The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | George BRANNIGAN | 1:47.251 | 1:48.442 | 1:47.251 | - | |||
2nd | 226 | Brook MACDONALD | Hawkes Bay | 1:49.563 | 1:48.071 | 1:48.072 | 0.82s | ||
3rd | 21 | Matt WALKER | 1:49.412 | 1:49.113 | 1:49.113 | 1.86s | |||
4th | 225 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 1:54.225 | 1:53.184 | 1:53.184 | 5.93s | ||
5th | 212 | Richard LEACOCK | Kapiti | 1:53.654 | 1:53.495 | 1:53.495 | 6.24s | ||
6th | 54 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 1:55.276 | 3:01.0011 | 1:55.276 | 8.02s | ||
7th | 184 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 1:57.658 | 1:56.376 | 1:56.377 | 9.12s | ||
8th | 209 | Adam LAWRENCE | Hawkes Bay | 1:56.537 | 1:56.977 | 1:56.538 | 9.28s | ||
9th | 228 | Scott BEDFORD | New Plymouth | 1:58.729 | 1:58.088 | 1:58.089 | 10.83s | ||
10th | 26 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 2:00.4310 | 1:59.419 | 1:59.4110 | 12.16s | ||
11th | 29 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti | 2:14.2011 | 2:03.6910 | 2:03.6911 | 16.44s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Jonathan ANDREW | Auckland | 1:55.191 | 2:01.854 | 1:55.191 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Carl EDMONDSON | 1:55.482 | 2:05.097 | 1:55.482 | 0.29s | |||
3rd | 45 | Phillip MARFELL | New Plymouth | 1:58.753 | 2:00.713 | 1:58.753 | 3.56s | ||
4th | 61 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | 1:59.955 | 1:59.051 | 1:59.054 | 3.86s | |||
5th | 183 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 1:59.144 | 2:00.032 | 1:59.145 | 3.95s | ||
6th | 143 | Florian DE VRIES | Wellington | 2:05.087 | 2:04.455 | 2:04.456 | 9.26s | ||
7th | 23 | Ben JOHNSON | Hawkes Bay | 2:04.886 | DNF | 2:04.887 | 9.69s | ||
8th | 203 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 2:07.028 | 2:05.046 | 2:05.048 | 9.85s | ||
9th | 236 | Kevin WARNER | 2:11.0310 | 2:07.588 | 2:07.589 | 12.39s | |||
10th | 88 | Luke WHEELER | Hawkes Bay | 2:26.1223 | 2:08.609 | 2:08.6010 | 13.41s | ||
11th | 43 | Andrew SHERRATT | Hawkes Bay | 2:17.0315 | 2:09.2310 | 2:09.2311 | 14.04s | ||
12th | 219 | Hendrik SCHULTZE | Auckland | 2:11.9912 | 2:09.2411 | 2:09.2412 | 14.05s | ||
13th | 178 | Blake PERRY | 2:10.569 | 2:09.5212 | 2:09.5213 | 14.33s | |||
14th | 50 | Richard MORLEY | Wellington | 2:11.3211 | 2:13.7113 | 2:11.3214 | 16.13s | ||
15th | 204 | Paul SYKES | Tauranga | 2:18.6216 | 2:14.0914 | 2:14.0915 | 18.90s | ||
16th | 224 | Michael BESWICK | 2:14.2313 | 2:46.0022 | 2:14.2316 | 19.04s | |||
17th | 222 | James THURSTON | 2:15.5214 | 2:14.2415 | 2:14.2417 | 19.05s | |||
18th | 38 | Andrew LALOLI | Auckland | 2:20.8317 | 2:28.2520 | 2:20.8318 | 25.64s | ||
19th | 215 | Luke MCCARTHY | Hawkes Bay | 2:21.2018 | 2:29.7121 | 2:21.2019 | 26.01s | ||
20th | 223 | James MCILORY | 2:21.5519 | 2:21.8616 | 2:21.5520 | 26.36s | |||
21st | 227 | Kahn COLEMAN | Hawkes Bay | 2:22.1420 | 2:22.0117 | 2:22.0121 | 26.82s | ||
22nd | 62 | Robert CHAPPELL | 2:22.6221 | 2:25.2119 | 2:22.6222 | 27.43s | |||
23rd | 80 | James ROBERTSON | Auckland | 2:22.7322 | 2:23.9118 | 2:22.7323 | 27.54s | ||
24th | 235 | Mathew MCGOVERN | 2:26.2524 | DNF | 2:26.2524 | 31.06s | |||
25th | 170 | Paul BRICKLAND | Auckland | 2:52.8725 | DNF | 2:52.8725 | 57.68s | ||
26th | 44 | Benjamin KAMP | 5:20.6126 | DNS | 5:20.6126 | 3:25.42 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Liam O'RYAN | Auckland | DNF | 2:07.041 | 2:07.041 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Simon FUGLE | Wellington | 2:07.931 | 2:15.1410 | 2:07.932 | 0.89s | ||
3rd | 109 | Campbell WILSON | Wellington | 2:08.672 | 2:08.202 | 2:08.203 | 1.16s | ||
4th | 182 | Jeremy JONES | Wellington | 2:11.963 | 2:11.743 | 2:11.744 | 4.70s | ||
5th | 32 | Shaun HODGES | Hawkes Bay | 2:14.569 | 2:12.074 | 2:12.075 | 5.03s | ||
6th | 121 | Christian BURNISTON | Auckland | 2:12.174 | 2:20.7513 | 2:12.176 | 5.13s | ||
7th | 240 | Danny SCANNELL | Hawkes Bay | 2:13.145 | 2:12.635 | 2:12.637 | 5.59s | ||
8th | 119 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 2:14.488 | 2:12.676 | 2:12.678 | 5.63s | ||
9th | 69 | Wesley BURNISTON | Auckland | 2:13.827 | 2:12.787 | 2:12.789 | 5.74s | ||
10th | 237 | Tim WARNER | 2:13.166 | 2:13.278 | 2:13.1610 | 6.12s | |||
11th | 91 | Darren DOELL | New Plymouth | 2:15.8810 | 2:14.559 | 2:14.5511 | 7.51s | ||
12th | 220 | Ken SURREY | 2:17.8611 | 2:23.0615 | 2:17.8612 | 10.82s | |||
13th | 110 | Vaughan LOVE | Wellington | 2:17.8812 | 2:21.4914 | 2:17.8813 | 10.84s | ||
14th | 191 | Bennett GAGE-BROWN | Hamilton | 2:18.1313 | 2:19.3511 | 2:18.1314 | 11.09s | ||
15th | 22 | Kerry HALSE | Auckland | 2:21.7715 | 2:20.3512 | 2:20.3515 | 13.31s | ||
16th | 177 | Carl DU PLESIS | Auckland | 2:20.4714 | 2:32.6417 | 2:20.4716 | 13.43s | ||
17th | 95 | Graeme HUNT | New Plymouth | 2:28.6718 | 2:23.6016 | 2:23.6017 | 16.56s | ||
18th | 234 | Nathan TOUGH | Hawkes Bay | 2:26.0716 | 2:37.3119 | 2:26.0718 | 19.03s | ||
19th | 207 | Rodrigo GERLACH RILA | 2:28.0117 | 2:38.9821 | 2:28.0119 | 20.97s | |||
20th | 168 | Wayne CRACKNELL | Hastings | 2:33.0119 | 2:37.7020 | 2:33.0120 | 25.97s | ||
21st | 197 | John DYER | Hawkes Bay | 2:35.3720 | 2:33.5418 | 2:33.5421 | 26.50s | ||
22nd | 218 | Brian TINDALL | Hamilton | 2:38.8521 | DNS | 2:38.8522 | 31.81s | ||
206 | Kirk AUSTIN | DNS | DNS | ||||||
192 | Chris SINGLETON | Hamilton | DNS | DNS | |||||
79 | Clayton VILLARS | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Anthony GUNTRIP | 2:18.391 | 2:16.841 | 2:16.841 | - | |||
2nd | 238 | Braiden PALMER | 2:40.712 | 2:36.432 | 2:36.432 | 19.59s | |||
3rd | 239 | Torran KEAN | 3:10.813 | 3:06.153 | 3:06.153 | 49.31s | |||
269 | Mark TE AHO | Bmc | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Hayden MELLES | Kapiti | 2:07.181 | 2:05.551 | 2:05.551 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Jack HUMPHRIES | 2:09.182 | 2:06.142 | 2:06.142 | 0.59s | |||
3rd | 127 | Hayden STEAD | 2:11.983 | 2:11.503 | 2:11.503 | 5.95s | |||
4th | 196 | Jonathon KENNETT | Auckland | 2:17.676 | 2:13.254 | 2:13.254 | 7.70s | ||
5th | 53 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 2:14.344 | 2:13.745 | 2:13.745 | 8.19s | ||
6th | 208 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | 2:16.515 | 2:35.3411 | 2:16.516 | 10.96s | |||
7th | 232 | Tom GOODMAN | Kapiti | 2:21.007 | 2:20.356 | 2:20.357 | 14.80s | ||
8th | 148 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 2:21.007 | 2:21.727 | 2:21.008 | 15.45s | ||
9th | 103 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 2:21.309 | 2:22.139 | 2:21.309 | 15.75s | ||
10th | 126 | Jack HALE | Rotorua | 2:29.1211 | 2:22.028 | 2:22.0210 | 16.47s | ||
11th | 171 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 2:26.0010 | 2:32.3710 | 2:26.0011 | 20.45s | ||
12th | 193 | Rhys PITTAMS | Rotorua | 2:36.8512 | 2:41.8612 | 2:36.8512 | 31.30s | ||
195 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Nick ROYDHOUSE | Hawkes Bay | 2:08.1017 | 1:54.081 | 1:54.081 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Lawrence CAWTE | 1:54.401 | 1:54.132 | 1:54.132 | 0.05s | |||
3rd | 175 | Cam BARRETT | Hawkes Bay | 1:57.902 | 2:04.499 | 1:57.903 | 3.82s | ||
4th | 97 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 1:58.413 | 1:59.373 | 1:58.414 | 4.33s | ||
5th | 87 | Scott DOCKARY | Hawkes Bay | 1:58.634 | 2:12.7122 | 1:58.635 | 4.55s | ||
6th | 59 | Michael MELLES | Kapiti | 1:58.655 | 2:01.267 | 1:58.656 | 4.57s | ||
7th | 124 | Connor HAMILTON | 1:58.826 | 1:59.895 | 1:58.827 | 4.74s | |||
8th | 111 | Izac ANDERSON | Hawkes Bay | 2:01.868 | 1:59.724 | 1:59.728 | 5.64s | ||
9th | 120 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 1:59.827 | 2:00.436 | 1:59.829 | 5.74s | ||
10th | 116 | Michael LEA | Auckland | 2:02.349 | 2:04.148 | 2:02.3410 | 8.26s | ||
11th | 198 | Alex KENNETT | Auckland | 2:02.6110 | 2:09.5717 | 2:02.6111 | 8.53s | ||
12th | 89 | Reece CLEMENTS | 2:03.0311 | 2:07.7014 | 2:03.0312 | 8.95s | |||
13th | 135 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 2:04.4712 | 2:21.9625 | 2:04.4713 | 10.39s | ||
14th | 129 | Jack FUTTER | Wellington | 2:07.7216 | 2:04.7910 | 2:04.7914 | 10.71s | ||
15th | 229 | Morgan TAYLOR | Hawkes Bay | 2:06.4513 | 2:06.8912 | 2:06.4515 | 12.37s | ||
16th | 158 | Peter GARDNER | 2:07.4815 | 2:06.5311 | 2:06.5316 | 12.45s | |||
17th | 72 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | 2:07.0414 | 2:10.5819 | 2:07.0417 | 12.96s | ||
18th | 112 | Josh AIREY | Whangamata | 2:09.0118 | 2:07.4413 | 2:07.4418 | 13.36s | ||
19th | 56 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 2:11.8824 | 2:08.3715 | 2:08.3719 | 14.29s | ||
20th | 125 | Cole SMITH | 2:10.3622 | 2:09.5416 | 2:09.5420 | 15.46s | |||
21st | 68 | Joe JURLINA | Auckland | 2:09.6519 | 2:10.3618 | 2:09.6521 | 15.57s | ||
22nd | 52 | Dan LAWTON | Tauranga | 2:09.7720 | 2:10.6520 | 2:09.7722 | 15.69s | ||
23rd | 35 | Nick DISHER | Hamilton | 2:10.2321 | 2:11.7321 | 2:10.2323 | 16.15s | ||
24th | 213 | Bevan WHITTLESTON | Hawkes Bay | 2:11.0723 | 2:21.4324 | 2:11.0724 | 16.99s | ||
25th | 214 | Max MITCHELL | Hawkes Bay | 2:13.9525 | 2:15.6623 | 2:13.9525 | 19.87s | ||
26th | 65 | Lewis MCEWAN | Kapiti | 2:14.5126 | 2:30.0727 | 2:14.5126 | 20.43s | ||
27th | 199 | Sam ANDREWS | 2:18.4727 | 2:34.3029 | 2:18.4727 | 24.39s | |||
28th | 194 | Andrew PITTAMS | Rotorua | 2:41.2430 | 2:25.0326 | 2:25.0328 | 30.95s | ||
29th | 140 | Thomas WITKOWSKI | Hawkes Bay | 2:25.5328 | DNS | 2:25.5329 | 31.45s | ||
30th | 66 | James PALING | 2:43.5931 | 2:32.9928 | 2:32.9930 | 38.91s | |||
31st | 211 | Kierren GRANT | Rotorua | 2:34.0829 | 2:35.8330 | 2:34.0831 | 40.00s | ||
32nd | 230 | Nic SEARLE | Hawkes Bay | 2:47.4532 | 2:44.1931 | 2:44.1932 | 50.11s | ||
33rd | 102 | Aaron EWEN | 3:21.5833 | 2:50.5132 | 2:50.5133 | 56.43s | |||
34th | 141 | Ayden BIGGS | Hawkes Bay | 3:31.4234 | DNS | 3:31.4234 | 1:37.34 | ||
202 | Connor RIORDAN | Hawkes Bay | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Louis HAMILTON | 1:50.921 | 1:51.361 | 1:50.921 | - | |||
2nd | 210 | Jay BARRETT | Hawkes Bay | 1:53.672 | 1:53.972 | 1:53.672 | 2.75s | ||
3rd | 144 | Kurt MCDONALD | Hawkes Bay | 1:56.713 | 1:56.903 | 1:56.713 | 5.79s | ||
4th | 115 | Jake ROBINSON | 1:57.534 | DNF | 1:57.534 | 6.61s | |||
5th | 217 | Adam LYNSKEY | Havelock North | 1:58.835 | 1:58.014 | 1:58.015 | 7.09s | ||
6th | 46 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 2:00.216 | 1:58.265 | 1:58.266 | 7.34s | ||
7th | 37 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | 2:02.327 | 2:04.357 | 2:02.327 | 11.40s | ||
8th | 138 | Harrison REDSHAW | Napier | 2:02.978 | 2:03.006 | 2:02.978 | 12.05s | ||
9th | 42 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 2:04.079 | 2:04.448 | 2:04.079 | 13.15s | ||
10th | 139 | Josh CHIVERRELL | Hawkes Bay | 2:05.5310 | 2:07.499 | 2:05.5310 | 14.61s | ||
11th | 160 | Kyle WEEDON | 2:06.6511 | 2:09.9411 | 2:06.6511 | 15.73s | |||
12th | 122 | Robert HAVILL | Wellington | 2:28.4017 | 2:08.7310 | 2:08.7312 | 17.81s | ||
13th | 132 | Jordan BURNS | Wellington | 2:13.4312 | 2:27.7716 | 2:13.4313 | 22.51s | ||
14th | 216 | Cameron HANCOX | 2:13.5713 | 2:14.3112 | 2:13.5714 | 22.65s | |||
15th | 130 | Brendan REGAN | 2:14.0014 | 2:16.2914 | 2:14.0015 | 23.08s | |||
16th | 159 | Jaymi OXLEY | 2:14.0515 | 2:15.2713 | 2:14.0516 | 23.13s | |||
17th | 94 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 2:15.2416 | 2:20.6415 | 2:15.2417 | 24.32s |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | 2:29.881 | 2:31.171 | 2:29.881 | - | |||
2nd | 233 | Rosella PELLEGRINO | Germany | 2:36.382 | 2:38.182 | 2:36.382 | 6.50s | ||
3rd | 152 | Baylee JACKSON | 3:01.383 | 2:52.683 | 2:52.683 | 22.80s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified