withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (214)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st159Dan SLACK Sr Suntour One Vision Racing2:27.27072:16.5701-
2nd153Ethan CRAIK GT Factory Racing2:19.65522:17.48220.912s
3rd13Rafael BASCÓN Itea Sports2:20.36432:20.13333.563s
4th150Gautier JUNG cc etupes2:25.98152:21.73845.168s
5th152Wyn MASTERS GT Factory Racing2:23.69042:21.84355.273s
6th151Lachlan BLAIR Orange Factory Racing2:31.153102:23.83167.261s
7th155Pascal REUSSER HOT-TRAIL Racing2:26.89362:24.49377.923s
8th165Carlos VON BTT PREMIA DE DALT5:52.316632:24.77688.206s
9th154Elia SAURER HOT-TRAIL Racing2:44.972292:25.93699.366s
10th170Vasco VASCONCELOS 2:30.66192:26.423109.853s
11th134Marco MARTINEZ CC Corbelo2:29.72982:27.1211110.551s
12th132Victor MARIÑO FERREIRA X Bikes C.C.2:33.608152:27.3291210.759s
13th105Manuel PELLON CARBALLEIRA BDM Bike Club2:32.735122:28.0851311.515s
14th140Yelco ROMERO BOULANDIER Baskonia Trek2:33.729162:29.2331412.663s
15th14Carlos MARTINS 2:32.763132:29.5121512.942s
16th6Francisco SOUSA (30+) Riding Addiction / WildBoys2:33.340142:29.9501613.380s
17th133Mauricio CIRNE Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:34.843172:30.5781714.008s
18th11Felipe SILVA (elt) Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:22.052512:31.8571815.287s
19th158Marcus ENGELSTJERNE Sr Suntour One Vision Racing2:32.022112:31.8631915.293s
20th99Zoe DEL RIO COLLAZO Xsm Clube Ciclista2:36.116192:32.6272016.057s
21st3Guilherme JESUS MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM2:36.735202:33.8152117.245s
22nd127Gabriel ALONSO Tribu del Ñu C.C.4:21.944602:33.8802217.310s
23rd41Nuno MARTINS 2:39.517222:34.7352318.165s
24th32André FERREIRA (elt) 2:41.164262:35.0112418.441s
25th26Ivo TEIXEIRA Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T2:37.432212:36.8972520.327s
26th161Rui JANEIRO CD Santo António2:46.234312:37.2232620.653s
27th17Pedro FERNANDES (elt2) 4:37.380622:37.2622720.692s
28th147Pedro OLIVEIRA (elt) 2CYCLING / Caniço Riders2:40.961252:38.7062822.136s
29th164Miguel RUA VK Bikes C.3:04.672432:39.2152922.645s
30th30Diogo VIEIRA Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:19.268492:39.2563022.686s
31st107Aitor CANCELAS CC Bike Patrol2:46.491322:39.6193123.049s
32nd29José COSTA Bike House DH Team / Guimarães7:38.417652:39.6523223.082s
33rd126Angel LOPEZ Tribu del Ñu C.C.2:45.608302:41.4083324.838s
34th19José NUNES Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:41.494552:41.9603425.390s
35th95José RIBEIRO BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:53.514352:42.9053526.335s
36th27Daniel FERRÃO (elt) 2:41.901272:43.7783627.208s
37th138Luis MARTINEZ Downhill Cantabria2:44.645282:44.8433728.273s
38th130David DIAS Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:48.655342:45.6763829.106s
39th120João BAPTISTA Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:40.770242:46.6223930.052s
40th157Justin HAGGREN Sr Suntour One Vision Racing2:40.763232:49.0774032.507s
41st94António COSTA BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:33.029522:49.2404132.670s
42nd35Eduardo SIMÕES U.D LORVANENSE2:56.454382:51.0414234.471s
43rd146João VIEIRA (elt) Habimóvel / Team Ribeirense2:56.080372:51.2014334.631s
44th136Diogo TOMÁS 2:56.054362:52.9124436.342s
45th115Diogo FERREIRA 3:04.012422:53.3854536.815s
46th171Ademar MARQUES 3:38.665532:54.0774637.507s
47th28Antonio RODRIGUES (svet1) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:57.965402:54.1944737.624s
48th33Luis FERNANDES Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:59.039412:58.1784841.608s
49th163Renato BARBOSA 3:08.989462:59.4234942.853s
50th117Kevin MARTINEZ Kamikazes, C.D.3:05.951443:04.1555047.585s
51st162José GOUVEIA (1) 2CYCLING / Caniço Riders3:08.729453:06.5915150.021s
52nd92Diogo GONÇALVES 3:16.956483:11.7725255.202s
53rd128Damian HERMELO Kamikazes3:19.401503:16.2505359.680s
54th137Paulo JESUS 3:59.809583:33.758541:17.188
55th123Ricardo CASTRO Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:39.904543:37.070551:20.500
56th131Diogo RIBEIRO Habimóvel / Team Ribeirense3:49.381573:38.649561:22.079
57th103Bejamim RIEL Wildpack Algarve Racing3:42.503563:42.454571:25.884
58th40Fernando TORRES 4:07.525593:58.334581:41.764
77Jack READING Sr Suntour One Vision Racing2:19.3611     DNF
169Marcelo LEÃO BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:46.56033     DNF
148Pedro MOTA Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T4:23.71761     DNF
160James HURST (elt) Gravity School2:35.74018     DNS
167João XINHUA 2:57.78039     DNS
104Iago GONZALEZ Tribu del Ñu C.C.3:11.65647     DNS
168Ricardo VILAÇA 7:34.90464     DNS
37Tomé NOVO Edaetech / SAERTEX Portugal8:18.85466     DNS
12Hugo ALVES (u35)       DNS     
2Tomás BARREIROS Riding Addiction / WildBoys      DNS     
166Raúl CUNHA       DNS     
119Orlando FERREIRA       DNS     
101Rui FIGUEIREDO       DNS     
156Jose HERMIDA CC Compostelano      DNS     
38Nicolas LARRAN Traviesas C.C.      DNS     
39Renato LOPES       DNS     
113José PINTO       DNS     
125João RIBEIRO       DNS     
24Alexandre SANTOS MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM      DNS     
36Rui TAPADA CAJ Raposa      DNS     

Male: Expert  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1009Duarte RAMOS 3:16.98713:49.9451-
2nd1021Diogo BRANCO Riding Addiction / WildBoys4:28.22824:11.830221.885s

Male: Sport  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1023Tiago SILVA (2002) BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro3:01.08712:52.9711-
2nd1001Francisco VICENTE Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:04.90222:57.71724.746s
3rd1020Leandro ALVES 3:25.29643:20.319327.348s
4th1019Ricardo LOPES Particular3:50.49253:23.196430.225s
5th1007Afonso SARAIVA Afonso Saraiva3:08.95833:53.58851:00.617
1018Francisco BARROS       DNS     
1014Sérgio MARTINS       DNS     
1022Diogo SOUSA Kayser      DNS     

Male: Rookie

1 competitor found

Male: 13-14  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st905Nui TAI Wildpack Algarve Racing3:27.29613:23.6721-
2nd907Diogo RODRIGUES (u15) Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:35.64323:28.07624.404s
3rd908Guilherme TEIXEIRA BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:42.57233:41.371317.699s
4th903Francisco MOURA BTT Pandilhas a Monte4:51.36054:41.29141:17.619
909Afonso SOARES 4:12.6054     DNS
910Gonçalo BENTES BTT Pandilhas a Monte      DNS     
911Xabi RIAL BICI VERDE C.C.      DNS     

Male: 15-16  Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st724Finlay SYKES Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravit2:41.93612:35.9421-
2nd749Bruno JIMENEZ ANDREUS Academia Ciclista Racing Team3:12.049112:37.88221.940s
3rd701Bernardo ROCHA AEBTT Rio / Mr.Print2:42.75422:38.92232.980s
4th703Nuno BENTES BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:47.04132:41.42145.479s
5th709Pedro CÂMARA Atlético Desportivo São Pedro2:47.78542:44.73558.793s
6th702Ayun TRINDADE Wildpack Algarve Racing2:51.44962:44.90668.964s
7th704Álvaro PESTANA Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:50.43052:46.538710.596s
8th729Paulo LOPES (rook) Wildpack Algarve Racing2:53.23172:50.318814.376s
9th725José CARDOSO 3:01.66592:53.565917.623s
10th730Yago CARIDE RODRIGUEZ BICI VERDE C.C.3:01.666102:57.7261021.784s
11th718Rúben FREITAS BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:59.87682:58.3351122.393s
12th722Duarte RIBAS Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:39.571153:15.7361239.794s
13th723Unax IZQUIERDO NANCLARES 3:30.083143:16.6761340.734s
14th728Mateus ARIEIRA 3:24.663123:23.2841447.342s
15th726Francisco RIBEIRO Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:59.180163:26.7231550.781s
16th715Alexandre CARVALHO BTT Pandilhas a Monte4:06.701173:48.799161:12.857
17th705Tiago SILVA (u17) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:10.153183:55.163171:19.221
18th727Gustavo SOUSA (1) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:14.588194:00.775181:24.833
19th716Rúben MATIAS Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:26.142138:00.600195:24.658

Male: 17-18  Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st243Ryan PINKERTON GT Factory Racing2:25.47812:23.1571-
2nd245Rueben TAYLOR Sr Suntour One Vision Racing2:36.56432:26.20523.048s
3rd234Benjamin HICKEN Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravit2:26.79922:32.99239.835s
4th244Andre MARTINEZ AVANZA-O PORRIÑO2:40.56542:39.628416.471s
5th239Matias CAMACHO 2CYCLING / Caniço Riders2:42.12952:40.171517.014s
6th247Marcos ABALO VAZQUEZ BICI VERDE C.C.2:43.07162:41.759618.602s
7th248Xoel PEREIRA RIAL BICI VERDE C.C.2:46.81272:42.574719.417s
8th215Henrique FERREIRA C. N. / Municipio de Porto Moniz2:51.108102:42.825819.668s
9th202Roi JORGE BICI VERDE C.C.2:50.14192:43.050919.893s
10th210Gabriel CORREIA 2Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal2:52.595112:44.6791021.522s
11th216Diogo CUNHA 2:49.29782:45.9731122.816s
12th221Gonçalo SILVA Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:53.861122:47.9431224.786s
13th208Marco FERNANDES (elt) Clube BTT Matosinhos2:58.634152:49.8491326.692s
14th213Yago MATO Bicis Oliveira C.C2:55.260132:50.2841427.127s
15th214João FREITAS (u19) BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:06.114182:59.0231535.866s
16th227Rodrigo CARREIRA Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:03.072172:59.7731636.616s
17th219Telmo SILVA (jun) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:10.477193:04.5111741.354s
18th226Sérgio CHARTERS Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:10.552203:08.6131845.456s
19th207Francisco GARCIA BICIS OLIVEIRA,C.C.3:21.914233:11.6441948.487s
20th238Rodrigo RODRIGUEZ Maiatos3:18.095223:25.774201:02.617
21st242Miguel OLIVEIRA Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T3:15.594213:27.986211:04.829
22nd220José VASCO Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:27.315243:33.099221:09.942
23rd228Martim NEVES Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:42.663264:38.447232:15.290
24th224Giovanni CURADO Casa do Povo de Abrunheira10:01.007284:58.744242:35.587
25th225Samuel CARDOSO Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:47.536275:00.206252:37.049
26th223Diogo PEDRO Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:02.967166:10.776263:47.619
27th246Duarte LOURO Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:41.597257:01.725274:38.568
206Rúben TOMÁS 2:56.66114     DNF
217Adriano SILVA Bike House DH Team / Guimarães      DNS     

Male: 30-39  Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st337Miguel GABOLEIRO 2:30.84812:32.0611-
2nd301Rui CABRITA Wildpack Algarve Racing2:37.35732:32.42120.360s
3rd334Carlos DIAZ Ciclos Quintena C.2:35.45722:34.20432.143s
4th305Vitor MAIOR Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:42.04352:38.83546.774s
5th310Pedro BESSA BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:43.71062:39.77357.712s
6th314Manuel BESSA BTT Pandilhas a Monte2:42.00342:40.14868.087s
7th339Hector GUERRA Tmsport3:03.377192:41.38479.323s
8th307Cláudio CRUZ 2:50.13092:42.241810.180s
9th324Luís SOUSA (1) Wildpack Algarve Racing2:49.02782:42.741910.680s
10th306Luís CARDOSO Habimóvel / Team Ribeirense2:46.87272:43.1941011.133s
11th320Pedro PINTO (2) 2:50.231102:47.6751115.614s
12th311Roberto SALGUEIRO MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:02.182172:48.5241216.463s
13th335Tiago MENDES Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T2:53.568122:48.6211316.560s
14th329Santiago LORENZO X Bikes C.C.2:57.015142:48.7661416.705s
15th341Tiago FERNANDES (1987) A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:50.469112:49.4141517.353s
16th308Fábio TORRES Wildpack Algarve Racing2:58.959152:53.9771621.916s
17th333Rui FERNANDES Bike House DH Team / Guimarães2:56.447132:55.5171723.456s
18th326Daniel FERRÃO (30+) Riding Addiction / WildBoys3:00.609162:58.0651826.004s
19th342Joel PINTO 3:02.908183:00.7201928.659s
20th317Rui PASCOAL Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:21.570243:04.3592032.298s
21st315André GUERREIRO Wildpack Algarve Racing3:52.858263:04.9562132.895s
22nd313Filipe SILVA (30+) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:14.187213:07.3062235.245s
23rd330Bruno OLIVEIRA (30+) 3:15.866223:09.6842337.623s
24th340Cian PEARSON 3:17.578233:09.7042437.643s
25th318Pedro PINTO (1) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:30.133273:11.3562539.295s
26th336Ruben GOUVEIA 2CYCLING / Caniço Riders3:10.524203:12.5352640.474s
27th338Adrian PADIN PAZ XBIKES3:35.005253:25.1692753.108s
28th316Ruben FERREIRA (30+) 4:42.414283:30.1472858.086s
303Fernando AIRES Master Vantagem / RÓÓDINHAS      DNS     
327António CARNEIRO BTT Pandilhas a Monte      DNS     
304Daniel PINTO MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM      DNS     
302Carlos RITA Wildpack Algarve Racing      DNS     

Male: 40-49  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st412Gabriel BAKER Itea Sports2:28.87312:27.2601-
2nd422Jordi BAGO Pivot Factory2:37.15722:35.60528.345s
3rd402Paulo DOMINGUES 2:40.47932:37.00339.743s
4th406Ricardo SOARES 2:54.90882:45.410418.150s
5th426Jose SANCHEZ (40+) C.c.bueu / Galibike2:49.86142:46.727519.467s
6th403Rui CRUZ MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM2:53.42472:50.173622.913s
7th417Jorge AFONSECA AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d2:53.33862:51.487724.227s
8th429Oscar GONZALEZ MOTO BIKE P.C.2:53.06552:51.553824.293s
9th405António CUNHA 3:05.02593:00.372933.112s
10th414Rui OLIVEIRA Maiatos3:11.829113:09.5671042.307s
11th410Mauricio CONCEIÇÃO Maiatos3:08.782103:11.2101143.950s
12th430Damian CASTELLANO Kamikazes, C.D.3:18.835123:13.6951246.435s
13th425Bruno GOMES (45+) 2Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal3:20.502133:17.8561350.596s
14th418Luis ANTUNES A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:37.226153:28.743141:01.483
15th423Luís FERREIRA (40+) Maiatos3:25.783143:31.216151:03.956
16th408João MONTEIRO BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:53.392173:56.502161:29.242
407Marco TEIXEIRA Riding Addiction / WildBoys3:47.52216     DNS
427Justo ACUÑA C.c.bueu / Galibike      DNS     
404João AMARO MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM      DNS     
420António GONÇALVES (1) U.D LORVANENSE      DNS     
411Nuno LOPES (vet1) MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM      DNS     
409Ernesto MARTINEZ 5th Pine MTB Team      DNS     
428Tomas MORENO Kamikazes      DNS     
424Paulo RAMOS       DNS     

Male: 50-59  Spread

5 competitors found

Male: 60+

1 competitor found

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st629Anna CRAIG Sr Suntour Commencal By Gravit2:54.38712:51.4801-
2nd614Jolanda KIENER HOT-TRAIL Gravity2:58.09722:56.46324.983s
3rd628Estefania CABARCOS BECEIRO RocaSport Giant Liv3:26.05633:24.693333.213s
4th604Sara FERREIRA Maiatos3:35.72343:30.567439.087s
5th601Margarida BANDEIRA Riding Addiction / WildBoys3:42.23253:34.257542.777s
6th619Uxia ALVAREZ Coruxo C.C.3:51.52663:43.987652.507s
7th602Joana NUNES Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:42.19474:52.60272:01.122

Female: 30+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st651Ana LUZ 2Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal4:54.75514:29.5621-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us