shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (158)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (2)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.castech.com.au/Results/real_insurance_mtba_gravity_cup_rd3.OCIJUL.htm

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Troy BROSNAN 2:19.6012:14.401-
emoji_events2nd2Sam HILL (elt) 2:24.9852:16.8522.45s
emoji_events3rd10Todd MADSEN 2:23.2632:20.1935.79s
 4th5Rick BOYER 2:26.4682:20.6546.25s
 5th11Tim EATON Alpinestars / Clint White Racing / Mavic / SRAM / Zerode2:24.5242:20.7256.32s
 6th3Rhys ATKINSON Specialized / SPECIALIZED tyres / SRAM / VON ZIPPER2:25.1162:22.3467.94s
 7th6Graeme MUDD Monster / Orange Mountainbikes / Team Lusty Industries2:27.1392:22.3877.98s
 8th7Cillian KENNEDY Specialized Bicycle Components (AU)2:27.19102:23.8689.46s
 9th8Kaine CANNAN Bike Ride / gary cannan electrical / Track X Clothing2:25.7872:25.03910.63s
 10th17Cody EICHHORN 2:29.49112:25.701011.30s
 11th9Brendan MOON 2:31.67152:26.681112.28s
 11th13Angus MADDERN 2:32.69162:26.681112.28s
 13th16Marcus FAIRBANKS CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM2:33.21172:26.831312.43s
 14th21Chris BARLIN RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek2:30.40132:27.901413.50s
 15th23Daniel PAINE RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek2:34.85212:29.511515.11s
 16th14Jacob HUNTER Tripp Industries3:26.05302:30.661616.26s
 17th31Daniel HALLAM 2:37.68242:30.871716.47s
 18th20Kent HAMILTON Deft / GoPro / Kona / ODI / Ogio2:34.89222:31.651817.25s
 19th12Phillip PIAZZA Fox / Onya Bike Civic / Schwalbe / Tekin Suspension2:34.84202:32.731918.33s
 20th32Chris MARTIN 2:34.43192:33.492019.09s
 21st22Lewis WINTON 2:39.31262:33.922119.52s
 22nd26Nathan MURPHY (elt) GU Energy / Schwable Tyres / WolfPack Downhill Racing3:37.50312:39.092224.69s
 23rd28Samuel BROWNLIE 2:47.68282:39.872325.47s
 24th18Ricky CLARKE Trailmix-Procon Racing2:30.32122:40.662426.26s
 25th33Kye HORE 2:47.23272:43.192528.79s
 26th27Oscar OTTESEN 2:57.22292:50.332635.93s
 27th19Jesse BEARE 2:37.88256:31.70274:17.30
 28th34Damien DISKIN MSC Bikes2:35.53237:13.75284:59.35
 4Ben CORY Fox / Giant / Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic2:22.722
 15Regan ARTHUR 2:31.5514
 25Lachlan MCKILLOP RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek2:34.2318
 29Dean EVANS 4:49.8932
 30Travis FRISBY DNS
 24Aaron OATES 4Shaw Agencies / Cyclingo / RockShox / Santa Cruz / SRAMDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st309Michael WILLIS 2:38.8012:34.891-
emoji_events2nd301Kurt MOORE 2:41.3122:35.2320.34s
emoji_events3rd302Sebastien DEUBEL Deubel Bycicles2:48.1832:54.38319.49s
 4th308Tom MORRISON Daktari sport3:06.7272:55.66420.77s
 5th305Tim THREADGATE 3:10.8793:05.16530.27s
 6th304Bromley RICHARDS 3:09.8483:06.28631.39s
 7th310Liam BOWER 2:55.0753:11.50736.61s
 8th303Pascal ZIMMERMANN 2:48.1833:14.06839.17s
 9th306Robert ARNOTT-BRYCE 3:39.0891:04.19
 307Jake HAMBRIDGE 3:02.416

Hardtail: Junior men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st951Alexander BALL 6:55.1616:22.181-

Sport men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Cale ANDERSON Bell Helmets / Moe Bike Hub.3:32.4313:27.401-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st742Jackson FREW 2:46.1612:40.471-
emoji_events2nd741Remy MORTON 2:48.1722:52.08211.61s
emoji_events3rd745Jackson WHITE 3:11.9533:03.59323.12s
 4th743Alex DICKSON 3:24.2243:27.26446.79s
 5th747James FINDLAY 3:32.7453:28.25547.78s
 6th746Christopher FINDLAY 3:39.4963:32.62652.15s
 7th748Sheldon GEORGE 3:43.0673:32.63752.16s
 8th744Riley HORSMAN 5:36.4183:39.59859.12s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Andrew CRIMMINS avid / Intense / RockShox / SRAM / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne / truvativ2:36.3712:28.041-
emoji_events2nd502Aiden VARLEY 2:39.6032:31.4123.37s
emoji_events3rd505Hamish COWAN 2:41.1442:32.9734.93s
 4th507David MAGGS 2:41.3052:34.3846.34s
 5th506Fergus COWAN 4:19.37282:35.8357.79s
 6th511Callum MORRISON Cycling Sports Group / Daktari sport / GT Bikes2:41.9262:36.5368.49s
 7th513Ryan O'LINN 2:45.4172:41.04713.00s
 8th508Benjamin DENGATE Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / The money tree2:57.20152:43.00814.96s
 9th509Darcy REYNOLDS 2:49.1692:43.22915.18s
 10th524Tom GIBSON 2:53.29112:43.291015.25s
 11th510Connor O'DWYER 2:50.85102:44.181116.14s
 12th523Timothy KMETYK DRIFT bikes / Singleton Motorcycles2:54.24122:48.631220.59s
 13th517Roan DUNSTONE 2:54.27132:50.071322.03s
 14th522Cosi HOFMAN 3:05.52172:50.431422.39s
 15th516Jackson STREETER 2:55.52142:51.551523.51s
 16th514Josh POLLOCK Track X Clothing3:04.97162:55.151627.11s
 17th515Tim BLACK Bike Techniques Australia / ESI grips3:09.43193:04.651736.61s
 18th519William CLARKE 3:15.39203:06.241838.20s
 19th526Karl VAN GOOR 3:30.28213:10.861942.82s
 20th529Jaiden CORRIGAN 3:31.95233:17.682049.64s
 21st528Dylan BROWN 3:32.52243:23.242155.20s
 22nd520Nick BUSSMANN 3:59.21273:49.83221:21.79
 23rd527Jack INNES 3:52.73263:57.36231:29.32
 24th521Alex BUTLER 3:43.74254:02.04241:34.00
 25th518Nicholas GREENTREE 3:30.64224:27.99251:59.95
 26th504Joel WILLIS DEFT gloves / Insane Cycles / Pinstripe / Santa Cruz2:37.5225:13.40262:45.36
 27th503Matthew MCCORKELL CYCLE CITY - LYNEHAM / QUATTRO CONSULTANTS / SCV Imports2:46.3587:13.95274:45.91
 512Koe BOWMAKER 3:08.2818

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Connor FEARON Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory2:25.5452:19.661-
emoji_events2nd203Joey VEJVODA Commencal / Mavic / Red Ass / SMITH cycles / SRAM2:24.6022:22.0222.36s
emoji_events3rd207Luke ELLISON Musashi Mass Gain Products2:25.6962:22.6833.02s
 4th235Trent PIRIBAUER 2:26.6282:22.7343.07s
 5th206David MCMILLAN Specialized Bicycle Components (AU)2:25.5242:23.1353.47s
 6th209Brent SMITH endeavour cycles / Specialized / TWE Wheels2:26.1172:23.5163.85s
 7th205Henry BLAKE CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM / Mitcham Cycles2:27.1692:25.3075.64s
 8th201Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) avid / Intense / RockShox / SRAM / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne / truvativ2:24.8932:26.5186.85s
 9th238Conor BULLARD 2:30.82122:27.1397.47s
 10th204Jack MOIR Lusty Industries / Monster / Orange Mountainbikes2:30.32112:27.58107.92s
 11th226Jordan PROCHYRA 2:47.93302:28.31118.65s
 12th208Dean LUCAS Kona / Mavic / Pedro's / SRAM / Straightline components2:24.1012:30.231210.57s
 13th210Daniel BENDER Insane Cycles Santacruz2:35.07142:31.661312.00s
 14th213Jai MOTHERWELL Yarra Valley Cycles2:38.10192:32.161412.50s
 15th240Stephen MILLS 2:39.54222:33.201513.54s
 16th221Elijah MARINOV Bike Edge [ Wodonga ] / Kona2:37.42172:33.301613.64s
 17th216Oliver ZWAR 2:37.55182:33.611713.95s
 18th219Lyndon NUGENT Bellys Bikes / Spy2:36.76162:33.921814.26s
 19th218Max HUGHES Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / Imperial / Schuss Ski Club2:41.07242:34.001914.34s
 20th223Remy ADDERTON 2:34.532014.87s
 21st222Daniel MIKIC 2:38.15202:35.702116.04s
 22nd241Kenny MILLS 2:44.59252:36.022216.36s
 23rd233Zac MOSS 2:48.32312:36.602316.94s
 24th220Mitchell SCOTT Brickworx Erina2:39.43212:36.862417.20s
 25th214Liam TOWERS Fox / Giant / RockShox / Spearman Cycles, Wollongong / SRAM2:31.66132:37.132517.47s
 26th239Mitchell KRISTIANSEN 2:39.702620.04s
 27th228Liam DALEY 2:45.53262:40.082720.42s
 28th230Angus BEVAN 3:08.45332:42.352822.69s
 29th217Angus JACKSON IRIDE Melbourne / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Scott Goggles2:46.00272:42.372922.71s
 30th236Kaine TREVOR 2:46.01282:44.113024.45s
 31st215Angus MCCARTHY Gamut / ODI / Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic2:36.32152:47.703128.04s
 32nd225Josh MITCHELL Total Rush / Wheel Demon2:52.82322:49.053229.39s
 33rd234Christian STONE 3:14.32342:58.923339.26s
 34th243Damien MCCORMACK 6:34.15383:01.663442.00s
 35th229Adam DICKSON 3:18.80363:07.433547.77s
 36th237Patrick NEVILLE 3:31.68373:20.66361:01.00
 37th232Ryan GILL 3:16.85353:40.96371:21.30
 38th231Mathew DWYER Rock'n'Road Cycles2:47.12296:44.77384:25.11
 212Cameron RYAN (elt) avid / Fox / Giant / RockShox / SRAM2:28.0510
 242Jacob WALKER 2:39.6323
 224Gary MCIVOR DNF
 227Alex FREEMAN DNS
 211Nicholas BOHLE The Bike Shed Mortdale / www.adamcareybmx.com go to siteDNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st603John PETERSEN 2:51.2312:46.661-
emoji_events2nd602Stephen ANDREASEN 3:01.6622:52.3825.72s
emoji_events3rd604Justin ARMSTRONG 3:44.0633:32.61345.95s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st403Ben MORRISON 2:40.5912:33.921-
emoji_events2nd407Nicholas BAILLY 2:45.8422:39.3425.42s
emoji_events3rd401Daniel TALIANA 2:46.7432:43.5039.58s
 4th405Mathieu TARIS 3:09.8962:45.86411.94s
 5th404Rick KEHOE 2:49.0542:46.70512.78s
 6th402David SHARP 2:54.89620.97s
 7th406Calvin MCKINLEY 3:00.6452:57.34723.42s
 8th408Michael RODOKAL 3:48.91133:00.14826.22s
 9th409Karl ZOECHMANN DXF Personal Fitness / Mortgage Choice / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne3:15.9383:03.95930.03s
 10th413Chris HENDERSON 3:16.95103:06.891032.97s
 11th414Andrew PENNINGTON 3:16.0293:08.621134.70s
 12th410David GRUPE Jet Black Products3:14.6673:14.821240.90s
 13th412Craig ANGER 3:39.84123:17.941344.02s
 14th411Shane DUCE 3:36.69113:19.851445.93s

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st664Steven BULLARD 3:03.9213:00.981-
emoji_events2nd661Dean MCIVOR 3:13.5123:07.5126.53s
emoji_events3rd663Roger CAMPBELL Palm Beach SuperCycle / Trek3:30.8833:25.35324.37s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Tracey HANNAH 2:40.6312:38.781-
emoji_events2nd6Lisa MATHISON 3:05.8932:53.71214.93s
emoji_events3rd5Madeline TAYLOR 3:02.1222:55.32316.54s
 4th4Claire WHITEMAN Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic3:10.1152:58.11419.33s
 5th2Michelle CRISP Giant / Inner City Cycles / Monza Imports3:08.2543:00.64521.86s
 6th3Trudy NICHOLAS 3:13.2863:23.25644.47s
 7Tash BONNEY spokes NTDNS

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Mandy DAVIS 3:42.3113:26.281-

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Tegan MOLLOY Kona / south east mtb co3:24.5812:59.651-

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Danielle BEECROFT 2:54.2812:50.111-
emoji_events2nd203Gemma GREENTREE 4:22.0324:16.0221:25.91

Veteran women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Joanne FOX 661 / Jet Black Products / Pivot3:21.2213:11.941-
emoji_events2nd403Rosemary BARNES 3:38.79226.85s
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us