withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2022 100% Mini DH round 2, Berwyn

Results (239)Photos (7,656)Videos (0)Spreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro-Am  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st3Ian FORSYTH 2w Distribution1:18.2311:17.5211:17.521-
2nd1James HUGHES (vet) Santa Cruz1:19.6321:19.6421:19.6322.11s
3rd81Mattie FOSTER Spokes Bikeshop1:27.193     1:27.1939.67s

Male: Hardtail  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st247Jim BUCHANAN 1:29.0411:30.2611:29.041-
2nd196Kieran CROSBIE Radical All Mountain Cycles Lt1:31.0821:30.4021:30.4021.36s
3rd195Martin ROBBINS 1:44.6731:59.8131:44.67315.63s
4th197Sean HUXLEY Bikeology Liverp / Tradeck Ltd4:15.5843:29.5943:29.5942:00.55

Male: U13  Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st200Reid SIMPSON 1:28.2111:27.4711:27.471-
2nd199Ruben DE VAUX Antur Stiniog / Endura1:45.7591:30.2221:30.2222.75s
3rd201Ty SIMPSON 1:35.7041:31.5331:31.5334.06s
4th198Ollie CARNE Bord RT1:32.1121:31.9241:31.9244.45s
5th203Coby WRAYFORD Decoy BMX Club1:33.1131:32.0151:32.0154.54s
6th202Charlie TOOMER Can't Quit Cartel / Kev Factory Racing5:06.03271:33.4661:33.4665.99s
7th210Thomas FRANCIS 1:58.10151:35.5371:35.5378.06s
8th205Dougal OGILVY Orange     DNF1:37.7481:37.74810.27s
9th209Charlie FRANCIS (juv) 1:42.1461:37.8191:37.81910.34s
10th213Owen MORGAN 1:39.5051:39.20101:39.201011.73s
11th214Jamie NEATE 1:42.1571:41.49111:41.491114.02s
12th216Casey WILLIAMS 1:43.2281:42.42121:42.421214.95s
13th204Alfie BARDEN 1:48.74101:42.73131:42.731315.26s
14th225Finn WILLIS 1:49.44111:45.48141:45.481418.01s
15th218Edward JONES (u13) Bruntwood Park Bmx1:49.98121:47.34151:47.341519.87s
16th220Walter DIBB 1:54.03141:47.60161:47.601620.13s
17th212Logan MCMAHON 1:53.55131:52.15171:52.151724.68s
18th215Jack UNWIN 2:28.79241:54.52181:54.521827.05s
19th245Dylan MORGAN (u13) 2:02.12191:56.06191:56.061928.59s
20th207Patryk PĘCIKIEWICZ 1:59.80171:58.12201:58.122030.65s
21st226Charlie SHOTTON JOHNSON 1:59.49161:58.38211:58.382130.91s
22nd208Max RYCZEL Radmax Racing2:01.86182:00.08222:00.082232.61s
23rd219Blake RANSOM RANSOM2:23.79232:02.50232:02.502335.03s
24th222Seb KING Dad2:48.12262:04.33242:04.332436.86s
25th256Jack BURTON 2:13.58202:05.63252:05.632538.16s
26th223Jacob PEACE 2:13.72212:10.82262:10.822643.35s
27th249Dion DAVIES 2:33.02252:14.33272:14.332746.86s
28th18Eli JONES 2:14.72222:24.19282:14.722847.25s

Male: 13-14  Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st157Nathan DE VAUX Antur Stiniog / Endura1:24.1521:22.1011:22.101-
2nd159Josh WOOD (yth) Joe's Bikes Gt Bicycle1:23.4511:24.0741:23.4521.35s
3rd167Thomas MAPLESDEN 1:24.8731:23.8321:23.8331.73s
4th166Daniel MAPLESDEN 1:27.4271:24.0031:24.0041.90s
5th165Noah KILLEEN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:27.3561:24.1551:24.1552.05s
6th163Haydn FLETCHER 1:26.3441:24.7761:24.7762.67s
7th162Flynn DRELINCOURT Sorted Racegear1:28.5181:25.5371:25.5373.43s
8th170Rory EDDON 1:26.8251:26.9881:26.8284.72s
9th186Dylan HAYES The Collective1:28.9291:27.3391:27.3395.23s
10th161Alex CARSON Dyffryn Conwy1:31.37121:28.02101:28.02105.92s
11th193Seb SUMNER 1:29.47101:28.36111:28.36116.26s
13th160Charlie BAXTER Ystwyth CC1:30.81111:29.92131:29.92137.82s
14th168James WEEKS revtothelimit.co.uk go to site1:33.32141:31.27141:31.27149.17s
15th174Leo RANSOM RANSOM1:35.75161:33.29151:33.291511.19s
16th190Corey NOLAN Preston Pirates BMX Club1:37.45181:33.69161:33.691611.59s
17th164Louie HUGHES Kev Factory Racing1:35.23151:35.85181:35.231713.13s
18th184Will DELDERFIELD Hamsterley Trailblazers1:39.22191:35.65171:35.651813.55s
19th259Thomos WILLIAMS 1:41.40211:36.20191:36.201914.10s
20th169Felix COOPER Ride Bikes1:37.32171:38.81221:37.322015.22s
21st172Oliver NEATE 1:42.31221:37.78201:37.782115.68s
22nd175Byron RODERICK 1:44.36261:38.11211:38.112216.01s
23rd192Ollie STONELEY 1:42.66231:39.49231:39.492317.39s
24th176Keagan SHEPHERD Clwb Beicio Antur Stiniog1:39.5020     DNF1:39.502417.40s
25th178Ed CARLESS 1:44.25251:42.34241:42.342520.24s
26th185Theo GOODSMITH 1:45.97281:42.85251:42.852620.75s
27th177Gio TEDALDI 1:43.29241:49.76321:43.292721.19s
28th194Jonny TILT 1:44.63271:45.40261:44.632822.53s
29th179Archie DAVIE 1:49.55311:46.03271:46.032923.93s
30th180Philo HURLEY 1:52.58331:46.60281:46.603024.50s
31st173Jake PLATT 1:48.43291:46.74291:46.743124.64s
32nd158Harry JOHNSON (yth) 2:13.32381:46.85301:46.853224.75s
33rd191Dougal SIMPSON 1:50.30321:49.41311:49.413327.31s
34th183Jack BROOKS 1:49.44302:01.64361:49.443427.34s
35th261Samuel ELLIS 1:54.90341:52.13331:52.133530.03s
36th187Jack LUCKETT 1:56.51351:52.67341:52.673630.57s
37th181Joshua WOODLEY Bluehawk Trading2:04.21361:59.14351:59.143737.04s
38th188Josh MARTIN (juv) 2:06.48372:10.08372:06.483844.38s
39th182William BOSI 2:19.24392:19.69382:19.243957.14s

Male: 15-16  Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st155Sam TURTLE 7idp / Royal / Tag Metal1:21.9111:19.6411:19.641-
2nd154William SMITH (jun3) 1:23.1531:21.2121:21.2121.57s
3rd122Tom CARSON Dyffryn Conwy1:24.5751:22.2831:22.2832.64s
4th135Oliver ANDREWS (u18) Pedal MTB1:22.9021:22.7341:22.7343.09s
5th156Oscar HAKES Cliff Pratt Racing1:23.6941:23.1051:23.1053.46s
6th121Rubin PASSBERGER 100% ME1:25.7781:23.8961:23.8964.25s
7th143Max EDDON 1:25.0261:25.6481:25.0275.38s
9th138Dan CHAFER 1:27.1491:25.4171:25.4195.77s
10th147Jack KEITH 1:28.66121:26.1491:26.14106.50s
11th141Finley DOCHERTY 1:27.38101:26.24101:26.24116.60s
12th246Tod BUCHANAN 1:27.63111:27.24111:27.24127.60s
13th144Jack GOODWIN 1:28.75131:27.86131:27.86138.22s
14th146Anthony HARVEY 1:32.44171:28.77141:28.77149.13s
15th117Mo JONES Ridgehill Syndicated1:29.41141:29.75161:29.41159.77s
16th152Harvey OLIVER      DNF1:29.45151:29.45169.81s
17th139Fin COOPER 1:33.32191:30.59171:30.591710.95s
18th149Thomas LAWSON Romiley Bike Shed1:32.52181:30.76181:30.761811.12s
19th126Dylan LLOYD (2) 1:33.63201:30.93191:30.931911.29s
20th250Kris LANCASTER 1:36.93251:31.12201:31.122011.48s
21st127Lucas MALLALUE Whitekite Photography1:34.25211:31.19211:31.192111.55s
22nd120Owen WINSTON Cmbdc1:31.21151:41.13351:31.212211.57s
23rd148Ben KENNAN BC club1:34.70241:32.05221:32.052312.41s
24th140Oscar CUMMINGS 1:32.40161:32.88251:32.402412.76s
25th123Reuben BOOTH 1:34.55231:32.65231:32.652513.01s
26th136Adam BATH 1:42.34341:32.76241:32.762613.12s
27th134Alex SCHWARCZ 1:40.03301:34.20261:34.202714.56s
28th153Joshua READE 1:34.33221:44.02371:34.332814.69s
29th133Oliver PORTMAN 1:37.30271:34.58271:34.582914.94s
30th124Harry JEFFRIES BC club1:37.07261:35.42281:35.423015.78s
31st132Jack JEFFERSON 2:05.17421:35.62291:35.623115.98s
32nd125Fin KEMP 1:40.43311:36.88301:36.883217.24s
33rd137Olly BENTLEY 1:39.58291:37.54311:37.543317.90s
34th145Clem GRAHAM Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:40.61321:37.72321:37.723418.08s
35th129Noah WILLIAMS (yth) Newport Shropshire CC1:51.84371:38.31331:38.313518.67s
36th142Thomas EARL 1:40.87331:38.52341:38.523618.88s
37th151William OAKLEY 1:39.2228     DNF1:39.223719.58s
38th255Cassian REED 1:45.92351:41.39361:41.393821.75s
39th254Luke POVEY 1:55.08401:44.15381:44.153924.51s
40th251Jacob BUZUK 1:56.16411:47.19391:47.194027.55s
41st262Leo FRATER 1:50.93365:40.98421:50.934131.29s
42nd130Ellis BROADBELT 1:52.94381:57.71411:52.944233.30s
43rd131Jamie COOKE 1:54.18391:56.04401:54.184334.54s

Male: 17-18  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Joshua BRAZIER The Trailhead Bicycle Co1:16.6511:16.3411:16.341-
2nd108Jake CARTLIDGE Green Snow Collective1:17.6921:17.6421:17.6421.30s
3rd114Brandon TURNER Blazing Bikes1:31.23141:20.7831:20.7834.44s
4th100Dan CARTWRIGHT 1:23.8731:23.9941:23.8747.53s
5th93Connor CANNONE 1:25.4441:25.2551:25.2558.91s
6th103Charlie EARLEY 1:26.2661:25.2761:25.2768.93s
7th105Joe FURBER 1:26.2551:25.3171:25.3178.97s
8th112Tristan JONES #jibcrew1:27.4991:26.3281:26.3289.98s
9th106Joseph KENNING Caravan Cltv1:26.8371:26.9691:26.83910.49s
10th109Samuel CROFT Dialled Telemetry1:27.1281:27.87101:27.121010.78s
11th102Dan EARDLEY 1:28.71101:30.84131:28.711112.37s
12th111Ben DAVIS (jun) Modufit Ltd1:29.40131:28.84111:28.841212.50s
13th98Jayden WOOD 1:29.11111:29.01121:29.011312.67s
14th99Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers1:29.27121:43.97181:29.271412.93s
15th104Jack EARLEY 1:35.13171:30.84131:30.841514.50s
16th110Lee DAVIES (jun) BC club1:31.90151:32.01151:31.901615.56s
17th95Oliver OAKLEY 1:33.27161:35.90161:33.271716.93s
18th92Owen BOLSOVER 2:57.76221:36.06171:36.061819.72s
19th96William BENNETT 1:44.0218     1:44.021927.68s
20th258Charlie ROBERTS 1:47.76211:44.31191:44.312027.97s
21st94James MARGERISON 1:45.9119     DNF1:45.912129.57s
22nd115Oliver CHARLTON 1:46.43201:50.61201:46.432230.09s

Male: 19-29  Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st90Harvey ROLLASON 2wheelsonly Magura Ride Southe1:20.3911:19.9411:19.941-
2nd53Harvey POWELL Darren Powell Suspension Ltd1:23.1441:20.1521:20.1520.21s
3rd85Ben POTTS Bot Squad1:22.8031:21.3031:21.3031.36s
4th248Brodie HEYES 1:24.5881:21.3341:21.3341.39s
5th80Edward EARLE (u21) Cycle Gear1:22.2321:21.4351:21.4351.49s
6th83Ethan KING 1:23.1441:21.7361:21.7361.79s
7th86Elis ROBERTS Antur Stiniog / Beics Brenin1:25.39121:23.5071:23.5073.56s
8th87Louie SMITH (exp) Team YM racing1:25.51131:23.5581:23.5583.61s
9th84Josh MUNN (sen) Clee Cycles1:23.8661:24.72101:23.8693.92s
10th54Peter GUMMERSON 1:24.93101:23.9491:23.94104.00s
11th70Sam GRAYSON 1:24.1371:29.67201:24.13114.19s
12th82Nathan FOSTER Spokes Bikeshop1:24.8791:24.73111:24.73124.79s
13th52Tom LAMPKIN 1:25.85141:24.92121:24.92134.98s
14th78Jack ACKROYD Cycle Gear Halifax / Sixth Elem1:24.96111:25.59141:24.96145.02s
15th55Lewis MARAH 1:27.60171:25.56131:25.56155.62s
16th61Lewis TOWNSEND 1:26.90151:27.83151:26.90166.96s
17th76Alex VANN 1:27.42161:28.81181:27.42177.48s
18th62Will TURNER (sen) 1:30.15191:28.25161:28.25188.31s
19th56Arran MEAGHER 1:32.16251:28.47171:28.47198.53s
20th57Bradley MORRIS BC1:29.61181:29.95221:29.61209.67s
21st68Ollie BONES 1:30.58201:29.64191:29.64219.70s
22nd67Josh OWENS Ronnie Mac1:31.84241:29.80211:29.80229.86s
23rd69James DOYLE 1:31.54211:32.44251:31.542311.60s
24th72Sam HUGHES (sen) 1:31.60221:32.31241:31.602411.66s
25th51Thomas LEAH Royal Navy1:38.99311:31.67231:31.672511.73s
26th73Ollie LEWIS TORQ Performance / Viris1:31.74231:33.64271:31.742611.80s
27th66Elliot MOORE 1:58.79351:33.04261:33.042713.10s
28th59George SCHOFIELD 1:35.28281:33.73281:33.732813.79s
29th89James FIENDLEY 1:34.46261:34.33291:34.332914.39s
30th65Rhys LEAH 1:35.10271:34.83301:34.833014.89s
31st253Seth BOLTON 1:37.63301:35.89311:35.893115.95s
32nd74Nathan MCKANE Gnar Mech Cycles1:36.14291:36.20321:36.143216.20s
33rd75Russ SHAW 1:43.93321:37.20331:37.203317.26s
34th60Ryan STEPHENS 1:46.70331:39.74341:39.743419.80s
35th58Luke NICHOLLS Eastbourne Rovers CC1:48.2534     1:48.253528.31s
36th64Gareth BEVAN 2:06.38362:08.74352:06.383646.44s

Male: 30-39  Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st45Kyle HAYES The Collective1:21.1711:23.4311:21.171-
2nd46Owain JAMES Beics Brenin - J-Tech1:24.2821:23.5621:23.5622.39s
3rd29Richard ACOTT 1:26.0751:24.2531:24.2533.08s
4th48Jake HANCOCK Hollywood Racing1:25.1641:24.7141:24.7143.54s
5th49Liam MURRAY 1:24.9431:24.8251:24.8253.65s
6th257Davi ROBERTS Action Sports Timing1:27.126     1:27.1265.95s
7th44Sam CROCKETT 1:27.6271:27.8461:27.6276.45s
8th43Scott BARLEY 1:28.2781:34.35171:28.2787.10s
9th42Jonny BARTLE Dhbartz1:31.30111:28.4671:28.4697.29s
10th33Pete CROOKES 1:29.4791:28.6881:28.68107.51s
11th34Sam CUNNINGHAM Ruffneck Racing1:29.49101:34.06161:29.49118.32s
12th47Alex RAWCLIFFE 1:39.10211:29.9491:29.94128.77s
13th32Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) 1:32.59121:30.92101:30.92139.75s
14th41Gavin WOOD BC club1:41.07221:31.07111:31.07149.90s
15th37Drew JOHNSON High Peak Cycles1:33.12131:31.29121:31.291510.12s
16th38Sam MASON 1:33.98151:32.04131:32.041610.87s
17th27David JAMES (mas) 1:33.45141:32.52141:32.521711.35s
18th39Simon MORGAN 1:34.58181:33.58151:33.581812.41s
19th35Elliot EVANS 1:34.48161:36.10181:34.481913.31s
20th30Harry STILL Sourbmx1:34.55171:40.62201:34.552013.38s
21st40Martin ROBERTS (mas) Collective Mtb1:36.35191:37.49191:36.352115.18s
23rd50Stanford STEWART 1:55.16251:41.22211:41.222320.05s
24th31Anthony BISH 1:41.22231:43.37221:41.222420.05s
25th28Tom ROCH 1:50.22241:48.49231:48.492527.32s

Male: 40-49  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st23Rob FRANCIS 1:24.5321:23.5811:23.581-
2nd25Oliver JONES (vet2) Venture Bikes1:23.9711:23.8221:23.8220.24s
3rd24Stu HUGHES Kev Factory Racing1:38.72111:23.8431:23.8430.26s
4th22David MOORE (emtb) The Collective1:26.6531:27.5751:26.6543.07s
5th14Jamie CHARLTON (vet) Coal bikes1:29.2841:27.0441:27.0453.46s
6th20Simon BAGGOTT 1:30.0451:28.6461:28.6465.06s
7th21Nick MASTERS Downhill Circus1:34.9081:32.8671:32.8679.28s
8th13Craig BROOKER Team Bob Marley1:34.7261:34.1081:34.10810.52s
9th15Colin EDGE The Collective1:34.7671:34.6991:34.69911.11s
10th16Jason ELLIS Team Bob Marley1:35.3091:34.85101:34.851011.27s
11th10Stephen ROBERTS 1:38.06101:36.31111:36.311112.73s
12th17Steven HOLLIS 1:39.02121:37.24121:37.241213.66s
13th12Olie DILLON RockGuardz1:39.20131:39.76131:39.201315.62s
14th260Darren SATTI 3:36.63161:45.33141:45.331421.75s
15th19Marc LANE 1:50.96141:46.92151:46.921523.34s
16th11Stephen COUSINS (2) 3:04.7215     3:04.72161:41.14

Male: 50+  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st8Scott TURTLE Rother Valley Riders1:28.9511:29.8911:28.951-
2nd5Jason COLLYER 1:34.8521:34.5321:34.5325.58s
3rd6Steven FELSTEAD 1:35.2831:35.4431:35.2836.33s
4th7Dean JONES (gvet) Dc gravity syndicate1:38.4341:37.4241:37.4248.47s
5th9Mark HACKER Dirty Rides1:49.5151:48.6851:48.68519.73s

 

 

Female: U13  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st229Ida MARTIN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons2:17.2812:06.1012:06.101-
2nd228Isabelle ROBERTS 4:47.4132:08.0622:08.0621.96s
3rd230Hollie NOLAN Preston Pirates BMX Club2:36.7922:21.6832:21.68315.58s

Female: 13-14  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st231Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT1:50.7521:42.7511:42.751-
2nd232Katie CHARLTON North Cotswolds CC1:44.5711:45.4331:44.5721.82s
3rd234Scarlett VEDMORE 2:08.2351:44.9921:44.9932.24s
4th233Mai WOODMAN 1:55.2231:49.4841:49.4846.73s
5th235Cari MORGAN-WILLIAMS Ystwyth CC2:01.1641:58.4951:58.49515.74s

Female: 15-16  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st236Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC1:41.6911:41.7611:41.691-
2nd237Rebecca GUY 1:57.8831:47.7121:47.7126.02s
3rd238Kayley COUSINS 1:57.1621:48.5931:48.5936.90s

Female: 19-39  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st243Alexia DESILE 1:37.3221:33.3411:33.341-
2nd244Emily ASHWOOD WXC World Racing1:35.3211:34.8721:34.8721.53s
3rd241Mary LYNES 1:40.5841:37.1331:37.1333.79s
4th252Molly JAMES 1:37.8931:37.1741:37.1743.83s
5th242Rhiannon GUNNER 1:52.3951:49.9951:49.99516.65s

Female: 40+  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st240Maxine FILBY Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling1:39.7911:37.8011:37.801-
2nd239Jo TUCKER 1:58.1721:54.2521:54.25216.45s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us