The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
XCOXCST
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Cameron ORR | Team Inspired | 6 | 15:19.02 | 15:01.01 | 15:18.01 | 15:41.01 | 15:48.01 | 16:09.01 | 7.5% | 1h33:17.01 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Thomas MEIN | WiV Sungod | 6 | 15:57.84 | 15:35.22 | 15:55.02 | 16:16.62 | 16:54.24 | 16:19.42 | 8.4% | 1h36:58.02 | 3:41.0 | ||
3rd | 3 | Isaac MUNDY | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 6 | 15:44.73 | 15:47.34 | 15:55.63 | 16:17.33 | 16:53.53 | 16:55.34 | 7.5% | 1h37:34.03 | 4:17.0 | ||
4th | 2 | Cameron MASON | TRINITY Road Racing | 6 | 15:18.71 | 15:43.53 | 16:25.04 | 16:52.34 | 16:41.92 | 16:43.13 | 10.2% | 1h37:44.04 | 4:27.0 | ||
5th | 4 | Ben WADEY | 6 | 16:47.36 | 16:30.25 | 16:31.95 | 16:55.96 | 17:13.65 | 17:35.65 | 6.6% | 1h41:34.05 | 8:17.0 | |||
6th | 5 | Jason BOUTTELL | 6 | 16:23.95 | 16:40.07 | 16:44.86 | 16:55.05 | 17:20.46 | 17:52.67 | 9.0% | 1h41:57.06 | 8:40.0 | |||
7th | 7 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 17:03.18 | 16:32.16 | 17:05.57 | 17:17.77 | 17:35.17 | 17:56.68 | 8.5% | 1h43:30.07 | 10:13.0 | ||
8th | 11 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Dynamic Rides CC | 6 | 17:02.97 | 17:06.113 | 17:20.88 | 17:45.210 | 18:09.78 | 18:03.810 | 6.5% | 1h45:28.08 | 12:11.0 | ||
9th | 14 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 6 | 17:19.316 | 17:00.910 | 17:48.713 | 18:01.815 | 18:15.910 | 17:44.76 | 7.3% | 1h46:11.09 | 12:54.0 | ||
10th | 8 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 6 | 17:07.512 | 16:56.28 | 17:23.410 | 18:00.313 | 18:41.115 | 18:11.411 | 10.3% | 1h46:20.010 | 13:03.0 | ||
11th | 10 | James PICKERING (elt) | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:07.210 | 17:07.114 | 17:48.112 | 18:11.616 | 18:11.99 | 18:01.19 | 6.3% | 1h46:27.011 | 13:10.0 | ||
12th | 34 | Gary MACDONALD | North Argyll Cycle Club | 6 | 17:17.914 | 17:15.216 | 17:52.814 | 17:59.212 | 18:19.011 | 18:14.912 | 6.2% | 1h46:59.012 | 13:42.0 | ||
13th | 13 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 17:56.322 | 17:39.719 | 17:42.411 | 18:01.714 | 18:30.613 | 18:31.713 | 4.9% | 1h48:22.013 | 15:05.0 | ||
14th | 16 | Jonathan PYBUS | 6 | 17:54.121 | 18:09.222 | 18:13.517 | 17:57.011 | 18:29.412 | 18:36.614 | 4.0% | 1h49:20.014 | 16:03.0 | |||
15th | 18 | Alex POWELL (elt) | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:15.824 | 17:50.520 | 18:09.516 | 19:24.620 | 19:20.616 | 19:29.715 | 9.3% | 1h52:31.015 | 19:14.0 | ||
16th | 20 | Lewis MARTIN | Studio Velo | 0 | n/a | 1h52:00.016 | -6LAP | ||||||||
17th | 27 | Nick WILLIAMSON | 6 | 17:43.718 | 18:06.821 | 18:47.821 | 18:57.718 | 19:36.217 | 20:34.216 | 16.0% | 1h53:46.017 | 20:29.0 | |||
18th | 15 | Jason MEATON | 5 | 17:45.720 | 20:04.228 | 18:14.818 | 18:56.917 | 18:31.414 | 13.0% | 1h33:33.018 | -1LAP | ||||
19th | 12 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 5 | 17:07.311 | 17:11.515 | 17:22.79 | 17:44.79 | 24:08.027 | 41.0% | 1h33:34.019 | -1LAP | |||
20th | 32 | Josh MATTHEWS | 5 | 17:45.119 | 17:34.818 | 18:40.220 | 19:11.319 | 21:28.322 | 22.1% | 1h34:40.020 | -1LAP | ||||
21st | 6 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 17:20.017 | 17:02.411 | 17:57.615 | 20:51.523 | 23:20.026 | 36.9% | 1h36:31.021 | -1LAP | |||
22nd | 21 | Sam SAYERS | 5 | 19:36.427 | 18:34.523 | 18:51.522 | 19:40.621 | 20:11.518 | 8.7% | 1h36:54.022 | -1LAP | ||||
23rd | 25 | Doug HALL | 5 | 18:13.023 | 19:12.625 | 20:12.424 | 20:22.022 | 21:28.823 | 17.9% | 1h39:29.023 | -1LAP | ||||
24th | 22 | Kieran JARVIS | Brother UK-Orientation | 5 | 18:55.325 | 19:02.624 | 20:50.226 | 21:37.925 | 21:21.120 | 14.3% | 1h41:47.024 | -1LAP | |||
25th | 29 | William BROWN (spt) | Ribble Weldtite Pro | 5 | 19:35.726 | 20:00.026 | 20:52.227 | 21:07.724 | 21:27.321 | 9.5% | 1h43:03.025 | -1LAP | |||
26th | 30 | Robin GODDEN | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 19:52.929 | 20:03.327 | 21:28.328 | 22:07.027 | 22:25.425 | 12.8% | 1h45:57.026 | -1LAP | |||
27th | 17 | Craig OWEN | 5 | 19:41.128 | 21:40.229 | 23:14.329 | 22:23.328 | 21:53.924 | 18.1% | 1h48:53.027 | -1LAP | ||||
28th | 24 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 5 | 20:01.030 | 21:53.830 | 24:50.930 | 21:45.826 | 20:49.319 | 24.1% | 1h49:21.028 | -1LAP | |||
33 | Joe BARKER (exp) | 4 | 17:08.013 | 16:59.89 | 18:27.619 | 17:38.48 | 8.6% | DNF | |||||||
9 | Luke PEYTON | 3 | 17:03.79 | 17:19.517 | 19:07.523 | 12.1% | DNF | ||||||||
23 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 17:18.215 | 17:05.412 | 20:22.025 | 19.2% | DNF | |||||||
31 | Sam MARSHALL (exp) | Trash Mile | 2 | 20:52.531 | 23:53.631 | 14.5% | DNF | ||||||||
26 | Sean GORDON | JG Cycles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
28 | Samuel STEPHENSON | Lakes RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 581 | Josh MATTHEWS | 4 | 23:02.91 | 17:43.21 | 18:05.81 | 18:22.11 | 3.7% | 1h17:14.01 | - | |||
2nd | 573 | Sam GURLING | 4 | 24:38.43 | 20:01.32 | 20:09.32 | 20:03.02 | 0.7% | 1h24:52.02 | 7:38.0 | |||
3rd | 563 | Mike HARPER | Albarosa CC | 4 | 24:39.04 | 20:15.13 | 21:13.24 | 20:30.03 | 4.8% | 1h26:37.03 | 9:23.0 | ||
4th | 577 | Billy REED | 4 | 25:07.15 | 20:23.44 | 20:45.83 | 21:34.94 | 5.8% | 1h27:51.04 | 10:37.0 | |||
5th | 582 | Martin GRAHAM (vet) | 4 | 25:48.36 | 21:34.95 | 22:14.05 | 23:22.75 | 8.3% | 1h33:00.05 | 15:46.0 | |||
6th | 562 | Ewan ROSS | 4 | 27:09.58 | 21:58.46 | 22:33.86 | 24:45.78 | 12.7% | 1h36:27.06 | 19:13.0 | |||
7th | 561 | Aidan WEBSTER | 4 | 27:08.37 | 23:09.37 | 23:50.97 | 23:57.36 | 3.5% | 1h38:06.07 | 20:52.0 | |||
8th | 570 | Carl SALISBURY | Team JMC | 4 | 27:53.69 | 23:57.48 | 24:07.58 | 24:41.87 | 3.1% | 1h40:40.08 | 23:26.0 | ||
9th | 571 | Reuben ALLANSON | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 29:04.310 | 25:55.110 | 28:09.611 | 8.6% | 1h23:09.09 | -1LAP | |||
10th | 580 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Kirro | 3 | 31:01.314 | 26:35.113 | 27:04.29 | 1.8% | 1h24:40.010 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 569 | Julian HOWELL | Gala CC | 3 | 30:41.113 | 25:48.59 | 28:12.212 | 9.3% | 1h24:42.011 | -1LAP | |||
12th | 567 | Grant YOUNG (spt) | Studio Velo | 3 | 31:25.915 | 26:21.511 | 27:15.410 | 3.4% | 1h25:03.012 | -1LAP | |||
13th | 578 | Bruce COPEMAN | 3 | 30:41.012 | 26:33.512 | 28:43.313 | 8.1% | 1h25:58.013 | -1LAP | ||||
14th | 566 | Andy WATTON | CHASE RACING | 3 | 29:47.411 | 27:10.614 | 30:11.914 | 11.1% | 1h27:10.014 | -1LAP | |||
15th | 583 | Ian EVANS (opn) | 3 | 33:21.016 | 28:20.615 | 33:50.415 | 19.4% | 1h35:32.015 | -1LAP | ||||
565 | Ben WHITE (spt) | 1 | 24:23.42 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
572 | George DALLIMORE | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
564 | Tom MACKRELL | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
568 | Franco VIVONA GARCIA | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Leon ATKINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 17:29.61 | 18:11.51 | 4.0% | 35:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Gus LAWSON | PENTLAND RACERS | 2 | 18:09.32 | 18:56.33 | 4.3% | 37:06.02 | 1:25.0 | ||
3rd | 402 | Arthur LIMB | Matlock CC | 2 | 18:38.23 | 18:56.02 | 1.6% | 37:34.03 | 1:53.0 | ||
4th | 409 | George COOPER (yth) | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 2 | 18:49.55 | 19:40.34 | 4.5% | 38:30.04 | 2:49.0 | ||
5th | 410 | Finn DAVIES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 19:11.47 | 20:07.16 | 4.8% | 39:18.05 | 3:37.0 | ||
6th | 411 | Jem HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 19:57.110 | 20:15.57 | 1.5% | 40:13.06 | 4:32.0 | ||
7th | 414 | Teddy TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 2 | 19:54.89 | 20:20.78 | 2.2% | 40:15.07 | 4:34.0 | ||
8th | 413 | Xander GRAHAM | JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM | 2 | 20:21.812 | 19:55.85 | 2.2% | 40:18.08 | 4:37.0 | ||
9th | 412 | Finlay BARR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 19:04.26 | 21:16.912 | 11.6% | 40:21.09 | 4:40.0 | ||
10th | 403 | Jacob STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 2 | 20:57.015 | 20:48.09 | 0.7% | 41:45.010 | 6:04.0 | ||
11th | 404 | Daniel WARD (yth) | Cero - Cycle Division RT | 2 | 19:54.38 | 21:59.217 | 10.5% | 41:53.011 | 6:12.0 | ||
12th | 428 | Jamie HALL (yth) | PENTLAND RACERS | 2 | 21:05.616 | 20:52.910 | 1.0% | 41:58.012 | 6:17.0 | ||
13th | 424 | Brodie DUNCAN | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 20:56.814 | 21:02.611 | 0.5% | 41:59.013 | 6:18.0 | ||
14th | 426 | Cormac DENWOOD | Harrogate Nova CC | 2 | 20:21.611 | 21:57.616 | 7.9% | 42:19.014 | 6:38.0 | ||
15th | 405 | Cameron ANNABLE | Derwentside CC | 2 | 21:08.018 | 21:36.613 | 2.3% | 42:45.015 | 7:04.0 | ||
16th | 407 | Tomas MCINTOSH | Peebles CC | 2 | 20:48.713 | 21:56.115 | 5.4% | 42:45.016 | 7:04.0 | ||
17th | 416 | Luke TRAFFORD | Shibden CC | 2 | 21:06.317 | 21:53.414 | 3.7% | 43:00.017 | 7:19.0 | ||
18th | 423 | Zac BATEY | Reifen Racing | 2 | 21:47.719 | 22:13.018 | 1.9% | 44:01.018 | 8:20.0 | ||
19th | 421 | Freddie WINKLEY | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 21:49.620 | 22:13.519 | 1.8% | 44:03.019 | 8:22.0 | ||
20th | 408 | Harrison EVANS | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 2 | 18:43.64 | 26:24.230 | 41.0% | 45:08.020 | 9:27.0 | ||
21st | 417 | Ashley WATTON | CHASE RACING | 2 | 23:10.024 | 23:12.520 | 0.2% | 46:22.021 | 10:41.0 | ||
22nd | 422 | Alfie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 2 | 22:32.922 | 23:50.021 | 5.7% | 46:23.022 | 10:42.0 | ||
23rd | 430 | Gregor CALVERT | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 22:22.221 | 24:16.422 | 8.5% | 46:39.023 | 10:58.0 | ||
24th | 433 | Charlie ALBONE | Shibden CC | 2 | 22:58.123 | 24:43.423 | 7.6% | 47:41.024 | 12:00.0 | ||
25th | 431 | Arthur OLIVER | Matlock CC | 2 | 23:15.425 | 25:07.826 | 8.1% | 48:23.025 | 12:42.0 | ||
26th | 438 | Angus FRASER-MOODIE | 2 | 24:47.229 | 24:47.224 | 0.0% | 49:34.026 | 13:53.0 | |||
27th | 420 | Zach BARBOUR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 2 | 24:51.930 | 24:55.425 | 0.2% | 49:47.027 | 14:06.0 | ||
28th | 436 | Finn CROWTHER | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 2 | 24:31.126 | 25:18.428 | 3.2% | 49:49.028 | 14:08.0 | ||
29th | 427 | Isaac HOLWELL | Matlock CC | 2 | 24:32.827 | 25:17.927 | 3.1% | 49:51.029 | 14:10.0 | ||
30th | 441 | Ewan SEXTON | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 24:52.231 | 26:14.029 | 5.5% | 51:06.030 | 15:25.0 | ||
31st | 418 | Matthew SANDERSON | NRG Cycles RT | 2 | 24:39.928 | 26:36.131 | 7.9% | 51:16.031 | 15:35.0 | ||
32nd | 437 | Oliver BAILEY | Clancy Briggs Cycling | 2 | 25:07.432 | 26:55.632 | 7.2% | 52:03.032 | 16:22.0 | ||
33rd | 434 | Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH | Shibden CC | 2 | 27:00.233 | 27:41.833 | 2.6% | 54:42.033 | 19:01.0 | ||
34th | 435 | Joe BARNES (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 27:34.734 | 30:09.834 | 9.4% | 57:45.034 | 22:04.0 | ||
35th | 440 | Cailean VORSTER | West Lothian Clarion CC | 2 | 31:01.935 | 35:17.535 | 13.7% | 1h06:19.035 | 30:38.0 | ||
432 | Thomas CHAMBERLAIN | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
439 | Joseph LAIDLER | Stafford RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
415 | Tom NORRIS | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
425 | James OATES | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
442 | Leon PARKER | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
429 | Isaac PEARCEY | Sulis Scorpions Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
419 | Daniel THOMPSON (u16) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 17:07.03 | 17:24.72 | 17:41.41 | 3.3% | 52:13.01 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Oscar GAYLOR | Team RL360 Isle of Man | 3 | 17:53.68 | 17:21.31 | 17:56.22 | 3.4% | 53:11.02 | 58.0s | ||
3rd | 206 | Alex HART | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 17:19.54 | 17:56.23 | 17:57.03 | 3.6% | 53:13.03 | 1:00.0 | ||
4th | 205 | Nathaniel HENDERSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 17:35.46 | 18:01.47 | 18:10.15 | 3.3% | 53:47.04 | 1:34.0 | ||
5th | 203 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 16:59.51 | 18:15.38 | 18:36.18 | 9.5% | 53:51.05 | 1:38.0 | ||
6th | 209 | Innes MCDONALD | edinburgh RC | 3 | 17:57.010 | 17:57.94 | 17:57.84 | 0.1% | 53:53.06 | 1:40.0 | ||
7th | 207 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | Clee Cycles | 3 | 17:53.27 | 17:59.86 | 18:21.16 | 2.6% | 54:14.07 | 2:01.0 | ||
8th | 250 | William CURPHEY | Team RL360 Isle of Man | 3 | 17:54.59 | 17:59.05 | 18:40.09 | 4.2% | 54:33.08 | 2:20.0 | ||
9th | 204 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | Rotor RT | 3 | 17:03.12 | 18:51.914 | 18:47.810 | 10.6% | 54:43.09 | 2:30.0 | ||
10th | 220 | Ruan VORSTER | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 17:57.111 | 18:17.69 | 18:28.47 | 2.9% | 54:43.010 | 2:30.0 | ||
11th | 201 | Ewan DIX | 3 | 17:34.35 | 18:21.110 | 18:49.011 | 7.1% | 54:44.011 | 2:31.0 | |||
12th | 208 | Alfie AMEY | GKR Racing | 3 | 18:02.112 | 18:38.011 | 18:55.312 | 4.9% | 55:35.012 | 3:22.0 | ||
13th | 218 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 3 | 18:03.513 | 18:45.413 | 19:17.615 | 6.8% | 56:06.013 | 3:53.0 | ||
14th | 223 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 3 | 18:16.815 | 18:44.612 | 19:35.517 | 7.2% | 56:37.014 | 4:24.0 | ||
15th | 249 | Ben ALLAN | Peebles CC | 3 | 18:33.819 | 18:54.615 | 19:11.014 | 3.3% | 56:39.015 | 4:26.0 | ||
16th | 210 | Mackenzie RILEY | Shibden CC | 3 | 18:29.716 | 19:16.816 | 19:04.813 | 4.2% | 56:51.016 | 4:38.0 | ||
17th | 222 | Declan OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 18:31.718 | 19:25.817 | 19:23.616 | 4.9% | 57:21.017 | 5:08.0 | ||
18th | 225 | Oscar DAVIES | Abergavenny CC | 3 | 18:15.614 | 19:35.920 | 20:12.220 | 10.6% | 58:04.018 | 5:51.0 | ||
19th | 216 | Feargus PEARSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 18:50.920 | 19:34.519 | 20:05.719 | 6.6% | 58:31.019 | 6:18.0 | ||
20th | 243 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 3 | 19:37.524 | 19:32.118 | 20:37.223 | 5.6% | 59:47.020 | 7:34.0 | ||
21st | 224 | Logan STANDER | 3 | 20:37.230 | 19:43.021 | 19:44.318 | 4.6% | 1h00:05.021 | 7:52.0 | |||
22nd | 236 | Finlay WATTS | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 19:59.429 | 20:02.822 | 20:19.022 | 1.6% | 1h00:21.022 | 8:08.0 | ||
23rd | 233 | Sam FERRY | Peebles CC | 3 | 19:38.525 | 20:55.127 | 20:12.921 | 6.5% | 1h00:47.023 | 8:34.0 | ||
24th | 213 | Milo MCINTOSH | Peebles CC | 3 | 19:11.621 | 20:24.024 | 21:29.528 | 12.0% | 1h01:05.024 | 8:52.0 | ||
25th | 226 | Oliver BARKER | Shibden CC | 3 | 19:50.928 | 20:41.625 | 20:40.524 | 4.3% | 1h01:13.025 | 9:00.0 | ||
26th | 239 | Harry BARR (u19) | Galloway Hillbillies | 3 | 19:24.423 | 21:05.828 | 20:57.127 | 8.7% | 1h01:27.026 | 9:14.0 | ||
27th | 234 | Rory OGILVIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 19:43.426 | 20:51.826 | 20:53.226 | 5.9% | 1h01:28.027 | 9:15.0 | ||
28th | 212 | Oscar AMEY | GKR Racing | 3 | 21:41.035 | 20:20.823 | 20:52.925 | 6.6% | 1h02:55.028 | 10:42.0 | ||
29th | 229 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 3 | 19:49.827 | 21:23.429 | 21:47.829 | 9.9% | 1h03:01.029 | 10:48.0 | ||
30th | 221 | Lewis SMITH (jun) | Sheffield Youth CC | 3 | 20:56.232 | 22:13.131 | 22:12.431 | 6.1% | 1h05:22.030 | 13:09.0 | ||
31st | 228 | Sam BUDD | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 0 | n/a | 1h07:00.031 | -3LAP | |||||
32nd | 245 | Ellis JACKSON | Origin RT | 3 | 21:06.833 | 22:58.133 | 23:12.833 | 9.9% | 1h07:18.032 | 15:05.0 | ||
33rd | 232 | Sam BARBOUR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 3 | 23:16.239 | 22:28.332 | 22:04.330 | 5.4% | 1h07:49.033 | 15:36.0 | ||
34th | 241 | Benjamin MASSEY | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 20:50.731 | 25:11.036 | 22:19.332 | 20.8% | 1h08:21.034 | 16:08.0 | ||
35th | 227 | Harry SNAITH | Derwentside CC | 3 | 22:21.338 | 23:45.534 | 24:22.935 | 9.1% | 1h10:30.035 | 18:17.0 | ||
36th | 231 | Magnus DENWOOD | Harrogate Nova CC | 3 | 21:52.036 | 25:40.337 | 24:40.836 | 17.4% | 1h12:13.036 | 20:00.0 | ||
37th | 237 | Ioan JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 24:01.841 | 23:57.535 | 24:21.234 | 1.6% | 1h12:20.037 | 20:07.0 | ||
38th | 238 | Charlie COLLEY | CHASE RACING | 3 | 23:47.240 | 26:04.638 | 29:34.237 | 24.3% | 1h19:26.038 | 27:13.0 | ||
39th | 244 | Rory YOUNGMAN | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 2 | 26:13.944 | 26:43.839 | 1.9% | 52:58.039 | -1LAP | |||
40th | 246 | Fraser ANDERSON | 2 | 25:25.342 | 27:37.740 | 8.7% | 53:03.040 | -1LAP | ||||
41st | 247 | Archie JACKSON | KICC | 2 | 26:24.445 | 27:58.242 | 5.9% | 54:23.041 | -1LAP | |||
42nd | 242 | Euan WHITE | Pro Vision | 2 | 25:40.943 | 30:45.443 | 19.8% | 56:26.042 | -1LAP | |||
43rd | 248 | James KIEHLMANN | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 29:06.646 | 27:49.441 | 4.6% | 56:56.043 | -1LAP | |||
44th | 215 | Ben SCOTT (jun) | Racing Metro 15 | 2 | 21:21.534 | 48:54.344 | 129.0% | 1h10:16.044 | -1LAP | |||
240 | Jamie STEWART (u18) | Shibden CC | 2 | 19:11.722 | 21:40.630 | 12.9% | DNF | |||||
214 | Noah ELLISON | Shibden CC | 1 | 18:31.117 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
235 | Benjamin PEARCEY | Avid Sport | 1 | 22:02.537 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
217 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
230 | James FOSTER (yth) | Glasgow Riderz | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
251 | James KINRADE | Team RL360 Isle of Man | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
219 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
211 | Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 16:00.31 | 16:05.03 | 16:26.51 | 16:12.01 | 2.7% | 1h04:44.01 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Bjoern KOERDT | Shibden CC | 4 | 16:27.44 | 16:04.92 | 16:33.63 | 16:12.92 | 3.0% | 1h05:19.02 | 35.0s | ||
3rd | 92 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 16:02.72 | 16:02.11 | 16:26.72 | 17:01.64 | 6.2% | 1h05:33.03 | 49.0s | ||
4th | 98 | Ben ASKEY | FlandersColor Galloo | 4 | 16:26.93 | 16:28.74 | 17:01.04 | 17:22.76 | 5.7% | 1h07:19.04 | 2:35.0 | ||
5th | 95 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Trek Sheffield Fox Valley | 4 | 16:44.56 | 17:01.36 | 17:16.45 | 16:42.23 | 3.4% | 1h07:44.05 | 3:00.0 | ||
6th | 94 | Reuben OAKLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 16:45.57 | 16:49.85 | 17:22.16 | 17:07.05 | 3.6% | 1h08:04.06 | 3:20.0 | ||
7th | 93 | Huw BUCK JONES | Backstedt Bike Perform | 4 | 16:44.15 | 17:38.99 | 18:18.111 | 17:48.19 | 9.4% | 1h10:29.07 | 5:45.0 | ||
8th | 97 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Rotor RT | 4 | 17:51.212 | 17:12.88 | 18:01.17 | 17:36.88 | 4.7% | 1h10:42.08 | 5:58.0 | ||
9th | 103 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 17:24.69 | 17:52.211 | 18:13.49 | 18:00.713 | 4.7% | 1h11:31.09 | 6:47.0 | ||
10th | 126 | Callum SALISBURY | Utmost IOM Junior CT | 4 | 17:55.314 | 17:12.67 | 18:17.310 | 18:35.319 | 8.0% | 1h12:00.010 | 7:16.0 | ||
11th | 101 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing | 4 | 17:44.610 | 18:01.615 | 18:22.312 | 17:55.310 | 3.5% | 1h12:04.011 | 7:20.0 | ||
12th | 102 | Oliver AKERS | Albion Cycling Co | 4 | 16:46.78 | 18:03.016 | 20:12.226 | 17:31.27 | 20.4% | 1h12:33.012 | 7:49.0 | ||
13th | 100 | Finn MASON | The Cycling Academy | 4 | 17:59.916 | 17:55.012 | 18:42.715 | 17:56.911 | 4.4% | 1h12:35.013 | 7:51.0 | ||
14th | 99 | Sam CHISHOLM | The Cycling Academy | 4 | 18:07.818 | 18:25.118 | 18:36.814 | 18:00.312 | 3.4% | 1h13:10.014 | 8:26.0 | ||
15th | 105 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Una Forza Racing | 4 | 18:00.917 | 18:15.017 | 18:53.416 | 18:06.515 | 4.9% | 1h13:16.015 | 8:32.0 | ||
16th | 112 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Cookson Cycles | 4 | 17:55.815 | 19:02.620 | 18:11.68 | 18:06.114 | 6.2% | 1h13:16.016 | 8:32.0 | ||
17th | 114 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 18:14.520 | 18:00.314 | 18:53.617 | 18:10.216 | 4.9% | 1h13:19.017 | 8:35.0 | ||
18th | 109 | Harry HOWLETT | Origin RT | 4 | 18:14.319 | 18:00.213 | 18:54.018 | 18:18.317 | 5.0% | 1h13:27.018 | 8:43.0 | ||
19th | 106 | Jack JEE | LVC Racing | 4 | 18:15.021 | 18:41.319 | 19:09.919 | 19:04.221 | 5.0% | 1h15:10.019 | 10:26.0 | ||
20th | 117 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 4 | 18:30.923 | 19:03.221 | 19:32.921 | 19:44.423 | 6.6% | 1h16:51.020 | 12:07.0 | ||
21st | 108 | Sullivan BERRY | Rotor RT | 4 | 18:21.622 | 19:27.726 | 19:53.125 | 19:28.322 | 8.3% | 1h17:11.021 | 12:27.0 | ||
22nd | 123 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 18:48.825 | 19:46.328 | 19:19.220 | 20:02.924 | 6.6% | 1h17:57.022 | 13:13.0 | ||
23rd | 115 | Charles HART | Jersey Youth Cycling | 4 | 19:05.326 | 19:16.624 | 19:42.823 | 20:21.026 | 6.6% | 1h18:26.023 | 13:42.0 | ||
24th | 121 | Benjamin KENNEDY | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 19:34.430 | 20:23.431 | 19:37.322 | 18:52.920 | 8.0% | 1h18:28.024 | 13:44.0 | ||
25th | 127 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 17:54.913 | 21:54.834 | 20:24.630 | 18:28.418 | 22.3% | 1h18:43.025 | 13:59.0 | ||
26th | 119 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 4 | 19:23.028 | 19:09.223 | 19:47.124 | 21:13.129 | 10.8% | 1h19:32.026 | 14:48.0 | ||
27th | 116 | Corben HAYNES | 4 | 19:57.632 | 19:26.625 | 20:20.029 | 20:47.427 | 6.9% | 1h20:31.027 | 15:47.0 | |||
28th | 124 | Cameron ARCHIBALD | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 4 | 19:23.629 | 19:09.122 | 20:18.027 | 21:45.930 | 13.6% | 1h20:37.028 | 15:53.0 | ||
29th | 122 | Evan MCKENZIE | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 19:35.331 | 19:47.329 | 20:25.731 | 20:49.528 | 6.3% | 1h20:38.029 | 15:54.0 | ||
30th | 113 | Leon DAWES | Origin RT | 4 | 21:44.035 | 20:20.430 | 20:18.528 | 20:18.525 | 7.0% | 1h22:41.030 | 17:57.0 | ||
31st | 120 | Liam CADORET | Jersey Youth Cycling | 4 | 19:22.727 | 19:30.427 | 21:13.832 | 23:31.931 | 21.4% | 1h23:39.031 | 18:55.0 | ||
32nd | 104 | Leo WHITE | Origin RT | 4 | 17:50.511 | 17:41.510 | 18:24.313 | 32:52.132 | 85.8% | 1h26:48.032 | 22:04.0 | ||
33rd | 107 | James ELVES | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 20:58.034 | 21:54.233 | 22:30.133 | 7.3% | 1h05:22.033 | -1LAP | |||
125 | Oliver HALLIDAY | 2 | 20:08.333 | 20:34.032 | 2.1% | DNF | |||||||
111 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 18:47.624 | 22:24.135 | 19.2% | DNF | ||||||
128 | Callum LABORDE | Tofauti Everyone Active | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
110 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
118 | Rhys THOMAS (spt) | Maindy Flyers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 5 | 18:21.72 | 18:20.11 | 18:47.11 | 18:44.11 | 19:31.55 | 6.5% | 1h33:44.01 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Daniel MOORE | Muckle CC | 5 | 18:28.64 | 18:28.22 | 18:48.82 | 19:02.72 | 19:36.56 | 6.2% | 1h34:25.02 | 41.0s | ||
3rd | 269 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 5 | 18:22.53 | 18:44.65 | 19:06.44 | 19:20.33 | 19:06.51 | 5.2% | 1h34:40.03 | 56.0s | ||
4th | 268 | James PATTERSON | Casp Racing | 5 | 18:36.15 | 18:37.64 | 19:00.73 | 19:21.04 | 19:18.32 | 4.0% | 1h34:54.04 | 1:10.0 | ||
5th | 267 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 5 | 18:18.81 | 18:37.53 | 19:16.85 | 19:27.05 | 19:29.04 | 6.4% | 1h35:09.05 | 1:25.0 | ||
6th | 266 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Rotor RT | 5 | 19:58.310 | 19:31.16 | 19:44.47 | 19:29.86 | 19:18.73 | 3.4% | 1h38:02.06 | 4:18.0 | ||
7th | 273 | Ashley DE LOTZ | 5 | 19:16.37 | 19:39.87 | 19:43.76 | 20:02.57 | 20:00.97 | 4.0% | 1h38:43.07 | 4:59.0 | |||
8th | 277 | Jackie CHAN | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 5 | 19:32.29 | 21:20.813 | 21:14.79 | 20:39.78 | 21:07.08 | 9.3% | 1h43:54.08 | 10:10.0 | ||
9th | 272 | Nathan JUDGE | 5 | 20:03.911 | 20:57.112 | 21:02.98 | 21:02.89 | 21:20.19 | 6.3% | 1h44:27.09 | 10:43.0 | |||
10th | 270 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 5 | 21:24.615 | 20:49.110 | 21:28.510 | 22:00.110 | 21:52.710 | 5.7% | 1h47:35.010 | 13:51.0 | ||
11th | 274 | Ian LEGG | 5 | 20:45.713 | 21:50.814 | 22:16.612 | 22:04.711 | 22:31.411 | 8.5% | 1h49:29.011 | 15:45.0 | |||
12th | 271 | Karl NORFOLK | Pedalon | 5 | 20:38.712 | 20:55.311 | 22:23.513 | 23:02.712 | 22:51.812 | 11.6% | 1h49:52.012 | 16:08.0 | ||
13th | 275 | Thomas COLLEY | Pro Vision | 5 | 21:00.514 | 21:54.815 | 23:01.014 | 23:37.913 | 24:26.613 | 16.4% | 1h54:01.013 | 20:17.0 | ||
14th | 276 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 0 | n/a | 1h57:00.014 | -5LAP | |||||||
278 | David HOUSTON (mas) | 4 | 19:18.68 | 20:28.19 | 21:34.111 | 25:09.814 | 30.3% | DNF | ||||||
263 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 2 | 19:13.66 | 19:42.58 | 2.5% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 17:24.81 | 17:25.31 | 17:45.31 | 18:17.02 | 18:16.61 | 5.0% | 1h29:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 338 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 17:54.22 | 18:36.63 | 19:00.05 | 18:15.51 | 18:46.13 | 6.1% | 1h32:32.02 | 3:23.0 | ||
3rd | 323 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 18:25.33 | 18:54.35 | 18:40.63 | 18:25.13 | 18:27.72 | 2.6% | 1h32:53.03 | 3:44.0 | ||
4th | 326 | Jonathan PUGH | The Bulls | 5 | 18:38.25 | 18:41.74 | 18:38.82 | 19:01.14 | 19:10.16 | 2.9% | 1h34:10.04 | 5:01.0 | ||
5th | 362 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 19:06.57 | 18:35.12 | 18:48.14 | 19:12.75 | 19:32.37 | 5.1% | 1h35:15.05 | 6:06.0 | ||
6th | 322 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | HUNT Bike Wheels | 5 | 19:10.38 | 19:10.59 | 19:12.86 | 19:44.07 | 19:05.15 | 3.4% | 1h36:23.06 | 7:14.0 | ||
7th | 325 | Alan GUNNER | Verulam CC | 5 | 18:35.94 | 19:09.48 | 19:21.27 | 19:38.26 | 19:42.610 | 6.0% | 1h36:27.07 | 7:18.0 | ||
8th | 331 | Richard FRESHWATER | HUNT Bike Wheels | 5 | 19:14.212 | 19:07.77 | 19:35.910 | 19:52.29 | 19:34.58 | 3.9% | 1h37:24.08 | 8:15.0 | ||
9th | 324 | Richard GORST | CicloPro | 5 | 19:11.310 | 19:31.312 | 19:32.68 | 20:03.111 | 19:47.611 | 4.5% | 1h38:06.09 | 8:57.0 | ||
10th | 368 | Alexander PATERSON | 5 | 19:46.017 | 19:22.710 | 19:35.89 | 19:45.78 | 19:40.79 | 2.0% | 1h38:11.010 | 9:02.0 | |||
11th | 342 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 19:10.49 | 19:37.814 | 19:51.311 | 20:18.412 | 20:20.014 | 6.1% | 1h39:18.011 | 10:09.0 | ||
12th | 343 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 19:27.414 | 19:26.611 | 20:20.815 | 20:32.615 | 19:58.712 | 5.7% | 1h39:46.012 | 10:37.0 | ||
13th | 332 | Kevin SMITH (opn) | Shibden CC | 5 | 19:12.511 | 19:41.015 | 20:21.416 | 20:33.616 | 20:11.613 | 7.0% | 1h40:00.013 | 10:51.0 | ||
14th | 328 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 19:22.313 | 19:58.116 | 21:11.421 | 20:46.119 | 18:56.14 | 11.9% | 1h40:14.014 | 11:05.0 | ||
15th | 341 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Rutland CC | 5 | 19:32.015 | 20:13.418 | 20:15.314 | 20:02.410 | 20:22.016 | 4.3% | 1h40:25.015 | 11:16.0 | ||
16th | 327 | Matt LIMACHER | Bioracer UK RT | 5 | 20:06.220 | 20:15.619 | 20:22.617 | 20:19.213 | 20:20.014 | 1.4% | 1h41:24.016 | 12:15.0 | ||
17th | 330 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 5 | 20:21.622 | 20:08.817 | 20:04.912 | 20:40.117 | 20:45.117 | 3.3% | 1h42:00.017 | 12:51.0 | ||
18th | 360 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | Moonglu CC | 5 | 20:08.721 | 19:37.613 | 20:15.113 | 20:45.918 | 21:13.520 | 8.1% | 1h42:01.018 | 12:52.0 | ||
19th | 334 | Paul UPTON | 5 | 20:03.018 | 20:26.522 | 20:43.018 | 20:28.114 | 20:50.218 | 3.9% | 1h42:31.019 | 13:22.0 | |||
20th | 352 | Paul BENNETT (vet) | 5 | 20:22.523 | 20:20.320 | 20:52.219 | 20:49.220 | 21:08.819 | 4.0% | 1h43:33.020 | 14:24.0 | |||
21st | 355 | Sam CHATWIN | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:42.116 | 20:23.821 | 21:01.620 | 21:17.621 | 22:09.126 | 12.4% | 1h44:34.021 | 15:25.0 | ||
22nd | 336 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 20:52.226 | 20:37.223 | 21:18.523 | 21:55.525 | 21:24.222 | 6.3% | 1h46:07.022 | 16:58.0 | ||
23rd | 345 | George GORI | Sigma Sports - Cannondale | 5 | 20:51.525 | 21:45.628 | 21:28.925 | 21:21.122 | 21:26.123 | 4.3% | 1h46:53.023 | 17:44.0 | ||
24th | 335 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 20:05.119 | 21:22.024 | 21:23.524 | 22:18.827 | 22:08.125 | 11.1% | 1h47:17.024 | 18:08.0 | ||
25th | 347 | Matthew GREENSILL | CHASE RACING | 5 | 21:01.627 | 21:30.226 | 22:05.629 | 21:51.123 | 21:43.624 | 5.1% | 1h48:12.025 | 19:03.0 | ||
26th | 351 | Peter ARMISTEAD | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 21:43.131 | 21:40.227 | 21:46.226 | 21:54.524 | 21:19.921 | 2.7% | 1h48:24.026 | 19:15.0 | ||
27th | 358 | Carl COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 5 | 20:38.324 | 22:11.729 | 21:46.927 | 22:27.128 | 22:13.027 | 8.8% | 1h49:17.027 | 20:08.0 | ||
28th | 333 | Christian AUCOTE | Cycle Mickleover | 5 | 21:59.133 | 21:22.925 | 21:14.522 | 21:58.326 | 23:01.628 | 8.4% | 1h49:36.028 | 20:27.0 | ||
29th | 356 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 5 | 21:41.930 | 22:17.631 | 22:38.231 | 22:29.029 | 23:32.529 | 8.5% | 1h52:39.029 | 23:30.0 | ||
30th | 354 | Ronnie BATEY | Reifen Racing | 4 | 21:58.832 | 22:13.130 | 22:16.130 | 23:38.830 | 7.6% | 1h30:07.030 | -1LAP | |||
31st | 339 | Gary SPENCER (1) | Shibden CC | 4 | 21:32.328 | 22:39.133 | 21:50.828 | 24:34.736 | 14.1% | 1h30:37.031 | -1LAP | |||
32nd | 361 | Ben COLLEY | CHASE RACING | 4 | 22:28.435 | 22:37.632 | 22:55.132 | 23:44.631 | 5.7% | 1h31:46.032 | -1LAP | |||
33rd | 340 | Garry HURST | 4 | 21:36.629 | 22:45.034 | 24:46.035 | 23:56.433 | 14.6% | 1h33:04.033 | -1LAP | ||||
34th | 353 | David TOMB | 4 | 22:06.334 | 25:32.639 | 23:36.733 | 23:52.932 | 15.6% | 1h35:09.034 | -1LAP | ||||
35th | 363 | Richard MILLER | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 22:59.836 | 25:07.238 | 24:00.934 | 24:29.935 | 9.2% | 1h36:38.035 | -1LAP | |||
36th | 357 | Jon WHITE | Pro Vision | 4 | 23:16.237 | 24:17.935 | 24:49.436 | 24:25.334 | 6.7% | 1h36:49.036 | -1LAP | |||
37th | 359 | Christer MCNULTY | 4 | 23:36.138 | 24:40.636 | 25:33.737 | 27:56.137 | 18.4% | 1h41:46.037 | -1LAP | ||||
38th | 366 | Paul ELCOCK | AS Test Team | 3 | 47:06.741 | 25:03.337 | 26:30.338 | 88.0% | 1h38:40.038 | -2LAP | ||||
39th | 365 | Andrew CLEGG | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 3 | 31:34.440 | 34:52.540 | 38:03.739 | 20.6% | 1h44:31.039 | -2LAP | ||||
349 | Stu THOMSON | 2 | 18:38.46 | 19:07.06 | 2.6% | DNF | ||||||||
364 | Russell HALL (vet) | Lichfield City CC | 1 | 29:51.339 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
367 | Elliot BAXTER | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
329 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
346 | Simon MAUDSLEY | West Yorkshire Police CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
337 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
350 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
344 | Lee SANDERSON | NRG Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
348 | Phil STONELAKE | Bristol RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 474 | Mark BARNETT | Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers | 3 | 23:49.03 | 24:27.61 | 24:42.61 | 3.8% | 1h12:59.21 | |||
2nd | 487 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 23:56.24 | 25:01.52 | 24:50.92 | 4.5% | 1h13:48.62 | |||
3rd | 473 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 3 | 24:08.75 | 25:47.93 | 26:00.23 | 7.7% | 1h15:56.83 | |||
4th | 483 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 25:10.97 | 25:53.34 | 26:28.94 | 5.2% | 1h17:33.14 | |||
5th | 486 | Paul MCQUEEN | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 25:08.96 | 26:41.05 | 27:56.26 | 11.1% | 1h19:46.15 | |||
6th | 484 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Shibden CC | 3 | 26:02.58 | 27:56.37 | 26:52.75 | 7.3% | 1h20:51.56 | |||
7th | 477 | Jason LINDSAY | 3 | 26:49.19 | 29:20.28 | 30:30.97 | 13.8% | 1h26:40.27 | ||||
8th | 480 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | 3 | 27:53.010 | 30:06.49 | 32:30.18 | 16.6% | 1h30:29.58 | ||||
9th | 485 | Jim FOULIS | Dundee Wheelers CC | 3 | 29:11.911 | 31:47.310 | 33:54.59 | 16.1% | 1h34:53.79 | |||
10th | 463 | Steven BLOOR | Matlock CC | 2 | 22:56.31 | 27:35.16 | 20.3% | 50:31.410 | ||||
11th | 470 | Damien SLORACH | Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers | 1 | 23:08.92 | n/a | 23:08.911 | |||||
12th | 476 | Colin BRADFORD | 1 | 32:03.712 | n/a | 32:03.712 | ||||||
468 | Neil MANSFIELD | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
460 | Gary MCCRAE | Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
478 | Steve NICHOLSON | Dunfermline CC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
479 | Christian ROBERTS (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
475 | Alastair ROSS | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
481 | Fraser TAIT | AYR ROADS CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 21:50.22 | 21:02.12 | 21:04.01 | 3.8% | 1h03:56.01 | - | ||
2nd | 523 | Grant JOHNSON | 3 | 21:49.71 | 20:59.01 | 21:10.72 | 4.0% | 1h03:59.02 | 3.0s | |||
3rd | 522 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride | 3 | 23:02.43 | 23:19.03 | 23:37.93 | 2.6% | 1h09:59.03 | 6:03.0 | ||
4th | 526 | Brendan ROE | Ryan's Bike Surgery | 3 | 23:18.64 | 23:38.74 | 24:24.64 | 4.7% | 1h11:22.04 | 7:26.0 | ||
5th | 524 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 3 | 24:42.67 | 24:35.65 | 24:48.45 | 0.9% | 1h14:07.05 | 10:11.0 | ||
6th | 532 | Ian WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 3 | 23:27.95 | 25:13.17 | 25:35.66 | 9.1% | 1h14:17.06 | 10:21.0 | ||
7th | 525 | Ian ROBSON (1) | ProSport UK | 3 | 24:26.06 | 25:12.66 | 25:53.97 | 6.0% | 1h15:33.07 | 11:37.0 | ||
8th | 527 | Michael SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 26:34.78 | 27:01.48 | 27:39.38 | 4.1% | 1h21:15.08 | 17:19.0 | ||
9th | 529 | Michael SMITH (svet) | 2 | 35:34.210 | 37:58.09 | 6.7% | 1h13:32.09 | -1LAP | ||||
530 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 1 | 30:59.39 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
528 | Tom NICHOLSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
531 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Non-championship: ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Charlie PICKERING | 5 | 22:47.61 | 19:40.61 | 19:32.41 | 19:55.31 | 21:25.31 | 9.6% | 1h43:21.01 | - | |||
542 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 1 | 26:37.12 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Non-championship: SeniorPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 548 | Jared LINDEN | Livingston CC | 5 | 21:39.81 | 18:37.11 | 18:22.51 | 18:25.11 | 19:51.12 | 8.0% | 1h36:56.01 | 10:37.0 | ||
2nd | 546 | Neil SCOTT (gvet) | Deeside Thistle CC | 5 | 22:13.32 | 19:23.43 | 19:30.52 | 20:11.43 | 19:29.71 | 4.1% | 1h40:48.02 | 14:29.0 | ||
3rd | 552 | Samuel HOLDER | Liverpool Century RC | 5 | 22:30.84 | 19:07.72 | 19:35.13 | 19:42.82 | 19:58.33 | 4.4% | 1h40:55.03 | 14:36.0 | ||
4th | 553 | Eric KELLY | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 5 | 22:15.93 | 19:33.74 | 20:11.14 | 20:18.34 | 20:14.14 | 3.8% | 1h42:33.04 | 16:14.0 | ||
5th | 544 | William BROWN (spt) | Ribble Weldtite Pro | 5 | 23:09.65 | 20:53.86 | 21:55.76 | 22:59.87 | 23:21.57 | 11.8% | 1h52:20.05 | 26:01.0 | ||
6th | 551 | Tarn FYNN | Manchester Bicycle Club | 5 | 24:29.58 | 21:14.28 | 22:16.67 | 22:30.55 | 22:12.15 | 6.0% | 1h52:43.06 | 26:24.0 | ||
7th | 543 | Michael NEWTON (exp) | Barnsley RC | 5 | 23:21.97 | 21:13.37 | 22:54.18 | 22:56.76 | 22:33.56 | 8.1% | 1h52:59.07 | 26:40.0 | ||
8th | 550 | Liam LAMB | edinburgh RC | 5 | 23:10.76 | 20:34.45 | 21:41.15 | 24:30.98 | 24:18.68 | 19.2% | 1h54:16.08 | 27:57.0 | ||
9th | 547 | James STEWART (spt) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 27:22.99 | 25:59.79 | 31:56.310 | 28:21.79 | 22.9% | 1h53:41.09 | -1LAP | |||
10th | 549 | William LEZARD | 3 | 29:41.210 | 26:47.410 | 29:50.19 | 11.4% | 1h26:19.010 | -2LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Non-championship: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 23:10.01 | 19:59.81 | 20:45.21 | 22:36.91 | 24:06.31 | 20.5% | 1h50:38.01 | - | ||
2nd | 554 | Frankie LOCHRIE | Galloway Hillbillies | 5 | 23:30.42 | 21:23.02 | 22:46.82 | 24:41.72 | 25:24.82 | 18.8% | 1h57:47.02 | 7:09.0 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Annie LAST | Scott racing | 0 | n/a | 1h28:30.01 | -5LAP | |||||||
2nd | 42 | Evie RICHARDS | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 5 | 17:39.31 | 17:56.81 | 18:16.41 | 18:27.51 | 18:40.42 | 5.8% | 1h31:00.02 | 2:30.0 | ||
3rd | 41 | Isla SHORT | 5 | 18:03.52 | 18:42.12 | 18:33.52 | 18:37.12 | 17:52.41 | 4.6% | 1h31:48.03 | 3:18.0 | |||
4th | 55 | Grace INGLIS | Muckle CC | 5 | 19:25.33 | 20:39.83 | 20:59.63 | 21:39.24 | 21:30.15 | 11.5% | 1h44:14.04 | 15:44.0 | ||
5th | 47 | Amy HENCHOZ | 5 | 20:48.85 | 21:41.06 | 21:39.55 | 21:30.73 | 20:49.23 | 4.2% | 1h46:29.05 | 17:59.0 | |||
6th | 45 | Ruby JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 20:28.64 | 21:13.14 | 21:34.24 | 22:09.55 | 21:10.84 | 8.2% | 1h46:36.06 | 18:06.0 | ||
7th | 51 | Nicole WALTERS | 5 | 22:06.78 | 21:38.55 | 22:15.07 | 22:28.76 | 23:10.96 | 7.1% | 1h51:40.07 | 23:10.0 | |||
8th | 44 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 21:51.86 | 21:51.77 | 22:09.86 | 23:31.67 | 7.6% | 1h29:25.08 | -1LAP | |||
9th | 48 | Eilish GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:11.710 | 23:14.08 | 23:57.98 | 23:51.88 | 8.0% | 1h33:15.09 | -1LAP | |||
10th | 49 | Libby HARMAN | Saint Piran WRT | 4 | 22:08.29 | 23:20.19 | 23:59.09 | 24:25.910 | 10.4% | 1h33:53.010 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 50 | Lisa MANSELL | Big Maggys | 4 | 23:08.311 | 24:03.811 | 24:06.010 | 24:27.711 | 5.7% | 1h35:46.011 | -1LAP | |||
12th | 54 | Natalie MUNRO | MGC RT | 4 | 23:29.912 | 24:06.412 | 24:18.511 | 24:17.49 | 3.4% | 1h36:12.012 | -1LAP | |||
13th | 52 | Katherine SIMPSON | 4 | 23:41.113 | 24:00.610 | 25:32.312 | 26:14.712 | 10.8% | 1h39:29.013 | -1LAP | ||||
56 | Christina WIEJAK | Saint Piran WRT | 1 | 22:01.17 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
53 | Davina MCLELLAND | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
46 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
57 | Freya RAWLINS | Instafund Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 593 | Charlotte MCDOWALL | 3 | 31:51.91 | 26:16.81 | 27:29.21 | 4.6% | 1h25:38.01 | - | |||
2nd | 592 | Katrina JENKINSON | 3 | 33:24.42 | 29:26.92 | 32:20.52 | 9.8% | 1h35:12.02 | 9:34.0 | |||
3rd | 579 | Hannah WILLIAMS | Kirro | 3 | 33:58.83 | 30:18.43 | 35:33.63 | 17.3% | 1h39:51.03 | 14:13.0 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Aelwen DAVIES | RR23 | 2 | 21:43.52 | 21:15.71 | 2.2% | 42:59.01 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:43.31 | 23:23.33 | 7.7% | 45:07.02 | 2:08.0 | ||
3rd | 502 | Mazie HARPER | 2 | 22:21.33 | 22:54.72 | 2.5% | 45:16.03 | 2:17.0 | |||
4th | 506 | Daisy WILKINSON | edinburgh RC | 2 | 22:59.24 | 24:19.95 | 5.9% | 47:19.04 | 4:20.0 | ||
5th | 503 | Orla WHITE | Dartmoor Velo | 2 | 23:18.85 | 24:03.34 | 3.2% | 47:22.05 | 4:23.0 | ||
6th | 507 | Rose LEWIS | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 25:03.26 | 26:03.56 | 4.0% | 51:07.06 | 8:08.0 | ||
7th | 505 | Lara DIX | 2 | 26:37.37 | 26:37.38 | 0.0% | 53:15.07 | 10:16.0 | |||
8th | 510 | Katie ALLSOP | Rotor RT | 2 | 26:52.09 | 26:25.27 | 1.7% | 53:17.08 | 10:18.0 | ||
9th | 512 | Lottie LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 2 | 26:38.28 | 29:17.110 | 9.9% | 55:55.09 | 12:56.0 | ||
10th | 511 | Zoe BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 2 | 27:06.311 | 29:02.89 | 7.2% | 56:09.010 | 13:10.0 | ||
11th | 509 | Poppy SPENCER | Shibden CC | 2 | 33:46.312 | 36:21.411 | 7.7% | 1h10:08.011 | 27:09.0 | ||
508 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 1 | 27:06.010 | n/a | DNF | |||||
514 | Katie MCGURK | Royal Albert CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
513 | Isla QUEEN | Glasgow Riderz | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 20:38.41 | 21:26.11 | 3.9% | 42:04.01 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH | Shibden CC | 2 | 21:27.72 | 21:30.72 | 0.2% | 42:59.02 | 55.0s | ||
3rd | 306 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:45.73 | 21:52.93 | 0.6% | 43:39.03 | 1:35.0 | ||
4th | 310 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 22:25.94 | 23:30.45 | 4.8% | 45:56.04 | 3:52.0 | ||
5th | 312 | Rebecca WOODVINE | RR23 | 2 | 23:20.26 | 23:02.14 | 1.3% | 46:22.05 | 4:18.0 | ||
6th | 314 | Layla BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing | 2 | 23:37.17 | 24:11.67 | 2.4% | 47:49.06 | 5:45.0 | ||
7th | 302 | Florence GREENHAIGH | Pine Sport | 2 | 23:09.85 | 24:58.09 | 7.8% | 48:08.07 | 6:04.0 | ||
8th | 311 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 2 | 24:10.18 | 24:01.66 | 0.6% | 48:12.08 | 6:08.0 | ||
9th | 313 | Harriette TAYLOR | Newport Shropshire CC | 2 | 24:22.79 | 24:19.18 | 0.2% | 48:42.09 | 6:38.0 | ||
10th | 307 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 24:50.610 | 26:51.810 | 8.1% | 51:42.010 | 9:38.0 | ||
11th | 315 | Freya GIBSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 26:36.811 | 27:10.311 | 2.1% | 53:47.011 | 11:43.0 | ||
12th | 309 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 2 | 27:12.812 | 28:51.112 | 6.0% | 56:04.012 | 14:00.0 | ||
13th | 316 | Harriet GREENSILL | CHASE RACING | 2 | 28:15.713 | 29:43.313 | 5.2% | 57:59.013 | 15:55.0 | ||
14th | 318 | Iona SIMCOCK | 2 | 30:39.914 | 32:37.714 | 6.4% | 1h03:18.014 | 21:14.0 | |||
317 | Lacey HOLMES | Lanark RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
304 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | WXC World Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
303 | Evie STRACHAN | RR23 | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
308 | Faye WILLIAMS | North Cheshire Clarion | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Tofauti Everyone Active | 3 | 18:49.51 | 19:24.01 | 19:36.01 | 4.1% | 57:50.01 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | T-MO Racing | 3 | 19:33.72 | 20:22.62 | 21:10.83 | 8.3% | 1h01:07.02 | 3:17.0 | ||
3rd | 134 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Derwentside CC | 3 | 20:27.83 | 21:24.74 | 21:20.94 | 4.6% | 1h03:13.03 | 5:23.0 | ||
4th | 138 | Libby BELL | Garden Shed UK-Ribble | 3 | 21:36.18 | 20:56.93 | 20:48.72 | 3.8% | 1h03:22.04 | 5:32.0 | ||
5th | 136 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 3 | 20:54.45 | 21:41.95 | 21:58.15 | 5.1% | 1h04:34.05 | 6:44.0 | ||
6th | 141 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 3 | 21:12.66 | 21:46.16 | 22:47.98 | 7.5% | 1h05:47.06 | 7:57.0 | ||
7th | 139 | Daphne JONES | RR23 | 3 | 21:29.77 | 22:32.87 | 22:45.06 | 5.8% | 1h06:47.07 | 8:57.0 | ||
8th | 133 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 20:52.14 | 23:35.811 | 22:54.39 | 13.1% | 1h07:22.08 | 9:32.0 | ||
9th | 137 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 22:15.510 | 22:47.68 | 22:47.37 | 2.4% | 1h07:50.09 | 10:00.0 | ||
10th | 140 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:17.811 | 23:05.29 | 23:22.510 | 4.8% | 1h08:45.010 | 10:55.0 | ||
11th | 142 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:05.09 | 23:25.810 | 23:35.411 | 6.8% | 1h09:06.011 | 11:16.0 | ||
12th | 143 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 24:03.012 | 25:55.213 | 27:46.713 | 15.5% | 1h17:45.012 | 19:55.0 | ||
13th | 144 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 3 | 24:54.613 | 27:18.615 | 26:36.812 | 9.6% | 1h18:50.013 | 21:00.0 | ||
14th | 146 | Leah CLEGG | WXC World Racing | 3 | 24:56.014 | 27:15.514 | 29:29.314 | 18.3% | 1h21:41.014 | 23:51.0 | ||
15th | 145 | Erin CORRIGAN | Innovation Racing | 3 | 26:14.015 | 29:50.016 | 29:59.315 | 14.3% | 1h26:03.015 | 28:13.0 | ||
16th | 135 | Christina MCGORUM | Una Forza Racing | 2 | 32:49.216 | 25:13.912 | 30.1% | 58:03.016 | -1LAP | |||
163 | Kylie VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
U23Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Harriet HARNDEN | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 4 | 18:21.71 | 18:34.41 | 18:49.81 | 18:50.81 | 2.6% | 1h14:37.01 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 19:05.72 | 19:34.72 | 20:07.02 | 20:14.32 | 6.0% | 1h19:02.02 | 4:25.0 | ||
3rd | 83 | Anna FLYNN | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 4 | 19:36.33 | 19:55.03 | 20:50.13 | 21:19.43 | 8.8% | 1h21:41.03 | 7:04.0 | ||
4th | 86 | Mieke KALMIJN | Edinburgh University | 4 | 21:30.35 | 21:53.14 | 22:12.44 | 23:11.04 | 7.8% | 1h28:47.04 | 14:10.0 | ||
5th | 84 | Emily BRIDSON | Pine Sport | 4 | 21:01.84 | 22:09.26 | 22:37.75 | 23:54.25 | 13.7% | 1h29:43.05 | 15:06.0 | ||
6th | 85 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Montezuma's RT | 4 | 21:30.46 | 21:53.45 | 23:33.16 | 24:03.76 | 11.9% | 1h31:01.06 | 16:24.0 | ||
7th | 88 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing | 4 | 22:49.47 | 24:26.27 | 25:48.37 | 25:13.37 | 13.1% | 1h38:17.07 | 23:40.0 | ||
8th | 89 | Abigail COLES | North Road CC | 2 | 40:59.98 | 44:14.28 | 7.9% | 1h25:14.08 | -2LAP | ||||
87 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 0 | n/a |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 372 | Ceris STYLER | Backstedt Bike Perform | 4 | 23:02.12 | 22:11.21 | 22:28.71 | 23:09.81 | 4.4% | 1h30:52.01 | - | ||
2nd | 382 | Helen JACKSON (vet) | Kendal CC | 4 | 22:44.31 | 22:58.32 | 23:20.02 | 23:52.12 | 5.0% | 1h32:55.02 | 2:03.0 | ||
3rd | 376 | Ruth FRASER-MOODIE | 4 | 23:41.03 | 23:51.63 | 24:28.33 | 24:37.95 | 4.0% | 1h36:39.03 | 5:47.0 | |||
4th | 381 | Verity APPLEYARD | 4 | 24:28.95 | 23:54.64 | 24:42.45 | 24:27.94 | 3.3% | 1h37:34.04 | 6:42.0 | |||
5th | 374 | Ruth MILLER | Ben Thomas Coaching | 4 | 24:55.16 | 24:06.65 | 24:34.64 | 24:07.83 | 3.4% | 1h37:44.05 | 6:52.0 | ||
6th | 371 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | 4 | 24:27.04 | 25:56.96 | 27:59.18 | 26:45.76 | 14.5% | 1h45:09.06 | 14:17.0 | |||
7th | 378 | Jaime NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 25:07.77 | 26:24.77 | 27:51.57 | 28:24.77 | 13.1% | 1h47:49.07 | 16:57.0 | ||
8th | 380 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles Racing Team | 4 | 26:04.08 | 27:15.88 | 27:32.86 | 28:54.78 | 10.9% | 1h49:47.08 | 18:55.0 | ||
9th | 375 | Nadine REILLY | Dundee Thistle RC | 4 | 27:08.49 | 28:31.59 | 30:12.59 | 32:12.59 | 18.7% | 1h58:04.99 | 27:12.9 | ||
379 | Ailsa CURTIS | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
377 | Kate ROBSON | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
383 | Lucy SIDDLE | Reifen Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
373 | Ruth TAYLOR | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 492 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 3 | 24:03.71 | 24:15.71 | 24:49.11 | 3.1% | 1h13:08.41 | - | ||
1st | 493 | Caroline MANSFIELD | Morvelo Magspeed racing | 3 | 32:48.33 | 32:51.03 | 32:23.43 | 1.4% | 1h38:02.71 | 24:54.3 | ||
2nd | 491 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Pedal Power Loughb | 3 | 26:11.72 | 28:13.02 | 28:53.12 | 10.3% | 1h23:17.82 | 10:09.4 |
Female:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 494 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 3 | 30:07.51 | 31:25.21 | 32:54.01 | 9.2% | 1h34:26.71 | - |
Female:
Non-championship: ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 591 | Sofia CHRISTIANSEN | Galloway Hillbillies | 3 | 27:39.81 | 23:54.01 | 23:32.71 | 1.5% | 1h15:06.01 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified