withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Schwalbe British 4x round 7 at 417 Project

Results (98)Photos (2,886)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite

5 competitors found

Male: 10-12

16 competitors found

Male: 13-14

11 competitors found

Male: 15-16

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st1YFreddie CADMAN CARPENTER 1st-A
2nd305Alfie HOLLOWAY 2nd-A
3rd320James SANKEY 3rd-A
4th266Harry KIRBY 4th-A
5th302Izak WILLIAMS 1st-B
6th377Harvey GULLIVER 2nd-B
7th337Devon VAUGHN 3rd-B
8th356Sebastian LEYSHON 4th-B

Male: 19-29

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st181Ethan CLARKE ° 1st-A17-18
2nd97Louis HOPKINS 2nd-A
3rd99Angus CHILD 3rd-A
4th199Daniel BIGGS 4th-A
5th34Lewis ASHE 1st-B
6th482Harrison DRELINCOURT 2nd-B
7th100Martin CHILD 3rd-B
8th101Joshua CARTWRIGHT 4th-B
392Martyn STEPHENS

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 30-39

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st261Jamie TOMKINS 1st-A
2nd480Scott ROBERTS (mas) 2nd-A
3rd301Matthew HILLYARD 3rd-A
4th1MDavid SIBLEY 4th-A
5th279Dave RICHARDSON (vet) ° 1st-B
6th210Alastair KEEN 2nd-B
7th479Simon NASH (mas) 3rd-B
8th254Paul BAKEWELL 4th-B
252Richard DOBSON
378Mike HAYWARD

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 40+

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st219Richard ROWLAND 1st-A
2nd386Matt MAYNEORD 2nd-A
3rd202David MICHAEL 3rd-A50+
4th454Roy SUTTON 4th-A
5th262Paul SODEN 1st-B50+
6th172James HARAHAN 2nd-B
7th420Andrew SMITH (gvet3) 3rd-B50+
8th373Chris WALKER (vet2) 4th-B
342Andy BALLARD (1)

Male: 8-9 Fun

15 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Big Fun: 17+

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st357Jason PINKNEY 1st-A
2nd348Joe SAWTELL 2nd-A
3rd387Ed KITCHING 3rd-A
4th350Tom NAYLOR 4th-A
5th351Ashley ABBEY 1st-B
6th300Arron THOMAS 2nd-B
7th346Jamie FLANAGAN (sen) 3rd-B
8th358Jonathon HURST 4th-B

 

 

Female: Open

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Finish Merged
1st208Sophie CADE 1st-A
2nd1WJJosie MCFALL 2nd-A
3rd232Jessica TAYLOR 3rd-A
4th344Josephine BURSTON 4th-A
5th345Olena MILAN 1st-B
6th304Emma MCLOUGHLIN 2nd-B
7th251Amy BOTTOMLEY 3rd-B
Chat with us