Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Ben CORY | Commencal / Fox suspension / TLD | 7:19.214 | 7:15.661 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Bryn ATKINSON | 7:50.0610 | 7:18.792 | 3.13s | |||
3rd | 15 | Shaun O'CONNOR | 7:24.885 | 7:21.843 | 6.18s | |||
4th | 4 | Chris KOVARIK | 7:08.612 | 7:23.114 | 7.45s | |||
5th | 1 | Amiel CAVALIER | Fox / Gian Bicycles / Maxxis / Spearman Cycles | 7:13.693 | 7:26.425 | 10.76s | ||
6th | 7 | Josh BUTTON | 7:08.301 | 7:26.526 | 10.86s | |||
7th | 19 | Rick BOYER | 7:31.496 | 7:33.967 | 18.30s | |||
8th | 12 | Will RISCHBIETH | Aldgate Bike Shop / Drizabone / Giant | 15:01.4764 | 7:45.218 | 29.55s | ||
9th | 67 | Deon BAKER | 7:45.628 | 7:47.429 | 31.76s | |||
10th | 16 | Rhys ATKINSON | Specialized / World Trail | 7:34.957 | 7:48.1510 | 32.49s | ||
11th | 35 | Craig YATES | 7:50.5611 | 7:51.9311 | 36.27s | |||
12th | 10 | Rhys WILLEMSE | 7:47.989 | 7:53.0012 | 37.34s | |||
13th | 75 | Matt VINCENT | SCU Imports / Turner | 8:26.8433 | 7:57.9813 | 42.32s | ||
14th | 22 | Grant JONES | 8:37.9540 | 7:58.1814 | 42.52s | |||
15th | 30 | Richard LEE | 8:11.0326 | 7:59.7315 | 44.07s | |||
16th | 45 | Murray DICKSON | 8:37.3739 | 8:00.0616 | 44.40s | |||
17th | 55 | Lars PEYER | 7:57.0917 | 8:00.2617 | 44.60s | |||
18th | 21 | Tom PATTON | 7:55.8216 | 8:00.9418 | 45.28s | |||
19th | 26 | Dylan PROHM | 8:01.3321 | 8:03.1919 | 47.53s | |||
20th | 54 | Daniel PAINE | 8:09.3325 | 8:06.2520 | 50.59s | |||
21st | 51 | Hugh MANSFIELD | 8:08.3224 | 8:07.1821 | 51.52s | |||
22nd | 32 | Brendan MOON | 8:00.8020 | 8:07.3522 | 51.69s | |||
23rd | 24 | Jesse BEARE | 8:11.8627 | 8:10.9823 | 55.32s | |||
24th | 69 | Jeremy POWELL | Onya Bike Civic Belconnen | 8:59.4646 | 8:11.7324 | 56.07s | ||
25th | 64 | Darcy MURRELL | Supersports Tomac | 7:52.0012 | 8:12.8525 | 57.19s | ||
26th | 70 | Ryan DE LA RUE | Berettas Bike Hub Geelong | 8:05.8323 | 8:12.8926 | 57.23s | ||
27th | 50 | Justin HAVUKAINEN | 7:54.3213 | 8:15.5327 | 59.87s | |||
28th | 28 | Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZ | 8:00.2319 | 8:16.8528 | 1:01.19 | |||
29th | 20 | Kaine CANNAN | 4Shaw Agencies / Adidas / Sprung | 8:14.8129 | 8:17.1129 | 1:01.45 | ||
30th | 27 | Jarrah DAVIES | 8:22.5532 | 8:22.3730 | 1:06.71 | |||
31st | 47 | Kent HAMILTON | 8:53.5343 | 8:25.3331 | 1:09.67 | |||
32nd | 71 | Ben GOFF | DRIFT bikes / Santa Cruz | 13:14.5962 | 8:27.4732 | 1:11.81 | ||
33rd | 73 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | south east mtb company / Tathra Beach and bike | 10:24.0358 | 8:31.2233 | 1:15.56 | ||
34th | 48 | Mike MANNING | 8:02.5822 | 8:31.2334 | 1:15.57 | |||
35th | 36 | Dean WHITE | 8:28.6335 | 8:32.7835 | 1:17.12 | |||
36th | 29 | Laurie DINHAM | Suspension Center / Swift Strength and Conditioning | 11:25.7660 | 8:32.7936 | 1:17.13 | ||
37th | 74 | Luke GOWEN | 8:21.9131 | 8:33.4937 | 1:17.83 | |||
38th | 31 | Lindsay KLEIN | 7:57.6218 | 8:35.7138 | 1:20.05 | |||
39th | 33 | Steven GEBERT | Australia ZONE health and fitness / Kona Factory | 8:49.8242 | 8:39.4739 | 1:23.81 | ||
40th | 43 | Anderson CARMARGO | 8:35.0738 | 8:41.7440 | 1:26.08 | |||
41st | 25 | Adam SMITHSON | 9:07.4248 | 8:45.9141 | 1:30.25 | |||
42nd | 59 | Craig VAN HAREN | 8:14.5628 | 8:47.2642 | 1:31.60 | |||
43rd | 44 | Isaac DENNY* | 8:55.4744 | 8:49.6743 | 1:34.01 | |||
44th | 42 | Chris BARLIN | 8:33.6337 | 8:50.6244 | 1:34.96 | |||
45th | 76 | Brendan KOVARIK | KWT Maxxis | 9:55.8254 | 8:53.0645 | 1:37.40 | ||
46th | 63 | Graeme PITTS | Banshee / Team Geronimo | 8:16.1130 | 9:00.1646 | 1:44.50 | ||
47th | 62 | James MCMILLAN | 9:16.0950 | 9:14.7447 | 1:59.08 | |||
48th | 37 | Charlton DURIE | ambion.com.au / Phantom Cycles | 8:28.5334 | 9:15.3048 | 1:59.64 | ||
49th | 65 | Nathan LUCAS | 8:31.1036 | 9:19.2249 | 2:03.56 | |||
50th | 49 | Kye HORE | 9:56.9355 | 9:22.9250 | 2:07.26 | |||
51st | 40 | Ryan MEADER | 8:59.5547 | 9:24.8451 | 2:09.18 | |||
52nd | 41 | Ryan HUNT | 8:55.7745 | 9:29.5552 | 2:13.89 | |||
53rd | 61 | Scott GRUNDY | 8:42.6641 | 9:30.2853 | 2:14.62 | |||
54th | 60 | Mikhail CHAI | 13:50.5363 | 10:05.2654 | 2:49.60 | |||
55th | 46 | Benjamin FAIRBANKS | 10:14.7056 | 10:23.4555 | 3:07.79 | |||
56th | 66 | Nicholas BAILLY | 9:09.2049 | 10:29.2456 | 3:13.58 | |||
57th | 68 | Thomas KERNEY | low intentions | 9:43.7151 | 10:40.6957 | 3:25.03 | ||
58th | 53 | Liam PAIARO | 10:42.6859 | 12:19.5158 | 5:03.85 | |||
23 | Cillian KENNEDY | 7:54.3314 | ||||||
56 | Andrew MILLS | 7:55.7715 | ||||||
39 | Tim HARRINGTON | 9:49.9452 | ||||||
38 | Rodney DAY | 9:50.2253 | ||||||
58 | Ollie SMITH | 10:22.6457 | ||||||
52 | Ben MORRISON | 11:52.7061 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 8:31.551 | - | ||||
2nd | 304 | Brad ARDEN | 8:32.822 | 1.27s | ||||
3rd | 309 | William BROOK | 9:17.633 | 46.08s | ||||
4th | 308 | Adam UGRINOV | 9:22.324 | 50.77s | ||||
5th | 307 | Clint WHITE | 9:24.235 | 52.68s | ||||
6th | 302 | Steven CHARNOCK | 9:36.216 | 1:04.66 | ||||
7th | 310 | Max JANES | 9:42.097 | 1:10.54 | ||||
8th | 312 | Louis PIJPERS | 10:06.158 | 1:34.60 | ||||
9th | 306 | Callum MCCARTNEY | Crime Cycles / RT Health & Fitness | 10:29.669 | 1:58.11 | |||
10th | 311 | Scott MILLETT | farkin | 11:20.4410 | 2:48.89 | |||
11th | 314 | Takaki ADACHI | 11:30.7111 | 2:59.16 | ||||
313 | Brynn LLEWELLYN | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: Senior
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 808 | Alexandre VOGEL-ROBERT | 10:32.791 | - | ||||
2nd | 806 | Michael RTSHILADZE | 12:26.152 | 1:53.36 | ||||
3rd | 810 | Cale ANDERSON | 13:01.143 | 2:28.35 | ||||
4th | 809 | Peter DENYER | 15:21.434 | 4:48.64 | ||||
5th | 807 | James GEBLER | 15:26.315 | 4:53.52 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Steven BULLARD | 10:25.001 | - | ||||
2nd | 607 | Peter MAGGS | 10:30.372 | 5.37s | ||||
3rd | 608 | Neil DAVIS | 11:00.413 | 35.41s | ||||
4th | 606 | Peter CRANAGE | snowgum wodonga | 11:28.564 | 1:03.56 | |||
5th | 612 | David BADMAN | 11:28.665 | 1:03.66 | ||||
6th | 609 | Bernard SHAW | 11:43.086 | 1:18.08 | ||||
602 | Justin BURNES | Supreme Cycles | DNS | |||||
610 | Michael CHANCE | DNS | ||||||
611 | Sergio LAVERMICOCCA | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Darren HOBBY | 8:28.871 | - | ||||
2nd | 408 | Mark SKROBLIN | 8:34.372 | 5.50s | ||||
3rd | 415 | David SHARP | 8:44.393 | 15.52s | ||||
4th | 411 | Daniel CHERMAK | Autolab / Bike Addiction | 9:02.714 | 33.84s | |||
5th | 417 | Angus COOMBE | 9:15.305 | 46.43s | ||||
6th | 404 | John PETERSEN | 9:31.176 | 1:02.30 | ||||
7th | 406 | Glenn FAIRWEATHER | 9:42.987 | 1:14.11 | ||||
8th | 413 | Mark SULLIVAN | 9:47.088 | 1:18.21 | ||||
9th | 407 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 9:59.119 | 1:30.24 | ||||
10th | 416 | Mitchell TURNER | 10:10.4310 | 1:41.56 | ||||
11th | 414 | Michael DOPSON | 10:42.1111 | 2:13.24 | ||||
12th | 403 | Jason STALKER | 10:49.8012 | 2:20.93 | ||||
13th | 410 | Tim COWEY | 11:41.3613 | 3:12.49 | ||||
409 | Adrian FORRESTER | DNS | ||||||
412 | Daniel SEGERI | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 661 | Geoff LOVIE | 10:42.951 | - | ||||
662 | Tony NICHOLSON | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 743 | David MAGGS | 9:13.361 | - | ||||
2nd | 742 | Ben HILL | 9:32.952 | 19.59s | ||||
3rd | 741 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Rouler Imports / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 9:33.933 | 20.57s | |||
4th | 750 | Jack MCCOSKER | 10:02.914 | 49.55s | ||||
5th | 744 | Matthew MCCORKELL | Quattro Consulting / South East MTB Co. | 10:13.925 | 1:00.56 | |||
6th | 747 | Jackson FREW | 10:41.416 | 1:28.05 | ||||
7th | 745 | Darcy REYNOLDS | Bike Culture ACT | 10:51.677 | 1:38.31 | |||
8th | 746 | Benjamin DENGATE | 11:56.258 | 2:42.89 | ||||
9th | 751 | Damon HIGGS | 14:40.629 | 5:27.26 | ||||
10th | 749 | Tim BLACK | 15:01.9910 | 5:48.63 | ||||
748 | Marcus SLACK | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Rouler Imports / SERAS / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 7:43.881 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Connor FEARON | Bicycle Express / Cove / Sombrio Clothing | 7:59.232 | 15.35s | |||
3rd | 504 | Henry BLAKE | 8:14.333 | 30.45s | ||||
4th | 502 | David MCMILLAN | Anxious Mothers / DH Direct / Onya Bike Civic | 8:20.324 | 36.44s | |||
5th | 529 | Joseph VEJVODA | 8:26.695 | 42.81s | ||||
6th | 527 | Liam TOWERS | 8:49.596 | 1:05.71 | ||||
7th | 506 | Conor BULLARD | 9:01.437 | 1:17.55 | ||||
8th | 510 | Dean LUCAS | 9:02.838 | 1:18.95 | ||||
9th | 508 | Kaine TREVOR | 9:11.349 | 1:27.46 | ||||
10th | 505 | Max HUGHES (19+) | Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / Imperial / Mum + Dad | 9:15.7510 | 1:31.87 | |||
11th | 513 | Matthew SMITH | 9:17.8011 | 1:33.92 | ||||
12th | 507 | Wade BUDDEN | DRIFT bikes | 9:20.1312 | 1:36.25 | |||
13th | 514 | Nelson KREILIS | 9:21.5213 | 1:37.64 | ||||
14th | 515 | Mathew DWYER | Rock'n'Road Cycles TESTEL | 9:28.6614 | 1:44.78 | |||
15th | 509 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 9:29.2315 | 1:45.35 | ||||
16th | 516 | Nicolas BOHLE | 9:43.6516 | 1:59.77 | ||||
17th | 520 | Elijah MARINOV | 9:52.2917 | 2:08.41 | ||||
18th | 512 | Max NIELSEN | adelaide hills cycles | 9:58.9718 | 2:15.09 | |||
19th | 511 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | Standish Cycles - Klemzig / Zumbi | 10:04.0319 | 2:20.15 | |||
20th | 525 | Jacques DE VRIES | 10:11.3420 | 2:27.46 | ||||
21st | 528 | Angus JACKSON | Bike Barn / Scott Goggles | 10:18.6021 | 2:34.72 | |||
22nd | 522 | Angus MCCARTHY | 10:34.3722 | 2:50.49 | ||||
23rd | 517 | Alexander MCKINLAY | 10:36.6223 | 2:52.74 | ||||
24th | 519 | Tom ROGERS | 10:40.6624 | 2:56.78 | ||||
25th | 518 | Josh MITCHELL | 11:20.8925 | 3:37.01 | ||||
26th | 523 | Lawrence JACOBSEN | 12:05.4126 | 4:21.53 | ||||
27th | 531 | Jordan HIGGS | 12:29.6227 | 4:45.74 | ||||
28th | 526 | Liam SIELER | 14:42.4528 | 6:58.57 | ||||
29th | 524 | Danilo GUALTIERI | 14:52.6529 | 7:08.77 | ||||
30th | 530 | Jake SANDERS | 15:19.4030 | 7:35.52 | ||||
521 | Scott WEBER | DSQ |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Aden WYBER | Berettas Bike Hub Geelong | 8:15.2814 | 7:37.661 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Phillip PIAZZA | Commencal / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / TLD / VZ | 7:56.508 | 7:49.552 | 11.89s | ||
3rd | 204 | Jake NEWELL | 7:50.746 | 7:50.963 | 13.30s | |||
4th | 202 | Brandon YRTTIAHO | Fortheriders.com / NSDynamics.com.au | 7:42.794 | 7:52.434 | 14.77s | ||
5th | 209 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 8:02.579 | 7:54.835 | 17.17s | |||
6th | 210 | Antony MOORE | Fitness Plus / venture cycles | 7:40.852 | 7:57.696 | 20.03s | ||
7th | 207 | James SHEPHERD | Crime Cycles | 7:41.003 | 7:58.877 | 21.21s | ||
8th | 208 | Ben BARRETT | 7:47.925 | 7:59.058 | 21.39s | |||
9th | 214 | James GREEN (u19) | Anxious Mothers / Downhill Direct / Imperial | 8:14.1413 | 8:13.649 | 35.98s | ||
10th | 235 | Blake NIELSEN | 8:12.2212 | 8:14.8810 | 37.22s | |||
11th | 219 | Graeme MUDD | 8:32.9718 | 8:14.9711 | 37.31s | |||
12th | 234 | Jesse WENT | Demonic Custom Cycles | 9:16.8427 | 8:15.5812 | 37.92s | ||
13th | 225 | Will HICKMAN | 8:18.0715 | 8:17.4313 | 39.77s | |||
14th | 216 | Aaron OATES | 4Shaw Agencies / Cyclingo / Santa Cruz | 9:12.7925 | 8:20.9114 | 43.25s | ||
15th | 215 | Dean EVANS | 7:55.287 | 8:21.6415 | 43.98s | |||
16th | 237 | Michael BOURNE | Yarra Valley Cycles | 8:04.0510 | 8:22.2916 | 44.63s | ||
17th | 236 | Selby PRESS | Cyclingo | 8:11.9111 | 8:22.5817 | 44.92s | ||
18th | 206 | Ben POWER | Banshee | 8:31.6217 | 8:24.8018 | 47.14s | ||
19th | 211 | Sean HEYWOOD-SMITH | Cue Power Billiards / Mitcham Bikes | 9:04.5022 | 8:26.7319 | 49.07s | ||
20th | 203 | Troy BROSNAN | Monster / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM | 7:27.131 | 8:31.3120 | 53.65s | ||
21st | 223 | Matthew MULLINS | 9:07.3423 | 8:48.7421 | 1:11.08 | |||
22nd | 220 | Samuel JONES (sen) | Speaeman Cycles | 8:37.5919 | 8:52.5122 | 1:14.85 | ||
23rd | 230 | Kris ZIDS | 8:28.6816 | 8:53.5123 | 1:15.85 | |||
24th | 213 | Grant WOMERSLEY | 8:52.6920 | 8:55.4324 | 1:17.77 | |||
25th | 238 | James WILSON | Anaconda | 9:02.3621 | 9:03.3025 | 1:25.64 | ||
26th | 217 | Justin GRAY | 9:14.6026 | 9:10.6526 | 1:32.99 | |||
27th | 228 | David MANTON | Spearman Cycles | 9:34.5929 | 9:14.0327 | 1:36.37 | ||
28th | 221 | Kieran REINBOTH | 9:11.1124 | 9:29.7128 | 1:52.05 | |||
29th | 218 | Adam FLOWER | TasMedia Films | 9:20.7528 | 9:39.4629 | 2:01.80 | ||
30th | 224 | Luke ADAMS | Standish Cycles - Klemzig / Zumbi | 10:16.8632 | 9:54.9330 | 2:17.27 | ||
31st | 231 | Robbie TROTTER | 11:49.2136 | 10:11.3031 | 2:33.64 | |||
32nd | 233 | Stephen REINHART | 11:28.7535 | 10:15.1432 | 2:37.48 | |||
33rd | 222 | Sean FITZPATRICK | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 10:13.5031 | 10:17.6433 | 2:39.98 | ||
34th | 227 | Tyler LUDKIN | Ashgrove Cycles | 9:59.4730 | 10:38.0834 | 3:00.42 | ||
35th | 240 | Ben HEFFERAN | 11:02.0833 | 10:53.2735 | 3:15.61 | |||
36th | 239 | Matt DALTON | 11:17.1434 | 11:02.1036 | 3:24.44 | |||
37th | 232 | Rhys SHELLEY | 12:08.7937 | 11:03.2437 | 3:25.58 | |||
241 | Eddie O'CONNELL | 12:25.8038 | ||||||
229 | Oscar OTTESEN | 13:02.9339 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Claire BUCHAR | 8:48.632 | 8:52.611 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Jill KINTNER | 8:37.871 | 8:58.732 | 6.12s | |||
3rd | 21 | Julia BOER | Intense / Onya Bikes Tuggeranong | 9:22.354 | 9:08.143 | 15.53s | ||
4th | 7 | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | kwt / Onza / Supersports / Tomac Racing | 9:46.205 | 9:31.364 | 38.75s | ||
5th | 11 | Leonie PICTON | 9:58.526 | 9:31.685 | 39.07s | |||
6th | 20 | Claire WHITEMAN | Jet Black Products / Onya Bike Civic | 9:18.673 | 9:38.306 | 45.69s | ||
7th | 1 | Leigh DOUGLAS | 4Shaw Agencies-Treadlies / Lester Franks / TASSAL | 10:14.807 | 9:59.537 | 1:06.92 | ||
8th | 8 | Emma LEWIS | Cyclingo | 10:43.9210 | 10:21.178 | 1:28.56 | ||
9th | 17 | Joanne MUOSER | 10:39.139 | 10:26.719 | 1:34.10 | |||
10th | 6 | Shannon CHUGG | 10:31.528 | 11:13.4410 | 2:20.83 | |||
11th | 15 | Michelle CRISP | 13:20.4313 | 13:21.0811 | 4:28.47 | |||
18 | Shelly FLOOD | 11:33.4011 | ||||||
16 | Kelly HUGHES | 11:55.4512 |
Female: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Shelley KAMEVAAR | 11:21.131 | - | ||||
402 | Susan FORRESTER | DNS |
Female: U17
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Holly BAARSPUL | Brake Authority / Kona / Mavic / Pedros / SRAM | 9:42.981 | 10:34.281 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Emily HOCKEY | Australian Unity / Bicycle Express / Cove / Sombrio | 10:15.992 | 10:34.572 | 0.29s | ||
3rd | 205 | Tegan MOLLOY | South East MTB Co. | 11:20.803 | 11:52.343 | 1:18.06 | ||
4th | 203 | Christie BATT | 15:34.025 | 12:37.214 | 2:02.93 | |||
5th | 204 | Katelyn HUMPHRIS | Sambell Caravan Park / Yarra Valley Cycles | 11:37.354 | 13:34.695 | 3:00.41 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified