The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 733 | Rupert CHAPMAN | 2:23.061 | 2:22.061 | - | ||
2nd | 463 | James RENNIE | 2:28.203 | 2:25.552 | 3.49s | ||
3rd | 182 | Daniel FRANKS | 2:33.166 | 2:27.273 | 5.21s | ||
4th | 702 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | 2:26.792 | 2:27.554 | 5.49s | ||
5th | 760 | Ken FAUBERT | 3:00.7817 | 2:28.825 | 6.76s | ||
6th | 768 | Kieran THOMPSON | 2:32.755 | 2:28.876 | 6.81s | ||
7th | 776 | Nathan SHARRATT | 2:32.584 | 2:30.537 | 8.47s | ||
8th | 748 | Brook MITCHELL | 2:35.127 | 2:41.848 | 19.78s | ||
9th | 759 | Mark JOHNS | 5:38.8824 | 2:41.989 | 19.92s | ||
10th | 153 | Josh BARNARD | 2:55.7816 | 2:45.7910 | 23.73s | ||
11th | 170 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 2:46.3911 | 2:48.9711 | 26.91s | ||
12th | 739 | Tyler BROOKER | 2:47.7812 | 2:49.2712 | 27.21s | ||
13th | 751 | Nathan PETRIE | 2:55.5615 | 2:49.6813 | 27.62s | ||
14th | 775 | Octavio TEIXEIRA | 2:37.548 | 2:53.5714 | 31.51s | ||
15th | 746 | Nick BIRKHEAD | 3:06.3519 | 2:55.4615 | 33.40s | ||
16th | 764 | William MATHIESON | 3:04.4818 | 2:58.7816 | 36.72s | ||
17th | 742 | Ben TYAS | 11:06.1725 | 3:01.0717 | 39.01s | ||
18th | 735 | Dean MCKAY | 3:11.2520 | 3:06.6118 | 44.55s | ||
19th | 765 | Todd COUPER | 3:07.0119 | 44.95s | |||
20th | 766 | Rhys INDIENS | 3:18.4321 | 3:21.4720 | 59.41s | ||
21st | 772 | Matthew PLOWMAN | 2:55.0214 | 3:23.2221 | 1:01.16 | ||
22nd | 113 | Mat PRIOR | 2:52.7313 | 3:24.7422 | 1:02.68 | ||
23rd | 773 | Scott EASLEY | 4:21.0523 | 3:55.8723 | 1:33.81 | ||
24th | 741 | Jonas MEIER | 2:42.7910 | 4:30.6124 | 2:08.55 | ||
749 | Leonard SONNTAG | 2:40.889 | DNF | ||||
177 | Michael EVERETT | 3:56.7622 | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: Junior
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 727 | Oliver JARMAN | 3:08.303 | 2:49.661 | - | ||
2nd | 752 | Michael BREADING | 2:56.081 | 2:58.262 | 8.60s | ||
3rd | 757 | Caleb BURGESS | 3:18.314 | 3:14.943 | 25.28s | ||
4th | 731 | Nils HEINIGER | 3:02.742 | 3:15.154 | 25.49s | ||
5th | 726 | Billy MEACLEM | 4:34.045 | 3:24.585 | 34.92s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 797 | Carl GOODWIN | 2:40.641 | 2:36.941 | - | ||
2nd | 767 | Corey MILNE | 2:47.222 | 2:39.682 | 2.74s | ||
3rd | 478 | Rod HALL | 3:01.997 | 2:52.083 | 15.14s | ||
4th | 102 | Taylor BACHOP | 2:51.583 | 2:53.894 | 16.95s | ||
5th | 725 | Jordan SHADBOLT | 3:01.626 | 2:57.265 | 20.32s | ||
6th | 159 | Richard SCANDRETT | 3:24.4710 | 3:00.196 | 23.25s | ||
7th | 740 | Laban SJOBERG-MOLLISON | 3:05.078 | 3:05.257 | 28.31s | ||
8th | 755 | Gareth BURGESS | 2:56.744 | 3:06.978 | 30.03s | ||
9th | 331 | Dan PRIOR | 3:22.279 | 3:10.969 | 34.02s | ||
10th | 736 | William TODHUNTER | 3:00.105 | 3:14.8810 | 37.94s | ||
11th | 734 | Zac PORTER | 3:56.0311 | 3:16.2911 | 39.35s | ||
12th | 191 | Jared TRENBERTH | 4:09.9212 | 3:44.9512 | 1:08.01 | ||
761 | Angus ANDERSON | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 737 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | 2:34.851 | 2:35.551 | - | ||
2nd | 732 | Andy WILSON | 2:48.082 | 2:41.182 | 5.63s | ||
3rd | 203 | Sheldon KNEALE | 2:49.043 | 2:42.303 | 6.75s | ||
4th | 770 | Caelab DRUMMOND | 3:07.0510 | 2:47.584 | 12.03s | ||
5th | 200 | Thomas GORNALL | 2:56.306 | 2:49.315 | 13.76s | ||
6th | 750 | J.D. DEVLIN | 2:56.808 | 2:53.196 | 17.64s | ||
7th | 728 | Josh HICKS | 2:52.504 | 2:53.327 | 17.77s | ||
8th | 774 | Cameron FLICK | 3:10.2311 | 3:01.158 | 25.60s | ||
9th | 145 | William KEAY | 2:56.707 | 3:05.869 | 30.31s | ||
10th | 747 | George FLANNERY | 3:17.7513 | 3:11.4010 | 35.85s | ||
11th | 763 | Hamish EARL | 3:14.8412 | 3:13.1911 | 37.64s | ||
756 | Ethan BURGESS | 3:04.339 | DNF | ||||
180 | Ben WALKER | 2:55.615 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 762 | Cameron KAY | 2:46.561 | 2:43.951 | - | ||
2nd | 729 | Jackson GREEN | 3:03.112 | 3:00.872 | 16.92s | ||
3rd | 745 | Antonio BOROVIEC | 3:25.873 | 4:19.973 | 1:36.02 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 730 | Chris SINCLAIR | 4:01.171 | 3:59.051 | - | ||
2nd | 275 | Tony HOLLAND | 4:22.932 | 4:24.822 | 25.77s |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 753 | Sophie TYAS | 3:30.201 | 3:21.871 | - | ||
2nd | 744 | Melanie BLOMFIELD (50+) | 3:48.602 | 3:46.152 | 24.28s | ||
3rd | 754 | Georgia PETRIE | 3:50.543 | 3:53.313 | 31.44s | ||
4th | 738 | Phoebe COERS | 4:11.854 | 4:19.904 | 58.03s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified