The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Brook MACDONALD | Hawkes Bay | 2:06.693 | 2:04.521 | 2:04.521 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | George BRANNIGAN | 2:06.291 | 2:12.0010 | 2:06.292 | 1.77s | |||
3rd | 21 | Matt WALKER | 2:06.542 | 2:07.753 | 2:06.543 | 2.02s | |||
4th | 154 | Hayden LEE | 2:09.234 | 2:07.242 | 2:07.244 | 2.72s | |||
5th | 184 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 2:10.406 | 2:09.004 | 2:09.005 | 4.48s | ||
6th | 276 | Bryn DICKERSON | 2:25.5913 | 2:09.085 | 2:09.086 | 4.56s | |||
7th | 285 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 2:10.497 | 2:09.346 | 2:09.347 | 4.82s | ||
8th | 262 | Richard LEACOCK | Kapiti | 2:09.535 | 2:09.377 | 2:09.378 | 4.85s | ||
9th | 54 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 2:13.548 | 2:10.478 | 2:10.479 | 5.95s | ||
10th | 266 | Aari BARRETT | 2:16.0610 | 2:10.979 | 2:10.9710 | 6.45s | |||
11th | 34 | Sam BAKER | Auckland | 2:24.0212 | 2:12.4411 | 2:12.4411 | 7.92s | ||
12th | 248 | Ewan DOHERTY | 2:14.569 | 2:15.3612 | 2:14.5612 | 10.04s | |||
13th | 228 | Scott BEDFORD | New Plymouth | 2:19.9511 | 2:23.2513 | 2:19.9513 | 15.43s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Carl EDMONDSON | 2:34.3418 | 2:13.061 | 2:13.061 | - | |||
2nd | 58 | Jonathan ANDREW | Auckland | 2:13.921 | 2:22.466 | 2:13.922 | 0.86s | ||
3rd | 45 | Phillip MARFELL | New Plymouth | 3:02.1427 | 2:15.202 | 2:15.203 | 2.14s | ||
4th | 99 | Ryan WILLIAMSON | 2:19.084 | 2:16.563 | 2:16.564 | 3.50s | |||
5th | 61 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | 2:18.282 | 2:17.374 | 2:17.375 | 4.31s | |||
6th | 70 | Leonard SONNTAG | Whakatane | 2:18.653 | DNS | 2:18.656 | 5.59s | ||
7th | 96 | Tyler PERRIN | Manawatu | 2:19.715 | 2:25.889 | 2:19.717 | 6.65s | ||
8th | 203 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 2:24.126 | 2:21.585 | 2:21.588 | 8.52s | ||
9th | 183 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 2:24.727 | 2:24.027 | 2:24.029 | 10.96s | ||
10th | 143 | Florian DE VRIES | Wellington | 3:03.2128 | 2:25.738 | 2:25.7310 | 12.67s | ||
11th | 236 | Kevin WARNER | 2:26.928 | 2:26.1710 | 2:26.1711 | 13.11s | |||
12th | 164 | Mark DAVIDGE | Wellington | 2:27.859 | 2:27.3611 | 2:27.3612 | 14.30s | ||
13th | 252 | Riley JONES | Krankin | 2:33.8616 | 2:27.7312 | 2:27.7313 | 14.67s | ||
14th | 243 | Sam FISHER | 2:30.8013 | 2:27.9113 | 2:27.9114 | 14.85s | |||
15th | 260 | Jayden HARRIS | Wanganui | 2:29.2111 | 2:28.3014 | 2:28.3015 | 15.24s | ||
16th | 50 | Richard MORLEY | Wellington | 2:29.0810 | 2:37.4821 | 2:29.0816 | 16.02s | ||
17th | 268 | Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI | Brazil | 2:29.2612 | 2:32.2018 | 2:29.2617 | 16.20s | ||
18th | 219 | Hendrik SCHULTZE | Germany | DNF | 2:29.7815 | 2:29.7818 | 16.72s | ||
19th | 261 | Adin JOHNSON | Kapiti | 2:33.2715 | 2:30.6616 | 2:30.6619 | 17.60s | ||
20th | 265 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 2:36.5419 | 2:30.9117 | 2:30.9120 | 17.85s | ||
21st | 250 | Vincent SMITH | 2:33.0814 | DNS | 2:33.0821 | 20.02s | |||
22nd | 80 | James ROBERTSON | Auckland | 2:39.5923 | 2:33.5219 | 2:33.5222 | 20.46s | ||
23rd | 222 | James THURSTON | 2:34.0117 | 2:36.7020 | 2:34.0123 | 20.95s | |||
24th | 253 | Matt GOODGAME | 2:37.2120 | 2:53.3726 | 2:37.2124 | 24.15s | |||
25th | 275 | Emil DE VRIES | 2:37.4021 | DNS | 2:37.4025 | 24.34s | |||
26th | 38 | Andrew LALOLI | Auckland | 2:39.1722 | 2:56.7527 | 2:39.1726 | 26.11s | ||
27th | 62 | Robert CHAPPELL | 2:50.7025 | 2:42.2822 | 2:42.2827 | 29.22s | |||
28th | 288 | Karl CATTANACH | Auckland | 2:43.2624 | 2:42.7823 | 2:42.7828 | 29.72s | ||
29th | 255 | Alec SMITH | 3:24.4329 | 2:44.4124 | 2:44.4129 | 31.35s | |||
30th | 251 | Liam JONES | Krankin | 2:50.9426 | 2:45.9125 | 2:45.9130 | 32.85s | ||
93 | Mason JENKINS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
43 | Andrew SHERRATT | Hawkes Bay | DNS | DNS | |||||
88 | Luke WHEELER | Hawkes Bay | DNS | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Liam O'RYAN | Auckland | 2:23.531 | 2:25.982 | 2:23.531 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Tim WARNER | 2:31.345 | 2:24.981 | 2:24.982 | 1.45s | |||
3rd | 290 | Clinton WILLIAMS | Hunua | 2:25.962 | 2:29.204 | 2:25.963 | 2.43s | ||
4th | 191 | Bennett GAGE-BROWN | Hamilton | 2:30.704 | 2:28.143 | 2:28.144 | 4.61s | ||
5th | 119 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 2:29.893 | 2:41.6510 | 2:29.895 | 6.36s | ||
6th | 91 | Darren DOELL | New Plymouth | 2:36.318 | 2:32.135 | 2:32.136 | 8.60s | ||
7th | 49 | Simon FUGLE | Wellington | 2:39.0410 | 2:33.096 | 2:33.097 | 9.56s | ||
8th | 281 | Liam O'KEEFFE | Wellington | 2:36.217 | 2:35.167 | 2:35.168 | 11.63s | ||
9th | 247 | Nick SKEATES | 2:36.419 | 2:35.188 | 2:35.189 | 11.65s | |||
10th | 291 | Steve AMREIN | Taupo | 2:35.996 | 2:42.1311 | 2:35.9910 | 12.46s | ||
11th | 79 | Clayton VILLARS | Auckland | 2:42.9211 | 2:39.139 | 2:39.1311 | 15.60s | ||
12th | 279 | Shane HINDLEY | 2:42.9412 | 2:51.7415 | 2:42.9412 | 19.41s | |||
13th | 22 | Kerry HALSE | Auckland | 2:45.1213 | 2:51.2012 | 2:45.1213 | 21.59s | ||
14th | 272 | Jan BAUMEISTEL | Germany | 2:45.2514 | 2:59.3217 | 2:45.2514 | 21.72s | ||
15th | 244 | Nigel ROBINSON | 2:47.6415 | 3:42.7720 | 2:47.6415 | 24.11s | |||
16th | 95 | Graeme HUNT | New Plymouth | 2:49.3516 | 2:51.7213 | 2:49.3516 | 25.82s | ||
17th | 278 | Simon SMITH | 3:19.0319 | 2:51.7213 | 2:51.7217 | 28.19s | |||
18th | 256 | Barrie LLEWELLYN | 2:58.0117 | 3:03.0218 | 2:58.0118 | 34.48s | |||
19th | 282 | Joe CALKIN | 2:58.6318 | 2:58.4616 | 2:58.4619 | 34.93s | |||
20th | 267 | Kirk AUSTIN | 3:22.2320 | 3:12.2619 | 3:12.2620 | 48.73s | |||
21st | 218 | Brian TINDALL | Hamilton | 3:36.4521 | DNS | 3:36.4521 | 1:12.92 | ||
177 | Carl DU PLESIS | Auckland | DNS | DNS | |||||
220 | Kev SMITH | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Jack HUMPHRIES | 2:26.413 | 2:20.701 | 2:20.701 | - | |||
2nd | 231 | Hayden MELLES | Kapiti | 2:26.102 | 2:21.582 | 2:21.582 | 0.88s | ||
3rd | 127 | Hayden STEAD | 2:25.591 | 2:26.583 | 2:25.593 | 4.89s | |||
4th | 103 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 2:33.324 | 2:33.574 | 2:33.324 | 12.62s | ||
5th | 53 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 2:34.755 | 2:40.419 | 2:34.755 | 14.05s | ||
6th | 148 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 2:38.726 | 2:37.395 | 2:37.396 | 16.69s | ||
7th | 171 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 2:42.239 | 2:38.776 | 2:38.777 | 18.07s | ||
8th | 57 | Ihakara PENE | 3:16.7517 | 2:39.307 | 2:39.308 | 18.60s | |||
9th | 199 | Sam ANDREWS | 2:45.8010 | 2:39.448 | 2:39.449 | 18.74s | |||
10th | 254 | Tom GOODMAN | Kapiti | 2:39.737 | DNF | 2:39.7310 | 19.03s | ||
11th | 273 | Daniel SINCLAIR | 2:40.698 | 2:45.7010 | 2:40.6911 | 19.99s | |||
12th | 126 | Jack HALE | Rotorua | 2:46.2611 | 2:50.2311 | 2:46.2612 | 25.56s | ||
13th | 263 | Matt TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 2:48.6012 | DNF | 2:48.6013 | 27.90s | ||
14th | 246 | Simon JANSSEN | 2:54.4413 | 2:51.2612 | 2:51.2614 | 30.56s | |||
15th | 193 | Rhys PITTAMS | Rotorua | 2:57.9015 | 2:55.0913 | 2:55.0915 | 34.39s | ||
16th | 195 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | 2:56.4614 | DNS | 2:56.4616 | 35.76s | ||
17th | 283 | Cailen CALKIN | 3:11.0216 | 3:08.9814 | 3:08.9817 | 48.28s | |||
18th | 274 | Jared PRESCOTT | 3:17.7118 | 3:23.3715 | 3:17.7118 | 57.01s | |||
198 | Jonathon KENNETT | Auckland | DNS | DNS | |||||
277 | Cody TAYLOR | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Lawrence CAWTE | 2:09.271 | 2:08.691 | 2:08.691 | - | |||
2nd | 97 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 2:20.204 | 2:16.262 | 2:16.262 | 7.57s | ||
3rd | 124 | Connor HAMILTON | 2:18.122 | 2:24.688 | 2:18.123 | 9.43s | |||
4th | 175 | Cam BARRETT | Hawkes Bay | 2:19.203 | 2:19.293 | 2:19.204 | 10.51s | ||
5th | 35 | Nick DISHER | Hamilton | 2:20.405 | 2:24.067 | 2:20.405 | 11.71s | ||
6th | 111 | Izac ANDERSON | Hawkes Bay | 2:24.129 | 2:21.374 | 2:21.376 | 12.68s | ||
7th | 125 | Cole SMITH | 2:22.176 | 2:34.7417 | 2:22.177 | 13.48s | |||
7th | 129 | Jack FUTTER | Wellington | 2:22.176 | 2:56.8123 | 2:22.177 | 13.48s | ||
9th | 116 | Michael LEA | Auckland | 2:33.2616 | 2:22.605 | 2:22.609 | 13.91s | ||
10th | 158 | Peter GARDNER | 2:25.1710 | 2:22.706 | 2:22.7010 | 14.01s | |||
11th | 287 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui | 2:23.838 | 2:27.5112 | 2:23.8311 | 15.14s | ||
12th | 52 | Dan LAWTON | Tauranga | 2:25.4511 | 2:25.339 | 2:25.3312 | 16.64s | ||
13th | 135 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 2:36.3819 | 2:25.6510 | 2:25.6513 | 16.96s | ||
14th | 112 | Josh AIREY | Whangamata | 2:27.0613 | 2:25.7311 | 2:25.7314 | 17.04s | ||
15th | 72 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | 2:26.0512 | 2:27.8613 | 2:26.0515 | 17.36s | ||
16th | 68 | Joe JURLINA | Auckland | 2:29.2314 | 2:30.9514 | 2:29.2316 | 20.54s | ||
17th | 106 | Jordan TITCHMARSH | Hunua | 2:29.6515 | 2:32.0315 | 2:29.6517 | 20.96s | ||
18th | 132 | Jordan BURNS | 2:33.5017 | 2:33.3316 | 2:33.3318 | 24.64s | |||
19th | 289 | Hamish MACDONALD | 2:35.2018 | 2:40.3520 | 2:35.2019 | 26.51s | |||
20th | 140 | Thomas WITKOWSKI | Hawkes Bay | 2:40.2320 | 2:38.5918 | 2:38.5920 | 29.90s | ||
21st | 194 | Andrew PITTAMS | Rotorua | 2:44.5921 | 2:39.6619 | 2:39.6621 | 30.97s | ||
22nd | 66 | James PALING | 2:49.4122 | 2:47.6821 | 2:47.6822 | 38.99s | |||
23rd | 245 | Kierren GRANT | Rotorua | 2:53.6123 | 2:52.2722 | 2:52.2723 | 43.58s | ||
24th | 141 | Ayden BIGGS | Hawkes Bay | DNF | 3:11.2124 | 3:11.2124 | 1:02.52 | ||
87 | Scott DOCKARY | Hawkes Bay | DNS | DNS | |||||
117 | Nick ROYDHOUSE | Hawkes Bay | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Louis HAMILTON | 2:12.091 | 2:06.481 | 2:06.481 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Jake ROBINSON | 2:13.332 | 2:13.102 | 2:13.102 | 6.62s | |||
3rd | 144 | Kurt MCDONALD | Hawkes Bay | 2:16.313 | 2:18.133 | 2:16.313 | 9.83s | ||
4th | 264 | Brandon JACKSON | Wanganui | 2:21.6111 | 2:18.564 | 2:18.564 | 12.08s | ||
5th | 139 | Josh CHIVERRELL | Hawkes Bay | 2:19.014 | 2:40.2817 | 2:19.015 | 12.53s | ||
6th | 42 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 2:19.606 | 2:19.055 | 2:19.056 | 12.57s | ||
7th | 46 | Zach BAKER | Auckland | 2:19.295 | 2:55.9820 | 2:19.297 | 12.81s | ||
8th | 138 | Harrison REDSHAW | Napier | 2:19.637 | 2:23.749 | 2:19.638 | 13.15s | ||
9th | 107 | Cole TITCHMARSH | Hunua | 2:21.4210 | 2:20.696 | 2:20.699 | 14.21s | ||
10th | 37 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | 2:20.708 | 2:27.0612 | 2:20.7010 | 14.22s | ||
11th | 48 | Thomas ROSE | 2:20.739 | 2:20.827 | 2:20.7311 | 14.25s | |||
12th | 280 | Zane MANEY | 2:23.6012 | 2:22.358 | 2:22.3512 | 15.87s | |||
13th | 108 | Russell ARCHER | 2:26.3914 | 2:24.2410 | 2:24.2413 | 17.76s | |||
14th | 258 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | 2:24.9713 | 2:34.2415 | 2:24.9714 | 18.49s | ||
15th | 94 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 2:26.6415 | 2:25.3811 | 2:25.3815 | 18.90s | ||
16th | 174 | Richard PENNEY | 2:31.1016 | 2:28.8713 | 2:28.8716 | 22.39s | |||
17th | 227 | Kahn COLEMAN | Hawkes Bay | 3:12.8920 | 2:32.0314 | 2:32.0317 | 25.55s | ||
18th | 286 | Jack BAYLEY | Taupo | 2:32.5617 | 2:36.6316 | 2:32.5618 | 26.08s | ||
19th | 249 | Craig TOMSETT | Tauranga | 2:32.7418 | 2:41.1818 | 2:32.7419 | 26.26s | ||
20th | 284 | Brayden ARNOLD | 2:58.5919 | 2:42.9819 | 2:42.9820 | 36.50s | |||
216 | Cameron HANCOX | DNS | DNS |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 888 | Jamie ROBERTS | Auckland | DNS | 2:44.321 | 2:44.321 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Dean CAMERON | 3:15.081 | DNF | 3:15.082 | 30.76s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | 2:48.161 | 2:49.881 | 2:48.161 | - | |||
2nd | 30 | Adrienne HOOPER | Auckland | 3:51.314 | 2:56.002 | 2:56.002 | 7.84s | ||
3rd | 233 | Rosella PELLEGRINO | Germany | 2:57.712 | 3:01.683 | 2:57.713 | 9.55s | ||
4th | 271 | Carolin FRIESE | Germany | 3:14.603 | 3:46.914 | 3:14.604 | 26.44s | ||
242 | Zia PITKETHLEY | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified