Roots & Rain on Facebook

Display options


2010 Halo BDS, Round 2, Fort William

9th May 2010


Results (316) Photos (1987) Videos (2)


Note: The original results are available at http://www.mikrotime.com/mtb/bds2010/fortw210.html

Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (295) | Women (21) | Mixed (316)

Elite men

28 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
16Chris KOVARIK Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense5:05.976 (1)5:02.435 (1)-
211Dan ATHERTON 418699Commencal5:10.796 (7)5:05.882 (2)3.447s
356Ben REID Dirt Norco5:07.009 (2)5:07.115 (3)4.680s
47Matti LEHIKOINEN Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense5:09.306 (4)5:07.789 (4)5.354s
510Matt SIMMONDS Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense5:10.889 (8)5:08.308 (5)5.873s
612Julien CAMELLINI Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense5:08.795 (3)5:08.416 (6)5.981s
74Marc BEAUMONT 419322GT Bikes7:41.032 (26)5:09.455 (7)7.020s
82Gee ATHERTON 418697Commencal5:10.286 (6)5:09.974 (8)7.539s
914Danny HART 424959Giant5:09.734 (5)5:10.355 (9)7.920s
1017Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense5:17.364 (10)5:11.004 (10)8.569s
119Ben CATHRO 431165MTBcut.Tv5:30.350 (20)5:11.422 (11)8.987s
1229Fergus LAMB 443966Perth City Cycles5:22.791 (12)5:12.635 (12)10.200s
1315Tom BRAITHWAITE 429485Hope Technology5:16.865 (9)5:14.943 (13)12.508s
1428Robert SMITH (elt) 4246273Smith / Santa Cruz5:25.760 (18)5:16.653 (14)14.218s
1558Adam BRAYTON 454535Mythic Bikes5:24.702 (16)5:16.992 (15)14.557s
1663Joe BARNES 5505135:24.242 (15)5:17.978 (16)15.543s
1718Rich THOMAS 431079Ancillotti UK13:06.223 (27)5:19.374 (17)16.939s
1821Jack READING 705623Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS5:33.137 (21)5:19.980 (18)17.545s
1923Harry MOLLOY 446935Funn / Last Bikes / Lifestyle Ford5:23.501 (13)5:20.907 (19)18.472s
2024Dave SMITH 4219953Smith / Santa Cruz5:35.727 (22)5:22.262 (20)19.827s
2134Ashley MALLER 457908Santa Cruz5:23.630 (14)5:22.474 (21)20.039s
2231Gareth BREWIN 4429672Stage Bikes16:13.041 (28)5:22.878 (22)20.443s
2330Pete WILLIAMS 4505535:18.922 (11)5:29.055 (23)26.620s
2420Scott LAUGHLAND 441302Team Robin Ruth5:45.450 (24)5:31.540 (24)29.105s
2532Chris HUTCHENS 433653Orange5:28.305 (19)6:58.498 (25)1:56.063
2627Scott MEARS Fox / Santa Cruz5:25.219 (17)7:18.036 (26)2:15.601
2733James HUGHES 5:38.984 (23)8:56.157 (27)3:53.722
2853Alex FLORIAN 421760Pearce Cycles5:48.225 (25)17:41.810 (28)12:39.375

Expert men

41 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1154Jack GEOGHEGAN 446403Ancillotti UK5:26.564 (1)5:26.935 (1)-
2131Owain JAMES 442865Pearce Cycles5:32.719 (3)5:30.229 (2)3.294s
3104Oliver BURTON 661 / Axo / Funn / Maxxis / Superstar Components5:34.761 (4)5:31.586 (3)4.651s
4108Chris SINDEN 433853Phil Corley Cycles5:42.461 (8)5:32.684 (4)5.749s
5157Sam SHUCKSMITH 4541315:53.998 (24)5:33.003 (5)6.068s
6106Mark MILWARD 709213Swinnerton Cycles5:45.039 (11)5:33.200 (6)6.265s
7143David DUGGAN (mas) 419053Freeborn / Mythic Bikes5:41.018 (7)5:34.014 (7)7.079s
9105Kyle FARROW 708031MSC Bikes5:36.100 (9)9.165s
10137Ben RODGERS All Terrain Cycles / Giant5:50.279 (19)5:37.520 (10)10.585s
11111Andy WOODVINE 417960Leisure Lakes5:47.160 (14)5:39.299 (11)12.364s
12139Dale RUSSELL (elt) 4485035:51.312 (21)5:40.124 (12)13.189s
13135James MCKNIGHT 443811Shinny Racing5:43.865 (9)5:41.268 (13)14.333s
14132Michael INMAN 425416Continental / Orange5:47.115 (13)5:41.704 (14)14.769s
15166Gavin BLACK 7020035:53.197 (22)5:42.611 (15)15.676s
16102Ross ANDERSON (sen) 435930Leisure Lakes / Yeti5:46.765 (12)5:42.994 (16)16.059s
17127James STOCK 434581Cyclestore.co.uk go to site5:44.623 (10)5:44.795 (17)17.860s
18126Elliot MACHIN 417332Racers Guild5:49.024 (17)5:46.139 (18)19.204s
19153Gary DRAKE 452344AW Cycles.co.uk go to site5:48.075 (16)5:46.796 (19)19.861s
20151Ryan CHAMBERS Borderline / Solid Bikes6:07.005 (35)5:47.018 (20)20.083s
21165James CONERON 4380875:53.706 (23)5:47.789 (21)20.854s
22116Ben MOORHOUSE Descent-Gear.com go to site / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site5:49.099 (18)5:48.093 (22)21.158s
23138Tom KELLY Borderline / Solid Bikes5:55.904 (29)5:48.302 (23)21.367s
24107John HOLBROOK 428402Hbrook Racing K9 / K9 Industries5:55.562 (28)5:48.856 (24)21.921s
25123Duncan PORTER 459471Continental / Orange5:56.557 (30)5:48.923 (25)21.988s
26125Sean RADCLIFF Merlin Cycles / Team Sword5:54.045 (25)5:51.581 (26)24.646s
27163Tom LAMB 7070865:55.336 (27)5:52.055 (27)25.120s
28128Joe BISHOP 712131Dream / Zero G Cycles6:03.335 (32)5:56.314 (28)29.379s
29158Rob SCULLION 448613Continental / Orange6:06.791 (34)6:00.439 (29)33.504s
30136Martin YOUNG 4441735:47.903 (15)6:02.079 (30)35.144s
31121Rhys EVANS (exp) 712587No Bull Racin6:03.766 (33)6:02.706 (31)35.771s
32124Nick TURNER 423864FTW Industries / Spooky6:14.557 (39)6:08.054 (32)41.119s
33148Ben DEAKIN (elt) MucOff / Royal Marines6:26.206 (40)6:09.885 (33)42.950s
34156Dave VALLER 707877Bikeactive.com go to site6:13.272 (38)6:11.855 (34)44.920s
35134Stephen SIMMS 4205356:12.488 (37)6:13.120 (35)46.185s
36164Daniel PLUMB 7223546:02.346 (31)6:17.145 (36)50.210s
37129Seb FROST Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com go to site6:08.501 (36)6:26.309 (37)59.374s
38142Jack GRAHAM 4426955:40.868 (6)8:25.076 (38)2:58.141
39159Rob YOUNG (exp) 704731Crosstrax5:51.311 (20)10:49.480 (39)5:22.545
133Alasdair MACLENNAN Descent-Gear.com go to site / Pinkbike.com go to site5:29.163 (2)
120William JONES 715715PS Cycles5:54.992 (26)

Juvenile men

10 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1901Sam HERD Perth City Cycles / Scott6:08.123 (2)6:00.678 (1)-
2903Callum HAVARD 711360Cwmdown / PS Cycles6:01.576 (1)6:11.712 (2)11.034s
3902William WESTON 712824Ancillotti UK6:40.438 (4)6:32.102 (3)31.424s
4909Taylor VERNON Bike It6:27.539 (3)6:42.801 (4)42.123s
5912Dennis PENEV 7217356:46.255 (7)6:43.531 (5)42.853s
6906Owen WILLICOMBE 722240Kustom Bikes6:55.649 (8)6:46.385 (6)45.707s
7905Joel ANDERSON Torico / UK Bike Park7:08.406 (9)6:52.079 (7)51.401s
8904Drew CARTERS 7094106:44.253 (6)7:00.789 (8)1:00.111
9915Lewis BOYCE 7192737:22.414 (10)7:55.759 (9)1:55.081
10907Laurie GREENLAND 717169www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site6:42.654 (5)8:57.296 (10)2:56.618

Youth men

37 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1801Fraser MCGLONE 453248All Terrain Cycles5:35.861 (1)5:28.895 (1)-
2806Greg GILFILLAN 455939Riding High Uk5:42.595 (2)5:46.345 (2)17.450s
3811Ross WILCOX I-Cycles / Inners MTB Racing5:48.339 (4)5:50.192 (3)21.297s
4851Dan SHERIDAN Chromag / OC Tuning / Tomac5:57.609 (8)5:52.003 (4)23.108s
5812Stuart WILCOX I-Cycles / Inners MTB Racing6:01.040 (9)5:53.534 (5)24.639s
6805Alex GLASS 2Stage Bikes / Bedstone College5:55.016 (7)5:59.587 (6)30.692s
7807Philip ATWILL Swiss & Swallow / Tomac5:54.218 (6)6:01.152 (7)32.257s
8803Billy MATTHEWS 459249StevePeatSyndicate5:51.223 (5)6:03.433 (8)34.538s
9822Ben LOVELL (exp) 715677Fenwicks / Foel DH Riders6:22.506 (14)6:07.987 (9)39.092s
10818Matthew SCOTT (jun) 708165Uplift Scotland6:12.193 (12)6:09.595 (10)40.700s
11808Isaac ANDERSON 711493Torico / UK Bike Park6:10.137 (10)6:10.410 (11)41.515s
12849Jack BOWER 7217296:27.021 (16)6:16.115 (12)47.220s
13804George GANNICOTT 447320I-Cycles5:43.613 (3)6:16.395 (13)47.500s
14821Craig SHAW 709226BaseCamp Bikes6:11.737 (11)6:19.186 (14)50.291s
15814Gregor NOTMAN 7095426:19.710 (13)6:19.691 (15)50.796s
16820Matthew DOWNES Balfa / Dave Rayner Cyclesport6:28.572 (18)6:21.764 (16)52.869s
17864Ryan TUNNELL 7169676:26.350 (15)6:23.165 (17)54.270s
18831Joe PATERSON 4601596:34.219 (22)6:23.470 (18)54.575s
19863Lachlan BLAIR 4657236:27.799 (17)6:25.314 (19)56.419s
20815Jevan WILLIAMS 707149Nirvana / Squirt6:31.295 (19)6:25.527 (20)56.632s
21816Ben HUMPHRIES 7155976:33.912 (21)6:28.073 (21)59.178s
22827Michael O'BRIEN 466409Hbrook Racing K96:44.554 (25)6:29.228 (22)1:00.333
23842Thomas OWENS (exp) 7205916:52.681 (27)6:29.271 (23)1:00.376
24824Josh LOWE 7184036:33.221 (20)6:34.088 (24)1:05.193
25840Tom HODGKINSON 7181687:04.317 (31)6:35.869 (25)1:06.974
26865Thomas HAWKSWELL 7217176:35.184 (23)6:37.265 (26)1:08.370
27829Ruairidh MCRITCHIE 7116716:37.939 (24)6:37.585 (27)1:08.690
28836Jacob RUDDOCK 711539Crosstrax6:57.541 (30)6:44.370 (28)1:15.475
29833Matthew ASHMORE 71148210:15.714 (36)6:44.709 (29)1:15.814
30847Ruairidh FRASER 706593gravity-sports.co.uk go to site6:56.425 (29)6:47.409 (30)1:18.514
31832Rupert BRADLEY 7187079:18.124 (35)6:53.802 (31)1:24.907
32825Dan INGRAM 716096Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard7:13.103 (33)7:07.814 (32)1:38.919
33828Fraser LEADBETTER fixonline.co.uk go to site / Funn / Last Bikes7:08.112 (32)7:18.386 (33)1:49.491
34857Joshua CHAMBERS 722711NEFR Racing6:51.835 (26)7:19.417 (34)1:50.522
35838Blake MASSEY 716623Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard7:44.406 (34)7:40.086 (35)2:11.191
36802Joe CONNELL 457944Alpine Bikes37:07.054 (36)31:38.159
841Andrew ELLIOTT 7146936:53.130 (28)

Junior men

51 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1604Mark SCOTT 450774All Terrain Cycles5:30.004 (2)5:27.378 (1)-
2601Arran GANNICOTT Mde Bikes5:27.256 (1)5:29.028 (2)1.650s
3619Sam FLOCKHART Lapierre5:31.670 (3)4.292s
4606Greg WILLIAMSON 454174MTBcut.Tv / Orange5:56.243 (13)5:33.202 (4)5.824s
5626Allan FINDLAY Borderline / Mountain High Cycles / Orange5:39.753 (5)5:38.633 (5)11.255s
6609Brandon LOVE 7101965:52.115 (10)5:40.598 (6)13.220s
7677Gavin CARROLL Arkwood.Ie5:48.592 (9)5:41.102 (7)13.724s
8615Jamie MALLER 4579075:43.393 (7)5:42.277 (8)14.899s
9602Joel MOORE 713035Leisure Lakes / Yeti5:52.832 (11)5:43.232 (9)15.854s
10603Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES5:40.646 (6)5:43.535 (10)16.157s
11612Jordan DOIG 712629MSC Bikes5:45.008 (8)5:46.179 (11)18.801s
12611Callum DEW 456063NWMTB6:01.309 (15)5:50.949 (12)23.571s
13622Ben MILLWARD 7176626:08.432 (25)5:53.621 (13)26.243s
14628Matty STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics6:01.915 (18)5:58.133 (14)30.755s
15686Mitch INGLEY 721947Racers Guild5:57.236 (14)5:58.503 (15)31.125s
16676Samuel MADDISON 721596Team Mountain High6:14.276 (29)5:58.952 (16)31.574s
17620Grant BOYCE 708152Team Bicycle Doctor6:07.275 (23)5:59.647 (17)32.269s
18651Alex POWELL 4540042Stage Bikes6:12.007 (27)6:01.953 (18)34.575s
19655Jay WILLIAMSON 719279Certini Bicycle Co6:05.055 (20)6:03.081 (19)35.703s
20630Jamie CRUMP 706752fixonline.co.uk go to site6:04.063 (19)6:04.260 (20)36.882s
21613Jim SHAW 709398Brian Rourke Cycles6:12.362 (28)6:05.493 (21)38.115s
22643Calum MCRITCHIE 7116706:17.657 (33)6:08.356 (22)40.978s
23650Sean DAVIES 7092536:05.875 (21)6:08.500 (23)41.122s
24666Jamie SCOTT 458137Cyclelane6:25.592 (38)6:08.576 (24)41.198s
25681Russell PAVER 719464The Bike Outlet6:19.619 (35)6:08.617 (25)41.239s
26624Pete ROBINSON 4533366:19.150 (34)6:12.254 (26)44.876s
27660Rich ROBERTSHAW 4544372Stage Bikes6:10.893 (26)6:12.512 (27)45.134s
28621Josh LEWIS 715412StevePeatSyndicate6:01.507 (16)6:13.038 (28)45.660s
29654Akib AHMED 458136Cyclelane6:17.093 (32)6:13.444 (29)46.066s
30647Darren WILSON (sen) 4621606:07.589 (24)6:15.930 (30)48.552s
31614Joe CLIXBY 715064Bikeworks / Clixbys Trail Builders6:06.530 (22)6:16.437 (31)49.059s
32663Matty RYDER 715730NEFR Racing6:14.540 (31)6:17.794 (32)50.416s
33605Willem HERD 4538775:33.566 (4)6:19.787 (33)52.409s
34616Sam WEBSTER 704294Team Skene5:53.594 (12)6:20.899 (34)53.521s
35634Ben WILLIAMSON 453878Perth City Cycles6:14.299 (30)6:21.594 (35)54.216s
36661Mike YARD Freedom Bikes / Gamut / Kenda6:43.205 (43)6:24.612 (36)57.234s
37627Calvin ROGERS UK Bike Park / We Are Level7:14.988 (49)6:25.892 (37)58.514s
38633Nathan MILLION Biketart.com go to site / Fox / Zumbi6:35.389 (40)6:26.467 (38)59.089s
39674Tom COLES (eng) 7220346:39.084 (42)6:27.079 (39)59.701s
40672Jonathan WILSON (1) 7167906:36.821 (41)6:31.620 (40)1:04.242
41641Tom ROBINSON (jun) 7092356:34.653 (39)6:34.343 (41)1:06.965
42668James BAKER 2026 Distribution / Funn / Zumbi7:00.659 (46)6:39.339 (42)1:11.961
43678Spencer BRADLEY 722154JE James Cycles6:22.676 (37)6:39.723 (43)1:12.345
44682Luke GRIFFITHS 722112Pete Yates Cycles6:48.371 (44)6:44.060 (44)1:16.682
45665William HUGHES (jun) 720109GMX Courtney Lang7:01.547 (47)7:06.016 (45)1:38.638
46689Jonathan COULIER 722000Merlin Cycles / Sword6:58.172 (45)7:10.247 (46)1:42.869
47645James CONNOCK 7093097:21.768 (50)7:11.307 (47)1:43.929
48652Dan SMITH (sen) 4614507:06.128 (48)7:22.980 (48)1:55.602
49684James STENHOUSE 722691Walkers Cycling6:21.945 (36)8:33.732 (49)3:06.354
610Ronan TAYLOR High Line Racing / Monsterbik5:30.036 (3)
608Dave KYNASTON 461693Hbrook Racing K96:01.598 (17)

Senior men

77 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1221Joe FLANAGAN (elt) 440346All Terrain Cycles5:36.214 (1)5:33.778 (1)-
2205Ralph RICHARDSON Bantum Clothing / The Bike Outlet5:40.749 (2)5:38.729 (2)4.951s
3227Luke BALL 715808Plymouth Cycle Scene5:55.954 (8)5:40.761 (3)6.983s
4210Simon STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics6:07.435 (26)5:41.945 (4)8.167s
5293Chris FOSTER (exp) 721667Bollocknack UK6:04.209 (19)5:43.445 (5)9.667s
6213Carl BARTLEMAN 4659035:54.650 (6)5:45.156 (6)11.378s
7230Arran LEVER 7160795:57.906 (10)5:45.933 (7)12.155s
8270James METCALFE 4538545:55.212 (7)5:46.104 (8)12.326s
9289Joel CHIDLEY Leisure Lakes10:36.341 (74)5:46.630 (9)12.852s
10290Kurtis KNOWLES Ride-On / Slik Graphics5:52.325 (4)5:46.738 (10)12.960s
11275Alex HOLOWKO 7094296:26.799 (46)5:48.768 (11)14.990s
12202Simon APLIN 454760Astrix / Axo6:34.601 (56)5:49.046 (12)15.268s
13212Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles8:53.964 (71)5:49.704 (13)15.926s
14302Matthew HAKES 4677116:03.064 (16)5:51.116 (14)17.338s
15329Jan CZUGALINSKI Ride-On / Slik Graphics5:44.984 (3)5:51.278 (15)17.500s
16246Ben WORRALL 7157086:13.607 (33)5:52.574 (16)18.796s
17241Jimmy SMITH 706886Astrix / Axo6:10.849 (29)5:53.371 (17)19.593s
18204Tom SKILLICORN 7097996:05.858 (24)5:53.561 (18)19.783s
19255Richard BATEY 4262596:34.041 (55)5:54.237 (19)20.459s
20226Anthony JONES 713444Extremepie.com go to site6:05.056 (21)5:54.713 (20)20.935s
21201Tom WHEELER 447061Mojo6:03.579 (17)5:55.576 (21)21.798s
22216Jake HANCOCK 715944No Bull Racin6:08.476 (27)5:56.287 (22)22.509s
23256Ewan FINDLAY 4615946:02.841 (15)5:58.841 (23)25.063s
24232Daniel JOHNSON 4538286:05.836 (23)5:58.933 (24)25.155s
25223Matthew INESON 716458Astrix6:09.308 (28)5:59.130 (25)25.352s
26248Ben KING 709473Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site6:13.404 (32)6:00.017 (26)26.239s
27222Ian CAMPBELL-COLE 4215626:32.726 (53)6:01.043 (27)27.265s
28272Michael GRANT 7157366:03.639 (18)6:02.331 (28)28.553s
29229Craig MUNRO 7104246:04.720 (20)6:02.500 (29)28.722s
30209Danny BRADFORD 715446AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Fox7:18.009 (68)6:02.895 (30)29.117s
31291Ryan WEST 450685Tree Magnet Racing6:01.723 (14)6:03.146 (31)29.368s
32315Dom MCCRAE 425761Bikeactive.com go to site6:11.872 (30)6:03.608 (32)29.830s
33260Wayne APPLEBY 447451WideopenMag.co.uk go to site5:53.290 (5)6:04.148 (33)30.370s
34217Dan HAINES Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard6:05.564 (22)6:04.375 (34)30.597s
35268Jonny BLACK Borderline / Solid Bikes6:15.214 (34)6:06.518 (35)32.740s
36295Eddie CHAFFE Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard6:26.377 (45)6:06.655 (36)32.877s
37219Ed SMITH (exp) 7166223Smith / Santa Cruz5:59.094 (11)6:06.823 (37)33.045s
38283Max LENTHALL 709379Tba6:25.461 (43)6:07.634 (38)33.856s
39244Mark MACIVER 423078Monsterbike6:16.328 (35)6:07.948 (39)34.170s
40206Chris ASTLE 716007Southerndownhill.com go to site6:12.478 (31)6:08.426 (40)34.648s
41308Andrew HUGHES (exp) Racers Guild6:00.657 (13)6:09.915 (41)36.137s
42240Callum MCCUBBING AeBikeShop / Solway insulation services6:19.503 (37)6:11.309 (42)37.531s
43258Jon STOUT 458096The BikeWorx6:18.818 (36)6:11.487 (43)37.709s
44282Ewan MACCALLUM 4617566:27.100 (48)6:13.989 (44)40.211s
45228James STOREY Cwmdown / Gwentvw / PS Cycles6:26.138 (44)6:16.010 (45)42.232s
46299Rob LEWIS (1) 447716Southerndownhill.com go to site6:35.154 (57)6:16.578 (46)42.800s
47303Paul LIVESEY 7218396:20.634 (38)6:16.779 (47)43.001s
48211James DOWER Intense / www.jamesdower.co.uk go to site6:17.679 (48)43.901s
49280Adam WILES (sen) 717810Faux Pro Racing6:23.899 (41)6:18.979 (49)45.201s
50314Chris ASHWORTH 4408416:28.417 (50)6:20.828 (50)47.050s
51321Lee GRATTON Racers Guild6:28.955 (52)6:24.773 (51)50.995s
52324Paul O'HARE 4701617:17.166 (67)6:27.046 (52)53.268s
53323Ric BLACKBURN 7222456:26.806 (47)6:28.453 (53)54.675s
54262Andrew WEEDING 717179Bollocknack UK6:28.829 (51)6:31.138 (54)57.360s
55328Grant FRASER 7227326:23.614 (40)6:33.013 (55)59.235s
56245John BOLTON 461243Knox Armour / Team Sword7:00.661 (65)6:34.463 (56)1:00.685
57284Stephen CHARLTON715233Team-chr.co.uk go to site6:38.432 (59)6:34.669 (57)1:00.891
58312Daniel FISHER Big Peaks / moredirt.co.uk go to site6:36.601 (58)1:02.823
59313Daniel NEWMAN 7229496:36.096 (58)6:36.871 (59)1:03.093
60265Adam LOCK 451811Certini Bicycle Co6:55.542 (64)6:39.038 (60)1:05.260
61304Vincent LEONARD 7222156:41.602 (60)6:40.227 (61)1:06.449
62273Christopher MOORE 7156596:52.071 (62)6:41.871 (62)1:08.093
63278Nick BURTON-LEGGE Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard6:33.039 (54)6:42.872 (63)1:09.094
64203Andrew SMITH (eng) 7228737:23.230 (70)6:43.783 (64)1:10.005
65261Adam NEESHAM 4483926:43.959 (65)1:10.181
66316Ryan TELLING 447338Southerndownhill.com go to site6:55.476 (63)6:44.024 (66)1:10.246
67220Liam MOYNIHAN Borderline / Mountain High Cycles5:59.571 (12)6:45.697 (67)1:11.919
68249Thomas CLARKSON 70613010:01.176 (73)6:46.356 (68)1:12.578
69252Adam PAGE 716375Cwmdown / PS Cycles9:18.983 (72)6:46.934 (69)1:13.156
70287David MOULSON 7164007:01.688 (66)6:48.109 (70)1:14.331
71309Ollie HINDLEY 4469776:27.737 (49)6:49.514 (71)1:15.736
72274Ross YOUNG 4441757:18.033 (69)6:57.091 (72)1:23.313
73237Jason MORGAN 715700Wight Mountain6:23.141 (39)6:57.874 (73)1:24.096
74253Lee RAYTON 4397206:25.324 (42)7:41.299 (74)2:07.521
75286Liam SWAIN 7155056:51.395 (61)10:18.216 (75)4:44.438
76264Lewis MCLAUGHLIN 7186445:57.715 (9)11:38.144 (76)6:04.366
236Sam BOARDMAN 717815Riding High Uk6:06.501 (25)

Master men

34 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1537Nigel PAGE Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense5:40.965 (1)5:38.020 (1)-
2520Anthony GASKIN 7127975:54.903 (5)5:48.551 (2)10.531s
3501Andrew TITLEY 407367Kona / Paligap5:57.092 (6)5:49.848 (3)11.828s
4539Chris GRIFFITHS (mas) 4172665:41.321 (2)5:51.710 (4)13.690s
5544Russ HARLAND 4582576:04.408 (8)6:00.236 (5)22.216s
6511Ben GREENLAND 447460www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site6:09.780 (12)6:00.762 (6)22.742s
7504Zac HUBERY 4475316:00.808 (7)22.788s
9503Sion JONES 101766Pearce Cycles5:54.655 (4)6:01.057 (9)23.037s
10508Jamie SMITH 413497Bikeactive.com go to site6:05.931 (9)6:01.235 (10)23.215s
11541Tristan TUNSTALL 721904StevePeatSyndicate6:09.356 (11)6:04.766 (11)26.746s
12549Jason CAVILL 4351016:04.381 (7)6:14.284 (12)36.264s
13551Neil COUSINS 414317Southerndownhill.com go to site6:28.778 (15)6:15.342 (13)37.322s
14550Wayne TABERNOR 442048Propain6:28.870 (16)6:16.720 (14)38.700s
15516Mark WEIGHTMAN 4177466:19.140 (14)6:17.561 (15)39.541s
16534Martin HODGSON 428767I-Cycles6:14.346 (13)6:19.705 (16)41.685s
17552Russell SANSOM 7209866:41.735 (20)6:26.563 (17)48.543s
18512Tristan MAYOR 452876Electric / O'Neal6:28.890 (17)6:28.236 (18)50.216s
19525Simon HOW 4168636:44.229 (21)6:32.572 (19)54.552s
20502Dave LIST Stourport Specialist Cycles5:53.195 (3)6:34.152 (20)56.132s
21561Mark JACKSON (mas) 7196026:51.074 (24)6:36.828 (21)58.808s
22515Marc MCHALE 436273www.flcuk.com go to site6:40.936 (19)6:36.875 (22)58.855s
23510Philip GRAY 439813Rave Racing6:30.140 (18)6:40.843 (23)1:02.823
24532Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS 7158266:54.330 (26)6:43.384 (24)1:05.364
25547Russell GROVE 722121Derry Air Cycles / Morewood7:05.745 (28)6:46.566 (25)1:08.546
26517Paul BOWYER 4241086:54.993 (27)6:49.783 (26)1:11.763
27543Julian JACOBS 722151Big Peaks.com go to site6:53.163 (25)6:50.500 (27)1:12.480
28509Lee HAMMETT 416807Rootsandrain.com go to site7:08.619 (29)6:51.805 (28)1:13.785
29507Stephen HARDCASTLE TrailAddiction.com go to site7:24.489 (31)6:53.219 (29)1:15.199
30528Ben HARGREAVES 466728IN86:50.675 (23)6:56.306 (30)1:18.286
31518Alex SLATER 359259Rave Racing7:25.721 (32)7:20.328 (31)1:42.308
32519Andrew FREEMAN 414627Merlin Cycles / Team Sword7:09.017 (30)7:30.034 (32)1:52.014
33562Marvin SMALL 4582978:35.991 (33)8:29.484 (33)2:51.464
529Daz WESTWOOD 714733Evil Revolt6:44.258 (22)

Veteran men

17 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1451Alastair MACLENNAN (vet) 4300456:00.824 (1)5:50.815 (1)-
2452Rich SIMPSON 414014Bikeactive.com go to site / ISO26:25.868 (4)6:15.277 (2)24.462s
3475Peter ROBERTS 4084716:16.179 (3)6:19.540 (3)28.725s
4457Niall INGRAM Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard6:37.182 (5)6:28.596 (4)37.781s
5454Jerry TWIGG 417073Cycleworld6:40.780 (6)6:31.431 (5)40.616s
6477Stevie BOYD Descent-Gear.com go to site6:10.909 (2)6:38.838 (6)48.023s
7464Kenny DENOON 452811777 Racing6:42.155 (7)6:40.881 (7)50.066s
8461Kem AVIS 4580507:17.810 (12)6:45.330 (8)54.515s
9463John ROWAN 7161036:56.436 (8)6:46.102 (9)55.287s
10462Steve FELSTEAD Descent-Gear.com go to site / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site6:58.543 (10)6:53.631 (10)1:02.816
11460Gregg TAYLOR 706379Rave Racing7:04.531 (11)7:00.515 (11)1:09.700
12474Tom SHERIDAN Irl195Bar No.8 / OC Tuning7:31.394 (13)7:36.911 (12)1:46.096
13466Neil YOUNG 7152058:00.585 (14)7:38.348 (13)1:47.533
14459Jason BRENNAN 436585Rave Racing8:45.245 (16)7:41.216 (14)1:50.401
15476Peter HINDLEY 4662248:01.187 (15)8:01.703 (15)2:10.888
16473Irvin CREIGHTON 456062Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site9:01.637 (17)12:05.525 (16)6:14.710
17453Tim WEBB (eng) Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard6:58.306 (9)14:05.700 (17)8:14.885

 

 

Elite women

10 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
190Rachel ATHERTON 418696Commencal5:47.761 (1)5:44.471 (1)-
275Claire BUCHAR Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense6:11.801 (2)6:00.883 (2)16.412s
376Jess STONE Gravity Girls Team / Trek6:49.992 (6)6:28.404 (3)43.933s
477Helen GASKELL 403409Fox / Intense6:34.092 (3)6:29.392 (4)44.921s
593Emily HORRIDGE 4280916:34.869 (4)6:31.219 (5)46.748s
680Aimee DIX 447776Mojo6:36.942 (6)52.471s
779Sarah NEWMAN 458089fixonline.co.uk go to site6:43.537 (5)6:36.990 (7)52.519s
878Katy CURD 7074002Stage Bikes14:50.898 (9)6:38.626 (8)54.155s
982Harriet LATCHEM 461639DNT / Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site6:57.360 (7)6:43.893 (9)59.422s
1081Emma WAREHAM 710166Leisure Lakes8:33.271 (8)7:09.504 (10)1:25.033

Youth women

1 competitor found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
407Charlotte HUGHES 718544

Junior women

3 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1403Emma ATKINSON 461474777 Racing7:37.334 (1)7:11.203 (1)-
2413Rosie SMITH 7204568:17.130 (2)7:56.235 (2)45.032s
3408Rose HINDLEY Swiss & Swallow9:38.247 (3)8:53.094 (3)1:41.891

Senior women

6 competitors found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1415Ellie MAXFIELD 719878Uplift Scotland7:19.576 (1)7:05.836 (1)-
2410Bex REILLY 4619397:37.916 (2)32.080s
3406Angela COATES 7094307:42.952 (3)37.116s
4405Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH Electric / O'Neal / Solid Bikes8:27.069 (4)8:01.632 (4)55.796s
5414Annie MATTHEWS 7237798:25.809 (3)8:20.314 (5)1:14.478
401Lianne BARTLEMAN 4658907:40.024 (2)

Master women

1 competitor found
Rank BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1402Angela PROCTOR 7156957:38.076 (1)7:37.026 (1)-

Schwalbe TyresDon Skene CyclesRenthal