withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Enduro World Series-E round 4 at Crans Montana

Results (77)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
EWS-EEWS-E100EWS-E50

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: EWS-E Open  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
1st1Yannick PONTAL FRA.1985.22511FRABlackBox Test Pilot Program1:41.0352:22.1524:32.9012:04.2763:15.9834:01.6891:41.1314:34.7114:35.92428:49.771-
2nd3Andrea GARIBBO ITA.1989.34930ITAHAIBIKE1:39.4242:24.3044:43.90101:54.4213:14.6723:59.6971:44.5724:46.0034:40.30929:07.27217.50s
3rd13Antoine ROGGE FRA.2002.37169FRALapierre Overvolt Team1:41.1062:19.6514:35.9732:08.47103:13.7013:56.7511:52.82104:54.27104:26.50129:09.23319.46s
4th10Mathieu RUFFRAY FRA.1997.22634FRACommencal Enduro Project1:37.8222:26.6184:41.3871:58.1833:18.4453:59.4561:48.6264:48.5054:37.21729:16.21426.44s
5th25Kevin MARRY FRA.1998.33982FRALapierre Overvolt Team1:55.10222:25.7074:34.3322:17.44153:18.8063:57.9031:46.7054:42.2524:38.42829:36.64546.87s
6th6Emanuel POMBO POR.1987.22112PORMiranda Factory Team1:41.9482:27.46114:44.32112:11.12113:23.56104:05.00111:46.6244:51.0674:41.401129:52.4861:02.71
7th5Tiago LADEIRA POR.2000.30395PORMiranda Factory Team1:42.2092:25.6764:39.0652:11.55123:23.79114:02.00101:45.3935:06.39204:36.85629:52.9071:03.13
8th4Leigh JOHNSON GBR.1996.22603GBRPole Enduro Race Team1:37.7012:27.1394:42.0392:19.16173:23.5394:05.08121:50.2684:47.3744:43.431429:55.6981:05.92
9th26Elliott HEAP GBR.1998.21783GBRNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing1:46.82162:22.8534:41.6082:27.40183:17.6443:56.9021:53.20115:01.50154:32.56230:00.4791:10.70
10th14Joseph NATION NZL.1989.21670NZLPole Enduro Race Team1:41.8572:34.60204:41.3362:03.8053:26.32134:05.72131:55.93134:52.4094:40.621030:02.57101:12.80
11th11Patrick LÜTHI SUI.1992.22607SUI1:46.15152:27.31104:45.73132:13.80143:21.0584:06.37141:56.39154:51.8184:45.061530:13.67111:23.90
12th8Milan MYŠÍK CZE.1993.22051CZE1:43.65132:35.55234:53.79181:56.8523:32.53164:06.82161:53.78124:50.4764:42.381330:15.82121:26.05
13th2Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ ESP.1988.30531ESPOrbea FOX Enduro Team1:43.43122:32.90174:38.7042:39.90233:20.4574:01.1581:58.50164:55.86114:34.32330:25.21131:35.44
14th15Levy BATISTA FRA.1990.21430FRATribe Pyrenees Gravity1:38.2732:28.17124:49.89142:04.5773:36.83214:06.88171:52.0395:03.70164:46.101630:26.44141:36.67
15th17Robert WILLIAMS (elt) GBR.1990.22515GBR1:42.38102:44.70274:57.35212:06.9793:31.10144:11.55211:49.7974:56.45124:54.802130:55.09152:05.32
16th12Diego GIORDANENGO FRA.2000.35355FRA1:43.11112:33.90194:51.85152:13.46133:46.69274:08.04181:55.96145:05.82194:46.101631:04.93162:15.16
17th36Kenny MULLER FRA.1995.35312FRA1:47.90172:31.10134:53.60172:06.7383:32.47154:12.80232:06.85205:03.88174:51.452031:06.78172:17.01
18th9Josh CARLSON AUS.1986.21659AUSGiant Factory Off-road1:51.03192:32.41164:45.21122:48.11253:24.55123:58.5042:14.70225:00.59144:36.58531:11.68182:21.91
19th7Mick HANNAH AUS.1983.27326AUSShimano EP Racing / Yeti1:51.57202:38.78244:57.35212:19.14163:35.64203:59.1552:20.84264:58.10134:42.021231:22.59192:32.82
20th27Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS CHI.1997.21729CHI1:48.76182:31.75154:53.94192:36.90213:34.55174:29.87312:00.87195:07.38214:47.871931:51.89203:02.12
21st16Simon CARLSSON SWE.1997.23346SWEHusqvarna E-Bicycles Racing1:57.74252:32.99184:52.81162:31.25193:34.96184:10.53192:20.14255:05.68185:04.682632:10.78213:21.01
22nd34Martyn BROOKES GBR.1987.23008GBR1:43.97142:47.53295:08.06262:03.5543:42.03254:24.15291:59.31175:19.50265:07.222932:15.32223:25.55
23rd35Tom WILSON (elt) GBR.2000.22553GBROrange Factory Racing2:02.02272:35.07214:58.43232:45.95243:35.50194:06.77152:21.72275:11.52224:46.221832:23.20233:33.43
24th40James SHIRLEY GBR.1989.22351GBR1:56.78232:40.03265:12.50272:32.89203:40.48244:16.85241:59.40185:11.85234:57.622432:28.40243:38.63
25th39Victor JEOFFRE FRA.1988.40425FRA1:54.94212:46.30285:18.98292:55.37263:48.18294:19.38262:08.25215:29.43285:00.212533:41.04254:51.27
26th41Jonas DEMUYLDER BEL.1997.25196BEL2:11.88312:39.80255:05.31243:05.30273:45.56264:17.85252:23.97285:17.05245:04.852733:51.57265:01.80
27th28Chris HUTCHENS GBR.1989.22999GBR2:01.92262:48.90325:22.79302:37.28223:47.58284:23.40282:33.37295:28.58275:17.053034:20.87275:31.10
28th37Lucas FRIGOUT FRA.1993.22829FRA2:04.12292:31.68144:54.20204:03.13303:40.30234:11.12202:42.45305:18.56254:56.502234:22.06285:32.29
29th38Andre FRANCISCO POR.2003.37449PORMiranda Factory Team2:03.08282:48.72315:17.25283:36.60293:49.10304:22.78272:18.71245:30.77305:07.052834:54.06296:04.29
30th32Giorgio RIGHI ITA.1982.35451ITABad School Team CD2:24.60332:48.38305:26.37314:03.30313:52.33314:25.37302:15.33235:30.14295:25.733136:11.55307:21.78
22Sam SHUCKSMITH GBR.1990.23007GBR1:57.25242:35.40225:06.87253:11.28283:38.40224:12.13224:56.7723DNF
30Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA.1984.35203ITA2:14.90323:09.38335:29.9832DNF
24Alexandre FAYOLLE FRA.1995.34961FRAHusqvarna E-Bicycles Racing2:07.17302:25.435DNF

 

 

Female: EWS-E Open  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
1st48Sofia WIEDENROTH GER.1995.24544GERSpecialized Racing1:49.0012:59.3745:27.7212:41.6414:16.4044:35.1032:16.3015:42.0025:33.29335:20.821-
2nd45Florencia ESPINEIRA CHI.1992.22941CHIOrbea FOX Enduro Team2:12.3122:55.1215:33.1123:14.1033:55.6314:25.0012:25.0525:32.4115:19.70135:32.43211.61s
3rd50Ines THOMA GER.1989.21750GER2:21.3142:58.3835:38.0543:08.7724:06.2534:29.6822:47.9435:58.0035:27.28236:55.6631:34.84
4th47Alia MARCELLINI ITA.1991.25182ITA2:16.9532:57.3525:36.1533:27.4844:03.2525:13.3543:33.7046:05.3545:33.40438:46.9843:26.16
49Nicole GOLDI SUI.2002.39946SUIDNS
46Laura CHARLES FRA.1995.23500FRAMiranda Factory TeamDNS
Chat with us