withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (114)Photos (6,147)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Alex POWELL (exp) 931595Rhayader Riders Cycling Club1:04.96611:05.92611:04.9661-
2nd1Josh SMITH (sen) 1666985Southwest Downhill1:07.13021:06.42821:06.42821.462s

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st61Tricky MOORE Cotic / Online Bikes1:08.32521:06.90611:06.9061-
2nd64Liam BELL (htl) Spa Riders1:07.14711:08.26121:07.14720.241s
3rd62Lee MARSHALL (vet) Army CSR1:21.44241:17.85031:17.850310.944s
4th63Chris EDMUNDS (sen) 1:20.69131:22.52641:20.691413.785s

Male: U13  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st200Cooper CASSELLS 1:06.73011:07.12211:06.7301-
2nd199Jacob GOODE 1698135Pedalabikeaway1:11.38221:09.95321:09.95323.223s
3rd194Owen MORGAN 1:22.079101:10.35831:10.35833.628s
4th187Charlie TOOMER Can't Quit Cartel1:12.48541:11.05741:11.05744.327s
5th189James THILTHORPE Little Fodders1:12.10831:11.86451:11.86455.134s
6th190Joe STEEL Fenix BMX Club1:14.47951:12.20561:12.20565.475s
7th196Logan JILES 1:17.41371:14.20671:14.20677.476s
8th198Edan GURNSEY 1271951Malvern cycle sport1:16.17961:15.86181:15.86189.131s
9th191Corban SARGENT Fenix BMX Club1:19.69181:25.590121:19.691912.961s
10th197Kellan HEUBERGER 1336267Gower Riders1:21.20991:19.77891:19.7781013.048s
11th195Logan MCMAHON 17197811:26.027121:21.679101:21.6791114.949s
12th193Dylan MORGAN (u13) 1:24.691111:23.195111:23.1951216.465s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st164George CHAPMAN (mtb) 1:14.38981:06.59211:06.5921-
2nd166Alex CALVER 1:09.11021:07.28121:07.28120.689s
3rd157Jack TURNER (juv) 1:08.23011:08.89541:08.23031.638s
4th153Will MOSELEY 1:09.81231:08.49131:08.49141.899s
5th152Michael BULAWA 1:10.74641:16.525111:10.74654.154s
6th155Byron RODERICK 17163131:11.10951:13.25961:11.10964.517s
7th154Louie HUGHES 1:11.86561:11.65151:11.65175.059s
8th167Thomas CALE 17373611:12.23071:15.55491:12.23085.638s
9th165Ed CARLESS 1:15.79491:13.48971:13.48996.897s
10th158Freddie THILTHORPE 17157381:15.992101:14.65381:14.653108.061s
11th163Harvey DOUCH 17368431:17.490111:16.415101:16.415119.823s
12th162Samuel GONZALEZ 1:34.075161:17.328121:17.3281210.736s
13th168Jack BROOKS 1:17.527121:29.121161:17.5271310.935s
14th160Nathan LONG (juv) 16972631:19.847131:26.450151:19.8471413.255s
15th151Freddy SWEET-WATTS 1:21.430141:22.699131:21.4301514.838s
16th169Thomas BENNETT (juv) 1682155Palmer Park Velo RT1:23.030151:23.294141:23.0301616.438s
17th161Max HOULTON 17390691:53.766171:33.169171:33.1691726.577s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st138Jacob COX 1:04.47111:04.80511:04.4711-
2nd129Josh JEFFERY 17223371:05.22721:05.29721:05.22720.756s
3rd131Jacob GONZALEZ 1:08.56741:05.70831:05.70831.237s
4th139Drew CORBIJN 1:10.64281:05.95941:05.95941.488s
5th133Evan DAVIES (yth) 1:10.50871:07.02551:07.02552.554s
6th126Sam RICHARDSON 1:07.63531:13.25491:07.63563.164s
7th122Leo SYDENHAM South West DH1:10.64591:08.50461:08.50474.033s
8th123Jack WEBB (yth) 1:08.6785DNF1:08.67884.207s
9th135Alfie CUTHELL 17280561:14.567121:08.71771:08.71794.246s
10th128Mo JONES 15677451:09.53461:09.03781:09.037104.566s
11th130Ed HODGES 1670678Gawton Gravity Hub1:11.039101:15.891111:11.039116.568s
12th125Joshua TRULUCK 1:13.331111:14.967101:13.331128.860s
13th132Thomas EARL 17097211:25.122141:19.165121:19.1651314.694s
14th140Lewis CAPLE 1:34.727161:21.024131:21.0241416.553s
15th127Eduard POLONIC 1:22.582131:22.336141:22.3361517.865s
16th137Evan COX 1:31.389151:33.991151:31.3891626.918s
17th136Jonah CROMPTON 1:37.876171:44.828161:37.8761733.405s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st108Jake CARTLIDGE 14504921:01.07111:00.99711:00.9971-
2nd104Aiden TROTT 16510941:02.94331:01.40921:01.40920.412s
3rd106Joe GONZALEZ 1:02.41521:10.59441:02.41531.418s
4th109Kieran CALVER 16984151:03.30241:03.51231:03.30242.305s
5th103Joe KENNING 1:05.48152:17.45981:05.48154.484s
6th107Tiago CORTE 1:11.38161:13.61051:11.381610.384s
7th105Rio WILSON 1:17.02071:13.81561:13.815712.818s
8th102Archie CAUSLEY 1:21.50981:32.08871:21.509820.512s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st23Drew WHATLEY 1:06.53531:04.49611:04.4961-
2nd20Jake ANDERSON 1:06.49821:05.61721:05.61721.121s
3rd22Joshua COLLINS 1:09.83671:05.98631:05.98631.490s
4th39Tobi BREWER 1:07.93441:06.07441:06.07441.578s
5th34Thomas HOUSLEY 16464181:06.32611:08.35881:06.32651.830s
6th26Alex SHAW DNF1:06.49651:06.49662.000s
7th28Edward REEVES 1:09.29751:07.18861:07.18872.692s
8th30Zak MCGUIRE 17271511:09.62961:07.79871:07.79883.302s
9th36Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE 1:13.064121:09.01191:09.01194.515s
10th24Daniel WAGSTAFF 8765011:09.89681:22.199191:09.896105.400s
11th33Peter JOHNSTON 1:11.860111:10.082101:10.082115.586s
12th25Lewis SMITH (sen) 1:11.803101:10.432111:10.432125.936s
13th29Luke NORMAN 1:11.18291:14.682151:11.182136.686s
14th27William REEVES 1:17.338161:11.215121:11.215146.719s
15th31Indigo LANE 1:13.559131:11.422131:11.422156.926s
16th19Sam PRING 1:15.741151:13.319141:13.319168.823s
17th21Lewis HANNEY 1:14.576141:17.810171:14.5761710.080s
18th35Cameron EVANS 1:19.277171:16.245161:16.2451811.749s
19th37Jack CONVERY 1:22.887181:20.379181:20.3791915.883s
20th32Oscar LAM 1:23.905191:22.494201:22.4942017.998s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st59Tig ARNOTT 1:04.88411:04.06511:04.0651-
3rd47Mike TURNER (mas3) 1:06.07131:05.40521:05.40531.340s
4th44Sam CROCKETT 1:06.24041:07.31651:06.24042.175s
5th45Ken FULLER 1:21.922131:06.24731:06.24752.182s
6th54James LAWRIE 17123171:11.22851:10.78961:10.78966.724s
7th53Andrew PARGETER 1:13.10571:11.82771:11.82777.762s
8th60Ross ADAMS (mas) 1:12.37561:12.26481:12.26488.199s
9th55Geoff HALL 1655006Southwest Downhill1:14.29781:13.05691:13.05698.991s
10th51Lee PHILLIPS 1:23.873141:14.501101:14.5011010.436s
11th46Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) 1:14.5069DNF1:14.5061110.441s
12th58Lewis BULL-CLARKE 1:17.979121:14.956111:14.9561210.891s
13th52Ben PAYNE (mas) 1:26.784161:15.994121:15.9941311.929s
14th50Mark TEGGIN 1:16.487101:16.007131:16.0071411.942s
15th56Tom CANTWELL 17394561:17.008111:19.913141:17.0081512.943s
16th49Andy TOMMEY 1:24.749151:21.859151:21.8591617.794s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st72Stu HUGHES 1:03.02711:03.23911:03.0271-
2nd77Jim DAVAGE 1:05.11931:04.43921:04.43921.412s
3rd80Giles AUSTING 4185781:05.63141:04.69531:04.69531.668s
4th82Oliver JONES (vet2) 1:04.98421:05.11141:04.98441.957s
5th81Gavin SEARLE 1:07.65951:08.43151:07.65954.632s
6th76Michael ELSE 12555061:11.86461:11.94661:11.86468.837s
7th83Lukasz BULAWA 1:18.118101:12.77171:12.77179.744s
8th75Adam GOODWIN 1:14.98881:14.23281:14.232811.205s
9th73David WALKER (vet) 1:14.44971:15.96591:14.449911.422s
10th79Joseph BALDWIN 1:17.38791:16.499101:16.4991013.472s
11th78A.J. CRISP 1:21.393111:24.294111:21.3931118.366s

Male: 50+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st69David GURNSEY (svet) Malvern cycle sport1:15.14211:14.52011:14.5201-
2nd67Ian BRAY MIJ Downhill Events1:19.80821:15.27821:15.27820.758s
3rd66Mitch WHATLEY 1:38.24331:27.09131:27.091312.571s

 

 

Female: U19  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st94Katie CHARLTON 1634994North Cotswolds CC1:19.57311:19.12211:19.1221-
3rd93Lucy WALKER (jun) 1:55.20321:43.04631:43.046323.924s

Female: 30+

1 competitor found

Chat with us