Male: 14-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Liam CLEMENT | Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing | 1:39.601 | 1:31.442 | 2:11.661 | 5:22.701 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Jonathon MORLEY | NDH | 1:52.207 | 1:29.791 | 2:16.352 | 5:38.342 | 15.64s | ||
3rd | 19 | Joseph BROWN (u21) | Bird Cycleworks | 1:44.913 | 1:34.163 | 2:20.594 | 5:39.663 | 16.96s | ||
4th | 191 | Shaun WYNN | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:44.162 | 1:34.764 | 2:22.845 | 5:41.764 | 19.06s | ||
5th | 8 | Charlie BENNETT (jun) | Mons Royale UK / Wolds Produce LTD | 1:47.354 | 1:38.067 | 2:24.156 | 5:49.565 | 26.86s | ||
6th | 135 | Scott ROBERTS (jun) | 1:50.906 | 1:36.105 | 2:24.267 | 5:51.266 | 28.56s | |||
7th | 3 | Billy ANDERSON | 1:57.9114 | 1:37.356 | 2:18.443 | 5:53.707 | 31.00s | |||
8th | 54 | Matthew GRIFFITHS (jun) | 1:53.7510 | 1:40.269 | 2:27.668 | 6:01.678 | 38.97s | |||
9th | 121 | Lucas PILLING | Leisure Lakes | 1:48.045 | 1:43.4912 | 2:30.7510 | 6:02.289 | 39.58s | ||
10th | 151 | Kyle STABLER | Kingdom Bikes | 1:54.7512 | 1:40.258 | 2:31.8511 | 6:06.8510 | 44.15s | ||
11th | 18 | Kai BRITTON | Team Brits Racing | 1:53.619 | 1:44.3614 | 2:29.509 | 6:07.4711 | 44.77s | ||
12th | 74 | Harry KITCHING | 1:52.598 | 1:44.9515 | 2:33.1012 | 6:10.6412 | 47.94s | |||
13th | 16 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 1:55.5613 | 1:43.0411 | 2:34.0013 | 6:12.6013 | 49.90s | ||
14th | 111 | Matthew OATES | Northern Downhill | 2:00.2015 | 1:40.4610 | 2:36.1516 | 6:16.8114 | 54.11s | ||
15th | 93 | Fraser MCADAM | 1:53.8011 | 1:43.5013 | 2:50.6023 | 6:27.9015 | 1:05.20 | |||
16th | 174 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:01.2116 | 1:49.1618 | 2:41.5419 | 6:31.9116 | 1:09.21 | ||
17th | 132 | Beinn ROBERTS | Pedal Power RT | 2:02.3418 | 1:49.1919 | 2:42.1020 | 6:33.6317 | 1:10.93 | ||
18th | 83 | Joseph LONERGAN | 2:03.0119 | 1:48.9517 | 2:42.8921 | 6:34.8518 | 1:12.15 | |||
19th | 38 | Alex DEAKIN | 2:05.8521 | 1:49.6420 | 2:40.2517 | 6:35.7419 | 1:13.04 | |||
20th | 148 | James SMITH (yth) | 2:05.7520 | 1:48.9016 | 2:53.3625 | 6:48.0120 | 1:25.31 | |||
21st | 26 | Ryan CHAPMAN (sen) | No Limits Cycling | 2:01.3017 | 2:14.5031 | 2:35.1615 | 6:50.9621 | 1:28.26 | ||
22nd | 123 | James POWELLS | 2:17.2525 | 1:53.3522 | 2:40.5518 | 6:51.1522 | 1:28.45 | |||
23rd | 45 | James ELVES | Hetton Hawks CC | 2:09.8122 | 1:59.0524 | 2:47.7122 | 6:56.5723 | 1:33.87 | ||
24th | 154 | Adam STOUT | 2:13.0623 | 2:03.6627 | 2:52.5524 | 7:09.2724 | 1:46.57 | |||
25th | 134 | Callum ROBERTS (jun) | 2:23.4628 | 2:00.3525 | 2:53.8526 | 7:17.6625 | 1:54.96 | |||
26th | 144 | Lyall SHAW | RSD Racing Team | 2:14.7524 | 2:07.8530 | 3:00.3628 | 7:22.9626 | 2:00.26 | ||
27th | 182 | Kieran WHYLEY | 2:18.1026 | 2:02.5026 | 3:03.9529 | 7:24.5527 | 2:01.85 | |||
28th | 131 | Ashley ROBERTS | 2:32.8530 | 2:05.2128 | 3:04.4030 | 7:42.4628 | 2:19.76 | |||
29th | 95 | Harry MCDERMOTT | Team JMC | 2:36.9032 | 2:22.5534 | 3:10.2631 | 8:09.7129 | 2:47.01 | ||
30th | 150 | Declan SPROAT | Patina | 2:24.3029 | 1:56.4623 | 4:04.8536 | 8:25.6130 | 3:02.91 | ||
31st | 119 | Lewis PHILLIPS (yth) | Dukes Downhill | 2:49.5033 | 2:16.3432 | 3:28.8132 | 8:34.6531 | 3:11.95 | ||
32nd | 164 | Joe TRUNKFIELD | 2:36.1631 | 2:20.9633 | 3:53.9634 | 8:51.0832 | 3:28.38 | |||
33rd | 153 | Toby STEPHENSON | Dukes Downhill | 2:56.8134 | 2:32.5635 | 3:57.4035 | 9:26.7733 | 4:04.07 | ||
34th | 183 | Jacob WILLIAMS (yth) | Dukes Downhill | 2:23.4027 | 2:07.4629 | 7:25.3537 | 11:56.2134 | 6:33.51 | ||
35th | 59 | Alfie HARRISON (sen2) | 3:31.3035 | 5:51.0437 | 3:00.3027 | 12:22.6435 | 6:59.94 | |||
11 | Will BEST | 1:50.6121 | 2:34.3114 | DNF | ||||||
92 | Jackson MAY | 4:03.1036 | 3:29.0033 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Luke MUMFORD | Scott Bikes | 1:32.691 | 1:25.792 | 2:03.101 | 5:01.581 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Jonathan PHILOGENE | 2 Bros Racing / Start Fitness | 1:33.162 | 1:25.611 | 2:11.504 | 5:10.272 | 8.69s | ||
3rd | 31 | Matt CREWTHER | Stif MTB | 1:37.153 | 1:28.713 | 2:07.552 | 5:13.413 | 11.83s | ||
4th | 139 | Alex SCARRE | Platinum MTB Racing | 1:39.405 | 1:30.504 | 2:11.153 | 5:21.054 | 19.47s | ||
5th | 147 | Harvey SLACK | PLATINUM-UNCRAFTED | 1:39.916 | 1:31.506 | 2:16.258 | 5:27.665 | 26.08s | ||
6th | 43 | Edward EARLE (u21) | Cycle Gear Halifax | 1:45.7511 | 1:32.447 | 2:14.566 | 5:32.756 | 31.17s | ||
7th | 67 | Alex HOPPER | 1:42.718 | 1:33.558 | 2:19.0611 | 5:35.327 | 33.74s | |||
8th | 88 | Ross MARSHALL | 1:41.557 | 1:34.909 | 2:20.6914 | 5:37.148 | 35.56s | |||
9th | 72 | Ethan KING | 1:44.319 | 1:36.3912 | 2:17.1610 | 5:37.869 | 36.28s | |||
10th | 9 | Harry BENNETT (sen) | Wolds Produce LTD | 1:53.8121 | 1:30.915 | 2:14.115 | 5:38.8310 | 37.25s | ||
11th | 33 | Callum CROSSLAND | AL Suspension | 1:46.0413 | 1:35.5610 | 2:20.4112 | 5:42.0111 | 40.43s | ||
12th | 158 | Darragh SWEENY | 1:45.9012 | 1:36.3511 | 2:20.6113 | 5:42.8612 | 41.28s | |||
13th | 140 | Chris SCOTT (sen) | Commit equip / Gens factory racing | 1:48.0014 | 1:36.4013 | 2:27.9419 | 5:52.3413 | 50.76s | ||
14th | 107 | Lewis MUNRO | 2 Wheel Care | 1:54.0622 | 1:39.0614 | 2:21.3116 | 5:54.4314 | 52.85s | ||
15th | 176 | Alistair WEST | 1:45.1010 | 1:52.5532 | 2:21.1415 | 5:58.7915 | 57.21s | |||
16th | 82 | Fergus LODER | Bike Bothy Pitfichie | 1:50.1016 | 1:43.1518 | 2:28.7121 | 6:01.9616 | 1:00.38 | ||
17th | 149 | Oliver SMITH (sen) | Buzz Cycles | 1:52.1517 | 1:43.2119 | 2:26.9017 | 6:02.2617 | 1:00.68 | ||
18th | 78 | Reece LILLICO | 1:52.2518 | 1:41.5516 | 2:29.6523 | 6:03.4518 | 1:01.87 | |||
19th | 170 | Tom WALKER (sen) | 1:49.2515 | 1:41.4615 | 2:34.5128 | 6:05.2219 | 1:03.64 | |||
20th | 115 | Max PATTINSON | 1:52.3119 | 1:59.2137 | 2:15.147 | 6:06.6620 | 1:05.08 | |||
21st | 22 | Jason CALVERT | 1:53.4120 | 1:43.2520 | 2:31.2124 | 6:07.8721 | 1:06.29 | |||
22nd | 118 | Gabe PETCH | 6SEVEN Factory Racing | 1:57.0026 | 1:43.6421 | 2:28.4520 | 6:09.0922 | 1:07.51 | ||
23rd | 124 | Ben PRESCOTT | 1:55.6524 | 1:47.6427 | 2:27.2018 | 6:10.4923 | 1:08.91 | |||
24th | 141 | Thomas SCOTT | 1:56.4025 | 1:45.1623 | 2:32.5025 | 6:14.0624 | 1:12.48 | |||
25th | 125 | Jon PRESCOTT | 1:59.0928 | 1:47.0625 | 2:29.3522 | 6:15.5025 | 1:13.92 | |||
26th | 96 | Andrew MCRAE | 1:58.0627 | 1:42.9617 | 2:37.1031 | 6:18.1226 | 1:16.54 | |||
27th | 80 | Liam LLOYD | Bikesupplydrop / DVO Suspension / MUCOFF | 2:01.6632 | 1:45.4124 | 2:34.4027 | 6:21.4727 | 1:19.89 | ||
28th | 25 | Joseph CHAPMAN (sen) | Bellenders | 2:00.7131 | 1:44.9522 | 2:36.8530 | 6:22.5128 | 1:20.93 | ||
29th | 173 | Aaron WATSON | 1:55.4423 | 1:54.4634 | 2:33.3526 | 6:23.2529 | 1:21.67 | |||
30th | 24 | Christopher CHAPMAN | Bellenders | 2:00.0530 | 1:47.4626 | 2:38.5032 | 6:26.0130 | 1:24.43 | ||
31st | 40 | Sean DOUGLAS | 2:03.1434 | 1:48.0529 | 2:34.9029 | 6:26.0931 | 1:24.51 | |||
32nd | 87 | Stuart MACKAY | 77 Suspension | 2:02.5533 | 1:51.2531 | 2:40.9033 | 6:34.7032 | 1:33.12 | ||
33rd | 64 | Phelan HAWORTH | Team Aragon's | 1:59.1529 | 1:58.6636 | 2:44.7934 | 6:42.6033 | 1:41.02 | ||
34th | 188 | Kyle WINDER | 2:03.5035 | 1:50.6930 | 2:56.0035 | 6:50.1934 | 1:48.61 | |||
35th | 160 | George THOMPSON (sen1) | Aygo Faster | 2:05.4036 | 1:53.9133 | 3:12.4039 | 7:11.7135 | 2:10.13 | ||
36th | 42 | Will DUNCAN | 2:11.1038 | 2:01.2138 | 3:02.8437 | 7:15.1536 | 2:13.57 | |||
37th | 168 | Richard VERDEN | Roots Riders | 2:10.0137 | 1:58.0935 | 3:07.2138 | 7:15.3137 | 2:13.73 | ||
38th | 169 | Connor VERNON | Platinum MTB Racing | 2:19.2140 | 2:02.9039 | 2:58.7536 | 7:20.8638 | 2:19.28 | ||
39th | 84 | James LOWE (sen) | Aygo Faster | 2:14.2639 | 2:04.4140 | 3:37.5640 | 7:56.2339 | 2:54.65 | ||
40th | 156 | Craig SUMPTON | 2:33.3441 | 3:25.4041 | 3:58.0941 | 9:56.8340 | 4:55.25 | |||
41st | 55 | Tom HALFORD | Dukes Downhill | 4:15.7043 | 3:34.0042 | 4:25.9542 | 12:15.6541 | 7:14.07 | ||
12 | Adam BIGGINS | Uncrafted RT | 1:37.754 | 2:16.709 | DNF | |||||
49 | Stephen FORSTER | 3:53.2042 | 1:47.6427 | DNF | ||||||
41 | Robbie DOWSON | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Reece LANGHORN | Hope Factory Racing | 1:32.251 | 1:24.651 | 2:01.811 | 4:58.711 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Sean ROBINSON (vet) | Team Bike Scene | 1:36.752 | 1:30.253 | 2:05.702 | 5:12.702 | 13.99s | ||
3rd | 75 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing | 1:42.558 | 1:29.852 | 2:11.754 | 5:24.153 | 25.44s | ||
4th | 162 | Peter THOMPSON (mas) | Northern Downhill | 1:40.714 | 1:34.395 | 2:10.653 | 5:25.754 | 27.04s | ||
5th | 98 | James METCALFE (mas) | 1:39.303 | 1:35.048 | 2:13.856 | 5:28.195 | 29.48s | |||
6th | 85 | Sean LUKE | 1:42.507 | 1:34.796 | 2:13.415 | 5:30.706 | 31.99s | |||
7th | 70 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | 1:42.256 | 1:32.864 | 2:17.817 | 5:32.927 | 34.21s | |||
8th | 136 | Gavin ROBERTSON (mas) | 1:44.819 | 1:35.007 | 2:22.1010 | 5:41.918 | 43.20s | |||
9th | 110 | Ryan O'DONNELL | 1:47.1011 | 1:36.449 | 2:19.718 | 5:43.259 | 44.54s | |||
10th | 190 | Andrew WRIGHT (mas) | 1:47.8912 | 1:39.7112 | 2:24.4112 | 5:52.0110 | 53.30s | |||
11th | 13 | Alex BISI | 1:46.1010 | 1:37.9510 | 2:30.9017 | 5:54.9511 | 56.24s | |||
12th | 63 | Lee HAWDEN | Kingdom Bikes | 1:49.3014 | 1:43.0613 | 2:23.0511 | 5:55.4112 | 56.70s | ||
13th | 172 | Abe WATKINSON | Spin class | 1:48.3013 | 1:47.0021 | 2:21.569 | 5:56.8613 | 58.15s | ||
14th | 73 | Dale KIRKPATRICK | AeBikeShop | 1:50.9415 | 1:45.2016 | 2:25.3113 | 6:01.4514 | 1:02.74 | ||
15th | 62 | Thomas HASTIE | Spin class | 1:52.2116 | 1:47.5622 | 2:28.4116 | 6:08.1815 | 1:09.47 | ||
16th | 81 | Thomas LLOYD (mas) | 1:53.7517 | 1:45.5017 | 2:31.3518 | 6:10.6016 | 1:11.89 | |||
17th | 108 | Matthew NELSON | Doghouse Downhill | 1:56.6020 | 1:46.6019 | 2:28.0415 | 6:11.2417 | 1:12.53 | ||
18th | 32 | Andrew CRITCHLEY | 1:54.6418 | 1:45.0015 | 2:32.3419 | 6:11.9818 | 1:13.27 | |||
19th | 102 | Brendan MORRIS | ProjektRide | 1:41.855 | 1:38.8111 | 2:54.9034 | 6:15.5619 | 1:16.85 | ||
20th | 57 | Jason HARDY (mas) | Team Cruz | 1:54.7019 | 1:48.6125 | 2:33.6621 | 6:16.9720 | 1:18.26 | ||
21st | 50 | Oliver FOSTER (mas) | Harrogate Huckers | 1:58.2021 | 1:45.5618 | 2:35.8523 | 6:19.6121 | 1:20.90 | ||
22nd | 48 | David FITZGERALD | Committed Equipment | 1:58.3022 | 1:48.1923 | 2:33.2520 | 6:19.7422 | 1:21.03 | ||
23rd | 91 | Ricky MAWER | 2:07.1629 | 1:50.0527 | 2:25.8514 | 6:23.0623 | 1:24.35 | |||
24th | 89 | Scott MASON (vet) | 2:00.1424 | 1:51.7630 | 2:34.3022 | 6:26.2024 | 1:27.49 | |||
25th | 186 | Jon WILLIAMSON (emtb) | 77 Suspension | 2:01.7525 | 1:48.4524 | 2:37.4524 | 6:27.6525 | 1:28.94 | ||
26th | 117 | Jamie PEEL (mas2) | oi oiii | 2:08.5030 | 1:44.3014 | 2:37.8125 | 6:30.6126 | 1:31.90 | ||
27th | 66 | James HOLLING | Bellenders | 2:04.0626 | 1:46.8520 | 2:41.5628 | 6:32.4727 | 1:33.76 | ||
28th | 77 | James LAYTON | 2:05.7927 | 1:52.7531 | 2:38.3526 | 6:36.8928 | 1:38.18 | |||
29th | 23 | Adam CATCHPOLE | 1:59.3623 | 1:50.5028 | 2:48.6532 | 6:38.5129 | 1:39.80 | |||
30th | 14 | Michael BLAND | 2:06.9128 | 1:55.3032 | 2:41.0427 | 6:43.2530 | 1:44.54 | |||
31st | 44 | Michael ELSTOB | 2:10.6632 | 1:49.5426 | 2:46.4031 | 6:46.6031 | 1:47.89 | |||
32nd | 142 | Jacob SCUTT | 2:14.6535 | 1:55.7533 | 2:44.5029 | 6:54.9032 | 1:56.19 | |||
33rd | 127 | Jason RAW | Spin class | 2:13.6034 | 1:58.6634 | 2:56.7535 | 7:09.0133 | 2:10.30 | ||
34th | 157 | Tom SAMANE | Off rRoad Baby | 2:34.9038 | 1:50.8029 | 2:45.3530 | 7:11.0534 | 2:12.34 | ||
35th | 7 | Phillip BEECROFT | 2:09.2531 | 2:02.6637 | 2:59.5036 | 7:11.4135 | 2:12.70 | |||
36th | 133 | Ben ROBERTS (mas2) | 2:12.5033 | 2:00.3035 | 3:06.8038 | 7:19.6036 | 2:20.89 | |||
37th | 192 | Les ZAJAC | 2:15.0436 | 2:11.5638 | 2:53.9633 | 7:20.5637 | 2:21.85 | |||
38th | 180 | Matthew WHINCUP | 2:18.6637 | 2:02.2136 | 3:04.6537 | 7:25.5238 | 2:26.81 | |||
39th | 17 | Lewis BRETT | 2:44.4139 | 2:23.7539 | 3:30.0939 | 8:38.2539 | 3:39.54 | |||
104 | Rob MULLEN | 4:18.0540 | 4:12.6540 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Nick BARBER | Rex Racing | 1:44.661 | 1:34.701 | 2:16.902 | 5:36.261 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Zac HUBERY | 1:44.702 | 1:35.312 | 2:16.441 | 5:36.452 | 0.19s | |||
3rd | 21 | Luke BURTON | 1:50.216 | 1:41.815 | 2:27.254 | 5:59.273 | 23.01s | |||
4th | 53 | Peter GRANGE | 1:49.253 | 1:41.453 | 2:29.615 | 6:00.314 | 24.05s | |||
5th | 2 | Paul ALFREY | 1:50.205 | 1:44.846 | 2:26.543 | 6:01.585 | 25.32s | |||
6th | 58 | Stephen HARDY | Ridge Racing | 1:49.464 | 1:45.157 | 2:29.806 | 6:04.416 | 28.15s | ||
7th | 10 | Jack BENNETT | Team Cruz | 1:59.898 | 1:46.798 | 2:35.118 | 6:21.797 | 45.53s | ||
8th | 167 | Martin VAYRO | MV Building Services | 1:58.207 | 1:55.8514 | 2:31.767 | 6:25.818 | 49.55s | ||
9th | 152 | Paul STABLER | Kingdom Bikes | 2:00.069 | 1:47.419 | 2:41.0010 | 6:28.479 | 52.21s | ||
10th | 114 | James PACEY | 2:03.5610 | 1:50.4410 | 2:49.0013 | 6:43.0010 | 1:06.74 | |||
11th | 113 | Stephen OATES | Northern Downhill | 2:12.1613 | 1:55.2913 | 2:36.299 | 6:43.7411 | 1:07.48 | ||
12th | 155 | Phil SUMMERBELL | Doghouse Downhill | 2:04.0011 | 1:51.3611 | 2:50.2115 | 6:45.5712 | 1:09.31 | ||
13th | 105 | Mark MULLINS | 2:05.4512 | 1:58.5515 | 2:44.1511 | 6:48.1513 | 1:11.89 | |||
14th | 27 | Michael CLAY | 2:12.6514 | 2:04.3016 | 2:52.0517 | 7:09.0014 | 1:32.74 | |||
15th | 1 | Matthew ABBOTT (1) | 2:20.2517 | 2:04.3016 | 2:45.1112 | 7:09.6615 | 1:33.40 | |||
16th | 195 | Andrew BROWN (vet) | 2:18.0615 | 2:04.4518 | 2:50.0514 | 7:12.5616 | 1:36.30 | |||
17th | 46 | Sebastian FABER | 2:18.4116 | 2:17.3421 | 2:51.7016 | 7:27.4517 | 1:51.19 | |||
18th | 79 | Paul LITTLETON | FILTHY FLAPS RACING | 2:35.1420 | 2:04.9419 | 2:54.9518 | 7:35.0318 | 1:58.77 | ||
19th | 34 | William CURRIE | Team PegLeg | 2:27.8618 | 2:17.8022 | 3:03.6119 | 7:49.2719 | 2:13.01 | ||
20th | 171 | Bob WALMSLEY | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:29.1019 | 2:07.6620 | 3:19.7521 | 7:56.5120 | 2:20.25 | ||
21st | 159 | Chris THOMPSON (vet) | 2:45.7021 | 2:31.4123 | 3:06.0020 | 8:23.1121 | 2:46.85 | |||
177 | Neil WEST | 2:44.1624 | 3:44.9022 | DNF | ||||||
531 | Unknown RIDER | 1:41.453 | DNF | |||||||
122 | Scott PORTEOUS | AeBikeShop | 1:54.9512 | DNF | ||||||
175 | Graeme WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Fraser DALES | 11:11 | 1:54.213 | 1:45.754 | 2:24.391 | 6:04.351 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Mark HARRISON | 1:53.192 | 1:49.546 | 2:25.062 | 6:07.792 | 3.44s | |||
3rd | 109 | Stephen NEWLAND | 1:49.001 | 1:41.651 | 2:38.267 | 6:08.913 | 4.56s | |||
4th | 65 | Mike HODGSON | 2:03.547 | 1:44.303 | 2:28.063 | 6:15.904 | 11.55s | |||
5th | 97 | Steve MELVILLE | 1:59.155 | 1:44.152 | 2:32.794 | 6:16.095 | 11.74s | |||
6th | 146 | Peter SHEVLIN | 1:58.944 | 1:46.355 | 2:34.905 | 6:20.196 | 15.84s | |||
7th | 51 | Steve GAWTHORPE | GNFR | 2:02.796 | 1:52.957 | 2:37.946 | 6:33.687 | 29.33s | ||
8th | 28 | Nicholas CLAY | 2:03.908 | 1:55.048 | 2:44.468 | 6:43.408 | 39.05s | |||
9th | 179 | Stuart WHALE | 2:11.6511 | 1:57.009 | 2:45.919 | 6:54.569 | 50.21s | |||
10th | 30 | Dougie COLLINGE | AeBikeShop | 2:08.759 | 1:59.5610 | 2:57.4610 | 7:05.7710 | 1:01.42 | ||
11th | 145 | David SHELTON | Aws syndicate | 2:09.3510 | 2:01.0111 | 3:11.5613 | 7:21.9211 | 1:17.57 | ||
12th | 126 | David PRITCHARD (gvet) | AeBikeShop | 2:18.4012 | 2:16.5012 | 3:00.3911 | 7:35.2912 | 1:30.94 | ||
13th | 163 | Charlie TOPHAM | 2:25.9513 | 2:23.0014 | 3:09.3512 | 7:58.3013 | 1:53.95 | |||
184 | Michael WILLIAMS (gvet) | Dukes Downhill | 3:01.2514 | 2:20.8613 | DNF |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Adam BURNSIDE | 1:40.501 | 1:33.351 | 2:14.041 | 5:27.891 | - | |||
2nd | 194 | James JOYCE-GIBBONS | 1:51.253 | 1:39.853 | 2:26.212 | 5:57.312 | 29.42s | |||
3rd | 130 | Kyle RINDER | 1:48.502 | 1:34.502 | 2:39.507 | 6:02.503 | 34.61s | |||
4th | 128 | Darren REDFERN | Army Enduro MTB Team | 1:53.214 | 1:40.654 | 2:30.253 | 6:04.114 | 36.22s | ||
5th | 185 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 1:56.555 | 1:45.405 | 2:31.254 | 6:13.205 | 45.31s | |||
6th | 112 | Philip OATES | 2:04.757 | 1:53.109 | 2:35.645 | 6:33.496 | 1:05.60 | |||
7th | 103 | Jon MOSS | 2:01.716 | 1:50.718 | 2:43.009 | 6:35.427 | 1:07.53 | |||
8th | 181 | Tom WHIPHAM | Tin Donkey Riders | 2:10.2510 | 1:49.107 | 2:42.118 | 6:41.468 | 1:13.57 | ||
9th | 37 | Simon DAYKIN | Northern Downhill | 2:12.2511 | 1:57.1111 | 2:38.416 | 6:47.779 | 1:19.88 | ||
10th | 94 | Andrew MCCABE (emtb) | Doghouse Downhill | 2:13.1512 | 2:01.2512 | 2:45.1010 | 6:59.5010 | 1:31.61 | ||
11th | 86 | Scott MACDONALD (vet) | 2:06.358 | 1:56.8910 | 2:58.2913 | 7:01.5311 | 1:33.64 | |||
12th | 129 | Peter RICHARDSON (emtb) | Team PegLeg | 2:10.159 | 2:09.8614 | 2:51.8911 | 7:11.9012 | 1:44.01 | ||
13th | 39 | Robert DORMER | 2:24.1513 | 2:07.9613 | 2:55.7512 | 7:27.8613 | 1:59.97 | |||
14th | 36 | Gerald DAWSON | 2:33.3014 | 2:22.9915 | 3:08.9614 | 8:05.2514 | 2:37.36 | |||
56 | Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) | 1:47.566 | 3:35.0415 | DNF |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Hollie VAYRO | 2:01.891 | 1:54.091 | 2:41.361 | 6:37.341 | - | |||
2nd | 90 | Rowan MASTERSON | BASE | 2:18.062 | 2:00.552 | 2:57.812 | 7:16.422 | 39.08s | ||
3rd | 189 | Amber WRIGHT | 2:22.314 | 2:04.003 | 3:00.943 | 7:27.253 | 49.91s | |||
4th | 161 | Izzy THOMPSON | 2:21.003 | 2:06.354 | 3:01.294 | 7:28.644 | 51.30s | |||
5th | 187 | Jessica WINCOTE | 2:29.805 | 2:11.905 | 3:14.545 | 7:56.245 | 1:18.90 | |||
6th | 178 | Sophie WESTWOOD | Tin Donkey Riders | 2:39.456 | 2:39.597 | 3:32.856 | 8:51.896 | 2:14.55 | ||
7th | 100 | Sarah MORGAN (vet1) | 2:45.708 | 2:50.9010 | 3:33.107 | 9:09.707 | 2:32.36 | |||
8th | 4 | Laura AUSTIN | 2:45.057 | 2:42.858 | 3:44.899 | 9:12.798 | 2:35.45 | |||
9th | 69 | Amber HULL | 2:55.469 | 2:43.909 | 3:38.308 | 9:17.669 | 2:40.32 | |||
10th | 138 | Skye ROSS | Tin Donkey Riders | 2:56.8510 | 2:31.606 | 3:55.2110 | 9:23.6610 | 2:46.32 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified