The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Rhys WILLEMSE | Fox Racing / Giant / tekin / Unit clothing | 2:19.397 | 2:12.051 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Rhys ATKINSON | Specialized / World Trail | 2:17.305 | 2:12.612 | 0.56s | ||
3rd | 9 | Tim EATON | gravity / Mazzochi / Onya bike | 2:17.284 | 2:13.223 | 1.17s | ||
4th | 2 | Cam COLE | Lapierre | 3:26.8434 | 2:13.294 | 1.24s | ||
5th | 43 | Will RISCHBIETH | SRAM / TEAM PIVOT CYCLES | 2:16.713 | 2:15.305 | 3.25s | ||
6th | 1 | Rick BOYER | GoPro / ODI / Ogio / Orange / Pinstripe / SRAM | 2:16.001 | 2:16.216 | 4.16s | ||
7th | 8 | Tom MATTHEWS | 2:21.018 | 2:17.767 | 5.71s | |||
8th | 10 | Aden WYBER | 2:21.7211 | 2:18.208 | 6.15s | |||
9th | 26 | Chris BARLIN | RENEGADE CYCLES / Trek | 2:22.9212 | 2:19.179 | 7.12s | ||
10th | 25 | Jesse BEARE | 2:43.9631 | 2:19.2310 | 7.18s | |||
11th | 42 | Bryce STIRLING | 2:21.229 | 2:19.6411 | 7.59s | |||
12th | 21 | Aaron OATES | 4Shaw Agencies / Cyclingo / Santa Cruz | 2:24.8017 | 2:20.2212 | 8.17s | ||
13th | 37 | Matthew DODD | 2:24.6516 | 2:20.6413 | 8.59s | |||
14th | 29 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | 2:20.8314 | 8.78s | ||||
15th | 33 | Jarrah DAVIES | bikeology | 2:25.9419 | 2:20.9615 | 8.91s | ||
16th | 28 | Bryn DICKERSON | 2:21.3516 | 9.30s | ||||
17th | 48 | Ben MORRISON | RockShox / SRAM / Trek | 2:23.9615 | 2:21.3717 | 9.32s | ||
18th | 46 | Ryan HUNT | Banshee / Barspin imp / Lavan Clothing | 2:26.3320 | 2:21.5918 | 9.54s | ||
19th | 13 | Aaron BASHFORD | Onya bike | 2:19.026 | 2:22.6019 | 10.55s | ||
20th | 30 | Clint WHITE | Adidas / Kona / RockShox / SRAM / Straitline | 2:22.6820 | 10.63s | |||
21st | 47 | Daniel PAINE | 2:26.4621 | 2:23.3521 | 11.30s | |||
22nd | 39 | Jarrad CONNOLLY | erina bikeworx | 2:28.1024 | 2:25.1622 | 13.11s | ||
23rd | 14 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 2:21.6310 | 2:25.8023 | 13.75s | |||
24th | 44 | Sam TREVOR | 2:51.7232 | 2:26.1124 | 14.06s | |||
25th | 49 | Ben GOFF | DRIFT / Santa Cruz | 2:22.9814 | 2:26.2425 | 14.19s | ||
26th | 34 | Nathan MURPHY (elt) | All4Bikes / GU Energy / MTBPicsOnline.com | 2:31.5326 | 2:27.2126 | 15.16s | ||
27th | 52 | Ben CRANDWELL | Commencal / My Mountain | 2:33.2227 | 2:27.2927 | 15.24s | ||
28th | 53 | Jacob HUNTER | Tripp Indiustries | 2:25.4618 | 2:28.6528 | 16.60s | ||
29th | 41 | Hayden LESTER | Ashgrove Cycles | 2:41.0030 | 2:28.6629 | 16.61s | ||
30th | 45 | Benjamin TOUDIC | 2:38.2128 | 2:32.4830 | 20.43s | |||
31st | 40 | Jeremy HILLS | 3:01.5433 | 2:45.2031 | 33.15s | |||
32nd | 36 | Michael WATT | I-Train / Mallard Cycles / MC*Racing | 2:26.6323 | 2:48.3832 | 36.33s | ||
33rd | 7 | Kaine CANNAN | Bike Ride / Track X Clothing | 2:22.9413 | 2:58.2033 | 46.15s | ||
34th | 4 | Josh BUTTON | Intense / SRAM / Suspension Centre | 2:16.352 | 2:58.5034 | 46.45s | ||
35th | 31 | James MCCONACHIE | 2:26.5622 | 3:00.3535 | 48.30s | |||
51 | Ben MUNDY | Commencal / Formula / POC | 2:29.4725 | |||||
35 | Blake NIELSEN | 2:40.8429 | ||||||
38 | Eric CONLIFFE | DNS | ||||||
32 | Ben CORY | Giant / Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic | DNS | |||||
12 | Cillian KENNEDY | DNS | ||||||
3 | Shaun O'CONNOR | DNS | ||||||
50 | Jesse SUTTON | Fortheriders.com | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Kieran REINBOTH | 2:31.721 | - | ||||
2nd | 307 | Jake ROYLE | Commencal / Skin / TLD | 2:31.822 | 0.10s | |||
3rd | 301 | Thomas RIELLA | 2:34.753 | 3.03s |
Male: Hardtail: Junior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Dan CAMPBELL | Palm Beach SuperCycle / Trek | 3:08.091 | - |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Cale ANDERSON | Moe Bike Hub | 2:57.131 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Vincenzo PAPASIDERO | 3:01.012 | 3.88s | ||||
3rd | 804 | Sean STONEY | 3:18.663 | 21.53s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 609 | Rob STONE | 2:33.051 | - | ||||
2nd | 601 | Andy MURNANE | Avanti Plus / Cycle Worx | 2:37.362 | 4.31s | |||
3rd | 608 | Lionel RADIGUE | 2:46.483 | 13.43s | ||||
4th | 607 | Adam WOOD | Cycle Worx | 2:47.944 | 14.89s | |||
5th | 610 | Michael HAKY | 3:06.195 | 33.14s | ||||
6th | 606 | Scott KINDRED | 3:15.696 | 42.64s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Karl PEEL | Tekin Suspension | 2:20.961 | - | |||
2nd | 402 | Andrew CLEAVER | 2:32.842 | 11.88s |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 660 | Les CROWE | 3:11.871 | - | ||||
2nd | 661 | Roger CAMPBELL | Palm Beach SuperCycle / Trek | 3:18.492 | 6.62s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Morewood / Rouler Imports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 2:20.101 | - | |||
2nd | 743 | Callum MORRISON | 2:32.362 | 12.26s | ||||
3rd | 744 | Jackson FREW | Commencal / High Roller / Lennock Motors | 2:54.453 | 34.35s | |||
4th | 746 | Bryce HALEY | 3:24.494 | 1:04.39 | ||||
742 | Joel WILLIS | Insane Cycles / Santa Cruz | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Dean LUCAS | Bike Edge / Kona | 2:18.401 | - | |||
2nd | 505 | Liam TOWERS | Giant / Spearman Cycles / Utopia Optics | 2:20.692 | 2.29s | |||
3rd | 509 | Lachlan MCLAREN | Banshee / Edge Cycles | 2:22.043 | 3.64s | |||
4th | 507 | Ben HILL | Sprung / Vertigo mtb | 2:24.944 | 6.54s | |||
5th | 504 | Brent CAPEL | ulverstone bikes | 2:25.885 | 7.48s | |||
6th | 503 | Brent SMITH | Endeavour / Knolly Bikes / TWE Wheelsets | 2:26.206 | 7.80s | |||
7th | 506 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | 2:29.397 | 10.99s | ||||
8th | 511 | Alex FREEMAN | 2:36.978 | 18.57s | ||||
9th | 514 | Dom HILL | 2:46.019 | 27.61s | ||||
10th | 510 | Matthew MCCORKELL | CYCLE CITY - LYNEHAM / SCV Imports | 2:46.5910 | 28.19s | |||
11th | 513 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 3:33.5511 | 1:15.15 | ||||
12th | 515 | Callum SAXBY | 4:03.6712 | 1:45.27 | ||||
512 | Brandon HALEY | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Troy BROSNAN | Monster / Specialized SRAM | 2:16.972 | 2:12.851 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Connor FEARON | Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory | 2:15.801 | 2:12.952 | 0.10s | ||
3rd | 203 | Brandon YRTTIAHO | Fox / NSDynamics.com.au / Schwalbe / Shimano / Yeti | 2:18.465 | 2:13.963 | 1.11s | ||
4th | 204 | Daniel FRANKS | 2:20.656 | 2:16.404 | 3.55s | |||
5th | 216 | David MCMILLAN | Onya Bike Civic | 2:17.703 | 2:17.515 | 4.66s | ||
6th | 217 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:21.529 | 2:17.996 | 5.14s | |||
7th | 209 | Ben POWER | Banshee / Chunk / NSDynamics.com.au | 2:43.9024 | 2:18.987 | 6.13s | ||
8th | 227 | Jai MOTHERWELL | Kona / Yarra Valley Cycles | 2:24.8612 | 2:20.258 | 7.40s | ||
9th | 222 | Graeme MUDD | 2:18.034 | 2:20.379 | 7.52s | |||
10th | 215 | Conor BULLARD | Bilt Bikes | 2:27.5413 | 2:21.2410 | 8.39s | ||
11th | 210 | Joseph VEJVODA | Red Ass / Revolution Products | 2:20.837 | 2:23.3611 | 10.51s | ||
12th | 228 | Mac WEST-MOORE | Yarra Valley Cycles | 2:29.1514 | 2:24.6612 | 11.81s | ||
13th | 213 | Nicolas BOHLE | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 2:29.5016 | 2:25.0513 | 12.20s | ||
14th | 206 | Mat PRIOR | 2:29.3015 | 2:25.3714 | 12.52s | |||
15th | 229 | Dean EVANS | 2:24.3410 | 2:25.3915 | 12.54s | |||
16th | 224 | Remy ADDERTON | 2:31.4617 | 2:25.9616 | 13.11s | |||
17th | 221 | Max HUGHES (19+) | Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / Imperial | 2:35.4319 | 2:27.4417 | 14.59s | ||
18th | 211 | Henry BLAKE | Mitcham Cycles / Norco | 2:38.3121 | 2:28.7618 | 15.91s | ||
19th | 208 | Louis HAMILTON | 2:21.418 | 2:29.0319 | 16.18s | |||
20th | 232 | Angus JACKSON | 2:42.0022 | 2:29.4320 | 16.58s | |||
21st | 231 | Jackson CROWE | Afends / Fearless Cycles / Solid Bikes | 3:43.2926 | 2:29.8221 | 16.97s | ||
22nd | 226 | Dan MCCOMBIE | 3:54.9827 | 2:30.0822 | 17.23s | |||
23rd | 225 | Robin FROGIER | 2:34.1918 | 2:30.6923 | 17.84s | |||
24th | 230 | Josh MITCHELL | 2:43.4923 | 2:30.9224 | 18.07s | |||
25th | 218 | Andrew MEAGHER | Croydon Cycleworks | 2:36.1920 | 2:34.6525 | 21.80s | ||
26th | 223 | Tysen HALEY | 2:41.6826 | 28.83s | ||||
27th | 219 | Tom MORRISON | 3:01.3025 | 2:43.3227 | 30.47s | |||
28th | 207 | Phillip PIAZZA | Fox / Onya Bike Belconnen and Civic / Schwalbe / Tekin Suspension | 2:24.7111 | 2:54.8128 | 41.96s | ||
214 | Daniel BENDER | Insane Cycles / SMX Optics | DNS | |||||
212 | James KELLY (u40) | Oakley / Torquay Cycling Factory | DNS | |||||
220 | Max NIELSEN | adelaide hills cycles | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Holly BAARSPUL | Kona Factory | 2:47.742 | 2:38.811 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Leonie PICTON | Kona / SRAM / Yarra Valley Cycles | 2:48.273 | 2:40.572 | 1.76s | ||
3rd | 9 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:59.727 | 2:43.343 | 4.53s | |||
4th | 6 | Sarah BOOTH | Kona Factory / RockShox / SRAM | 2:51.965 | 2:43.594 | 4.78s | ||
5th | 3 | Julia BOER | Intense / Onya Bike Tuggeranong | 2:54.726 | 2:47.665 | 8.85s | ||
6th | 8 | Emma MCNAUGHTON | 2:41.641 | 2:52.936 | 14.12s | |||
7th | 7 | Amy LAIRD | 2:50.624 | 2:55.737 | 16.92s |
Female: Veteran
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Sarah ATKIN | 2:46.141 | 2:34.731 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Sophie TYAS | 2:48.362 | 2:41.112 | 6.38s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified