The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Michael WILLIS | 2:38.801 | 2:34.891 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Kurt MOORE | 2:41.312 | 2:35.232 | 0.34s | |||
3rd | 302 | Sebastien DEUBEL | Deubel Bycicles | 2:48.183 | 2:54.383 | 19.49s | ||
4th | 308 | Tom MORRISON | Daktari sport | 3:06.727 | 2:55.664 | 20.77s | ||
5th | 305 | Tim THREADGATE | 3:10.879 | 3:05.165 | 30.27s | |||
6th | 304 | Bromley RICHARDS | 3:09.848 | 3:06.286 | 31.39s | |||
7th | 310 | Liam BOWER | 2:55.075 | 3:11.507 | 36.61s | |||
8th | 303 | Pascal ZIMMERMANN | 2:48.183 | 3:14.068 | 39.17s | |||
9th | 306 | Robert ARNOTT-BRYCE | 3:39.089 | 1:04.19 | ||||
307 | Jake HAMBRIDGE | 3:02.416 |
Male: Hardtail: Junior
Male: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Cale ANDERSON | Bell Helmets / Moe Bike Hub. | 3:32.431 | 3:27.401 | - |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | John PETERSEN | 2:51.231 | 2:46.661 | - | |||
2nd | 602 | Stephen ANDREASEN | 3:01.662 | 2:52.382 | 5.72s | |||
3rd | 604 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 3:44.063 | 3:32.613 | 45.95s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Ben MORRISON | 2:40.591 | 2:33.921 | - | |||
2nd | 407 | Nicholas BAILLY | 2:45.842 | 2:39.342 | 5.42s | |||
3rd | 401 | Daniel TALIANA | 2:46.743 | 2:43.503 | 9.58s | |||
4th | 405 | Mathieu TARIS | 3:09.896 | 2:45.864 | 11.94s | |||
5th | 404 | Rick KEHOE | 2:49.054 | 2:46.705 | 12.78s | |||
6th | 402 | David SHARP | 2:54.896 | 20.97s | ||||
7th | 406 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 3:00.645 | 2:57.347 | 23.42s | |||
8th | 408 | Michael RODOKAL | 3:48.9113 | 3:00.148 | 26.22s | |||
9th | 409 | Karl ZOECHMANN | DXF Personal Fitness / Mortgage Choice / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 3:15.938 | 3:03.959 | 30.03s | ||
10th | 413 | Chris HENDERSON | 3:16.9510 | 3:06.8910 | 32.97s | |||
11th | 414 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 3:16.029 | 3:08.6211 | 34.70s | |||
12th | 410 | David GRUPE | Jet Black Products | 3:14.667 | 3:14.8212 | 40.90s | ||
13th | 412 | Craig ANGER | 3:39.8412 | 3:17.9413 | 44.02s | |||
14th | 411 | Shane DUCE | 3:36.6911 | 3:19.8514 | 45.93s |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664 | Steven BULLARD | 3:03.921 | 3:00.981 | - | |||
2nd | 661 | Dean MCIVOR | 3:13.512 | 3:07.512 | 6.53s | |||
3rd | 663 | Roger CAMPBELL | Palm Beach SuperCycle / Trek | 3:30.883 | 3:25.353 | 24.37s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 742 | Jackson FREW | 2:46.161 | 2:40.471 | - | |||
2nd | 741 | Remy MORTON | 2:48.172 | 2:52.082 | 11.61s | |||
3rd | 745 | Jackson WHITE | 3:11.953 | 3:03.593 | 23.12s | |||
4th | 743 | Alex DICKSON | 3:24.224 | 3:27.264 | 46.79s | |||
5th | 747 | James FINDLAY | 3:32.745 | 3:28.255 | 47.78s | |||
6th | 746 | Christopher FINDLAY | 3:39.496 | 3:32.626 | 52.15s | |||
7th | 748 | Sheldon GEORGE | 3:43.067 | 3:32.637 | 52.16s | |||
8th | 744 | Riley HORSMAN | 5:36.418 | 3:39.598 | 59.12s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Andrew CRIMMINS | avid / Intense / RockShox / SRAM / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne / truvativ | 2:36.371 | 2:28.041 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:39.603 | 2:31.412 | 3.37s | |||
3rd | 505 | Hamish COWAN | 2:41.144 | 2:32.973 | 4.93s | |||
4th | 507 | David MAGGS | 2:41.305 | 2:34.384 | 6.34s | |||
5th | 506 | Fergus COWAN | 4:19.3728 | 2:35.835 | 7.79s | |||
6th | 511 | Callum MORRISON | Cycling Sports Group / Daktari sport / GT Bicycles | 2:41.926 | 2:36.536 | 8.49s | ||
7th | 513 | Ryan O'LINN | 2:45.417 | 2:41.047 | 13.00s | |||
8th | 508 | Benjamin DENGATE | Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / The money tree | 2:57.2015 | 2:43.008 | 14.96s | ||
9th | 509 | Darcy REYNOLDS | 2:49.169 | 2:43.229 | 15.18s | |||
10th | 524 | Tom GIBSON | 2:53.2911 | 2:43.2910 | 15.25s | |||
11th | 510 | Connor O'DWYER | 2:50.8510 | 2:44.1811 | 16.14s | |||
12th | 523 | Timothy KMETYK | DRIFT bikes / Singleton Motorcycles | 2:54.2412 | 2:48.6312 | 20.59s | ||
13th | 517 | Roan DUNSTONE | 2:54.2713 | 2:50.0713 | 22.03s | |||
14th | 522 | Cosi HOFMAN | 3:05.5217 | 2:50.4314 | 22.39s | |||
15th | 516 | Jackson STREETER | 2:55.5214 | 2:51.5515 | 23.51s | |||
16th | 514 | Josh POLLOCK | Track X Clothing | 3:04.9716 | 2:55.1516 | 27.11s | ||
17th | 515 | Tim BLACK | Bike Techniques Australia / ESI grips | 3:09.4319 | 3:04.6517 | 36.61s | ||
18th | 519 | Will CLARKE | 3:15.3920 | 3:06.2418 | 38.20s | |||
19th | 526 | Karl VAN GOOR | 3:30.2821 | 3:10.8619 | 42.82s | |||
20th | 529 | Jaiden CORRIGAN | 3:31.9523 | 3:17.6820 | 49.64s | |||
21st | 528 | Dylan BROWN | 3:32.5224 | 3:23.2421 | 55.20s | |||
22nd | 520 | Nick BUSSMANN | 3:59.2127 | 3:49.8322 | 1:21.79 | |||
23rd | 527 | Jack INNES | 3:52.7326 | 3:57.3623 | 1:29.32 | |||
24th | 521 | Alex BUTLER | 3:43.7425 | 4:02.0424 | 1:34.00 | |||
25th | 518 | Nicholas GREENTREE | 3:30.6422 | 4:27.9925 | 1:59.95 | |||
26th | 504 | Joel WILLIS | DEFT gloves / Insane Cycles / Pinstripe / Santa Cruz | 2:37.522 | 5:13.4026 | 2:45.36 | ||
27th | 503 | Matthew MCCORKELL | CYCLE CITY - LYNEHAM / QUATTRO CONSULTANTS / SCV Imports | 2:46.358 | 7:13.9527 | 4:45.91 | ||
512 | Koe BOWMAKER | 3:08.2818 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Connor FEARON | Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory | 2:25.545 | 2:19.661 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Joseph VEJVODA | Commencal / Mavic / Red Ass / SMITH cycles / SRAM | 2:24.602 | 2:22.022 | 2.36s | ||
3rd | 207 | Luke ELLISON | Musashi Mass Gain Products | 2:25.696 | 2:22.683 | 3.02s | ||
4th | 235 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:26.628 | 2:22.734 | 3.07s | |||
5th | 206 | David MCMILLAN | Specialized Bicycle Components (AU) | 2:25.524 | 2:23.135 | 3.47s | ||
6th | 209 | Brent SMITH | endeavour cycles / Specialized / TWE Wheels | 2:26.117 | 2:23.516 | 3.85s | ||
7th | 205 | Henry BLAKE | CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM / Mitcham Cycles | 2:27.169 | 2:25.307 | 5.64s | ||
8th | 201 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | avid / Intense / RockShox / SRAM / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne / truvativ | 2:24.893 | 2:26.518 | 6.85s | ||
9th | 238 | Conor BULLARD | 2:30.8212 | 2:27.139 | 7.47s | |||
10th | 204 | Jack MOIR | Lusty Industries / Monster / Orange Mountainbikes | 2:30.3211 | 2:27.5810 | 7.92s | ||
11th | 226 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:47.9330 | 2:28.3111 | 8.65s | |||
12th | 208 | Dean LUCAS | Kona / Mavic / Pedro's / SRAM / Straightline components | 2:24.101 | 2:30.2312 | 10.57s | ||
13th | 210 | Daniel BENDER | Insane Cycles Santacruz | 2:35.0714 | 2:31.6613 | 12.00s | ||
14th | 213 | Jai MOTHERWELL | Yarra Valley Cycles | 2:38.1019 | 2:32.1614 | 12.50s | ||
15th | 240 | Stephen MILLS | 2:39.5422 | 2:33.2015 | 13.54s | |||
16th | 221 | Elijah MARINOV | Bike Edge [ Wodonga ] / Kona | 2:37.4217 | 2:33.3016 | 13.64s | ||
17th | 216 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:37.5518 | 2:33.6117 | 13.95s | |||
18th | 219 | Lyndon NUGENT | Bellys Bikes / Spy | 2:36.7616 | 2:33.9218 | 14.26s | ||
19th | 218 | Max HUGHES (19+) | Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / Imperial / Schuss Ski Club | 2:41.0724 | 2:34.0019 | 14.34s | ||
20th | 223 | Remy ADDERTON | 2:34.5320 | 14.87s | ||||
21st | 222 | Daniel MIKIC | 2:38.1520 | 2:35.7021 | 16.04s | |||
22nd | 241 | Kenny MILLS | 2:44.5925 | 2:36.0222 | 16.36s | |||
23rd | 233 | Zac MOSS | 2:48.3231 | 2:36.6023 | 16.94s | |||
24th | 220 | Mitchell SCOTT | Brickworx Erina | 2:39.4321 | 2:36.8624 | 17.20s | ||
25th | 214 | Liam TOWERS | Fox / Giant / RockShox / Spearman Cycles, Wollongong / SRAM | 2:31.6613 | 2:37.1325 | 17.47s | ||
26th | 239 | Mitchell KRISTIANSEN | 2:39.7026 | 20.04s | ||||
27th | 228 | Liam DALEY | 2:45.5326 | 2:40.0827 | 20.42s | |||
28th | 230 | Angus BEVAN | 3:08.4533 | 2:42.3528 | 22.69s | |||
29th | 217 | Angus JACKSON | IRIDE Melbourne / Rocky Mountain / Scott Goggles | 2:46.0027 | 2:42.3729 | 22.71s | ||
30th | 236 | Kaine TREVOR | 2:46.0128 | 2:44.1130 | 24.45s | |||
31st | 215 | Angus MCCARTHY | Gamut / ODI / Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic | 2:36.3215 | 2:47.7031 | 28.04s | ||
32nd | 225 | Josh MITCHELL | Total Rush / Wheel Demon | 2:52.8232 | 2:49.0532 | 29.39s | ||
33rd | 234 | Christian STONE | 3:14.3234 | 2:58.9233 | 39.26s | |||
34th | 243 | Damian MCCORMACK | 6:34.1538 | 3:01.6634 | 42.00s | |||
35th | 229 | Adam DICKSON | 3:18.8036 | 3:07.4335 | 47.77s | |||
36th | 237 | Patrick NEVILLE | 3:31.6837 | 3:20.6636 | 1:01.00 | |||
37th | 232 | Ryan GILL | 3:16.8535 | 3:40.9637 | 1:21.30 | |||
38th | 231 | Mathew DWYER | Rock'n'Road Cycles | 2:47.1229 | 6:44.7738 | 4:25.11 | ||
212 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | avid / Fox / Giant / RockShox / SRAM | 2:28.0510 | |||||
242 | Jacob WALKER | 2:39.6323 | ||||||
224 | Gary MCIVOR | DNF | ||||||
211 | Nicolas BOHLE | The Bike Shed Mortdale / www.adamcareybmx.com | DNS | |||||
227 | Alex FREEMAN | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Tracey HANNAH | 2:40.631 | 2:38.781 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Lisa MATHISON | 3:05.893 | 2:53.712 | 14.93s | |||
3rd | 5 | Madeline TAYLOR | 3:02.122 | 2:55.323 | 16.54s | |||
4th | 4 | Claire WHITEMAN | Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic | 3:10.115 | 2:58.114 | 19.33s | ||
5th | 2 | Michelle CRISP | Giant / Inner City Cycles / Monza Imports | 3:08.254 | 3:00.645 | 21.86s | ||
6th | 3 | Trudy NICHOLAS | 3:13.286 | 3:23.256 | 44.47s | |||
7 | Tash BONNEY | spokes NT | DNS |
Female: Sport
Female: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Joanne FOX | 661 / Jet Black Products / Pivot | 3:21.221 | 3:11.941 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Rosemary BARNES | 3:38.792 | 26.85s |
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Tegan MOLLOY | Kona / south east mtb co | 3:24.581 | 2:59.651 | - |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Danielle BEECROFT | 2:54.281 | 2:50.111 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Gemma GREENTREE | 4:22.032 | 4:16.022 | 1:25.91 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified