The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter MILLER | 3:253 | 3:121 | 3:121 | - | ||
2nd | Matthew WOOD | 3:211 | 3:222 | 3:212 | 9s | ||
3rd | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | 3:242 | 3:343 | 3:243 | 12s | ||
4th | Chris MANCEY | 3:364 | DNS | 3:364 | 24s | ||
5th | Tim ENGEL | 3:517 | 3:414 | 3:415 | 29s | ||
6th | Dazza ??? | 3:455 | 3:475 | 3:456 | 33s | ||
7th | Andrew PAISLEY | 6:1414 | 3:475 | 3:477 | 35s | ||
8th | Colin TOCHER | 3:506 | 4:028 | 3:508 | 38s | ||
9th | Phillip WALSH | 3:558 | 3:587 | 3:559 | 43s | ||
10th | Will IMPELMUNS | 3:579 | 4:3412 | 3:5710 | 45s | ||
11th | Peter CAMPBELL | 4:0310 | 4:2310 | 4:0311 | 51s | ||
12th | Tibby MCREATH | 4:3911 | 4:199 | 4:1912 | 1:07 | ||
13th | Sam PROCTOR | 4:4213 | 4:2511 | 4:2513 | 1:13 | ||
14th | Cam MCCALL | 4:4112 | 4:4913 | 4:4114 | 1:29 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christian MEULI | 3:191 | 3:171 | 3:171 | - | ||
2nd | Tristan MUIRHEAD | 3:272 | 3:242 | 3:242 | 7s | ||
3rd | Luke MILLINGTON | 3:384 | 3:303 | 3:303 | 13s | ||
4th | Chris JEFFERY | 3:353 | 3:314 | 3:314 | 14s | ||
5th | Brent ARMON | 3:486 | 3:355 | 3:355 | 18s | ||
6th | Mark ANDERSON | 3:395 | 3:366 | 3:366 | 19s | ||
7th | Simon WARD (vet1) | 4:5510 | 3:487 | 3:487 | 31s | ||
8th | Nathan BALDWIN | 4:069 | 3:498 | 3:498 | 32s | ||
9th | Jamie FRASER | 4:007 | 3:519 | 3:519 | 34s | ||
10th | Stuart SHEPPARD | 4:048 | 3:5610 | 3:5610 | 39s | ||
11th | Kurt WILSON | 5:0611 | 4:2511 | 4:2511 | 1:08 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dan MCCOMBIE | 3:161 | 3:071 | 3:071 | - | ||
2nd | Joshua MCCOMBIE | 3:172 | 3:142 | 3:142 | 7s | ||
3rd | Daniel GOODMAN | 3:233 | 3:337 | 3:233 | 16s | ||
4th | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | 3:294 | 3:243 | 3:244 | 17s | ||
5th | Jake PADDON | 3:305 | 3:274 | 3:275 | 20s | ||
6th | Adam MCCLINTOCK | 3:396 | 3:295 | 3:296 | 22s | ||
7th | Donovan ISTED | 3:407 | 3:316 | 3:317 | 24s | ||
8th | George SWAN | 3:559 | 3:488 | 3:488 | 41s | ||
9th | Harlam HEYDON | 3:548 | 3:519 | 3:519 | 44s | ||
10th | Scott REID | 4:5110 | 4:5810 | 4:5110 | 1:44 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Naomi WILSON | 4:021 | 4:001 | 4:001 | - | ||
2nd | Shannan MILLER | 5:212 | 4:562 | 4:562 | 56s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified