withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (335)Photos (7,341)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Rory MCGUIRE LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique15:10.0315:12.0214:57.4115:16.8115:37.2315:42.335.0%1h31:55.71-
2nd6Robert WARDELL 15:09.8215:12.5315:07.9315:42.4215:34.9115:36.913.8%1h32:24.4228.7s
3rd2Jason BOUTTELL 15:09.6115:12.9415:07.2215:42.4215:35.4215:42.123.9%1h32:29.6333.9s
4th4Anthony ZARAGOZA VOSGES VTT15:22.4715:20.6715:44.6515:52.2416:13.3616:21.186.6%1h34:54.242:58.5
5th1Ben WADEY 15:22.1615:20.3616:01.6716:11.1616:12.6516:08.645.7%1h35:16.353:20.6
6th5Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing15:22.8815:19.9516:01.4616:11.2716:12.4416:08.955.7%1h35:16.663:20.9
7th9Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey15:21.1515:59.8816:14.0816:25.5816:23.5716:30.0107.5%1h36:53.974:58.2
8th7Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team16:15.71116:11.7916:35.81016:40.6916:49.7816:16.063.9%1h38:49.586:53.8
9th15James PICKERING (elt) Torq16:09.51016:21.11116:32.2916:40.71016:49.8916:17.174.2%1h38:50.496:54.7
10th8Joseph BECKINGSALE Wales Racing Academy15:10.2415:11.4115:19.1415:58.6521:06.61516:29.3939.2%1h39:15.2107:19.5
11th11Tristan DAVIES (elt) CUBE Bikes16:15.91216:20.01016:41.61117:15.51317:14.31017:10.3126.1%1h40:57.6119:01.9
12th16Jason MEATON 16:08.9916:27.51216:46.11216:52.21217:18.61217:24.8137.8%1h40:58.1129:02.4
13th12Gareth MCKEE Cycleology racing16:51.51317:00.91316:47.11316:43.01117:14.51117:07.8113.1%1h41:44.8139:49.1
14th17Thomas GIRSCH VTT du Toulois17:32.01418:37.31418:03.31417:52.31418:57.81319:00.0148.4%1h50:02.71418:07.0
15th19Craig OWEN Hart's Cyclery17:33.71518:54.41519:02.11519:35.61521:01.61419.7%  -1LAP

Male: Open  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st255David MC KEE 2:39.3118:37.1119:17.6119:46.4120:09.838.3%1h20:30.21-
2nd254Richard FRICKLETON 2:40.6619:06.6319:51.5320:00.0419:50.024.7%1h21:28.7258.5s
3rd261Fergus HILL 2:41.7919:30.4519:40.2219:54.5319:49.812.1%1h21:36.631:06.4
4th252Stephen GLOVER 2:39.8218:54.4219:56.4419:49.8220:17.347.3%1h21:37.741:07.5
5th257Neil SCOTT Montvelo CC2:40.3419:26.5420:11.3520:26.7520:58.067.8%1h23:42.853:12.6
6th258Christopher WILKINSON Edinburgh RC2:40.3419:34.6620:39.1621:08.7720:52.258.0%1h24:54.964:24.7
7th253Carl SALISBURY 2:47.51419:54.7920:55.4721:18.5821:07.477.0%1h26:03.575:33.3
8th260Ben FITZHUGH 2:42.61219:46.9721:04.9921:21.9922:01.0811.3%1h26:57.386:27.1
9th262Richard JACKSON (opn) 2:40.7720:49.21222:12.01123:32.51124:06.0915.8%1h33:20.4912:50.2
10th265Mark DAWES 2:41.91023:25.71324:16.11225:23.81227:06.41015.7%1h42:53.91022:23.7
11th263Duncan JONES 2:44.51326:22.01428:13.01330:40.41316.3%  -1LAP
251Stuart SUCKLING VC Glendale2:41.1820:01.61020:57.4821:05.665.3% DNF
259Samuel STEPHENSON Ronde Cycling Club2:40.2320:02.81121:34.01021:34.7107.6% DNF
256David MOFFAT 2:42.11119:52.58n/a DNF

Male: Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st109Lewis MARTIN 15:29.0116:04.8116:08.4116:23.4217:04.4710.3%1h21:10.01-
2nd103Sam SAYERS 15:54.8416:17.1416:26.4216:23.3116:28.923.6%1h21:30.5220.5s
3rd101Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC15:54.3316:09.9216:33.1416:40.2416:18.714.8%1h21:36.2326.2s
4th105Richard JONES (exp) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling15:55.2516:17.1416:26.6316:39.5316:36.334.6%1h21:54.7444.7s
5th104Ross THORLEY Manx Viking Wheelers CC16:08.7816:48.6916:47.7517:00.7517:01.345.4%1h23:47.052:37.0
6th121Jonathan PYBUS 16:06.0616:39.9616:50.2617:09.1817:03.266.5%1h23:48.462:38.4
7th107Alan DUNCAN (exp) 16:15.41016:45.8816:51.3717:03.4717:06.595.2%1h24:02.472:52.4
8th106Kieran WYNNE-CATTANACH Team Lifting Gear Products16:09.2916:52.61017:11.8817:15.2917:05.486.8%1h24:34.283:24.2
9th102Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers CC15:51.7216:16.5318:29.61417:03.0617:02.7516.6%1h24:43.593:33.5
10th108Daniel MOORE Muckle Cycle Club16:27.11117:09.11417:13.5917:19.91017:16.0105.3%1h25:25.6104:15.6
11th110Charlie PICKERING 16:31.21317:04.11217:14.11117:19.91017:16.5114.9%1h25:25.8114:15.8
12th112James DILKS Big Maggys16:30.91217:04.91317:13.5917:19.91017:17.5124.9%1h25:26.7124:16.7
13th114James PATTERSON Casp Racing16:46.71517:03.11117:15.21217:23.41317:45.5145.8%1h26:13.9135:03.9
14th111Joe HARRIS AS Test Team16:41.11417:23.91517:37.91318:09.31417:38.2138.8%1h27:30.4146:20.4
15th120Sean GORDON JG Cycles CC17:24.61618:17.61618:47.21618:52.41619:04.2159.5%1h32:26.01511:16.0
16th115Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC17:38.71718:41.21718:51.31718:41.31519:37.51611.2%1h33:30.01612:20.0
17th118Tom COLLEY Pro Vision18:09.71919:45.21919:45.91820:27.41721:18.21717.3%1h39:26.41718:16.4
119Alistair BOOTH Team Andrew Allan Architecture17:43.81819:01.61818:33.4157.3% DNF
117Hamish CREBER Ryan's Bike Surgery16:08.4716:42.173.5% DNF

Male: Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st168Jared LINDEN Livingston Cycling Club34.8s1316:40.9516:23.4116:44.7216:55.3316:55.013.2%1h24:14.11-
2nd142Marco RUGGERI Rapha Cycling Club33.7s516:40.2216:25.4316:43.5117:00.2417:05.024.0%1h24:28.0213.9s
3rd143Samuel STEPHENSON Lakes RC33.6s416:40.5416:57.1517:05.8316:53.5117:06.442.6%1h25:16.931:02.8
4th149Neil SCOTT 33.9s716:41.6616:44.8417:17.4616:54.6217:06.033.6%1h25:18.341:04.2
5th160William GELL 34.1s916:39.6116:25.3217:09.6417:23.2518:11.5810.8%1h26:23.352:09.2
6th145Jay CRACKNELL Caesarean CC Jersey32.5s117:23.71117:16.0717:31.9717:35.8617:49.263.2%1h28:09.163:55.0
7th152Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing35.3s1717:25.61217:18.4917:43.1917:57.2917:29.753.7%1h28:29.374:15.2
8th155George HOLLAND Albarosa Cycling Club34.7s1217:20.7817:16.6817:32.6817:37.4718:07.874.9%1h28:29.884:15.7
9th154William BROWN (spt) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling34.0s817:22.01017:24.31018:21.61318:10.81118:19.495.7%1h30:12.195:58.0
10th162Gavin MCDOUGALL Ronde Cycling Club34.8s1317:35.91417:37.91118:01.81018:02.01019:04.1108.4%1h30:56.5106:42.4
11th144Michael NEWTON Barnsley RC33.0s217:21.8917:42.81218:18.81217:56.3819:52.51414.5%1h31:45.2117:31.1
12th148Matt CUTHBERTSON Pro Vision35.9s2217:29.91318:03.71318:28.11418:57.61319:13.1129.8%1h32:48.3128:34.2
13th164Bradley COWAN 35.0s1518:01.81618:25.91518:40.61518:41.91219:08.9116.2%1h33:34.1139:20.0
14th161Bradley SHENTON PartenzaNudeEspressoRT36.0s2417:41.41518:30.41718:59.81619:16.51420:30.01815.9%1h35:34.11411:20.0
15th147Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing34.2s1118:04.41918:27.21619:13.61719:33.91620:18.21612.3%1h36:11.51511:57.4
16th166Calum MCVIE Torvelo Racing35.5s1918:56.22019:13.91919:20.31819:22.61519:31.0133.1%1h36:59.51612:45.4
17th165Alan CLARK Torvelo Racing35.7s2119:30.22219:54.12019:59.21919:53.21719:53.5152.5%1h39:45.91715:31.8
18th158Liam LAMB Edinburgh RC33.7s518:57.62120:08.12320:10.82220:34.41920:28.5178.5%1h40:53.11816:39.0
19th153Joshua MURPHY Lakes RC35.9s2220:39.92519:55.62120:09.22120:03.51821:26.3197.6%1h42:50.41918:36.3
20th151Alex HINKS Origin Race Team36.0s2419:59.02419:59.02220:27.22321:01.62021:46.4209.0%1h43:49.22019:35.1
21st159James STEWART (spt) Army CSR35.5s1919:56.32320:35.92420:51.72421:59.22123:54.42119.9%1h47:53.02123:38.9
22nd156Sam MARSHALL (spt) Trash Mile35.0s1518:03.31718:51.81820:06.02023:33.32230.5%  -1LAP
141Tom STEPHENSON Lakes RC34.1s916:40.3318:18.81417:10.459.8% DNF
150Charles FLETCHER 33.4s316:42.5717:14.6618:14.5119.2% DNF
163Jackie CHAN Team Andrew Allan Ar35.3s1718:03.91821:40.32520.0% DNF
167Adam STEVENS West Lothian Clarion CC36.3s2621:39.326n/a DNF

Male: 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st405Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC16:40.5116:31.2117:36.226.6%50:47.91-
2nd401Curtis MCKEE Scott BrightMotorGroup16:55.1217:24.7217:30.013.4%51:49.821:01.9
3rd430Arthur LIMB Matlock CCn/a52:30.031:42.1
4th403Gus LAWSON PENTLAND RACERS18:18.8418:02.6318:29.642.5%54:51.044:03.1
5th415George COOPER (juv) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:06.6318:15.0418:32.552.4%54:54.154:06.2
6th407Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC18:36.9718:41.3718:47.781.0%56:05.965:18.0
7th404Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:47.8919:06.31118:12.534.9%56:06.675:18.7
8th413Finlay BARR Royal Albert CC18:35.1518:43.8919:12.1123.3%56:31.085:43.1
9th408Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC19:24.81318:29.5618:38.365.0%56:32.695:44.7
10th406Xander GRAHAM JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM19:26.71418:28.4518:38.475.3%56:33.5105:45.6
11th409Finn DAVIES Clee Cycles18:38.8819:00.41018:56.5101.9%56:35.7115:47.8
12th410Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club19:24.31119:25.11319:28.5130.4%58:17.9127:30.0
13th402Daniel WARD (juv) Cero - Cycle Division RT18:35.6619:18.91220:24.7189.8%58:19.2137:31.3
14th418Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC19:26.71419:53.91619:07.3114.1%58:27.9147:40.0
15th424Jody MILLS East Bradford Race Team19:33.91620:04.61718:51.196.5%58:29.6157:41.7
16th420Zac BATEY Derwentside CC19:24.51219:35.41420:36.9216.2%59:36.8168:48.9
17th425Jamie HALL (juv) PENTLAND RACERS19:47.91719:52.51520:30.4193.6%1h00:10.8179:22.9
18th417Luke TRAFFORD Shibden Cycling Club20:03.92020:14.91920:19.3171.3%1h00:38.1189:50.2
19th411Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC20:09.82120:57.22719:45.6146.0%1h00:52.61910:04.7
20th427James CALVERT Clifton CC20:20.32320:24.52120:09.1151.3%1h00:53.92010:06.0
21st437Ross EASTAUGH Deeside Thistle CC19:48.11820:12.41820:58.5235.9%1h00:59.02110:11.1
22nd414Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles CC20:03.51920:22.22020:35.5202.7%1h01:01.22210:13.3
23rd419Joseph WOOLISCROFT Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy20:13.82220:33.22320:14.7161.6%1h01:01.72310:13.8
24th432Gregor CALVERT West Lothian Clarion CC20:39.12620:39.22420:48.7220.8%1h02:07.02411:19.1
25th429Arthur OLIVER Matlock CC20:20.62420:27.92221:44.3276.9%1h02:32.82511:44.9
26th431Brodie DUNCAN West Lothian Clarion CC20:28.62520:50.12521:36.1255.5%1h02:54.82612:06.9
27th416Ben ALLEN (juv) Stafford Road Club23:30.73320:51.12620:58.92412.8%1h05:20.72714:32.8
28th423Isaac HOLWELL Matlock CC21:40.32821:34.72822:10.8292.8%1h05:25.82814:37.9
29th421Finn CROWTHER Team Andrew Allan Architecture21:32.52722:04.42921:53.6282.5%1h05:30.52914:42.6
30th428Zach BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CC21:40.62922:13.53021:37.3262.8%1h05:31.43014:43.5
31st422Tom NORRIS 19:11.21018:41.4828:36.53253.1%1h06:29.13115:41.2
32nd438Joel GILLAN 22:33.83022:34.03123:36.7304.6%1h08:44.53217:56.6
33rd434Angus FRASER-MOODIE 23:04.93223:13.83225:08.5318.9%1h11:27.23320:39.3
34th436Cailean VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC26:49.53527:21.2332.0%  -1LAP
35th435Johnny DARLING West Lothian Clarion CC26:19.13431:12.73418.6%  -1LAP
426Frederic MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden Cycling Club23:01.631n/a DNF

Male: 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st203Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club17:05.1716:48.1516:37.0116:30.013.5%1h07:00.21-
2nd204Ben COPPOLA Four4th16:53.2316:44.4316:49.0416:41.441.2%1h07:08.027.8s
3rd201Alfie DAVIES (1) Clee Cycles17:23.51116:49.0616:42.0216:31.625.2%1h07:26.1325.9s
4th209Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC16:53.4416:43.7216:49.1517:01.751.8%1h07:27.9427.7s
5th206Alex HART (yth) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers17:03.0616:47.1417:05.0716:36.032.9%1h07:31.1530.9s
6th233Sam COLEMAN (yth) Cycling Ulster17:02.8516:42.5116:45.2318:13.5179.1%1h08:44.061:43.8
7th205Max STANDEN SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site17:41.01517:03.7917:13.5817:18.063.6%1h09:16.272:16.0
8th210Feargus PEARSON Peebles CC17:09.1817:27.81317:28.71017:18.571.9%1h09:24.182:23.9
9th213Ruan VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC17:09.1817:27.91417:29.11117:28.881.9%1h09:34.992:34.7
10th235Conor MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club17:39.21417:02.6817:23.9917:30.493.6%1h09:36.1102:35.9
11th208Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers16:52.1116:53.5716:59.7619:28.82415.5%1h10:14.1113:13.9
12th211Mackenzie RILEY Shibden Cycling Club16:52.4218:26.22317:36.31318:05.7149.3%1h11:00.6124:00.4
13th207Oliver MURPHY ROTOR Race Team18:05.12117:06.91017:30.21218:18.6187.0%1h11:00.8134:00.6
14th212Milo MCINTOSH Peebles CC17:45.81717:26.51217:47.81518:02.1133.4%1h11:02.2144:02.0
15th219Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC17:56.72018:03.62117:41.71417:52.6102.1%1h11:34.6154:34.4
16th216Oscar AMEY GKR Racing17:09.51017:35.81617:51.41719:16.02112.3%1h11:52.7164:52.5
17th229Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC18:22.52617:37.61717:54.51817:59.8124.2%1h11:54.4174:54.2
18th226Sam FERRY Peebles CC18:19.72417:43.11918:00.22017:57.8113.4%1h12:00.8185:00.6
19th224Ben ELLIS (yth) Matlock CC17:46.41817:48.62018:09.82218:26.3193.7%1h12:11.1195:10.9
20th214Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing17:54.71917:42.41818:07.22118:30.2204.5%1h12:14.5205:14.3
21st234Seth DUNWOODY Cycling Ulster17:45.41619:12.12717:56.21918:11.9158.1%1h13:05.6216:05.4
22nd221Logan STANDER 17:28.81219:53.83118:47.12418:13.31613.8%1h14:23.0227:22.8
23rd225Matthew BELL (yth) Kirklees Cycling Academy18:19.42318:19.22219:10.22519:40.3277.4%1h15:29.1238:28.9
24th228Oisin MAY Scott BrightMotorGroup18:18.72218:49.22519:12.12619:28.6236.4%1h15:48.6248:48.4
25th223Lewis SMITH (yth) Sheffield Youth Cycling Club18:59.32818:43.92418:46.22319:19.3223.1%1h15:48.7258:48.5
26th222Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club18:22.32519:16.62819:29.52819:37.0266.8%1h16:45.4269:45.2
27th243James BURNETT (yth) Edinburgh RC19:14.13019:23.92919:38.72919:32.1252.1%1h17:48.82710:48.6
28th220James FOSTER (yth) Glasgow Riderz18:55.32719:08.62619:46.73020:36.1298.9%1h18:26.72811:26.5
29th239Benjamin MASSEY 19:40.63219:39.33019:28.02722:30.93115.7%1h21:18.82914:18.6
30th237Harry WOODHOUSE Bedgebury Forest CC20:17.63420:21.33221:04.33220:35.3283.8%1h22:18.53015:18.3
31st238Henry O'BRIEN Peebles CC20:33.33521:14.73321:21.33321:33.8304.9%1h24:43.13117:42.9
32nd227Ellis JACKSON Origin Race Team20:09.73322:06.03423:11.03625:16.03225.3%1h30:42.73223:42.5
33rd230Sam BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CC19:04.42927:29.63920:25.53144.1%  -1LAP
34th231Rory YOUNGMAN SteppingStanes Youth CC22:14.53922:33.23522:45.6342.3%  -1LAP
35th240Archie JACKSON KICC22:10.53822:39.93623:03.3354.0%  -1LAP
36th232Harry SNAITH Derwentside CC21:47.13723:01.43724:19.03711.6%  -1LAP
37th241Fraser ANDERSON 21:25.13623:26.43824:33.03814.6%  -1LAP
242Greg HISLOP (mtb) Royal Albert CC19:40.33117:33.61517:50.31612.0% DNF
215Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing17:29.11317:20.0110.9% DNF
217Rory OGILVIE West Lothian Clarion CCn/a DNF

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st43Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing15:09.7415:37.8115:39.2115:46.7115:53.714.8%1h18:07.11-
2nd41Nathan SMITH (jun) Hope Factory Racing15:09.0215:38.7316:01.0316:09.4216:15.327.3%1h19:13.421:06.3
3rd44Bjoern KOERDT Shibden Cycling Club15:08.8115:38.5215:59.7216:12.0316:25.838.5%1h19:24.831:17.7
4th48Sam CHISHOLM The Cycling Academy15:11.1616:05.0416:13.2416:39.4516:42.9510.1%1h20:51.642:44.5
5th46Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley15:09.2316:06.6516:13.2416:39.3416:43.7610.4%1h20:52.052:44.9
6th49Jack SOUTHCOTT ROTOR Race Team15:43.3716:51.51016:31.8616:39.8616:46.177.2%1h22:32.564:25.4
7th51Finn MASON The Cycling Academy15:47.01016:49.0917:00.7816:40.6716:33.647.8%1h22:50.974:43.8
8th64Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club15:43.6816:31.9816:48.2716:58.7817:16.499.8%1h23:18.885:11.7
9th52Travis HARKNESS Cycling Ulster15:43.9916:52.41117:05.01017:25.7917:12.9810.8%1h24:19.996:12.8
10th72Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek15:47.41116:29.7717:01.1917:47.71018:21.91316.3%1h25:27.8107:20.7
11th58Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC16:09.61316:54.31217:42.61418:04.21417:43.81111.8%1h26:34.5118:27.4
12th45Reuben OAKLEY ROTOR Race Team15:09.9516:25.6617:15.81118:59.02118:48.51725.2%1h26:38.8128:31.7
13th56Harry HOWLETT Origin Race Team16:34.41617:01.81317:39.21217:54.81317:29.3108.1%1h26:39.5138:32.4
14th54Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC16:33.21517:03.31417:39.61317:53.91118:02.8129.0%1h27:12.8149:05.7
15th55Rhys THOMAS (jun) Maindy Flyers CC16:38.51917:24.11517:48.11617:54.11218:45.01512.7%1h28:29.81510:22.7
16th59Liam CADORET Jersey Youth Cycling16:38.01817:25.01618:01.01718:36.71618:32.81411.9%1h29:13.51611:06.4
17th63Ethan GRIMSHAW Cookson Cycles15:47.81217:41.71917:45.61518:51.81720:08.32227.5%1h30:15.21712:08.1
18th66Corben HAYNES 16:52.02017:48.22018:09.21819:07.22218:46.11613.4%1h30:42.71812:35.6
19th61Campbell MACKINTOSH West Highland Wheelers17:09.82217:32.81818:43.52118:56.01818:54.31810.3%1h31:16.41913:09.3
20th70Oliver STEVENS Peebles CC17:27.92517:56.22118:24.22018:34.41519:23.11911.0%1h31:45.82013:38.7
21st62Leon DAWES Origin Race Team16:37.71717:29.91718:20.41918:56.01820:51.82425.5%1h32:15.82114:08.7
22nd60Daniel PORTER (jun) Bolton Hot Wheels CC17:08.92118:13.62219:08.02318:58.92019:36.02014.3%1h33:05.42214:58.3
23rd68Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club17:26.52418:32.82419:22.12520:00.42520:02.52114.9%1h35:24.32317:17.2
24th69James ELVES Hetton Hawks Cycling Club17:46.52719:13.62619:19.12419:37.22420:22.42314.6%1h36:18.82418:11.7
25th78Sam HISLOP Royal Albert CC17:21.32318:52.62519:43.92622:34.52730.1%  -1LAP
26th76Thomas WILLIAMS Origin Race Team18:24.92820:11.02820:52.82821:04.72614.5%  -1LAP
27th65Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC25:18.62918:23.82319:00.42219:19.32337.6%  -1LAP
28th73Kayden DAVIDSON Team Andrew Allan Architecture17:46.12619:14.12720:39.72725:56.12846.0%  -1LAP
53Leo WHITE Origin Race Team16:18.014n/a DNF

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st322Marc CHAMBERLAIN HUNT Bike Wheels16:56.4216:12.0116:40.7116:53.0116:35.6216:23.214.6%1h39:40.91-
2nd321Chris BUCHAN PENTLAND RACERS16:36.9116:25.7216:46.6216:53.4216:34.7116:23.723.0%1h39:41.020.1s
3rd323Alan GUNNER Verulam CC16:57.7317:00.0417:08.1417:05.7317:08.7317:00.031.1%1h42:20.232:39.3
4th324Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club16:59.9416:58.2317:07.5317:09.2417:19.4417:27.052.8%1h43:01.243:20.3
5th329Richard GORST CicloPro17:27.4717:00.1517:13.8617:36.5717:26.8517:21.243.6%1h44:05.854:24.9
6th351Stu THOMSON 17:08.2517:02.8617:12.8517:21.1617:53.11018:39.4169.4%1h45:17.465:36.5
7th325Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles17:47.61217:41.61417:22.9717:59.3817:37.6717:53.573.5%1h46:22.576:41.6
8th349Colm MULLEN Team Worc18:30.92117:30.0817:34.9817:20.2517:33.3617:53.266.8%1h46:22.586:41.6
9th335Oliver YATES SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site17:10.5617:25.3718:12.71518:02.61017:44.3818:08.286.0%1h46:43.697:02.7
10th328Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT17:44.11017:32.21017:35.6917:59.3818:03.81118:44.5176.9%1h47:39.5107:58.6
11th332Matt LIMACHER Onimpex Bioracer RT17:43.7917:32.41117:58.01118:21.61218:28.01318:17.6125.3%1h48:21.3118:40.4
12th331Paul UPTON 17:59.91417:54.31818:03.91218:25.51318:10.21218:26.7133.0%1h49:00.5129:19.6
13th346James FRASER-MOODIE Cumbernauld Centurions18:36.72517:39.51218:12.21418:16.31118:32.41418:33.8155.4%1h49:50.91310:10.0
14th354Kevin SMITH (vet1) Shibden Cycling Club17:46.41117:30.4918:05.31320:46.62817:51.9918:14.61118.7%1h50:15.21410:34.3
15th353Ricardo PARREIRINHA Ronde Works Racing18:12.61517:40.01318:51.02218:43.01518:34.51518:30.0146.7%1h50:31.11510:50.2
16th338Richard SKINNER Blumilk.com go to site18:12.61517:47.81618:27.31618:50.01719:15.42219:04.6208.2%1h51:37.71611:56.8
17th333Matthew GREENSILL CHASE RACING18:13.21818:36.22219:01.52419:03.52118:43.41618:12.694.7%1h51:50.41712:09.5
18th347Franco VIVONA GARCIA 18:31.22218:02.41918:31.81818:40.81419:05.71918:59.2185.8%1h51:51.11812:10.2
19th340Peter ARMISTEAD Barrow Central Whlrs18:33.82418:15.02118:33.71919:03.32019:11.92118:14.5105.2%1h51:52.21912:11.3
20th345Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden Cycling Club18:30.31918:49.42618:38.42118:55.31818:55.81819:04.2193.1%1h52:53.42013:12.5
21st343Lewis TURNER 18:32.82318:14.22018:36.92019:02.61919:11.52019:24.1216.4%1h53:02.12113:21.2
22nd334Paul BENNETT (vet) 18:30.52018:38.02318:57.82318:47.81618:54.61720:02.9258.3%1h53:51.62214:10.7
23rd350Greig WALKER 19:02.32618:39.22419:02.62519:18.12319:41.32419:48.2236.2%1h55:31.72315:50.8
24th339David TOMB 19:05.82818:49.02519:27.82619:33.52519:21.02319:30.0223.9%1h55:47.12416:06.2
25th337Garry HURST 19:02.42719:30.22819:39.82719:56.62620:24.92719:59.3247.2%1h58:33.22518:52.3
26th336Ben PIRINGER 18:12.91717:47.61518:31.51719:21.92424:29.33028:22.22659.4%2h06:45.42627:04.5
27th341Nikki TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC19:16.62919:51.82920:24.43020:19.62720:30.9286.4%  -1LAP
28th327Christian AUCOTE Cycle Mickleover17:28.9824:31.03120:09.82919:14.32220:00.02540.2%  -1LAP
29th348Mike RICHMOND Perth United Cycling Club19:27.13019:09.02719:54.22820:56.73022:02.12915.1%  -1LAP
30th342Ronnie BATEY Derwentside CC19:54.73120:15.83020:53.73120:50.82920:23.9264.9%  -1LAP
31st344Andrew CLEGG Manx Viking CC24:37.43225:30.93226:30.43228:05.63114.1%  -2LAP
330David MORRIS (vet1) www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site17:48.91317:48.81717:57.6100.8% DNF

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st441Nick CRAIG Scott racing17:11.3116:36.7116:47.0117:02.0117:31.8117:38.616.2%1h42:47.41-
2nd450Douglas CAMERON 17:12.5316:39.4317:20.8217:43.1217:34.3217:50.037.1%1h44:20.121:32.7
3rd442Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club17:11.6216:37.3218:29.7418:04.1318:08.2317:45.2211.3%1h46:16.133:28.7
4th444Stefan MACINA Shibden Cycling Club17:41.5418:25.1518:19.2318:45.7418:22.5418:16.146.0%1h49:50.147:02.7
5th452Gary MCCRAE Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers18:22.5518:10.4418:33.7518:48.5519:06.8518:48.155.2%1h51:50.059:02.6
6th466Barry MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers18:52.0918:43.3618:49.7618:58.7619:21.9719:24.763.7%1h54:10.3611:22.9
7th456Giles DUMONT Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site18:50.1618:45.6718:54.5720:09.61320:05.81319:45.597.5%1h56:31.1713:43.7
8th458Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT18:51.3818:57.1819:16.9819:48.8819:53.4919:44.985.5%1h56:32.4813:45.0
9th445Stewart COATES All Terrain Cycles Ride19:52.81519:29.51419:26.9919:22.8719:17.8619:34.473.0%1h57:04.2914:16.8
10th449Ian PALMER 18:51.1718:57.4919:40.21219:57.81120:04.21120:52.71210.8%1h58:23.41015:36.0
11th459Neil PEARSON Dumfries CC19:45.41119:17.11119:30.51019:53.1920:05.61220:49.7118.0%1h59:21.41116:34.0
12th455Neil MANSFIELD Morvelo Magspeed racing19:45.61219:16.31019:31.61119:53.71020:20.01521:28.21511.4%2h00:15.41217:28.0
13th454Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles RT19:45.61219:26.01319:53.51420:45.41720:28.81621:12.4139.1%2h01:31.71318:44.3
14th457David LAWLESS Team Worc20:52.72220:31.12219:41.61320:24.01519:39.6820:36.8106.2%2h01:45.81418:58.4
15th448Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers19:53.71619:35.71520:20.61520:12.01420:57.91921:18.9148.8%2h02:18.81519:31.4
16th473Andy PORTER (gvet) Horwich CC19:51.81419:55.31620:46.01720:56.01920:55.3185.4%  -1LAP
17th467Gary HUGHES Deeside Thistle CC21:15.82420:08.51720:47.11820:39.61620:37.0175.6%  -1LAP
18th468Norman GILLAN 21:35.52520:13.51920:53.42020:46.91820:03.0107.7%  -1LAP
19th453Patrick STOKES 19:54.41720:25.12020:52.51921:20.92021:24.1207.5%  -1LAP
20th462Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC20:44.22020:12.01820:40.41621:32.32121:41.6217.4%  -1LAP
21st447Steven BLOOR Matlock CC19:44.81019:17.31226:42.82620:08.41220:10.01438.5%  -1LAP
22nd461Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team20:37.91920:48.02321:03.42121:36.32222:00.9226.7%  -1LAP
23rd470Julian HOWELL Gala CC21:44.32621:39.12521:16.32222:08.52323:26.92410.2%  -1LAP
24th464Colin BRADFORD 21:51.02721:37.32421:53.42322:23.52422:43.2235.1%  -1LAP
25th463Jason LINDSAY 20:55.72321:44.02622:30.52423:50.72524:17.62516.1%  -1LAP
26th471Fraser TAIT Ayr Roads Cycling Club24:09.82824:17.72723:59.92525:00.22625:37.0266.7%  -1LAP
451Carl SALISBURY 20:00.11820:30.0212.5% DNF
275Michael NALLY Dumfermline CC20:52.521n/a DNF
475Alastair ROSS n/a DNF
472John OWEN (gvet) n/a DNF
469Brian GARRIOCK Orkney Cycling Clubn/a DNF
460Tim BOOTH Newark Castle CCn/a DNF

Male: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st521Grant JOHNSON 19:53.8118:26.1118:38.9118:40.3118:56.517.9%1h34:35.61-
2nd523Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride20:07.0219:02.8219:21.5219:25.7219:21.325.6%1h37:18.322:42.7
3rd524Brendan ROE Ryan's Bike Surgery20:08.7319:20.6319:45.2419:31.8320:24.965.5%1h39:11.234:35.6
4th525Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES20:26.3419:24.1419:42.2320:12.9520:11.055.3%1h39:56.545:20.9
5th522Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles20:29.1519:38.0519:57.9520:06.5419:58.034.3%1h40:09.555:33.9
6th531Bill YOUNG (2) META Bike Division20:38.2620:31.9620:52.2621:08.2620:03.545.4%1h43:14.068:38.4
7th529Les WALKER 22:26.4720:49.1721:29.6721:23.3722:15.887.8%1h48:24.2713:48.6
8th526Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UK22:35.8821:33.8821:50.4922:07.91021:58.874.8%1h50:06.7815:31.1
9th527Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club23:15.51021:47.4921:51.71022:05.1822:29.896.7%1h51:29.5916:53.9
10th534John SHIRLEY West Highland Wheelers23:15.2921:52.51021:46.4822:05.3922:30.5106.8%1h51:29.91016:54.3
11th528Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)23:37.61122:04.41123:05.51123:35.01123:34.2117.0%1h55:56.71121:21.1
12th530Tom NICHOLSON 24:23.11223:30.61223:08.51224:03.2125.4%  -1LAP

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st21Isla SHORT 17:00.5117:46.4217:20.4118:10.5117:57.816.9%1h28:15.61-
2nd23Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC17:00.8217:46.1118:12.6218:43.1218:48.9210.6%1h30:31.522:15.9
3rd22Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT17:31.4318:44.7319:03.5319:33.7519:48.2613.0%1h34:41.536:25.9
4th26Joanne THOM Torq17:50.8419:16.4519:47.7619:19.0319:16.0310.9%1h35:29.947:14.3
5th30Emily BRIDSON Pine Sport17:54.5519:12.6419:30.4519:36.7619:16.649.5%1h35:30.857:15.2
6th29Amy HENCHOZ 18:14.8719:26.9619:26.9419:32.1419:27.857.1%1h36:08.567:52.9
7th25Kirree QUAYLE Manx Viking Wheelers CC18:16.4819:42.6819:57.0720:23.6720:31.0712.3%1h38:50.6710:35.0
8th31Lisa MANSELL Big Maggys18:29.81019:29.1720:19.1820:57.91020:40.4813.3%1h39:56.3811:40.7
9th27Mieke KALMIJN Edinburgh University18:23.6919:48.5920:35.2920:41.0821:04.8914.6%1h40:33.1912:17.5
10th28Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma's RT18:14.3620:10.01020:36.81020:53.2921:40.01218.8%1h41:34.31013:18.7
11th32Libby HARMAN Saint Piran WRT18:44.61120:29.91121:06.61121:20.61121:25.61014.3%1h43:07.31114:51.7
12th34Rachel CONNERNEY Klatsch.19:56.41321:13.81221:48.61222:18.61221:30.41111.9%1h46:47.81218:32.2
13th33Caoimhe MAY Orwell Wheelers19:56.21222:26.01323:11.11324:40.91323.8%  -1LAP

Female: Open  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st283Lauren JOHNSTON Hervelo Cycling2:42.4121:45.7121:57.2121:56.410.9%1h08:21.71-
2nd267Zoe ALLSOP 2:42.8223:42.8224:14.5224:01.722.2%1h14:41.826:20.1
3rd282Louise ALLEN (vet) 2:47.5525:24.3325:30.5325:00.032.0%1h18:42.3310:20.6
4th266Rachel BROWN 2:45.5425:52.5526:29.1427:37.046.7%1h22:44.1414:22.4
5th281Sandra SCALLY Hervelo Cycling2:44.1325:45.9427:16.7530:23.9518.0%1h26:10.6517:48.9

Female: Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st131Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRT17:20.2119:40.0119:40.0120:01.2415.5%1h16:41.41-
2nd136Natalie MUNRO MGC RT18:13.4219:46.6219:47.3219:48.518.7%1h17:35.8254.4s
3rd139Heather SHANKS North Argyll Cycle Club18:15.7320:11.2420:12.9419:57.5210.7%1h18:37.331:55.9
4th138Katherine SIMPSON 18:33.2520:20.5519:59.6319:59.639.6%1h18:52.942:11.5
5th134Sofia CHRISTIANSEN 18:22.0420:06.5320:24.8520:18.2511.1%1h19:11.552:30.1
6th133Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team19:15.5720:30.2621:03.8622:03.0614.5%1h22:52.566:11.1
7th132Amy DRYSDALE Army CSR19:10.5621:03.5721:58.5722:10.5715.6%1h24:23.077:41.6
8th137Lucy HART (u23) Cero - Cycle Division RT20:21.8822:30.7822:11.6822:42.6811.5%1h27:46.7811:05.3
9th135Marion LEBEGUE Roussy Bike Club23:45.7925:27.3925:52.4926:45.5912.6%1h41:50.9925:09.5

Female: 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st502Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing19:54.1220:23.5319:40.013.7%59:57.61-
2nd501Aelwen DAVIES RR2319:53.9120:23.3219:50.522.8%1h00:07.7210.1s
3rd508Daisy WILKINSON Edinburgh RC20:01.6421:10.2420:10.035.7%1h01:21.831:24.2
4th503Mazie HARPER 19:56.2320:22.8121:03.745.6%1h01:22.741:25.1
5th504Orla WHITE Dartmoor VeloCare20:47.8521:16.5521:17.152.3%1h03:21.453:23.8
6th506Joscelyn KENNEDY Royal Albert CC21:52.4721:21.3621:55.862.7%1h05:09.565:11.9
7th505Lara DIX 21:52.0621:43.9722:37.174.1%1h06:13.076:15.4
8th509Katie ALLSOP ROTOR Race Team22:18.6822:20.9823:12.384.0%1h07:51.887:54.2
9th511Zoe BLYTH Edinburgh RC23:10.31025:15.11026:50.2915.8%1h15:15.6915:18.0
10th510Poppy SPENCER Shibden Cycling Club26:07.71126:56.21128:29.4109.0%1h21:33.31021:35.7
507Cara SUCKLING VC Glendale22:34.7923:28.794.0% DNF
512Isla QUEEN Glasgow Riderzn/a DNF

Female: 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st301Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC18:17.0118:28.9118:27.211.1%55:13.11-
2nd304Florence GREENHALGH Pine Sport19:04.6319:20.7319:00.721.8%57:26.022:12.9
3rd302Bethany-Ann JACKSON WXC World Racing19:04.2219:20.7319:03.931.5%57:28.832:15.7
4th306Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Shibden Cycling Club19:32.9519:14.1219:35.461.8%58:22.443:09.3
5th307Evie STRACHAN RR2319:30.2419:51.1719:29.641.8%58:50.953:37.8
6th309Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing19:37.9619:21.0519:52.672.7%58:51.563:38.4
7th313Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC19:42.1719:44.3620:01.191.6%59:27.574:14.4
8th308Rebecca WOODVINE RR2319:47.6920:12.6919:57.982.1%59:58.184:45.0
9th310Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion20:08.01020:35.01019:35.055.1%1h00:18.095:04.9
10th303Greta LAWLESS Team Worc20:08.61120:11.4820:47.5103.2%1h01:07.5105:54.4
11th311Daisy FREER Stockton Wheelers CC21:00.31222:24.51421:13.9116.7%1h04:38.7119:25.6
12th312Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC21:34.81322:06.91222:27.2124.0%1h06:08.91210:55.8
13th317Amelia CLEATHERO Racing Metro 1521:48.61422:18.01322:51.3134.8%1h06:57.91311:44.8
14th314Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products21:49.01522:45.21523:12.1146.3%1h07:46.31412:33.2
15th319Sarah DARLING West Lothian Clarion CC24:13.91626:58.31627:29.61513.5%1h18:41.81523:28.7
305Aine DOHERTY Cycling Ulster19:43.1821:21.0118.3% DNF

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st81Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing16:54.3118:35.9118:35.9119:20.7114.4%1h13:26.81-
2nd83Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing17:02.3219:55.5619:45.4319:34.4216.9%1h16:17.622:50.8
3rd87Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles17:26.5419:33.2319:44.0219:35.8313.1%1h16:19.532:52.7
4th89Daphne JONES RR2317:32.3519:51.4519:55.3420:31.5417.0%1h17:50.544:23.7
5th84Christina MCGORUM Una Forza Racing17:53.6719:33.2320:20.2620:47.8716.2%1h18:34.855:08.0
6th82Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC17:23.4320:01.4720:54.7720:43.5620.3%1h19:03.065:36.2
7th85Beatrix KIEHLMANN Royal Albert CC18:20.4920:24.9920:15.1520:33.9512.1%1h19:34.376:07.5
8th90Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA17:53.8820:07.2820:59.6821:39.2921.0%1h20:39.887:13.0
9th88Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)18:49.91120:27.11021:03.6921:10.0812.4%1h21:30.698:03.8
10th91Abigail MILLER (jun) WXC World Racing18:49.01020:41.71121:45.01022:01.81117.1%1h23:17.5109:50.7
11th92Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club19:03.21221:58.41222:39.91223:25.01222.9%1h27:06.51113:39.7
12th93Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CC20:09.21422:48.81422:29.01121:52.01013.2%1h27:19.01213:52.2
13th94Leah CLEGG WXC World Racing19:41.91322:30.11323:56.71325:15.11328.2%1h31:23.81317:57.0
95Isla HEDLEY 17:32.8619:27.0210.8% DNF
86Harriet LIMB WXC World Racing21:13.015n/a DNF

Female: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st365Ruth FRASER-MOODIE 19:53.5221:10.5121:23.5122:08.7111.3%1h24:36.21-
2nd361Karen HEPPENSTALL 19:52.9122:18.1222:58.7422:58.3215.6%1h28:08.023:31.8
3rd366Nadine REILLY Dundee Thistle RC20:56.2322:20.9322:00.0223:00.039.9%1h28:17.133:40.9
4th362Ruth TAYLOR ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM20:56.7423:13.1622:50.6323:00.0310.9%1h30:00.445:24.2
5th363Ailsa CURTIS West Lothian Clarion CC21:19.2522:59.9523:22.7523:20.959.7%1h31:02.756:26.5
6th364Jaime NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo21:32.5622:51.5447:16.46119.5%  -1LAP

Female: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st483Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co19:10.7120:55.9121:04.9121:16.4110.9%1h22:27.91-
2nd481Lindsay NEWMAN Pedal Power Loughborough21:09.6223:12.9224:46.7225:00.0218.1%1h34:09.2211:41.3
3rd482Caroline MANSFIELD Morvelo Magspeed racing24:17.7325:37.7326:21.3327:12.0312.0%1h43:28.7321:00.8

Female: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st541Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club24:09.8124:35.4125:48.0125:11.616.8%1h39:44.81-
Chat with us