withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (245)Photos (14,409)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Cat 1 courseCat 2/3 course

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Pro  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st17Neko MULALLY Pisgah Forest, NCFrameworks Racing38.40s156.57s147.53s22:22.50138.62s156.90s145.61s12:21.131-
2nd10Tristan LEMIRE Bromont, QCCommencal Muc Off by Riding Addiction41.32s458.88s247.15s12:27.35241.01s259.28s246.95s32:27.2426.11s
3rd12Max MORGAN (pro) South Burlington, VTSanta Cruz41.29s359.22s347.65s32:28.16341.59s459.54s346.86s22:27.9936.86s
4th8Mauricio ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles40.47s21:00.81447.89s52:29.17441.45s31:03.08748.38s72:32.91411.78s
5th9James FROST Singhampton, ONLeatt / Live to play / Norco / Spy / Tag Metals42.31s51:02.17547.76s42:32.24543.34s71:01.34448.32s62:33.00511.87s
6th15George RYAN Sparta, NJEvil Bikes44.40s101:03.58950.96s122:38.941043.87s91:01.56548.14s42:33.57612.44s
7th1Steven ESTABROOK Manhattan, KSDefiant Racing / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / O'Neal / Shimano42.91s71:11.591652.84s162:47.341642.20s51:02.96648.56s82:33.72712.59s
8th2Jake KAHN Oliver Springs, TNDanny's Cycles42.54s61:02.21648.50s62:33.25642.54s61:03.18848.28s52:34.00812.87s
9th11Jason MEMMELAAR Newburgh, NYFox / GT Bicycles / WTB44.66s121:03.49849.26s82:37.41845.59s131:06.211048.83s92:40.63919.50s
10th3Eric "Corey" JACKSON Basye, VA100% / Bryce Resort / I9 Phipps Dripps44.66s121:04.701050.92s112:40.281245.08s121:05.22950.84s112:41.141020.01s
11th4Cooper PLEVA Glenwood, NJChaingang Racing43.94s81:04.961149.58s92:38.48943.55s81:08.501249.77s102:41.821120.69s
12th14Steve RIOUX Québec, QCBosk Velo Cafe47.02s151:08.431551.75s142:47.201546.72s151:06.381150.87s122:43.971222.84s
13th6Sam KAHN Putnamvalley, NYDanny's Cycles47.09s161:07.681451.68s132:46.451447.18s161:09.701352.54s132:49.421328.29s
14th16Sean SURPRENANT Springfield, MACompetitive Edge Racing48.45s171:11.711759.68s182:59.841748.79s171:10.281452.98s142:52.051430.92s
15th253Jordan BOULDIN 44.59s111:05.011250.24s102:39.841144.28s101:15.141553.42s152:52.841531.71s
16th257Mario CORNEJO GUALOTO 1:50.23182:07.781856.01s174:54.021845.97s141:15.651655.11s162:56.731635.60s
17th5Ian NORRIS Glenville, PARAC Gravity Team44.86s141:07.551352.17s152:44.581344.31s111:22.681755.36s173:02.351741.22s
13Titus NICHOLSON West Milford, NJDefiant Racing44.25s91:02.82748.93s72:36.007DNF
7Rowan BATEMAN Arroyo Seco, NMHeart and Soul RacingDNS

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 0-16  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st55Colton HUBBARD Sussex, NJDanny's Cycles43.56s21:06.85349.54s22:39.95244.02s11:04.84150.52s22:39.381-
2nd56Gabriel JOHNSON Mendon, VTKMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School46.25s41:08.22449.88s32:44.35445.75s31:07.16350.28s12:43.1923.81s
3rd47Jack ZENONI Short Hills, NJ43.16s11:03.88150.23s42:37.27144.90s21:05.92252.40s72:43.2233.84s
4th50Jake SOWLES Colchester, VTDanny's Cycles46.67s51:09.88650.87s72:47.42647.56s61:09.16451.56s32:48.2848.90s
5th44Chris LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDGT Bikes / Maxxis / Racers Edge47.26s71:08.69550.72s62:46.67548.07s91:09.96552.27s52:50.30510.92s
6th43Collier KEE Asheville, NCKee Mapping / Outlaw47.31s81:10.17853.44s122:50.92747.64s71:11.08752.66s82:51.38612.00s
7th46Walker COTTINGHAM Greenville, SCSEI Racing49.05s111:10.12752.69s92:51.86849.29s121:12.02852.20s42:53.51714.13s
8th58Ryan O'DONNELL West Chester, PAcitrus eyewear / Handup Gloves48.26s101:13.511052.33s62:54.10814.72s
9th42Charlie NAPIER Bowling Green, KY49.76s131:14.841354.20s142:58.801349.75s141:11.05653.97s112:54.77915.39s
10th53Cohen BUNDY Fort Collins, COCommencal / Deity / Factor / Fox / Leatt / OutlawTribe / ROTOR / TRP49.61s121:12.501050.50s52:52.61949.60s131:15.201352.67s92:57.471018.09s
11th59Owen STIMETS Knoxville, TNGravity Academy49.01s101:11.95954.87s152:55.831049.96s151:14.261155.20s142:59.421120.04s
12th48Bryson PRESSON Knoxville, TNGravity Academy Racing50.96s141:13.041153.40s112:57.401151.65s161:13.40954.56s122:59.611220.23s
13th45Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CTDefiant Racing44.95s31:06.02249.07s12:40.04347.73s81:14.97121:03.55193:06.251326.87s
14th60Johnathan YORKE Stockholm, NJ54.00s161:18.871658.41s183:11.281755.34s171:21.581457.16s153:14.081434.70s
15th49Tristan GAUVIN Avon, CT48.33s91:17.431453.09s102:58.851448.98s111:33.161555.06s133:17.201537.82s
16th155Andrew SHOWALTER 46.72s61:25.691853.65s133:06.061547.16s51:39.711757.33s163:24.201644.82s
17th57Carson MORGAN Gouldsboro, PAPROBUILDS RACING57.96s181:24.981757.53s163:20.47181:01.55191:39.531658.01s173:39.091759.71s
18th52Ronan BRADLEY Warwick, NY55.00s171:18.121557.77s173:10.891655.90s182:23.061959.02s184:17.98181:38.60
19th51Mclure BAILEY Roanoke, VARVD Gravity51.25s151:13.991252.48s82:57.72121:08.62202:01.51181:08.98204:19.11191:39.73
20th54Lucas DEDORA Huntington Station, NY100% / Leatt / Maxxis / Monster / MonsterArmy / Sensus46.01s46:15.612053.85s107:55.47205:16.09

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 17-18  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st32Tyler ZENONI Short Hills, NJ42.25s13:00.681358.38s124:41.311343.46s21:01.76149.75s12:34.971-
2nd37Eli GADBOIS Bow, NHPROBUILDS RACING45.69s31:04.95150.48s42:41.12145.74s41:06.18250.50s32:42.4227.45s
3rd29Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MDHouse In The Woods Farm Inc.46.19s51:08.95451.18s52:46.32546.74s61:08.83450.70s42:46.27311.30s
4th28Austin HAESSLY Mooresville, NCLive It Xtreme47.19s71:06.44251.35s62:44.98347.45s71:07.81351.16s72:46.42411.45s
5th31Freddy TOLAR Reliance, TNGravity Academy46.99s61:09.03550.22s12:46.24447.94s81:10.51550.29s22:48.74513.77s
6th41Cristian SUAREZ Warren, NJIj Racing45.69s31:07.08350.31s32:43.08245.13s31:14.85751.15s62:51.13616.16s
7th34Logan TIGER Washington, NJDefiant Racing / Deity / Fox / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / O'Neal / Shimano48.52s81:09.24752.00s82:49.76746.03s51:15.69852.48s82:54.20719.23s
8th33Colin MULALLY Sinking Spring, PAC3 Racing Development / Frameworks Racing48.64s91:09.52851.64s72:49.80850.23s101:12.68652.72s92:55.63820.66s
9th36Liam CROWLEY Arlington, VA48.71s101:10.24950.22s12:49.17650.37s111:18.13950.89s52:59.39924.42s
10th189Marcos TERROBA RIVERO 49.14s111:09.10652.12s92:50.36950.06s91:19.581059.65s113:09.291034.32s
11th39Colby SMITH Albemarle, NC52.67s131:18.791154.69s113:06.151153.20s121:26.921255.30s103:15.421140.45s
12th38Jake RAHENKAMP Pittsburgh, PAOutLive / Trailflow50.11s121:14.601052.62s102:57.331053.43s131:25.50111:01.88123:20.811245.84s
30Andrew DRISCOLL Bow, NHMonster / MonsterArmy / Mutt Society / PROBUILDS RACING42.46s22:22.94121:10.31134:15.711242.97s1DNF
40Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson City, NCGravity Academy

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 19-29  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st61Eric WILLETTS Ephrata, PACamp 344.60s11:04.95151.33s32:40.88147.87s31:09.39152.31s12:49.571-
2nd63Michael KANE Greenviile, SCSEI Racing47.55s31:06.96251.16s22:45.67348.27s41:12.29253.32s22:53.8824.31s
3rd68Henry DAVIS East Berlin, CT50.85s61:10.15453.72s62:54.72447.69s21:17.75753.85s52:59.2939.72s
4th71Dustin GEIS Easton, PAChaingang Racing48.54s41:18.64955.70s83:02.88750.05s51:13.47456.05s82:59.57410.00s
5th66Zane BARD Chambersburg, PAHub City Cycles / The Gravity Soul52.15s81:13.72553.60s52:59.47552.36s71:16.57654.28s63:03.21513.64s
6th65Adam ST.LAURENT Concord, NCReid Hibbard Racing54.81s91:17.10755.74s93:07.65854.86s91:15.34555.84s73:06.04616.47s
7th73Josiah WILLIAMS Stevens, PA51.27s71:14.59654.32s73:00.1861:02.01101:13.36353.68s33:09.05719.48s
8th70Brian CAMPBELL (PA) Dublin, PAVortex Performance Cycles50.80s51:20.901056.21s103:07.91952.72s81:19.34857.98s103:10.04820.47s
9th64Gabe HOLCOMB Dexter, KYBuild Tune Ride1:00.21101:18.04853.00s43:11.251052.21s61:29.34953.78s43:15.33925.76s
10th62Henry SYMANSKI Marshall, VASledgehammer Racing47.43s21:07.62349.57s12:44.62247.68s11:31.621056.36s93:15.661026.09s
11th72Danny QUINATOA Irvington, NJ1:01.98111:54.92111:18.32114:15.22111:04.93112:02.43111:13.17114:20.53111:30.96
67Alex HEDDERICK Cumberland, MDGT Racers EdgeDNS
69Colin BURNS Pearl River, NYGearwork

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 30-39  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st75Kyle MCRORY Bethel Park, PA48.42s41:09.89151.83s32:50.14248.94s31:11.11152.20s22:52.251-
2nd74Alex HONKONEN Soddy Daisy, TNSuck Creek Cycles1:03.00141:12.10452.97s53:08.071146.92s11:13.04553.64s42:53.6021.35s
3rd78Micah VAN HORN Harriman, TN49.79s61:10.92351.70s22:52.41350.40s61:12.41251.61s12:54.4232.17s
4th77Zachary QUAST Pittsburgh, PACamp Three / Thick bikes47.80s21:10.27251.69s12:49.76150.38s51:12.99454.24s62:57.6145.36s
5th91Felipe SOUSA Newark, NJFirmino's Events LLC51.00s71:12.67354.86s72:58.5356.28s
6th79Josh PEKICH Bulger, PA50.20s81:13.76554.51s62:58.47552.30s121:15.71754.20s53:02.2169.96s
7th83Mathieu D'AOUST Bedford, QC52.52s111:15.23859.45s133:07.201051.68s81:14.83658.48s153:04.99712.74s
8th82Ross RANKIN Woodbridge, VAZero Gravity52.16s101:14.79755.10s83:02.05853.93s131:16.13855.63s93:05.69813.44s
9th90Ian SCAGLIONE Goshen, CTBuzzard's Bay Bikes / ride 100 percent49.36s41:23.801353.53s33:06.69914.44s
10th86Cole KRAMER (east) New Alexandria, PA48.51s51:15.23855.41s92:59.15651.77s91:18.211056.74s123:06.721014.47s
11th88Aaron PERRY Dudley, MAChaingang Racing51.42s91:17.181156.69s103:05.29952.23s111:18.601156.28s113:07.111114.86s
12th80Chase SPEARS League City, TX48.20s351.77s91:20.161255.28s83:07.211214.96s
13th85Garrett GRAHAM (east) Bloomsburg, PAKarnsSalvage / Mynesweepers / O'Neal / Spy52.79s121:19.131257.16s113:09.081253.97s141:17.62958.00s143:09.591317.34s
14th81Scott HUNTLEY Richmond, RIChaingang Racing46.87s11:17.091052.41s42:56.37447.43s21:48.471656.06s103:31.961439.71s
15th87Salvatore MARTELLI Oceanport, NJRiot race team50.10s71:14.44654.70s72:59.24756.21s151:39.591457.45s133:33.251541.00s
16th218Erik ROMAN 55.09s131:27.251358.69s123:21.031356.95s161:39.81151:06.70163:43.461651.21s
84Eric GOLDHAHN Clementon, NJDNS
76Jesse BORROR Morgantown, WVFox Racing Shox / Industry Nine / Maxxis

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Cat 1: 40+  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st252Chuck PITTS 48.94s31:10.05151.56s12:50.55149.17s11:13.75153.76s12:56.681-
2nd98Andrew MAREK West Tisbury, MA49.87s51:12.39454.14s42:56.40549.58s21:13.98253.79s22:57.3520.67s
3rd94Erik FALK Manassas, VAZero Gravity49.02s41:12.53554.12s32:55.67451.18s31:18.18356.11s63:05.4738.79s
4th92Kevin LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDGT Bikes / Maxxis / Racers Edge48.73s11:11.61254.58s52:54.92353.04s51:18.36454.76s33:06.1649.48s
5th93Steve KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles49.95s61:16.87656.01s63:02.83652.53s41:18.82555.94s53:07.29510.61s
6th100Jason BECKLEY 48.86s21:11.75352.31s22:52.92258.37s61:24.92655.68s43:18.97622.29s
97Marcos LIRA Union, NJMarmi Enterprises Prime SolutionDNF
95Michael HUMMEL West Newton, PACamp 351.77s71:18.70756.52s73:06.997DNS
96Mike KARFAKIS Baltimore, MDSpoke ApparelDNS
99Jason NIXON Royal Oak, MI

Male: Pro/Cat 1 course Single crown: Pro/Cat 1  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st107Michael MALDONADO Stanhope, NJDanny's Cycles46.49s11:21.76353.17s13:01.421-
2nd105Kaylen BALLANTYNE Pocasset, MABuzzards Bay Bikes50.10s11:17.44253.58s23:01.12251.28s21:19.38153.51s33:04.1722.75s
3rd102Tucker ROBERTS Hixson, TNEast Cycle Works50.71s21:12.74152.21s12:55.66153.59s41:21.30253.47s23:08.3636.94s
4th101Vanden DIXON Statesboro, GA53.33s31:26.2241:02.1153:21.66420.24s
5th103Mason STARLING Moseley, VACoqui Cyclery1:01.1151:48.1161:00.7043:49.92548.50s
6th106Robert DUSZ Lovettsville, VAGNARCOUCH1:03.2231:38.9931:31.0734:13.2831:01.6761:46.4051:04.0563:52.12650.70s
104Tom NIERI Pittsburgh, PACamp 3

 

 

Female: Pro/Cat 1 course Pro/Cat 1  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st18Rachel PAGEAU Chicoutimi, QCCommencal / Jukebox Cycling50.84s11:14.63155.57s23:01.04151.02s11:16.18155.64s23:02.841-
2nd19Abigail RONCA Bethlehem, PACutters Bike Shop52.37s21:16.03255.26s13:03.66252.96s21:16.38254.00s13:03.3420.50s
3rd23Victoria ZENONI Short Hills, NJ57.07s31:31.33358.48s43:26.88357.07s31:27.86358.55s43:23.48320.64s
4th27Sage WEISS Newfoundland, NJChaingang Racing1:00.6851:32.36556.88s33:29.9241:00.4441:28.89457.63s33:26.96424.12s
5th20Lily DRIVER Taylors, SCGravity Academy Racing57.90s41:31.8441:00.4553:30.1951:02.2351:32.1551:02.2153:36.59533.75s
6th25Katlin PARENTEAU Jay, VT1:07.3061:33.1961:02.4263:42.9161:03.0761:38.2561:11.2383:52.55649.71s
7th22Angelica PIETRANTON Pittsburgh, PADeity / Out-live / Trailflo Racing1:08.8971:53.8171:13.1774:15.8771:11.9771:49.6071:10.3764:11.9471:09.10
8th26Laura SLAVIN Vernon, NJYeti Cycles x Pit Viper1:25.0582:06.5281:11.0874:42.6581:39.81
21Alanna CASEY Glen Burnie, MDDNS
24Elizabeth FINKELSTEIN El Prado, NMCushCore / Heart and Soul Racing / MaxxisDNS
Chat with us