shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (133)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.castech.com.au/Results/real_insurance_mtba_gravity_cup_rd4_awaba.OH72…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Sam HILL (elt) 4:10.2323:57.321-
emoji_events2nd1Troy BROSNAN 4:09.7713:59.3222.00s
emoji_events3rd31Mitchell DELFS 4:24.5864:02.5535.23s
 4th6Graeme MUDD Monster / Orange Mountainbikes / Team Lusty Industries4:14.2834:02.6645.34s
 5th38Rhys WILLEMSE 4:23.6244:03.9756.65s
 6th4Rick BOYER 4:24.2554:07.62610.30s
 7th42Tim COX 4:38.37104:09.81712.49s
 8th8Tim EATON Alpinestars / Clint White Racing / Mavic / SRAM / Zerode4:45.59134:12.99815.67s
 9th11Ben POWER For the Riders / Mavic / NSDYNAMICS / Santa Cruz4:45.15124:15.73918.41s
 10th46Ben GOFF 4:50.17174:19.541022.22s
 11th43Mark CONLIFFE 4:49.70164:19.871122.55s
 12th3Rhys ATKINSON Specialized / SPECIALIZED tyres / SRAM / VON ZIPPER4:25.3274:21.471224.15s
 13th17Daniel PAINE RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek4:34.8194:22.771325.45s
 14th20Lachlan MCKILLOP RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek5:00.50244:22.901425.58s
 15th10Cillian KENNEDY Specialized Bicycle Components (AU)4:34.0984:22.981525.66s
 16th19Matthew DODD FTR / Jetblack / NSDYNAMICS5:43.34354:24.571627.25s
 17th12Brendan MOON 4:44.03114:27.941730.62s
 18th18Lindsay KLEIN 5:11.95304:30.921833.60s
 19th15Chris BARLIN RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek4:45.97144:31.811934.49s
 20th28Hugh MANSFIELD 4:54.29204:32.332035.01s
 21st39Ryan HUNT 5:04.63274:34.182136.86s
 22nd41Jacob HUNTER 4:52.12184:34.362237.04s
 23rd9Kaine CANNAN Bike Ride / gary cannan electrical / Track X Clothing7:43.82384:35.812338.49s
 24th21Damien DISKIN MSC Australia4:54.59214:39.932442.61s
 25th29Hildan Afosma KATANA 5:02.50254:41.922544.60s
 26th44Nicholas SHIELDS 5:14.63324:42.792645.47s
 27th27Ben LESLIE 5:11.74294:46.112748.79s
 28th40Joel RALSTON 4:55.40224:46.592849.27s
 29th34Justin HAVUKAINEN 4:48.64154:46.922949.60s
 30th30Damien BOGATEK Beerwah Cycles / Offthebrakes.com.au go to site / Spy4:55.62234:48.093050.77s
 31st22Chris MARTIN 6:56.08374:51.103153.78s
 32nd33Agung FAMBUDI 5:04.16264:51.983254.66s
 33rd32Yavento DITRA PRANATA 5:12.90314:53.083355.76s
 34th23Oscar OTTESEN 5:41.92345:05.01341:07.69
 35th37Dean WHITE 5:38.90335:05.54351:08.22
 36th36David MANTON Fox Racing Apparel / RockShox / Spearman Cycles / SRAM5:10.76285:27.29361:29.97
 13Marcus FAIRBANKS CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM4:54.2219
 45Scott GRUNDY 5:55.0836
 35Adam LEONARDI Skin Ski & Surf / www.offthebrakes.com.au go to site11:28.2439
 14Regan ARTHUR DNF
 26Nick NORTON DNF

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st304Michael WILLIS 6:35.5794:51.451-
emoji_events2nd311Pascal ZIMMERMANN 5:45.6964:59.1427.69s
emoji_events3rd312Pedr LAPP 5:00.2615:03.91312.46s
 4th302Sebastien DEUBEL Deubel Bycicles5:05.0725:05.65414.20s
 5th307Ben APPLEBY 5:25.9545:09.38517.93s
 6th306Simon WARREN 5:38.3155:14.37622.92s
 7th301Kurt MOORE 5:23.3635:23.21731.76s
 8th303Tom MORRISON Daktari sport and cycle worx5:54.1575:45.02853.57s
 9th313Tim THREADGATE 6:16.7786:03.6391:12.18
 308Mikhail CHAI Bike AddictionDNF
 305Bromley RICHARDS DSQ
 309Brendan HEWITT DNS
 310Joshua SOLMAN DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Cale ANDERSON Bell Helmets / Moe Bike Hub7:18.1516:47.441-
 802Michael WOODS DNF
 803Nick HODGE DNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st741Remy MORTON 4:58.5714:55.111-
emoji_events2nd742Jackson FREW Commencal / high roller energy / Lennock Motors / Onya bike5:09.8825:10.09214.98s
emoji_events3rd743Alex DICKSON 7:04.1436:35.6231:40.51
 4th746Christopher FINDLAY 8:13.3647:54.5142:59.40
 5th745Riley HORSMAN 9:12.6059:13.2954:18.18
 744Alex OAKES DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st510Max WARSHAWSKY Beerwah Cycles Devinci / NSDYNAMICS5:29.97104:23.771-
emoji_events2nd501Andrew CRIMMINS avid / Intense / RockShox / SRAM / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne / Truvat4:34.9714:31.6627.89s
emoji_events3rd502Aiden VARLEY Cyclepath4:36.3524:34.18310.41s
 4th509Timothy KMETYK Drift Bikes Singleton Motorcycles5:05.7664:42.47418.70s
 5th504Joel WILLIS DEFT gloves / Insane Cycles / Pinstripe / Santa Cruz4:50.3834:46.50522.73s
 6th512Hamish COWAN 5:07.1574:48.49624.72s
 7th507Callum MORRISON Cycling Sports Group / Daktari sport / GT Bikes5:00.1154:50.80727.03s
 8th511Fergus COWAN 5:18.6584:54.74830.97s
 9th506David MAGGS 4:52.9045:02.73938.96s
 10th514Ryan O'LINN 14:46.95125:18.671054.90s
 11th515Josh POLLOCK 7:11.67116:14.23111:50.46
 12th508Connor O'DWYER 5:28.2896:20.69121:56.92
 505Matthew MCCORKELL Cycle City / Quattro Consulting / SCV ImportsDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Connor FEARON Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory4:26.4844:06.941-
emoji_events2nd203Jack MOIR Lusty Industries / Monster / Orange Mountainbike4:19.6814:07.1420.20s
emoji_events3rd206Luke ELLISON 4:34.5184:09.6332.69s
 4th204David MCMILLAN Specialized Bicycle Components (AU)4:25.0734:11.1844.24s
 5th212Peter KNOTT Crank'd Cycles / Loosekid Industries4:22.2024:11.2654.32s
 6th233Joey VEJVODA 4:33.8164:13.3266.38s
 7th208Brent SMITH endeavour cycles / Specialized / TWE Wheels4:39.9494:13.4476.50s
 8th207Dean LUCAS Kona / Mavic / Pedro's / SRAM / Straightline components4:34.4174:16.3289.38s
 9th211Trent PIRIBAUER Pinner Designs / Santa Cruz Austrlia4:45.02124:18.01911.07s
 10th202Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) avid / Intense / RockShox / SRAM / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne / Truvat4:29.7254:21.391014.45s
 11th223Lachlan MCLAREN Banshee / Edge Cycles LKI5:48.23244:22.391115.45s
 12th205Henry BLAKE CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM / Mitcham Cycles4:42.24104:28.211221.27s
 13th229Robert TOWNSEND 6:26.53304:29.991323.05s
 14th216Oliver ZWAR SRAM / Trailmix-Procon Racing Team4:54.92144:30.411423.47s
 15th213Jai MOTHERWELL Yarra Valley Cycles4:47.02134:32.411525.47s
 16th214Liam TOWERS Fox Sram / Giant / RockShox / Spearman Cycles, Wollongong4:56.54154:34.741627.80s
 17th230James MURPHY 4:42.46114:39.681732.74s
 18th209Daniel BENDER Insane Cycles Santacruz5:03.33164:41.521834.58s
 19th217Elijah MARINOV Bike Edge [ Wodonga ] / Kona5:47.64234:45.731938.79s
 20th219Mitchell SCOTT Brickworx Erina5:51.99254:46.212039.27s
 21st220Daniel MIKIC 6:23.03294:46.582139.64s
 22nd221Hayden POPTIE Nema / PUSHIE ENTERPRISES / sonic cycles5:33.53214:46.902239.96s
 23rd222Mitchell KRISTIANSEN 5:32.04204:49.812342.87s
 24th234Nicholas BOHLE 10:19.09334:51.232444.29s
 25th231Remy ADDERTON 4:57.822550.88s
 26th224Zac MOSS 5:20.61195:06.882659.94s
 27th225Geoffrey HARRIS 7:13.24315:07.33271:00.39
 28th228Quintin MILLER 5:56.91265:31.84281:24.90
 29th232Michael HANRAHAN 8:08.08326:05.04291:58.10
 210Conor BULLARD Bilt Bikes5:07.8817
 215Angus MCCARTHY Gamut / ODI / Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic5:13.3618
 218Max HUGHES 5:46.0022
 235Mackenzie BAKER 6:06.2927
 226Joshua BAIRSTOW 6:16.7828

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Stephen ANDREASEN 5:31.4715:09.111-
emoji_events2nd602John PETERSEN 5:48.6425:22.07212.96s
emoji_events3rd603Andy MURNANE CYCLE WORX AVANTI PLUS6:23.5435:40.68331.57s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st405Dale THOMAS 5:08.5954:33.871-
emoji_events2nd412Robbie MCNAUGHTON 5:11.7264:48.96215.09s
emoji_events3rd414Adam SMITHSON 5:04.9524:49.62315.75s
 4th403David SHARP 4:49.1714:51.63417.76s
 5th407Greg BATTLE 5:06.5234:53.08519.21s
 6th402Ben MORRISON 5:15.6284:53.88620.01s
 7th408Michael RODOKAL 5:13.9975:03.06729.19s
 8th404Calvin MCKINLEY 5:49.4695:30.32856.45s
 9th410David GRUPE 6:11.15116:00.2391:26.36
 413Rick KEHOE 5:07.414
 406Joshua READY 6:09.2010
 409Karl ZOECHMANN 6:49.8012

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st661Dean MCIVOR 6:18.8616:14.491-
 663Steven BULLARD 6:22.982

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st6Lisa MATHISON 6:15.4116:06.801-
emoji_events2nd2Michelle CRISP Giant / Inner City Cycles / Monza Imports8:36.0526:53.07246.27s

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Tegan MOLLOY Kona / south east mtb co7:37.2915:39.831-

U19 women

1 competitor found

Master women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Coleen BOYES 7:58.761-

Veteran women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Joanne FOX 7:43.2317:13.121-
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us