The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Chris KOVARIK | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:05.9761 | 5:02.4351 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Dan ATHERTON | 418699 | Commencal | 5:10.7967 | 5:05.8822 | 3.447s | ||
3rd | 56 | Ben REID | Dirt Norco | 5:07.0092 | 5:07.1153 | 4.680s | |||
4th | 7 | Matti LEHIKOINEN | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:09.3064 | 5:07.7894 | 5.354s | |||
5th | 10 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:10.8898 | 5:08.3085 | 5.873s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | 446403 | Ancillotti UK | 5:26.5641 | 5:26.9351 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Owain JAMES | 442865 | Pearce Cycles | 5:32.7193 | 5:30.2292 | 3.294s | ||
3rd | 104 | Oliver BURTON | 661 / Axo / Funn / Maxxis / Superstar Components | 5:34.7614 | 5:31.5863 | 4.651s | |||
4th | 108 | Chris SINDEN | 433853 | Phil Corley Cycles | 5:42.4618 | 5:32.6844 | 5.749s | ||
5th | 157 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | 454131 | 5:53.99824 | 5:33.0035 | 6.068s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Sam HERD | Perth City Cycles / Scott | 6:08.1232 | 6:00.6781 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Callum HAVARD | 711360 | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 6:01.5761 | 6:11.7122 | 11.034s | ||
3rd | 902 | William WESTON | 712824 | Ancillotti UK | 6:40.4384 | 6:32.1023 | 31.424s | ||
4th | 909 | Taylor VERNON | Bike It | 6:27.5393 | 6:42.8014 | 42.123s | |||
5th | 912 | Dennis PENEV | 721735 | 6:46.2557 | 6:43.5315 | 42.853s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Fraser MCGLONE | 453248 | All Terrain Cycles | 5:35.8611 | 5:28.8951 | - | ||
2nd | 806 | Greg GILFILLAN | 455939 | Riding High Uk | 5:42.5952 | 5:46.3452 | 17.450s | ||
3rd | 811 | Ross WILCOX | I-Cycles / Inners MTB Racing | 5:48.3394 | 5:50.1923 | 21.297s | |||
4th | 851 | Dan SHERIDAN | Chromag / OC Tuning / Tomac | 5:57.6098 | 5:52.0034 | 23.108s | |||
5th | 812 | Stuart WILCOX | I-Cycles / Inners MTB Racing | 6:01.0409 | 5:53.5345 | 24.639s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 450774 | All Terrain Cycles | 5:30.0042 | 5:27.3781 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Arran GANNICOTT | Mde Bikes | 5:27.2561 | 5:29.0282 | 1.650s | |||
3rd | 619 | Sam FLOCKHART | Lapierre | 5:31.6703 | 4.292s | ||||
4th | 606 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 454174 | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 5:56.24313 | 5:33.2024 | 5.824s | ||
5th | 626 | Allan FINDLAY | Borderline / Mountain High Cycles / Orange | 5:39.7535 | 5:38.6335 | 11.255s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Joe FLANAGAN | 440346 | All Terrain Cycles | 5:36.2141 | 5:33.7781 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Ralph RICHARDSON | Bantum Clothing / The Bike Outlet | 5:40.7492 | 5:38.7292 | 4.951s | |||
3rd | 227 | Luke BALL | 715805 | Plymouth Cycle Scene | 5:55.9548 | 5:40.7613 | 6.983s | ||
4th | 210 | Simon STUTTARD | Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 6:07.43526 | 5:41.9454 | 8.167s | |||
5th | 293 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | 721667 | Bollocknack UK | 6:04.20919 | 5:43.4455 | 9.667s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 537 | Nigel PAGE | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:40.9651 | 5:38.0201 | - | |||
2nd | 520 | Anthony GASKIN | 712797 | 5:54.9035 | 5:48.5512 | 10.531s | |||
3rd | 501 | Andrew TITLEY | 407367 | Kona / Paligap | 5:57.0926 | 5:49.8483 | 11.828s | ||
4th | 539 | Chris GRIFFITHS (vet) | 417266 | 5:41.3212 | 5:51.7104 | 13.690s | |||
5th | 544 | Russ HARLAND | 458257 | 6:04.4088 | 6:00.2365 | 22.216s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 430045 | 6:00.8241 | 5:50.8151 | - | |||
2nd | 452 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | Bikeactive.com / ISO2 | 6:25.8684 | 6:15.2772 | 24.462s | ||
3rd | 475 | Peter ROBERTS (vet) | 408471 | 6:16.1793 | 6:19.5403 | 28.725s | |||
4th | 457 | Niall INGRAM | Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard | 6:37.1825 | 6:28.5964 | 37.781s | |||
5th | 454 | Jerry TWIGG | 417073 | Cycleworld | 6:40.7806 | 6:31.4315 | 40.616s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Rachel ATHERTON | 418696 | Commencal | 5:47.7611 | 5:44.4711 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Claire BUCHAR | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 6:11.8012 | 6:00.8832 | 16.412s | |||
3rd | 76 | Jess STONE | Gravity Girls Team / Trek | 6:49.9926 | 6:28.4043 | 43.933s | |||
4th | 77 | Helen GASKELL | 403409 | Fox / Intense | 6:34.0923 | 6:29.3924 | 44.921s | ||
5th | 93 | Emily HORRIDGE | 428091 | 6:34.8694 | 6:31.2195 | 46.748s |
Female: 15-16
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Emma ATKINSON (elt) | 461474 | 777 Racing | 7:37.3341 | 7:11.2031 | - | ||
2nd | 413 | Rosie SMITH | 720456 | 8:17.1302 | 7:56.2352 | 45.032s | |||
3rd | 408 | Rose HINDLEY | Swiss & Swallow | 9:38.2473 | 8:53.0943 | 1:41.891 |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 415 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 719878 | Uplift Scotland | 7:19.5761 | 7:05.8361 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Bex REILLY | 461939 | 7:37.9162 | 32.080s | ||||
3rd | 406 | Angela FOSTER | 709430 | 7:42.9523 | 37.116s | ||||
4th | 405 | Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH | Electric / O'Neal / Solid Bikes | 8:27.0694 | 8:01.6324 | 55.796s | |||
5th | 414 | Annie MATTHEWS | 723779 | 8:25.8093 | 8:20.3145 | 1:14.478 |
Female: 30-39
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified