withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (333)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

148 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st5Amaury PIERRON 10008827283Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction2:42.30412:39.7501-
2nd1Gonçalo BANDEIRA 100546610962:43.44552:41.55721.807s
3rd46Benoît COULANGES 10008194359Dorval AM Commencal2:43.03622:42.05432.304s
4th44Loris VERGIER 10008723112Trek Factory Racing2:43.12432:42.24742.497s
5th55Charlie HARRISON 10009645925Trek Factory Racing2:45.81892:42.68852.938s
6th60Kade EDWARDS 10023896336Trek Factory Racing2:46.920132:42.81263.062s
7th18Rónán DUNNE 10017006104Continental Nukeproof Racing2:43.32742:43.10673.356s
8th48Matt WALKER (elt) 10011016756Madison Saracen Factory Team2:43.98062:43.31783.567s
9th50Rémi THIRION 10005415715Giant2:46.368122:43.91994.169s
10th63Johan GARCIN 10056657377VV Racing Academy2:47.043142:43.942104.192s
11th56Baptiste PIERRON 10008586504Dorval AM Commencal2:45.876102:43.980114.230s
12th61Thomas ESTAQUE 10008848505Commencal 100%2:49.686222:44.827125.077s
13th54Dan SLACK 10088103464Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravit2:45.11972:44.914135.164s
14th47Reece WILSON 10009563271Trek Factory Racing2:45.63882:44.945145.195s
15th77Jack READING 10006576176Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravit3:00.165502:45.595155.845s
16th45Loïc BRUNI 10007544358Specialized Gravity2:45.889112:45.685165.935s
17th49David TRUMMER 10007713403MS Mondraker Team5:50.8611232:46.129176.379s
18th53Yannick BAECHLER 10034811159VV Racing Academy2:49.450202:46.473186.723s
19th76Luke WILLIAMSON 10061878809555 Raaw Gravity Racing2:50.512252:46.792197.042s
20th86Loris REVELLI 10009443942Canyon CLLCTV Pirelli2:56.255402:46.796207.046s
21st84Adrien DAILLY 10009562968Lapierre2:49.552212:47.826218.076s
22nd79Kaos SEAGRAVE 10011013928Canyon CLLCTV / FMD Factory Ra2:51.298272:48.808229.058s
23rd67Florent PAYET 10004035685Scott DH Factory2:52.363312:49.361239.611s
24th59Jamie EDMONDSON 10023865620Rockshox Trek RT2:56.721432:49.365249.615s
25th72Hugo FRIXTALON 10016018118Commencal 100%2:50.514262:49.475259.725s
26th141Cedric TAILLEFER 10056648889Trotrx2:52.180292:49.731269.981s
27th9Tiago LADEIRA 10045101344Miranda Factory Team2:52.464322:49.7842710.034s
28th81Harry MOLLOY 10006816454Madison Saracen Factory Team2:52.277302:50.2512810.501s
29th64Julian STEINER 100081237322:55.088352:50.6032910.853s
30th85Ryan BRANNEN 10061876078555 Raaw Gravity Racing2:53.666332:51.8303012.080s
31st66Nuno REIS 100451966272:53.708342:52.0073112.257s
32nd13Rafael BASCÓN 10038774116Itea Sports2:55.455392:52.4333212.683s
33rd4José BORGES (1) 10006430676Clube BTT Matosinhos2:55.344362:52.4913312.741s
34th80Marc CABIROU 10011920674VV Racing Academy2:52.104282:52.6353412.885s
35th20Gautier JUNG 10025344666cc etupes2:56.482412:53.4723513.722s
36th91Pascal REUSSER 10011013322HOT-TRAIL Racing2:58.252462:53.6333613.883s
37th21Marco MARTINEZ PEÑA 10039241736CC Corbelo2:58.091452:53.7383713.988s
38th89Jonas PUTTKAMMER 10087944426BIKE PARK ALBSTADT RACING2:56.930442:53.7553814.005s
39th83Thibaut RUFFIN 10003396293Commencal / Muc-Off2:55.396382:53.8753914.125s
40th82Orion KICHMAYER LOPEZ 10042786680Dirtybike3:01.209512:54.2344014.484s
41st7Chris CUMMING 10017082286Continental Nukeproof Racing2:59.134482:54.2544114.504s
42nd65Hannes ALBER 10029852742Trentino DH Racing2:56.599422:54.5624214.812s
43rd2Tomás BARREIROS 10045137316WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION2:58.674472:55.2134315.463s
44th74Marcello PESENTI 10012986462Marchisio Bici3:01.817522:55.3854415.635s
45th87Elia SAURER 10016593347HOT-TRAIL Racing2:55.357372:55.6194515.869s
46th70Simon CHAPELET 10071553749Trotrx2:48.626172:56.4184616.668s
47th62Pau MENOYO BUSQUETS 10079233725Commencal / Schwalbe2:50.396242:56.5574716.807s
48th132Victor MARIÑO FERREIRA 10039238302X Bikes C.C.3:03.062562:56.7374816.987s
49th73Alessandro GADOTTI 10034089218Trentino DH Racing2:59.871492:57.4084917.658s
50th88Alvaro MARTINEZ HARO 10041602775Cube Bikes Spain3:01.965532:58.7125018.962s
51st127Gabriel ALONSO 10010083839Tribu del Ñu C.C.3:05.927582:59.4955119.745s
52nd112James HURST (elt) 10009839622Gravity School3:06.560603:00.7005220.950s
53rd140Yelco ROMERO BOULANDIER 10075574300Baskonia Trek3:07.084623:01.7255321.975s
54th93Rodrigo GAMARRA VALENCIANO 10076933411Oring-asz3:07.936643:02.0805422.330s
55th142Adam BIGGINS 10117293693Uncrafted Uk3:36.329963:02.5185522.768s
56th133Mauricio CIRNE 10096758187Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:09.593653:03.3075623.557s
57th105Manuel PELLON CARBALLEIRA 10012974338BDM Bike Club3:05.380573:03.7795724.029s
58th97Zoe DEL RIO COLLAZO 10041666130Xsm Clube Ciclista3:06.535593:04.4685824.718s
59th135David COVARRUBIAS GUTIERREZ 10078843301Asz-oring3:11.632693:04.6005924.850s
60th16Carlos HARO CANO 10013339201Itea Sports3:02.300553:04.6616024.911s
61st11Felipe SILVA (elt) 10045506522Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:10.583683:04.7956125.045s
62nd23Alejandro PAZ MIRAMONTES 10040503948Jael-toyota 20223:10.241673:05.2106225.460s
63rd38Nicolas LARRAN 10012347575Traviesas C.C.3:06.648613:06.1096326.359s
64th120João BAPTISTA 10054875409Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:09.672663:06.1876426.437s
65th144Daniel CABALLERO 10041151020Itea Sports3:07.856633:06.6626526.912s
66th6Francisco SOUSA (30+) 10074024825WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION3:01.979543:08.8926629.142s
67th32André FERREIRA (elt) 100157518713:17.783743:09.4606729.710s
68th30Diogo VIEIRA 10045606047Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:15.338713:09.7876830.037s
69th100Jose Manuel MEDINA MORAÑO 10089461969Itea Sports3:29.919893:11.4556931.705s
70th147Pedro OLIVEIRA (elt) 100818909192CYCLING / Caniço Riders3:17.232733:11.8447032.094s
71st126Angel LOPEZ 10039239716Tribu del Ñu C.C.      DNF3:11.8987132.148s
72nd19José NUNES 10056122968Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:21.323793:12.0757232.325s
73rd27Daniel FERRÃO (elt) 100137567053:17.132723:12.5217332.771s
74th41Nuno MARTINS 100443838473:11.902703:12.7047432.954s
75th12Hugo ALVES (u35) 100129337203:23.464803:14.2897534.539s
76th29José COSTA 10114864047Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:21.229783:14.9467635.196s
77th136Diogo TOMÁS 101200639543:20.125763:16.2547736.504s
78th107Aitor CANCELAS 10014291720CC Bike Patrol3:24.202823:16.8867837.136s
79th95José RIBEIRO 10114753711BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:27.794843:18.6857938.935s
80th116Xabi URDANPILLETA ETXEBESTE 10042253786Hondarribia T.E.3:23.749813:19.0488039.298s
81st108Moises PEÑA MARTIN 10042090506Downhill Cantabria3:27.346833:21.3738141.623s
82nd139Ivan CORRALES 10042092526Probici Club Deportivo3:28.872863:22.3818242.631s
83rd130David ANDRÉ DIAS 10091011949Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:44.547993:24.1758344.425s
84th119Orlando FERREIRA 101272246753:29.508883:24.9838445.233s
85th148Pedro MOTA 10118773046Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T3:31.118903:26.8138547.063s
86th138Luis MARTINEZ 10042092728Downhill Cantabria3:29.066873:26.8408647.090s
87th17Pedro FERNANDES (elt2) 100609856013:18.376753:28.0308748.280s
88th92Diogo GONÇALVES 101266275218:38.0381253:28.9108849.160s
89th28Antonio RODRIGUES (svet1) 10115253461Casa do Povo de Abrunheira8:54.1921263:29.3388949.588s
90th35Eduardo SIMÕES 10054651093U.D LORVANENSE3:34.299943:29.9259050.175s
91st113José PINTO 101262512413:32.916933:31.0759151.325s
92nd103Bejamim RIEL 10126251140Wildpack Algarve Racing9:03.1301273:31.2819251.531s
93rd24Alexandre SANTOS 10045364658MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:32.030923:31.7689352.018s
94th165António TEIXEIRA 10095666232BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:39.239973:33.2369453.486s
95th96Ricardo TRANCON RIVERA 10012913512GR-100 MTB C.D.      DNF3:33.5019553.751s
96th104Iago GONZALEZ 10013757311Tribu del Ñu C.C.3:53.4811063:33.7889654.038s
97th129João VIEIRA (elt) 10125226374Habimóvel / Team Ribeirense3:35.772953:33.9299754.179s
98th117Kevin MARTINEZ 10110813184Kamikazes3:41.514983:34.6299854.879s
99th115Diogo FERREIRA 101057032073:48.0431023:35.9699956.219s
100th33Luis FERNANDES 10107782239Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:49.8231043:36.29710056.547s
101st166Ademar MARQUES 101163694663:52.8521053:36.66910156.919s
102nd37Tomé NOVO 10116222451Edaetech / SAERTEX Portugal3:44.8321003:41.3981021:01.648
103rd36Rui TAPADA 10044239054CAJ Raposa6:46.7681243:41.4471031:01.697
104th102Hugo BRITO 10105926408Clube BTT Matosinhos4:03.1241093:49.6781041:09.928
105th124Julien AZORIN 10127170216The Shed Lab 233:48.4301033:52.0221051:12.272
106th131Diogo RIBEIRO 10125226273Habimóvel / Team Ribeirense4:07.1431113:52.4551061:12.705
107th14Carlos MARTINS 100100224074:59.8161203:52.9711071:13.221
108th31Tiago OLIVEIRA 101166508673:45.4641013:55.5731081:15.823
109th58Brook MACDONALD 10006429969MS Mondraker Team2:48.172163:57.8001091:18.050
110th121José LOPES 10111995978      DNF4:01.5161101:21.766
111th106Rodrigo MOREIRA 100764969114:08.5021124:01.7881111:22.038
112th149Alberto ARRANZ GAISAN 10041866190Saldaña bike fest4:28.0551144:02.8931121:23.143
113th128Damian HERMELO 10114864552Kamikazes4:02.3821084:04.4521131:24.702
114th145João BELO 10083983994Clube BTT Matosinhos4:29.1971154:12.7201141:32.970
115th137Paulo JESUS 101200642574:32.3191164:14.9781151:35.228
116th101Rui FIGUEIREDO 101262990343:28.276854:16.0501161:36.300
117th42Micael DA COSTA RODRIGUES 10014915752Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:40.8311184:19.9191171:40.169
118th123Ricardo CASTRO 10127228315Bike House DH Team / Guimarães5:21.2131214:26.9981181:47.248
119th143Ivan GONZALEZ 10040458074Bicis Oliveira C.C4:04.3861104:36.3071191:56.557
120th125João RIBEIRO 101272099254:55.3131194:37.8581201:58.108
121st69Dennis LUFFMAN 10061876381Canyon CLLCTV / FMD Factory Ra2:48.758184:42.1141212:02.364
122nd40Fernando TORRES 101049925784:36.1521174:50.6821222:10.932
123rd57Greg WILLIAMSON 10006909111Commencal 100%2:49.209195:08.4721232:28.722
124th94António COSTA 10126250736BTT Pandilhas a Monte15:37.74412810:46.2241248:06.474
10Thibaut DAPRELA 10072798480Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction2:47.87015     DNF
75Elliot VALLON 10025445205VV Racing Academy2:49.84423     DNF
111João LOPES 100142926293:20.86077     DNF
22Diogo MACAS 10014914439Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:31.85591     DNF
39Renato LOPES 100158639283:59.093107     DNF
90Mario RUIZ JIMENEZ 10042809518SHOW TIME BMX, C.D.4:24.168113     DNF
15Antoine ROGGE 10078163590Lapierre5:38.239122     DNF
3Guilherme JESUS 10008185063MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM      DNF     DNF
52Dylan LEVESQUE 10008831731Scott DH Factory      DNF     DNF
109Rafael CARDOSO 10103545763      DNS     DNF
68Brendan FAIRCLOUGH 10003642635Scott DH Factory      DNS     DNF
25Javier FERNANDEZ 10042904393Bicicletas Chinquena Racing Te      DNS     DNF
34Steven FERRE 10106893980Cube / MONDOVELO      DNS     DNF
99Rui JANEIRO 10044508230CD Santo António      DNS     DNF
98Olly MORRIS 10008848606MS Mondraker Team      DNS     DNF
51Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 10022183274MS Mondraker Team      DNS     DNF
78Bryan PFEIFFER 10009645016Adh Team      DNS     DNF
71Pol ROMERO PERICH 10007367839TOP FUN-CANYON      DNS     DNF
150Rafael RUIZ 10127224877Club Ruteño C.C      DNS     DNF
114Vitor SILVA 10116472126      DNS     DNF
122Helder SOUSA 10127232860      DNS     DNF
8Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO 10008831529Commencal 100%      DNS     DNF
26Ivo TEIXEIRA 10045559971      DNS     DNF
170João XINHUA 10127227709      DNS     DNF

Male: Expert  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1017Joliver NETO IND3:18.50013:12.0631-
2nd1016Ângelo ALVES SOUSA F IND4:50.71193:13.06821.005s
3rd1015Miguel QUINTINO MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:25.47923:24.346312.283s
4th1005Francisco SILVA Gaiatos Com Pinta / Mfl3:40.24343:26.532414.469s
5th1012Luís JESUS 3:35.01533:28.990516.927s
6th1003Luis MEDEIROS Dhviseu4:15.05973:32.116620.053s
7th1013Paulo CUNHA 4:39.46283:58.459746.396s
8th1008José FERNANDES (1972) 4:04.20264:05.636853.573s
9th1010Duarte RAMOS 3:44.61954:46.84791:34.784
1011Samuel FONSECA 5:28.07110     DNF
1006Élio FONSECA       DNS     DNF
1014Tiago GOMES       DNS     DNF

Male: Sport

1 competitor found

Male: Rookie

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1050Tomás COLAÇO IND3:58.34813:43.7011-

Male: U13  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st901Benjamin VASCONCELOS 10051340363AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d5:46.25314:44.1881-
902Ezequiel MARTINEZ 100895738245th Pine MTB Team      DNS     DNF

Male: 13-14  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st905Nui TAI 10115034506Wildpack Algarve Racing3:51.85413:45.8331-
2nd909Afonso SOARES 101164717224:11.72233:54.80228.969s
3rd906Amedeo BIANCHI 10077567648Pescantina Bmx4:02.76323:56.024310.191s
4th907Diogo RODRIGUES (u15) 10116811828Bike House DH Team / Guimarães4:42.00954:31.740445.907s
5th904Eduardo GÓIS 10119359995U.D LORVANENSE5:51.85165:14.39951:28.566
908Guilherme TEIXEIRA 10118055145BTT Pandilhas a Monte4:19.5464     DNF
910Gonçalo BENTES 10127239833BTT Pandilhas a Monte      DNS     DNF
903Francisco MOURA 10114753913BTT Pandilhas a Monte      DNS     DNF

Male: 15-16  Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st720Lucas LAGNEAU 10056728816Trotrx2:53.77012:50.1661-
2nd711Vincent JOUVENAL 10056838243VV Racing Academy3:03.47332:55.38525.219s
3rd717Will HAINES 10088793174Ace3:03.04522:58.69738.531s
4th719Bruno JIMENEZ ANDREUS 10089808846Academia Ciclista Racing Team3:10.78953:08.488418.322s
5th721Lucas GORINAS 10066781349Adh Team3:15.21563:09.812519.646s
6th701Bernardo ROCHA 10060416937AEBTT Rio / Mr.Print3:40.525123:11.394621.228s
7th710Paulo LOPES (rook) 10126251039Wildpack Algarve Racing3:38.544113:19.485729.319s
8th707Jaume UÑO 10102144822Tbikes3:25.75283:19.614829.448s
9th709Pedro CÂMARA 10117483956Atlético Desportivo São Pedro3:42.063133:23.051932.885s
10th703Nuno BENTES 10114778767BTT Pandilhas a Monte21:45.994203:25.5071035.341s
11th702Ayun TRINDADE 10114349644Wildpack Algarve Racing3:36.310103:26.0881135.922s
12th714Uxio ATRIO DOMINGUEZ 10040298127CC Maceda3:33.58893:27.2531237.087s
13th718Rúben FREITAS 10126686630BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:52.679143:33.0021342.836s
14th708Juan FERNANDEZ 10107011087Bicicletas Chinquena Racing Te      DNF3:43.7491453.583s
15th712Carlos PALMEIRA 10044761945Clube BTT Matosinhos3:56.729153:44.8271554.661s
16th704Álvaro PESTANA 10116649251Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:25.20373:57.728161:07.562
17th706Rudi EICHHORN 10117890952Canyon CLLCTV / FMD Factory Ra3:04.48144:03.892171:13.726
18th722Duarte RIBAS 10116811727Bike House DH Team / Guimarães4:00.428164:26.220181:36.054
19th715Alexandre CARVALHO 10126251342BTT Pandilhas a Monte4:38.462174:39.168191:49.002
20th713João MARQUES 10127169509CASA BENFICA ABRANTES6:19.080196:08.144203:17.978
21st705Tiago SILVA (u17) 10116853456Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:47.183186:12.288213:22.122
716Rúben MATIAS 10119098301Casa do Povo de Abrunheira      DNS     DNF

Male: 17-18  Spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st229Hugo MARINI 10072798379Commencal / Muc-Off2:51.18922:47.1431-
2nd204Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) 10083936306Madison Saracen Factory Team2:50.59712:49.60022.457s
3rd205Alix FRANCOZ 10068762169Dorval AM Commencal2:56.31732:51.50234.359s
4th237Douglas GOODWILL 10082199194555 Raaw Gravity Racing3:00.40852:53.56146.418s
5th232Mathieu LEBOUCHER 10066778420Adh Team2:56.39642:56.15359.010s
6th234Benjamin HICKEN 10090438134Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravit3:07.68392:56.74169.598s
7th233Rueben TAYLOR 10114906887Gravity School3:01.99062:58.301711.158s
8th211Jake CARTLIDGE 10110051736Grenn Snow Collective3:03.70073:00.213813.070s
9th236Patrick VENTURI 10030890541Rogue Racing - After Skull Team3:03.73883:02.460915.317s
10th203Mario VALSERO MANCHADO 100797095303:12.566103:05.8171018.674s
11th209Marcos ABALO VAZQUEZ 10039238504BICI VERDE C.C3:20.016143:12.5811125.438s
12th202Roi JORGE VAZQUEZ 10078157328BICI VERDE C.C3:16.724113:13.5231226.380s
13th215Henrique FERREIRA 10105444943C. N. / Municipio de Porto Moniz3:19.749133:16.0481328.905s
14th239Matias CAMACHO 101047492702CYCLING / Caniço Riders3:24.732153:21.3791434.236s
15th223Diogo PEDRO 10115253764Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:27.040173:21.6561534.513s
16th218Javier GOMEZ 101024259203:32.183203:24.5591637.416s
17th221Gonçalo SILVA 10113734302Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:33.480213:25.2871738.144s
18th217Adriano SILVA 10097445877Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:31.362193:25.4781838.335s
19th227Rodrigo CARREIRA 10126514353Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:23.701363:26.3251939.182s
20th235Alberto Lodovico BIANCHI 10096664625Sout Bike4:40.979373:26.8472039.704s
21st210Gabriel CORREIA 101175066892Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal3:41.748243:29.2592142.116s
22nd213Yago MATO 10040456660Bicis Oliveira C.C3:38.838223:29.4952242.352s
23rd208Marco FERNANDES (elt) 10044493981Clube BTT Matosinhos3:39.342233:31.9342344.791s
24th216Diogo CUNHA 101025011933:41.823253:40.8232453.680s
25th219Telmo SILVA (jun) 10119098604Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:48.634273:43.3062556.163s
26th224Giovanni CURADO 10113816447Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:46.584263:44.7042657.561s
27th241Mateus DIAS 10104730678Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T4:02.609333:49.242271:02.099
28th226Sérgio CHARTERS 10114329537Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:56.939303:50.265281:03.122
29th207Francisco GARCIA 10126931150Bicis Oliveira C.C3:57.758313:51.941291:04.798
30th230Hugo GARCIA 10091791282C.d.e,Mrm3:19.411123:55.645301:08.502
31st220José VASCO 10096025738Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:13.684344:10.032311:22.889
32nd222Gonçalo PEDROSA 10115252350Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:56.528294:33.649321:46.506
33rd206Rúben TOMÁS 101200649643:25.056165:02.077332:14.934
34th225Samuel CARDOSO 10126514252Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:29.933385:35.901342:48.758
35th214João FREITAS (u19) 10126686731BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:59.430329:43.082356:55.939
36th228Martim NEVES 10119098503Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:22.2703522:27.5383619:40.395
37th238Rodrigo RODRIGUEZ 10118228432Maiatos3:50.1762822:27.5693719:40.426
240Rúben CAMACHO 101020685352CYCLING / Caniço Riders3:28.74118     DNF
212Owen RICK 10123116727Gravity School14:42.14339     DNF
231Tegan CRUZ 10051476062Rockshox Trek RT      DNS     DNF
242Miguel OLIVEIRA 10127230638Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T      DNS     DNF
201Diogo PEREIRA (2004) 10107782441Bike House DH Team / Guimarães      DNS     DNF

Male: 30-39  Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st332Daniel POMBO 100040620582:58.91512:56.0641-
2nd301Rui CABRITA 10044033637Wildpack Algarve Racing3:04.59923:02.90126.837s
3rd321Jelle HEMELSOEN 10054657763Looseriders3:17.70063:08.258312.194s
4th337Miguel GABOLEIRO 100604170383:15.80033:09.731413.667s
5th303Fernando AIRES 10005320735Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS3:16.22543:11.898515.834s
6th314Manuel BESSA 10044062333BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:20.86973:12.036615.972s
7th305Vitor MAIOR 10013354052Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:20.91183:12.793716.729s
8th310Pedro BESSA 10011491854BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:17.47553:14.131818.067s
9th334Carlos DIAZ ROZAMONTES 10012347070Ciclos Quintena C.3:21.74993:15.060918.996s
10th304Daniel Filipe SEQUEIRA PINTO 10006951345MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:23.593133:18.1561022.092s
11th306Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO 10013757816Habimóvel / Team Ribeirense3:22.594113:18.4011122.337s
12th302Carlos RITA 10043929361Wildpack Algarve Racing3:22.425103:18.5211222.457s
13th319Manuel BAÑOS 10004605056Bicicletas Chinquena Racing Te3:28.218143:19.8831323.819s
14th307Cláudio CRUZ 101038050373:23.119123:20.4571424.393s
15th327António CARNEIRO 10116467678BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:28.799153:24.1421528.078s
16th308Fábio TORRES 10011572888Wildpack Algarve Racing3:35.441163:25.7291629.665s
17th309Fábio JORGE 10012910983Casa Myzé Team3:38.083183:25.7981729.734s
18th329Santiago LORENZO 10039196468X Bikes C.C.3:37.140173:26.8641830.800s
19th335Tiago MENDES 10015618701Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T3:42.863193:30.9981934.934s
20th326Daniel FERRÃO (30+) 10126846274WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION3:43.143203:40.2272044.163s
21st315André Ricardo CAETANO GUERREIRO 10089945757Wildpack Algarve Racing3:52.979273:41.0782145.014s
22nd330Bruno OLIVEIRA (30+) 100451841963:50.689253:42.8322246.768s
23rd318Pedro PINTO (1) 10012445888Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:46.922213:43.0202346.956s
24th325Rogério SERRA 10072761805A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO10:20.326323:43.1622447.098s
25th323José JACINTO 101269474193:57.936283:43.7542547.690s
26th317Rui Pedro SANTANA PASCOAL 10091010939Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:49.389243:46.6582650.594s
27th336Ruben GOUVEIA 100737887892CYCLING / Caniço Riders3:48.973233:49.6512753.587s
28th331Rafael LOZANO 10015618495Orgiva C.D.4:12.014313:51.0942855.030s
29th312Bruno MOUTINHO 10115246387Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:10.998303:51.5112955.447s
30th316Ruben FERREIRA (30+) 101150335934:06.165294:04.080301:08.016
31st313Filipe SILVA (30+) 10104057641Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:51.782265:45.097312:49.033
333Rui FERNANDES 10127228214Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:48.60722     DNF
328Fábio SOARES 10126518292      DNF     DNF
322Nuno FRANCISCO 10126679960A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO      DNS     DNF
311Roberto SALGUEIRO 10107706255MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM      DNS     DNF

Male: 40-49  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st412Gabriel BAKER 10007368445Itea Sports3:04.68313:00.6021-
2nd402Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES 100049747673:10.91423:08.53127.929s
3rd419Cédric CARREZ 10016165941Lapierre3:26.324123:11.158310.556s
4th422Jordi BAGO 10003441258Pivot Factory3:25.315103:12.466411.864s
5th421José MONTENEGRO 10041452629MOTO BIKE P.C.3:21.14053:13.079512.477s
6th406Ricardo SOARES 100440746593:18.48233:13.228612.626s
7th424Paulo RAMOS 101271222213:20.40543:16.729716.127s
8th417Jorge AFONSECA 10044037980AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d3:22.01763:18.127817.525s
9th401Miguel Ângelo MARTINS GOMES DO SANTOS 10043874595Wildpack Algarve Racing3:23.63173:18.759918.157s
10th413Fernando RODRIGUEZ LAGO 10011665242MOTO BIKE P.C.3:23.89683:19.1071018.505s
11th403Rui CRUZ 10044007264MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:24.57293:19.4201118.818s
12th416Juan Jose FERNANDEZ PEREZ 10042977145MR BIKES. C.3:25.655113:21.2741220.672s
13th405António CUNHA 100441803493:58.912143:52.0531351.451s
14th414Rui OLIVEIRA 10126820511Maiatos3:53.540133:53.4751452.873s
15th411Nuno LOPES (vet1) 10075697770MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM4:03.667153:57.3531556.751s
16th420António GONÇALVES (1) 10045623023U.D LORVANENSE4:07.907163:58.0481657.446s
17th407Marco TEIXEIRA 10044066878WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION6:50.277213:59.7531759.151s
18th418Luis ANTUNES 10105996631A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO4:09.094174:05.937181:05.335
19th423Luís FERREIRA (40+) 10044100628Maiatos4:26.386184:14.961191:14.359
20th408João MONTEIRO 10044070922BTT Pandilhas a Monte4:41.208204:24.719201:24.117
404João AMARO 10044074962MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM4:36.38419     DNF
410Mauricio CONCEIÇÃO 10044100931Maiatos      DNS     DNF
415Damian FELPETO 10052409888BDM Bike Club      DNS     DNF
409Ernesto MARTINEZ 100366303155th Pine MTB Team      DNS     DNF

Male: 50-59  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st501José SALGUEIRO 10043874696MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:35.89713:26.4191-
2nd503João ESTÊVÃO 10043900766Wildpack Algarve Racing3:47.31333:41.388214.969s
3rd502Francisco BATARDA 10044957561MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:42.89823:44.930318.511s
4th507Nelson RODRIGUES 100538781274:27.87454:22.906456.487s
5th506Paulo SOARES 10126846375WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION4:39.77664:25.783559.364s
6th505José REIS 10044026866WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION4:45.82874:41.52661:15.107
7th510Antonio SOUSA 10045501064BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro4:10.67247:53.57274:27.153
504José QUEIRÓS 10061152420BTT Pandilhas a Monte      DNS     DNF

Male: 60+  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st551Antonio RODRIGUES (svet2) 10044169538Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:09.72614:53.5891-
552Rui Perdigao PORTELA 10043970282      DNS     DNF

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st603Myriam NICOLE 10004535237Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction3:00.21212:58.3471-
2nd608Valentina HÖLL 10035131663Rockshox Trek RT3:03.21333:00.82622.479s
3rd609Tahnée SEAGRAVE 10007414016Canyon CLLCTV / FMD Factory Ra3:02.45223:01.74033.393s
4th607Camille BALANCHE 10016567984Dorval AM Commencal3:06.58843:05.63247.285s
5th612Marine CABIROU 10009563069Scott DH Factory3:11.45853:07.40659.059s
6th610Eleonora FARINA 10010007855MS Mondraker Team3:12.73863:10.294611.947s
7th611Monika HRASTNIK 10017602955Dorval AM Commencal3:18.27973:12.042713.695s
8th620Melanie CHAPPAZ 10011008066national3:21.155123:14.860816.513s
9th614Veronika WIDMANN 10007423312Madison Saracen Factory Team3:18.45983:15.964917.617s
10th623Isabeau COURDURIER 10007705117Lapierre3:19.807103:17.0611018.714s
11th615Phoebe GALE 10083936609Canyon CLLCTV / FMD Factory Ra3:20.412113:19.0631120.716s
12th616Mikayla PARTON 10018614078Greenpower Racing3:18.84793:20.0201221.673s
13th625Anna CRAIG 10107404040Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravit3:27.760133:23.0191324.672s
14th618Vicky CLAVEL 10071506764VV Racing Academy3:45.338153:33.9061435.559s
15th624Kira ZAMORA NOVALES 100805462553:42.999143:38.7081540.361s
16th617K.J. SHARP 10018014395555 Raaw Gravity Racing3:45.856163:40.1301641.783s
17th622Roos OP DE BEECK 10010855189DC TEAM3:56.498173:47.6681749.321s
18th604Sara FERREIRA 10044357070Maiatos4:08.116184:02.161181:03.814
19th626Bethany MCCULLY 10114751384OrangeFox Bikes4:16.332194:03.614191:05.267
20th619Uxia ALVAREZ 10041602169Coruxo C.C.4:43.726214:31.662201:33.315
21st602Joana NUNES 10093429976Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:50.770225:09.720212:11.373
606Raquel FERREIRA 10116570742WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION4:29.12120     DNF
601Margarida BANDEIRA 10009023408WILDBOYS | RIDING ADDICTION      DNS     DNF
613Mille JOHNSET 10020727264Commencal 100%      DNS     DNF
605Telma TORREGROSA SANCHO 10015879688Canyon Bikes      DNS     DNF
621Zoe ZAMORA NOVALES 100416812844rt      DNS     DNF

Female: 15-16

1 competitor found

Female: 30+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st651Ana LUZ 100108338702Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal5:16.07314:49.3041-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us