Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 3:35.041 | 3:30.751 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Justin LEOV | Christchurch | 3:39.654 | 3:31.682 | 0.93s | ||
3rd | 13 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:35.742 | 3:32.083 | 1.33s | ||
4th | 16 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 3:38.273 | 3:32.464 | 1.71s | ||
5th | 89 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 5:30.9947 | 3:33.335 | 2.58s | ||
6th | 50 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 3:40.776 | 3:36.456 | 5.70s | ||
7th | 74 | Wyn MASTERS | Nelson | 3:40.195 | 3:36.647 | 5.89s | ||
8th | 14 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:43.127 | 3:37.778 | 7.02s | ||
9th | 9 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:45.649 | 3:39.139 | 8.38s | ||
10th | 67 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:46.1410 | 3:43.1810 | 12.43s | ||
11th | 160 | Sam PERRY | Dunsandel | 3:44.938 | 3:44.0611 | 13.31s | ||
12th | 102 | Cameron JOHNSON | Queenstown | 3:46.6212 | 3:45.3412 | 14.59s | ||
13th | 55 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:47.2413 | 3:45.4713 | 14.72s | ||
14th | 26 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 3:53.3618 | 3:46.4814 | 15.73s | ||
15th | 64 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 3:49.6615 | 3:46.5015 | 15.75s | ||
16th | 101 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 3:48.0414 | 3:47.2916 | 16.54s | ||
17th | 106 | Evan WINTON | Queenstown | 3:50.3116 | 3:47.7017 | 16.95s | ||
18th | 8 | Tom LAMB | Dunedin | 3:56.3620 | 3:50.9418 | 20.19s | ||
19th | 35 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin | 3:59.8622 | 3:52.3219 | 21.57s | ||
20th | 46 | Jonas MEIER | Christchurch | 3:58.2921 | 3:52.6820 | 21.93s | ||
21st | 68 | Sam CHIPKIN | Dunedin | 4:00.1223 | 3:53.5721 | 22.82s | ||
22nd | 4 | Jimmy CARLING | Queenstown | 3:52.2117 | 3:53.9022 | 23.15s | ||
23rd | 114 | Ryan COWIE | Scotland | 3:54.8519 | 3:54.1723 | 23.42s | ||
24th | 38 | Florent CARREYRON | France | 4:00.8124 | 3:57.9324 | 27.18s | ||
25th | 57 | Josh MILLER | Nelson | 4:04.7127 | 3:59.1225 | 28.37s | ||
26th | 2 | Karl SHAW | Queenstown | 4:01.6725 | 4:01.3626 | 30.61s | ||
27th | 107 | Jacob HUNTER | Australia | 4:08.6628 | 4:01.3827 | 30.63s | ||
28th | 71 | William MATHIESON | Christchurch | 4:12.7031 | 4:02.9028 | 32.15s | ||
29th | 61 | Octavio TEIXEIRA | Christchurch | 4:43.7841 | 4:03.2429 | 32.49s | ||
30th | 88 | Matt CLARK | Australia | 4:09.1029 | 4:04.0430 | 33.29s | ||
31st | 81 | Will ARNOTT | Queenstown | 4:37.4540 | 4:07.0431 | 36.29s | ||
32nd | 33 | Jamie SAXTON | Queenstown | 4:11.9130 | 4:10.4132 | 39.66s | ||
33rd | 116 | Drew CONWAY | 4:15.4832 | 4:11.1233 | 40.37s | |||
34th | 12 | William GUTHRIE | Queenstown | 4:02.2126 | 4:12.2034 | 41.45s | ||
35th | 93 | Vinny DEVEREUX | Dunedin | 4:21.7434 | 4:15.3835 | 44.63s | ||
36th | 108 | Tim LEDGER | Australia | 4:46.6442 | 4:16.4536 | 45.70s | ||
37th | 36 | Mike ELLIS | Queenstown | 4:25.7036 | 4:16.9337 | 46.18s | ||
38th | 18 | Ricky LAMBOURN | Australia | 4:31.5938 | 4:17.1938 | 46.44s | ||
39th | 62 | Kenzie THORPE | Queenstown | 4:31.3037 | 4:22.4139 | 51.66s | ||
40th | 82 | Aurelien ELLIES | Queenstown | DNS | 4:23.0240 | 52.27s | ||
41st | 72 | Tom STEVENS | Queenstown | 4:36.5739 | 4:29.0341 | 58.28s | ||
42nd | 77 | Nicholas KEMP | 4:49.6643 | 4:47.3342 | 1:16.58 | |||
43rd | 109 | Tom ALEXANDER | Queenstown | 5:07.6544 | 4:49.0343 | 1:18.28 | ||
44th | 25 | Steve SALMON | Queenstown | 5:14.7746 | 5:10.4644 | 1:39.71 | ||
45th | 94 | Jake NEAVES | Dunedin | 5:08.8145 | 5:28.5345 | 1:57.78 | ||
46th | 70 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 3:46.3811 | 9:50.9646 | 6:20.21 | ||
47th | 96 | Sam PROCTOR | Dunedin | 4:24.3935 | 22:13.5047 | 18:42.75 | ||
111 | Liam JACK | Ashburton | 4:15.5633 | DNS | ||||
84 | James MULCAHY | Australia | DNS | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Niall RENWICK | Queenstown | 3:51.141 | 3:54.461 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Tony MOORE | Queenstown | 4:17.362 | 4:12.962 | 18.50s | ||
3rd | 47 | Ewan STRAIGHT | Wanaka | 4:42.453 | 4:51.843 | 57.38s | ||
4th | 31 | Stephen GILLAN | Queenstown | 5:03.434 | 5:07.074 | 1:12.61 | ||
91 | Christian MEULI | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
29 | Eddie SPEARING | Wanaka | DNS | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | Christchurch | 3:56.803 | 3:53.271 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Paul ANGUS | Queenstown | 3:53.932 | 3:53.552 | 0.28s | ||
3rd | 53 | Fraser GORDON | Queenstown | 3:58.095 | 3:55.303 | 2.03s | ||
4th | 39 | Tim CECI | Queenstown | 3:56.904 | 3:58.484 | 5.21s | ||
5th | 86 | Tim BAINBRIDGE | Queenstown | 4:19.288 | 4:12.905 | 19.63s | ||
6th | 112 | Michael CRUMP | Queenstown | 4:06.886 | 4:15.246 | 21.97s | ||
7th | 79 | Damian OATES | Queenstown | 4:19.629 | 4:16.077 | 22.80s | ||
8th | 17 | Nick MARTIN | Australia | 4:24.3810 | 4:20.818 | 27.54s | ||
9th | 73 | Nick SKEATES | Auckland | 4:15.557 | 4:22.709 | 29.43s | ||
10th | 15 | Michael JOYCE | Australia | 4:26.7711 | 4:22.8010 | 29.53s | ||
11th | 92 | Luke LEAF | 4:34.7815 | 4:23.2111 | 29.94s | |||
12th | 56 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Brazil | 4:33.8014 | 4:23.3012 | 30.03s | ||
13th | 34 | Brian FITZGERALD | Queenstown | 4:28.0812 | 4:24.6313 | 31.36s | ||
14th | 113 | Craig COX | Queenstown | 4:33.5513 | 4:25.7014 | 32.43s | ||
15th | 44 | Allan BIRKETT | Queenstown | 4:39.9316 | 4:31.5915 | 38.32s | ||
16th | 6 | Vaughan ELLIS | Christchurch | 4:55.0118 | 4:38.0216 | 44.75s | ||
17th | 54 | Marcos BARBOSA | Brazil | 4:54.8317 | 4:38.5517 | 45.28s | ||
18th | 75 | Simon WILLIAMS | Wanaka | 4:58.4019 | 5:18.4318 | 1:25.16 | ||
19th | 3 | Blair CHRISTMAS | Queenstown | 3:48.561 | 6:39.4719 | 2:46.20 | ||
63 | Mat WEIR | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
78 | Dave ZEE | Queenstown | DNS | DNS |
Male: 12-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 4:28.062 | 4:17.491 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Sam ROBBIE | Queenstown | 4:32.253 | 4:22.052 | 4.56s | ||
3rd | 95 | Carlos BOYES-WILSON | Dunedin | 4:21.821 | 4:23.593 | 6.10s | ||
4th | 48 | Jacob SHIRLEY | Nelson | 4:49.074 | 4:38.174 | 20.68s | ||
5th | 80 | Zen THOMPSON | Queenstown | 4:53.375 | 4:42.855 | 25.36s | ||
6th | 5 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | Queenstown | 4:54.316 | 5:16.746 | 59.25s |
Male: 16-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Leo SANDLER | Atawhia | 3:54.671 | 3:47.771 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:55.632 | 3:52.832 | 5.06s | ||
3rd | 21 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 3:57.623 | 3:54.153 | 6.38s | ||
4th | 22 | Thomas GORNALL | Christchurch | 4:04.314 | 4:00.004 | 12.23s | ||
5th | 28 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 4:07.125 | 4:01.515 | 13.74s | ||
6th | 45 | James MINTY | Dunedin | 4:11.056 | 4:02.746 | 14.97s | ||
7th | 103 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 5:10.248 | 4:03.017 | 15.24s | ||
8th | 60 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | 4:22.257 | 4:06.728 | 18.95s | ||
23 | Pierre-Antoine ANTON | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
40 | Bradley DENT | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: 18-19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:41.941 | 3:44.331 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:57.452 | 3:54.252 | 9.92s | ||
3rd | 32 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 4:00.973 | 4:00.313 | 15.98s | ||
4th | 43 | William PARATA | Karitane | 4:04.554 | 4:00.944 | 16.61s | ||
5th | 104 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | Dunedin | 4:09.045 | 4:04.735 | 20.40s | ||
6th | 27 | Quintin MCCROSTIE | Alexandra | 4:35.246 | 4:36.126 | 51.79s |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 4:14.533 | 4:04.471 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Scarlett HAGEN | Dunedin | 4:20.414 | 4:14.912 | 10.44s | ||
3rd | 30 | Bob LATCHEM | Queenstown | 4:12.482 | 4:17.603 | 13.13s | ||
4th | 76 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 4:11.831 | 4:17.724 | 13.25s | ||
5th | 41 | Amy FREEDMAN | Queenstown | 4:55.925 | 51.45s | |||
6th | 52 | Kate FLUKER | Dunedin | 5:23.955 | 5:06.476 | 1:02.00 |
Female: Master
Female: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Naomi WILSON | Queenstown | 4:29.131 | 4:18.851 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 4:32.812 | 4:30.452 | 11.60s | ||
3rd | 20 | Indri CLENDON | Queenstown | 4:54.023 | 4:43.123 | 24.27s |
Female: 16-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Sophie TYAS | Methven | 4:39.891 | 4:37.641 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 4:59.512 | 5:08.062 | 30.42s |
Female: 18-19
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified