9th Feb 2014 | 2014 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1 | Crowthorne Wood | 367 | Isaac PUCCI | 1h31:02.00 | Melanie ALEXANDER | 1h28:20.00 |
2nd Mar 2014 | 2014 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2 | Caesar's Camp | 411 | Jody CRAWFORTH | 1h32:16.00 | Jessica ROBERTS | 1h25:59.00 |
23rd Mar 2014 | 2014 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #3 | Caesar's Camp | 322 | Liam EARL | 1h32:31.00 | Laura SAMPSON | 1h33:05.00 |
13th Apr 2014 | 2014 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #4 | Porridgepot Hill | 278 | Jody CRAWFORTH | 1h42:11.00 | Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ | 1h38:01.00 |
4th May 2014 | Kawasaki G100 Enduro Challenge | Windmill Hill | 269 | Tim DUNFORD | 5h17:02.00 | Amanda BROOKS | 6h31:47.00 |
18th Jan 2015 | 2015 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1 | Saddleback Hill | 414 | Daniel TULETT | 1h41:28.00 | Emily WADSWORTH | 1h36:46.00 |
8th Feb 2015 | 2015 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2 | Crowthorne Wood | 385 | Phillip PEARCE | 1h35:31.00 | Jessie ROBERTS | 1h35:06.00 |
8th Mar 2015 | 2015 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #3 | Porridgepot Hill | 364 | Phillip PEARCE | 1h28:01.00 | Jessica ROBERTS | 1h29:41.00 |
22nd Mar 2015 | 2015 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #4 | Frith Hill | 295 | Phillip PEARCE | 1h41:19.00 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | 1h40:18.00 |
3rd May 2015 | Kawasaki G100 Enduro Challenge | Windmill Hill | 251 | Scott CHAPPELL | 5h09:39.00 | Louise ROBINSON | 6h47:29.00 |
14th Jun 2015 | Summer Monkey | Frith Hill | 211 | Tim DUNFORD | 6h19:22.00 | Emma CRADDOCK | 6h18:17.00 |
15th Nov 2015 | 2015/16 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #1 | Checkendon | 241 | Richard PENNING | 4h24:07.00 | Jo MUNDEN | 3h30:56.00 |
13th Dec 2015 | 2015/16 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #2 | Frith Hill | 281 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 4h26:53.00 | Jo MUNDEN | 4h25:42.00 |
17th Jan 2016 | 2015/16 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #3 | Highlands Farm | 257 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 3h59:11.00 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | 4h05:36.00 |
7th Feb 2016 | 2016 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1 | Crowthorne Wood | 364 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 1h58:44.00 | Emily WADSWORTH | 1h45:13.00 |
13th Mar 2016 | 2016 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2 | Frith Hill | 314 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | 2h02:48.00 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | 1h54:06.00 |
10th Apr 2016 | 2016 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #3 | Highlands Farm | 280 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | 1h33:30.00 | Emily WADSWORTH | 1h21:42.00 |
1st May 2016 | Kawasaki G100 Enduro Challenge | Porridgepot Hill | 235 | Tim DUNFORD | 5h08:29.00 | Jo MUNDEN | 6h11:03.00 |
22nd May 2016 | Hot MTB Challenge | Vernham Dean | 202 | David SMITH (vet1) | 3h38:19.00 | Karla BODDY | 4h10:45.00 |
19th Jun 2016 | Summer Monkey | Caesar's Camp | 117 | Tim DUNFORD | 5h30:07.00 | Anita BUXTON | 5h47:39.00 |
9th Oct 2016 | 2016 Gorrick Autumn Classic #1 | Area 51 | 178 | Tim DUNFORD | 1h34:55.00 | Louise ROBINSON | 1h30:30.00 |
16th Oct 2016 | Cool MTB Challenge | Andover Athletic Club | 138 | William SAWYER | 2h37:15.00 | Holly SEEAR | 3h01:32.00 |
6th Nov 2016 | 2016 Gorrick Autumn Classic #2 | Crowthorne Wood | 255 | Phillip PEARCE | 1h54:09.00 | Louise ROBINSON | 1h55:28.00 |
18th Dec 2016 | 2016/17 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #1 | Windmill Hill | 268 | Scott CHAPPELL | 3h31:51.00 | Iwona SZMYD | 3h27:28.00 |
8th Jan 2017 | 2016/17 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #2 | Minley Manor | 272 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 3h48:14.00 | Iwona SZMYD | 3h52:18.00 |
22nd Jan 2017 | 2017 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1 | Area 51 | 214 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | 1h28:07.00 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | 1h26:20.00 |
26th Feb 2017 | 2017 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2 | Crowthorne Wood | 290 | Isaac PUCCI | 1h36:58.00 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | 1h31:47.00 |
5th Mar 2017 | 2016/17 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #3 | WBR, Bordon | 183 | Richard PENNING | 3h57:54.00 | Sally HALL | 3h23:58.00 |
19th Mar 2017 | 2017 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #3 | Area 51 | 195 | Jody CRAWFORTH | 1h31:32.00 | Louise FOX | 1h33:08.00 |
29th Apr 2017 | 2017 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #4 | Bordon | 192 | Jody CRAWFORTH | 1h21:36.00 | Emily ASHWOOD | 59:55.00 |
21st May 2017 | Hot MTB Challenge | Vernham Dean | 194 | Chris STOCKWELL | 3h40:15.00 | Sophie DAVID | 5h47:36.00 |
8th Oct 2017 | Kawasaki G25 | Caesar's Camp | EVENT CANCELLED |
15th Oct 2017 | Cool MTB Challenge | Andover Athletic Club | 213 | Rob CARTER | 2h04:52.00 | Hannah AIKEN | 2h32:05.00 |
5th Nov 2017 | Gorrick 25th Anniversary Event | Crowthorne Wood | 247 | Isaac PUCCI | 1h37:53.00 | Louise FOX | 1h46:27.00 |
17th Dec 2017 | 2017/18 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #1 | Frith Hill | 232 | Paddy ATKINSON | 3h26:30.00 | Jo MUNDEN | 3h19:47.00 |
7th Jan 2018 | 2017/18 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #2 | Minley Manor | 292 | Tony REVELL | 3h45:17.00 | Jo MUNDEN | 3h41:52.00 |
28th Jan 2018 | 2017/18 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #3 | Minley Manor | 256 | Paddy ATKINSON | 3h41:55.00 | Jo MUNDEN | 3h44:47.00 |
18th Feb 2018 | 2018 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1 | Crowthorne Wood | 217 | Scott CHAPPELL | 1h46:08.00 | Emily WADSWORTH | 1h37:11.00 |
8th Apr 2018 | 2018 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2 | Area 51 | 146 | Luke PEYTON | 1h27:04.00 | Julia HAMLYN | 1h20:41.00 |
22nd Apr 2018 | Scott Gravity Trail Enduro | Area 51 | 132 | Roki READ | 18:14.49 | Julia HAMLYN | 21:37.97 |
6th May 2018 | Kawasaki G100 Enduro Challenge | Minley Manor | 201 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | 4h29:34.00 | Danielle WOOD | 6h41:38.00 |
20th May 2018 | Hot MTB Challenge | Vernham Dean | 141 | Ray CROSHWAITHE | 3h13:14.00 | Ruth MILLER | 4h15:23.00 |
14th Oct 2018 | Cool MTB Challenge | Andover Athletic Club | 109 | James CURRIE | 2h52:06.00 | Jackie FIELD | 3h13:51.00 |
17th Nov 2018 | Autumn Classic | Crowthorne Wood | 209 | Jody CRAWFORTH | 1h52:57.00 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | 2h18:01.00 |
9th Dec 2018 | 2018/19 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #1 | Minley Manor | 214 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 3h47:03.00 | Iwona SZMYD | 3h51:56.00 |
6th Jan 2019 | 2018/19 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #2 | Minley Manor | 231 | Sam HUMPHREY | 3h49:07.00 | Ruth MILLER | 3h33:11.00 |
27th Jan 2019 | 2018/19 Merida Brass Monkeys XC #3 | Minley Manor | 226 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 3h25:52.00 | Iwona SZMYD | 3h25:08.00 |
17th Feb 2019 | 2019 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1 | Crowthorne Wood | 222 | Jules BIRKS | 1h43:54.00 | Sharn HOOPER | 1h41:41.00 |
17th Mar 2019 | Scott Gravity Trail Enduro | Caesar's Camp | 73 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 8:42.48 | Renée DIWELL | 11:14.18 |
14th Apr 2019 | Hot MTB Challenge | Vernham Dean | 170 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | 3h59:42.00 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 5h22:59.00 |
15th Jun 2019 | Kawasaki G100 Enduro Challenge | Minley Manor | 147 | Tony REVELL | 4h25:44.00 | Louise ROBINSON | 5h58:09.00 |
13th Oct 2019 | Cool MTB Challenge | Andover Athletic Club | 83 | Colin DIXON | 2h17:18.00 | Cathy HUYTON | 3h21:44.00 |
3rd Nov 2019 | Autumn Classic | Area 51 | 137 | Michael BUTLER | 1h25:51.00 | Holly MACMAHON | 1h22:38.00 |
1st Dec 2019 | 2019/20 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #1 | Caesar's Camp | 224 | Tim DUNFORD | 3h59:30.00 | Julia HAMLYN | 3h13:07.00 |
5th Jan 2020 | 2019/20 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #2 | Porridgepot Hill | 256 | Sam HUMPHREY | 3h37:09.00 | Julia HAMLYN | 3h52:56.00 |
26th Jan 2020 | 2019/20 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #3 | Minley Manor | 224 | Tim DUNFORD | 3h49:11.00 | Anna MCLEOD | 3h53:33.00 |
9th Feb 2020 | 2020 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #1 | Crowthorne Wood | EVENT CANCELLED |
1st Mar 2020 | 2020 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC #2 | Area 51 | 174 | Phillip PEARCE | 1h25:31.00 | Holly MACMAHON | 1h21:47.00 |
3rd May 2020 | Hot MTB Challenge | Vernham Dean | EVENT CANCELLED |
29th Aug 2020 | TORQ Breakout | Highlands Farm | 168 | n/a | n/a |
30th Aug 2020 | TORQ in your sleep | Minley Manor | EVENT CANCELLED |
27th Sep 2020 | 2020 Gorrick Autumn Classic #1 | Area 51 | EVENT CANCELLED |
27th Sep 2020 | Autum Equinox | Highlands Farm | 162 | n/a | n/a |
11th Oct 2020 | Cool MTB Challenge | Andover Athletic Club | EVENT CANCELLED |
1st Nov 2020 | 2020 Gorrick Autumn Classic #2 | Crowthorne Wood | EVENT CANCELLED |
29th Nov 2020 | 2020/21 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #1 | Porridgepot Hill | EVENT CANCELLED |
3rd Jan 2021 | 2020/21 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #2 | Caesar's Camp | EVENT CANCELLED |
24th Jan 2021 | 2020/21 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #3 | Minley Manor | EVENT CANCELLED |
3rd Apr 2021 | 2021 TORQ Breakout #1 | Highlands Farm | 227 | Paddy ATKINSON | 2h54:10.00 | Jo MUNDEN | 2h40:01.00 |
17th Apr 2021 | 2021 TORQ Breakout #2 | Highlands Farm | 241 | Isaac MUNDY | 2h41:25.00 | Ruth MILLER | 2h55:03.00 |
2nd May 2021 | 2021 TORQ Breakout #3 | Highlands Farm | 208 | Isaac MUNDY | 2h52:43.00 | Ruth MILLER | 2h43:55.00 |
12th Sep 2021 | Brass Monkeys XC Enduro | Porridgepot Hill | 165 | Graham JONES (vet) | 5h44:14.00 | Alanda SCOTT | 5h46:40.00 |
10th Oct 2021 | Cool MTB Challenge | Andover Athletic Club | - | | | | |
24th Oct 2021 | 2021 Gorrick Autumn Classic #1 | Highlands Farm | 120 | Luke PEYTON | 1h32:12.00 | Jo MUNDEN | 1h27:32.00 |
14th Nov 2021 | 2021 Gorrick Autumn Classic #2 | Highlands Farm | 125 | Luke PEYTON | 1h33:10.00 | Sarah RICHMAN | 1h10:58.00 |
28th Nov 2021 | 2021/22 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #1 | Porridgepot Hill | 194 | Richard FRESHWATER | 3h32:56.00 | Jo MONDEN | 3h30:49.00 |
9th Jan 2022 | 2021/22 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #2 | Caesar's Camp | 273 | Tim DUNFORD | 3h40:58.00 | Elise SHERWELL | 3h39:27.00 |
30th Jan 2022 | 2021/22 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #3 | Minley Manor | 337 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | 3h51:38.00 | Elise SHERWELL | 3h29:13.00 |
27th Feb 2022 | 2022 Gorrick Spring Classic #1 | Highlands Farm | 224 | Matthew FRATESI | 1h29:09.00 | Rebecca WATERS | 1h27:59.00 |
20th Mar 2022 | 2022 Gorrick Spring Classic #2 | Highlands Farm | 156 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | 1h30:37.00 | Emily BRIDSON | 1h21:20.00 |
14th May 2022 | TORQ in your sleep | Minley Manor | - | | | | |
9th Oct 2022 | Cool MTB Challenge | Andover Athletic Club | 179 | n/a | n/a |
30th Oct 2022 | Halloween XC Classic | Highlands Farm | 164 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | 1h28:03.00 | Holly MACMAHON | 1h22:33.00 |
27th Nov 2022 | 2022/23 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #1 | Porridgepot Hill | 250 | Alex ROTHWELL | 1h03:20.00 | Claire FRECKNALL | 3h21:37.00 |
8th Jan 2023 | 2022/23 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #2 | Caesar's Camp | - | | | | |
29th Jan 2023 | 2022/23 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #3 | Minley Manor | - | | | | |
19th Feb 2023 | 2023 Gorrick Spring Classic #1 | Highlands Farm | - | | | | |
5th Mar 2023 | 2023 Gorrick Spring Classic #2 | Highlands Farm | - | | | | |
2nd Apr 2023 | Easter XC | Highlands Farm | - | | | | |
29th Oct 2023 | Halloween XC Classic | Area 51 | - | | | | |
3rd Dec 2023 | 2023/24 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #1 | Porridgepot Hill | - | | | | |
7th Jan 2024 | 2023/24 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #2 | Eelmoor Plain | - | | | | |
28th Jan 2024 | 2023/24 Brass Monkeys XC Enduro #3 | Minley Manor | - | | | | |
18th Feb 2024 | 2024 Gorrick Spring Classic #1 | Highlands Farm | - | | | | |
24th Mar 2024 | 2024 Gorrick Spring Classic #2 | Highlands Farm | - | | | | |
14th Apr 2024 | 2024 Gorrick Spring Classic #3 | Highlands Farm | - | | | | |
5th May 2024 | TORQ 3-6-9 | Minley Manor | - | | | | |
23rd Jun 2024 | Tour de Gorrick 2 | Highlands Farm | - | | | | |
6th Oct 2024 | Cool MTB Challenge | Andover Athletic Club | - | | | | |