Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1:03.821 | 1:02.071 | 1:02.071 | - | ||||
2nd | 1 | Ben DEAKIN | 442962 | Focus Bikes / Muc-Off | 1:03.992 | 1:02.262 | 1:02.262 | 0.19s | ||
3rd | 19 | Morgan SIMMONS | 1224246 | 1:10.013 | 1:10.733 | 1:10.013 | 7.94s | |||
4th | 3 | Mason WILLIAMS (sen) | 1570272 | Brink.uk | 1:12.584 | 1:11.044 | 1:11.044 | 8.97s | ||
5th | 2 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1103890 | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:13.435 | 1:11.265 | 1:11.265 | 9.19s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 1:14.391 | 1:13.381 | 1:13.381 | - | |||
2nd | 195 | Jack WALLER (htl) | Healescycles.co.uk | 1:19.503 | 1:14.472 | 1:14.472 | 1.09s | |||
3rd | 196 | Shaun WEBB | 440743 | RAF-CA | 1:16.482 | 1:15.213 | 1:15.213 | 1.83s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Harry CARR | Pedalabikeaway / Wye MTB | 1:11.241 | 1:10.561 | 1:10.561 | - | |||
2nd | 224 | Ruben DE VAUX | 1440323 | Antur Stiniog RT | 1:13.434 | 1:11.382 | 1:11.382 | 0.82s | ||
3rd | 216 | Coby WRAYFORD | 1451858 | Decoy BMX Club | 1:12.222 | 1:11.983 | 1:11.983 | 1.42s | ||
4th | 220 | Charlie TOOMER | Can't Quit Cartel / Kev Factory Racing | 1:26.9719 | 1:12.804 | 1:12.804 | 2.24s | |||
5th | 225 | Cooper CASSELLS | Pedalabikeaway | 1:12.853 | 1:13.556 | 1:12.855 | 2.29s | |||
6th | 200 | Jacob GOODE | Pedalabikeaway | 1:16.047 | 1:13.065 | 1:13.066 | 2.50s | |||
7th | 222 | Ben LEWIS (juv) | 1:15.406 | 1:13.877 | 1:13.877 | 3.31s | ||||
8th | 209 | Dougal OGILVY | 1641748 | Orange Bikes Ltd | 1:15.015 | 1:14.758 | 1:14.758 | 4.19s | ||
9th | 227 | Ruben BYRNE | 1639530 | Decoy BMX Club | 1:16.218 | 1:15.389 | 1:15.389 | 4.82s | ||
10th | 201 | Casey WILLIAMS | 1:20.9610 | 1:19.5310 | 1:19.5310 | 8.97s | ||||
11th | 210 | Owen MORGAN | 1:20.169 | 1:20.7612 | 1:20.1611 | 9.60s | ||||
12th | 218 | Thomas FRANCIS | 1:21.7712 | 1:20.2311 | 1:20.2312 | 9.67s | ||||
13th | 219 | Reed DARLEY | 1:21.0911 | 1:20.8413 | 1:20.8413 | 10.28s | ||||
14th | 206 | Austin TROWBRIDGE | 1026706 | Gosport BMX Club | 1:21.8213 | 1:22.9915 | 1:21.8214 | 11.26s | ||
15th | 217 | Louis PEARN | 1:21.9014 | 1:21.9214 | 1:21.9015 | 11.34s | ||||
16th | 223 | Ben LARKINS | 1311457 | Pure bicycle company | 1:23.0015 | 1:24.3416 | 1:23.0016 | 12.44s | ||
17th | 205 | Jack UNWIN | 1:24.3716 | 1:25.6917 | 1:24.3717 | 13.81s | ||||
18th | 207 | James THILTHORPE | 1715739 | Little Fodders | 1:26.5017 | 1:31.9819 | 1:26.5018 | 15.94s | ||
19th | 199 | Finn WILLIS | 1:26.5118 | 1:27.3818 | 1:26.5119 | 15.95s | ||||
20th | 213 | Charlie FRANCIS (juv) | 1:28.0620 | 1:28.0620 | 17.50s | |||||
21st | 215 | Heath BUTLER-WEATHERLEY | 1:32.0921 | 1:49.9027 | 1:32.0921 | 21.53s | ||||
22nd | 204 | Elliott WOODHOUSE | 1:39.6924 | 1:32.1920 | 1:32.1922 | 21.63s | ||||
23rd | 211 | Logan MCMAHON | 1719781 | 1:39.2223 | 1:33.1621 | 1:33.1623 | 22.60s | |||
24th | 202 | Blake RANSOM | Team Ransom | 1:37.4522 | 1:37.3722 | 1:37.3724 | 26.81s | |||
25th | 203 | Ben MILES | 1:40.9625 | 1:38.4823 | 1:38.4825 | 27.92s | ||||
26th | 221 | Charlie SHOTTON JOHNSON | 1:42.6826 | 1:41.4224 | 1:41.4226 | 30.86s | ||||
27th | 208 | Thomas SLADE | 1:46.8828 | 1:41.8925 | 1:41.8927 | 31.33s | ||||
28th | 198 | Cody WYATT (u13) | Adaptive Cooling | 1:46.5027 | 1:45.3126 | 1:45.3128 | 34.75s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Max LEWIS | 1678397 | 1:10.307 | 1:05.431 | 1:05.431 | - | |||
2nd | 194 | Nathan DE VAUX | 1440321 | Antur Stiniog RT | 1:05.941 | 1:06.312 | 1:05.942 | 0.51s | ||
3rd | 180 | Josh WOOD (yth) | 1377350 | Joe's Bikes | 1:06.672 | DNF | 1:06.673 | 1.24s | ||
4th | 183 | Daniel MAPLESDEN | 1548172 | 1:08.694 | 1:06.823 | 1:06.824 | 1.39s | |||
5th | 182 | Thomas MAPLESDEN | 1561006 | 1:08.765 | 1:07.004 | 1:07.005 | 1.57s | |||
6th | 190 | Ioan HEPBURN | Pedalabikeaway | 1:07.923 | 1:08.175 | 1:07.926 | 2.49s | |||
7th | 189 | Charlie BAXTER | 1313046 | Ystwyth CC | 1:10.579 | 1:08.876 | 1:08.877 | 3.44s | ||
8th | 187 | Haydn FLETCHER | 1013377 | 1:12.2111 | 1:09.727 | 1:09.728 | 4.29s | |||
9th | 167 | Charlie WOODLAND | 1:09.956 | 1:16.5114 | 1:09.959 | 4.52s | ||||
10th | 185 | Noah KILLEEN | 1407720 | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 1:10.458 | 1:10.248 | 1:10.2410 | 4.81s | ||
11th | 188 | Freddie BEDWELL | 1:12.9312 | 1:10.869 | 1:10.8611 | 5.43s | ||||
12th | 156 | Seb SUMNER | 1:11.5010 | 1:11.4910 | 1:11.4912 | 6.06s | ||||
13th | 181 | James TROWBRIDGE | 1004761 | Gosport BMX Club | 1:14.7913 | 1:13.0911 | 1:13.0913 | 7.66s | ||
14th | 147 | Rhys PRICE | 1:18.7618 | 1:13.1912 | 1:13.1914 | 7.76s | ||||
15th | 193 | Nick ETHERTON | 1592142 | Viris | 1:16.5814 | 1:15.4713 | 1:15.4715 | 10.04s | ||
16th | 173 | Will MOSELEY | Malvern Cyclesport | 1:33.6937 | 1:16.9015 | 1:16.9016 | 11.47s | |||
17th | 171 | Leo RANSOM | Team Ransom | 1:17.7815 | 1:19.3419 | 1:17.7817 | 12.35s | |||
18th | 169 | Byron RODERICK | 1716313 | 1:18.0316 | 1:17.8416 | 1:17.8418 | 12.41s | |||
19th | 179 | Max ANTHONY | firecrest mtb | 1:19.1020 | 1:18.5017 | 1:18.5019 | 13.07s | |||
20th | 191 | James WEEKS | 1714399 | revtothelimit.co.uk | 1:18.6617 | 1:21.8427 | 1:18.6620 | 13.23s | ||
21st | 172 | Oliver PEARCE | Pearce Cycles | 1:18.8519 | 1:19.4420 | 1:18.8521 | 13.42s | |||
22nd | 177 | Alex CALVER | 1:19.6521 | 1:19.1118 | 1:19.1122 | 13.68s | ||||
23rd | 175 | Jake HART | 1271551 | Creation Cycles | 1:21.1524 | 1:19.6021 | 1:19.6023 | 14.17s | ||
24th | 157 | Bobby SMITH | 1:20.4422 | 1:19.7722 | 1:19.7724 | 14.34s | ||||
25th | 154 | Ioan STEPTO | 1:23.5228 | 1:20.1523 | 1:20.1525 | 14.72s | ||||
26th | 168 | Freddie THILTHORPE | 1715738 | 1:23.1226 | 1:20.4524 | 1:20.4526 | 15.02s | |||
27th | 161 | Stanley PALMER (bmx) | 1116428 | Fast Signatures BMX Team | 1:21.0623 | 1:21.4625 | 1:21.0627 | 15.63s | ||
28th | 184 | Ollie LAURIE | firecrest mtb | 1:21.3825 | 1:21.7526 | 1:21.3828 | 15.95s | |||
29th | 170 | Barney RAWSON | 1473338 | Team EBR | 1:23.4427 | 1:22.0528 | 1:22.0529 | 16.62s | ||
30th | 158 | Robin SHIPP | Viris | 1:24.9130 | 1:23.0229 | 1:23.0230 | 17.59s | |||
31st | 153 | Scott CREWE | 1:25.1332 | 1:23.8030 | 1:23.8031 | 18.37s | ||||
32nd | 178 | Jack BRADSHAW | 1719171 | 1:24.3029 | 1:24.6631 | 1:24.3032 | 18.87s | |||
33rd | 174 | Nathan LONG (yth) | 1697263 | 1:24.9231 | 1:26.5932 | 1:24.9233 | 19.49s | |||
34th | 165 | Archie DAVIE | 1:29.1935 | 1:26.7233 | 1:26.7234 | 21.29s | ||||
35th | 163 | Louis FRANK | 1:26.7933 | 1:28.6734 | 1:26.7935 | 21.36s | ||||
36th | 176 | Archie DUTTON | 1:28.9234 | 1:31.9037 | 1:28.9236 | 23.49s | ||||
37th | 166 | Joe ARCHER | 1347666 | Malvern cycle sport | 1:32.6436 | 1:30.8335 | 1:30.8337 | 25.40s | ||
37th | 162 | Travis MINGAY-GRAHAM | 1:56.0942 | 1:30.8335 | 1:30.8337 | 25.40s | ||||
39th | 159 | Oliver ROSS (juv) | 1:34.1439 | 1:32.6638 | 1:32.6639 | 27.23s | ||||
40th | 160 | Sam REGAN (juv) | 1673997 | 1:33.9338 | 1:33.9340 | 28.50s | ||||
41st | 152 | Zac WALLACE | 1:39.2540 | 1:40.9439 | 1:39.2541 | 33.82s | ||||
42nd | 164 | Gruff EVANS | 2:25.3243 | 1:42.1640 | 1:42.1642 | 36.73s | ||||
43rd | 155 | Joshua WOODLEY | Bluehawk | 1:43.2341 | 1:45.3041 | 1:43.2343 | 37.80s | |||
186 | Logan HALE | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Thomas HAWKINS (2) | 1648423 | 1:03.441 | 1:02.181 | 1:02.181 | - | |||
2nd | 116 | Jowan HEWITT | 1450412 | Amped Emotion Cycles | 1:04.553 | 1:02.902 | 1:02.902 | 0.72s | ||
3rd | 118 | Raif FURMENGER | 1449941 | 1:03.692 | 1:57.6145 | 1:03.693 | 1.51s | |||
4th | 109 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 1106319 | Sender Racing | 1:04.994 | 1:03.793 | 1:03.794 | 1.61s | ||
5th | 110 | Ollie SINDEN | 1353205 | Whitchurch MOT Centre (WMC) | 1:05.435 | 1:03.994 | 1:03.995 | 1.81s | ||
6th | 117 | Sam HATFIELD | 1654334 | Sterlands Cycles | 1:06.037 | 1:04.995 | 1:04.996 | 2.81s | ||
7th | 123 | Josh PRICE | 1:05.846 | 1:06.518 | 1:05.847 | 3.66s | ||||
8th | 151 | Drew CORBIJN | 1585520 | Katy Curd Coaching | 1:07.7111 | 1:05.996 | 1:05.998 | 3.81s | ||
9th | 122 | Sam TURTLE | 1601172 | 1:07.329 | 1:06.277 | 1:06.279 | 4.09s | |||
10th | 108 | Oscar HAKES | 1451417 | Cliff Pratt Racing | 1:07.088 | 1:06.699 | 1:06.6910 | 4.51s | ||
11th | 106 | Ted MORRIS | 1:08.7416 | 1:07.4010 | 1:07.4011 | 5.22s | ||||
12th | 145 | Josh JEFFERY | 1:07.4310 | 1:07.5711 | 1:07.4312 | 5.25s | ||||
13th | 124 | William SMITH (jun3) | 1698736 | 1:08.7215 | 1:08.1512 | 1:08.1513 | 5.97s | |||
14th | 112 | Rory MORGAN (yth) | Whatthefriction | 1:08.6714 | 1:08.3713 | 1:08.3714 | 6.19s | |||
15th | 111 | Henry REES | 1:08.3712 | 1:14.3426 | 1:08.3715 | 6.19s | ||||
16th | 104 | Rubin PASSBERGER | 1:08.5913 | 1:08.9815 | 1:08.5916 | 6.41s | ||||
17th | 120 | Harry BEBB | 1:10.9618 | 1:08.6414 | 1:08.6417 | 6.46s | ||||
18th | 119 | Jacob COX | 1:11.8220 | 1:09.1916 | 1:09.1918 | 7.01s | ||||
19th | 103 | Tod BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 1:10.0517 | 1:09.7317 | 1:09.7319 | 7.55s | |||
20th | 132 | Tom BUTLER (jun) | Shred Cycles | 1:11.6919 | 1:09.7818 | 1:09.7820 | 7.60s | |||
21st | 134 | Louis BROOKES | 1:11.8521 | 1:10.5819 | 1:10.5821 | 8.40s | ||||
22nd | 135 | Adam BATH | 1381779 | 1:14.1625 | 1:11.0520 | 1:11.0522 | 8.87s | |||
23rd | 149 | Troy CHARLTON | 1:19.8334 | 1:11.7621 | 1:11.7623 | 9.58s | ||||
24th | 114 | Ed HODGES | 1670678 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:13.4224 | 1:11.9222 | 1:11.9224 | 9.74s | ||
25th | 133 | William BRUCE | William Bruce | 1:12.8922 | DNF | 1:12.8925 | 10.71s | |||
26th | 138 | Finlay WOODLIFFE ° | 1032921 | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1:12.9523 | 1:31.8544 | 1:12.9526 | 10.77s | ||
27th | 142 | Alfie MARTIN (yth) | 1:14.5926 | 1:13.7323 | 1:13.7327 | 11.55s | ||||
28th | 113 | Kelson MCKENZIE | 1669132 | Ec Cycles & Amc | 1:15.1827 | 1:13.8924 | 1:13.8928 | 11.71s | ||
29th | 144 | Ben KENNAN | 1:15.6128 | 1:14.2925 | 1:14.2929 | 12.11s | ||||
30th | 130 | Finn CORBETT | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:16.3429 | 1:15.1527 | 1:15.1530 | 12.97s | |||
31st | 121 | Jack WEBB (u18) | Ride it Rad | 1:25.2540 | 1:15.1928 | 1:15.1931 | 13.01s | |||
32nd | 127 | Jack MCGILL | 1678953 | 1:18.4833 | 1:15.5429 | 1:15.5432 | 13.36s | |||
33rd | 105 | Tom WOZENCROFT | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:28.1241 | 1:15.6430 | 1:15.6433 | 13.46s | |||
34th | 115 | Henry HILL | 1:18.0730 | 1:19.3134 | 1:18.0734 | 15.89s | ||||
35th | 128 | Saxon JAMES-SMITH | 1688284 | 1:18.1031 | 1:19.0733 | 1:18.1035 | 15.92s | |||
36th | 131 | Archie CLARKE (yth) | 1:22.1336 | 1:18.1631 | 1:18.1636 | 15.98s | ||||
37th | 150 | Lewis ADAMSON | 1:18.3032 | 1:22.3038 | 1:18.3037 | 16.12s | ||||
38th | 139 | Alex SCHWARCZ | 1:23.9238 | 1:19.0132 | 1:19.0138 | 16.83s | ||||
39th | 126 | Joshua READE | 1692541 | 1:21.0135 | 1:21.7237 | 1:21.0139 | 18.83s | |||
40th | 143 | Elliot MACMILLAN | 1:31.4142 | 1:21.1135 | 1:21.1140 | 18.93s | ||||
41st | 129 | Lawson FLYNN | 1:22.2237 | 1:21.2536 | 1:21.2541 | 19.07s | ||||
42nd | 148 | Eban DALTON | 1714637 | DNF | 1:23.8939 | 1:23.8942 | 21.71s | |||
43rd | 141 | Blake MUSTOE | 1:24.3539 | 1:25.5640 | 1:24.3543 | 22.17s | ||||
44th | 146 | Ben FREEMAN | 1:31.6643 | 1:27.6241 | 1:27.6244 | 25.44s | ||||
45th | 136 | Luke ASHURST | 1666805 | 1:33.1845 | 1:28.8542 | 1:28.8545 | 26.67s | |||
46th | 137 | Rhys CHEERS | 1709697 | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 1:35.8246 | 1:31.7243 | 1:31.7246 | 29.54s | ||
47th | 125 | Lucas SALT | Spokes Bike Shop J.T.Salt Floo | 1:31.9444 | 1:31.9447 | 29.76s | ||||
48th | 140 | Oscar PALFREY | 1:48.8247 | 1:48.8248 | 46.64s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Brandon TURNER | 1449235 | Blazing Bikes | 1:02.091 | 1:00.541 | 1:00.541 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Luca THURLOW | 951986 | 1:02.552 | 1:00.562 | 1:00.562 | 0.02s | |||
3rd | 89 | Isaac RABANI | 1451132 | 1:07.193 | 1:06.383 | 1:06.383 | 5.84s | |||
4th | 93 | Joseph KENNING | 1425864 | Crickley Flyers | 1:07.515 | 1:07.024 | 1:07.024 | 6.48s | ||
5th | 90 | Sam MORRIS (jun) | 1:07.324 | 1:07.175 | 1:07.175 | 6.63s | ||||
6th | 97 | Connor CANNONE | 1704532 | 1:09.496 | 1:07.336 | 1:07.336 | 6.79s | |||
7th | 101 | Thomas FRITH | Bank of Dad | 1:11.307 | 1:09.847 | 1:09.847 | 9.30s | |||
8th | 92 | Theo MAUNDER | 1441662 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:11.648 | 1:11.288 | 1:11.288 | 10.74s | ||
9th | 95 | William LACEY | 1502674 | 1:12.369 | DNF | 1:12.369 | 11.82s | |||
10th | 99 | George DALGARNO | 1325513 | 1:13.8110 | 1:15.149 | 1:13.8110 | 13.27s | |||
11th | 94 | Josh STADDON | 1677924 | 1:16.1211 | 1:37.6310 | 1:16.1211 | 15.58s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | James WHITBY | 881563 | MRP / Mudhugger / Nobl Wheels | 1:05.691 | 1:06.861 | 1:05.691 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Daniel THOMAS (mas) | 1219817 | 1:06.572 | 1:07.513 | 1:06.572 | 0.88s | |||
3rd | 84 | Josh SMITH (exp) | 1666985 | 1:09.053 | 1:07.252 | 1:07.253 | 1.56s | |||
4th | 91 | Andrew MCNAUGHTON | 1:10.204 | 1:09.074 | 1:09.074 | 3.38s | ||||
5th | 65 | Joshua SCOTT | 1055602 | Lovelo Cycle Works | 1:10.215 | 1:09.555 | 1:09.555 | 3.86s | ||
6th | 80 | Tobias HACKER | 1682687 | Tmh Fitness S&c | 1:11.176 | 1:10.956 | 1:10.956 | 5.26s | ||
7th | 74 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | 1443826 | Mij Downhill Events Viris Bran | 1:13.759 | 1:11.967 | 1:11.967 | 6.27s | ||
8th | 78 | Ed BENNETT | 1151068 | Box | 1:13.368 | 1:11.978 | 1:11.978 | 6.28s | ||
9th | 66 | Seth MAUNDER | 1441661 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:13.247 | 1:12.879 | 1:12.879 | 7.18s | ||
10th | 75 | James DUNN (sen) | 1:16.4712 | 1:13.6110 | 1:13.6110 | 7.92s | ||||
11th | 68 | Keiron WILLIAMS | 1:16.0911 | 1:13.7311 | 1:13.7311 | 8.04s | ||||
12th | 81 | Elliot MOORE | 1:14.9710 | 1:14.5912 | 1:14.5912 | 8.90s | ||||
13th | 70 | Nathan MCKANE | 1703391 | Gnar Mech Cycles | 1:20.8913 | 1:19.1513 | 1:19.1513 | 13.46s | ||
14th | 73 | Lewis HANNEY | mij racing | 1:29.1917 | 1:21.0014 | 1:21.0014 | 15.31s | |||
15th | 72 | Samuel HARDING | 1705473 | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 1:26.0715 | 1:21.2715 | 1:21.2715 | 15.58s | ||
16th | 82 | Ryan HANNEY | 1:25.0014 | 1:22.6516 | 1:22.6516 | 16.96s | ||||
17th | 83 | Joseph GRANT | 1:26.8516 | 1:28.9917 | 1:26.8517 | 21.16s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Daniel JENKINS | 1:08.521 | 1:06.451 | 1:06.451 | - | ||||
2nd | 49 | Tig ARNOTT | 1:15.1715 | 1:09.292 | 1:09.292 | 2.84s | ||||
3rd | 32 | Lewis PATTERSON (mas) | 1089727 | 1:10.152 | 1:09.583 | 1:09.583 | 3.13s | |||
4th | 34 | Nick KAVANAGH | 1463082 | Sprockets Bike Tech | 1:12.024 | 1:10.244 | 1:10.244 | 3.79s | ||
5th | 41 | Peter LONG (mas) | 1:12.185 | 1:10.885 | 1:10.885 | 4.43s | ||||
6th | 40 | Darren PURVES | 1:12.817 | 1:11.026 | 1:11.026 | 4.57s | ||||
7th | 43 | Steven KING (vet) | 1342554 | 1:11.303 | 1:11.077 | 1:11.077 | 4.62s | |||
8th | 31 | Justin TOWLE | 1613668 | 1:12.646 | 1:11.768 | 1:11.768 | 5.31s | |||
9th | 37 | Joshua RHODES | 1:14.4713 | 1:11.829 | 1:11.829 | 5.37s | ||||
10th | 38 | Dominic REDBOURN | Redbourn Renovations Ltd | 1:13.469 | 1:12.0110 | 1:12.0110 | 5.56s | |||
11th | 55 | Mez ELDRIDGE-TULL | 1:13.428 | 1:12.9711 | 1:12.9711 | 6.52s | ||||
12th | 45 | Kenneth FULLER | 1:13.6311 | 1:13.3512 | 1:13.3512 | 6.90s | ||||
13th | 33 | Thomas NINNIS | 1664905 | 1:15.0614 | 1:13.4713 | 1:13.4713 | 7.02s | |||
14th | 52 | Trevor MINGAY | 1688907 | 1:13.5210 | 1:13.9214 | 1:13.5214 | 7.07s | |||
15th | 61 | Dean GIBBONS | 1544609 | Navy Cycling | 1:14.3812 | 1:14.6515 | 1:14.3815 | 7.93s | ||
16th | 47 | Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) | 1722458 | 1:17.3316 | 1:15.7316 | 1:15.7316 | 9.28s | |||
17th | 58 | Mike LONG (mas) | Adaptive Cooling | 1:17.7218 | 1:16.3517 | 1:16.3517 | 9.90s | |||
18th | 39 | Murray RAWSON | 1:17.4717 | 1:17.2918 | 1:17.2918 | 10.84s | ||||
19th | 63 | Charles ALLAN | 1396697 | 1:20.0920 | 1:18.9119 | 1:18.9119 | 12.46s | |||
20th | 57 | James MOORES | 1:21.0121 | 1:19.9520 | 1:19.9520 | 13.50s | ||||
21st | 59 | Rob IANSON | And Beds | 1:20.0219 | 1:22.0121 | 1:20.0221 | 13.57s | |||
22nd | 51 | Adam PENDLETON | 1501230 | RAF-CA | 1:25.1522 | 1:25.4022 | 1:25.1522 | 18.70s | ||
23rd | 56 | James SIBBET | 2:25.8527 | 1:27.3023 | 1:27.3023 | 20.85s | ||||
24th | 53 | James LLOYD-WILLIAMS | 1:32.6423 | 1:27.9824 | 1:27.9824 | 21.53s | ||||
25th | 60 | Philip CORNELISSEN | 1:36.5024 | 1:37.6525 | 1:36.5025 | 30.05s | ||||
26th | 35 | Andre WERTHEIM | Commit equip | 1:39.0626 | 1:38.2526 | 1:38.2526 | 31.80s | |||
27th | 50 | Daniel VESTY | Cycologymedia | 1:38.7025 | 1:44.4527 | 1:38.7027 | 32.25s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Rob FRANCIS | 423982 | 1:10.054 | 1:08.071 | 1:08.071 | - | |||
2nd | 28 | Pete CRUMP | Hope / Hutchinson / Pearce Cycles / Renthal | 1:08.471 | 1:09.072 | 1:08.472 | 0.40s | |||
3rd | 12 | Ady TOLSON | 1267817 | 1:09.192 | 1:09.364 | 1:09.193 | 1.12s | |||
4th | 15 | Adam REED | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:09.213 | 1:09.223 | 1:09.214 | 1.14s | |||
5th | 16 | Nick MASTERS | 1447160 | 1:14.965 | 1:15.845 | 1:14.965 | 6.89s | |||
6th | 69 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:19.958 | 1:18.236 | 1:18.236 | 10.16s | |||
7th | 29 | James CALLIS | 1:19.657 | 1:18.627 | 1:18.627 | 10.55s | ||||
8th | 24 | Jonathan KENDALL | 1:19.446 | 1:43.4515 | 1:19.448 | 11.37s | ||||
9th | 18 | Chris JONES (vet) | 1:24.079 | 1:22.888 | 1:22.889 | 14.81s | ||||
10th | 25 | Dan DAVIES | 1:26.3711 | 1:25.209 | 1:25.2010 | 17.13s | ||||
11th | 30 | Rich WALLACE | 1722570 | 1:26.1510 | 1:26.5310 | 1:26.1511 | 18.08s | |||
12th | 27 | Leigh BUTLER-WEATHERLEY | 1:38.6716 | 1:26.9111 | 1:26.9112 | 18.84s | ||||
13th | 26 | John CHARLTON (vet2) | 1:27.6112 | DNF | 1:27.6113 | 19.54s | ||||
14th | 21 | John BENNETT (vet1) | 1151055 | Box | 1:30.1113 | 1:27.8112 | 1:27.8114 | 19.74s | ||
15th | 22 | Marc REAL | 1:34.9114 | 1:29.3413 | 1:29.3415 | 21.27s | ||||
16th | 23 | N. LANDEG | 1:37.2715 | 1:37.5214 | 1:37.2716 | 29.20s | ||||
17th | 20 | Stephen COUSINS (2) | 1:42.6917 | DNF | 1:42.6917 | 34.62s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Jonathan TARR | 1650883 | 1:09.131 | 1:08.101 | 1:08.101 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Scott TURTLE | Rother Valley Riders | 1:11.382 | 1:10.862 | 1:10.862 | 2.76s | |||
3rd | 7 | Ian SANDERS | 885133 | 1:13.095 | 1:11.903 | 1:11.903 | 3.80s | |||
4th | 9 | Richard KING (gvet1) | 1:12.743 | 1:19.937 | 1:12.744 | 4.64s | ||||
5th | 11 | Ian BRAY | 428127 | 1:13.064 | 1:13.084 | 1:13.065 | 4.96s | |||
6th | 17 | Si PATON | 1:13.546 | 1:13.285 | 1:13.286 | 5.18s | ||||
7th | 10 | Paul DODSLEY | 723676 | 1:29.068 | 1:18.666 | 1:18.667 | 10.56s | |||
8th | 4 | Aaron YOUNG | 1:20.637 | 1:20.228 | 1:20.228 | 12.12s | ||||
9th | 8 | Simon MILES | 1:29.219 | 1:32.739 | 1:29.219 | 21.11s |
Female: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Bella HEPBURN | Pedalabikeaway | 1:30.311 | 1:29.801 | 1:29.801 | - | |||
2nd | 231 | Ida MARTIN | 1674736 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:50.993 | 1:47.392 | 1:47.392 | 17.59s | ||
3rd | 232 | Isabelle ROBERTS | 1687921 | 1:53.274 | 1:49.803 | 1:49.803 | 20.00s | |||
4th | 229 | Esme DRAKELEY | 1622420 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:50.532 | 2:24.874 | 1:50.534 | 20.73s | ||
5th | 230 | Evie JEFFERIS | 1:54.335 | DNF | 1:54.335 | 24.53s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Olivia TAYLOR | 1562497 | 1:21.751 | 1:19.921 | 1:19.921 | - | |||
2nd | 233 | Katie ALLSOP | 469071 | Rotor RT | 1:26.983 | 1:23.152 | 1:23.152 | 3.23s | ||
3rd | 234 | Katie CHARLTON | 1634994 | North Cotswolds CC | 1:24.462 | 1:24.693 | 1:24.463 | 4.54s | ||
4th | 236 | Scarlett VEDMORE | 1:37.884 | 1:26.654 | 1:26.654 | 6.73s | ||||
5th | 237 | Mai WOODMAN | 1:49.485 | 1:42.725 | 1:42.725 | 22.80s |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Lucy ALLSOP | 460898 | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1:24.311 | 1:23.141 | 1:23.141 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Molly RUSKIN | 1708366 | 1:36.014 | 1:23.852 | 1:23.852 | 0.71s | |||
3rd | 240 | Imogen RABANI | 1:26.922 | 1:26.973 | 1:26.923 | 3.78s | ||||
4th | 242 | Molly SCOTT | Summit MTB Club | 1:32.223 | 1:30.284 | 1:30.284 | 7.14s | |||
5th | 239 | Kayley COUSINS | 1152512 | 1:36.475 | 1:33.565 | 1:33.565 | 10.42s |
Female: 19-39
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Natasha LITHERLAND | 722302 | 1:37.192 | 1:32.971 | 1:32.971 | - | |||
2nd | 245 | Amy MARTIN | 1:33.821 | 1:34.112 | 1:33.822 | 0.85s | ||||
3rd | 246 | Haley ROGERS | 1:37.923 | 1:39.753 | 1:37.923 | 4.95s | ||||
4th | 247 | Marianne WILLIAMS | 1254509 | 1:43.144 | 1:45.244 | 1:43.144 | 10.17s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified