The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Sam HILL (elt) | 4:10.232 | 3:57.321 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Troy BROSNAN | 4:09.771 | 3:59.322 | 2.00s | |||
3rd | 31 | Mitch DELFS | 4:24.586 | 4:02.553 | 5.23s | |||
4th | 6 | Graeme MUDD | Monster / Orange Mountainbikes / Team Lusty Industries | 4:14.283 | 4:02.664 | 5.34s | ||
5th | 38 | Rhys WILLEMSE | 4:23.624 | 4:03.975 | 6.65s | |||
6th | 4 | Rick BOYER | 4:24.255 | 4:07.626 | 10.30s | |||
7th | 42 | Tim COX | 4:38.3710 | 4:09.817 | 12.49s | |||
8th | 8 | Tim EATON | Alpinestars / Clint White Racing / Mavic / SRAM / Zerode | 4:45.5913 | 4:12.998 | 15.67s | ||
9th | 11 | Ben POWER | For the Riders / Mavic / NSDYNAMICS / Santa Cruz | 4:45.1512 | 4:15.739 | 18.41s | ||
10th | 46 | Ben GOFF | 4:50.1717 | 4:19.5410 | 22.22s | |||
11th | 43 | Mark CONLIFFE | 4:49.7016 | 4:19.8711 | 22.55s | |||
12th | 3 | Rhys ATKINSON | Specialized / SPECIALIZED tyres / SRAM / VON ZIPPER | 4:25.327 | 4:21.4712 | 24.15s | ||
13th | 17 | Daniel PAINE | RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek | 4:34.819 | 4:22.7713 | 25.45s | ||
14th | 20 | Lachlan MCKILLOP | RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek | 5:00.5024 | 4:22.9014 | 25.58s | ||
15th | 10 | Cillian KENNEDY | Specialized Bicycle Components (AU) | 4:34.098 | 4:22.9815 | 25.66s | ||
16th | 19 | Matthew DODD | FTR / Jetblack / NSDYNAMICS | 5:43.3435 | 4:24.5716 | 27.25s | ||
17th | 12 | Brendan MOON | 4:44.0311 | 4:27.9417 | 30.62s | |||
18th | 18 | Lindsay KLEIN | 5:11.9530 | 4:30.9218 | 33.60s | |||
19th | 15 | Chris BARLIN | RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek | 4:45.9714 | 4:31.8119 | 34.49s | ||
20th | 28 | Hugh MANSFIELD | 4:54.2920 | 4:32.3320 | 35.01s | |||
21st | 39 | Ryan HUNT | 5:04.6327 | 4:34.1821 | 36.86s | |||
22nd | 41 | Jacob HUNTER | 4:52.1218 | 4:34.3622 | 37.04s | |||
23rd | 9 | Kaine CANNAN | Bike Ride / gary cannan electrical / Track X Clothing | 7:43.8238 | 4:35.8123 | 38.49s | ||
24th | 21 | Damien DISKIN | MSC Australia | 4:54.5921 | 4:39.9324 | 42.61s | ||
25th | 29 | Hildan Afosma KATANA | 5:02.5025 | 4:41.9225 | 44.60s | |||
26th | 44 | Nicholas SHIELDS | 5:14.6332 | 4:42.7926 | 45.47s | |||
27th | 27 | Ben LESLIE | 5:11.7429 | 4:46.1127 | 48.79s | |||
28th | 40 | Joel RALSTON | 4:55.4022 | 4:46.5928 | 49.27s | |||
29th | 34 | Justin HAVUKAINEN | 4:48.6415 | 4:46.9229 | 49.60s | |||
30th | 30 | Damien BOGATEK | Beerwah Cycles / Offthebrakes.com.au / Spy | 4:55.6223 | 4:48.0930 | 50.77s | ||
31st | 22 | Chris MARTIN | 6:56.0837 | 4:51.1031 | 53.78s | |||
32nd | 33 | Agung FAMBUDI | 5:04.1626 | 4:51.9832 | 54.66s | |||
33rd | 32 | Yavento DITRA PRANATA | 5:12.9031 | 4:53.0833 | 55.76s | |||
34th | 23 | Oscar OTTESEN | 5:41.9234 | 5:05.0134 | 1:07.69 | |||
35th | 37 | Dean WHITE | 5:38.9033 | 5:05.5435 | 1:08.22 | |||
36th | 36 | David MANTON | Fox Racing Apparel / RockShox / Spearman Cycles / SRAM | 5:10.7628 | 5:27.2936 | 1:29.97 | ||
13 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM | 4:54.2219 | |||||
45 | Scott GRUNDY | 5:55.0836 | ||||||
35 | Adam LEONARDI | Skin Ski & Surf / www.offthebrakes.com.au | 11:28.2439 | |||||
14 | Regan ARTHUR | DNF | ||||||
26 | Nick NORTON | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Michael WILLIS | 6:35.579 | 4:51.451 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Pascal ZIMMERMANN | 5:45.696 | 4:59.142 | 7.69s | |||
3rd | 312 | Pedr LAPP | 5:00.261 | 5:03.913 | 12.46s | |||
4th | 302 | Sebastien DEUBEL | Deubel Bycicles | 5:05.072 | 5:05.654 | 14.20s | ||
5th | 307 | Ben APPLEBY | 5:25.954 | 5:09.385 | 17.93s | |||
6th | 306 | Simon WARREN | 5:38.315 | 5:14.376 | 22.92s | |||
7th | 301 | Kurt MOORE | 5:23.363 | 5:23.217 | 31.76s | |||
8th | 303 | Tom MORRISON | Daktari sport and cycle worx | 5:54.157 | 5:45.028 | 53.57s | ||
9th | 313 | Tim THREADGATE | 6:16.778 | 6:03.639 | 1:12.18 | |||
308 | Mikhail CHAI | Bike Addiction | DNF | |||||
305 | Bromley RICHARDS | DSQ | ||||||
309 | Brendan HEWITT | DNS | ||||||
310 | Josh SOLMAN | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Cale ANDERSON | Bell Helmets / Moe Bike Hub | 7:18.151 | 6:47.441 | - | ||
803 | Nick HODGE | DNF | ||||||
802 | Michael WOODS | DNF |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Stephen ANDREASEN | 5:31.471 | 5:09.111 | - | |||
2nd | 602 | John PETERSEN | 5:48.642 | 5:22.072 | 12.96s | |||
3rd | 603 | Andy MURNANE | CYCLE WORX AVANTI PLUS | 6:23.543 | 5:40.683 | 31.57s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Dale THOMAS | 5:08.595 | 4:33.871 | - | |||
2nd | 412 | Robbie MCNAUGHTON | 5:11.726 | 4:48.962 | 15.09s | |||
3rd | 414 | Adam SMITHSON | 5:04.952 | 4:49.623 | 15.75s | |||
4th | 403 | David SHARP | 4:49.171 | 4:51.634 | 17.76s | |||
5th | 407 | Greg BATTLE | 5:06.523 | 4:53.085 | 19.21s | |||
6th | 402 | Ben MORRISON | 5:15.628 | 4:53.886 | 20.01s | |||
7th | 408 | Michael RODOKAL | 5:13.997 | 5:03.067 | 29.19s | |||
8th | 404 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 5:49.469 | 5:30.328 | 56.45s | |||
9th | 410 | David GRUPE | 6:11.1511 | 6:00.239 | 1:26.36 | |||
413 | Rick KEHOE | 5:07.414 | ||||||
406 | Joshua READY | 6:09.2010 | ||||||
409 | Karl ZOECHMANN | 6:49.8012 |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 661 | Dean MCIVOR | 6:18.861 | 6:14.491 | - | |||
663 | Steven BULLARD | 6:22.982 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Remy MORTON | 4:58.571 | 4:55.111 | - | |||
2nd | 742 | Jackson FREW | Commencal / high roller energy / Lennock Motors / Onya bike | 5:09.882 | 5:10.092 | 14.98s | ||
3rd | 743 | Alex DICKSON | 7:04.143 | 6:35.623 | 1:40.51 | |||
4th | 746 | Christopher FINDLAY | 8:13.364 | 7:54.514 | 2:59.40 | |||
5th | 745 | Riley HORSMAN | 9:12.605 | 9:13.295 | 4:18.18 | |||
744 | Alex OAKES | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Max WARSHAWSKY | Beerwah Cycles Devinci / NSDYNAMICS | 5:29.9710 | 4:23.771 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Andrew CRIMMINS | avid / Intense / RockShox / SRAM / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne / Truvat | 4:34.971 | 4:31.662 | 7.89s | ||
3rd | 502 | Aiden VARLEY | Cyclepath | 4:36.352 | 4:34.183 | 10.41s | ||
4th | 509 | Timothy KMETYK | Drift Bikes Singleton Motorcycles | 5:05.766 | 4:42.474 | 18.70s | ||
5th | 504 | Joel WILLIS | DEFT gloves / Insane Cycles / Pinstripe / Santa Cruz | 4:50.383 | 4:46.505 | 22.73s | ||
6th | 512 | Hamish COWAN | 5:07.157 | 4:48.496 | 24.72s | |||
7th | 507 | Callum MORRISON | Cycling Sports Group / Daktari sport / GT Bicycles | 5:00.115 | 4:50.807 | 27.03s | ||
8th | 511 | Fergus COWAN | 5:18.658 | 4:54.748 | 30.97s | |||
9th | 506 | David MAGGS | 4:52.904 | 5:02.739 | 38.96s | |||
10th | 514 | Ryan O'LINN | 14:46.9512 | 5:18.6710 | 54.90s | |||
11th | 515 | Josh POLLOCK | 7:11.6711 | 6:14.2311 | 1:50.46 | |||
12th | 508 | Connor O'DWYER | 5:28.289 | 6:20.6912 | 1:56.92 | |||
505 | Matthew MCCORKELL | Cycle City / Quattro Consulting / SCV Imports | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Lisa MATHISON | 6:15.411 | 6:06.801 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Michelle CRISP | Giant / Inner City Cycles / Monza Imports | 8:36.052 | 6:53.072 | 46.27s |
Female: Master
Female: Veteran
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Tegan MOLLOY | Kona / south east mtb co | 7:37.291 | 5:39.831 | - |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | Danielle BEECROFT | Adidas / Bikes / Jetblack / Pivot / TLD | 5:28.571 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified