withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (413)Photos (15,518)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Cameron ORR Team Inspired713:48.70313:47.30113:10.10213:47.50313:59.50313:26.50113:37.0016.3%1h35:36.601-
2nd2Charlie ALDRIDGE Scott racing713:49.30413:50.10313:06.30113:48.00413:58.50213:58.50214:23.4079.8%1h36:54.1021:17.50
3rd4Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing713:47.70113:49.00213:42.60513:41.40114:23.60614:25.50613:44.5035.4%1h37:34.3031:57.70
4th10Cameron MASON TRINITY Road Racing713:59.401014:27.701413:38.50414:01.60713:57.30114:02.90313:37.8026.1%1h37:45.2042:08.60
5th7Joseph BLACKMORE Team Inspired713:48.20213:52.70613:37.60313:42.00214:23.80714:25.50613:55.5045.9%1h37:45.3052:08.70
6th3Erno MCCRAE Goeman Scott Cycling713:57.20913:52.40513:55.80613:57.30514:11.00414:13.70414:09.7052.6%1h38:17.1062:40.50
7th5Isaac MUNDY Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus713:51.20613:52.10414:00.60713:59.50614:22.10514:24.50514:38.10105.6%1h39:08.1073:31.50
8th12Rab WARDELL 714:05.801114:17.101014:08.00814:17.80814:29.50814:41.00814:29.5084.2%1h40:28.7084:52.10
9th16Joseph BECKINGSALE Wales Racing Academy713:56.70813:54.80714:11.50914:19.10914:57.301515:24.001914:48.901210.7%1h41:32.3095:55.70
10th11Jochen DE VOCHT 714:13.701414:19.101114:40.001214:38.901214:43.601114:41.501014:16.0063.5%1h41:32.80105:56.20
11th8Rory MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers713:49.90514:07.30915:29.302314:35.701114:33.40914:41.10914:32.20912.0%1h41:48.90116:12.30
12th9Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing714:16.601614:22.701214:42.701314:40.401314:34.301014:41.701115:26.60238.2%1h42:45.00127:08.40
13th6Jason BOUTTELL Team Vision Silverhook713:52.60714:06.50814:32.201014:35.601015:00.001616:18.002514:48.601117.5%1h43:13.50137:36.90
14th27Mark SCOTT (elt) 714:07.501214:31.301514:53.901814:53.301614:53.301315:04.701315:02.20146.7%1h43:26.20147:49.60
15th20Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey714:10.301314:35.501614:52.401614:58.901914:56.001415:09.201414:57.90136.9%1h43:40.20158:03.60
16th30Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing714:52.202314:41.301914:50.201514:43.601414:49.701215:01.201215:13.30173.6%1h44:11.50168:34.90
17th19Tom KNIGHT (sen) Dynamic Rides CC714:24.601814:40.501814:55.501914:58.801815:04.901715:15.501715:09.30155.9%1h44:29.10178:52.50
18th14Joe GRIFFITHS Scott racing714:15.101514:27.201315:02.402115:06.902015:10.101915:23.901815:16.40188.0%1h44:42.00189:05.40
19th22Luke PEYTON 714:26.502014:38.601714:53.801714:55.601715:33.602515:14.301615:11.00167.7%1h44:53.40199:16.80
20th18Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT714:39.502116:18.402714:36.401114:50.901515:05.301815:09.801515:21.702011.6%1h46:02.002010:25.40
21st23Tristan DAVIES (elt) Le Col714:45.802215:08.302215:25.702215:34.402215:21.102115:53.002415:22.00217.6%1h47:30.302111:53.70
22nd25Gareth MCKEE Cycleology racing715:09.702615:34.902314:49.401415:24.302115:25.002215:38.702115:42.00245.9%1h47:44.002212:07.40
23rd24Sam BISHOP Vittoria Sigma Sports714:55.202515:37.902415:58.502515:48.902415:29.202315:36.102015:25.90227.1%1h48:51.702313:15.10
24th26Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles714:53.502415:39.902516:00.902615:44.202315:31.902415:51.402315:20.00197.5%1h49:01.802413:25.20
25th13Reuben ORR 714:20.701715:01.902115:00.402015:55.702515:54.702616:37.602616:46.402516.9%1h49:37.402514:00.80
26th28Jason MEATON 617:30.702816:21.502815:44.202416:03.802615:19.502015:46.4022     14.3%  -1LAP
27th17Thomas GIRSCH VTT du Toulois615:41.302716:12.302616:16.202717:19.502722:21.202722:41.0027     44.6%  -1LAP
21James PICKERING (elt) TORQ Performance214:25.301915:00.8020                         4.1%     DNF
15Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team0                                   n/a     DNS
29Thomas MEIN WiV Sungod0                                   n/a     DNS
31Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing0                                   n/a     DNS

Male: Open  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st266Richard TARLING Fishface Cycles RT52:40.40816:11.50116:55.70117:04.50117:04.5015.5%1h09:56.601-
2nd284Stephen WALLIS Rugby Velo52:39.80617:04.20317:44.20217:41.90217:58.1025.3%1h13:08.2023:11.60
3rd253Bruce DALTON Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus52:36.90116:39.60217:56.50318:22.00318:55.60313.6%1h14:30.6034:34.00
4th263Stephen JONES (svet2) 52:38.60218:05.80618:39.00419:07.20418:56.0045.7%1h17:26.6047:30.00
5th255Carl SALISBURY Team JMC52:39.30418:23.60719:12.70619:27.80619:41.2077.0%1h19:24.6059:28.00
6th259Robin ATKINSON 52:40.10717:37.70418:54.60521:38.701119:04.70522.8%1h19:55.8069:59.20
7th262Phil COOK Velo Culture52:43.001419:17.20819:36.30719:10.50519:13.5062.2%1h20:00.50710:03.90
8th256Christopher LITTLE Dumfries CC52:38.80317:46.60520:01.70919:56.60720:45.30916.8%1h21:09.00811:12.40
9th257Reuben ALLANSON Stirling Bike Club52:41.301019:19.60919:36.50820:11.40819:44.7084.5%1h21:33.50911:36.90
10th269Darren REED (opn) 52:43.801519:38.401020:47.601021:32.30921:54.801111.6%1h26:36.901016:40.30
11th251Andy WATTON Newport Shropshire CC52:39.60519:52.801120:57.801121:42.901221:47.10109.6%1h27:00.201117:03.60
12th258Martin ALLANSON SCARBOROUGH COAST CC52:41.901121:13.201421:32.501221:35.901022:53.70127.9%1h29:57.201220:00.60
13th270Ian EVANS (opn) Sleaford Wheelers CC52:42.501320:55.101321:44.401322:12.701323:01.601310.1%1h30:36.301320:39.70
14th267Richard JACKSON (gvet) 42:41.00920:41.701222:33.201424:28.2014     18.2%  -1LAP
15th265Mark DAWES Dartmoor Velo42:42.301222:23.901523:43.301525:06.4015     12.1%  -1LAP

Male: Expert  Lap chart Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st138Lewis MARTIN 514:29.80114:35.50114:31.10114:57.30115:01.2023.6%1h13:34.901-
2nd125Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers CC515:10.20615:02.10314:55.10214:58.50214:41.7013.2%1h14:47.6021:12.70
3rd122Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC514:48.90214:57.20215:13.40315:06.60315:25.6064.1%1h15:31.7031:56.80
4th139William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing515:11.30715:19.30515:16.80415:18.50415:35.10102.6%1h16:41.0043:06.10
5th124Ross THORLEY Manx Viking Wheelers CC515:05.20515:16.00415:32.50615:40.50615:21.5043.9%1h16:55.7053:20.80
6th121Sam SAYERS 514:52.30315:20.90615:38.40815:47.30915:37.00116.2%1h17:15.9063:41.00
7th126Richard JONES (exp) Ribble Weldtite Pro514:54.20415:28.20715:47.501315:45.00815:33.8086.0%1h17:28.7073:53.80
8th134Alan DUNCAN (exp) 515:35.201415:38.10915:31.60515:22.20515:38.60121.8%1h17:45.7084:10.80
9th133Daniel MOORE Muckle CC515:32.601215:57.501215:38.10715:47.701015:21.4033.9%1h18:17.3094:42.40
10th128Kieran WYNNE-CATTANACH Team Lifting Gear515:22.20815:45.001015:43.601116:00.401415:27.1074.1%1h18:18.30104:43.40
11th127Louis BRONSTEIN Rotor RT515:22.40915:37.10815:56.301515:53.101215:34.8093.7%1h18:23.70114:48.80
12th123Spencer DAVIES Abergavenny CC515:32.301116:33.902015:43.401015:40.70715:21.5047.9%1h18:51.80125:16.90
13th132James DILKS Big Maggys515:34.101316:01.601315:46.901215:48.901115:44.20132.9%1h18:55.70135:20.80
14th131Joe HARRIS AS Test Team515:41.301616:13.801815:40.20916:15.201616:10.50153.7%1h20:01.00146:26.10
15th130Charlie PICKERING 515:24.301016:22.701916:02.501616:16.901716:13.40166.3%1h20:19.80156:44.90
16th137Thomas RAMSAY Wold Top The Edge RT516:03.501815:54.901116:23.201916:22.901815:53.70143.1%1h20:38.20167:03.30
17th135James PATTERSON Casp Racing516:08.402016:12.401715:52.501415:55.401316:37.00184.7%1h20:45.70177:10.80
18th143Doug HALL 515:41.901716:09.401516:15.501716:25.201917:14.10219.8%1h21:46.10188:11.20
19th129Alex MCCORMACK Cleveland Wheelers CC515:36.801516:02.401416:48.802117:09.202116:13.40169.9%1h21:50.60198:15.70
20th140Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilson's Wheels RT516:06.701916:10.901616:21.101816:07.101517:09.90206.5%1h21:55.70208:20.80
21st144Finlay WRIGHT Exeter Wheelers516:40.602216:43.102116:37.702016:45.202016:40.20190.8%1h23:26.80219:51.90
22nd141Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC516:24.602117:08.702217:32.502218:15.502318:39.302313.7%1h28:00.602214:25.70
23rd136Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC517:25.002318:30.402318:07.102317:38.602218:11.50226.3%1h29:52.602316:17.70
142Nick WILLIAMSON 0                         n/a     DNS

Male: Sport  Lap chart Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st161Tom STEPHENSON (sen) Lakes RC631.60s515:06.40215:32.80115:36.70215:41.40115:47.8014.6%1h18:16.701-
2nd164Samuel STEPHENSON Lakes RC632.30s715:06.20115:33.20215:37.70315:45.10215:57.7035.7%1h18:32.20215.50s
3rd162Marco RUGGERI Rapha CC630.80s115:14.60615:40.90315:30.60115:56.30316:06.7045.7%1h18:59.90343.20s
4th167Jay CRACKNELL Caesarean CC Jersey631.20s315:09.80515:43.00416:14.80616:16.10516:22.8058.0%1h20:17.7042:01.00
5th176Neil SCOTT (gvet) 633.60s1616:01.001215:57.00616:07.10416:03.30415:48.5022.0%1h20:30.5052:13.80
6th175Charles FLETCHER 632.20s615:06.90315:51.40516:13.90516:41.80717:05.401113.1%1h21:31.6063:14.90
7th163Michael NEWTON (exp) Barnsley RC631.30s415:08.50416:22.70717:06.801116:50.60916:34.20613.0%1h22:34.1074:17.40
8th188Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing633.90s1815:57.70916:29.00916:37.20816:46.60816:49.0085.4%1h23:13.4084:56.70
9th182John BOWMAN Muckle CC634.40s2116:48.901716:29.901016:26.80716:31.60617:01.70103.5%1h23:53.3095:36.60
10th165Mark HORSTHUIS Manx Viking Wlrs CC633.40s1515:57.801016:45.701217:09.901217:00.801016:35.2077.5%1h24:02.80105:46.10
11th183William BROWN (spt) Ribble Weldtite Pro633.30s1415:58.901116:28.20816:39.70917:43.301217:18.001210.9%1h24:41.40116:24.70
12th174Ryan CANO Studio Velo633.00s1216:08.401417:02.601417:00.401017:14.101117:00.8096.8%1h24:59.30126:42.60
13th168Dru DENNIS Panagua CC630.90s215:39.40816:33.001117:10.501317:47.401318:04.501715.4%1h25:45.70137:29.00
14th169Matthew CUTHBERTSON Pro Vision632.60s1015:35.00716:49.201317:20.401418:17.101617:21.301317.3%1h25:55.60147:38.90
15th166Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing632.50s916:01.901317:03.001517:43.101518:17.201717:42.201414.1%1h27:19.90159:03.20
16th171Max HALE 633.20s1316:39.601517:16.601617:44.301617:54.901518:03.90168.4%1h28:12.50169:55.80
17th178Ian LEGG 633.60s1616:44.001617:36.901717:50.101717:52.401417:53.20156.9%1h28:30.201710:13.50
18th177Luke BARTON Louth cycle centre RT632.70s1117:07.602018:27.702218:08.001818:33.501918:37.50188.7%1h31:27.001813:10.30
19th181David MC KEE 634.70s2217:12.402117:41.101818:39.401918:32.501819:22.702112.6%1h32:02.801913:46.10
20th189Bruce JOHNSTON Pedal Power635.50s2516:59.701818:10.502018:41.902018:57.802019:17.701913.5%1h32:43.102014:26.40
21st170Alex HINKS Origin RT632.30s717:36.002218:45.002318:51.802119:14.102119:19.40209.8%1h34:18.602116:01.90
22nd180Stuart SUCKLING VC Glendale635.00s2418:04.802419:01.002419:11.902219:52.902220:29.302313.3%1h37:14.902218:58.20
23rd179Liam LAMB 634.10s2017:03.801918:05.701920:48.402621:22.802420:16.002225.3%1h38:10.802319:54.10
24th172Joshua MURPHY Lakes RC534.80s2317:54.702318:14.502119:47.002321:47.1025     21.6%  -1LAP
25th185Julian HOWELL Gala CC536.20s2619:34.602619:35.702520:21.802420:20.2023     4.0%  -1LAP
26th184Louis COOK Albion Cycling Co533.90s1818:45.202520:40.202620:31.102522:04.7026     17.7%  -1LAP

Male: 13-14  Lap chart Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st410Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC422.70s214:25.90115:05.10115:32.3017.7%45:26.001-
2nd401Curtis MCKEE Jr. Scott BrightMotorGroup422.40s115:07.80216:00.80215:55.4025.8%47:26.4022:00.40
3rd404Gus LAWSON edinburgh RC424.10s415:37.90316:07.00316:29.5035.5%48:38.5033:12.50
4th427Finlay BARR Royal Albert CC426.00s1516:30.70616:30.00416:48.1041.8%50:14.8044:48.80
5th402Daniel WARD (yth) 423.00s315:51.50416:58.10817:10.8068.3%50:23.4054:57.40
6th403Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme424.40s616:05.70516:53.50717:16.6087.3%50:40.2065:14.20
7th405Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers CC424.80s716:30.90716:52.90616:52.9052.2%50:41.5075:15.50
8th432George COOPER (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme429.20s3216:56.501216:49.90517:15.2072.5%51:30.8086:04.80
9th408Xander GRAHAM JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM425.80s1216:41.60817:22.101217:17.8094.0%51:47.3096:21.30
10th436Daniel THOMPSON (u16) Cleveland Wheelers CC427.30s2317:13.101417:19.801117:34.90142.1%52:35.10107:09.10
11th411Finn DAVIES The Bulls426.00s1516:51.801117:04.30918:20.80198.8%52:42.90117:16.90
12th406Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC424.80s716:46.10917:09.301018:26.10209.9%52:46.30127:20.30
13th407Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC424.10s416:50.401018:08.601817:34.50127.7%52:57.60137:31.60
14th425Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club428.60s2817:24.302117:41.201417:34.30111.6%53:08.40147:42.40
15th409Freddie WINKLEY Shibden CC425.90s1317:09.701318:00.301717:34.60134.9%53:10.50157:44.50
16th415Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC425.60s1017:13.501517:53.801517:46.60163.9%53:19.50167:53.50
17th435Tom NORRIS 428.40s2617:47.402417:40.701317:31.50101.5%53:28.00178:02.00
18th414Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC425.40s917:21.201917:58.601617:53.90183.6%53:39.10188:13.10
19th413Tanner BEETGE 427.00s1917:17.001818:49.002517:40.90158.9%54:13.90198:47.90
20th430Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CC427.20s2217:14.801618:14.301918:30.20217.3%54:26.50209:00.50
21st428Jamie HALL (yth) PENTLAND RACERS430.30s3417:53.302518:20.902117:51.00172.8%54:35.50219:09.50
22nd412Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles CC425.90s1317:15.501718:20.302018:36.40227.8%54:38.10229:12.10
23rd420Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CC427.10s2017:21.201918:40.802318:56.50239.2%55:25.60239:59.60
24th418Ben ALLEN (u16) Stafford RC426.60s1817:34.302218:45.002419:08.30258.9%55:54.202410:28.20
25th417Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CC427.10s2017:58.202618:36.802219:08.20246.5%56:10.302510:44.30
26th416Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC425.60s1017:46.002319:13.702719:52.602711.9%57:17.902611:51.90
27th421Zac BATEY Derwentside CC427.30s2318:18.502919:18.202819:40.00267.4%57:44.002712:18.00
28th419Joseph WOOLISCROFT Clancy Briggs Cycling426.30s1718:11.202819:20.002920:18.302811.6%58:15.802812:49.80
29th429James CALVERT Clifton CC429.10s3018:03.702719:05.302621:36.303119.6%59:14.402913:48.40
30th423Finn CROWTHER Team Andrew Allan Architecture429.10s3019:12.303020:10.203021:03.20309.6%1h00:54.803015:28.80
31st431Zach BARBOUR 428.50s2719:36.303120:32.803120:52.90296.5%1h01:30.503116:04.50
32nd422Isaac HOLWELL Matlock CC429.50s3320:12.003221:03.003221:51.20328.2%1h03:35.703218:09.70
33rd424Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden CC427.50s2520:30.103322:12.903322:21.00339.0%1h05:31.503320:05.50
34th434Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 328.90s2922:48.203425:55.0034     13.7%  -1LAP
426James OATES Lee Valley Youth CC0                    n/a     DNS
433Isaac PEARCEY 0                    n/a     DNS

Male: 15-16  Lap chart Spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st206Ewan DIX 518.50s414:31.40114:49.30115:28.80414:54.9026.6%1h00:02.901-
2nd204Alfie AMEY GKR Racing517.60s114:32.10214:49.90215:31.90514:51.8016.9%1h00:03.3020.40s
3rd203Alfie DAVIES (1) The Bulls519.00s1014:53.501115:08.50515:11.20115:04.7032.0%1h00:36.90334.00s
4th223Oliver MURPHY (u19) Rotor RT520.40s1514:47.30915:08.10415:13.20215:27.3044.5%1h00:56.30453.40s
5th207Max STANDEN SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site519.20s1114:43.40415:03.60315:26.90315:46.4067.1%1h01:19.5051:16.60
6th201Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC518.10s314:46.20715:17.40915:57.90815:43.3058.1%1h02:02.9062:00.00
7th240Oscar AMEY GKR Racing521.00s2114:47.601015:13.40815:58.70916:03.5078.6%1h02:24.2072:21.30
8th202Ben COPPOLA Four4th517.60s114:33.40315:11.40615:53.30716:30.001013.4%1h02:25.7082:22.80
9th210Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers520.60s1814:44.50515:22.901015:37.50617:20.102217.6%1h03:25.6093:22.70
10th212Lewis TINSLEY Rotor RT518.70s714:46.60815:42.201116:06.701016:33.501212.1%1h03:27.70103:24.80
11th213Feargus PEARSON Peebles CC518.90s815:18.601415:59.201416:13.801316:05.4086.0%1h03:55.90113:53.00
12th211Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers518.60s615:09.401316:00.701616:14.001416:13.3097.1%1h03:56.00123:53.10
13th218Milo MCINTOSH Peebles CC520.80s2015:32.501515:46.401216:15.001616:32.90116.5%1h04:27.60134:24.70
14th219Callum EVANS (u18) Sleaford Wheelers CC520.10s1315:36.801616:07.101716:09.801116:43.00137.1%1h04:56.80144:53.90
15th216Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing518.50s415:06.301216:37.502016:12.001217:12.602013.9%1h05:26.90155:24.00
16th225Adam JONES (u16) Palmer Park Velo RT520.10s1315:55.601915:53.101316:44.001916:51.40146.1%1h05:44.20165:41.30
17th214Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing519.50s1215:37.101716:13.301816:39.301817:28.602311.9%1h06:17.80176:14.90
18th222Jamie STEWART (u18) Shibden CC520.40s1515:51.501816:40.002216:47.602017:03.30177.5%1h06:42.80186:39.90
19th239Cian EVANS Evolution Racing Academy522.10s2616:04.802116:39.102116:48.302117:17.40217.5%1h07:11.70197:08.80
20th220Rory OGILVIE West Lothian Clarion CC522.20s3016:19.302316:34.301916:55.002217:07.10184.9%1h07:17.90207:15.00
21st209Mackenzie RILEY Shibden CC521.00s2119:02.503515:59.601516:24.601716:51.401419.1%1h08:39.10218:36.20
22nd237Alex TAYLOR (jun) Pedalon521.10s2316:05.902217:20.002417:52.402717:08.001911.0%1h08:47.40228:44.50
23rd241Sam FERRY Peebles CC522.10s2616:21.102417:33.702817:40.002516:52.30168.0%1h08:49.20238:46.30
24th205Innes MCDONALD edinburgh RC518.90s814:44.60615:13.10716:14.101522:18.703551.3%1h08:49.40248:46.50
25th224Oliver BLYTH edinburgh RC520.40s1516:02.102017:13.602317:37.402418:17.402714.1%1h09:30.90259:28.00
26th226James FOSTER (yth) Glasgow Riderz521.80s2516:53.002617:33.302617:34.002317:59.50246.6%1h10:21.602610:18.70
27th227Lewis SMITH (jun) Ashfield RC522.10s2617:01.802917:27.002517:48.802618:16.20267.3%1h10:55.902710:53.00
28th232Ben SCOTT (jun) Racing Metro 15522.50s3117:08.003017:53.403018:28.902918:11.80257.9%1h12:04.602812:01.70
29th236Oisin MAY Scott BrightMotorGroup522.10s2616:41.702517:36.202918:35.003118:56.203213.4%1h12:11.202912:08.30
30th247Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC525.10s3517:01.102818:02.303118:15.002818:29.20288.6%1h12:12.703012:09.80
31st231Ellis JACKSON Origin RT521.30s2416:54.002717:33.302618:41.903318:42.403010.7%1h12:12.903112:10.00
32nd233Oliver BARKER Shibden CC524.00s3317:16.203218:03.703218:33.103018:38.00297.9%1h12:55.003212:52.10
33rd229George JOYCE (jun) Hafren CC520.60s1817:13.103118:49.203518:37.103218:54.90319.9%1h13:54.903313:52.00
34th242Alasdair RAY West Lothian Clarion CC524.40s3417:53.603318:30.503319:19.803419:09.40338.0%1h15:17.703415:14.80
35th248Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport525.60s3718:05.503418:47.703419:29.703519:26.20347.8%1h16:14.703516:11.80
36th246Rory YOUNGMAN 426.60s3821:23.403722:53.603623:08.3036     8.2%  -1LAP
37th234Charlie COLLEY CHASE RACING423.40s3219:59.103630:16.403725:12.0037     51.5%  -1LAP
38th230Sam BUDD Morvelo Magspeed racing0                         n/a  -2LAP
238Harry WOODHOUSE Bedgebury Forest CC125.10s35                    n/a     DNF
244Ben ALLAN Peebles CC0                         n/a     DNS
228Sam BARBOUR 0                         n/a     DNS
221Matthew BELL (u18) Kirklees Cycling Academy0                         n/a     DNS
243Mak LARKIN Rotor RT0                         n/a     DNS
208Mack MELLISH Vector Cycling RT0                         n/a     DNS
245Henry O'BRIEN Peebles CC0                         n/a     DNS
235Harry SNAITH Derwentside CC0                         n/a     DNS
215Logan STANDER 0                         n/a     DNS
217Ruan VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC0                         n/a     DNS

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st62Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt Bike Performance513:59.20214:05.60214:17.30314:21.70114:08.4012.7%1h10:52.201-
2nd63Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing514:00.70314:04.80114:17.20214:21.90214:21.4032.5%1h11:06.00213.80s
3rd64Bjoern KOERDT Shibden CC514:22.70414:13.00314:04.40114:25.60314:20.5022.5%1h11:26.20334.00s
4th61Nathan SMITH (jun) Hope Factory Racing513:58.90114:20.50414:43.20514:38.30414:35.1045.3%1h12:16.0041:23.80
5th90Oliver AKERS Scott racing514:23.20514:21.60514:34.10414:44.50515:11.1075.7%1h13:14.5052:22.30
6th65Reuben OAKLEY Rotor RT514:24.60614:41.50815:00.10715:06.30614:46.9054.8%1h13:59.4063:07.20
7th66Tom SCOTT (elt) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley514:31.10814:34.30615:00.10715:06.40714:48.0064.1%1h13:59.9073:07.70
8th67Sam CHISHOLM The Cycling Academy514:31.40914:59.601015:25.501215:31.001115:18.0096.8%1h15:45.5084:53.30
9th68Jack SOUTHCOTT Rotor RT515:44.901814:54.70915:05.201015:08.90815:15.2085.6%1h16:08.9095:16.70
10th76Scott FISHER (elt) Una Forza Racing515:31.001415:09.901115:13.301115:40.201215:53.70114.8%1h17:28.10106:35.90
11th72Travis HARKNESS Cycling Ulster514:42.901015:14.901215:48.801416:02.501415:41.40109.0%1h17:30.50116:38.30
12th69Finn MASON The Cycling Academy515:12.001115:28.301514:58.00615:24.60916:53.302112.8%1h17:56.20127:04.00
13th93Jim VERNON Welland Valley CC515:45.501915:15.301315:28.401315:59.801316:02.30125.1%1h18:31.30137:39.10
14th71Leo WHITE Origin RT515:18.601215:24.601415:59.501516:23.001816:14.20147.0%1h19:19.90148:27.70
15th77Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC515:26.301315:32.501616:08.901616:13.101616:43.30178.3%1h20:04.10159:11.90
16th79Charles HART Jersey Youth Cycling515:32.601515:52.801716:17.701716:28.501916:21.70166.0%1h20:33.30169:41.10
17th81Daniel PORTER (u18) Bolton Hot Wheels CC516:16.902115:56.501816:32.801916:13.601716:10.40133.8%1h21:10.201710:18.00
18th75Rhys THOMAS (spt) Maindy Flyers CC516:14.202015:59.201916:41.002016:06.701516:49.10185.2%1h21:50.201810:58.00
19th86Leon DAWES Origin RT515:43.901716:16.702116:23.401816:32.802017:21.302310.3%1h22:18.101911:25.90
20th78Liam CADORET Jersey Youth Cycling515:33.701616:06.402017:01.102217:16.402416:52.202011.0%1h22:49.802011:57.60
21st74Harry HOWLETT Origin RT516:42.702416:34.402417:05.802416:32.902116:21.30154.5%1h23:17.102112:24.90
22nd80Campbell MACKINTOSH West Highland Wheelers516:34.902316:17.802216:53.302116:52.702216:51.90193.6%1h23:30.602212:38.40
23rd88Corben HAYNES 516:42.902516:25.902317:03.402316:55.002317:35.80247.1%1h24:43.002313:50.80
24th73Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC516:18.602216:44.202617:31.302617:52.402816:59.50229.6%1h25:26.002414:33.80
25th95Oliver STEVENS Peebles CC517:08.402816:40.302517:39.702817:46.402618:12.50259.2%1h27:27.302516:35.10
26th84Alfie SPECK Ellmore Factory Racing516:50.302616:53.302717:16.202517:38.202518:59.002712.7%1h27:37.002616:44.80
27th87Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks CC517:06.102717:02.202817:38.902717:49.402718:30.40268.6%1h28:07.002717:14.80
28th94Cody LEE (u18) Hetton Hawks CC417:14.303117:54.903017:42.102918:02.8029     4.7%  -1LAP
29th89James ELVES Hetton Hawks CC417:19.203217:37.702918:03.403018:57.7031     9.5%  -1LAP
30th82Cameron ARCHIBALD Falkirk Junior Bike Club417:14.003018:12.303118:40.703118:53.5030     9.6%  -1LAP
70Ethan GRIMSHAW Cookson Cycles414:25.50714:40.10715:00.40915:28.7010     7.3%     DNF
97Billy REED Windmill wheels117:09.9029                    n/a     DNF
83Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz0                         n/a     DNS
92Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT0                         n/a     DNS
91Ben MCMULLEN The Cycling Academy0                         n/a     DNS
85Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing0                         n/a     DNS
96Thomas WILLIAMS (jun) Origin RT0                         n/a     DNS

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st332Chris BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS514:18.30114:59.00115:08.10115:21.80115:26.1017.9%1h15:13.301-
2nd331Marc CHAMBERLAIN HUNT Bike Wheels514:44.00215:13.40215:30.60215:42.60216:26.50511.6%1h17:37.1022:23.80
3rd334Alan GUNNER Verulam CC514:51.40415:28.10315:37.10315:56.10515:59.2047.6%1h17:51.9032:38.60
4th333Tony FAWCETT (vet) Scott racing514:46.60315:34.30415:46.50415:54.60415:57.9038.0%1h17:59.9042:46.60
5th335Philip HOLWELL Peak RC515:49.00515:38.70515:55.70515:46.90315:35.0022.2%1h18:45.3053:32.00
6th336Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles515:50.20615:58.30716:10.90616:43.50717:03.30147.7%1h21:46.2066:32.90
7th344Christian AUCOTE Cycle Mickleover516:06.701016:17.10916:36.00716:41.60616:39.4083.6%1h22:20.8077:07.50
8th343Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT516:04.50816:08.90816:41.601116:46.70816:42.2094.4%1h22:23.9087:10.60
9th364Nicholas SMITH (vet1) Moonglu CC516:30.201916:24.801116:37.80816:57.701016:33.1063.3%1h23:03.6097:50.30
10th339James THOMPSON (vet1) Rutland CC515:54.00716:24.701017:01.001516:53.90916:51.00117.0%1h23:04.60107:51.30
11th340Paul UPTON 516:19.301716:26.501316:40.601017:00.001116:38.3074.2%1h23:04.70117:51.40
12th338Richard GORST CicloPro516:06.00916:25.601216:57.401317:02.001216:54.60125.8%1h23:25.60128:12.30
13th341Matt LIMACHER Onimpex Bioracer RT516:09.601216:31.201416:40.40917:13.001317:02.90136.5%1h23:37.10138:23.80
14th337David MORRIS (vet1) www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site516:08.401116:38.901616:58.301417:14.001416:42.40106.8%1h23:42.00148:28.70
15th349Paul BENNETT (vet) 516:19.201616:36.501516:46.501217:15.501517:35.60177.8%1h24:33.30159:20.00
16th345Matthew GREENSILL CHASE RACING516:10.901316:43.101817:27.801917:39.901717:32.40169.2%1h25:34.101610:20.80
17th346Ian NIXON (vet) Albarosa CC516:17.401516:59.902117:26.801817:52.301917:24.60159.7%1h26:01.001710:47.70
18th363Neil CATLING Team LCUK517:19.302116:55.502017:21.801717:36.501617:36.80184.1%1h26:49.901811:36.60
19th366Richard SKINNER Blumilk.com go to site0                         n/a1h28:00.0019-5LAP
20th351Garry HURST 517:22.902417:08.002217:50.802018:12.402118:28.10207.8%1h29:02.202013:48.90
21st348Ben PIRINGER 516:45.702016:41.701717:17.301617:52.001820:45.902424.4%1h29:22.602114:09.30
22nd353Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC517:40.402718:11.902418:14.002317:56.702018:14.00193.2%1h30:17.002215:03.70
23rd358David TOMB 517:32.202518:13.302518:09.302218:19.702318:39.00216.3%1h30:53.502315:40.20
24th350Ben COLLEY CHASE RACING517:19.502218:18.302618:15.802418:36.502418:58.80239.6%1h31:28.902416:15.60
25th352Mark RICHMOND (vet) Settle Wheelers518:00.502918:25.102718:07.702118:16.602218:55.30225.1%1h31:45.202516:31.90
26th362Nikki TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC417:46.702818:41.902819:10.102620:44.3031     16.6%  -1LAP
27th369Nathan SMITH (vet2) 418:44.103318:47.802919:08.602519:49.0026     5.8%  -1LAP
28th361Richard MILLER Histon & Impington BC418:22.803219:09.103119:16.402719:56.8027     8.5%  -1LAP
29th360Peter STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme418:44.103318:56.103019:26.002919:46.5025     5.6%  -1LAP
30th354Ronnie BATEY Derwentside CC418:11.903019:41.903419:18.702819:58.4028     9.8%  -1LAP
31st367Russell HALL (vet) Lichfield City CC418:18.503119:10.503219:41.203120:25.7030     11.6%  -1LAP
32nd359Christer MCNULTY 418:56.603519:29.703319:26.603020:14.7029     6.9%  -1LAP
33rd368Andrew CLEGG Manx Viking Wheelers CC322:52.003629:50.603528:16.9032          30.5%  -2LAP
370Andrew COCKBURN 216:12.801415:53.106               2.1%     DNF
342Steven WARD Velo Culture216:21.901816:52.4019               3.1%     DNF
347Peter ARMISTEAD Barrow Central Wheelers217:20.702317:17.6023               0.3%     DNF
357Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT117:35.5026                    n/a     DNF
365Marc LE SUEUR Velo Sport Jersey0                         n/a     DNS
356Paul O'BRIEN (gvet) Peebles CC0                         n/a     DNS
355Jon WHITE Pro Vision0                         n/a     DNS

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st441Nick CRAIG Scott racing515:18.00115:14.60215:11.60115:27.70115:43.9013.5%1h16:55.801-
2nd442Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CC515:18.20215:14.50115:21.20216:13.60316:27.8048.0%1h18:35.3021:39.50
3rd443Paul NUTTON Shibden CC515:42.00316:15.50316:36.30516:28.90516:10.5025.8%1h21:13.2034:17.40
4th475Steve CALLAND Team TMC - Strada Wheels516:19.90616:28.10416:19.00316:11.50216:11.2031.7%1h21:29.7044:33.90
5th458Douglas CAMERON 515:59.70416:35.40716:24.80416:21.50416:33.0053.7%1h21:54.4054:58.60
6th445David KING-SMITH 516:02.30516:34.60616:43.80616:54.80616:48.1065.5%1h23:03.6066:07.80
7th466Andrew TURNER (gvet) ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM516:40.20716:33.00516:55.10717:18.20717:08.9074.6%1h24:35.4077:39.60
8th459Gary MCCRAE Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers516:55.00916:55.50817:15.50817:26.80917:14.3083.1%1h25:47.1088:51.30
9th444Stefan MACINA Shibden CC516:53.20817:43.301117:29.801017:39.901017:50.80115.7%1h27:37.00910:41.20
10th479Michael PLUCKROSE Beacon Wheelers518:36.801917:30.90917:24.60917:25.80817:20.3097.4%1h28:18.401011:22.60
11th446Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride518:19.401717:39.601017:45.901117:41.701117:35.90104.1%1h29:02.501112:06.70
12th460Giles DUMONT Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site517:26.901017:49.401218:04.601317:56.301218:05.50123.7%1h29:22.701212:26.90
13th450Paul WILSON (gvet1) Huddersfield Star Wheelers517:27.101117:52.101317:58.601218:15.001318:42.80177.2%1h30:15.601313:19.80
14th478Damien SLORACH Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers518:11.301517:54.401418:17.901718:22.101518:22.70142.6%1h31:08.401414:12.60
15th449Steven BLOOR Matlock CC518:17.601618:11.501618:08.801518:17.301418:27.10151.7%1h31:22.301514:26.50
16th448Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers517:58.701418:16.501718:17.701618:44.701718:46.30184.4%1h32:03.901615:08.10
17th465David LAWLESS Team Worc519:05.602618:06.701518:07.201418:44.601618:06.50135.4%1h32:10.601715:14.80
18th447Ian PALMER Santa Cruz Syndicate517:35.101218:41.102018:41.001919:01.101819:29.102010.8%1h33:27.401816:31.60
19th461Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT517:45.501318:21.901818:39.801819:26.602019:47.802211.5%1h34:01.601917:05.80
20th468Neil PEARSON Dumfries CC518:21.101818:38.401918:59.002119:36.902319:35.00216.9%1h35:10.402018:14.60
21st453Carl SALISBURY 519:03.802518:49.902118:49.502019:02.401918:40.30162.1%1h34:25.902117:30.10
22nd454Patrick STOKES 518:48.302118:55.702519:05.902219:35.402219:58.80236.2%1h36:24.102219:28.30
23rd456Simon WHITHAM Team Empella Cyclo-Cross518:56.002218:51.402219:10.202319:30.502119:19.00193.5%1h35:47.102318:51.30
24th463Mark GOULSBRA Louth cycle centre RT418:57.302319:04.202619:34.102519:43.7024     4.1%  -1LAP
25th455Neil MANSFIELD Morvelo Magspeed racing419:00.402418:53.202319:51.702619:53.6026     5.3%  -1LAP
26th452Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT418:38.002018:53.202321:09.803019:45.4025     13.6%  -1LAP
27th451Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team420:01.303219:22.902719:31.202419:56.7028     3.3%  -1LAP
28th467Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team419:10.102719:26.302820:28.902719:55.0027     6.9%  -1LAP
29th476George HACKNEY PainTrain Lincoln420:00.103119:58.802920:47.402820:41.3029     4.1%  -1LAP
30th477Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC419:37.002920:27.803020:48.002920:50.8030     6.3%  -1LAP
31st472Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley420:33.303420:53.403121:18.503121:19.4031     3.7%  -1LAP
32nd462Jason LINDSAY 419:29.602820:53.403121:32.603222:17.8033     14.4%  -1LAP
33rd464Andy BOWKER Lyme RC421:05.403521:36.203321:39.103322:34.6034     7.0%  -1LAP
34th473Colin BRADFORD 420:22.003321:36.503424:37.903421:36.9032     20.9%  -1LAP
457Timothy BOOTH NEWARK CASTLE CC119:57.9030                    n/a     DNF
469Nigel BROWN 0                         n/a     DNS
471Peter CHRISTOPHER 0                         n/a     DNS
470Robin MURRAY Buxton CC - Sett Valley0                         n/a     DNS
474Richard NOBLE Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC0                         n/a     DNS

Male: 60+  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st521Grant JOHNSON 417:11.30117:26.00117:47.60217:45.7013.5%1h10:10.601-
2nd522Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles417:18.90217:45.50217:45.80117:48.0022.8%1h10:38.20227.60s
3rd524Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride417:31.80317:53.40318:10.50318:22.2034.8%1h11:57.9031:47.30
4th525Brendan ROE Ryan's Bike Surgery417:38.00418:05.50418:50.40418:31.9046.8%1h13:05.8042:55.20
5th526Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES418:17.60518:57.80519:09.80519:13.5055.1%1h15:38.7055:28.10
6th529James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District CC419:29.20619:50.20619:51.30620:08.1063.3%1h19:18.8069:08.20
7th527Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UK0                    n/a1h19:40.007-4LAP
8th528Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC419:29.30720:03.40720:14.70720:15.4073.9%1h20:02.8089:52.20
9th532Michael SPEIRS Kendal CC420:29.60920:36.90821:01.20921:22.2084.3%1h23:29.90913:19.30
10th533Denis SMITH Welland Valley CC421:05.901120:38.10920:39.80821:24.1093.7%1h23:47.901013:37.30
11th530Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club420:37.801020:40.501021:57.801022:57.801011.3%1h26:13.901116:03.30
12th535Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team322:11.701224:47.201226:50.4011     20.9%  -1LAP
13th534Michael SMITH (svet) 327:00.801327:37.901327:33.6012     2.3%  -1LAP
536Alistair DOW Peebles CC219:53.50820:42.7011          4.1%     DNF
523Roy HUNT Team Bottecchia0                    n/a     DNS
531Tom NICHOLSON 0                    n/a     DNS

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st41Annie LAST Scott racing515:28.30115:48.90116:00.30116:15.10116:13.8015.0%1h19:46.401-
2nd43Anna FLYNN Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus516:00.10316:59.00216:47.10217:01.40217:25.7028.9%1h24:13.3024:26.90
3rd44Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC515:49.80217:01.60318:44.201117:22.60317:48.00318.4%1h26:46.2036:59.80
4th47Joanne THOM TORQ Performance516:50.20417:23.60417:21.20317:54.30417:50.9046.3%1h27:20.2047:33.80
5th42Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT516:56.00517:30.50517:34.40418:00.20517:52.7056.3%1h27:53.8058:07.40
6th53Amy HENCHOZ 517:24.90617:39.60617:39.80518:04.90618:00.0063.8%1h28:49.2069:02.80
7th48Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma's RT517:43.901017:54.30718:03.70618:20.70718:39.5085.2%1h30:42.10710:55.70
8th46Kirree QUAYLE Manx Viking Wheelers CC517:31.20918:00.40818:16.20818:36.10818:29.1076.2%1h30:53.00811:06.60
9th45Ruby JAMES Hope Factory Racing517:28.30818:04.80918:08.20718:41.701018:44.8097.3%1h31:07.80911:21.40
10th49Emily BRIDSON Pine Sport517:25.10718:19.101018:28.801018:41.60918:58.90109.0%1h31:53.501012:07.10
11th55Eilish GILBERT 518:26.701418:56.001318:17.40918:59.501119:09.70114.8%1h33:49.301114:02.90
12th54Nicole WALTERS 518:19.401218:40.001118:55.201219:26.301219:43.20127.6%1h35:04.101215:17.70
13th50Lisa MANSELL Big Maggys518:22.201318:52.801219:51.901320:33.701420:01.101411.9%1h37:41.701317:55.30
14th56Becky PREECE Hope Factory Racing518:08.001119:31.101420:18.301420:09.001319:59.401312.0%1h38:05.801418:19.40
15th52Libby HARMAN Saint Piran WRT418:49.801519:47.601521:17.801621:12.4015     13.1%  -1LAP
16th57Heidi GOULD Tri UK420:00.201720:33.401620:36.201521:20.6016     6.7%  -1LAP
17th51Caoimhe MAY Orwell Wheelers CC419:17.501621:27.901721:18.801721:51.0017     13.3%  -1LAP

Female: Open  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st282Adele MCALEER Velo Culture44:11.30322:50.10123:21.30124:15.4016.2%1h14:38.101-
2nd283Emily WILKINSON West Lothian Clarion CC44:11.10224:26.70227:41.40325:58.80213.3%1h22:18.0027:39.90
3rd268Luselle DAVIES Coalville Wheelers CC44:10.30125:57.70326:54.80228:39.10310.4%1h25:41.90311:03.80

Female: Expert  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st151Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRT417:18.50117:59.10118:13.20118:15.7025.5%1h11:46.501-
2nd153Grace INGLIS Muckle CC417:31.60218:20.90218:19.60217:59.4014.7%1h12:11.50225.00s
3rd154Amy DRYSDALE Army Cycling Union419:13.80319:49.35420:22.60321:19.60310.9%1h20:45.3538:58.85
4th155Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team419:23.10419:41.40323:02.95426:01.65434.3%1h28:09.10416:22.60
152Amy MOORE Velo Sport Jersey0                    n/a     DNS
156Katherine SIMPSON 0                    n/a     DNS

Female: 13-14  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st502Aelwen DAVIES RR23414.20s317:08.70117:48.40118:17.5016.7%53:28.801-
2nd501Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing413.60s117:10.00218:05.10218:38.8028.6%54:07.50238.70s
3rd504Mazie HARPER 413.90s217:23.70318:20.90319:11.60310.3%55:10.1031:41.30
4th508Lara DIX 417.10s918:54.90619:39.80520:04.3046.1%58:56.1045:27.30
5th506Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC416.60s718:47.50520:20.80620:55.30611.3%1h00:20.2056:51.40
6th505Orla WHITE 415.70s418:39.20419:24.90422:12.101019.0%1h00:31.9067:03.10
7th507Joscelyn KENNEDY Royal Albert CC419.70s1720:11.80920:52.80720:33.1053.4%1h01:57.4078:28.60
8th514Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT416.50s619:17.40722:38.401321:01.90717.4%1h03:14.2089:45.40
9th515Freya MOWBRAY edinburgh RC419.10s1619:52.60821:08.00922:05.40911.1%1h03:25.1099:56.30
10th517Charlotte LISSAMAN NEWARK CASTLE CC418.80s1520:23.401020:58.30822:48.201211.8%1h04:28.701010:59.90
11th509Phoebe TAYLOR Shibden CC417.30s1020:24.801122:00.901021:59.9087.8%1h04:42.901111:14.10
12th512Cara SUCKLING VC Glendale416.90s820:39.701222:16.101222:19.80118.1%1h05:32.501212:03.70
13th510Georgia MAHONEY Morvelo Magspeed racing418.60s1321:06.901422:09.801123:49.001412.8%1h07:24.301313:55.50
14th518Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT418.60s1322:33.001623:25.801523:31.40134.3%1h09:48.801416:20.00
15th516Zoe BLYTH edinburgh RC418.20s1122:23.201525:41.701626:10.801516.9%1h14:33.901521:05.10
16th519Isla QUEEN Glasgow Riderz0                    n/a1h24:34.0016-4LAP
17th513Alice JOYCE Hafren CC318.50s1229:49.901732:14.5018     8.1%  -1LAP
18th520Sophie SMITH-JACKSON Cockermouth Youth CC320.30s1830:14.901831:52.9017     5.4%  -1LAP
511Lola ARNOLD WXC World Racing316.10s520:57.701323:23.7014     11.6%     DNF
503Daisy WILKINSON edinburgh RC0                    n/a     DNS

Female: 15-16  Lap chart Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC411.40s115:49.80116:39.30116:45.1015.8%49:25.601-
2nd302Bethany-Ann JACKSON WXC World Racing413.10s416:48.50217:30.20217:33.1024.4%52:04.9022:39.30
3rd309Florence GREENHAIGH Pine Sport414.30s817:15.70418:17.90618:00.8036.0%53:48.7034:23.10
4th319Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC417.20s1817:37.40717:54.90318:03.1042.4%53:52.6044:27.00
5th306Aine DOHERTY Cycling Ulster414.20s717:16.00518:17.80518:35.2067.6%54:23.2054:57.60
6th308Evie STRACHAN RR23414.60s1017:15.50318:37.50918:22.5057.9%54:30.1065:04.50
7th303Greta LAWLESS Team Worc413.90s617:29.50618:21.70718:42.4076.9%54:47.5075:21.90
8th304Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Shibden CC412.80s317:54.30818:31.10819:00.4086.2%55:38.6086:13.00
9th307Rebecca WOODVINE RR23412.20s217:59.40918:49.301019:02.4095.8%56:03.3096:37.70
10th312Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion413.20s518:49.401219:21.301119:15.30102.8%57:39.20108:13.60
11th311Zoe PARKER Solihull CC415.90s1318:14.701019:24.401220:09.501210.5%58:04.50118:38.90
12th310Daisy FREER STOCKTON WHEELERS CC414.60s1018:27.401119:26.001320:16.40139.8%58:24.40128:58.80
13th305Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing425.80s2220:51.802018:06.80419:37.201115.2%59:01.60139:36.00
14th313Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC416.40s1619:08.401420:11.001420:37.10147.7%1h00:12.901410:47.30
15th315Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF415.70s1218:50.801320:32.301521:17.301613.0%1h00:56.101511:30.50
16th314Grace WARD Mid Devon CC414.30s819:10.801521:12.201621:03.001510.5%1h01:40.301612:14.70
17th321Lacey HOLMES Lanark RT416.00s1419:36.201621:41.101721:45.701711.0%1h03:19.001713:53.40
18th318Freya GIBSON Peebles CC417.60s2119:42.301722:03.901922:00.401812.0%1h04:04.201814:38.60
19th316Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products416.10s1520:04.401822:09.702022:11.901910.6%1h04:42.101915:16.50
20th320Amelia CLEATHERO Racing Metro 15416.40s1620:43.001921:53.601823:45.802014.7%1h06:38.802017:13.20
21st323Megan PLEWS Hetton Hawks CC417.40s1921:19.902123:42.102124:40.902115.7%1h10:00.302120:34.70
317Elizabeth HART Jersey Youth Cycling217.50s2021:45.2022          n/a     DNF
322Arabella BLACKBURN Deeside Thistle CC0                    n/a     DNS

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing416:23.60117:12.90117:32.90118:03.70310.2%1h09:13.101-
2nd104Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing417:14.70217:57.70318:09.20317:55.7025.3%1h11:17.3022:04.20
3rd102Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC417:52.90717:54.00217:48.30217:54.7010.6%1h11:29.9032:16.80
4th103Christina MCGORUM Una Forza Racing417:43.30518:00.30418:16.10419:00.2057.2%1h12:59.9043:46.80
5th105Beatrix KIEHLMANN Royal Albert CC418:27.70818:08.20518:49.20518:23.2043.8%1h13:48.3054:35.20
6th107Harriet LIMB WXC World Racing417:41.40318:12.20619:12.70619:24.6079.7%1h14:30.9065:17.80
7th110Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club417:41.70419:34.601019:46.30919:03.50611.7%1h16:06.1076:53.00
8th106Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles417:44.60619:03.50819:44.40819:47.70911.6%1h16:20.2087:07.10
9th111Flo LISSAMAN NEWARK CASTLE CC418:31.40918:52.70719:30.20719:31.5085.4%1h16:25.8097:12.70
10th113Abigail MILLER (exp) WXC World Racing418:59.801019:31.30920:07.001020:31.20118.0%1h19:09.30109:56.20
11th112Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks CC419:37.901320:03.701220:31.001120:40.10125.3%1h20:52.701111:39.60
12th109Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA419:43.101419:44.201121:45.001320:15.201010.3%1h21:27.501212:14.40
13th114Erin CORRIGAN Innovation Racing419:27.701220:59.001421:10.801222:08.501313.8%1h23:46.001314:32.90
14th116Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CC420:32.301521:15.701521:48.901422:34.20149.9%1h26:11.101416:58.00
15th115Leah CLEGG WXC World Racing419:17.001120:44.401324:09.001523:59.201525.2%1h28:09.601518:56.50
108Daphne JONES RR230                    n/a     DNF

Female: 40-49  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st372Melanie PADDINGTON 418:47.30219:24.90119:36.40119:23.2014.4%1h17:11.801-
2nd380Verity APPLEYARD 420:17.60420:21.90220:42.40220:30.9022.0%1h21:52.8024:41.00
3rd373Karen HEPPENSTALL 420:08.60321:31.00322:05.70421:57.2039.7%1h25:42.5038:30.70
4th376Donna GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT420:56.10521:47.50421:53.70322:34.4047.8%1h27:11.7049:59.90
5th374Ruth TAYLOR ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM421:54.90621:58.60522:16.70522:54.8054.6%1h29:05.00511:53.20
6th378Zoe ALLSOP Rotor RT421:59.70722:11.80623:15.70623:35.9067.3%1h31:03.10613:51.30
371Emily SMITH (vet) 118:20.801               n/a     DNF
379Sarah GRIMSHAW ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM0                    n/a     DNS
381Sarah HEWITT Rotor RT0                    n/a     DNS
377Jaime NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo0                    n/a     DNS
375Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike0                    n/a     DNS

Female: 50-59  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st484Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co319:19.80119:33.70119:26.6511.2%58:20.151-
2nd481Clare HOSKINS Cardiff JIF319:39.80220:11.45220:40.5025.1%1h00:31.7522:11.60
3rd485Caroline HARVEY Peebles CC321:14.10320:58.30321:42.8033.5%1h03:55.2035:35.05
4th482Lindsay NEWMAN PedalPowerLoughborough321:42.90422:30.50422:59.5545.9%1h07:12.9548:52.80
5th483Caroline MANSFIELD Morvelo Magspeed racing0               n/a1h14:10.005-3LAP

Female: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st541Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal CC323:38.70122:47.85123:19.7013.7%1h09:46.251-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us