withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (118)Photos (5,214)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Ben DEAKIN 59.252s159.583s159.252s1-
2nd2Alex POWELL (exp) Rhayader Riders Cycling Club2:26.68421:26.27421:26.274227.022s

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st60Shaun WEBB RAF-CA1:06.85011:20.33941:06.8501-
2nd62Liam BELL (htl) Spa Riders1:11.14421:10.43811:10.43823.588s
3rd64Tricky MOORE Cotic Cycles / Online Bikes1:11.18431:10.80821:10.80833.958s
4th63Matt BOWEN 1:15.65841:13.22431:13.22446.374s
5th61Percy HORTOP Spa Riders1:38.89351:38.03151:38.031531.181s

Male: U13  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st196Jacob GOODE Little Fodders1:04.43121:03.56311:03.5631-
2nd199Cooper CASSELLS mij racing1:04.09811:03.76821:03.76820.205s
3rd195Max GRAY 1:05.94631:04.89331:04.89331.330s
4th191Owen MORGAN 1:08.64951:07.09341:07.09343.530s
5th198Reed DARLEY 1:08.00941:07.70751:07.70754.144s
6th197Thomas FRANCIS 1:10.60361:13.53061:10.60367.040s
7th188Charlie TOOMER 1:10.7327DNF1:10.73277.169s
8th190Joe STEEL 1:12.57081:50.262101:12.57089.007s
9th187Bobby TYLER Kev Factory Racing1:12.65891:15.52081:12.65899.095s
10th194Edan GURNSEY Malvern cycle sport1:15.083101:15.16971:15.0831011.520s
11th193Logan MCMAHON Spa Riders1:19.219111:17.71391:17.7131114.150s
12th192Dylan MORGAN (u13) 1:22.39012DNF1:22.3901218.827s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st163George CHAPMAN (mtb) 1:02.38811:02.69611:02.3881-
2nd165Alex CALVER 1:03.55221:04.00021:03.55221.164s
3rd156George SADDINGTON 1:13.86251:06.47231:06.47234.084s
4th157Byron RODERICK Dare Devils1:21.511101:07.84341:07.84345.455s
5th167Michael BULAWA 1:14.89471:10.03051:10.03057.642s
6th152Zack TABINOR 1:16.22391:12.34761:12.34769.959s
7th155Robin SHIPP 1:12.50731:16.505101:12.507710.119s
8th166Thomas CALE 1:13.79141:12.51271:12.512810.124s
9th168Jack BROOKS 1:14.18461:13.21281:13.212910.824s
10th162Harvey DOUCH 1:15.21481:14.10491:14.1041011.716s
11th159Nathan LONG (juv) 1:24.522121:20.990111:20.9901118.602s
12th169Joe ARCHER Malvern cycle sport1:21.783111:21.742121:21.7421219.354s
13th154Sonny SPENCE 1:34.313131:28.361131:28.3611325.973s
14th158P.J. O'CONNOR 2:12.454141:53.669141:53.6691451.281s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st123Josh JEFFERY 1:00.85311:00.50911:00.5091-
2nd120James ONIONS 1:01.79721:12.945101:01.79721.288s
3rd135Drew CORBIJN 1:04.79441:03.12921:03.12932.620s
4th116Jack WEBB (yth) 1:03.93231:04.76041:03.93243.423s
5th114Rubin PASSBERGER 1:05.86351:04.31631:04.31653.807s
6th129Bert DUNNE 1:07.53361:06.62351:06.62366.114s
7th133Alfie CUTHELL 1:07.71071:07.19461:07.19476.685s
8th117Harry SIMPSON 1:10.11891:09.56271:09.56289.053s
9th126Reece HILLIARD 1:10.435111:09.92381:09.92399.414s
10th132Jack DALE 1:10.11681:51.993231:10.116109.607s
11th131Evan DAVIES (yth) 1:10.280101:18.149131:10.280119.771s
12th127Jesse James HATTEN 1:12.785131:10.87291:10.8721210.363s
13th122Lucas MALLALUE 1:11.866121:20.556191:11.8661311.357s
14th112Oaken NUGENT-WATERS 1:17.555171:13.780111:13.7801413.271s
15th125Ed HODGES Gawton Gravity Hub1:14.069141:21.377201:14.0691513.560s
16th136Lewis CAPLE 1:21.048201:15.563121:15.5631615.054s
17th113Edward POLONIC 1:16.751151:20.290171:16.7511716.242s
18th128Thomas EARL 1:17.25116DNF1:17.2511816.742s
19th115Hector WILLIS 1:17.891181:19.670161:17.8911917.382s
20th119Oli OVERTON 1:18.957191:20.317181:18.9572018.448s
21st118Jacob SALMONA 1:31.587241:19.183141:19.1832118.674s
22nd121Adam NECREWS 1:27.061231:19.615151:19.6152219.106s
23rd124Louis HODGETTS 1:24.654211:23.829211:23.8292323.320s
24th134Evan COX 1:26.580221:29.848221:26.5802426.071s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st103William BENNETT 1:06.80711:03.27211:03.2721-
2nd104Daniel ARCHER (jun) 1:10.62221:11.64221:10.62227.350s
3rd100Riley DAVAGE 1:16.23631:15.84231:15.842312.570s
4th101Rio WILSON 1:18.25141:16.09941:16.099412.827s
5th102Rhys SAVAGE 1:24.8035DNF1:24.803521.531s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st13Harvey POWELL 1:01.601458.774s158.774s1-
2nd18Oli GRAY 59.337s158.970s258.970s20.196s
3rd23Drew WHATLEY 1:01.4192DNF1:01.41932.645s
4th17Jesse HOLMES 1:01.57831:23.430131:01.57842.804s
5th15Liam LLOYD 1:02.90951:01.89331:01.89353.119s
6th10Henri ARMSTRONG 1:03.50661:06.03641:03.50664.732s
7th12Lewis HANNEY mij racing1:06.59381:06.08451:06.08477.310s
8th8Tom EVANS (sen) 1:06.35471:06.26461:06.26487.490s
9th9Hugh WINKLEY 1:18.515141:06.55671:06.55697.782s
10th20Joshua COOPER 1:08.59391:06.86481:06.864108.090s
11th16Pete JOHNSTON Spa Riders1:09.711101:11.460111:09.7111110.937s
12th24James KINCHIN 1:16.178131:11.07991:11.0791212.305s
13th11Eddie WHITEHAIR 1:14.064111:11.190101:11.1901312.416s
14th22Billy BOWDLER 1:15.360121:14.832121:14.8321416.058s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st37Nick PHILLIPS (1) 1:01.14411:00.67411:00.6741-
2nd51Adam PAGE (mas) 1:02.30721:03.16241:02.30721.633s
3rd50Tig ARNOTT FOD Night Riders1:06.468121:03.07221:03.07232.398s
4th41Pete LONG (mas) 1:03.09331:04.33771:03.09342.419s
5th52Ken FULLER 1:05.43891:03.10331:03.10352.429s
6th34Luke TUCKER (mas) 1:03.25441:03.39961:03.25462.580s
7th31Peter CROOKES 1:03.85461:03.32851:03.32872.654s
8th33Mike TURNER (mas3) 1:03.83751:06.364121:03.83783.163s
9th49Myles BALDWIN 1:04.13871:11.341161:04.13893.464s
10th38Lee PHILLIPS 1:04.18381:04.65081:04.183103.509s
12th36Andrew PRITCHARD 1:05.724101:05.724125.050s
13th46Harry BROOKS 1:06.547131:05.959101:05.959135.285s
14th32Zhelyo ZHELEV 1:07.545161:06.122111:06.122145.448s
15th42Dominic LIPSCOMBE 1:06.788141:11.200151:06.788156.114s
16th43James LAWRIE 1:07.144151:08.343131:07.144166.470s
17th44Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) 1:14.356171:09.664141:09.664178.990s
18th35Mark TEGGIN 1:15.055181:14.583171:14.5831813.909s
19th39Ben PAYNE (mas1) 1:18.652191:17.567181:17.5671916.893s
20th40Andrew PARGETER Spa Riders1:20.916211:19.323191:19.3232018.649s
21st29Adam PENDLETON RAF-CA1:20.019201:20.942201:20.0192119.345s
22nd28Andy TOMMEY FOD Night Riders1:21.417221:32.365221:21.4172220.743s
23rd47Liam BLACKWELL 1:28.753231:25.330211:25.3302324.656s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st80Jim DAVAGE 59.835s159.435s159.435s1-
2nd75Stu HUGHES Kev Factory Racing1:00.68621:00.67821:00.67821.243s
3rd83Giles AUSTING 1:01.38731:02.62841:01.38731.952s
4th78Rob FRANCIS 1:02.70941:02.23331:02.23342.798s
5th79Michael ELSE 1:07.48051:09.24851:07.48058.045s
6th77Adam GOODWIN 1:12.85981:09.36061:09.36069.925s
7th81Lukasz BULAWA 1:09.96661:09.91071:09.910710.475s
8th82Joseph BALDWIN 1:12.63671:12.636813.201s
9th76Stephen JONES (vet) 1:18.76791:16.31381:16.313916.878s

Male: 50+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st68Ian BRAY mij racing1:10.58811:10.91711:10.5881-
2nd71David GURNSEY (svet) Malvern cycle sport1:13.79321:33.37631:13.79323.205s
3rd70Andrew ONIONS Market Drayton Cycle Club1:17.76831:14.54721:14.54733.959s
4th69Mitch WHATLEY 1:28.29841:28.298417.710s
72Roger BALDWIN DNF

 

 

Female: U13

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st178Chloe HOWELLS 1:29.16411:33.78111:29.1641-

Female: U19  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st93Kerenza SCOTT Melon Optics1:10.3641DNF1:10.3641-
2nd92Katie CHARLTON North Cotswolds CC1:22.22421:29.44411:22.224211.860s

Female: 30+

1 competitor found

Chat with us