withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Eastgate TT2 at Eastgate

Results (141)Photos (4,065)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 10-12  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st15Richard RAE (u13) 2:07.7512:05.5012:05.501-
2nd14Danny GARSIDE 2:10.5422:07.0022:07.0021.50s
3rd13Jack UNWIN 2:11.0032:09.8432:09.8434.34s
4th12Charlie DOWSON 2:15.5042:15.8642:15.50410.00s
5th11George MASON 2:25.1052:19.7652:19.76514.26s
6th10Todd SMITH-NOTMAN Hamsterley Trailblazers2:26.3172:24.2562:24.25618.75s
7th9Walter DIBB 2:26.1662:27.0072:26.16720.66s
8th8Samuel GIBSON 2:48.7582:29.1682:29.16823.66s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st34Adam STOUT 1:55.8111:55.1611:55.161-
2nd32Declan SPROAT Patina Clothing Co1:59.8521:58.1421:58.1422.98s
3rd31Ez GARFORTH 2:04.3931:58.7631:58.7633.60s
4th19Charlie SMITH (juv) 2:13.6672:04.5442:04.5449.38s
5th30Henry BARNFATHER 2:09.0442:08.4052:08.40513.24s
6th16Lucas KITCHING 2:11.005DNF2:11.00615.84s
7th26Joey LITTLE Dukes Downhill2:19.59112:11.8962:11.89716.73s
8th25Thomas CRAWSHAW 2:22.81122:12.1172:12.11816.95s
9th24Isaac MCCULLY Giacopazzi's2:12.1962:14.29102:12.19917.03s
10th29Dimitri SABIN 2:15.3582:12.5582:12.551017.39s
11th23Jake TURNER (juv) Hamsterley Trailblazers2:19.30102:13.3192:13.311118.15s
12th27Nate PARKS Hamsterley TrailblazersDNF2:18.76112:18.761223.60s
13th17Dan SMART 2:18.8192:30.65152:18.811323.65s
14th22Daniel DIXON 2:23.89132:20.50122:20.501425.34s
15th28Max HOPPER 2:27.00142:22.41132:22.411527.25s
16th20Chace YEAMAN Dukes Downhill2:29.00152:24.20142:24.201629.04s
17th18Charlie SHAW Dukes Downhill2:44.4016DNF2:44.401749.24s
18th21Vinny PARKS Hamsterley Trailblazers3:16.41173:02.75163:02.75181:07.59
122Aaron CURTISS DNSDNS

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st53Adam GARSIDE Wheeliebike shop1:52.3111:51.7911:51.791-
2nd144Kyle HIGGINS 1:55.3021:53.0021:53.0021.21s
3rd49Matthew OATES 1:55.6431:58.0031:55.6433.85s
4th51Harry COE 2:01.0041:59.3541:59.3547.56s
5th41Josh COGDON 2:04.9062:00.0052:00.0058.21s
6th38Henry BURROWS Team Burrows2:03.4652:02.5462:02.54610.75s
7th35Matthew TAYLOR (yth) 2:07.2592:03.3572:03.35711.56s
8th50P.J. WATSON Akkeri Racing2:06.3172:25.30142:06.31814.52s
9th37Jacob WILLIAMS (yth) Dukes Downhill2:06.858DNF2:06.85915.06s
10th52James POWELLS 2:12.31102:20.85132:12.311020.52s
11th47Jacob MEEK 2:25.39142:13.7582:13.751121.96s
12th40Lewis PHILLIPS (yth) Dukes Downhill2:22.00132:16.0692:16.061224.27s
13th42Harrison PARKER (2) 2:16.75112:19.54102:16.751324.96s
14th36Scott GREENING Dukes Downhill2:30.35162:19.66112:19.661427.87s
15th43William WELLS NE9 Syndicate2:27.65152:20.04122:20.041528.25s
16th48Drew ROBINSON 2:20.3012DNF2:20.301628.51s
17th46William BUCKTON 2:38.70182:26.85152:26.851735.06s
18th44Jack EDGAR Patina Clothing Co2:34.54172:28.66162:28.661836.87s
19th45Toby STEPHENSON Dukes Downhill2:59.75192:39.29172:39.291947.50s
39Daniel TWIZELL DNSDNS

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st58Dylan BOYES 1:57.5511:54.9511:54.951-
2nd61Harry KITCHING 2:02.6021:59.7121:59.7124.76s
3rd59Ben MORRISON (jun) 7:18.5682:01.1032:01.1036.15s
4th57Kieran WHYLEY 2:09.6932:07.1442:07.14412.19s
5th54Alex TARNEY 2:34.2172:07.7552:07.75512.80s
6th56James ELVES 2:11.6042:13.5062:11.60616.65s
7th60Filip FIRMANTY 2:14.46514:48.7972:14.46719.51s
8th55Adam MCCABE Doghouse Downhill2:17.706DNF2:17.70822.75s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st153Joe YOUNG (sen) 1:46.2111:50.7131:46.211-
2nd127Lewis GAWTHORPE Gawy's1:49.5021:48.1011:48.1021.89s
3rd128Jonathan NORMAN (sen) 1:50.5431:49.0621:49.0632.85s
4th114Chris WHITE (sen) Muntonbiks1:57.1151:53.6041:53.6047.39s
5th116Reece LILLICO 1:56.0441:55.6051:55.6059.39s
6th120Matthew BRAVINGTON MTB Bandits1:58.5661:58.0061:58.00611.79s
7th105Ash FINNEY J's cycle shack2:02.8171:59.6071:59.60713.39s
8th126Ethan CAMPBELL (sen) OfficialClickRacing2:04.56102:00.1082:00.10813.89s
9th106Danny CORDINGLEY J's cycle shack2:04.1092:00.9692:00.96914.75s
10th115Harry FISHER 2:03.6482:01.45102:01.451015.24s
11th121Jack HODGSON 2:15.45142:07.85112:07.851121.64s
12th124Thomas GORHAM Patina Clothing Co2:13.95132:10.85122:10.851224.64s
13th109James EDGAR Tin Donkeys2:13.10112:12.56132:12.561326.35s
14th125Kavan HUMPHREYS 2:16.21152:12.65142:12.651426.44s
15th123Alfie ELSE 2:13.5012DNF2:13.501527.29s
16th119Jordan PARKINSON Ride Ruthless2:19.94182:13.66152:13.661627.45s
17th110Michael TURNBULL 2:19.76172:16.65162:16.651730.44s
18th117Kurt MACHEN 2:18.81162:17.21172:17.211831.00s
19th113Dan JOHNSTON 2:23.56212:17.40182:17.401931.19s
20th108Michael WATTS (sen) 2:21.76192:24.71202:21.762035.55s
21st118George BODDY 2:22.85202:23.20192:22.852136.64s
22nd104Ben FROST 2:26.5422DNF2:26.542240.33s
23rd107Caleb LOWES 2:32.79232:31.66212:31.662345.45s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st152Paul FLETCHER (mas1) 1:49.1011:49.2511:49.101-
2nd86Steven THOMPSON (mas) Doghouse Downhill1:55.5531:52.0521:52.0522.95s
3rd100Zach ROBSON 1:53.0521:52.1031:52.1033.00s
4th99Simon EDRIDGE Muntonbiks2:03.1951:58.7041:58.7049.60s
5th146Jon MOSS 2:02.6942:03.1052:02.69513.59s
6th102Gary CROSSKEY 2:06.4662:50.35142:06.46617.36s
7th94Craig STEPHENS Tin Donkeys2:14.8082:11.2162:11.21722.11s
8th98Grant HALLIDAY 2:16.40112:11.6472:11.64822.54s
9th97Paul BARBER (mas) Patina Clothing Co2:13.697DNF2:13.69924.59s
10th89Scott GREER 2:15.6992:14.8582:14.851025.75s
11th87Mark SHAFTO Out The Muck2:16.30102:18.4192:16.301127.20s
12th96Alex WOLF 2:18.70122:27.20122:18.701229.60s
13th85Todor ILINOV Trailrocks ??2:27.66152:19.79102:19.791330.69s
14th95Ben TURNER (mas3) 2:19.8513DNF2:19.851430.75s
15th91Jamie MCKEWAN Tin Donkeys2:27.16142:26.96112:26.961537.86s
16th93Martin HAGAN Cramlington Crank Brothers2:33.00163:05.70162:33.001643.90s
17th92Adam WOOD (mas) 2:33.50172:59.69152:33.501744.40s
18th90Lewis BRETT LS Downhill2:41.60182:36.85132:36.851847.75s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st151Phil GRIMES 1:58.911DNF1:58.911-
2nd81Aden YOUNG Out The Muck2:02.6422:00.0512:00.0521.14s
3rd82Stephen OATES NE9 Syndicate2:03.2532:05.4052:03.2534.34s
4th73William JONES (vet) 2:03.4642:03.7122:03.4644.55s
5th83Craig BARGERY Inside Line DH racing2:03.5452:04.5032:03.5454.63s
6th79Sebastian FABER 2:06.6172:04.6542:04.6565.74s
7th77Tim MATHER Muntonbiks2:04.7562:06.0662:04.7575.84s
8th72John MIDDLETON 2:11.4182:07.5072:07.5088.59s
9th76Rich MATHER Muntonbiks2:11.8992:13.6592:11.89912.98s
10th75James WELLS NE9 Syndicate2:17.96102:12.3982:12.391013.48s
11th74Wayne ASTLEY 2:22.59112:19.10102:19.101120.19s

Male: 50+  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st70Steve MELVILLE 2:02.1012:03.0122:02.101-
2nd69Gavin ELLIOTT Muntonbiks2:06.4522:02.3512:02.3520.25s
3rd68Stephen NOTMAN Hamsterley Trailblazers2:13.0032:09.0032:09.0036.90s
4th67Michael WILLIAMS (gvet) Dukes Downhill2:29.3052:19.2042:19.20417.10s
5th66Lindsay PHILLIPS Dukes Downhill2:28.2142:23.2952:23.29521.19s
65Darren BURROWS Team Burrows
63Den DALE

Male: E-bike  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st142Owen POTTS Doghouse Downhill2:00.5541:51.7111:51.711-
2nd148Gavin HANCOCK (ebike) 1:56.0611:53.6421:53.6421.93s
3rd150Matthew NELSON 1:56.2521:54.5031:54.5032.79s
4th147Philip OATES 2:01.8171:56.0941:56.0944.38s
5th149James JOYCE-GIBBONS 1:58.653DNF1:58.6556.94s
6th145Michael HILL 2:01.6161:59.3151:59.3167.60s
7th134Jon LAMBE Hamsterley Trailblazers2:01.3552:01.1062:01.1079.39s
8th136Ben VAREY J's cycle shack2:03.5192:01.1172:01.1189.40s
9th112Dale ELLIS 2:02.008DNF2:02.00910.29s
10th137Lee PERRY 2:08.51122:05.1582:05.151013.44s
11th139Sean DEERE Fox Head UK2:10.79162:05.9692:05.961114.25s
12th135Mark SAUNDERS DTM2:06.25102:06.50102:06.251214.54s
13th130Jason SWEENEY 2:06.5911DNF2:06.591314.88s
14th133Dean PAWSON 2:09.25142:06.75112:06.751415.04s
15th138Gary MCCLEAN 2:08.70132:07.86122:07.861516.15s
16th140Andrew MCCABE Doghouse Downhill2:09.50152:08.15132:08.151616.44s
17th129Grazvydas MAZUOLIS 2:14.75172:09.06142:09.061717.35s
18th141Kieran JARVIS 2:17.90192:09.60152:09.601817.89s
19th143Simon DAYKIN 2:16.40182:18.41162:16.401924.69s
20th64Nigel BAINBRIDGE Tin Donkeys2:54.46202:43.90172:43.902052.19s
21st132Philip Jose MOSQUEDA 4:27.06213:23.75183:23.75211:32.04

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Katie MELVILLE 2:04.1612:06.5512:04.161-
2nd3Macie MCCARTHY Descend Hamsterley2:23.1522:31.8032:23.15218.99s
3rd4Sophie WESTWOOD 2:36.4432:29.7022:29.70325.54s
4th5Veronica EDWARDS 2:38.0042:33.6542:33.65429.49s
5th2Zoe JACKSON 2:42.7152:34.2152:34.21530.05s
6Lily MASON
Chat with us