Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Ben CORY | Commencal / Fox suspension / TLD | 3:17.993 | 3:13.551 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Amiel CAVALIER | Fox / Giant / Spearman Cycles | 3:17.872 | 3:14.132 | 0.58s | ||
3rd | 54 | Rick BOYER | GoPro / Ogio / Orange / Pinstripe | 3:19.456 | 3:14.963 | 1.41s | ||
4th | 40 | Will RISCHBIETH | Giant / Lifestyle Excessive / TLD | 3:16.991 | 3:15.094 | 1.54s | ||
5th | 3 | Shaun O'CONNOR | Specialized | 3:19.445 | 3:15.625 | 2.07s | ||
6th | 4 | Rhys ATKINSON | Specialized | 3:23.008 | 3:16.246 | 2.69s | ||
7th | 6 | Kaine CANNAN | 3:18.584 | 3:16.737 | 3.18s | |||
8th | 5 | David WEST | 3:24.189 | 3:18.118 | 4.56s | |||
9th | 37 | Tim EATON | Onyabike Civic ACT | 3:32.3923 | 3:18.779 | 5.22s | ||
10th | 1 | Josh BUTTON | Kona / Mavic / rockshock / SRAM | 7:45.6655 | 3:20.9410 | 7.39s | ||
11th | 44 | Brad OIEN | Intense / Oakley / ODI / Vans | 3:26.8813 | 3:21.1211 | 7.57s | ||
12th | 20 | Grant JONES | 3:25.6311 | 3:21.2412 | 7.69s | |||
13th | 58 | Simon FRENCH | DIRTART / Ride Bllerive | 3:27.7015 | 3:21.4913 | 7.94s | ||
14th | 7 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 3:28.8919 | 3:21.6514 | 8.10s | |||
15th | 48 | Tamryn MURRELL | Sloth industries | 3:22.267 | 3:23.0015 | 9.45s | ||
16th | 14 | Cillian KENNEDY | 3:31.9421 | 3:23.2916 | 9.74s | |||
17th | 46 | Lindsay KLEIN | fortherides.com / Santa Cruz | 3:28.4816 | 3:23.9217 | 10.37s | ||
18th | 51 | Cody EICHHORN | Giant / Ogio / Smith | 3:27.0014 | 3:23.9518 | 10.40s | ||
19th | 12 | Tom PATTON | 3:33.3724 | 3:24.7619 | 11.21s | |||
20th | 26 | Laurie DINHAM | Suspension Center / Swift Strength and Conditioning | 3:28.6218 | 3:25.0220 | 11.47s | ||
21st | 17 | Berend BOER | 3:31.9722 | 3:25.1221 | 11.57s | |||
22nd | 56 | James HALL | Bike Addiction | 3:33.6926 | 3:25.4422 | 11.89s | ||
23rd | 53 | Jesse BEARE | Berends Credit Card | 3:45.7843 | 3:25.6823 | 12.13s | ||
24th | 33 | Karl PEEL | 3:28.5017 | 3:26.0024 | 12.45s | |||
25th | 52 | Craig YATES | Giant / Pinstripe | 3:26.4312 | 3:26.2525 | 12.70s | ||
26th | 49 | Darcy MURRELL | KWT Maxxis / SRAM / Supersports Tomac | 3:24.9310 | 3:28.3226 | 14.77s | ||
27th | 19 | Joshua MCDONALD | 3:35.6329 | 3:29.1527 | 15.60s | |||
28th | 10 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 3:33.9027 | 3:30.1528 | 16.60s | |||
29th | 9 | Richard LEE | 3:45.6142 | 3:30.8229 | 17.27s | |||
30th | 45 | Daniel HALLAM | 3:47.1344 | 3:32.6430 | 19.09s | |||
31st | 38 | Lucas KUNCEWICZ | 3:36.7730 | 3:32.6531 | 19.10s | |||
32nd | 22 | Benjamin AYLING | 99 Bikes / KWT Maxxis | 3:50.3348 | 3:34.0732 | 20.52s | ||
33rd | 28 | Steven GEBERT | Australia ZONE health and fitness / Kona Factory | 3:40.1634 | 3:34.5133 | 20.96s | ||
34th | 8 | Alex SWANN | 3:33.4525 | 3:34.6034 | 21.05s | |||
35th | 55 | Ryan MEADER | 3:42.9641 | 3:34.6135 | 21.06s | |||
36th | 25 | Dean DAVIES | 3:40.4036 | 3:35.4236 | 21.87s | |||
37th | 42 | Ryan DE LA RUE | Fox Racing / Swift / Tekin Suspension | 3:39.7132 | 3:35.8437 | 22.29s | ||
38th | 34 | Rowan SAUNDERS | 3:40.3535 | 3:36.1838 | 22.63s | |||
39th | 30 | Ryan HUNT | 3:48.0146 | 3:36.1939 | 22.64s | |||
40th | 11 | Adam SMITHSON | Specialized | 4:09.1851 | 3:37.0840 | 23.53s | ||
41st | 31 | Josh JOHNSTON | Cylingo | 3:40.7837 | 3:37.0941 | 23.54s | ||
42nd | 47 | Mike MANNING | 99 Bikes | 3:34.5528 | 3:37.8642 | 24.31s | ||
43rd | 35 | Nicholas SHIELDS | krankbikes.com.au | 3:39.9533 | 3:38.7343 | 25.18s | ||
44th | 24 | Jarrah DAVIES | 3:50.3749 | 3:40.0544 | 26.50s | |||
45th | 57 | Kevin KING | Dunbar Cycles | 3:53.0750 | 3:40.3845 | 26.83s | ||
46th | 36 | Ben SULLIVAN | 3:42.3740 | 3:41.4546 | 27.90s | |||
47th | 32 | Daniel PAINE | 4:09.7852 | 3:42.0447 | 28.49s | |||
48th | 16 | Matt SWANN | 3:49.4547 | 3:44.7248 | 31.17s | |||
49th | 18 | Hayden LESTER | Ashgrove Cycles | 3:41.0138 | 3:50.1249 | 36.57s | ||
50th | 29 | Geoff GRENNAN | 3:42.0739 | 3:56.8050 | 43.25s | |||
51st | 41 | Nicholas BAILLY | Deity 26 / Morewood Brothers | 4:48.4453 | 4:10.9351 | 57.38s | ||
52nd | 15 | Ben GOFF | Drift.com.au / Santa Cruz / tekin | 3:31.1220 | 4:13.3852 | 59.83s | ||
53rd | 50 | Matt WISE | 3:47.9745 | 19:10.3053 | 15:56.75 | |||
39 | Jeremy POWELL | Onyabike Belconnen & Civic | 3:38.1631 | |||||
23 | Benjamin FAIRBANKS | 5:05.4854 | ||||||
27 | Keiran VOLK | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 3:44.681 | - | ||||
2nd | 305 | Aaron CAIRNS | 3:53.822 | 9.14s | ||||
3rd | 304 | Steven CHARNOCK | 3:55.673 | 10.99s | ||||
4th | 307 | James PAULY | 4:09.154 | 24.47s | ||||
5th | 303 | Callum MCCARTNEY | Crime Cycles / RT Health & Fitness | 10:55.845 | 7:11.16 | |||
306 | Nigel REEVE | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Senior
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805 | Joshua LYCETT | 3:48.441 | - | ||||
2nd | 804 | Mykel PORTER | 3:58.512 | 10.07s | ||||
3rd | 806 | James HOLMSTROM | 4:05.273 | 16.83s | ||||
4th | 802 | Aaron ATKINSON | 4:14.514 | 26.07s | ||||
5th | 803 | Cale ANDERSON | 4:43.705 | 55.26s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | David BADMAN | 4:17.551 | - | ||||
2nd | 603 | Kym BOXALL | 4:18.182 | 0.63s | ||||
3rd | 604 | Darren WILLIS | Insane Cycles | 4:22.543 | 4.99s | |||
4th | 602 | Steven BULLARD | 4:28.044 | 10.49s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Darren HOBBY | Inatstar | 3:51.981 | - | |||
2nd | 406 | John PETERSEN | Borsari Cycles | 3:56.092 | 4.11s | |||
3rd | 405 | Andrew PETERSON | 4:15.253 | 23.27s | ||||
4th | 404 | Gus COOMBE | Bicycle Express | 4:32.104 | 40.12s | |||
5th | 402 | Jason STALKER | 5:25.245 | 1:33.26 |
Male: Super Master
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 745 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Rouler Imports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 3:49.641 | - | |||
2nd | 741 | Ben HILL | Sprung | 4:02.182 | 12.54s | |||
3rd | 743 | Jack MCCOSKER | 4:07.693 | 18.05s | ||||
4th | 751 | Dan BOOKER | 4:12.674 | 23.03s | ||||
5th | 748 | Joel WILLIS | Insane Cycles / Santa Cruz | 4:14.115 | 24.47s | |||
6th | 752 | David MAGGS | 4:17.046 | 27.40s | ||||
7th | 744 | Remy MORTON | 4:18.387 | 28.74s | ||||
8th | 746 | Alistair WOOD | 4:32.788 | 43.14s | ||||
9th | 753 | David CRISP | 4:40.189 | 50.54s | ||||
10th | 749 | Tom GIBSON | 5:00.9410 | 1:11.30 | ||||
11th | 747 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 5:05.2711 | 1:15.63 | ||||
12th | 750 | Jack LYNCH | 5:30.8612 | 1:41.22 | ||||
13th | 742 | Trent ELLISON | 7:27.1213 | 3:37.48 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Connor FEARON | Cove / JT Cycles / Sombrio Clothing | 3:20.841 | - | |||
2nd | 503 | David MCMILLAN | 3:26.522 | 5.68s | ||||
3rd | 518 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Rouler Imports / SERAS / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 3:26.763 | 5.92s | |||
4th | 504 | Henry BLAKE | 3:37.594 | 16.75s | ||||
5th | 509 | Conor BULLARD | 3:40.555 | 19.71s | ||||
6th | 517 | Brent CAPEL | 3:42.256 | 21.41s | ||||
7th | 507 | Max HUGHES (19+) | 3:43.557 | 22.71s | ||||
8th | 521 | Dean LUCAS | 3:45.198 | 24.35s | ||||
9th | 528 | Andrew WEATHERHEAD | 3:48.449 | 27.60s | ||||
10th | 527 | Kaine TREVOR | 3:49.6510 | 28.81s | ||||
11th | 526 | Liam TOWERS | 3:50.2611 | 29.42s | ||||
12th | 508 | Nelson KREILIS | 3:50.4212 | 29.58s | ||||
13th | 515 | Nicolas BOHLE | 3:50.8013 | 29.96s | ||||
14th | 506 | Matthew SMITH | 3:51.4814 | 30.64s | ||||
15th | 520 | Luke ELLISON | 3:53.5415 | 32.70s | ||||
16th | 516 | Wade BUDDEN | DRIFT bikes | 4:00.6216 | 39.78s | |||
17th | 529 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 4:01.0817 | 40.24s | ||||
18th | 505 | Mathew DWYER | Rock'n'Road Cycles TESTEL | 4:01.6218 | 40.78s | |||
19th | 512 | Jarrod SAVILLE | ulverstone bikes | 4:03.8319 | 42.99s | |||
20th | 511 | Max NIELSEN | 4:04.9520 | 44.11s | ||||
21st | 510 | Angus JACKSON | Bike Barn | 4:05.7621 | 44.92s | |||
22nd | 533 | Jordan HIGGS | 4:08.4822 | 47.64s | ||||
23rd | 522 | Angus MCCARTHY | 4:10.7723 | 49.93s | ||||
24th | 536 | Ilijah MARINER | 4:12.3524 | 51.51s | ||||
25th | 525 | Eugene SMITH | 4:14.1025 | 53.26s | ||||
26th | 535 | Tom ROGERS | 4:17.9626 | 57.12s | ||||
27th | 524 | Kyle PFITZNER | 4:20.8327 | 59.99s | ||||
28th | 523 | Josef NEUBAUER | 4:31.9328 | 1:11.09 | ||||
29th | 532 | Bryce WING | 4:37.4729 | 1:16.63 | ||||
30th | 531 | Josh MITCHELL | 4:49.6330 | 1:28.79 | ||||
31st | 530 | Jake SANDERS | 5:20.0031 | 1:59.16 | ||||
32nd | 513 | Alexander MCKINLAY | 5:33.6032 | 2:12.76 | ||||
514 | Justin BACKHOUSE | DNS | ||||||
519 | Jacques DE VRIES | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Aden WYBER | Fox Racing / Swift / Tekin Suspension | 3:20.352 | 3:20.051 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Brandon YRTTIAHO | 3:29.376 | 3:20.172 | 0.12s | |||
3rd | 203 | Ben BARRETT | 3:27.855 | 3:20.603 | 0.55s | |||
4th | 202 | Antony MOORE | Fitness Plus / venture cycles | 3:25.154 | 3:24.524 | 4.47s | ||
5th | 227 | Ben POWER | 3:29.598 | 3:25.625 | 5.57s | |||
6th | 225 | Jake NEWELL | 3:35.7014 | 3:26.936 | 6.88s | |||
7th | 228 | James SHEPHERD | Crime Cycles | 5:47.7033 | 3:28.007 | 7.95s | ||
8th | 226 | Phillip PIAZZA | Commencal / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / TLD / VZ | 3:40.1217 | 3:28.478 | 8.42s | ||
9th | 234 | Lewis WINTON | 3:29.577 | 3:29.199 | 9.14s | |||
10th | 205 | Selby PRESS | 3:31.239 | 3:29.5510 | 9.50s | |||
11th | 217 | James GREEN (u19) | 3:31.9310 | 3:29.7511 | 9.70s | |||
12th | 207 | Daniel LAVIS | 3:32.1311 | 3:31.4812 | 11.43s | |||
13th | 208 | Aaron OATES | 3:34.3413 | 3:36.4513 | 16.40s | |||
14th | 212 | Troy BROSNAN | Adidas / Lotek Shoes / RockShox / SRAM | 3:19.921 | 3:37.7714 | 17.72s | ||
15th | 204 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 3:32.1612 | 3:39.2215 | 19.17s | |||
16th | 214 | Dean EVANS | 3:52.9221 | 3:39.4316 | 19.38s | |||
17th | 230 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 3:50.3920 | 3:42.1617 | 22.11s | |||
18th | 224 | Graeme MUDD | 3:36.5015 | 3:42.3718 | 22.32s | |||
19th | 210 | Samuel JONES (sen) | 3:56.9023 | 3:43.0419 | 22.99s | |||
20th | 206 | Michael BOURNE | 3:25.063 | 3:43.9820 | 23.93s | |||
21st | 216 | Justin GRAY | 3:50.0019 | 3:45.8621 | 25.81s | |||
22nd | 219 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | Cue Power Billiards / Mitcham Bikes | 4:15.6729 | 3:46.3022 | 26.25s | ||
23rd | 220 | Flinders JOHNSTON | 3:49.6618 | 3:46.7423 | 26.69s | |||
24th | 215 | Adam FLOWER | 3:58.5224 | 3:49.5124 | 29.46s | |||
25th | 209 | Ryan HUMPHRIS | 4:04.0925 | 3:58.8925 | 38.84s | |||
26th | 235 | Stephen MATTHEWS | Bike Ride | 4:07.6327 | 3:59.5126 | 39.46s | ||
27th | 222 | Angus MADDERN | 3:55.1822 | 4:02.6027 | 42.55s | |||
28th | 229 | James WILSON | 4:56.2532 | 4:10.6128 | 50.56s | |||
29th | 213 | Kyle COUTTS | 4:40.6831 | 4:14.4829 | 54.43s | |||
30th | 218 | Ben HEFFERAN | 9:48.9834 | 4:23.9630 | 1:03.91 | |||
31st | 237 | Zacherad LEWIS | Amazon Power / Fox / Torquay Cycling | 4:07.3526 | 4:38.4331 | 1:18.38 | ||
32nd | 223 | Andrew MEAGHER | 4:37.1930 | 6:04.1432 | 2:44.09 | |||
33rd | 232 | Blake NIELSEN | 3:39.4616 | 10:12.9433 | 6:52.89 | |||
238 | Ben MATTHEWS | 4:10.3328 | ||||||
211 | Kevin BACKHOUSE | DNS | ||||||
221 | Ben LESLIE | DNS | ||||||
236 | Kieran REINBOTH | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Leigh DOUGLAS | 4Shaw Agencies / Lester Franks / TASSAL | 4:11.481 | 4:01.651 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Emma LEWIS | Cyclingo | 4:40.374 | 4:32.532 | 30.88s | ||
3rd | 6 | Sarah BOOTH | Adidas / Crime Cycles / Kona | 4:45.715 | 4:33.163 | 31.51s | ||
4th | 4 | Leonie PICTON | 4:32.912 | 4:33.854 | 32.20s | |||
5th | 5 | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | For the Riders / Maxxis / Onza / SRAM / Tomac | 4:34.173 | 4:36.705 | 35.05s | ||
6th | 2 | Joanne FOX | 5:02.666 | 4:40.656 | 39.00s | |||
7th | 3 | Shannon CHUGG | 8:33.997 | 4:49.527 | 47.87s |
Female: Master
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Emily HOCKEY | Bicycle Express / Cove / Sombiro | 6:45.794 | 4:31.621 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Holly BAARSPUL | Kalamunda Cycles | 4:05.681 | 4:32.522 | 0.90s | ||
3rd | 203 | Christie BATT | 5:13.012 | 5:06.633 | 35.01s | |||
4th | 205 | Katelyn HUMPHRIS | 5:18.373 | 5:11.024 | 39.40s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified