The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Chris KOVARIK | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:05.9761 | 5:02.4351 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Dan ATHERTON | 418699 | Commencal | 5:10.7967 | 5:05.8822 | 3.447s | ||
3rd | 56 | Ben REID | Dirt Norco | 5:07.0092 | 5:07.1153 | 4.680s | |||
4th | 7 | Matti LEHIKOINEN | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:09.3064 | 5:07.7894 | 5.354s | |||
5th | 10 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:10.8898 | 5:08.3085 | 5.873s | |||
6th | 12 | Julien CAMELLINI | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:08.7953 | 5:08.4166 | 5.981s | |||
7th | 4 | Marc BEAUMONT | 419322 | GT Bicycles | 7:41.03226 | 5:09.4557 | 7.020s | ||
8th | 2 | Gee ATHERTON | 418697 | Commencal | 5:10.2866 | 5:09.9748 | 7.539s | ||
9th | 14 | Danny HART (elt) | 424959 | Giant | 5:09.7345 | 5:10.3559 | 7.920s | ||
10th | 17 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:17.36410 | 5:11.00410 | 8.569s | |||
11th | 9 | Ben CATHRO | 431165 | MTBcut.Tv | 5:30.35020 | 5:11.42211 | 8.987s | ||
12th | 29 | Fergus LAMB | 443966 | Perth City Cycles | 5:22.79112 | 5:12.63512 | 10.200s | ||
13th | 15 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | 429485 | Hope | 5:16.8659 | 5:14.94313 | 12.508s | ||
14th | 28 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 424627 | 3Smith / Santa Cruz | 5:25.76018 | 5:16.65314 | 14.218s | ||
15th | 58 | Adam BRAYTON | 454535 | Mythic Bikes | 5:24.70216 | 5:16.99215 | 14.557s | ||
16th | 63 | Joe BARNES (mas) | 550513 | 5:24.24215 | 5:17.97816 | 15.543s | |||
17th | 18 | Rich THOMAS | 431079 | Ancillotti UK | 13:06.22327 | 5:19.37417 | 16.939s | ||
18th | 21 | Jack READING | 705623 | Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS | 5:33.13721 | 5:19.98018 | 17.545s | ||
19th | 23 | Harry MOLLOY | 446935 | Funn / Last Bikes / Lifestyle Ford | 5:23.50113 | 5:20.90719 | 18.472s | ||
20th | 24 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 421995 | 3Smith / Santa Cruz | 5:35.72722 | 5:22.26220 | 19.827s | ||
21st | 34 | Ashley MALLER | 457908 | Santa Cruz | 5:23.63014 | 5:22.47421 | 20.039s | ||
22nd | 31 | Gareth BREWIN | 442967 | 2Stage Bikes | 16:13.04128 | 5:22.87822 | 20.443s | ||
23rd | 30 | Pete WILLIAMS | 450553 | 5:18.92211 | 5:29.05523 | 26.620s | |||
24th | 20 | Scott LAUGHLAND | 441302 | Team Robin Ruth | 5:45.45024 | 5:31.54024 | 29.105s | ||
25th | 32 | Chris HUTCHENS | 433653 | Orange | 5:28.30519 | 6:58.49825 | 1:56.063 | ||
26th | 27 | Scott MEARS | Fox / Santa Cruz | 5:25.21917 | 7:18.03626 | 2:15.601 | |||
27th | 33 | James HUGHES (vet) | 5:38.98423 | 8:56.15727 | 3:53.722 | ||||
28th | 53 | Alex FLORIAN | 421760 | Pearce Cycles | 5:48.22525 | 17:41.81028 | 12:39.375 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | 446403 | Ancillotti UK | 5:26.5641 | 5:26.9351 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Owain JAMES | 442865 | Pearce Cycles | 5:32.7193 | 5:30.2292 | 3.294s | ||
3rd | 104 | Oliver BURTON | 661 / Axo / Funn / Maxxis / Superstar Components | 5:34.7614 | 5:31.5863 | 4.651s | |||
4th | 108 | Chris SINDEN | 433853 | Phil Corley Cycles | 5:42.4618 | 5:32.6844 | 5.749s | ||
5th | 157 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | 454131 | 5:53.99824 | 5:33.0035 | 6.068s | |||
6th | 106 | Mark MILWARD | 709213 | Swinnerton Cycles | 5:45.03911 | 5:33.2006 | 6.265s | ||
7th | 143 | David DUGGAN | 419053 | Freeborn / Mythic Bikes | 5:41.0187 | 5:34.0147 | 7.079s | ||
8th | 109 | Leon ROSSER | 453586 | Team Bicycle Doctor | 5:37.6765 | 5:35.2788 | 8.343s | ||
9th | 105 | Kyle FARROW | 708031 | MSC Bikes | 5:36.1009 | 9.165s | |||
10th | 137 | Ben RODGERS (exp) | All Terrain Cycles / Giant | 5:50.27919 | 5:37.52010 | 10.585s | |||
11th | 111 | Andy WOODVINE | 417960 | Leisure Lakes | 5:47.16014 | 5:39.29911 | 12.364s | ||
12th | 139 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 448503 | 5:51.31221 | 5:40.12412 | 13.189s | |||
13th | 135 | James MCKNIGHT | 443811 | Shinny Racing | 5:43.8659 | 5:41.26813 | 14.333s | ||
14th | 132 | Michael INMAN | 425416 | Continental / Orange | 5:47.11513 | 5:41.70414 | 14.769s | ||
15th | 166 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | 702003 | 5:53.19722 | 5:42.61115 | 15.676s | |||
16th | 102 | Ross ANDERSON (sen) | 435930 | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 5:46.76512 | 5:42.99416 | 16.059s | ||
17th | 127 | James STOCK | 434581 | Cyclestore.co.uk | 5:44.62310 | 5:44.79517 | 17.860s | ||
18th | 126 | Elliot MACHIN | 417332 | Racers Guild | 5:49.02417 | 5:46.13918 | 19.204s | ||
19th | 153 | Gary DRAKE | 452344 | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5:48.07516 | 5:46.79619 | 19.861s | ||
20th | 151 | Ryan CHAMBERS | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 6:07.00535 | 5:47.01820 | 20.083s | |||
21st | 165 | James CONERON | 438087 | 5:53.70623 | 5:47.78921 | 20.854s | |||
22nd | 116 | Ben MOORHOUSE | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 5:49.09918 | 5:48.09322 | 21.158s | |||
23rd | 138 | Tom KELLY (mas) | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 5:55.90429 | 5:48.30223 | 21.367s | |||
24th | 107 | John HOLBROOK | 428402 | Hbrook Racing K9 / K9 Industries | 5:55.56228 | 5:48.85624 | 21.921s | ||
25th | 123 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | 459471 | Continental / Orange | 5:56.55730 | 5:48.92325 | 21.988s | ||
26th | 125 | Sean RADCLIFF | Merlin Cycles / Team Sword | 5:54.04525 | 5:51.58126 | 24.646s | |||
27th | 163 | Tom LAMB | 707086 | 5:55.33627 | 5:52.05527 | 25.120s | |||
28th | 128 | Joe BISHOP | 712131 | Dream / Zero G Cycles | 6:03.33532 | 5:56.31428 | 29.379s | ||
29th | 158 | Rob SCULLION | 448613 | Continental / Orange | 6:06.79134 | 6:00.43929 | 33.504s | ||
30th | 136 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | 444173 | 5:47.90315 | 6:02.07930 | 35.144s | |||
31st | 121 | Rhys EVANS | 712587 | No Bull Racin | 6:03.76633 | 6:02.70631 | 35.771s | ||
32nd | 124 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 423864 | FTW Industries / Spooky | 6:14.55739 | 6:08.05432 | 41.119s | ||
33rd | 148 | Ben DEAKIN | Muc-Off / Royal Marines | 6:26.20640 | 6:09.88533 | 42.950s | |||
34th | 156 | David VALLER | 707877 | Bikeactive.com | 6:13.27238 | 6:11.85534 | 44.920s | ||
35th | 134 | Ste SIMMS | 420535 | 6:12.48837 | 6:13.12035 | 46.185s | |||
36th | 164 | Daniel PLUMB | 722354 | 6:02.34631 | 6:17.14536 | 50.210s | |||
37th | 129 | Seb FROST | Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com | 6:08.50136 | 6:26.30937 | 59.374s | |||
38th | 142 | Jack GRAHAM | 442695 | 5:40.8686 | 8:25.07638 | 2:58.141 | |||
39th | 159 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | 704731 | Crosstrax | 5:51.31120 | 10:49.48039 | 5:22.545 | ||
133 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Descent-Gear.com / Pinkbike | 5:29.1632 | ||||||
120 | Will JONES (elt) | 715715 | PS Cycles | 5:54.99226 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Sam HERD | Perth City Cycles / Scott | 6:08.1232 | 6:00.6781 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Callum HAVARD | 711360 | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 6:01.5761 | 6:11.7122 | 11.034s | ||
3rd | 902 | William WESTON | 712824 | Ancillotti UK | 6:40.4384 | 6:32.1023 | 31.424s | ||
4th | 909 | Taylor VERNON | Bike It | 6:27.5393 | 6:42.8014 | 42.123s | |||
5th | 912 | Dennis PENEV | 721735 | 6:46.2557 | 6:43.5315 | 42.853s | |||
6th | 906 | Owen WILLICOMBE | 722240 | Kustom Bikes | 6:55.6498 | 6:46.3856 | 45.707s | ||
7th | 905 | Joel ANDERSON | Torico / UK Bike Park | 7:08.4069 | 6:52.0797 | 51.401s | |||
8th | 904 | Drew CARTERS | 709410 | 6:44.2536 | 7:00.7898 | 1:00.111 | |||
9th | 915 | Lewis BOYCE | 719273 | 7:22.41410 | 7:55.7599 | 1:55.081 | |||
10th | 907 | Laurie GREENLAND | 717169 | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 6:42.6545 | 8:57.29610 | 2:56.618 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Fraser MCGLONE | 453248 | All Terrain Cycles | 5:35.8611 | 5:28.8951 | - | ||
2nd | 806 | Greg GILFILLAN | 455939 | Riding High Uk | 5:42.5952 | 5:46.3452 | 17.450s | ||
3rd | 811 | Ross WILCOX | I-Cycles / Inners MTB Racing | 5:48.3394 | 5:50.1923 | 21.297s | |||
4th | 851 | Dan SHERIDAN | Chromag / OC Tuning / Tomac | 5:57.6098 | 5:52.0034 | 23.108s | |||
5th | 812 | Stuart WILCOX | I-Cycles / Inners MTB Racing | 6:01.0409 | 5:53.5345 | 24.639s | |||
6th | 805 | Alex GLASS | 2Stage Bikes / Bedstone College | 5:55.0167 | 5:59.5876 | 30.692s | |||
7th | 807 | Phil ATWILL | Swiss & Swallow / Tomac | 5:54.2186 | 6:01.1527 | 32.257s | |||
8th | 803 | Billy MATTHEWS | 459249 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:51.2235 | 6:03.4338 | 34.538s | ||
9th | 822 | Ben LOVELL (1) | 715677 | Fenwicks / Foel DH Riders | 6:22.50614 | 6:07.9879 | 39.092s | ||
10th | 818 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | 708165 | Uplift Scotland | 6:12.19312 | 6:09.59510 | 40.700s | ||
11th | 808 | Isaac ANDERSON | 711493 | Torico / UK Bike Park | 6:10.13710 | 6:10.41011 | 41.515s | ||
12th | 849 | Jack BOWER | 721729 | 6:27.02116 | 6:16.11512 | 47.220s | |||
13th | 804 | George GANNICOTT | 447320 | I-Cycles | 5:43.6133 | 6:16.39513 | 47.500s | ||
14th | 821 | Craig SHAW (sen) | 709226 | BaseCamp Bikes | 6:11.73711 | 6:19.18614 | 50.291s | ||
15th | 814 | Gregor NOTMAN | 709542 | 6:19.71013 | 6:19.69115 | 50.796s | |||
16th | 820 | Matthew DOWNES | Balfa / Dave Rayner Cyclesport | 6:28.57218 | 6:21.76416 | 52.869s | |||
17th | 864 | Ryan TUNNELL | 716967 | 6:26.35015 | 6:23.16517 | 54.270s | |||
18th | 831 | Joe PATERSON | 460159 | 6:34.21922 | 6:23.47018 | 54.575s | |||
19th | 863 | Lachlan BLAIR | 465723 | 6:27.79917 | 6:25.31419 | 56.419s | |||
20th | 815 | Jevan WILLIAMS | 707149 | Nirvana / Squirt | 6:31.29519 | 6:25.52720 | 56.632s | ||
21st | 816 | Ben HUMPHRIES | 715597 | 6:33.91221 | 6:28.07321 | 59.178s | |||
22nd | 827 | Michael O'BRIEN (ret.) | 466409 | Hbrook Racing K9 | 6:44.55425 | 6:29.22822 | 1:00.333 | ||
23rd | 842 | Thomas OWENS (1) | 720591 | 6:52.68127 | 6:29.27123 | 1:00.376 | |||
24th | 824 | Josh LOWE | 718403 | 6:33.22120 | 6:34.08824 | 1:05.193 | |||
25th | 840 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | 718168 | 7:04.31731 | 6:35.86925 | 1:06.974 | |||
26th | 865 | Thomas HAWKSWELL | 721717 | 6:35.18423 | 6:37.26526 | 1:08.370 | |||
27th | 829 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 711671 | 6:37.93924 | 6:37.58527 | 1:08.690 | |||
28th | 836 | Jacob RUDDOCK | 711539 | Crosstrax | 6:57.54130 | 6:44.37028 | 1:15.475 | ||
29th | 833 | Matthew ASHMORE | 711482 | 10:15.71436 | 6:44.70929 | 1:15.814 | |||
30th | 847 | Ruairidh FRASER | 706593 | gravity-sports.co.uk | 6:56.42529 | 6:47.40930 | 1:18.514 | ||
31st | 832 | Rupert BRADLEY | 718707 | 9:18.12435 | 6:53.80231 | 1:24.907 | |||
32nd | 825 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | 716096 | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 7:13.10333 | 7:07.81432 | 1:38.919 | ||
33rd | 828 | Fraser LEADBETTER | fixonline.co.uk / Funn / Last Bikes | 7:08.11232 | 7:18.38633 | 1:49.491 | |||
34th | 857 | Joshua CHAMBERS | 722711 | NEFR Racing | 6:51.83526 | 7:19.41734 | 1:50.522 | ||
35th | 838 | Blake MASSEY | 716623 | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 7:44.40634 | 7:40.08635 | 2:11.191 | ||
36th | 802 | Joe CONNELL | 457944 | Alpine Bikes | 37:07.05436 | 31:38.159 | |||
841 | Andrew ELLIOTT (sen) | 714693 | 6:53.13028 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 450774 | All Terrain Cycles | 5:30.0042 | 5:27.3781 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Arran GANNICOTT | Mde Bikes | 5:27.2561 | 5:29.0282 | 1.650s | |||
3rd | 619 | Sam FLOCKHART | Lapierre | 5:31.6703 | 4.292s | ||||
4th | 606 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 454174 | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 5:56.24313 | 5:33.2024 | 5.824s | ||
5th | 626 | Allan FINDLAY | Borderline / Mountain High Cycles / Orange | 5:39.7535 | 5:38.6335 | 11.255s | |||
6th | 609 | Brandon LOVE | 710196 | 5:52.11510 | 5:40.5986 | 13.220s | |||
7th | 677 | Gavin CARROLL | Arkwood.Ie | 5:48.5929 | 5:41.1027 | 13.724s | |||
8th | 615 | Jamie MALLER | 457907 | 5:43.3937 | 5:42.2778 | 14.899s | |||
9th | 602 | Joel MOORE | 713035 | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 5:52.83211 | 5:43.2329 | 15.854s | ||
10th | 603 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 5:40.6466 | 5:43.53510 | 16.157s | |||
11th | 612 | Jordan DOIG | 712629 | MSC Bikes | 5:45.0088 | 5:46.17911 | 18.801s | ||
12th | 611 | Cal DEW | 456063 | NWMTB | 6:01.30915 | 5:50.94912 | 23.571s | ||
13th | 622 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | 717662 | 6:08.43225 | 5:53.62113 | 26.243s | |||
14th | 628 | Matty STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 6:01.91518 | 5:58.13314 | 30.755s | |||
15th | 686 | Mitch INGLEY | 721947 | Racers Guild | 5:57.23614 | 5:58.50315 | 31.125s | ||
16th | 676 | Samuel MADDISON | 721596 | Team Mountain High | 6:14.27629 | 5:58.95216 | 31.574s | ||
17th | 620 | Grant BOYCE | 708152 | Team Bicycle Doctor | 6:07.27523 | 5:59.64717 | 32.269s | ||
18th | 651 | Alex POWELL (emtb) | 454004 | 2Stage Bikes | 6:12.00727 | 6:01.95318 | 34.575s | ||
19th | 655 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 719279 | Certini Bicycle Co | 6:05.05520 | 6:03.08119 | 35.703s | ||
20th | 630 | Jamie CRUMP | 706752 | fixonline.co.uk | 6:04.06319 | 6:04.26020 | 36.882s | ||
21st | 613 | Jim SHAW | 709398 | Brian Rourke Cycles | 6:12.36228 | 6:05.49321 | 38.115s | ||
22nd | 643 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 711670 | 6:17.65733 | 6:08.35622 | 40.978s | |||
23rd | 650 | Sean DAVIES | 709253 | 6:05.87521 | 6:08.50023 | 41.122s | |||
24th | 666 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 458137 | Cyclelane | 6:25.59238 | 6:08.57624 | 41.198s | ||
25th | 681 | Russell PAVER | 719464 | The Bike Outlet | 6:19.61935 | 6:08.61725 | 41.239s | ||
26th | 624 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 453336 | 6:19.15034 | 6:12.25426 | 44.876s | |||
27th | 660 | Rich ROBERTSHAW | 454437 | 2Stage Bikes | 6:10.89326 | 6:12.51227 | 45.134s | ||
28th | 621 | Josh LEWIS | 715412 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 6:01.50716 | 6:13.03828 | 45.660s | ||
29th | 654 | Akib AHMED | 458136 | Cyclelane | 6:17.09332 | 6:13.44429 | 46.066s | ||
30th | 647 | Darren WILSON (sen) | 462160 | 6:07.58924 | 6:15.93030 | 48.552s | |||
31st | 614 | Joe CLIXBY | 715064 | Bikeworks / Clixbys Trail Builders | 6:06.53022 | 6:16.43731 | 49.059s | ||
32nd | 663 | Matty RYDER | 715730 | NEFR Racing | 6:14.54031 | 6:17.79432 | 50.416s | ||
33rd | 605 | Willem HERD | 453877 | 5:33.5664 | 6:19.78733 | 52.409s | |||
34th | 616 | Sam WEBSTER (sen) | 704294 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:53.59412 | 6:20.89934 | 53.521s | ||
35th | 634 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 453878 | Perth City Cycles | 6:14.29930 | 6:21.59435 | 54.216s | ||
36th | 661 | Mike YARD | Freedom Bikes / Gamut / Kenda | 6:43.20543 | 6:24.61236 | 57.234s | |||
37th | 627 | Calvin ROGERS | UK Bike Park / We Are Level | 7:14.98849 | 6:25.89237 | 58.514s | |||
38th | 633 | Nathan MILLION | Biketart.com / Fox / Zumbi | 6:35.38940 | 6:26.46738 | 59.089s | |||
39th | 674 | Thomas COLES | 722034 | 6:39.08442 | 6:27.07939 | 59.701s | |||
40th | 672 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | 716790 | 6:36.82141 | 6:31.62040 | 1:04.242 | |||
41st | 641 | Tom ROBINSON (sen) | 709235 | 6:34.65339 | 6:34.34341 | 1:06.965 | |||
42nd | 668 | James BAKER (sen) | 2026 Distribution / Funn / Zumbi | 7:00.65946 | 6:39.33942 | 1:11.961 | |||
43rd | 678 | Spencer BRADLEY | 722154 | JE James Cycles | 6:22.67637 | 6:39.72343 | 1:12.345 | ||
44th | 682 | Luke GRIFFITHS (sen1) | 722112 | Pete Yates Cycles | 6:48.37144 | 6:44.06044 | 1:16.682 | ||
45th | 665 | William HUGHES (sen) | 720109 | GMX Courtney Lang | 7:01.54747 | 7:06.01645 | 1:38.638 | ||
46th | 689 | Jonathan COULIER | 722000 | Merlin Cycles / Sword | 6:58.17245 | 7:10.24746 | 1:42.869 | ||
47th | 645 | James CONNOCK | 709309 | 7:21.76850 | 7:11.30747 | 1:43.929 | |||
48th | 652 | Dan SMITH (mas2) | 461450 | 7:06.12848 | 7:22.98048 | 1:55.602 | |||
49th | 684 | James STENHOUSE | 722691 | Walkers Cycling | 6:21.94536 | 8:33.73249 | 3:06.354 | ||
610 | Ronan TAYLOR | High Line Racing / Monsterbik | 5:30.0363 | ||||||
608 | David KYNASTON | 461693 | Hbrook Racing K9 | 6:01.59817 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Joe FLANAGAN | 440346 | All Terrain Cycles | 5:36.2141 | 5:33.7781 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Ralph RICHARDSON | Bantum Clothing / The Bike Outlet | 5:40.7492 | 5:38.7292 | 4.951s | |||
3rd | 227 | Luke BALL | 715805 | Plymouth Cycle Scene | 5:55.9548 | 5:40.7613 | 6.983s | ||
4th | 210 | Simon STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 6:07.43526 | 5:41.9454 | 8.167s | |||
5th | 293 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | 721667 | Bollocknack UK | 6:04.20919 | 5:43.4455 | 9.667s | ||
6th | 213 | Carl BARTLEMAN | 465903 | 5:54.6506 | 5:45.1566 | 11.378s | |||
7th | 230 | Arran LEVER | 716079 | 5:57.90610 | 5:45.9337 | 12.155s | |||
8th | 270 | James METCALFE (mas) | 453854 | 5:55.2127 | 5:46.1048 | 12.326s | |||
9th | 289 | Joel CHIDLEY | Leisure Lakes | 10:36.34174 | 5:46.6309 | 12.852s | |||
10th | 290 | Kurtis KNOWLES | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 5:52.3254 | 5:46.73810 | 12.960s | |||
11th | 275 | Alex HOLOWKO | 709429 | 6:26.79946 | 5:48.76811 | 14.990s | |||
12th | 202 | Simon APLIN | 454760 | Astrix / Axo | 6:34.60156 | 5:49.04612 | 15.268s | ||
13th | 212 | Perry GARDENER | Pearce Cycles | 8:53.96471 | 5:49.70413 | 15.926s | |||
14th | 302 | Matthew HAKES | 467711 | 6:03.06416 | 5:51.11614 | 17.338s | |||
15th | 329 | Jan CZUGALINSKI | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 5:44.9843 | 5:51.27815 | 17.500s | |||
16th | 246 | Benjamin WORRALL | 715708 | 6:13.60733 | 5:52.57416 | 18.796s | |||
17th | 241 | Jimmy SMITH | 706886 | Astrix / Axo | 6:10.84929 | 5:53.37117 | 19.593s | ||
18th | 204 | Tom SKILLICORN | 709799 | 6:05.85824 | 5:53.56118 | 19.783s | |||
19th | 255 | Richard BATEY | 426259 | 6:34.04155 | 5:54.23719 | 20.459s | |||
20th | 226 | Anthony JONES (mas) | 713444 | Extremepie.com | 6:05.05621 | 5:54.71320 | 20.935s | ||
21st | 201 | Tom WHEELER | 447061 | Mojo Suspension | 6:03.57917 | 5:55.57621 | 21.798s | ||
22nd | 216 | Jake HANCOCK | 715944 | No Bull Racin | 6:08.47627 | 5:56.28722 | 22.509s | ||
23rd | 256 | Ewan FINDLAY | 461594 | 6:02.84115 | 5:58.84123 | 25.063s | |||
24th | 232 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 453828 | 6:05.83623 | 5:58.93324 | 25.155s | |||
25th | 223 | Matthew INESON | 716458 | Astrix | 6:09.30828 | 5:59.13025 | 25.352s | ||
26th | 248 | Ben KING (mas) | 709473 | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 6:13.40432 | 6:00.01726 | 26.239s | ||
27th | 222 | Ian CAMPBELL-COLE | 421562 | 6:32.72653 | 6:01.04327 | 27.265s | |||
28th | 272 | Michael GRANT | 715736 | 6:03.63918 | 6:02.33128 | 28.553s | |||
29th | 229 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | 710424 | 6:04.72020 | 6:02.50029 | 28.722s | |||
30th | 209 | Danny BRADFORD | 715446 | AW Cycles.co.uk / Fox | 7:18.00968 | 6:02.89530 | 29.117s | ||
31st | 291 | Ryan WEST | 450685 | Tree Magnet Racing | 6:01.72314 | 6:03.14631 | 29.368s | ||
32nd | 315 | Dom MCCRAE | 425761 | Bikeactive.com | 6:11.87230 | 6:03.60832 | 29.830s | ||
33rd | 260 | Wayne APPLEBY | 447451 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 5:53.2905 | 6:04.14833 | 30.370s | ||
34th | 217 | Dan HAINES | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 6:05.56422 | 6:04.37534 | 30.597s | |||
35th | 268 | Jonny BLACK | Borderline / Solid Bikes | 6:15.21434 | 6:06.51835 | 32.740s | |||
36th | 295 | Eddie CHAFFE | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 6:26.37745 | 6:06.65536 | 32.877s | |||
37th | 219 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 716622 | 3Smith / Santa Cruz | 5:59.09411 | 6:06.82337 | 33.045s | ||
38th | 283 | Max LENTHALL | 709379 | Tba | 6:25.46143 | 6:07.63438 | 33.856s | ||
39th | 244 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | 423078 | MonsterBike | 6:16.32835 | 6:07.94839 | 34.170s | ||
40th | 206 | Chris ASTLE | 716007 | Southerndownhill.com | 6:12.47831 | 6:08.42640 | 34.648s | ||
41st | 308 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | Racers Guild | 6:00.65713 | 6:09.91541 | 36.137s | |||
42nd | 240 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop / Solway insulation services | 6:19.50337 | 6:11.30942 | 37.531s | |||
43rd | 258 | Jon STOUT | 458096 | The BikeWorx | 6:18.81836 | 6:11.48743 | 37.709s | ||
44th | 282 | Ewan MACCALLUM | 461756 | 6:27.10048 | 6:13.98944 | 40.211s | |||
45th | 228 | James STOREY | Cwmdown / Gwentvw / PS Cycles | 6:26.13844 | 6:16.01045 | 42.232s | |||
46th | 299 | Rob LEWIS (1) | 447716 | Southerndownhill.com | 6:35.15457 | 6:16.57846 | 42.800s | ||
47th | 303 | Paul LIVESEY | 721839 | 6:20.63438 | 6:16.77947 | 43.001s | |||
48th | 211 | James DOWER | Intense / www.jamesdower.co.uk | 6:17.67948 | 43.901s | ||||
49th | 280 | Adam WILES (sen) | 717810 | Faux Pro Racing | 6:23.89941 | 6:18.97949 | 45.201s | ||
50th | 314 | Chris ASHWORTH | 440841 | 6:28.41750 | 6:20.82850 | 47.050s | |||
51st | 321 | Lee GRATTON | Racers Guild | 6:28.95552 | 6:24.77351 | 50.995s | |||
52nd | 324 | Paul O'HARE (mas) | 470161 | 7:17.16667 | 6:27.04652 | 53.268s | |||
53rd | 323 | Ric BLACKBURN | 722245 | 6:26.80647 | 6:28.45353 | 54.675s | |||
54th | 262 | Andrew WEEDING | 717179 | Bollocknack UK | 6:28.82951 | 6:31.13854 | 57.360s | ||
55th | 328 | Grant FRASER | 722732 | 6:23.61440 | 6:33.01355 | 59.235s | |||
56th | 245 | John BOLTON | 461243 | Knox Armour / Team Sword | 7:00.66165 | 6:34.46356 | 1:00.685 | ||
57th | 284 | Stephen CHARLTON | 715233 | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:38.43259 | 6:34.66957 | 1:00.891 | ||
58th | 312 | Daniel FISHER | Big Peaks / moredirt.co.uk | 6:36.60158 | 1:02.823 | ||||
59th | 313 | Daniel NEWMAN | 722949 | 6:36.09658 | 6:36.87159 | 1:03.093 | |||
60th | 265 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 451811 | Certini Bicycle Co | 6:55.54264 | 6:39.03860 | 1:05.260 | ||
61st | 304 | Vincent LEONARD | 722215 | 6:41.60260 | 6:40.22761 | 1:06.449 | |||
62nd | 273 | Christopher MOORE (end) | 715659 | 6:52.07162 | 6:41.87162 | 1:08.093 | |||
63rd | 278 | Nick BURTON-LEGGE | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 6:33.03954 | 6:42.87263 | 1:09.094 | |||
64th | 203 | Andrew SMITH (eng1) | 722873 | 7:23.23070 | 6:43.78364 | 1:10.005 | |||
65th | 261 | Adam NEESHAM | 448392 | 6:43.95965 | 1:10.181 | ||||
66th | 316 | Ryan TELLING | 447338 | Southerndownhill.com | 6:55.47663 | 6:44.02466 | 1:10.246 | ||
67th | 220 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Borderline / Mountain High Cycles | 5:59.57112 | 6:45.69767 | 1:11.919 | |||
68th | 249 | Thomas CLARKSON | 706130 | 10:01.17673 | 6:46.35668 | 1:12.578 | |||
69th | 252 | Adam PAGE (mas) | 716375 | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 9:18.98372 | 6:46.93469 | 1:13.156 | ||
70th | 287 | David MOULSON | 716400 | 7:01.68866 | 6:48.10970 | 1:14.331 | |||
71st | 309 | Ollie HINDLEY | 446977 | 6:27.73749 | 6:49.51471 | 1:15.736 | |||
72nd | 274 | Ross YOUNG | 444175 | 7:18.03369 | 6:57.09172 | 1:23.313 | |||
73rd | 237 | Jason MORGAN (mas) | 715700 | Wight Mountain | 6:23.14139 | 6:57.87473 | 1:24.096 | ||
74th | 253 | Lee RAYTON | 439720 | 6:25.32442 | 7:41.29974 | 2:07.521 | |||
75th | 286 | Liam SWAIN | 715505 | 6:51.39561 | 10:18.21675 | 4:44.438 | |||
76th | 264 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | 718644 | 5:57.7159 | 11:38.14476 | 6:04.366 | |||
236 | Sam BOARDMAN | 717815 | Riding High Uk | 6:06.50125 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 537 | Nigel PAGE | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:40.9651 | 5:38.0201 | - | |||
2nd | 520 | Anthony GASKIN | 712797 | 5:54.9035 | 5:48.5512 | 10.531s | |||
3rd | 501 | Andrew TITLEY | 407367 | Kona / Paligap | 5:57.0926 | 5:49.8483 | 11.828s | ||
4th | 539 | Chris GRIFFITHS (vet) | 417266 | 5:41.3212 | 5:51.7104 | 13.690s | |||
5th | 544 | Russ HARLAND | 458257 | 6:04.4088 | 6:00.2365 | 22.216s | |||
6th | 511 | Ben GREENLAND | 447460 | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 6:09.78012 | 6:00.7626 | 22.742s | ||
7th | 504 | Zac HUBERY | 447531 | 6:00.8087 | 22.788s | ||||
8th | 505 | Adrian BRADLEY | 716093 | Eryri DH | 6:07.67110 | 6:00.8098 | 22.789s | ||
9th | 503 | Sion JONES (vet) | 101766 | Pearce Cycles | 5:54.6554 | 6:01.0579 | 23.037s | ||
10th | 508 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 413497 | Bikeactive.com | 6:05.9319 | 6:01.23510 | 23.215s | ||
11th | 541 | Tristan TUNSTALL | 721904 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 6:09.35611 | 6:04.76611 | 26.746s | ||
12th | 549 | Jayson CAVILL | 435101 | 6:04.3817 | 6:14.28412 | 36.264s | |||
13th | 551 | Neil COUSINS | 414317 | Southerndownhill.com | 6:28.77815 | 6:15.34213 | 37.322s | ||
14th | 550 | Wayne TABERNOR | 442048 | Propain | 6:28.87016 | 6:16.72014 | 38.700s | ||
15th | 516 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | 6:19.14014 | 6:17.56115 | 39.541s | |||
16th | 534 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | 428767 | I-Cycles | 6:14.34613 | 6:19.70516 | 41.685s | ||
17th | 552 | Russ SANSOM | 720986 | 6:41.73520 | 6:26.56317 | 48.543s | |||
18th | 512 | Tristan MAYOR | 452876 | Electric / O'Neal | 6:28.89017 | 6:28.23618 | 50.216s | ||
19th | 525 | Simon HOW | 416863 | 6:44.22921 | 6:32.57219 | 54.552s | |||
20th | 502 | David LIST | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 5:53.1953 | 6:34.15220 | 56.132s | |||
21st | 561 | Mark JACKSON (vet) | 719602 | 6:51.07424 | 6:36.82821 | 58.808s | |||
22nd | 515 | Marc MCHALE | 436273 | www.flcuk.com | 6:40.93619 | 6:36.87522 | 58.855s | ||
23rd | 510 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 439813 | Rave Racing | 6:30.14018 | 6:40.84323 | 1:02.823 | ||
24th | 532 | Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS | 715826 | 6:54.33026 | 6:43.38424 | 1:05.364 | |||
25th | 547 | Russell GROVE | 722121 | Derry Air Cycles / Morewood | 7:05.74528 | 6:46.56625 | 1:08.546 | ||
26th | 517 | Paul BOWYER | 424108 | 6:54.99327 | 6:49.78326 | 1:11.763 | |||
27th | 543 | Julian JACOBS | 722151 | Big Peaks.com | 6:53.16325 | 6:50.50027 | 1:12.480 | ||
28th | 509 | Lee HAMMETT | 416807 | Rootsandrain.com | 7:08.61929 | 6:51.80528 | 1:13.785 | ||
29th | 507 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | TrailAddiction.com | 7:24.48931 | 6:53.21929 | 1:15.199 | |||
30th | 528 | Ben HARGREAVES | 466728 | IN8 | 6:50.67523 | 6:56.30630 | 1:18.286 | ||
31st | 518 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | 359259 | Rave Racing | 7:25.72132 | 7:20.32831 | 1:42.308 | ||
32nd | 519 | Andrew FREEMAN | 414627 | Merlin Cycles / Team Sword | 7:09.01730 | 7:30.03432 | 1:52.014 | ||
33rd | 562 | Marvin SMALL | 458297 | 8:35.99133 | 8:29.48433 | 2:51.464 | |||
529 | Daz WESTWOOD | 714733 | Evil Revolt | 6:44.25822 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 430045 | 6:00.8241 | 5:50.8151 | - | |||
2nd | 452 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | Bikeactive.com / ISO2 | 6:25.8684 | 6:15.2772 | 24.462s | ||
3rd | 475 | Peter ROBERTS (vet) | 408471 | 6:16.1793 | 6:19.5403 | 28.725s | |||
4th | 457 | Niall INGRAM | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 6:37.1825 | 6:28.5964 | 37.781s | |||
5th | 454 | Jerry TWIGG | 417073 | Cycleworld | 6:40.7806 | 6:31.4315 | 40.616s | ||
6th | 477 | Stevie BOYD | Descent-Gear.com | 6:10.9092 | 6:38.8386 | 48.023s | |||
7th | 464 | Kenny DENOON | 452811 | 777 Racing | 6:42.1557 | 6:40.8817 | 50.066s | ||
8th | 461 | Kem AVIS | 458050 | 7:17.81012 | 6:45.3308 | 54.515s | |||
9th | 463 | John ROWAN | 716103 | 6:56.4368 | 6:46.1029 | 55.287s | |||
10th | 462 | Steven FELSTEAD | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 6:58.54310 | 6:53.63110 | 1:02.816 | |||
11th | 460 | Gregg TAYLOR | 706379 | Rave Racing | 7:04.53111 | 7:00.51511 | 1:09.700 | ||
12th | 474 | Tom SHERIDAN | IRL195 | Bar No.8 / OC Tuning | 7:31.39413 | 7:36.91112 | 1:46.096 | ||
13th | 466 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 715205 | 8:00.58514 | 7:38.34813 | 1:47.533 | |||
14th | 459 | Jason BRENNAN | 436585 | Rave Racing | 8:45.24516 | 7:41.21614 | 1:50.401 | ||
15th | 476 | Peter HINDLEY | 466224 | 8:01.18715 | 8:01.70315 | 2:10.888 | |||
16th | 473 | Irvin CREIGHTON | 456062 | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 9:01.63717 | 12:05.52516 | 6:14.710 | ||
17th | 453 | Tim WEBB (eng) | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 6:58.3069 | 14:05.70017 | 8:14.885 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Rachel ATHERTON | 418696 | Commencal | 5:47.7611 | 5:44.4711 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Claire BUCHAR | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 6:11.8012 | 6:00.8832 | 16.412s | |||
3rd | 76 | Jess STONE | Gravity Girls Team / Trek | 6:49.9926 | 6:28.4043 | 43.933s | |||
4th | 77 | Helen GASKELL | 403409 | Fox / Intense | 6:34.0923 | 6:29.3924 | 44.921s | ||
5th | 93 | Emily HORRIDGE | 428091 | 6:34.8694 | 6:31.2195 | 46.748s | |||
6th | 80 | Aimee DIX | 447776 | Mojo Suspension | 6:36.9426 | 52.471s | |||
7th | 79 | Sarah NEWMAN | 458089 | fixonline.co.uk | 6:43.5375 | 6:36.9907 | 52.519s | ||
8th | 78 | Katy CURD | 707400 | 2Stage Bikes | 14:50.8989 | 6:38.6268 | 54.155s | ||
9th | 82 | Bob LATCHEM | 461639 | DNT / Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 6:57.3607 | 6:43.8939 | 59.422s | ||
10th | 81 | Emma WAREHAM | 710166 | Leisure Lakes | 8:33.2718 | 7:09.50410 | 1:25.033 |
Female: 15-16
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Emma ATKINSON (elt) | 461474 | 777 Racing | 7:37.3341 | 7:11.2031 | - | ||
2nd | 413 | Rosie SMITH | 720456 | 8:17.1302 | 7:56.2352 | 45.032s | |||
3rd | 408 | Rose HINDLEY | Swiss & Swallow | 9:38.2473 | 8:53.0943 | 1:41.891 |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 415 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 719878 | Uplift Scotland | 7:19.5761 | 7:05.8361 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Bex REILLY | 461939 | 7:37.9162 | 32.080s | ||||
3rd | 406 | Angela FOSTER | 709430 | 7:42.9523 | 37.116s | ||||
4th | 405 | Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH | Electric / O'Neal / Solid Bikes | 8:27.0694 | 8:01.6324 | 55.796s | |||
5th | 414 | Annie MATTHEWS | 723779 | 8:25.8093 | 8:20.3145 | 1:14.478 | |||
401 | Lianne BARTLEMAN | 465890 | 7:40.0242 |
Female: 30-39
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified