The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Daniel MEILINK | 2:101 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Bryn DICKERSON | 2:112 | 1s | ||
3rd | 76 | Tyler PERRIN | 2:193 | 9s | ||
4th | 58 | Hugh WOTHERSPOON | 2:314 | 21s | ||
5th | 51 | Ryan WILLIAMSON | 2:325 | 22s | ||
6th | 23 | Jeremy JONES | 2:336 | 23s | ||
7th | 61 | Matt BLACK VAN TOM | 2:517 | 41s | ||
8th | 32 | Mark DAVIDGE | 2:538 | 43s | ||
9th | 1 | Callum HUNTER | 2:559 | 45s | ||
10th | 90 | Elliot CORLEISA | 2:5810 | 48s | ||
10th | 39 | James ROGERS | 2:5810 | 48s | ||
12th | 82 | Eugene BLACK | 3:0612 | 56s | ||
12th | 19 | Craig MCGINNITY | 3:0612 | 56s | ||
14th | 73 | Michael CHALLANDS | 3:1714 | 1:07 | ||
14th | 79 | Jasper CHUNG | 3:1714 | 1:07 | ||
16th | 60 | Zach BEARD | 3:3116 | 1:21 | ||
17th | 77 | Robert CHAPPELL | 3:3517 | 1:25 | ||
18th | 38 | Regan LIDDELL | 3:3818 | 1:28 | ||
19th | 99 | Dave PREECE | 4:0019 | 1:50 | ||
20th | 20 | Logan DE BOER | 4:2220 | 2:12 | ||
21st | 72 | Nick KNOL | 4:3421 | 2:24 | ||
22nd | 10 | Steven MOORE | 5:0522 | 2:55 | ||
23rd | 40 | Andrew KOUROCHKIN | 5:4823 | 3:38 | ||
24th | 85 | Richard LEACOCK | 11:1624 | 9:06 | ||
71 | Leon CRAZE | DNF | ||||
91 | David GAFFORD | DNS | ||||
83 | Felix MORGENSTERN | DNS | ||||
18 | Jade MURRAY | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Luke BRINDLE | 3:311 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Jack COMPTON | 3:462 | 15s | ||
3rd | 69 | John WHALE | 4:073 | 36s | ||
4th | 34 | Bugle ??? | 4:344 | 1:03 | ||
5th | 70 | Matt HENDSEN | 4:385 | 1:07 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Jack HUMPHRIES | 2:521 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Eden CRUISE | 3:352 | 43s | ||
3rd | 42 | Matthew WEBSTER | 3:363 | 44s | ||
4th | 67 | Ben CLEGG | 3:444 | 52s | ||
5th | 64 | Caleb SCOTT | 4:165 | 1:24 | ||
6th | 5 | Daniel HORGAN | 6:136 | 3:21 | ||
48 | Alex TAYLOR | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Jamahl STRINGER | 2:271 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Jack ARNOPP | 2:442 | 17s | ||
3rd | 36 | James SHIPP | 2:533 | 26s | ||
4th | 12 | Peter GARDNER | 3:004 | 33s | ||
5th | 54 | Josh HULLAH | 3:025 | 35s | ||
6th | 46 | Mike MCMINN | 3:086 | 41s | ||
7th | 8 | Keiran CARTER | 3:137 | 46s | ||
8th | 3 | Robert HAVILL | 3:148 | 47s | ||
9th | 75 | Lloyd JENKS | 3:199 | 52s | ||
10th | 25 | Mark SHILLINGFORD | 3:3910 | 1:12 | ||
11th | 17 | Ben BROUGH | 3:5011 | 1:23 | ||
12th | 45 | Adam WELCH | 4:1612 | 1:49 | ||
13th | 44 | Young Chan JUNG | 4:2313 | 1:56 | ||
14th | 84 | Sam TURNER | 5:0014 | 2:33 | ||
15th | 7 | Toby WHITE | 10:0315 | 7:36 | ||
16th | 66 | Jared MCKEEMAN | 28:4716 | 26:20 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Nathan SHEPPARD | 2:161 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Corey PATEL | 2:212 | 5s | ||
3rd | 6 | Brandon LUMSDEN | 2:223 | 6s | ||
4th | 88 | Simon BARRETT | 2:284 | 12s | ||
5th | 21 | Jason LANG | 2:365 | 20s | ||
6th | 14 | Jack SHARLAND | 2:556 | 39s | ||
7th | 30 | Russell ARCHER | 3:027 | 46s | ||
8th | 55 | Zac CHANDLER | 3:188 | 1:02 | ||
9th | 56 | Ryan KNELL | 3:219 | 1:05 | ||
10th | 65 | Dayne SCOTT | 3:2710 | 1:11 | ||
- | Florian DE VRIES | DNS | ||||
22 | Steven MOONEY | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Hadley BOYCE | 2:121 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Simon FUGLE | 2:362 | 24s | ||
3rd | 52 | Campbell WILSON | 2:453 | 33s | ||
4th | 43 | Fabio LAPA | 2:504 | 38s | ||
5th | 13 | Gavin MCCARTHY | 2:545 | 42s | ||
6th | 27 | Blair HANSON | 2:556 | 43s | ||
7th | 89 | Jono BADDILEY | 2:567 | 44s | ||
8th | 41 | Liam O'KEEFFE | 2:578 | 45s | ||
9th | 49 | Leif ROY | 2:589 | 46s | ||
10th | 33 | Quinton FELDBERG | 3:0210 | 50s | ||
11th | 59 | Andrew BENSON | 3:1211 | 1:00 | ||
12th | 74 | Nick BOLAND | 3:2212 | 1:10 | ||
13th | 28 | Vaughan LOVE | 3:2413 | 1:12 | ||
14th | 31 | Bruce GRAHAM | 3:4614 | 1:34 | ||
15th | 2 | Oliver BAUD | 4:1515 | 2:03 | ||
16th | 26 | Matthew EVETTS | 4:1616 | 2:04 | ||
24 | Ewan BARON | DNS | ||||
35 | Tryfan EPHRAIM | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Luke SIMMONS | 2:531 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Stu FISHER | 2:582 | 5s | ||
3rd | 47 | Rod BARDSLEY | 3:043 | 11s | ||
81 | Mike HEARFIELD | DNS | ||||
15 | Mark SIMMONS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified