0Basket

Northern Downhill

InformationEvents (99)Uplifts (20)Competitors (3,360)

Year

Event type

Venue

Series

99 events found

DateEvent Venue Competitors Overall Men's winner Time Overall Women's winner Time
24th Oct 2021Descendent EnduroKielder Forest-
25th Oct 2020Descendent EnduroKielder ForestCANCELLED
25th Oct 20202020 BEMBA National Enduro Series #6Kielder ForestCANCELLED
13th Sep 2020Eastgate TT Eastgate142Jonathan PHILOGENE1:58.20Sarah NEWMAN2:18.20
15th Mar 2020Chopwell Funduro Chopwell Woods168Joe YOUNG (sen)8:33.60Hollie VAYRO10:41.04
9th Feb 2020Trail bike TT Ae Forest92Brendan MORRIS3:04.25Ellie PARK3:37.40
12th Jan 20202020 ND(H)uro #1 Hamsterley182Danny HART (elt)6:43.00Hollie VAYRO8:48.35
24th Nov 20192019 ND(H)uro #2 Kidland75Al GRIFFIN9:01.75Helen PALMER18:54.70
27th Oct 2019Descendent Enduro Kielder Forest106Christopher SUTCLIFFE12:08.33
8th Sep 2019Eastgate TT Eastgate82Brett PENFOLD2:03.75Jess DART2:34.90
28th Apr 2019Chopwell Funduro Chopwell Woods119Brad ILLINGWORTH7:55.90Emilia WOOD10:23.92
31st Mar 2019Hamsterley TT Hamsterley226Joe YOUNG (sen)3:24.86Sophie CADE4:02.21
10th Feb 2019Trail bike TT Ae Forest114Jamie SCOTT (exp)3:06.08Sophie CADE3:47.48
13th Jan 20192019 ND(H)uro #1 Hamsterley198Danny HART (elt)6:11.64Melody FIFE8:25.60
25th Nov 20182018 ND(H)uro #3 Ae Forest122Matthew ATKINSON5:41.07Elsbeth GREENSHIELDS8:00.91
28th Oct 2018Kielder TT Kielder Forest88Brad ILLINGWORTH1:44.41Sian DILLON2:01.41
9th Sep 2018Eastgate TT Eastgate92Brett PENFOLD2:00.82Rachel MCKNIGHT2:38.46
3rd Jun 2018Hamsterley TT Hamsterley136Sean LUKE3:27.75Tess CAKEBREAD-BROWN4:14.01
13th May 2018Chopwell Funduro Chopwell Woods90Brad ILLINGWORTH7:05.39Sian DILLON9:32.00
15th Apr 2018Kielder TTKielder ForestCANCELLED
18th Mar 20182018 ND(H)uro #2 Kielder Forest69Carl SIMPSON6:07.93Rebecca OLIVER8:16.21
11th Feb 2018Ae Forest trail bike TT Ae Forest108Christopher PHILOGENE1:30.04Toni FRYER1:51.64
14th Jan 20182018 ND(H)uro #1 Hamsterley200Sean ROBINSON (1)6:41.63Lucy BELL8:24.60
19th Nov 20172017 ND(H)uro #2 Ae Forest109Christopher PHILOGENE5:42.74Louise HAGGARTY8:01.85
1st Oct 2017The Naughty Northumbrian Coquet Valley272Ben CATHRO12:41.19Sally BUCKWORTH18:20.08
3rd Sep 2017Eastgate TT Eastgate67Brad ILLINGWORTH2:08.34Sarah VAYRO2:40.17
18th Jun 2017Alpinestars MTB Trail Attack Hamsterley175Sean ROBINSON (1)3:28.35Kristina LIGHTBURN4:28.50
7th May 2017Chopwell Funduro Chopwell Woods89Mark HARRISON8:38.68Sarah VAYRO10:45.84
9th Apr 2017Hamsterley TT Hamsterley218Brad ILLINGWORTH3:27.21Sian DILLON4:04.16
12th Mar 2017Kielder TT Kielder Forest88Damian GROVES1:34.30Angela FOSTER1:54.44
12th Feb 20172017 ND(H)uro #1 Hamsterley164Lewis BUCHANAN (elt)7:18.44Roslynn NEWMAN10:13.91
15th Jan 2017Ae Forest trail bike TT Ae Forest1241:34.79Cairn BELL1:53.06
4th Dec 2016Kielder Funduro Kielder Forest46Thomas LLOYD (mas)5:28.60Amanda CROSSMAN6:33.13
6th Nov 20162016 Start Cycles ND(H)uro #3 Kidland93Joe YOUNG (sen)9:34.41Debbie PALMER27:27.49
9th Oct 2016Trail Bike Champs of the Universe Hamsterley99Kade EDWARDS2:12.33Melody FIFE2:52.57
23rd Sep 2016Innerleithen TTInnerleithenCANCELLED
10th Sep 2016Kielder TT Kielder Forest71Brett PENFOLD1:01.43Natalie SLEEMAN1:20.87
21st Aug 2016Trail bike TT Eastgate54Brett PENFOLD2:30.32Sarah VAYRO3:19.52
23rd Jul 2016Hamsterley Funduro Hamsterley90Brett PENFOLD8:24.93Jenny NUTTALL10:44.03
29th May 2016Orange Back Country Enduro Kidland55Daniel GREENWOOD10:51.92Ella TAYLOR17:54.75
17th Apr 2016Hamsterley TT Hamsterley214Brad ILLINGWORTH3:25.26Helen GASKELL3:41.88
13th Mar 20162016 Start Cycles ND(H)uro #2 Kielder Forest66Josh LEWIS10:09.84Natalie SLEEMAN13:27.83
28th Feb 2016Dumfries TT Ae Forest100Lewis BUCHANAN (elt)1:37.65Helen GASKELL1:54.54
14th Feb 20162016 Start Cycles ND(H)uro #1 Hamsterley193Lewis BUCHANAN (elt)9:12.45Helen GASKELL11:28.73
17th Jan 2016Chopwell Funduro Chopwell Woods105Scott MEARS6:22.42Natalie SLEEMAN8:10.50
8th Nov 2015Start Cycles Funduro Kielder Forest75Lee BAXTER6:22.59Jenny NUTTALL7:40.87
4th Oct 20152015 O'Neal ND(H)uro #3 Kidland87Michael EASTON (mas)8:51.59Helen GASKELL10:36.78
20th Sep 2015Trail Bike Champs of the Universe Hamsterley144Brett PENFOLD2:19.41Sarah NEWMAN2:44.82
24th May 20152015 O'Neal ND(H)uro #2 Kidland81James PURVIS6:30.45
19th Apr 2015Trail Bike TT Hamsterley249Danny HART (elt)3:16.86Helen GASKELL3:38.71
29th Mar 2015Trail Bike TT Kielder Forest99Gabriel BAKER1:02.33Melissa PEARSON1:17.56
15th Feb 20152015 O'Neal ND(H)uro #1 Hamsterley184Danny HART (elt)9:22.24Helen GASKELL11:47.05
18th Jan 2015Powerline TT Chopwell Woods125Scott MEARS1:44.40Rachel SIMPSON2:05.16
16th Nov 20142014 Northern Downhill #3 & North-East ChampsKidlandCANCELLED
19th Oct 20142014 Northern Enduro #3 Kielder Forest84Joe YOUNG (sen)4:33.39
21st Sep 2014Trail Bike TT Kielder Forest85Brad ILLINGWORTH1:06.91Amelia TAYLOR1:30.46
3rd Aug 20142014 Northern Downhill #2KidlandCANCELLED
2nd Aug 20142014 Northern Downhill #1KidlandCANCELLED
15th Jun 2014Powerline TT Chopwell Woods76Michael EASTON (mas)1:27.49Amelia TAYLOR1:40.70
4th May 20142014 Northern Enduro #2 Alwinton90Joe YOUNG (sen)9:24.78Helen GASKELL11:40.89
30th Mar 20142014 Northern Enduro #1 Hamsterley169Lee KERMODE7:39.65Helen GASKELL8:45.18
16th Feb 2014Trail Bike TT Hamsterley154Joe YOUNG (sen)5:07.03Helen GASKELL5:31.16
17th Nov 2013Mini DH Chopwell Woods135Alex UNDERWOOD1:23.38Helen GASKELL1:34.95
20th Oct 2013ND(H)uroKidland71James PURVIS9:59.49Helen GASKELL11:39.03
19th Oct 20132013 Northern Downhill #3 Kidland81James PURVIS1:33.42Rachel SIMPSON3:41.03
18th Aug 2013Push up race 2 & Yorkshire Champs Carlton Bank74Rob YOUNG (exp)1:11.51Gemma TAYLOR1:38.15
17th Aug 2013Push up race 1 Carlton Bank36James PURVIS1:28.73
23rd Jun 2013Old Skool Classic Ramsgill77James PURVIS1:28.71Cath TILFORD2:06.27
22nd Jun 2013Cycopath MiniDHRamsgill50James PURVIS56.15sLorna ROBINSON1:34.14
5th May 20132013 Northern Downhill #2Kidland88Jack READING1:27.76Julia FERGUSON4:51.36
7th Apr 20132013 Northern Downhill #1AlwintonCANCELLED
17th Feb 2013Trailbike DH Hamsterley133Danny HART (elt)3:21.16Rebecca BARAONA4:11.24
24th Nov 2012Super-DKielder ForestCANCELLED
21st Oct 20122012 Northern Downhill #5 & North-East Champs Kielder Forest66Calum MCRITCHIE3:08.31Rhona STEWART15:32.01
16th Sep 20122012 Northern Downhill #4AlwintonCANCELLED
19th Aug 20122012 Northern Downhill #3GlencoeCANCELLED
28th Jul 20122012 Northern Downhill #2 & Yorkshire Champs Alwinton68Dan CRITCHLOW1:36.32Kath PICKARD5:13.12
6th May 2012Trailbike DH Hamsterley92Danny HART (elt)3:21.29Helen GASKELL3:38.73
8th Apr 20122012 Northern Downhill #1 Alwinton99Adam BRAYTON2:13.56Melissa PEARSON5:49.03
11th Mar 2012Super-DKielder ForestCANCELLED
13th Nov 2011Mass Start Super-D raceKielder Forest37Joe YOUNG (sen)11:53.00
23rd Oct 20112011 Northern Downhill #6 & North East Champs Hamsterley181Danny HART (elt)1:20.31Angela FOSTER1:46.79
25th Sep 20112011 Northern Downhill #5 Alwinton103Adam BRAYTON2:13.64Esther SANDS5:08.09
21st Aug 20112011 Northern Downhill #4 & Yorkshire Champs Ramsgill167Liam LITTLE (mas)1:23.83Angela FOSTER1:41.91
3rd Jul 20112011 Northern Downhill #3 Scratchmere Scar93Pete WILLIAMS1:07.62Emma WHITAKER2:23.15
22nd May 20112011 Northern Downhill #2 Kidland80Pete WILLIAMS1:43.03Esther SANDS3:18.86
24th Apr 20112011 Northern Downhill #1 Alwinton90Adam BRAYTON1:54.31Rebecca KENNEDY6:26.54
6th Mar 2011Enduro DHKielder ForestRESULTS LOST
24th Oct 20102010 Northern Downhill #6 & Northern Champs Kielder Forest129Simon STUTTARD1:49.79Angela FOSTER2:10.88
19th Sep 20102010 Northern Downhill #5 Kidland63Pete WILLIAMS1:42.97Angela FOSTER3:29.46
22nd Aug 20102010 Northern Downhill #4AlwintonRESULTS LOST
4th Jul 20102010 Northern Downhill #3Alwinton36Liam LITTLE (mas)1:41.53
2nd May 20102010 Northern Downhill #2Hamsterley121Ben MOORHOUSE1:47.62Angela FOSTER2:24.22
4th Apr 20102010 Northern Downhill #1Kidland106Adam BRAYTON1:56.43Helen GASKELL2:38.49
13th Sep 20092009 Northern Downhill #5Kidland96Pete WILLIAMS1:49.58Helen GASKELL2:13.67
9th Aug 20092009 Northern Downhill #4Eastgate106Philip ASHBRIDGE1:44.54Helen GASKELL1:57.42
5th Jul 20092009 Northern Downhill #3Scratchmere Scar89Philip ASHBRIDGE1:14.33
3rd May 20092009 Northern Downhill #2Hamsterley119Danny HART (elt)1:39.54
5th Apr 20092009 Northern Downhill #1 Kidland102Pete WILLIAMS2:24.45Sarah BRUNSWICK4:10.48
Chat with us