withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Castlewood TT at Castlewood

Results (118)Photos (10,539)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: E-bike  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st120Tom WHIPHAM 53.65s153.15s152.70s152.44s152.41s152.41s1-
2nd56James JOYCE-GIBBONS 54.65s254.05s253.25s253.04s253.04s20.63s
3rd73Gary MCCLEAN 55.65s354.90s354.25s354.75s354.85s254.25s31.84s
4th113Darrin THOMSON 1:04.9041:03.0041:05.5041:03.2941:03.1031:03.00410.59s

Male: U13  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st17Ollie CARNE 54.25s154.64s154.60s154.35s154.25s1-
2nd38Danny GARSIDE 56.06s254.71s255.21s255.00s255.90s258.66s154.71s20.46s
3rd28Aaron DYE 57.35s356.85s355.79s356.06s355.59s155.59s31.34s
4th94Finley PROWSE 1:01.6541:01.1041:00.50458.71s41:08.31658.80s258.71s44.46s
5th66Flynn LONGHURST 1:07.9461:01.7051:01.0651:02.25559.50s31:02.00359.50s55.25s
6th97Josh REED 1:07.9671:06.2661:03.9461:04.2961:03.9441:03.9469.69s
7th69George MASON 1:07.1051:06.4571:04.1171:06.0671:06.1051:04.1179.86s
8th30Aiden FAIRFIELD 1:19.89111:10.7581:09.0481:09.7581:09.8581:07.4441:07.44813.19s
9th71Harrison MCALLEN 1:12.0082:01.35111:09.1191:53.39101:09.2171:09.11914.86s
10th111Raife SWINBURNE 1:18.0091:18.29101:18.70111:18.5591:14.4091:14.401020.15s
11th60Wesley KETTLEWELL 1:18.96101:16.7991:14.75101:14.751120.50s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st109Adam STOUT 51.75s152.25s152.10s151.60s155.00s352.06s151.60s1-
2nd14Harry BURROWS (juv) 57.30s955.25s554.10s453.31s253.50s154.60s253.31s21.71s
3rd87James NEWTON-WATERTON 55.54s555.75s653.55s255.06s756.35s453.55s31.95s
4th57Noah KAY 54.79s254.44s253.71s354.54s553.71s42.11s
5th54Liam INGLE 55.25s455.00s455.00s654.10s31:10.341155.45s354.10s52.50s
6th37Ez GARFORTH 57.36s1056.10s855.35s854.31s454.35s254.31s62.71s
7th6Henry BARNFATHER 56.64s655.96s754.61s554.60s659.19s754.60s73.00s
8th100Saul ROBERTSON 54.79s254.85s355.15s756.10s954.79s83.19s
9th107Declan SPROAT 56.75s756.66s91:00.341355.85s856.60s555.85s94.25s
10th95Oliver PROWSE 57.10s859.00s1257.35s956.29s1057.00s656.29s104.69s
11th59Leo KETTLEWELL 58.40s1257.35s1058.71s1057.10s1157.10s115.50s
12th74Isaac MCCULLY 57.75s1158.00s111:01.25151:06.70181:02.40857.75s126.15s
13th116Jake TURNER (juv) 1:01.50151:00.101458.81s1158.50s1258.50s136.90s
14th33Henry FOX (juv) 1:00.901359.90s131:00.29121:01.001459.90s148.30s
15th51Max HOPPER 1:03.00171:00.29151:00.59141:00.90131:03.7091:00.29158.69s
16th65Harry LISHMAN 1:02.55161:00.64161:59.80191:15.65191:00.64169.04s
17th24Aaron CURTISS 1:01.20141:23.85191:01.36161:01.65151:01.20179.60s
18th102Paul ROBINSON (juv) 1:06.90181:03.65171:03.20171:03.55161:03.201811.60s
19th36Leo FROST 1:12.30191:07.70181:06.35181:05.65171:05.46101:04.0541:04.051912.45s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st89Matthew OATES 51.81s151.26s11:11.111852.75s350.85s150.85s1-
2nd3Matthew BAINES 53.15s254.10s459.00s1152.75s351.50s252.71s252.06s151.50s20.65s
3rd93James POWELLS 53.65s453.41s352.75s351.54s151.54s30.69s
4th20Josh COGDON 53.15s253.36s251.60s157.19s952.36s352.11s151.60s40.75s
5th117P.J. WATSON 53.79s554.35s552.60s252.46s252.46s51.61s
6th50Sam HODGSON 58.19s954.56s656.00s753.00s557.86s1053.81s353.00s62.15s
7th15Arran CAIRNS 56.60s755.60s754.69s454.31s657.61s954.31s73.46s
8th108Jacob STABLES 57.09s859.35s1255.85s654.75s756.66s654.66s454.66s83.81s
9th105Archie SMITH 55.90s655.71s855.56s51:14.911855.40s455.05s555.05s94.20s
10th101Drew ROBINSON 58.65s1057.10s91:00.001356.45s856.25s556.25s105.40s
11th43Liam-Patrick HANDS 59.35s1258.50s1157.54s957.44s1057.00s757.16s657.00s116.15s
12th11William BUCKTON 59.25s111:07.91181:00.451459.44s1357.25s857.25s126.40s
13th79Jacob MEEK 1:00.40141:00.111458.94s1057.75s1258.85s1157.81s857.30s257.30s136.45s
14th124Lucas CAMPION 59.50s1357.75s1057.31s81:02.001557.31s146.46s
15th78Cal MCVEY 1:00.91151:00.051359.05s1257.56s1159.65s1257.44s757.44s156.59s
16th99Evan ROBERTS 1:12.66181:01.50151:01.711559.64s141:00.151359.50s959.50s168.65s
17th45Tom HEATHER 1:06.65171:03.65161:02.40161:11.05171:02.401711.55s
18th114James TODD (yth) 1:06.36161:05.76171:07.76171:04.30161:04.06141:04.81101:07.3131:04.061813.21s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st84Ben MORRISON (jun) 51.66s152.30s351.00s150.04s11:04.05550.04s1-
2nd8Dylan BOYES 53.40s351.96s252.44s31:12.40550.75s11:26.00150.75s20.71s
3rd61Harry KITCHING 52.60s251.21s151.16s250.96s250.90s250.90s30.86s
4th103Toby SHILLABEER 54.39s453.15s452.79s454.00s354.50s352.79s42.75s
5th31Filip FIRMANTY 59.30s554.75s553.90s556.06s455.30s453.90s53.86s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st7Adam BIGGINS 49.06s149.20s148.50s147.60s149.35s147.60s1-
2nd88Jonathan NORMAN (sen) 51.00s251.90s350.50s250.55s251.26s449.94s149.94s22.34s
3rd39Sam GILLOTT 51.81s351.31s251.20s351.70s450.25s250.25s32.65s
4th27Jonathan DOBSON 53.50s458.35s1351.65s451.44s350.75s350.75s43.15s
5th86John MULLEY 53.66s552.55s452.75s552.55s552.84s651.44s251.44s53.84s
6th121Blake WHITE 54.50s61:21.102053.09s652.80s652.59s552.59s64.99s
7th63Reece LILLICO 54.80s752.90s51:01.89161:00.65142:46.351553.96s352.90s75.30s
8th40Paul GRANGE 57.49s1154.46s754.75s854.00s754.15s758.16s454.00s86.40s
9th9Matthew BRAVINGTON 55.40s954.36s659.15s1154.95s854.36s96.76s
10th49Kieran HOBBINS 56.21s1055.29s854.44s756.00s1056.15s854.44s106.84s
11th76Arron MCGREGOR 54.85s857.44s1054.85s117.25s
12th82James MITCHELL (sen) 1:28.602157.69s111:13.652055.00s955.00s127.40s
13th104Ben SKAIFE 59.00s1357.10s956.25s956.81s1156.90s91:01.55556.25s138.65s
14th32Archie FOX 58.29s1257.89s1257.21s1057.55s1257.79s1057.21s149.61s
15th19Robert CLARKE (sen) 1:03.301529:53.56211:00.75131:00.251358.84s1158.84s1511.24s
16th64James LINDSLEY 1:12.70191:01.711559.66s121:01.55161:10.661459.66s1612.06s
17th75Daniel MCGILL 1:01.75141:01.00141:00.91141:00.84151:00.841713.24s
18th110Ryan SUTTON 1:03.40161:02.00161:01.85151:05.65201:01.91121:01.851814.25s
19th118Michael WATTS (sen) 1:19.35201:04.15171:03.11171:02.55171:02.551914.95s
20th115Michael TURNBULL 1:07.60181:06.44181:04.00181:05.29181:04.35131:04.002016.40s
21st128Declan PARR 1:04.80171:15.50191:07.65191:05.44191:04.802117.20s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st67Sean LUKE 48.50s148.85s148.35s148.00s148.00s1-
2nd112Peter THOMPSON (mas) 51.61s350.69s350.75s349.79s250.19s149.79s21.79s
3rd127Paul FLETCHER (mas1) 51.35s249.79s250.64s250.16s350.50s249.79s31.79s
4th85Jon MOSS 54.31s452.95s452.90s41:01.501553.21s352.31s152.31s44.31s
5th90Thomas OLDRIDGE 54.65s554.45s553.75s554.20s453.90s553.75s55.75s
6th22Gary CROSSKEY 56.25s754.79s755.09s656.25s953.85s453.85s65.85s
7th12Chris BULMAN 55.10s654.55s655.14s755.71s654.55s76.55s
8th92Ben PAYNE (mas) 1:00.291158.96s1258.46s1156.00s855.39s656.59s255.39s87.39s
9th18Adam CATCHPOLE 58.71s857.50s856.94s955.59s556.11s755.59s97.59s
10th35Christopher FROST (mas) 59.09s958.60s1056.50s855.71s658.00s1056.66s355.71s107.71s
11th21Benn CROSSKEY 1:00.661258.45s957.96s1057.95s1057.70s857.70s119.70s
12th106Thomas SOWERBY 1:02.001458.96s1259.86s1459.29s1157.81s957.81s129.81s
13th42Martin HAGAN 1:00.001058.75s1158.90s1259.76s1259.60s1358.75s1310.75s
14th58Jonny KENYON 1:02.51151:02.90151:00.91161:00.501459.10s1159.10s1411.10s
15th77Jamie MCKEWAN 1:01.91131:01.541459.40s131:00.301359.90s1459.40s1511.40s
16th68Andrew MACDONALD (mas) 1:05.90181:03.20171:00.75151:01.561659.55s1259.55s1611.55s
17th46William HEMSWORTH 1:04.56171:03.00161:03.50171:02.64171:03.35151:01.1541:01.151713.15s
18th126Tom HOWARD 1:04.19161:05.30181:05.15181:04.191816.19s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st29Chris EMERY 55.90s354.00s252.89s153.75s252.89s1-
2nd4Craig BARGERY 54.30s153.94s154.70s254.30s353.15s153.55s153.15s20.26s
3rd41Peter GRANGE 55.89s255.15s355.11s353.50s153.90s254.56s253.50s30.61s
4th122Aden YOUNG 59.50s656.54s455.44s455.56s454.19s354.19s41.30s
5th62Stephen LEWIS 57.45s456.71s556.75s556.34s555.69s455.69s52.80s
6th98Peter RICHARDSON 58.60s559.61s757.66s657.45s657.10s557.10s64.21s
7th1John BACON 1:01.61958.69s61:02.41959.79s758.79s658.69s75.80s
8th26Andrew DAVEY 1:00.6071:00.11859.14s759.14s86.25s
9th23William CURRIE 1:01.2581:00.90959.60s859.81s81:01.69759.60s96.71s

Male: 50+  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st81Steve MELVILLE 52.85s152.60s152.55s151.79s152.35s152.85s151.79s1-
2nd83Neil MOORE 56.10s257.90s41:04.71856.71s456.05s256.05s24.26s
3rd119Michael WAUD 58.90s356.35s257.29s356.31s256.31s34.52s
4th48Steve HILL 59.86s457.04s357.10s256.65s357.29s356.65s44.86s
5th47Michael HILL 1:00.1051:00.00557.75s458.65s557.75s55.96s
6th129Greg SHILLABEER 1:01.8061:02.2471:02.1161:01.2161:01.46459.79s259.79s68.00s
7th123Richard MOLLOY 1:02.7171:00.4161:01.0051:00.4178.62s
8th44Ian HARRISON (gvet) 1:05.0581:03.3981:02.5671:01.9071:01.90810.11s
9th25Den DALE 1:11.8591:10.0091:09.5091:08.8181:08.0651:08.7031:08.06916.27s

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Best run Diff
1st80Katie MELVILLE 56.64s156.30s156.19s156.05s156.50s155.19s155.19s1-
2nd72Macie MCCARTHY 1:06.6121:04.8621:02.1421:03.3021:00.7921:00.7925.60s
3rd55Ellis JAHN 1:08.5031:07.1031:05.3131:05.9431:04.7931:04.7939.60s
4th70Lily MASON 1:17.5541:16.0541:12.5541:10.8141:10.81415.62s
Chat with us