withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Eastgate TT at Eastgate

Results (141)Photos (3,257)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: E-bike  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st13James JOYCE-GIBBONS 2:20.4612:23.0942:20.461-
2nd6Tom WHIPHAM Tin Donkeys2:22.5022:20.9512:20.9520.49s
3rd10Gavin HANCOCK (ebike) Infinity Cycles2:23.1042:21.0022:21.0030.54s
4th9Matthew NELSON Doghouse Downhill2:22.7132:23.0532:22.7142.25s
5th5Andrew MCCABE Doghouse Downhill2:28.0052:26.8652:26.8656.40s
6th12Grazvydas MAZUOLIS 2:35.0072:32.3562:32.35611.89s
7th7James O BRIEN (mas) OBrienRacing2:35.7682:32.4572:32.45711.99s
8th2Simon DAYKIN 2:33.5662:32.7082:32.70812.24s
9th1Dave WARRINGTON Unfit 4 racing2:48.6592:45.9192:45.91925.45s
10th8Mark HOOK-CHILD OBrienRacing3:11.36112:47.30102:47.301026.84s
11th11Kyle GALE 3:12.40123:03.46113:03.461143.00s
12th4Darrin THOMSON Team PegLeg3:03.70103:04.64123:03.701243.24s

Male: U13  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st29Danny GARSIDE 2:36.0512:39.5612:36.051-
2nd31Aaron DYE Hetton Hawks2:46.6022:47.2522:46.60210.55s
3rd28Richard RAE (u13) 2:49.4432:48.3532:48.35312.30s
4th33Todd SMITH-NOTMAN Hamsterley Trailblazers3:09.3043:09.30433.25s
5th30Finley PROWSE 3:30.6563:09.3643:09.36533.31s
6th27Oscar HARVEY Hamsterley Trailblazers3:18.0453:22.9453:18.04641.99s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st43Adam STOUT 2:34.1522:31.4512:31.451-
2nd37Charlie SMITH (juv) 2:33.4512:40.8052:33.4522.00s
3rd49Declan SPROAT Patina Clothing Co2:34.1522:37.9042:34.1532.70s
4th45Ez GARFORTH 2:34.6942:37.6932:34.6943.24s
5th48Saul ROBERTSON North East BMX Club2:41.3552:35.6022:35.6054.15s
6th36Aaron CURTISS 2:44.0062:44.5162:44.00612.55s
7th35Dimitri SABIN 2:46.1073:00.29112:46.10714.65s
8th41Joseph JAMIESON mtb race team / Northern Outlaws bmx2:48.9482:46.4072:46.40814.95s
9th47Nate PARKS Hamsterley Trailblazers2:54.50102:49.6482:49.64918.19s
10th46Isaac MCCULLY Giacopazzi's2:53.3592:52.3992:52.391020.94s
11th40Harry LISHMAN Tin Donkeys3:03.06112:59.04102:59.041127.59s
12th44Oliver PROWSE 3:05.36123:05.361233.91s
13th34Daniel DIXON 3:18.25133:18.251346.80s
14th42Vinny PARKS Hamsterley Trailblazers3:41.40143:33.21123:33.21141:01.76
39Noah PERCIVAL

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st70Adam GARSIDE 2:21.7512:23.9012:21.751-
2nd71Ben STUDLEY 2:24.3522:25.5022:24.3522.60s
3rd76Travis HUTCHINSON Hetton Hawks2:29.0042:27.0032:27.0035.25s
4th54P.J. WATSON 2:29.7552:27.5042:27.5045.75s
5th72Harry COE 2:27.8932:49.95202:27.8956.14s
6th17Harry KNOX 2:30.9172:30.6452:30.6468.89s
7th74Toryn GALLAGHER Infinity Cycles2:30.7562:33.9582:30.7579.00s
8th192James POWELLS 2:32.1082:31.0562:31.0589.30s
9th57Samuel BREWERTON 2:32.1492:34.8992:32.14910.39s
10th51Josh COGDON 2:36.31142:32.6572:32.651010.90s
11th55Joseph LONERGAN 2:34.25102:35.25102:34.251112.50s
12th75Matthew OATES 2:34.84112:37.50122:34.841213.09s
13th67Owen DICKINSON Merrywheels Racing2:34.85122:38.19132:34.851313.10s
14th69Reece LEVER Infinity Cycles2:36.00132:35.75112:35.751414.00s
15th59William DODS Hamsterley Trailblazers2:59.50252:40.25142:40.251518.50s
16th66Harrison PARKER 2:41.96153:31.15262:41.961620.21s
17th58Ryan DOBSON 2:42.04162:43.79162:42.041720.29s
18th56Jacob MEEK 2:44.60182:42.09152:42.091820.34s
19th50Tom SMITH (yth) 2:44.09172:48.30192:44.091922.34s
20th73Matt TURNBULL 2:45.25192:45.61172:45.252023.50s
21st62Lewis PHILLIPS (u19) Dukes Downhill2:53.60212:47.79182:47.792126.04s
22nd68Drew ROBINSON (u19) 2:50.31202:57.50232:50.312228.56s
23rd53William WELLS OBrienRacing2:59.44242:51.20212:51.202329.45s
24th63Fran TAYLORSON 2:55.65222:55.80222:55.652433.90s
25th64William BUCKTON 2:57.61233:04.60242:57.612535.86s
26th65Toby STEPHENSON Dukes Downhill3:07.46263:36.15273:07.462645.71s
27th61Scott GREENING Dukes Downhill3:52.66273:15.06253:15.062753.31s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st110Harry KITCHING 2:21.5612:25.7512:21.561-
2nd106Ben MORRISON (jun) 2:22.9622:39.2942:22.9621.40s
3rd111Toby SHILLABEER 2:39.8642:28.2522:28.2536.69s
4th60Kyle STABLER 2:40.5152:31.8532:31.85410.29s
5th108Thomas WOOFF 2:39.6036:09.0452:39.60518.04s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st157Jonathan NORMAN (sen) 2:17.3512:17.8112:17.351-
2nd150Stephen FORSTER 2:33.7932:29.5422:29.54212.19s
3rd154Reece LILLICO 2:41.3052:31.0032:31.00313.65s
4th155Ethan CAMPBELL (sen) Click Racing2:33.2522:31.5542:31.55414.20s
5th151Kavan HUMPHREYS 2:44.2962:38.2952:38.29520.94s
6th152Thomas GORHAM Patina Clothing Co2:40.7942:45.9672:40.79623.44s
7th153James LINDSLEY Out The Muck2:45.9072:42.5062:42.50725.15s
8th145Jordan PARKINSON Ride Ruthless2:53.39102:46.1582:46.15828.80s
9th140George BODDY Out The Muck2:49.1692:46.9592:46.95929.60s
10th142Kurt MACHEN 2:47.4083:15.05162:47.401030.05s
11th139Kieron GLEGHORN Cramlington Crank Brothers2:53.71122:48.79102:48.791131.44s
12th138James HOUSECROFT Cramlington Crank Brothers2:56.21162:49.06112:49.061231.71s
13th146Michael WATTS (sen) MTB Bandits2:55.94152:51.94122:51.941334.59s
14th144Michael TURNBULL 2:53.56112:52.65132:52.651435.30s
15th149Sam CHARLTON 2:54.21132:57.86152:54.211536.86s
16th143Declan PARR 2:54.35142:57.59142:54.351637.00s
17th148James EDGAR Tin Donkeys2:58.69172:58.691741.34s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st136Paul FLETCHER (mas1) 2:16.9022:15.7912:15.791-
2nd135Brendan MORRIS ProjektRide2:16.1112:18.1922:16.1120.32s
3rd132Gary CROSSKEY Cramlington Crank Brothers2:24.6032:24.8432:24.6038.81s
4th115Bradley HAMPSON 2:29.2572:27.2142:27.21411.42s
5th130Arran MCDONALD 2:27.2942:27.2952:27.29511.50s
6th134Richard RAE (mas) 2:27.7552:27.6462:27.64611.85s
7th131Jon MOSS 2:28.6062:29.6982:28.60712.81s
8th133Bob ELLISON Fit4boozing2:29.5082:31.1692:29.50813.71s
9th126James LUSK 2:35.50112:29.6072:29.60913.81s
10th120Paul BARBER (mas) 2:33.0592:33.25112:33.051017.26s
11th200Dean THOMSON 2:34.75102:33.10102:33.101117.31s
12th123Adam CATCHPOLE 2:37.35122:37.56122:37.351221.56s
13th114Ben TURNER (mas1) 2:39.94132:37.65132:37.651321.86s
14th129Ben RATHBONE-WELLS 2:47.34162:41.34142:41.341425.55s
15th118Craig STEPHENS dirtyrides mtb apparel2:41.69142:46.66152:41.691525.90s
16th122Luca TOMASSETTI The MTBasics2:45.60152:46.69162:45.601629.81s
17th127Thomas SOWERBY 2:49.66172:53.20192:49.661733.87s
18th112Andrew MACDONALD (mas) Cramlington Crank Brothers2:50.50182:56.94212:50.501834.71s
19th113Lewis BRETT 2:55.00192:51.25172:51.251935.46s
20th116Martin HAGAN Cramlington Crank Brothers2:57.36212:51.66182:51.662035.87s
21st121Julian AYRES 2:55.91202:53.60202:53.602137.81s
22nd156Daniel COGDON 3:02.35222:59.70222:59.702243.91s
23rd119Michael COLLINS 3:02.85233:00.16233:00.162344.37s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st104Mark NEAL (vet) Fit4boozing2:20.5012:21.1512:20.501-
2nd102Ben HILL Unfit 4 racing2:24.6122:23.6422:23.6423.14s
3rd147Mark TURNER (vet2) MM_Media2:25.2532:24.7532:24.7534.25s
4th101Chris BRIERS Fit4boozing2:30.2562:25.4542:25.4544.95s
5th105Ian GALLAGHER Infinity Cycles2:28.0652:25.5652:25.5655.06s
6th99Aden YOUNG 2:30.7172:27.1162:27.1166.61s
7th97Paul STABLER 2:27.6542:32.45102:27.6577.15s
8th85Richard MERIFIELD Merrywheels Racing2:33.4092:30.5072:30.50810.00s
9th100Stephen OATES NDH3:21.46212:30.8982:30.89910.39s
10th103Brendan WARDLE Fit4boozing2:31.1082:31.1992:31.101010.60s
11th93James DODS Hamsterley Trailblazers2:35.56102:32.79112:32.791112.29s
12th98Adam WARDLE Fit4boozing3:09.96202:35.84122:35.841215.34s
13th92Mark BINNEY Unfit 4 racing2:35.91112:37.06132:35.911315.41s
14th197Peter RICHARDSON Team PegLeg2:39.04122:38.84142:38.841418.34s
15th89Graeme IRVINE 2:44.94142:43.91152:43.911523.41s
16th94Giles DYKES Fit4boozing2:45.80162:44.04162:44.041623.54s
17th84James WELLS OBrienRacing2:44.04132:47.85192:44.041723.54s
18th96William CURRIE Team PegLeg2:45.54152:46.21172:45.541825.04s
19th88Christopher WOOFF 2:51.41172:46.29182:46.291925.79s
20th90Stephen MCNEILL (vet) 2:58.56182:51.75202:51.752031.25s
21st87Jonathan DEFTY Team PegLeg3:01.05192:59.00212:59.002138.50s
22nd95Stephen LEWIS Leeds VTT3:26.35224:25.69223:26.35221:05.85

Male: 50+  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st83Steve MELVILLE 2:24.7012:25.5612:24.701-
2nd79Gary JENSON Fit4boozing2:29.3022:27.9122:27.9123.21s
3rd80Greg FRANCIS Infinity Cycles2:34.0032:32.6532:32.6537.95s
4th81Stephen NOTMAN Hamsterley Trailblazers2:47.9552:34.6042:34.6049.90s
5th82Dave FORSTER Fit4boozing2:34.8442:41.5552:34.84510.14s
6th77Lindsay PHILLIPS Dukes Downhill3:00.4562:59.7562:59.75635.05s
7th78Steve WATERS 3:11.8173:06.8573:06.85742.15s

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st25Katie MELVILLE 2:35.6512:39.7512:35.651-
2nd24Naomi KEDDIE 2:40.1022:40.1522:40.1024.45s
3rd15Joanna BLAND Fit4boozingDSQ2:49.8032:49.80314.15s
4th22Zoe JACKSON 3:03.0062:52.6642:52.66417.01s
5th14Sarah MORGAN (vet) 2:55.8032:53.9452:53.94518.29s
6th23Skye ROSS Tin Donkeys2:59.0642:57.6962:57.69622.04s
7th21Macie MCCARTHY Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park3:00.4452:59.1572:59.15723.50s
Chat with us