withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

InformationEvents (74)Competitors (4,226)

Year

Event type

Venue

Series

74 events found

DateEvent Venue Competitors Overall Men's winner Time Overall Women's winner Time
2nd May 20212021 TORQ Breakout #3Frimley Green208Isaac MUNDY2h52:43.00Ruth MILLER2h43:55.00
17th Apr 20212021 TORQ Breakout #2Frimley Green241Isaac MUNDY2h41:25.00Ruth MILLER2h55:03.00
3rd Apr 20212021 TORQ Breakout #1Frimley Green228Patrick ATKINSON2h54:10.00Jo MUNDEN2h40:01.00
24th Jan 20212020/21 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #3TBACANCELLED
3rd Jan 20212020/21 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #2TBACANCELLED
29th Nov 20202020/21 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #1TBACANCELLED
1st Nov 20202020 Gorrick Autumn Classic #2Crowthorne WoodCANCELLED
11th Oct 2020Cool MTB ChallengeAndover Leisure CentreCANCELLED
27th Sep 2020Autum EquinoxFrimley Green163
27th Sep 20202020 Gorrick Autumn Classic #1Area 51CANCELLED
30th Aug 2020TORQ in your sleepMinley ManorCANCELLED
29th Aug 2020TORQ BreakoutFrimley Green168
3rd May 2020Hot MTB ChallengeVernham DeanCANCELLED
1st Mar 20202020 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2Area 51174Phillip PEARCE1h25:31.00Holly MACMAHON1h21:47.00
9th Feb 20202020 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1Crowthorne WoodCANCELLED
26th Jan 20202019/20 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #3Minley Manor224Tim DUNFORD3h49:11.00Anna MCLEOD3h53:33.00
5th Jan 20202019/20 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #2Porridgepot Hill256Sam HUMPHREY3h37:09.00Julia HAMLYN3h52:56.00
1st Dec 20192019/20 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #1Caesar's Camp224Tim DUNFORD3h59:30.00Julia HAMLYN3h13:07.00
3rd Nov 2019Autumn ClassicArea 51137Michael BUTLER1h25:51.00Holly MACMAHON1h22:38.00
3rd Nov 20192019 Scott Gravity Trail Enduro #4TBACANCELLED
13th Oct 2019Cool MTB ChallengeAndover Leisure Centre83Colin DIXON2h17:18.00Cathy HUYTON3h21:44.00
24th Aug 20192019 Scott Gravity Trail Enduro #3Minley ManorCANCELLED
16th Jun 20192019 Scott Gravity Trail Enduro #2Bagshot HeathCANCELLED
15th Jun 2019Kawasaki G100 Enduro ChallengeMinley Manor148Tony REVELL4h25:44.00Louise ROBINSON5h58:09.00
14th Apr 2019Hot MTB ChallengeVernham Dean170Harry GRIFFIN2h09:42.00Lauren CRACKNELL3h02:45.00
17th Mar 20192019 Scott Gravity Trail Enduro #1 Caesar's Camp73Michael HARRISON (vet1)8:42.48Renée DIWELL11:14.18
17th Feb 20192019 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1Crowthorne Wood226Jules BIRKS1h43:54.00Sharn HOOPER1h41:41.00
27th Jan 20192018/19 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #3Minley Manor226Marc CHAMBERLAIN3h25:52.00Iwona SZMYD3h25:08.00
6th Jan 20192018/19 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #2Minley Manor232Sam HUMPHREY3h49:07.00Ruth MILLER3h33:11.00
9th Dec 20182018/19 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #1Minley Manor214Marc CHAMBERLAIN3h47:03.00Iwona SZMYD3h51:56.00
17th Nov 2018Autumn ClassicCrowthorne Wood209Jody CRAWFORTH1h52:57.00Abigail ARMSTRONG2h18:01.00
14th Oct 2018Cool MTB ChallengeAndover Leisure Centre109Adrian CASANEZ2h21:56.00Jackie FIELD3h13:51.00
20th May 2018Hot MTB ChallengeVernham Dean-
6th May 2018Kawasaki G100 Enduro ChallengeMinley Manor201Ben THOMAS (elt)4h29:34.00Danielle WOOD6h41:38.00
22nd Apr 2018Scott Gravity Trail Enduro Area 51132Roki READ18:14.49Julia HAMLYN21:37.97
8th Apr 20182018 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2 Area 51146Luke PEYTON16:56.00Julia HAMLYN19:30.00
18th Feb 20182018 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1 Crowthorne Wood219Scott CHAPPELL1h46:08.00Emily WADSWORTH1h37:11.00
28th Jan 20182017/18 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #3 Minley Manor256Patrick ATKINSON3h41:55.00Jo MUNDEN3h44:47.00
7th Jan 20182017/18 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #2 Minley Manor292Tony REVELL3h45:17.00Jo MUNDEN3h41:52.00
17th Dec 20172017/18 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #1 Frith Hill232Patrick ATKINSON3h26:30.00Jo MUNDEN3h19:47.00
5th Nov 2017Gorrick 25th Anniversary Event Crowthorne Wood248Isaac PUCCI1h37:53.00Louise FOX1h46:27.00
15th Oct 2017Cool MTB ChallengeAndover Leisure Centre213Rob CARTER2h04:52.00Hannah AIKEN2h32:05.00
8th Oct 2017Kawasaki G25Caesar's CampCANCELLED
21st May 2017Hot MTB ChallengeVernham Dean195Chris STOCKWELL3h40:15.00Sophie DAVID5h47:36.00
29th Apr 20172017 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #4Bordon193Jody CRAWFORTH1h21:36.00Emily ASHWOOD59:55.00
19th Mar 20172017 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #3Area 51196Jody CRAWFORTH1h31:32.00Louise FOX1h33:08.00
5th Mar 20172016/17 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #3WBR, Bordon183Richard PENNING3h57:54.00Sally HALL3h23:58.00
26th Feb 20172017 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2Crowthorne Wood290Isaac PUCCI1h36:58.00Amy-Jo HANSFORD1h31:47.00
22nd Jan 20172017 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1Area 51215Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)1h28:07.00Amy-Jo HANSFORD1h26:20.00
8th Jan 20172016/17 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #2 Minley Manor272Marc CHAMBERLAIN3h48:14.00Iwona SZMYD3h52:18.00
18th Dec 20162016/17 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #1 Windmill Hill268Scott CHAPPELL3h31:51.00Iwona SZMYD3h27:28.00
6th Nov 20162016 Gorrick Autumn Classic #2Crowthorne Wood263Phillip PEARCE1h54:09.00Louise ROBINSON1h55:28.00
16th Oct 2016Cool MTB ChallengeAndover Leisure Centre138William SAWYER2h37:15.00Holly SEEAR3h01:32.00
9th Oct 20162016 Gorrick Autumn Classic #1Area 51178Tim DUNFORD1h34:55.00Louise ROBINSON1h30:30.00
19th Jun 2016Summer Monkey Caesar's Camp117Tim DUNFORD5h30:07.00Anita BUXTON5h47:39.00
22nd May 2016Hot MTB Challenge Vernham Dean203Tobi KENNEDY2h00:42.00Helen MONROE3h14:25.00
1st May 2016Kawasaki G100 Enduro Challenge Porridgepot Hill235Tim DUNFORD5h08:29.00Jo MUNDEN6h11:03.00
10th Apr 20162016 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #3 Frimley Green280Will TAYLOR (sen)1h33:30.00Emily WADSWORTH1h21:42.00
13th Mar 20162016 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2 Frith Hill315Will TAYLOR (sen)2h02:48.00Emily BENHAM KVÅLE1h54:06.00
7th Feb 20162016 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1 Crowthorne Wood366Lee WILLIAMS (elt)1h58:44.00Emily WADSWORTH1h45:13.00
17th Jan 20162015/16 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #3 Frimley Green258Marc CHAMBERLAIN3h59:11.00Emily BENHAM KVÅLE4h05:36.00
13th Dec 20152015/16 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #2 Frith Hill281Marc CHAMBERLAIN4h26:53.00Jo MUNDEN4h25:42.00
15th Nov 20152015/16 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #1Checkendon241Richard PENNING4h24:07.00Jo MUNDEN3h30:56.00
14th Jun 2015Summer MonkeyFrith Hill211Tim DUNFORD6h19:22.00Emma CRADDOCK6h18:17.00
3rd May 2015Kawasaki G100 Enduro ChallengeWindmill Hill251Scott CHAPPELL5h09:39.00Louise ROBINSON6h47:29.00
22nd Mar 20152015 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #4 Frith Hill296Phillip PEARCE1h41:19.00Emily BENHAM KVÅLE1h40:18.00
8th Mar 20152015 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #3Porridgepot Hill364Phillip PEARCE1h28:01.00Jessica ROBERTS1h29:41.00
8th Feb 20152015 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2Crowthorne Wood385Phillip PEARCE1h35:31.00Jessie ROBERTS1h35:06.00
18th Jan 20152015 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1Saddleback Hill414Daniel TULETT1h41:28.00Emily WADSWORTH1h36:46.00
4th May 2014Kawasaki G100 Enduro ChallengeWindmill Hill269Tim DUNFORD5h17:02.00Amanda BROOKS6h31:47.00
13th Apr 20142014 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #4Porridgepot Hill279Jody CRAWFORTH1h42:11.00Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ1h38:01.00
23rd Mar 20142014 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #3Caesar's Camp322Liam EARL1h32:31.00Laura SAMPSON1h33:05.00
2nd Mar 20142014 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2Caesar's Camp412Jody CRAWFORTH1h32:16.00Jessica ROBERTS1h25:59.00
9th Feb 20142014 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1Crowthorne Wood374Isaac PUCCI1h31:02.00Melanie ALEXANDER1h28:20.00
Chat with us