shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (210)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st72Ben CORY Commencal / Fox suspension / TLD7:19.2147:15.661-
emoji_events2nd8Bryn ATKINSON 7:50.06107:18.7923.13s
emoji_events3rd15Shaun O'CONNOR 7:24.8857:21.8436.18s
 4th4Chris KOVARIK 7:08.6127:23.1147.45s
 5th1Amiel CAVALIER Fox / Gian Bicycles / Maxxis / Spearman Cycles7:13.6937:26.42510.76s
 6th7Joshua BUTTON 7:08.3017:26.52610.86s
 7th19Rick BOYER 7:31.4967:33.96718.30s
 8th12Will RISCHBIETH Aldgate Bike Shop / Drizabone / Giant15:01.47647:45.21829.55s
 9th67Deon BAKER 7:45.6287:47.42931.76s
 10th16Rhys ATKINSON Specialized / World Trail7:34.9577:48.151032.49s
 11th35Craig YATES 7:50.56117:51.931136.27s
 12th10Rhys WILLEMSE 7:47.9897:53.001237.34s
 13th75Matt VINCENT SCU Imports / Turner8:26.84337:57.981342.32s
 14th22Grant JONES 8:37.95407:58.181442.52s
 15th30Richard LEE 8:11.03267:59.731544.07s
 16th45Murray DICKSON 8:37.37398:00.061644.40s
 17th55Lars PEYER 7:57.09178:00.261744.60s
 18th21Tom PATTON 7:55.82168:00.941845.28s
 19th26Dylan PROHM 8:01.33218:03.191947.53s
 20th54Daniel PAINE 8:09.33258:06.252050.59s
 21st51Hugh MANSFIELD 8:08.32248:07.182151.52s
 22nd32Brendan MOON 8:00.80208:07.352251.69s
 23rd24Jesse BEARE 8:11.86278:10.982355.32s
 24th69Jeremy POWELL Onya Bike Civic Belconnen8:59.46468:11.732456.07s
 25th64Darcy MURRELL Supersports Tomac7:52.00128:12.852557.19s
 26th70Ryan DE LA RUE Berettas Bike Hub Geelong8:05.83238:12.892657.23s
 27th50Justin HAVUKAINEN 7:54.32138:15.532759.87s
 28th28Camilo SANCHEZ 8:00.23198:16.85281:01.19
 29th20Kaine CANNAN 4Shaw Agencies / Adidas / Sprung8:14.81298:17.11291:01.45
 30th27Jarrah DAVIES 8:22.55328:22.37301:06.71
 31st47Kent HAMILTON 8:53.53438:25.33311:09.67
 32nd71Ben GOFF DRIFT bikes / Santa Cruz13:14.59628:27.47321:11.81
 33rd73Tim WINDSHUTTLE south east mtb company / Tathra Beach and bike10:24.03588:31.22331:15.56
 34th48Michael MANNING 8:02.58228:31.23341:15.57
 35th36Dean WHITE 8:28.63358:32.78351:17.12
 36th29Laurie DINHAM Suspension Center / Swift Strength and Conditioning11:25.76608:32.79361:17.13
 37th74Luke GOWEN 8:21.91318:33.49371:17.83
 38th31Lindsay KLEIN 7:57.62188:35.71381:20.05
 39th33Steven GEBERT Australia ZONE health and fitness / Kona Factory8:49.82428:39.47391:23.81
 40th43Anderson CARMARGO 8:35.07388:41.74401:26.08
 41st25Adam SMITHSON 9:07.42488:45.91411:30.25
 42nd59Craig VAN HAREN 8:14.56288:47.26421:31.60
 43rd44Isaac DENNY* 8:55.47448:49.67431:34.01
 44th42Chris BARLIN 8:33.63378:50.62441:34.96
 45th76Brendan KOVARIK KWT Maxxis9:55.82548:53.06451:37.40
 46th63Graeme PITTS Banshee / Team Geronimo8:16.11309:00.16461:44.50
 47th62James MCMILLAN 9:16.09509:14.74471:59.08
 48th37Charlton DURIE ambion.com.au go to site / Phantom Cycles8:28.53349:15.30481:59.64
 49th65Nathan LUCAS 8:31.10369:19.22492:03.56
 50th49Kye HORE 9:56.93559:22.92502:07.26
 51st40Ryan MEADER 8:59.55479:24.84512:09.18
 52nd41Ryan HUNT 8:55.77459:29.55522:13.89
 53rd61Scott GRUNDY 8:42.66419:30.28532:14.62
 54th60Mikhail CHAI 13:50.536310:05.26542:49.60
 55th46Benjamin FAIRBANKS 10:14.705610:23.45553:07.79
 56th66Nicholas BAILLY 9:09.204910:29.24563:13.58
 57th68Thomas KERNEY low intentions9:43.715110:40.69573:25.03
 58th53Liam PAIARO 10:42.685912:19.51585:03.85
 23Cillian KENNEDY 7:54.3314
 56Andrew MILLS 7:55.7715
 39Tim HARRINGTON 9:49.9452
 38Rodney DAY 9:50.2253
 58Ollie SMITH 10:22.6457
 52Ben MORRISON 11:52.7061

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Tyson SCHMIDT 8:31.551-
emoji_events2nd304Brad ARDEN 8:32.8221.27s
emoji_events3rd309William BROOK 9:17.63346.08s
 4th308Adam UGRINOV 9:22.32450.77s
 5th307Clint WHITE 9:24.23552.68s
 6th302Steven CHARNOCK 9:36.2161:04.66
 7th310Max JANES 9:42.0971:10.54
 8th312Louis PIJPERS 10:06.1581:34.60
 9th306Callum MCCARTNEY Crime Cycles / RT Health & Fitness10:29.6691:58.11
 10th311Scott MILLETT farkin11:20.44102:48.89
 11th314Takaki ADACHI 11:30.71112:59.16
 313Brynn LLEWELLYN DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st808Alexandre VOGEL-ROBERT 10:32.791-
emoji_events2nd806Michael RTSHILADZE 12:26.1521:53.36
emoji_events3rd810Cale ANDERSON 13:01.1432:28.35
 4th809Peter DENYER 15:21.4344:48.64
 5th807James GEBLER 15:26.3154:53.52

Hardtail: Senior men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st902Matt WEST 10:59.201-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st743David MAGGS 9:13.361-
emoji_events2nd742Ben HILL 9:32.95219.59s
emoji_events3rd741Andrew CRIMMINS Rouler Imports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne9:33.93320.57s
 4th750Jack MCCOSKER 10:02.91449.55s
 5th744Matthew MCCORKELL Quattro Consulting / South East MTB Co.10:13.9251:00.56
 6th747Jackson FREW 10:41.4161:28.05
 7th745Darcy REYNOLDS Bike Culture ACT10:51.6771:38.31
 8th746Benjamin DENGATE 11:56.2582:42.89
 9th751Damon HIGGS 14:40.6295:27.26
 10th749Tim BLACK 15:01.99105:48.63
 748Marcus SLACK DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st503Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Rouler Imports / SERAS / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne7:43.881-
emoji_events2nd501Connor FEARON Bicycle Express / Cove / Sombrio Clothing7:59.23215.35s
emoji_events3rd504Henry BLAKE 8:14.33330.45s
 4th502David MCMILLAN Anxious Mothers / DH Direct / Onya Bike Civic8:20.32436.44s
 5th529Joey VEJVODA 8:26.69542.81s
 6th527Liam TOWERS 8:49.5961:05.71
 7th506Conor BULLARD 9:01.4371:17.55
 8th510Dean LUCAS 9:02.8381:18.95
 9th508Kaine TREVOR 9:11.3491:27.46
 10th505Max HUGHES Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / Imperial / Mum + Dad9:15.75101:31.87
 11th513Matthew SMITH 9:17.80111:33.92
 12th507Wade BUDDEN DRIFT bikes9:20.13121:36.25
 13th514Nelson KREILIS 9:21.52131:37.64
 14th515Mathew DWYER Rock'n'Road Cycles TESTEL9:28.66141:44.78
 15th509Mac WEST-MOORE 9:29.23151:45.35
 16th516Nicholas BOHLE 9:43.65161:59.77
 17th520Elijah MARINOV 9:52.29172:08.41
 18th512Max NIELSEN adelaide hills cycles9:58.97182:15.09
 19th511Jake ADAMS Standish Cycles - Klemzig / Zumbi10:04.03192:20.15
 20th525Jacques DE VRIES 10:11.34202:27.46
 21st528Angus JACKSON Bike Barn / Scott Goggles10:18.60212:34.72
 22nd522Angus MCCARTHY 10:34.37222:50.49
 23rd517Alexander MCKINLAY 10:36.62232:52.74
 24th519Tom ROGERS 10:40.66242:56.78
 25th518Josh MITCHELL 11:20.89253:37.01
 26th523Lawrence JACOBSEN 12:05.41264:21.53
 27th531Jordan HIGGS 12:29.62274:45.74
 28th526Liam SIELER 14:42.45286:58.57
 29th524Danilo GUALTIERI 14:52.65297:08.77
 30th530Jake SANDERS 15:19.40307:35.52
 521Scott WEBER DSQ

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Aden WYBER Berettas Bike Hub Geelong8:15.28147:37.661-
emoji_events2nd205Phillip PIAZZA Commencal / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / TLD / VZ7:56.5087:49.55211.89s
emoji_events3rd204Jake NEWELL 7:50.7467:50.96313.30s
 4th202Brandon YRTTIAHO Fortheriders.com go to site / NSDynamics.com.au go to site7:42.7947:52.43414.77s
 5th209Marcus FAIRBANKS 8:02.5797:54.83517.17s
 6th210Antony MOORE Fitness Plus / venture cycles7:40.8527:57.69620.03s
 7th207James SHEPHERD Crime Cycles7:41.0037:58.87721.21s
 8th208Ben BARRETT 7:47.9257:59.05821.39s
 9th214James GREEN (u19) Anxious Mothers / Downhill Direct / Imperial8:14.14138:13.64935.98s
 10th235Blake NIELSEN 8:12.22128:14.881037.22s
 11th219Graeme MUDD 8:32.97188:14.971137.31s
 12th234Jesse WENT Demonic Custom Cycles9:16.84278:15.581237.92s
 13th225Will HICKMAN 8:18.07158:17.431339.77s
 14th216Aaron OATES 4Shaw Agencies / Cyclingo / Santa Cruz9:12.79258:20.911443.25s
 15th215Dean EVANS 7:55.2878:21.641543.98s
 16th237Michael BOURNE Yarra Valley Cycles8:04.05108:22.291644.63s
 17th236Selby PRESS Cyclingo8:11.91118:22.581744.92s
 18th206Ben POWER Banshee8:31.62178:24.801847.14s
 19th211Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH Cue Power Billiards / Mitcham Bikes9:04.50228:26.731949.07s
 20th203Troy BROSNAN Monster / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM7:27.1318:31.312053.65s
 21st223Matthew MULLINS 9:07.34238:48.74211:11.08
 22nd220Samuel JONES (sen) Speaeman Cycles8:37.59198:52.51221:14.85
 23rd230Kris ZIDS 8:28.68168:53.51231:15.85
 24th213Grant WOMERSLEY 8:52.69208:55.43241:17.77
 25th238James WILSON Anaconda9:02.36219:03.30251:25.64
 26th217Justin GRAY 9:14.60269:10.65261:32.99
 27th228David MANTON Spearman Cycles9:34.59299:14.03271:36.37
 28th221Kieran REINBOTH 9:11.11249:29.71281:52.05
 29th218Adam FLOWER TasMedia Films9:20.75289:39.46292:01.80
 30th224Luke ADAMS Standish Cycles - Klemzig / Zumbi10:16.86329:54.93302:17.27
 31st231Robbie TROTTER 11:49.213610:11.30312:33.64
 32nd233Stephen REINHART 11:28.753510:15.14322:37.48
 33rd222Sean FITZPATRICK The Bike Shed Mortdale10:13.503110:17.64332:39.98
 34th227Tyler LUDKIN Ashgrove Cycles9:59.473010:38.08343:00.42
 35th240Ben HEFFERAN 11:02.083310:53.27353:15.61
 36th239Matt DALTON 11:17.143411:02.10363:24.44
 37th232Rhys SHELLEY 12:08.793711:03.24373:25.58
 241Eddie O'CONNELL 12:25.8038
 229Oscar OTTESEN 13:02.9339

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Steven BULLARD 10:25.001-
emoji_events2nd607Peter MAGGS 10:30.3725.37s
emoji_events3rd608Neil DAVIS 11:00.41335.41s
 4th606Peter CRANAGE snowgum wodonga11:28.5641:03.56
 5th612David BADMAN 11:28.6651:03.66
 6th609Bernard SHAW 11:43.0861:18.08
 602Justin BURNES Supreme CyclesDNS
 610Michael CHANCE DNS
 611Sergio LAVERMICOCCA DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Darren HOBBY 8:28.871-
emoji_events2nd408Mark SKROBLIN 8:34.3725.50s
emoji_events3rd415David SHARP 8:44.39315.52s
 4th411Daniel CHERMAK Autolab / Bike Addiction9:02.71433.84s
 5th417Angus COOMBE 9:15.30546.43s
 6th404John PETERSEN 9:31.1761:02.30
 7th406Glenn FAIRWEATHER 9:42.9871:14.11
 8th413Mark SULLIVAN 9:47.0881:18.21
 9th407Calvin MCKINLEY 9:59.1191:30.24
 10th416Mitchell TURNER 10:10.43101:41.56
 11th414Michael DOPSON 10:42.11112:13.24
 12th403Jason STALKER 10:49.80122:20.93
 13th410Tim COWEY 11:41.36133:12.49
 409Adrian FORRESTER DNS
 412Daniel SEGERI DNS

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st661Geoff LOVIE 10:42.951-
 662Tony NICHOLSON DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Claire BUCHAR 8:48.6328:52.611-
emoji_events2nd19Jill KINTNER 8:37.8718:58.7326.12s
emoji_events3rd21Julia BOER Intense / Onya Bikes Tuggeranong9:22.3549:08.14315.53s
 4th7Sarsha HUNTINGTON kwt / Onza / Supersports / Tomac Racing9:46.2059:31.36438.75s
 5th11Leonie PICTON 9:58.5269:31.68539.07s
 6th20Claire WHITEMAN Jet Black Products / Onya Bike Civic9:18.6739:38.30645.69s
 7th1Leigh DOUGLAS 4Shaw Agencies-Treadlies / Lester Franks / TASSAL10:14.8079:59.5371:06.92
 8th8Emma LEWIS Cyclingo10:43.921010:21.1781:28.56
 9th17Joanne MUOSER 10:39.13910:26.7191:34.10
 10th6Shannon CHUGG 10:31.52811:13.44102:20.83
 11th15Michelle CRISP 13:20.431313:21.08114:28.47
 18Shelly FLOOD 11:33.4011
 16Kelly HUGHES 11:55.4512

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Danielle BEECROFT 10:19.121-

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Holly BAARSPUL Brake Authority / Kona / Mavic / Pedros / SRAM9:42.98110:34.281-
emoji_events2nd202Emily HOCKEY Australian Unity / Bicycle Express / Cove / Sombrio10:15.99210:34.5720.29s
emoji_events3rd205Tegan MOLLOY South East MTB Co.11:20.80311:52.3431:18.06
 4th203Christie BATT 15:34.02512:37.2142:02.93
 5th204Katelyn HUMPHRIS Sambell Caravan Park / Yarra Valley Cycles11:37.35413:34.6953:00.41

Veteran women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st403Shelley KAMEVAAR 11:21.131-
 402Susan FORRESTER DNS
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us