The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Florian DE VRIES | 2:35.2351 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Eugene BLACK | 2:52.2522 | 17.017s | ||
3rd | 4 | Sam FISHER | 3:13.3133 | 38.078s | ||
4th | 10 | Michael CHALLANDS | 3:17.3174 | 42.082s | ||
5th | 8 | Luke BRINDLE | 3:19.3195 | 44.084s | ||
6th | 41 | James THURSTON | 3:32.3326 | 57.097s | ||
7th | 39 | Robert CHAPPELL | 3:47.3477 | 1:12.112 | ||
8th | 44 | David GAFFORD | 4:00.4008 | 1:25.165 | ||
9th | 24 | Jason GURR | 4:16.4169 | 1:41.181 | ||
11 | Malcolm CLELAND | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Jack HUMPHRIES | 2:41.2411 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Hayden MELLES | 3:17.3172 | 36.076s | ||
3rd | 27 | Kotahi PARANIHI | 3:18.3183 | 37.077s | ||
4th | 21 | Tom GOODMAN | 3:28.3284 | 47.087s | ||
5th | 14 | Nicholas GOODSON | 3:39.3395 | 58.098s | ||
5th | 15 | Daniel HORGAN | 3:39.3395 | 58.098s | ||
30 | Nat GOODSON | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Jamahl STRINGER | 2:13.2131 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Michael MELLES | 2:25.2252 | 12.012s | ||
3rd | 33 | Keiran CARTER | 2:45.2453 | 32.032s | ||
4th | 22 | James SHIPP | 2:57.2574 | 44.044s | ||
5th | 26 | Logan HENRY | 3:01.3105 | 48.097s | ||
6th | 13 | Jack FUTTER | 3:26.3266 | 1:13.113 | ||
7th | 20 | Lewis MCEWAN | 3:47.3477 | 1:34.134 | ||
8th | 29 | Luke SMALL | 4:11.4118 | 1:58.198 | ||
9th | 37 | Ben BROUGH | 4:28.4289 | 2:15.215 | ||
10th | 28 | Jordan ANDERSON | 5:32.53210 | 3:19.319 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Lloyd JENKS | 2:43.2431 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Jack SHARLAND | 3:03.3302 | 20.087s | ||
3rd | 6 | Jordan BURNS | 3:33.3333 | 50.090s | ||
4th | 12 | Mark SHILLINGFORD | 3:47.3474 | 1:04.104 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Jeremy JONES | 2:36.2361 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Campbell WILSON | 2:38.2382 | 2.002s | ||
3rd | 23 | Leif ROY | 3:12.3123 | 36.076s | ||
4th | 1 | Unknown RIDER* | 3:17.3174 | 41.081s | ||
5th | 3 | Michael STIVART | 3:29.3295 | 53.093s | ||
6th | 25 | Wade KENCHINGTON | 3:46.3466 | 1:10.110 | ||
36 | Simon GILMOUR | DNS | ||||
38 | Ali QUINN | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Tryfan EPHRAIM | 3:01.3101 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Luke SIMMONS | 3:05.3502 | 4.040s | ||
3rd | 35 | Richard GEORGE | 3:08.3803 | 7.070s | ||
4th | 31 | Vaughan LOVE | 3:25.3254 | 24.015s |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified