withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (354)Photos (6,738)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Cat 1 courseCat 2/3 course

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Pro  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st9Aaron GWIN Intense Factory Racing54.84s146.98s140.92s12:22.74154.78s146.30s140.10s12:21.181-
2nd16Jack PEDERSON Silverthorne, CO1:03.451149.67s442.02s22:35.1481:00.21748.36s241.78s22:30.3529.17s
3rd18Seth STEVENS Danbury, NCSick Series Team57.85s348.32s242.43s42:28.6031:00.18648.79s341.83s32:30.8039.62s
4th397Zach MEHURON 1:00.13650.27s643.61s102:34.01659.69s549.12s542.96s62:31.77410.59s
5th14David KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles1:01.28950.95s1043.86s122:36.09959.65s349.63s642.99s72:32.27511.09s
6th19Samuel THIBAULT Bromont, QC1:00.93850.20s542.98s62:34.1171:01.55949.11s442.59s42:33.25612.07s
7th10Jordan BOULDIN Knoxville, TN1:01.731050.77s944.14s132:36.64101:00.82850.59s743.65s92:35.06713.88s
8th4Steven ESTABROOK Manhattan, KSDefiant Racing / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / O'Neal / Shimano1:03.461251.64s1142.76s52:37.86121:01.921050.96s843.02s82:35.90814.72s
9th17Damon SEDIVY Kalispell, MTCannondale1:00.73751.78s1244.96s142:37.471159.66s451.35s945.35s132:36.36915.18s
10th359Dylan CRANE Carbondale, CO7idp / Propain / SR Suntour58.32s450.30s743.22s72:31.84458.99s252.99s1245.61s142:37.591016.41s
11th2Jake KAHN Oliver Springs, TNDanny's Cycles Raci1:03.941351.99s1343.38s82:39.31131:03.151151.92s1142.66s52:37.731116.55s
12th7Owen WITCHER Woodstock, GA1:04.891554.09s1545.12s152:44.10151:03.261253.75s1444.05s112:41.061219.88s
13th6Cooper RODRIGUES Cary, NCWestern Carolina University1:04.301454.73s1645.18s162:44.21161:04.141454.39s1544.51s122:43.041321.86s
14th11Brian CAHAL Folsom, CAForbidden Bikes / Maxxis / TLD59.90s550.43s843.65s112:33.9851:09.161951.81s1043.78s102:44.751423.57s
15th21Philip WHEELER Blue Ridge, VA1:07.782055.36s1747.28s212:50.42201:05.281554.47s1646.90s182:46.651525.47s
16th3Hayden GARY Tryon, NC1:05.971755.82s1845.95s172:47.74171:06.411655.50s1746.36s172:48.271627.09s
17th5Andrew INGRAM Crossville, TNHurricane Cycles1:06.041857.35s2046.52s192:49.91191:07.741756.35s1845.79s152:49.881728.70s
18th20Lars TRIBUS Milford, NJ1:09.032158.83s2148.71s222:56.57211:08.721857.20s2047.03s192:52.951831.77s
19th8Sam KAHN Putnamvalley, NYDanny's Cycles1:10.572258.84s2247.20s202:56.61221:10.042057.06s1946.07s162:53.171931.99s
20th13Eric "Corey" JACKSON Basye, VA100% / Bryce Resort / Industry Nine / Phiips Dripps1:05.241653.32s1443.45s92:42.01141:03.641353.44s1359.98s202:57.062035.88s
1Max BEAUPRE Hendersonville, NC100% / Cannondale / Maxxis57.79s248.72s342.05s32:28.562DNF
15Angelo LOSKOTA Purvis, MS1:06.681956.33s1946.23s182:49.2418DNS

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 0-16  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st50Charlie GOLWYN Cumming, GAFresh Bikes Gravity Team1:04.30154.07s243.02s12:41.3911:01.78152.87s142.76s12:37.411-
2nd56Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CTDefiant Racing1:06.99256.67s644.62s22:48.2831:03.06253.67s444.12s22:40.8523.44s
3rd62Blake STREETT New Market, VA1:08.28557.62s845.43s52:51.3371:03.44354.88s844.20s32:42.5235.11s
4th49Charlie NAPIER Bowling Green, KYVirtus Precision Tube1:07.47356.78s745.43s52:49.6851:05.44454.38s544.44s52:44.2646.85s
5th54Bryson PRESSON Knoxville, TNGravity Academy Racing1:09.05753.72s145.05s32:47.8221:07.00553.66s345.22s72:45.8858.47s
6th55Walker COTTINGHAM Greenville, SCSEI Racing1:46.78151:13.19151:07.17154:07.14151:08.04753.17s244.96s62:46.1768.76s
7th58Wyatt FERGUSON Clinton, TNArion Cycling1:08.46655.37s445.58s72:49.4141:08.16854.44s645.26s82:47.86710.45s
8th48Collier KEE Asheville, NCKee Mapping / Outlaw1:10.68956.47s545.29s42:52.4481:08.32956.40s944.37s42:49.09811.68s
9th51Chris LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDGT Bikes--Racers Edge-Maxxis Tires1:07.74455.30s347.20s92:50.2461:07.90654.81s746.44s102:49.15911.74s
10th52Ethan CHRYST Matthews, NCCamp 3 Development1:10.31858.66s947.10s82:56.0791:08.751056.93s1045.77s92:51.451014.04s
11th61Dietrich SCHROEDER Frisco, CO1:10.281158.27s1348.46s142:57.011119.60s
12th60Dylan NELSON Delano, MNNorth Shore Racing1:16.67121:00.611347.63s103:04.91111:13.60131:00.551647.55s133:01.701224.29s
13th291James CARELSEN Charlottesville, VATHE CROZET BICYCLE SHOP1:16.41111:01.981449.71s133:08.10131:12.94121:00.341548.54s153:01.821324.41s
14th57Elijah EDWARDS Knoxville, TN1:33.43141:00.111249.91s143:23.45141:15.541458.68s1449.58s163:03.801426.39s
15th53Tristan GAUVIN Avon, CT1:17.821359.18s1048.10s113:05.10121:18.691557.73s1147.39s123:03.811526.40s
16th59Zane HULET Washington, ILSFMCCON1:12.411059.37s1149.10s123:00.88101:28.671657.76s1246.63s113:13.061635.65s

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 17-18  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st31Matt MITCHKO Peachtree Corners, GAGravity Academy Racing59.17s149.56s142.34s12:31.07159.34s150.42s142.48s12:32.241-
2nd30Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson City, NCCanfield Brothers / Gravity Academy1:00.55259.28s1443.84s42:43.6741:01.87351.86s243.13s22:36.8624.62s
3rd34Colin MULALLY Sinking Spring, PAC3 Racing Development / Frameworks Racing1:05.86555.76s544.04s52:45.6651:01.49253.30s443.36s52:38.1535.91s
4th32Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MD100% / Fox Factory / HillsSkills / Kogel / Maxxis / ODI1:03.58353.73s345.02s62:42.3331:03.48552.75s344.43s72:40.6648.42s
5th33Austin HAESSLY Mooresville, NCLive It Xtreme1:06.39654.86s445.35s72:46.6061:03.32453.58s545.29s102:42.1959.95s
6th40Ian DAVY Blackburg, VA1:03.72453.67s243.50s22:40.8921:04.97754.21s743.13s22:42.31610.07s
7th35Freddy TOLAR Reliance, TNGravity Academy1:23.241555.84s646.00s93:05.08151:04.61654.25s845.00s92:43.86711.62s
8th36Logan TIGER Washington, NJDefiant Racing / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine1:11.26111:00.201547.22s132:58.68111:04.99855.72s1345.49s122:46.20813.96s
9th41Connor CASLER Cottleville, MO1:08.25757.47s1143.74s32:49.4671:07.531255.48s1243.30s42:46.31914.07s
10th47Jack SHARPLES Cary, NC1:08.69856.59s746.92s112:52.2081:06.791155.25s944.65s82:46.691014.45s
11th44Cody MOREHOUSE Greenback, TNBikebruuz1:34.251657.69s1247.25s143:19.19161:06.161055.28s1046.48s132:47.921115.68s
12th38Liam CROWLEY Arlington, VA1:11.251057.41s1055.45s163:04.11141:10.901455.41s1143.50s62:49.811217.57s
13th39Riley BARBER Greenback, TN1:18.301456.90s847.08s123:02.28121:09.441355.93s1446.63s142:52.001319.76s
14th42Stephen HERMANN Tallahassee, FL1:12.651258.35s1346.53s102:57.53101:11.401558.46s1545.46s112:55.321423.08s
15th45Ryder MOSLEY Bangor, PA1:14.68131:00.241648.44s153:03.36131:14.37161:00.051647.87s153:02.291530.05s
46Summit ROBERTS Roanoke, VA1:09.18957.31s945.88s82:52.3791:05.33954.06s6DNF
43Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego, CAGravity Academy / ODIDNS

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 19-29  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st64Matt NELSON Asheville, NC1:06.64254.96s345.80s32:47.4021:02.73151.13s144.19s22:38.051-
2nd63Eric WILLETTS Ephrata, PACamp31:03.84154.08s143.92s12:41.8411:06.33253.28s244.31s32:43.9225.87s
3rd66Michael KANE Greenville, SCSEI Racing1:07.9032:01.071446.60s53:55.57141:08.19555.01s544.58s42:47.7839.73s
4th69Blake CHERUBINI Newark, OHKenda Tire / Roll Bicycles1:10.63757.13s647.83s92:55.5951:07.86454.32s345.88s72:48.06410.01s
5th396Henry SYMANSKI Marshall, VASledgehammer Racing1:08.97454.87s246.81s62:50.6531:09.46755.04s645.64s62:50.14512.09s
6th74Daniel SANFORD Thomasville, NC1:14.731156.90s547.07s82:58.7081:07.79356.26s746.11s92:50.16612.11s
7th76Tanner THOMPSON Maryville, TNBike Bruuz1:10.21656.32s445.00s22:51.5341:14.941254.57s443.84s12:53.35715.30s
8th72Gabe HOLCOMB Dexter, KYBuild Tune Ride1:12.14857.88s747.94s102:57.9671:11.20956.88s846.06s82:54.14816.09s
9th67Harrison HELMICK Overland Park, KSRDMOTO / Vojekt1:09.18559.48s848.41s112:57.0761:10.66858.66s948.12s102:57.44919.39s
10th68Andrew ISSEM Roanoke, VAVirginia Tech Cycling1:13.84101:00.721049.78s123:04.3491:09.31659.76s1148.49s112:57.561019.51s
11th70Ryan DEVITO West Palm Beach, FLFly / Trek Wellington1:13.7091:04.101346.96s73:04.76101:12.64101:00.961245.32s52:58.921120.87s
12th75Adam ST.LAURENT Concord, NCReid Hibbard Racing1:15.25121:01.751152.74s143:09.74131:12.901159.40s1051.71s133:04.011225.96s
13th71Alex HEDDERICK Cumberland, MDGT Racers Edge1:17.12131:02.321250.21s133:09.65121:22.75131:01.601348.80s123:13.151335.10s
77Amani VIGIL Lebanon, TNFactory Cdawg / Loose Program1:20.73141:00.34946.35s43:07.42113:19.71146:08.5814DNF
73Cameron MULLER Union, MODNS

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 30-39  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st85Micah VAN HORN Harriman, TN1:10.62556.95s545.50s32:53.0751:05.75254.00s145.09s32:44.841-
2nd83Kyle MCRORY Bethel Park, PA1:07.56255.66s144.39s22:47.6121:08.54454.75s242.94s12:46.2321.39s
3rd82Jesse BORROR Morgantown, WVFox Racing Shox / Industry Nine / Maxxis1:10.03456.54s446.43s52:53.0041:06.27355.72s344.75s22:46.7431.90s
4th81Zachary QUAST Pittsburgh, PACamp Three1:09.19355.90s245.60s42:50.6931:10.25655.93s445.19s42:51.3746.53s
5th79Alex HONKONEN Soddy Daisy, TNDem Soddy Boyz1:08.55556.33s549.12s72:54.0059.16s
6th84Josh PEKICH Bulger, PA1:16.2871:00.59648.02s63:04.8961:11.59757.88s648.04s62:57.51612.67s
7th80Ethan BRAATEN Duluth, MNNorth Shore Racing1:20.3881:03.15749.18s73:12.7181:14.59958.88s746.78s53:00.25715.41s
8th86Chris HETTINGER Chattanooga, TN1:13.8461:03.53850.24s83:07.6171:13.1381:01.55950.24s93:04.92820.08s
9th87Todd VANDERHOOF Harrison, TN1:15.85101:00.89849.15s83:05.89921.05s
78Chase SPEARS League City, TX1:05.13156.37s344.31s12:45.8111:04.9911:14.2810DNF

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 40+  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st98Will MURRAY Charlotte, NCBikesource Charlotte1:07.20153.92s144.21s12:45.3311:04.44153.47s144.56s12:42.471-
2nd89Chuck PITTS Williamson, GAHusl1:09.38257.22s247.05s32:53.6521:06.26255.48s245.12s22:46.8624.39s
3rd88Kevin LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDGT Bikes-Racers Edge-Maxxis Tires-Fox Shocks1:10.07359.03s447.28s42:56.3831:08.32356.84s346.00s32:51.1638.69s
4th90Patrick ALCISTO Charlotte, NCDVO Suspension / Gemini / GoPro / Motool1:12.67659.16s648.67s63:00.50418.03s
5th96Michael HUMMEL West Newton, PACamp 31:13.6641:00.68648.19s63:02.5351:12.41559.90s748.48s53:00.79518.32s
6th97Shawn METCALF Dover, OHBoost-It Racing / Sans Reproche1:16.25101:02.10848.90s73:07.2571:11.6941:01.901049.19s73:02.78620.31s
7th92Ian CUSTER Elkview, WVRedemption Racing1:14.2871:01.53747.61s53:03.4261:13.5471:00.80949.24s83:03.58721.11s
8th91Richard BOWMAN Elkview, WVRedemption Racing1:14.23658.95s358.37s103:11.55101:15.80958.84s549.60s93:04.24821.77s
9th99Jason SHERRILL Matthews, NCBike Source Charlotte1:14.36859.36s546.68s23:00.4041:24.401158.76s446.43s43:09.59927.12s
10th95Jeremy HULET Washington, IL1:14.0251:02.52953.28s93:09.8291:14.7781:02.141152.93s103:09.841027.37s
11th94Stephen GRAY Lynchburg, VARAC Racing1:15.6791:02.681050.63s83:08.9881:20.70101:00.7881:04.16113:25.641143.17s
12th93Christian ERDEI Studio City, CA1:30.83111:27.76111:06.31114:04.90111:34.14121:54.03121:30.75124:58.92122:16.45

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Single crown: Pro/Cat 1  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st102Dwayne MAYNARD Black Mountain, NC1:10.2811:03.08450.58s43:03.9441:07.99157.42s248.02s22:53.431-
2nd101Ryan BOUSHEE Boise, IDNorth Shore Racing1:12.95259.77s249.89s23:02.6121:08.33258.08s447.80s12:54.2120.78s
3rd104Tucker ROBERTS Hixson, TNEast Cycle Works1:13.97458.97s150.21s33:03.1531:09.12356.54s149.08s32:54.7431.31s
4th103Ben MUSSER Sykkesville, MDDIRT ROOSTER BICYCLES1:13.58359.81s347.48s13:00.8711:11.75457.72s356.90s63:06.37412.94s
5th355Vanden DIXON Statesboro, GA1:17.7751:04.86550.84s43:13.47520.04s
6th105Mason STARLING Moseley, VACoqui Cyclery1:29.1151:14.17557.87s53:41.1551:20.8161:08.77652.50s53:22.08628.65s
100Vanden DIXON Statesboro, GA

 

 

Female: Pro/Cat 1 course Pro/Cat 1  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st25Caitlyn FARMER Atlanta, GAFly / Insane Vein / Maxxis / ODI / Ryno Power1:12.6211:04.00350.40s13:07.0221:10.1911:01.35248.22s12:59.761-
2nd22Rachel PAGEAU Brevard, NCCommencal1:12.9221:00.87151.13s43:04.9211:12.05259.90s149.06s33:01.0121.25s
3rd24Abigail RONCA Bethlehem, PACutters Bike Shop2:56.2361:02.18250.57s24:48.9861:17.7031:01.61348.63s23:07.9438.18s
4th26Lily DRIVER Taylors, SCGravity Academy Racing1:21.1331:06.50454.73s63:22.3631:19.1041:05.97553.91s73:18.98419.22s
5th27Emily HARRIS Rocklin, CA100% / Monster / MonsterArmy1:24.6441:07.44553.68s53:25.7641:24.1251:03.58451.39s53:19.09519.33s
6th23Zanna LOGAR Davis, WVThe Gravity Academy3:32.9171:14.26750.70s35:37.8771:25.9861:10.96750.09s43:27.03627.27s
7th239Alanna CASEY Glen Burnie, MD1:29.7851:11.02654.77s73:35.5751:32.6971:10.88653.63s63:37.20737.44s
29Shealen RENO Fort Worth, TX1:35.6881:20.478DNF
28Zoe MARCH Bentonville, ARFSA / MOJO Cycling / TLDDNS
Chat with us