withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (137)Photos (3,484)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st4Fergus RYAN Priavteer Bikes1:11.03321:07.38611:07.3861-
2nd1Jim STANLEY 9548171:08.94211:07.67221:07.67220.286s
3rd2Morgan SIMMONS 12242461:13.07431:14.84231:13.07435.688s
4th3Alex GREEN (exp) 11038901:16.88741:15.00641:15.00647.620s

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st70Joe BREMNER-FOORD 1:08.81811:09.06911:08.8181-
2nd69Dominic JONES (htl) 1:37.54421:37.544228.726s
3rd68Silvie LITTLEDALE 1:42.59031:42.89321:42.590333.772s

Male: U13  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st200Cooper CASSELLS 1:16.25211:16.26511:16.2521-
2nd191Charlie TOOMER 1:17.2222DNF1:17.22220.970s
3rd194Bobby TYLER 1:25.20341:23.97421:23.97437.722s
4th197Owen MORGAN 1:24.9083DNF1:24.90848.656s
5th192Casey WILLIAMS 1:25.26351:25.14331:25.14358.891s
6th193Xavier WATTS 2:56.20991:28.93641:28.936612.684s
7th196Joe STEEL 1:32.13061:29.19351:29.193712.941s
8th190Dylan MORGAN (u13) 1:36.26871:35.45461:35.454819.202s
9th198Harry KEELEY 17230352:15.97781:36.26271:36.262920.010s
195James THILTHORPE 1715739Little Fodders
199Woody CLAYTON 1466373Southborough & District Whls

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st160Daniel MAPLESDEN 15481721:12.00321:11.41111:11.4111-
2nd159Thomas MAPLESDEN 15610061:11.90511:12.37731:11.90520.494s
3rd166George CHAPMAN (mtb) 1:12.36531:11.97921:11.97930.568s
4th156Rhys PRICE 1:14.13641:12.40241:12.40240.991s
5th149Ioan HEPBURN 1:14.82951:13.94651:13.94652.535s
6th161Noah KILLEEN 1407720Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:14.98761:14.04861:14.04862.637s
7th168Alex CALVER 1:17.17071:19.20681:17.17075.759s
8th157Will MOSELEY 1:19.58991:17.34171:17.34185.930s
9th152Ioan STEPTO 1:19.33981:30.406151:19.33997.928s
10th162Toby GRINDLE 16879591:20.763101:20.34691:20.346108.935s
11th151Freddie THILTHORPE 17157381:24.341131:22.801101:22.8011111.390s
12th163Barny GARRETT LUPO 1:23.392111:23.762111:23.3921211.981s
13th154George SADDINGTON 1:23.453121:24.417131:23.4531312.042s
14th155Byron RODERICK 17163131:38.926181:23.816121:23.8161412.405s
15th117Joe ARCHER 1:28.670141:28.6701517.259s
16th167Finlay CASTER 1:28.699151:33.695161:28.6991617.288s
17th165Isaac EASTLAKE 1426870Solent Pirates1:33.545171:29.313141:29.3131717.902s
18th153Harry SADLER 17077501:29.986161:33.862171:29.9861818.575s
19th170Joe ARCHER 1347666Malvern cycle sport1:42.030181:42.0301930.619s
20th169Francis BOSWELL 2:53.335192:53.335201:41.924
158Joel MASON DNF
150James WEEKS 1714399
164Gruff EVANS

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st128Daniel NADIN 15658461:08.19811:07.93311:07.9331-
2nd130Mo JONES 15677451:09.65321:27.104141:09.65321.720s
3rd126Rubin PASSBERGER 100% ME1:09.94431:09.96521:09.94432.011s
4th125Josh PRICE 1:10.26341:13.04541:10.26342.330s
5th131Josh JEFFERY 1:10.86951:12.92231:10.86952.936s
6th136Monty FISHER 1:13.08061:14.78451:13.08065.147s
7th133Ed HODGES 16706781:15.01771:15.78581:15.01777.084s
8th139Drew CORBIJN 1:25.562171:15.37861:15.37887.445s
9th124Leo SYDENHAM 16930611:16.43781:15.72171:15.72197.788s
10th137Thomas EVANS (yth) 1:16.76491:17.144101:16.764108.831s
11th123Will TOZER 1:18.402121:16.92391:16.923118.990s
12th135Henry HILL 1:17.083101:18.640111:17.083129.150s
13th127Callum PACKER 17140671:17.18111DNF1:17.181139.248s
14th121Jack WEBB (yth) 1:24.179151:20.153121:20.1531412.220s
15th141Jesse James HATTEN 1:22.248131:29.336151:22.2481514.315s
16th138Jack DALE 1:23.745141:26.914131:23.7451615.812s
17th132Harry HOWELL 1:24.261161:34.041161:24.2611716.328s
18th122Zak WALKER 16968191:31.03218DNF1:31.0321823.099s
120Tom WOZENCROFT DNF
140Will BRIERLEY 1713929DNF
129Blake MUSTOE

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st99Jake CARTLIDGE 14504921:05.65811:04.90511:04.9051-
2nd85Brandon TURNER Blazing Bikes1:06.76221:06.64621:06.64621.741s
3rd96Jordi HART 8853211:08.76351:07.16831:07.16832.263s
4th119Alfie HOUSTON 1:07.82331:09.80061:07.82342.918s
5th90Aiden TROTT 16510941:07.97241:08.71941:07.97253.067s
6th101Ethan FLETCHER 1:09.52361:09.52551:09.52364.618s
7th84Joe FURBER YM Racing1:10.18571:10.16471:10.16475.259s
8th91Elliot ROBERTS 1230068Malvern cycle sport1:12.89781:17.726101:12.89787.992s
9th97Max GRIFFITHS-PALMER 1655768DNF1:13.20881:13.20898.303s
10th94William LACEY 15026741:13.85991:13.29091:13.290108.385s
11th89Rio WILSON 1:18.875111:18.393111:18.3931113.488s
12th92Maurice REINHARD Witney MTB Club1:18.856101:21.153121:18.8561213.951s
13th95George HOWELL 1:20.428121:26.883141:20.4281315.523s
14th93Henry LAITY 1:24.521131:24.130131:24.1301419.225s
15th102Jack BOURNE 1:25.980141:27.751151:25.9801521.075s
16th100Daniel BOYNS 1380113Pilgrim Flyers1:28.051151:28.544161:28.0511623.146s
17th98Alistair EDGECOMBE 1:37.608161:35.163171:35.1631730.258s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st38Thomas COOPER 1:10.79521:09.87611:09.8761-
2nd26Ollie PATON 1:10.32911:11.00621:10.32920.453s
3rd29Jake WHITEHOUSE 1:14.05251:11.19331:11.19331.317s
4th31Josh SMITH (sen) 1666985Southwest Downhill1:14.36161:11.51041:11.51041.634s
5th37Sam DYER Southwest Downhill1:11.93731:12.62471:11.93752.061s
6th40Edward ARMSTRONG 953232SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site1:14.89571:12.07251:12.07262.196s
7th30James WHITBY 8815631:13.55741:12.32561:12.32572.449s
8th28Drew WHATLEY 1:15.51681:28.428141:15.51685.640s
9th41Thomas EVANS (sen1) mij racing1:19.871111:16.36181:16.36196.485s
10th39Ben CARTER 1:16.77791:24.228121:16.777106.901s
11th36Paul HOULT 1:17.683101:19.61991:17.683117.807s
12th32Jayke REES 1:21.448121:19.726101:19.726129.850s
13th34James KINCHIN 17279291:25.580131:23.491111:23.4911313.615s
14th27Ryan HANNEY 1:36.835141:24.794131:24.7941414.918s
33Elliot MOORE
35Peter JOHNSTON
42Lewis HANNEY mij racing

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st57Jason GAIGER 8370121:10.64011:09.10711:09.1071-
2nd51Matt LYNN 8998131:12.63521:10.76621:10.76621.659s
3rd59Sam CROCKETT 1:15.85041:13.62131:13.62134.514s
4th58Ken FULLER 1:14.96831:14.57541:14.57545.468s
5th56Steve GARROD 1:18.68061:15.10751:15.10756.000s
6th52Pete LONG (mas) 1:16.80851:15.79861:15.79866.691s
7th63Aaron PALING 1:19.748101:15.91671:15.91676.809s
8th45Daniel TURNER (mas) 1:19.58191:16.09681:16.09686.989s
9th47Luke POUNTNEY 17244271:19.38471:17.01891:17.01897.911s
11th54Lewis GRAY 12232531:19.45181:17.568111:17.568118.461s
13th53Geoff HALL 16550061:24.350151:20.860131:20.8601311.753s
14th55Adam GOODWIN 1:22.302131:21.244141:21.2441412.137s
15th50Robert OWEN 1:23.903141:22.535151:22.5351513.428s
16th60Mitchell BOWEN 1:27.498161:23.939161:23.9391614.832s
17th49Andrew PARGETER 1:29.943181:26.723171:26.7231717.616s
18th48Ben PAYNE (mas1) 1:29.158171:50.496191:29.1581820.051s
19th61Andy TOMMEY 2:42.539191:40.491181:40.4911931.384s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Oliver JONES (vet2) 1:11.42921:09.66611:09.6661-
2nd110Giles AUSTING 4185781:10.60611:10.90121:10.60620.940s
3rd104Ryan SHAW 1:19.11131:18.82231:18.82239.156s
4th108Ross HOOD (vet) 16491241:21.46841:22.74941:21.468411.802s
5th106David MAGGS 1:43.68751:51.35551:43.687534.021s
105Craig MCGILL
109Spencer VAUGHAN

Male: 50+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st22Simon PATON 405398Malverns Classic FM1:15.80911:15.76311:15.7631-
2nd21Darren ARMSTRONG 927481Taw Velo1:29.65521:30.12621:29.655213.892s
3rd19Mitch WHATLEY 1:45.27531:42.73631:42.736326.973s
18Ian BRAY mij racing
20Phil CLAYTON 1542589ROTOR Race Team

 

 

Female: U13  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st180Bella HEPBURN 13949191:36.57311:36.94811:36.5731-
2nd179Eleanor KILLEEN 1407723Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:16.71523:54.50922:16.715240.142s

Female: 13-18  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st78Anna LANE 1619471Mid Devon CC1:26.94811:37.69721:26.9481-
2nd79Molly LANE 1114428Mid Devon CC1:35.10721:36.33311:35.10728.159s

Female: 19-29  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st73Lucy MORGAN mij racing1:26.13911:25.46411:25.4641-
2nd74Mary LYNES 1:29.28921:29.51821:29.28923.825s
3rd76Meghan PICARO 1:38.61331:36.59931:36.599311.135s
4th77Libby GOFFREDO 1:47.58842:01.69541:47.588422.124s

Female: 30+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st75Jo TUCKER 13460301:43.70111:40.39011:40.3901-
Chat with us