| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Sam HILL (elt) | | Parkerville, AUS | Mad Catz Iron Horse | 6:14.391 | - |
| 2nd | 2 | Nathan RENNIE | | Gold Coast, AUS | Team Syndicate | 6:16.782 | 2.39s |
| 3rd | 15 | Jared RANDO | | AUS | Giant | 6:21.123 | 6.73s |
| 4th | 6 | Bryn ATKINSON | | Wentworth Falls, Blue Mtns, AUS | | 6:23.274 | 8.88s |
| 5th | 10 | Amiel CAVALIER | | Keiraville, AUS | Fox suspension / Giant / Shimano / Spearman Cycles | 6:25.415 | 11.02s |
| 6th | 44 | Liam PANOZZO | | Surrey Hills, AUS | SsangYong-fusion Pro Team | 6:27.636 | 13.24s |
| 7th | 20 | Ben CORY | | AUS | | 6:28.997 | 14.60s |
| 8th | 21 | Tim EATON | | Garran, AUS | Blur Optics / Manitou / The Bike Shed canberra / TLD | 6:29.718 | 15.32s |
| 9th | 26 | Wyn MASTERS | | New Plymouth, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:32.509 | 18.11s |
| 10th | 22 | Craig YATES | | Camden Park, AUS | GIANT AUSTRALIA-SRAM-AVID-ROCKSHOX-FOX | 6:33.6110 | 19.22s |
| 11th | 16 | Cam COLE | | Christchurch, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:36.5511 | 22.16s |
| 12th | 45 | Chris PANOZZO | | Surrey Hills, AUS | SsangYong-fusion Pro Team | 6:37.7812 | 23.39s |
| 13th | 19 | Rick BOYER | | Blue Mountains, AUS | | 6:38.4613 | 24.07s |
| 14th | 51 | James BASHFORD | | AUS | | 6:39.4914 | 25.10s |
| 15th | 55 | Shane WODE | | AUS | | 6:40.6915 | 26.30s |
| 16th | 11 | Kieran BENNETT | | Nelson, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:40.9416 | 26.55s |
| 17th | 23 | Richard LEE | | Breddon, AUS | | 6:41.3317 | 26.94s |
| 18th | 61 | Andrew MILLS | | AUS | | 6:42.1318 | 27.74s |
| 19th | 50 | Alex SWANN | | AUS | | 6:42.1919 | 27.80s |
| 20th | 40 | Jon ODAMS | | Bonnet Bay, AUS | 661 / bikeculture.com.au / Dragon Downhill / E13 / Orange / Royal / T.H.E | 6:45.5920 | 31.20s |
| 21st | 49 | Hayden MCGREGOR | | AUS | | 6:45.8521 | 31.46s |
| 22nd | 37 | Adam DOSSETOR | | Lyneham, AUS | Anomia Designs / Bilt / DH Direct / Imperial / Raw NRG / Turner | 6:45.8922 | 31.50s |
| 23rd | 27 | Michael DAVIS | | Auckland, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:46.3023 | 31.91s |
| 24th | 67 | Adam SMITHSON | | AUS | | 6:47.8624 | 33.47s |
| 25th | 62 | Rhys ATKINSON | | AUS | | 6:49.9825 | 35.59s |
| 26th | 54 | Tim MANN | | AUS | | 6:53.3626 | 38.97s |
| 27th | 65 | Garreth PATON | | AUS | | 6:53.6927 | 39.30s |
| 28th | 52 | Tom RICHARDS | | AUS | | 6:54.9128 | 40.52s |
| 29th | 46 | Chris WHITELOCK | | Warburton East, AUS | pinnical cycles / Steve cramer products | 6:55.3229 | 40.93s |
| 30th | 47 | Robbie MCNAUGHTON | | Newcastle, AUS | | 6:56.5230 | 42.13s |
| 31st | 48 | Isaac HEPPELL | | AUS | | 6:56.5631 | 42.17s |
| 32nd | 24 | Dean ROBSON | | AUS | Foes / Magura / Manitou / TLD | 6:57.0832 | 42.69s |
| 33rd | 58 | Cillian KENNEDY | | AUS | | 6:57.1533 | 42.76s |
| 34th | 59 | Hamish ARMSTRONG | | AUS | | 6:59.7034 | 45.31s |
| 35th | 39 | John FARROW | | Turramurra, AUS | Appalache / SIC usa | 7:00.0035 | 45.61s |
| 36th | 42 | Jarl JENSEN | | AUS | | 7:01.8336 | 47.44s |
| 37th | 56 | Thomas ROSE | | AUS | | 7:02.9937 | 48.60s |
| 38th | 66 | James MCMILLAN | | AUS | | 7:03.0538 | 48.66s |
| 39th | 41 | Chris BARLIN | | AUS | Appalache / Hoots / SIC usa | 7:04.1039 | 49.71s |
| 40th | 29 | Ben MORRISON | | K Ass Kustomcompound, AUS | Black Phoinex Films / Foes / Manitou / Raw NRG / TLD / Utopia Optics | 7:04.1940 | 49.80s |
| 41st | 64 | Adam BASHFORD | | AUS | | 7:04.7141 | 50.32s |
| 42nd | 63 | Scott GRAHAM | | AUS | | 7:07.7342 | 53.34s |
| 43rd | 28 | Ben GOFF | | AUS | Orange / Royal | 7:07.8243 | 53.43s |
| 44th | 30 | Trevor BURKE | | Wheelers Hill, AUS | woodduck`s extreme squid fishing glass bottom boats rides.co | 7:08.3444 | 53.95s |
| 45th | 38 | Dean DAVIES | | AUS | Ashgrove Cycles / Health Fusion Natural Therapy / neezy pty ltd | 7:14.8345 | 1:00.44 |
| 46th | 33 | Thomas KERNEY | | AUS | | 7:17.6246 | 1:03.23 |
| 47th | 31 | Brendon WOOD | | AUS | Yarra Valley Cycles | 7:19.9347 | 1:05.54 |
| 48th | 35 | Jimmy DANCHAUD | | FRA | Comite Regional de Cyclisme New Caledonia | 7:22.6148 | 1:08.22 |
| 49th | 60 | Kye HORE | | AUS | | 7:32.7349 | 1:18.34 |
| | 32 | Andrew DAPRE | | Chapman, AUS | | | |
| | 36 | Ouamba LEGER | | FRA | Comite Regional de Cyclisme New Caledonia | | |
| | 43 | Damien PERRY | | St Ives, AUS | Inner City Cycles | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 629 | Will RISCHBIETH | | AUS | Aldgate Bikes / Drizabone Australia / Giant | 6:32.431 | - |
| 2nd | 627 | James MALTMAN | | Surrey Hills, AUS | SsangYong-fusion Pro Team | 6:33.792 | 1.36s |
| 3rd | 605 | Matt SCOLES | | Alexsandra, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:33.803 | 1.37s |
| 4th | 601 | Tom PATTON | | AUS | Bike Addiction / Blur Optics / Manitou / Orange / steve cramer / TLD | 6:40.094 | 7.66s |
| 5th | 614 | Josh BUTTON | | Boambee East, AUS | Dee Why Cycles / mongoose Bikes / Sign FX Sydney | 6:41.555 | 9.12s |
| 6th | 603 | Dylan PROHM | | AUS | Astrix Sports / endeavour cycles | 6:42.406 | 9.97s |
| 7th | 630 | Samuel WARD | | North Turramurra, AUS | Monza Imports / The Bike Shed Mortdale | 6:44.217 | 11.78s |
| 8th | 611 | Michael LANGFORD | | Wellington, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:46.328 | 13.89s |
| 9th | 625 | Kent HAMILTON | | St Ives, AUS | St Ives Cycles | 6:46.579 | 14.14s |
| 10th | 606 | David SCANDRETT | | Christchurch, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:46.6110 | 14.18s |
| 11th | 607 | Peter COOPER | | Nelson, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:46.6211 | 14.19s |
| 12th | 631 | Reuben JOEL | | AUS | | 6:47.5412 | 15.11s |
| 13th | 609 | Joel DANIELS | | Wanganai, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:48.4513 | 16.02s |
| 14th | 610 | Daniel MEILINK | | Wellington, NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:52.5614 | 20.13s |
| 15th | 602 | Matt VINCENT | | AUS | DH-Direct / GLA / severe | 6:53.2915 | 20.86s |
| 16th | 623 | Chris COOMBE | | AUS | | 6:54.5316 | 22.10s |
| 17th | 608 | Joseph NATION | | NZL | Bike New Zealand | 6:57.7817 | 25.35s |
| 18th | 621 | James TAORMINA | | AUS | bike culture sydney | 6:58.7218 | 26.29s |
| 19th | 613 | Murray STEPHENS | | Bendigo, AUS | Bendigo Cycles | 6:58.9919 | 26.56s |
| 20th | 628 | Ryan MEADER | | Lane Cove, AUS | | 7:02.2920 | 29.86s |
| 21st | 616 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | | AUS | Raw NRG Thredbo | 7:06.4021 | 33.97s |
| 22nd | 604 | Cameron ALLONBY | | Camp Mountain, AUS | | 7:08.3722 | 35.94s |
| 23rd | 626 | Ben LEAPER | | Wahroonga, AUS | The Bike Shed Mortdale | 7:08.5523 | 36.12s |
| 24th | 633 | Dave HABICHT | | AUS | | 7:14.4224 | 41.99s |
| 25th | 635 | Brenton GOWEN | | AUS | | 7:17.2425 | 44.81s |
| 26th | 617 | David GNANY | | AUS | Spy | 7:19.9126 | 47.48s |
| 27th | 619 | Tom MAURY | | FRA | Comite Regional de Cyclisme New Caledonia | 7:24.5527 | 52.12s |
| 28th | 612 | Mark BEEKSMA | | Woronora Heights, AUS | cycle logic / Rotec Cycles | 7:26.6828 | 54.25s |
| 29th | 624 | Pat YOUNG | | Merewether, AUS | | 7:46.2829 | 1:13.85 |
| 30th | 615 | Mitchell MCKINLAY | | AUS | | 7:56.6330 | 1:24.20 |
| 31st | 634 | Dale LECLUSE | | AUS | | 8:34.4731 | 2:02.04 |
| 32nd | 632 | Tyson JONES | | AUS | | 9:54.5632 | 3:22.13 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified