view_listResults (174)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st43Ben CORY Commencal / Fox suspension / TLD3:17.9933:13.551-
bookmark2nd2Amiel CAVALIER Fox / Giant / Spearman Cycles3:17.8723:14.1320.58s
bookmark3rd54Ricky BOYER GoPro / Ogio / Orange / Pinstripe3:19.4563:14.9631.41s
 4th40Will RISCHBIETH Giant / Lifestyle Excessive / TLD3:16.9913:15.0941.54s
 5th3Shaun O'CONNOR Specialized3:19.4453:15.6252.07s
 6th4Rhys ATKINSON Specialized3:23.0083:16.2462.69s
 7th6Kaine CANNAN 3:18.5843:16.7373.18s
 8th5Dave WEST 3:24.1893:18.1184.56s
 9th37Timothy EATON Onyabike Civic ACT3:32.39233:18.7795.22s
 10th1Joshua BUTTON Kona / Mavic / rockshock / SRAM7:45.66553:20.94107.39s
 11th44Brad OIEN Intense / Oakley / ODI / Vans3:26.88133:21.12117.57s
 12th20Grant JONES 3:25.63113:21.24127.69s
 13th58Simon FRENCH DIRTART / Ride Bllerive3:27.70153:21.49137.94s
 14th7Harry ARMSTRONG 3:28.89193:21.65148.10s
 15th48Tamryn MURRELL Sloth industries3:22.2673:23.00159.45s
 16th14Cillian KENNEDY 3:31.94213:23.29169.74s
 17th46Lindsay KLEIN fortherides.com go to site / Santa Cruz3:28.48163:23.921710.37s
 18th51Cody EICHHORN Giant / Ogio / Smith3:27.00143:23.951810.40s
 19th12Tom PATTON 3:33.37243:24.761911.21s
 20th26Laurie DINHAM Suspension Center / Swift Strength and Conditioning3:28.62183:25.022011.47s
 21st17Berend BOER 3:31.97223:25.122111.57s
 22nd56James HALL Bike Addiction3:33.69263:25.442211.89s
 23rd53Jesse BEARE Berends Credit Card3:45.78433:25.682312.13s
 24th33Karl PEEL 3:28.50173:26.002412.45s
 25th52Craig YATES Giant / Pinstripe3:26.43123:26.252512.70s
 26th49Darcy MURRELL KWT Maxxis / SRAM / Supersports Tomac3:24.93103:28.322614.77s
 27th19Josh MCDONALD 3:35.63293:29.152715.60s
 28th10Robert ARMSTRONG 3:33.90273:30.152816.60s
 29th9Richard LEE 3:45.61423:30.822917.27s
 30th45Daniel HALLAM 3:47.13443:32.643019.09s
 31st38Lucas KUNCEWICZ 3:36.77303:32.653119.10s
 32nd22Benjamin AYLING 99 Bikes / KWT Maxxis3:50.33483:34.073220.52s
 33rd28Steven GEBERT Australia ZONE health and fitness / Kona Factory3:40.16343:34.513320.96s
 34th8Alex SWANN 3:33.45253:34.603421.05s
 35th55Ryan MEADER 3:42.96413:34.613521.06s
 36th25Dean DAVIES 3:40.40363:35.423621.87s
 37th42Ryan DE LA RUE Fox Racing Shox / Swift / Tekin Suspension3:39.71323:35.843722.29s
 38th34Rowan SAUNDERS 3:40.35353:36.183822.63s
 39th30Ryan HUNT 3:48.01463:36.193922.64s
 40th11Adam SMITHSON Specialized4:09.18513:37.084023.53s
 41st31Josh JOHNSTON Cylingo3:40.78373:37.094123.54s
 42nd47Michael MANNING 99 Bikes3:34.55283:37.864224.31s
 43rd35Nicholas SHIELDS krankbikes.com.au go to site3:39.95333:38.734325.18s
 44th24Jarrah DAVIES 3:50.37493:40.054426.50s
 45th57Kevin KING Dunbar Cycles3:53.07503:40.384526.83s
 46th36Ben SULLIVAN 3:42.37403:41.454627.90s
 47th32Daniel PAINE 4:09.78523:42.044728.49s
 48th16Matt SWANN 3:49.45473:44.724831.17s
 49th18Hayden LESTER Ashgrove Cycles3:41.01383:50.124936.57s
 50th29Geoff GRENNAN 3:42.07393:56.805043.25s
 51st41Nicholas BAILLY Deity 26 / Morewood Brothers4:48.44534:10.935157.38s
 52nd15Ben GOFF Drift.com.au go to site / Santa Cruz / tekin3:31.12204:13.385259.83s
 53rd50Matt WISE 3:47.974519:10.305315:56.75
 39Jeremy POWELL Onyabike Belconnen & Civic3:38.1631
 23Benjamin FAIRBANKS 5:05.4854
 27Keiran VOLK DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st302Tyson SCHMIDT 3:44.681-
bookmark2nd305Aaron CAIRNS 3:53.8229.14s
bookmark3rd304Steven CHARNOCK 3:55.67310.99s
 4th307James PAULY 4:09.15424.47s
 5th303Callum MCCARTNEY Crime Cycles / RT Health & Fitness10:55.8457:11.16
 306Nigel REEVE DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st805Joshua LYCETT 3:48.441-
bookmark2nd804Mykel PORTER 3:58.51210.07s
bookmark3rd806James HOLMSTROM 4:05.27316.83s
 4th802Aaron ATKINSON 4:14.51426.07s
 5th803Cale ANDERSON 4:43.70555.26s

Hardtail: Senior men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st902Ryan LEUTTON 4:31.431-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st745Andrew CRIMMINS Rouler Imports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne3:49.641-
bookmark2nd741Ben HILL Sprung4:02.18212.54s
bookmark3rd743Jack MCCOSKER 4:07.69318.05s
 4th751Dan BOOKER 4:12.67423.03s
 5th748Joel WILLIS Insane Cycles / Santa Cruz4:14.11524.47s
 6th752David MAGGS 4:17.04627.40s
 7th744Remy MORTON 4:18.38728.74s
 8th746Alistair WOOD 4:32.78843.14s
 9th753David CRISP 4:40.18950.54s
 10th749Tom GIBSON 5:00.94101:11.30
 11th747Matthew MCCORKELL 5:05.27111:15.63
 12th750Jack LYNCH 5:30.86121:41.22
 13th742Trent ELLISON 7:27.12133:37.48

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st502Connor FEARON Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio Clothing3:20.841-
bookmark2nd503David MCMILLAN 3:26.5225.68s
bookmark3rd518Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Rouler Imports / SERAS / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne3:26.7635.92s
 4th504Henry BLAKE 3:37.59416.75s
 5th509Conor BULLARD 3:40.55519.71s
 6th517Brent CAPEL 3:42.25621.41s
 7th507Max HUGHES 3:43.55722.71s
 8th521Dean LUCAS 3:45.19824.35s
 9th528Andrew WEATHERHEAD 3:48.44927.60s
 10th527Kaine TREVOR 3:49.651028.81s
 11th526Liam TOWERS 3:50.261129.42s
 12th508Nelson KREILIS 3:50.421229.58s
 13th515Nicholas BOHLE 3:50.801329.96s
 14th506Matthew SMITH 3:51.481430.64s
 15th520Luke ELLISON 3:53.541532.70s
 16th516Wade BUDDEN DRIFT bikes4:00.621639.78s
 17th529Mac WEST-MOORE 4:01.081740.24s
 18th505Mathew DWYER Rock'n'Road Cycles TESTEL4:01.621840.78s
 19th512Jarrod SAVILLE ulverstone bikes4:03.831942.99s
 20th511Max NIELSEN 4:04.952044.11s
 21st510Angus JACKSON Bike Barn4:05.762144.92s
 22nd533Jordan HIGGS 4:08.482247.64s
 23rd522Angus MCCARTHY 4:10.772349.93s
 24th536Ilijah MARINER 4:12.352451.51s
 25th525Eugene SMITH 4:14.102553.26s
 26th535Tom ROGERS 4:17.962657.12s
 27th524Kyle PFITZNER 4:20.832759.99s
 28th523Josef NEUBAUER 4:31.93281:11.09
 29th532Bryce WING 4:37.47291:16.63
 30th531Josh MITCHELL 4:49.63301:28.79
 31st530Jake SANDERS 5:20.00311:59.16
 32nd513Alexander MCKINLAY 5:33.60322:12.76
 514Justin BACKHOUSE DNS
 519Jacques DE VRIES DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st233Aden WYBER Fox Racing Shox / Swift / Tekin Suspension3:20.3523:20.051-
bookmark2nd231Brandon YRTTIAHO 3:29.3763:20.1720.12s
bookmark3rd203Ben BARRETT 3:27.8553:20.6030.55s
 4th202Antony MOORE Fitness Plus / venture cycles3:25.1543:24.5244.47s
 5th227Ben POWER 3:29.5983:25.6255.57s
 6th225Jake NEWELL 3:35.70143:26.9366.88s
 7th228James SHEPHERD Crime Cycles5:47.70333:28.0077.95s
 8th226Phillip PIAZZA Commencal / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / TLD / VZ3:40.12173:28.4788.42s
 9th234Lewis WINTON 3:29.5773:29.1999.14s
 10th205Selby PRESS 3:31.2393:29.55109.50s
 11th217James GREEN (u19) 3:31.93103:29.75119.70s
 12th207Daniel LAVIS 3:32.13113:31.481211.43s
 13th208Aaron OATES 3:34.34133:36.451316.40s
 14th212Troy BROSNAN Adidas / Lotek Shoes / RockShox / SRAM3:19.9213:37.771417.72s
 15th204Marcus FAIRBANKS 3:32.16123:39.221519.17s
 16th214Dean EVANS 3:52.92213:39.431619.38s
 17th230Grant WOMERSLEY 3:50.39203:42.161722.11s
 18th224Graeme MUDD 3:36.50153:42.371822.32s
 19th210Samuel JONES 3:56.90233:43.041922.99s
 20th206Michael BOURNE 3:25.0633:43.982023.93s
 21st216Justin GRAY 3:50.00193:45.862125.81s
 22nd219Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH Cue Power Billiards / Mitcham Bikes4:15.67293:46.302226.25s
 23rd220Flinders JOHNSTON 3:49.66183:46.742326.69s
 24th215Adam FLOWER 3:58.52243:49.512429.46s
 25th209Ryan HUMPHRIS 4:04.09253:58.892538.84s
 26th235Stephen MATTHEWS Bike Ride4:07.63273:59.512639.46s
 27th222Angus MADDERN 3:55.18224:02.602742.55s
 28th229James WILSON 4:56.25324:10.612850.56s
 29th213Kyle COUTTS 4:40.68314:14.482954.43s
 30th218Ben HEFFERAN 9:48.98344:23.96301:03.91
 31st237Zacherad LEWIS Amazon Power / Fox / Torquay Cycling4:07.35264:38.43311:18.38
 32nd223Andrew MEAGHER 4:37.19306:04.14322:44.09
 33rd232Blake NIELSEN 3:39.461610:12.94336:52.89
 238Ben MATTHEWS 4:10.3328
 211Kevin BACKHOUSE DNS
 221Ben LESLIE DNS
 236Kieran REINBOTH DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st601David BADMAN 4:17.551-
bookmark2nd603Kym BOXALL 4:18.1820.63s
bookmark3rd604Darren WILLIS Insane Cycles4:22.5434.99s
 4th602Steven BULLARD 4:28.04410.49s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st403Darren HOBBY Inatstar3:51.981-
bookmark2nd406John PETERSEN Borsari Cycles3:56.0924.11s
bookmark3rd405Andrew PETERSON 4:15.25323.27s
 4th404Gus COOMBE Bicycle Express4:32.10440.12s
 5th402Jason STALKER 5:25.2451:33.26

Super Master men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st662Geoff LOVIE 4:16.871-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st1Leigh DOUGLAS 4Shaw Agencies / Lester Franks / TASSAL4:11.4814:01.651-
bookmark2nd7Emma LEWIS Cyclingo4:40.3744:32.53230.88s
bookmark3rd6Sarah BOOTH Adidas / Crime Cycles / Kona4:45.7154:33.16331.51s
 4th4Leonie PICTON 4:32.9124:33.85432.20s
 5th5Sarsha HUNTINGTON For the Riders / Maxxis / Onza / SRAM / Tomac4:34.1734:36.70535.05s
 6th2Joanne FOX 5:02.6664:40.65639.00s
 7th3Shannon CHUGG 8:33.9974:49.52747.87s

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st204Emily HOCKEY Bicycle Express / Cove / Sombiro6:45.7944:31.621-
bookmark2nd202Holly BAARSPUL Kalamunda Cycles4:05.6814:32.5220.90s
bookmark3rd203Christie BATT 5:13.0125:06.63335.01s
 4th205Katelyn HUMPHRIS 5:18.3735:11.02439.40s

Master women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st602Jillian BRADY 10:09.151-
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us