withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Schwalbe British 4x round 4 at Redhill

Results (69)Photos (1,857)Videos (0)

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st1Scott BEAUMONT 1st-A
2nd8Zac HUDSON 2nd-A
3rd4Davi ROBERTS 3rd-A
4th42Tom BELL (4x) 4th-A
5th77Ian FORSYTH 1st-B
6th6Daniel WAGSTAFF 2nd-B
7th92Ben JONES (4x) 3rd-B

Male: 10-12

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st398Coby WRAYFORD 1st-A
2nd311Bradley JAMES 2nd-A
3rd200Jay HOLT-DAVIES 3rd-A
4th201Max CORRIGAN 4th-A
5th287Olly KIRBY 1st-B
6th396Robin MATERN ALONSO 2nd-B
7th303Felyx WILLIAMS 3rd-B
8th280Oscar HARAHAN 4th-B
9th367Noah TURNER
10th196Layton HARDING
11th197Alex HARRIS (u13)
12th291Joshua SYLVESTER
13th195Hadley HARDING
14th276Thomas HOVEYWILL
15th298Theo COLES
16th397Ignacy LOREK

Male: 13-14

9 competitors found

Male: 15-16

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st278Ned PENNY 1st-A
2nd269Harry KIRBY 2nd-A
3rd1YFreddie CADMAN CARPENTER 3rd-A
4th277Theo GRIFFIN 1st-B
5th284Samuel HOPE 2nd-B
6th302Izak WILLIAMS 3rd-B
7th377Harvey GULLIVER 4th-B
8th297William COLES
320James SANKEY DSQ-A
366Sebastian LEYSHON

Male: 19-29

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st99Angus CHILD 1st-A
2nd86Chris CARTER (sen) 2nd-A
3rd93James FERRAND 3rd-A
4th100Martin CHILD 4th-A
5th88Isaac BROWN 1st-B
6th392Martyn STEPHENS 2nd-B
7th87Sammy SHELLARD 3rd-B
8th63Ryan THOMAS (jun) ° DNS-B17-18

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 30-39

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st480Scott ROBERTS (mas) 1st-A
2nd279Dave RICHARDSON (vet) ° 2nd-A
3rd1MDavid SIBLEY 3rd-A
4th301Matthew HILLYARD 4th-A
5th210Alastair KEEN 1st-B
6th61Tom PRICE (mas) 2nd-B
7th285David JAQUIN DNS-B

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 40+

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st202David MICHAEL 1st50+
2nd455Roy SUTTON 2nd
3rd296Adam COLES 3rd
4th373Chris WALKER (vet2) 4th
5th300Arron THOMAS

Male: 8-9 Fun

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st299Marlo GONZALES 16pts
2nd295Louis SWALES 12pts
3rd290Jack DEVINE 8pts
4th288Jake JAMES 4pts

 

 

Female: Elite

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st1WJosie MCFALL 16pts
2nd204Sophie CADE 12pts
3rd198Isabella WAGSTAFF ° 2pts19-29

° Rider racing out of category

Chat with us