shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2011 NZDH round 1 at Rotorua

view_listResults (83)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2011/09/rotorua-nzdh-round-11.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st78Kieran BENNETT Nelson3:42.6523:38.8813:38.881-
emoji_events2nd21Matthew WALKER 3:39.7514:18.6683:39.7520.87s
emoji_events3rd86Nathan RANKIN 3:44.1135:25.84103:44.1135.23s
 4th113Bryn DICKERSON 3:44.2444:00.2143:44.2445.36s
 5th85Stefan GARDNER Levin3:53.4963:46.0923:46.0957.21s
 6th73Hayden MCGREGOR Tauranga3:51.6953:48.5233:48.5269.64s
 7th29Jamie LYALL Kapiti3:55.4574:23.1493:55.45716.57s
 8th77Mike DAVIES Auckland4:00.038DNS4:00.03821.15s
 9th27Daniel MEILINK Wellington4:09.84114:00.5354:00.53921.65s
 10th26Scott MCGREGOR Tauranga4:02.5694:14.2174:02.561023.68s
 11th54Daniel HEADS Tauranga4:12.26124:06.2664:06.261127.38s
 12th114Ben TYAS Auckland4:06.4110DNS4:06.411227.53s
 13th34Sam BAKER Auckland4:29.7313DNS4:29.731350.85s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st81Carl EDMONDSON 4:01.0614:52.2774:01.061-
emoji_events2nd99Ryan WILLIAMSON Wellington4:15.952DNS4:15.95214.89s
emoji_events3rd58Jonathan ANDREW Auckland4:16.5334:31.7024:16.53315.47s
 4th51Asher ELLERY 4:28.3044:23.5514:23.55422.49s
 5th84Jarrod BANG 4:36.2155:06.5494:36.21535.15s
 6th45Phillip MARFELL New Plymouth4:36.9464:45.8744:36.94635.88s
 7th71Graeme ADRIAENS Rotorua4:37.6774:49.0854:37.67736.61s
 8th101Brandon LUMSDEN Belmont4:59.40124:45.4134:45.41844.35s
 9th96Tyler PERRIN Manawatu4:49.6084:50.4964:49.60948.54s
 10th61Thomas HUMPHRIES 4:50.0694:56.4784:50.061049.00s
 11th43Andrew SHERRATT Hawkes Bay4:53.8010DNS4:53.801152.74s
 12th50Richard MORLEY Wellington4:56.4411DNS4:56.441255.38s
 13th28Tristan RATCLIFFE Kapiti5:09.7113DNS5:09.71131:08.65
 14th44Benjamin KAMP 5:32.8714DNS5:32.87141:31.81
 15th143Florian DE VRIES 5:37.3615DNS5:37.36151:36.30
 16th83Kevin WARNER 5:46.5516DNS5:46.55161:45.49
 16th100Mark DAVIDGE Wellington5:46.5516DNS5:46.55161:45.49
 18th150Rhys DUNN 5:58.8618DNS5:58.86181:57.80
 19th23Ben JOHNSON Hawkes Bay6:42.54246:01.55106:01.55192:00.49
 20th105Paul HAMMER 6:06.7319DNS6:06.73202:05.67
 21st62Robert CHAPPELL 6:35.02236:18.50116:18.50212:17.44
 22nd24Karl CATTANACH Auckland6:23.9520DNS6:23.95222:22.89
 23rd93Mason JENKINS 6:24.0621DNS6:24.06232:23.00
 24th130Brendan REGAN 6:24.2222DNS6:24.22242:23.16
 25th90Dylan STOMPE Manawatu6:46.2225DNS6:46.22252:45.16
 26th38Andrew LALOLI Auckland6:57.0026DNS6:57.00262:55.94
 27th80James ROBERTSON 8:11.2427DNS8:11.24274:10.18
 76Nick HOTCHIN AucklandDNSDNS
 88Luke WHEELER Hawkes BayDNSDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st68Joe JURLINA Auckland4:05.991DNS4:05.991-
emoji_events2nd124Connor HAMILTON 4:09.9626:14.8454:09.9623.97s
emoji_events3rd133Lawrence CAWTE 4:13.9434:43.0834:13.9437.95s
 4th59Michael MELLES Kapiti4:19.844DNS4:19.84413.85s
 5th116Michael LEA Auckland4:20.7554:41.6124:20.75514.76s
 6th97Kurt SUMMERFIELD Auckland4:21.776DNS4:21.77615.78s
 7th135Callum SPROSEN Auckland4:23.787DNS4:23.78717.79s
 8th111Izac ANDERSON Hawkes Bay4:25.668DNS4:25.66819.67s
 9th33Kyle LOCKWOOD Hunua4:25.999DNS4:25.99920.00s
 10th129Jack FUTTER Wellington4:29.1310DNS4:29.131023.14s
 11th120Jamahl STRINGER Wellington4:37.93134:30.6514:30.651124.66s
 12th87Scott DOCKARY Hawkes Bay4:30.7211DNS4:30.721224.73s
 13th89Reece CLEMENTS 4:33.2812DNS4:33.281327.29s
 14th75Peter GARDNER 4:54.29146:54.7364:54.291448.30s
 15th35Nick DISHER 4:56.10157:04.5474:56.101550.11s
 16th146Thomas BRYAN Auckland5:03.7116DNS5:03.711657.72s
 17th125Cole SMITH 5:07.4117DNS5:07.41171:01.42
 18th147Andrew PITTAMS Rotorua5:11.03188:34.7285:11.03181:05.04
 19th56Jack DODD Tauranga5:13.1419DNS5:13.14191:07.15
 20th106Jordan TITCHMARSH Hunua5:16.76206:03.0845:16.76201:10.77

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st115Jake ROBINSON 4:03.261DNS4:03.261-
emoji_events2nd123Louis HAMILTON 4:05.9524:37.3424:05.9522.69s
emoji_events3rd46Zach BAKER Auckland4:41.0564:08.2114:08.2134.95s
 4th134Zachary SMALL 4:15.1934:39.4734:15.19411.93s
 5th48Thomas ROSE 4:35.324DNS4:35.32532.06s
 6th42Joel TUNBRIDGE Wanganui4:38.385DNS4:38.38635.12s
 7th55Kirk FISHER Tauranga4:41.777DNS4:41.77738.51s
 8th37Mitchell TOWNSEND Wanganui5:17.67124:55.4044:55.40852.14s
 9th107Cole TITCHMARSH Hunua4:56.6385:19.6464:56.63953.37s
 10th118Daniel CORBETT Whakatane5:01.149DNS5:01.141057.88s
 11th138Harrison REDSHAW 7:41.24195:02.6455:02.641159.38s
 12th40Brandon JACKSON Wanganui5:15.4710DNS5:15.47121:12.21
 13th74Luke HOOPER New Plymouth5:17.24115:21.6875:17.24131:13.98
 14th122Robert HAVILL Wellington5:23.11135:41.2985:23.11141:19.85
 15th144Kurt MCDONALD Hawkes Bay5:33.1114DNS5:33.11151:29.85
 16th145Jared PERKINS Hawkes Bay5:36.9115DNS5:36.91161:33.65
 17th139Josh CHIVERRELL Hawkes Bay6:18.6416DNS6:18.64172:15.38
 18th94Ryan HUNT 6:30.3917DNS6:30.39182:27.13
 19th108Russell ARCHER 6:38.6918DNS6:38.69192:35.43
 92Elliot JENKINS DNSDNS
 132Jordan BURNS DNSDNS
Chat with us