The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Nathan RENNIE | AUS19810531 | 2:43.252 | 2:37.951 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Bryn ATKINSON | AUS19821209 | Crankbrothers / Dylan Dean Designs / GT Bicycles / Oakley / THE Helmets | 2:41.061 | 2:40.112 | 2.16s | ||
3rd | 9 | Ben CORY | AUS19830119 | Dragon optical / Foes / Intense Tyre Systems / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / Manitou / Shimano / TLD | 4:12.4161 | 2:41.473 | 3.52s | ||
4th | 60 | Stevie SMITH | CAN19891125 | 2:43.863 | 2:42.744 | 4.79s | |||
5th | 2 | Jared RANDO | AUS19810622 | Fox Racing / Giant / Michelin / Shimano | 2:44.964 | 2:43.135 | 5.18s | ||
6th | 3 | Amiel CAVALIER | AUS19870324 | Giant / Spearman Cycles | 2:45.815 | 2:43.816 | 5.86s | ||
7th | 10 | Rick BOYER | AUS19810316 | avid / Dangerboy / Orange / RockShox / Smith / SRAM | 2:47.098 | 2:44.227 | 6.27s | ||
8th | 5 | Mitch DELFS | AUS19890725 | MD racing | 2:47.6410 | 2:44.668 | 6.71s | ||
9th | 17 | Brad KELLY | AUS19770727 | FSA / gravity / PUSHY GALORE / Specialized | 2:48.8713 | 2:44.789 | 6.83s | ||
10th | 18 | Richard LEE | AUS19881208 | avid / Fox / Iron Horse Bikes / RawNRG.E13 / RockShox / SRAM / Truvativ.Dainese / Walking Clinic. | 2:49.0114 | 2:45.1310 | 7.18s | ||
11th | 27 | Darcy MURRELL | AUS19890822 | 2:55.1534 | 2:45.2611 | 7.31s | |||
12th | 63 | Stuart MACDONALD | AUS19831002 | 2:47.9311 | 2:46.1712 | 8.22s | |||
13th | 24 | Cillian KENNEDY | AUS19830108 | Cove / southshore imports | 3:36.7460 | 2:46.7913 | 8.84s | ||
14th | 8 | Will RISCHBIETH | AUS19891203 | Aldgate Bikes / Drizabone Activ / Giant / Ogio | 2:49.6917 | 2:47.0414 | 9.09s | ||
15th | 19 | Deon BAKER | AUS19880214 | 2:49.3215 | 2:47.7915 | 9.84s | |||
16th | 22 | Lindsay KLEIN | AUS19850308 | Farkin.net / Fortheriders.com / Santa Cruz | 2:48.4512 | 2:47.9416 | 9.99s | ||
17th | 52 | Kent HAMILTON | AUS19891023 | Drift Bike Style / Fox / GT Bicycles | 2:56.5740 | 2:48.8217 | 10.87s | ||
18th | 37 | Chris COOMBE | AUS19890625 | 2:54.6532 | 2:48.8618 | 10.91s | |||
19th | 35 | Jarah BREESE | AUS19860118 | Scott Goggles / Streamline Cycles / Swift Strength and Conditioning | 2:55.4235 | 2:49.1819 | 11.23s | ||
20th | 64 | Dennis BEARE | CAN19830726 | Specialized | 2:53.7328 | 2:49.8420 | 11.89s | ||
21st | 62 | Aaron BASHFORD | AUS19840423 | Team Bashie | 2:56.4939 | 2:49.8821 | 11.93s | ||
22nd | 68 | Brad OIEN | 2:53.4025 | 2:50.0322 | 12.08s | ||||
23rd | 29 | Tom LEWIS | AUS19890423 | mtb imports / Ufo | 2:53.6527 | 2:50.3123 | 12.36s | ||
24th | 14 | Cody EICHHORN | AUS19880413 | EVS / No Fear / SCOTT USA / Spearman Cycles | 2:49.9518 | 2:50.5224 | 12.57s | ||
25th | 23 | Chris WHITELOCK | AUS19880818 | 2:59.5643 | 2:51.1525 | 13.20s | |||
26th | 25 | Rhys ATKINSON | AUS19880328 | robbie bourdon | 2:49.5116 | 2:51.1926 | 13.24s | ||
27th | 12 | Alex SWANN | AUS19880112 | Adidas / ENERVIT / Gamut / Kona / Marzocchi / Mavic / Mt.Buller / Shimano / Yarra Valley Cycles | 2:53.8429 | 2:51.2827 | 13.33s | ||
28th | 13 | Kaine CANNAN | AUS19850916 | 4Shaw Agencies / Mcbain Cycles / Monza Imports | 2:51.9520 | 2:51.3628 | 13.41s | ||
29th | 6 | Tim EATON | AUS19870202 | Fox suspension / Hayes / ODI / SRAM / SUNringle / Yeti Australia | 2:46.416 | 2:52.0929 | 14.14s | ||
30th | 20 | Luke GARNHAM | AUS19870503 | Raw NRG Thredbo | 2:57.6441 | 2:52.5130 | 14.56s | ||
31st | 31 | Michael KEARTON | AUS19860825 | Addidas / Crankbrothers / Fox / lotek / Maxxis / mongoose Bikes / RockShox / SRAM | 2:56.2638 | 2:52.7031 | 14.75s | ||
32nd | 33 | Dean DAVIES | AUS19690726 | Ashgrove Cycles / Health Fusion Natural Therapy / Santa Cruz Australia | 2:53.9030 | 2:52.8732 | 14.92s | ||
33rd | 56 | Hamish ARMSTRONG | AUS19880809 | Maladjusted Bicycle Emporium | 2:56.2237 | 2:53.0533 | 15.10s | ||
34th | 32 | Hayden LESTER | AUS19870408 | ashgrovecycles.com | 2:54.4731 | 2:53.4634 | 15.51s | ||
35th | 7 | Craig YATES | AUS19730524 | Fox / Giant / SRAM | 2:52.2021 | 2:53.5335 | 15.58s | ||
36th | 30 | Brendon WOOD | AUS19871122 | Yarra Valley Cycles | 2:58.0242 | 2:55.7036 | 17.75s | ||
37th | 26 | Miikael KINNUNEN | FIN19810808 | Hi-Way Cycles / Maxxis | 3:17.0158 | 2:55.9137 | 17.96s | ||
38th | 46 | Glen WARD | AUS19760926 | 2:53.4626 | 2:55.9938 | 18.04s | |||
38th | 43 | Toby BREHENY | AUS19891103 | 3:02.4546 | 2:55.9938 | 18.04s | |||
40th | 48 | Harry ARMSTRONG | AUS19880822 | Derrico Cycles | 3:03.9248 | 2:56.0540 | 18.10s | ||
41st | 34 | Isaac HEPPELL | AUS19850320 | Buller Ski Lifts | 3:00.5744 | 2:56.2941 | 18.34s | ||
42nd | 42 | Trevor BURKE | AUS19851231 | digby`s not quite right apricots / Streamline Cycles | 3:03.1247 | 2:57.1842 | 19.23s | ||
43rd | 65 | Cameron ALLONBY | AUS19890708 | 3:06.4850 | 2:57.9343 | 19.98s | |||
44th | 59 | Thomas ROSE | AUS19841027 | 2:46.527 | 2:58.1444 | 20.19s | |||
45th | 45 | Oscar BUCKLE | AUS19891026 | 3:01.5745 | 2:58.8845 | 20.93s | |||
46th | 44 | Ben MORRISON | AUS19800707 | Cropthorn Clothing / Leatt / mongoose Bikes | 3:09.6053 | 2:58.9446 | 20.99s | ||
47th | 55 | Christian TUCKER | AUS19831031 | Onya Bike Belconnen | 2:55.0133 | 2:59.1147 | 21.16s | ||
48th | 47 | Michael JOBSON | AUS19890428 | blackman bicyles | 3:04.3149 | 3:00.1748 | 22.22s | ||
49th | 71 | Thomas KERNEY | AUS19861115 | MAD Roota Racing / Paton Performance | 3:09.4852 | 3:00.5749 | 22.62s | ||
50th | 49 | Ryan ANDREWS | AUS19881229 | Carine cycles / cottosloe cycles | 2:55.9536 | 3:02.0350 | 24.08s | ||
51st | 72 | Mark BEEKSMA | AUS19890211 | 3:15.2457 | 3:03.3151 | 25.36s | |||
52nd | 61 | Zac MACANALLY | AUS19890710 | DNF | 3:03.3652 | 25.41s | |||
53rd | 66 | Jared BLACKMORE | AUS19880809 | 3:08.8951 | 3:04.4853 | 26.53s | |||
54th | 57 | Benjamin AYLING | AUS19880203 | 3:11.3856 | 3:05.0954 | 27.14s | |||
55th | 11 | Josh BUTTON | AUS19891125 | Adidas / Crankbrothers / Dee Why Cycles / Fox / lotek / Maxxis / MONGOOSE-SRAM / RockShox | 2:53.3124 | 3:05.5355 | 27.58s | ||
56th | 58 | Jacob COLES | CAN19830102 | 3:10.0254 | 3:06.6856 | 28.73s | |||
57th | 70 | Simon GLANVILLE | AUS19861010 | 3:22.1859 | 3:19.3157 | 41.36s | |||
58th | 38 | Brett PENGELLEY | AUS19830711 | 14:21.8763 | 3:37.4058 | 59.45s | |||
59th | 28 | Andrew MILLS | AUS19781201 | Dragon Optics / Fox / Michelin / SRAM | 2:52.2322 | 3:50.7459 | 1:12.79 | ||
60th | 16 | Adam SMITHSON | AUS19771023 | Fox / GT Bicycles / Ogio | 3:10.0455 | 3:56.7860 | 1:18.83 | ||
61st | 36 | Jamie GREEN | AUS19741027 | 2:51.3619 | 4:05.6861 | 1:27.73 | |||
21 | Adam DOSSETOR | AUS19820728 | Anomia Designs / Bilt / DH Direct / Imperial / Turner | 2:47.098 | DNF | ||||
69 | Lincoln VERASS | AUS19850723 | 2:52.5723 | DNF | |||||
53 | Ryan MEADER | Bling Industries | 8:34.1362 | DNS | |||||
41 | Garreth PATON | Bilt / DH Direct / Onya Bike Belconnen / Paton Performance / Turner | DNS | ||||||
15 | David WEST | Gamut / Giant / inform health / Maxxis / RockShox / scu | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Adam KING | 2:55.031 | - | |||||
2nd | 120 | Randal HUNTINGTON | Fortheriders.com / Norco / SRAM / Trivativ | 2:56.962 | 1.93s | ||||
3rd | 51 | Jason CAPENECAS | 2:59.913 | 4.88s | |||||
4th | 104 | Louis PIJPERS | 3:01.184 | 6.15s | |||||
5th | 50 | Roy JOLLIFFE | Bunnings | 3:01.205 | 6.17s | ||||
6th | 107 | Dale GRIXTI | 3:02.606 | 7.57s | |||||
7th | 112 | Callan RIDGE | 3:04.487 | 9.45s | |||||
8th | 101 | Aaron CAIRNS | MTBcut.Tv | 3:04.928 | 9.89s | ||||
9th | 103 | Kane LOWE | 3:05.099 | 10.06s | |||||
10th | 110 | Jiel CASE | 3:05.5910 | 10.56s | |||||
11th | 117 | Daniel PAINE | AA CYCLES | 3:06.5411 | 11.51s | ||||
12th | 39 | Corey MCGHIE | 3:09.0512 | 14.02s | |||||
13th | 106 | Nick KING | Mallard Cycles | 3:09.8213 | 14.79s | ||||
14th | 118 | Aaron TENARDI | 3:10.8914 | 15.86s | |||||
15th | 122 | Matt WALKER | 3:12.3215 | 17.29s | |||||
16th | 123 | Brett BLACKMAN | 3:14.3416 | 19.31s | |||||
17th | 115 | Brein SVENDSEN | 3:17.6417 | 22.61s | |||||
18th | 105 | Greg DOERKSEN | 3:17.9818 | 22.95s | |||||
19th | 116 | Tim BARDSLEY-SMITH | 3:23.5119 | 28.48s | |||||
20th | 111 | Brynn LLEWELLYN | 3:24.3520 | 29.32s | |||||
21st | 108 | Simon BOW | hiway cycles | 3:26.6321 | 31.60s | ||||
22nd | 121 | Aaron MILLARD | Azonic / Kuringai Cycles / O'Neal | 3:29.1422 | 34.11s | ||||
23rd | 114 | Steve YANN | 3:42.9023 | 47.87s | |||||
102 | Tim CHADD | Raw NRG / Shimano Interschools | DNS | ||||||
119 | Thamba PATHMANATHAN | DNS | |||||||
113 | Adam ROBERTS | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Steven GEBERT | C.R.I.M.E cycles | 3:06.241 | - | ||||
2nd | 201 | Jarrad CONNOLLY | The Edge | 3:14.142 | 7.90s | ||||
3rd | 204 | Dylan SALAMON | 3:18.473 | 12.23s | |||||
4th | 206 | Peter YOUNG | 3:23.204 | 16.96s | |||||
5th | 202 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 3:36.725 | 30.48s | |||||
6th | 207 | Cale ANDERSON | coolum cycles / Raine and Horne - Mary Valley | 3:43.926 | 37.68s | ||||
7th | 628 | Sam HORSPOOL | Mum & Dad | 4:08.127 | 1:01.88 | ||||
8th | 203 | Rob PARBERRY | Surly Flinging Monkey Racing | 4:09.538 | 1:03.29 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Troy ROWELL | Avanti Plus / Specialized / Supreme Cycles | 3:07.371 | - | ||||
2nd | 502 | Geoff LOVIE | 3:09.782 | 2.41s | |||||
3rd | 510 | Shayne HADLEY | 3:10.663 | 3.29s | |||||
4th | 505 | Rod GILCHRIST | 3:22.614 | 15.24s | |||||
5th | 506 | David CALKIN | 3:26.665 | 19.29s | |||||
6th | 512 | Shane WOLKI | 3:36.956 | 29.58s | |||||
7th | 508 | Mic LONGHURST | Percentage Bikes | 3:40.617 | 33.24s | ||||
8th | 504 | Peter MAGGS | 3:43.018 | 35.64s | |||||
9th | 507 | Jeff SHILLINGTON | 3:43.599 | 36.22s | |||||
10th | 511 | Mike GADD | 3:49.9510 | 42.58s | |||||
11th | 503 | Steven BULLARD | 5:36.1411 | 2:28.77 | |||||
501 | Sergio LAVERMICOCCA | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Glenn ADAMS | 2:55.101 | - | |||||
2nd | 401 | Jason ARCHER | hiway cycles / Utopia Optics | 3:00.962 | 5.86s | ||||
3rd | 408 | Rob STONE | 3:04.293 | 9.19s | |||||
4th | 411 | Brett MINION | 3:11.884 | 16.78s | |||||
5th | 407 | Adrian WALSH | 3:14.565 | 19.46s | |||||
6th | 406 | Landon JENAWAY | 3:15.106 | 20.00s | |||||
7th | 403 | Devin SANDO | Master Sport and Life | 3:16.067 | 20.96s | ||||
8th | 413 | Glenn SMITHWICK | 3:21.438 | 26.33s | |||||
9th | 402 | Michael STRATTON | highway cycles | 3:23.789 | 28.68s | ||||
10th | 410 | Matt FREE | 3:29.8010 | 34.70s | |||||
11th | 409 | Nicolas JACQUET | ashgrovecycles.com | 3:32.3611 | 37.26s | ||||
12th | 404 | Craig STANLEY | 3:47.5112 | 52.41s | |||||
13th | 405 | Jason STALKER | SDI / Treadlies Bike Shop | 3:52.4913 | 57.39s | ||||
412 | Ross CLARK | Bilt / Clark Construction Group / DH Direct / Turner | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Tony HUNTER | 3:24.181 | - | |||||
2nd | 552 | Stephen COLES | 3:35.442 | 11.26s | |||||
3rd | 553 | Martin GRIFFITH | SWITCHMODE POWER SUPPLIES | 4:09.783 | 45.60s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Ryan HEANEY | mother | 3:13.551 | - | ||||
2nd | 904 | Dain CASE | 3:15.442 | 1.89s | |||||
3rd | 907 | Andrew DAPRE | Token Products | 3:15.863 | 2.31s | ||||
4th | 902 | Michael CALDWELL | YEH BOI RACING | 3:16.054 | 2.50s | ||||
5th | 901 | Joseph LESTER | Ashgrove Cycles | 3:20.775 | 7.22s | ||||
6th | 911 | Tom POWER | 3:26.326 | 12.77s | |||||
7th | 909 | Hugh SUTTOR | 3:41.517 | 27.96s | |||||
8th | 908 | Blake JACKSON | 3:51.808 | 38.25s | |||||
9th | 910 | Zak WOLKI | 3:54.249 | 40.69s | |||||
903 | Jake NEWELL | DNF | |||||||
912 | Cal RANYARD | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Male: U17 Finish spread
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Dylan PROHM | AUS19900605 | IXS-Gravity | 2:48.762 | 2:48.971 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Matt VINCENT | AUS19900710 | Bilt / DH Direct / Imperial / Turner | 2:58.1313 | 2:49.242 | 0.27s | ||
3rd | 616 | Jock FARRINGTON | AUS19900609 | 2:55.949 | 2:52.133 | 3.16s | |||
4th | 641 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | GBR19900119 | 2:54.325 | 2:52.444 | 3.47s | |||
5th | 640 | Hans HADLEY | AUS19910822 | Margaret River Cycles & Repair | 2:55.066 | 2:52.515 | 3.54s | ||
6th | 613 | Ben NYLEN | AUS19910201 | Yeti Gravity team | 2:56.7710 | 2:52.526 | 3.55s | ||
7th | 612 | Dave HABICHT | AUS19901121 | Downhill Direct | 3:09.1220 | 2:53.577 | 4.60s | ||
8th | 606 | James TAORMINA | AUS19901217 | Fortheriders.com / Maxxis | 2:54.104 | 2:54.528 | 5.55s | ||
9th | 610 | David MAUD | AUS19900912 | Bendigo Cycles | 3:08.1119 | 2:55.019 | 6.04s | ||
10th | 603 | Tamryn MURRELL | AUS19910721 | CBD robina / Sloth industries / www.ForTheRiders.com | 2:55.488 | 2:55.6510 | 6.68s | ||
11th | 607 | Murray STEPHENS | AUS19900109 | Bendigo Cycles | 2:59.3514 | 2:55.7711 | 6.80s | ||
12th | 611 | Liam PAIARO | AUS19900518 | Fortheriders.com / kevin 07 | 3:00.9315 | 2:55.9712 | 7.00s | ||
13th | 608 | Austin HICKS | AUS19911002 | avid / Fox / Intence bikes / Monza Imports / rockshock / SRAM / truvative | 2:55.217 | 2:56.0813 | 7.11s | ||
14th | 619 | Llewellwyn GRIFFITH | AUS19901115 | SWITCHMODE POWER SUPPLIES | 3:06.0318 | 2:56.8014 | 7.83s | ||
15th | 627 | Hugh WALKER | AUS19911208 | Carine Cylces | 2:57.6311 | 2:57.0515 | 8.08s | ||
16th | 635 | Adrian DAWSON | AUS19901221 | 3:36.3634 | 3:02.4516 | 13.48s | |||
17th | 636 | Mitchell FLETCHER | AUS19900422 | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 3:02.9017 | 13.93s | |||
18th | 646 | Ben LEAPER | AUS19900724 | 3:10.1821 | 3:03.2818 | 14.31s | |||
19th | 621 | Benjamin FAIRBANKS | AUS19900406 | Ballarat / Fairbanks Eye Gallery | 3:27.2131 | 3:04.0319 | 15.06s | ||
20th | 618 | Pat YOUNG | AUS19900730 | DRIFT / Ogio | 8:48.1038 | 3:05.1320 | 16.16s | ||
21st | 643 | Shaun O'CONNOR | AUS19910713 | Santa Cruz | 2:45.681 | 3:05.9821 | 17.01s | ||
22nd | 647 | Mitch FORBES | AUS19911128 | 3:04.5517 | 3:06.7222 | 17.75s | |||
23rd | 626 | Rowan SAUNDERS | AUS19900421 | 3:11.7522 | 3:07.0723 | 18.10s | |||
24th | 609 | Elliot SMITH | AUS19900124 | Mitcham Cycles | 3:04.0516 | 3:09.9224 | 20.95s | ||
25th | 639 | Tommy ROWE | AUS19910815 | Aldgate Bike Shop | 3:21.3928 | 3:10.0025 | 21.03s | ||
26th | 637 | Simon CAMPBELL | AUS19910817 | Active Cycles / Dirtworks / Fox Forks / Hunter Mountain Bike Assiciation | 3:38.7535 | 3:10.6426 | 21.67s | ||
27th | 642 | Anthony RODGERS | AUS19910311 | 3:15.7825 | 3:11.2727 | 22.30s | |||
28th | 614 | Clark HAWKE | AUS19900826 | Nicolai / Rouler Imports / SRAM | 2:58.0112 | 3:11.9628 | 22.99s | ||
29th | 623 | Liam HOWARTH | AUS19900606 | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 3:17.6426 | 3:12.4429 | 23.47s | ||
30th | 645 | Tyson JONES | AUS19900924 | 3:11.9623 | 3:13.5330 | 24.56s | |||
31st | 624 | Matthew DOOLEY | AUS19900410 | Dee Why Cycles | 3:15.2624 | 3:14.4231 | 25.45s | ||
32nd | 629 | Josh JOHNSTON | AUS19910603 | Mum and Dad | 3:26.5229 | 3:15.4532 | 26.48s | ||
33rd | 622 | Andrew BRETT | AUS19900208 | 3:27.1430 | 3:15.5033 | 26.53s | |||
34th | 631 | Tim SMYTH | AUS19901204 | 3:30.1633 | 3:25.8234 | 36.85s | |||
35th | 630 | Adam NORRIS | AUS19910331 | 3:28.7132 | 3:26.4635 | 37.49s | |||
36th | 602 | Rhys WILLEMSE | AUS19910911 | Tomac Factory Racing Team | 2:53.443 | 3:49.7236 | 1:00.75 | ||
37th | 644 | Benjamin HALE | AUS19910825 | 3:55.3936 | 3:52.0937 | 1:03.12 | |||
38th | 632 | Anthony VAUGHAN | AUS19901003 | avent / Elite cycle imports / Intense Tyre Systems | 3:58.6437 | 3:56.7838 | 1:07.81 | ||
39th | 633 | Brad ARDEN | AUS19900301 | Tathra Beach and bike | 3:20.8027 | 6:48.1839 | 3:59.21 | ||
634 | James WRIGHT | The Bike Shed Mortdale | DNF | DNS | |||||
617 | Ryan HUNT | Camden Cycles / Utopia Optics | |||||||
615 | Raffi MOSS | Raw NRG / Shimano Interschools | |||||||
625 | Jack ROACH | ||||||||
620 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | Tathra Beach & Bike / UFO Mtb Imports |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Tracy MOSELEY | Kona Factory | 3:01.942 | 3:01.121 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Tracey HANNAH | AUS19880613 | Raw NRG / Shimano | 3:00.041 | 3:01.182 | 0.06s | ||
3rd | 301 | Julia BOER | HUN19770803 | Fox / Intense / Onya Bike Tuggeragong | 3:21.233 | 3:21.833 | 20.71s | ||
4th | 304 | Claire WHITEMAN | AUS19780905 | Kona / Mal-adjusted Bicycles / Mt.Buller | 3:32.436 | 3:26.364 | 25.24s | ||
5th | 310 | Leigh DOUGLAS | AUS19781203 | 4Shaw Agencies / Bling Industries / Treadlies Bike Shop | 3:31.665 | 3:28.635 | 27.51s | ||
6th | 303 | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | AUS19830822 | Fortheriders.com / Norco | 3:37.898 | 3:33.596 | 32.47s | ||
7th | 305 | Cara SMITH | AUS19801119 | Onya Bike Belconnen / Paton Performance | 3:26.094 | 3:36.077 | 34.95s | ||
8th | 313 | Joanne FOX | AUS19730119 | Cell Bikes / Dave / Jet Black Products / Pylet.com / The Bike Shed Mortdale / UFO Mtb Imports | 3:37.887 | 3:38.848 | 37.72s | ||
9th | 307 | Jayne RUTTER | AUS19790605 | Biomechanics Cycles and Repairs / GOLD CREDIT CARD | 3:38.579 | 3:40.299 | 39.17s | ||
10th | 309 | Shannon CHUGG | AUS19840416 | 3:47.3810 | 3:51.8910 | 50.77s | |||
11th | 306 | Rosemary BARNES | AUS19820827 | Giant | 4:26.3013 | 3:53.5611 | 52.44s | ||
12th | 314 | Edwina HUGHES | AUS19831014 | 3:52.4711 | 4:01.4212 | 1:00.30 | |||
13th | 311 | Vanessa THOMPSON | AUS19800204 | Pioneer Floorsanding | 4:06.9512 | 4:08.6613 | 1:07.54 |
Female: Veteran
Female: U15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 861 | Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH | Bike Culture / Crupi / Trek | 4:14.011 | - |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 785 | Alice MINAHAN | Gateshead Cycles / Mum & Dad / Pylet.com | 3:43.681 | - | ||||
2nd | 781 | Emily HOCKEY | Dad / Maxxis / Mitcham Cycles | 3:45.002 | 1.32s | ||||
3rd | 782 | Jasmin ROSA | metro car detailers | 3:55.753 | 12.07s | ||||
4th | 784 | Holly BAARSPUL | Kalamunda Cycles / Three Chillies Trail Design and Construction | 3:58.094 | 14.41s | ||||
5th | 783 | Bec KIRSS | Maxxis / Mum and Dad | 4:04.765 | 21.08s |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Caroline BUCHANAN | AUS19901024 | ACT Academy of Sport / Crankbrothers / KHS Bicycles Inc / Oakley / Unit clothing | 3:18.831 | 3:18.751 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified