withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (145)Photos (0)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st879Rafael BASCÓN 10038774116Itea Sports3:08.3081-
2nd889Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 10022183274MS Mondraker Team3:10.27121.963s
3rd170Vasco VASCONCELOS 100081639463:13.01934.711s
4th133Mauricio CIRNE 10096758187Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:16.35748.049s
5th11Felipe SILVA (elt) 10045506522Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:17.97459.666s
6th161Rui JANEIRO 10044508230CD Santo António3:19.126610.818s
7th26Ivo TEIXEIRA 10045559971Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T3:19.320711.012s
8th874Pedro OLIVEIRA (elt) 100818909192CYCLING / Caniço Riders3:21.712813.404s
9th863Gabriel ALONSO 10010083839Tribu del Nu3:23.638915.330s
10th179Francisco NEVES 10014914843Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:24.0391015.731s
11th144Daniel CABALLERO 10041151020Itea Sports3:26.8101118.502s
12th29José COSTA 10114864047Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:29.2471220.939s
13th107Aitor CANCELAS 10014291720CC Bike Patrol3:29.6081321.300s
14th19José NUNES 10056122968Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:34.8671426.559s
15th27Daniel FERRÃO (elt) 100137567053:34.9151526.607s
16th24Alexandre SANTOS 10045364658MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:34.9541626.646s
17th126Angel LOPEZ 10039239716Tribu del Ñu C.C.3:34.9811726.673s
18th6Francisco SOUSA (30+) 10074024825Riding Addiction / WildBoys3:35.0721826.764s
19th146João VIEIRA (elt) 10125226374Habimóvel / Team Ribeirense3:35.1871926.879s
20th148Pedro MOTA 10118773046Grupo Nun'Alvares Cartoon DH T3:35.6532027.345s
21st887Henrique CABRAL 10076504082Atlético Desportivo São Pedro3:35.9962127.688s
22nd30Diogo VIEIRA 10045606047Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:36.2902227.982s
23rd35Eduardo SIMÕES 10054651093U.D LORVANENSE3:37.9402329.632s
24th177Rui GODINHO 101078621622Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal3:42.6862434.378s
25th33Luis FERNANDES 10107782239Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:47.9742539.666s
26th103Bejamim RIEL 10126251140Wildpack Algarve Racing3:48.1612639.853s
27th171Ademar MARQUES 101163694663:50.6202742.312s
28th104Iago GONZALEZ 10013757311Tribu del Ñu C.C.3:51.8322843.524s
29th136Diogo TOMÁS 101200639543:56.0812947.773s
30th92Diogo GONÇALVES 101266275214:03.5483055.240s
31st123Ricardo CASTRO 10127228315Bike House DH Team / Guimarães4:16.358311:08.050
32nd165António TEIXEIRA 10095666232BTT Pandilhas a Monte4:25.294321:16.986
33rd888Brook MACDONALD 10006429969MS Mondraker Team4:40.050331:31.742
137Paulo JESUS 10120064257     DNF

Male: Expert  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1033João ROSA (30+) SINTRA DOWNHILL TEAM3:33.8971-
2nd1088Tome LOPES Adar / Ofimoto Bike Store3:38.44124.544s
3rd1087Renato ROLO Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:40.96637.069s
4th1074Fabio SILVA (30+) JUSTBIKES3:47.055413.158s
5th1083Joliver NETO Gravity Bike Performance3:55.178521.281s
6th1076Ruben GOMES (end) 3:57.679623.782s
7th1011Samuel FONSECA 3:57.915724.018s
8th1089Bernardo RUIVO Team Ruivo4:02.728828.831s
9th1096Guilherme GRAÇA 4:04.153930.256s
10th1081Andre FRANCISCO André Francisco4:07.9081034.011s
11th1080Daniel ANDRADE Trek Nabo4:11.1461137.249s
12th1095António GOMES 4:26.6441252.747s
13th1085André GOMES (exp) Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:35.800131:01.903
14th1084Micael LÉRIAS Casa Do Benfica Em Abrantes5:29.969141:56.072
15th1077Joaquim TINOCO 2CYCLING / Caniço Riders7:51.547154:17.650
1072Diogo CAMPOS Sds     DNS

Male: Sport  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1082Sérgio MARTINS 3:44.0821-
2nd1001Francisco VICENTE Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:59.072214.990s
3rd1091Duarte RUIVO Team Ruivo34:53.733331:09.651
1097Tomás SILVA Particular     DNS

Male: Rookie  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1078Timmy CURTIS 4:27.7941-
2nd1044João JORDÃO 4:33.23325.439s

Male: U13

1 competitor found

Male: U15  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st908Guilherme TEIXEIRA 10118055145BTT Pandilhas a Monte4:32.4341-
2nd909Afonso SOARES 101164717224:34.87122.437s
3rd905Nui TAI 10115034506Wildpack Algarve Racing4:39.57937.145s
4th914João ROSA (u17) 101284240414:42.550410.116s

Male: U17  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st701Bernardo ROCHA 10060416937MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:29.2251-
2nd703Nuno BENTES 10114778767BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:29.41320.188s
3rd704Álvaro PESTANA 10116649251Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:29.82230.597s
4th702Ayun TRINDADE 10114349644Wildpack Algarve Racing3:34.40545.180s
5th709Pedro CÂMARA 10117483956Atlético Desportivo São Pedro3:36.04356.818s
6th732Tiago PATROCÍNIO 101208443012Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal3:49.433620.208s
7th740Santiago FIDALGO 10104991265Riding Addiction / WildBoys3:52.889723.664s
8th716Rúben MATIAS 10119098301Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:03.904834.679s
9th733Tomás COLAÇO 101288621574:04.538935.313s
10th722Duarte RIBAS 10116811727Bike House DH Team / Guimarães4:22.1681052.943s
11th727Gustavo SOUSA (1) 10116649857Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:48.020111:18.795
12th705Tiago SILVA (u17) 10116853456Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:13.259121:44.034
13th713João MARQUES 10127169509CASA BENFICA ABRANTES6:23.637132:54.412
728Mateus ARIEIRA 10118419907BTT Enduro Terras de Bouro     DNF
715Alexandre CARVALHO 10126251342BTT Pandilhas a Monte     DNF
743José PINHA 10127804554     DNF

Male: U19  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st202Roi JORGE VAZQUEZ 10078157328BICI VERDE C.C.3:22.6841-
2nd239Matias CAMACHO 101047492702CYCLING / Caniço Riders3:25.82623.142s
3rd215Henrique FERREIRA 10105444943C. N. / Municipio de Porto Moniz3:26.90234.218s
4th210Gabriel CORREIA 101175066892Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal3:36.395413.711s
5th201Diogo PEREIRA (2004) 10107782441Bike House DH Team / Guimarães3:46.035523.351s
6th247Marcos ABALO VAZQUEZ 10039238504BICI VERDE C.C.3:47.118624.434s
7th221Gonçalo SILVA 10113734302Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:47.497724.813s
8th223Diogo PEDRO 10115253764Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:47.975825.291s
9th208Marco FERNANDES (elt) 10044493981Clube BTT Matosinhos3:50.193927.509s
10th227Rodrigo CARREIRA 10126514353Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:52.3091029.625s
11th226Sérgio CHARTERS 10114329537Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:55.1551132.471s
12th224Giovanni CURADO 10113816447Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:56.2151233.531s
13th219Telmo SILVA (jun) 10119098604Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:57.7671335.083s
14th250Samuel CRUZ 10113734201Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:08.8571446.173s
15th222Gonçalo PEDROSA 10115252350Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:12.5011549.817s
16th238Rodrigo RODRIGUEZ 10118228432Maiatos4:16.4221653.738s
17th228Martim NEVES 10119098503Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:19.1181756.434s
18th225Samuel CARDOSO 10126514252Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:49.089182:26.405
19th216Diogo CUNHA 1010250119316:06.6221912:43.938
206Rúben TOMÁS 10120064964     DNF
220José VASCO 10096025738Casa do Povo de Abrunheira     DNF

Male: 30-39  Spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st378Miguel GABOLEIRO 100604170383:16.2541-
2nd301Rui CABRITA 10044033637Wildpack Algarve Racing3:17.55821.304s
3rd334Carlos DIAZ ROZAMONTES 10012347070Ciclos Quintena C.3:21.17634.922s
4th306Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO 10013757816Habimóvel / Team Ribeirense3:22.09545.841s
5th314Manuel BESSA 10044062333BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:26.557510.303s
6th307Cláudio CRUZ 101038050373:30.598614.344s
7th318Pedro PINTO (1) 10012445888Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:32.438716.184s
8th308Fábio TORRES 10011572888Wildpack Algarve Racing3:38.356822.102s
9th341Tiago FERNANDES (1987) 10045606956A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:41.562925.308s
10th330Bruno OLIVEIRA (30+) 100451841963:48.2241031.970s
11th315André Ricardo CAETANO GUERREIRO 10089945757Wildpack Algarve Racing3:50.0341133.780s
12th317Rui Pedro SANTANA PASCOAL 10091010939Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:56.7721240.518s
13th326Daniel FERRÃO (30+) 10126846274Riding Addiction / WildBoys3:57.0401340.786s
14th316Ruben FERREIRA (30+) 101150335934:02.5091446.255s
15th353Filipe SILVA (30+) 10104057641Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:20.799151:04.545
16th325Rogério SERRA 10072761805A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO4:24.049161:07.795
17th370Paulo PINTO 10126514454Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:47.724172:31.470
365Vitor MARTINS 10044361114Habimóvel / Team Ribeirense     DNF
311Roberto SALGUEIRO 10107706255MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM     DNS

Male: 40-49  Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st485Márcio FERREIRA 100036511232CYCLING / Caniço Riders3:14.5231-
2nd406Ricardo SOARES 100440746593:22.74428.221s
3rd402Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES 100049747673:26.824312.301s
4th401Miguel Ângelo MARTINS GOMES DO SANTOS 10043874595Wildpack Algarve Racing3:33.020418.497s
5th484Guillaume BALANCA 10124175037Gripao Soi...3:36.318521.795s
6th403Rui CRUZ 10044007264MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:43.552629.029s
7th417Jorge AFONSECA 10044037980AXPO / FirstBike Team / Vila d3:51.935737.412s
8th404João AMARO 10044074962MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM3:52.750838.227s
9th405António CUNHA 100441803493:58.786944.263s
10th425Bruno GOMES (45+) 101154211892Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal4:03.7521049.229s
11th411Nuno LOPES (vet1) 10075697770MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM4:10.5881156.065s
12th420António GONÇALVES (1) 10045623023U.D LORVANENSE4:11.8251257.302s
13th418Luis ANTUNES 10105996631A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO4:36.126131:21.603
14th412Gabriel BAKER 10007368445Itea Sports4:44.248141:29.725
15th407Marco TEIXEIRA 10044066878Riding Addiction / WildBoys11:28.724158:14.201

Male: 50-59  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st553Leonel BENTO 10117297131Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:39.7241-
2nd503João ESTÊVÃO 10043900766Wildpack Algarve Racing3:44.11224.388s
3rd552Joseph MARINUS BOODT 10054054848Sails Boards Tarifa racing tea3:52.946313.222s
4th502Francisco BATARDA 10044957561MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM4:00.716420.992s
5th507Nelson RODRIGUES 100538781274:35.631555.907s
6th505José REIS 10044026866Riding Addiction / WildBoys4:49.31261:09.588
7th506Paulo SOARES 10126846375Riding Addiction / WildBoys5:16.37271:36.648

Male: 60+

1 competitor found

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st692Margarida BANDEIRA 10009023408Riding Addiction / WildBoys4:01.0841-
2nd604Sara FERREIRA 10044357070Maiatos4:28.394227.310s
3rd602Joana NUNES 10093429976Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:28.44831:27.364

Female: 30+  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st651Ana LUZ 100108338702Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal5:38.9311-
2nd653Cátia CRISTÓVÃO 101294312252Cyc / Bicisintra / GásMucifal14:05.42228:26.491

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us