The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Liam PANOZZO | 3:31.36 | 3:25.21 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Connor FEARON | 3:27.73 | 3:25.32 | 0.1s | ||
3rd | 49 | Rhys ATKINSON | 3:23.81 | 3:27.63 | 2.4s | ||
4th | 2 | Joel PANOZZO | 3:29.84 | 3:28.24 | 3.0s | ||
5th | 15 | Aden WYBER | 3:34.39 | 3:28.85 | 3.6s | ||
6th | 6 | Kaine CANNAN | 3:32.77 | 3:30.06 | 4.8s | ||
7th | 7 | Jesse BEARE | 3:40.816 | 3:34.07 | 8.8s | ||
8th | 10 | James HANSON | 3:44.522 | 3:35.38 | 10.1s | ||
9th | 12 | Ricky CLARKE | 3:33.38 | 3:35.59 | 10.3s | ||
9th | 13 | Chris WHITELOCK | 3:35.910 | 3:35.59 | 10.3s | ||
11th | 36 | Dean GIBSON | 3:37.211 | 3:36.711 | 11.5s | ||
12th | 26 | Michael WATT | 3:39.114 | 3:37.012 | 11.8s | ||
13th | 23 | Isaac HEPPELL | 3:42.318 | 3:37.213 | 12.0s | ||
14th | 33 | Lewis WINTON | 3:39.114 | 3:39.514 | 14.3s | ||
15th | 34 | Chris O'BRIEN | 3:38.113 | 3:40.115 | 14.9s | ||
16th | 39 | Bruce MOIR | 3:44.623 | 3:40.416 | 15.2s | ||
17th | 3 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 3:30.85 | 3:41.617 | 16.4s | ||
18th | 17 | Ben HANSON | 3:42.318 | 3:42.618 | 17.4s | ||
19th | 19 | Tom WYATT | 3:43.621 | 3:44.619 | 19.4s | ||
20th | 27 | Jacob HUNTER | 3:37.512 | 3:46.020 | 20.8s | ||
21st | 35 | Charlton DURIE | 3:41.117 | 3:49.021 | 23.8s | ||
22nd | 44 | Fabian BILL | 3:43.320 | 4:26.322 | 1:01.1 | ||
23rd | 21 | Troy BROSNAN | 3:24.32 | 5:30.223 | 2:05.0 | ||
24 | Shannon RADEMAKER | 3:45.324 | |||||
32 | Clint WHITE | 3:45.425 | |||||
40 | Brent HARWOOD | 3:47.026 | |||||
41 | Nathan MURPHY (elt) | 3:49.227 | |||||
48 | Nick RUDZKI | 3:49.628 | |||||
20 | Ben MULLEN | 3:50.129 | |||||
42 | David LEACH | 3:51.630 | |||||
29 | Nick KING | 3:51.731 | |||||
45 | Dean WHITE | 3:52.132 | |||||
25 | Kyle COUTTS | 3:53.933 | |||||
30 | Matt SWANN | 3:54.234 | |||||
47 | William GEOR | 3:55.235 | |||||
31 | Matt CURRIE | 3:58.036 | |||||
28 | Andrew PANNAM | 3:58.937 | |||||
37 | Chris PIRIBAUER | 4:00.938 | |||||
43 | Kyle MCLENNAN | 4:01.239 | |||||
54 | Michael BIENVENU | 4:01.740 | |||||
46 | Ashley GRAY | 4:03.141 | |||||
51 | Ashley SWANN | 4:08.742 | |||||
50 | Ben BARRETT | DNS | |||||
18 | Richard KREUZER | DNS | |||||
38 | Daniel MACMUNN | DNS | |||||
22 | Ben MUNDY | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 3:42.51 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Jeremy BUCHANAN | 3:42.72 | 0.2s | |||
3rd | 155 | Kevin KING | 3:45.23 | 2.7s | |||
3rd | 104 | Thomas RIELLA | 3:45.23 | 2.7s | |||
5th | 143 | Myles HERRICK | 3:46.95 | 4.4s | |||
6th | 110 | Ben HARDMAN | 3:48.66 | 6.1s | |||
7th | 113 | Ben MUELLER | 3:50.87 | 8.3s | |||
8th | 103 | Shane KASAC | 3:53.18 | 10.6s | |||
9th | 137 | Cory WAGSTAFF | 3:54.19 | 11.6s | |||
10th | 140 | Zac MORREY | 3:54.310 | 11.8s | |||
11th | 105 | Andrew CLEAVER | 3:55.611 | 13.1s | |||
12th | 134 | Jackson BRADY | 3:56.412 | 13.9s | |||
13th | 108 | Joshua WEBSTER | 3:58.713 | 16.2s | |||
14th | 111 | Jared LOCKLEY | 3:59.414 | 16.9s | |||
15th | 132 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 3:59.515 | 17.0s | |||
16th | 142 | Jake ROYLE | 4:00.416 | 17.9s | |||
17th | 153 | Dale LUMSDEN | 4:03.017 | 20.5s | |||
18th | 107 | Steven HAUCK | 4:03.118 | 20.6s | |||
19th | 125 | Max JANES | 4:03.419 | 20.9s | |||
20th | 127 | Morgan REES | 4:06.820 | 24.3s | |||
21st | 144 | Connor HUNTER | 4:07.921 | 25.4s | |||
22nd | 120 | Scott HOGAN | 4:08.422 | 25.9s | |||
23rd | 138 | Nicholas MANN | 4:08.823 | 26.3s | |||
24th | 148 | Michael O'ROURKE | 4:09.824 | 27.3s | |||
25th | 149 | Chris FLYNN | 4:09.925 | 27.4s | |||
26th | 129 | Luke ANNELLS | 4:12.026 | 29.5s | |||
27th | 154 | Kendal JUDD | 4:12.527 | 30.0s | |||
28th | 150 | Matthew ALMOND | 4:12.628 | 30.1s | |||
29th | 136 | Lewis KERR | 4:13.829 | 31.3s | |||
30th | 151 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | 4:14.530 | 32.0s | |||
31st | 146 | Leigh WRIGHT | 4:16.831 | 34.3s | |||
32nd | 123 | Jackson SOUTHURST | 4:18.532 | 36.0s | |||
33rd | 158 | Lindsay JOHNS | 4:18.933 | 36.4s | |||
34th | 145 | Jake MATTHEWS | 4:19.734 | 37.2s | |||
35th | 133 | Konrad TRAKELL | 4:20.135 | 37.6s | |||
36th | 131 | Jack SELLECK | 4:20.436 | 37.9s | |||
37th | 121 | Sean KUZYK | 4:21.037 | 38.5s | |||
38th | 139 | Cameron VENTURA | 4:21.638 | 39.1s | |||
39th | 147 | Mike DORIA | 4:23.939 | 41.4s | |||
40th | 128 | Michael LIGHT | 4:24.140 | 41.6s | |||
41st | 152 | Luke CHARALAMBOUS | 4:27.641 | 45.1s | |||
42nd | 130 | Jason LENGER | 4:44.842 | 1:02.3 | |||
43rd | 119 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 4:49.243 | 1:06.7 | |||
44th | 122 | Hayden MENEY | 4:52.744 | 1:10.2 | |||
45th | 135 | Shayne MERCHANT | 4:55.445 | 1:12.9 | |||
46th | 141 | Sam SUTHERLAND | 4:57.146 | 1:14.6 | |||
47th | 160 | Jamie WARREN | 6:55.547 | 3:13.0 | |||
124 | Tom KELLY | DNF | |||||
156 | Ricky LAMBOURN | DNF | |||||
157 | Rhys CRAIGIE | DNS | |||||
159 | Tim GARRECHT | DNS | |||||
126 | Lloyd MANKS | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Jacob HOWES | 4:01.41 | - | |||
2nd | 253 | Sean FRITH | 4:05.82 | 4.4s | |||
3rd | 251 | Ian PRICE | 4:07.13 | 5.7s | |||
4th | 252 | Daniel SUTHERLAND | 4:09.34 | 7.9s | |||
5th | 259 | Tom ANDREWS | 4:10.65 | 9.2s | |||
5th | 278 | Dennis SCHRADER | 4:10.65 | 9.2s | |||
7th | 275 | Michael GRAHAM | 4:11.07 | 9.6s | |||
8th | 276 | Edward HORN | 4:16.38 | 14.9s | |||
9th | 257 | James IRWIN | 4:16.89 | 15.4s | |||
10th | 260 | John HUNTER | 4:18.110 | 16.7s | |||
11th | 288 | Dan DRAPER | 4:18.711 | 17.3s | |||
12th | 256 | Luke ASHTON | 4:18.812 | 17.4s | |||
13th | 254 | Brett CHASE | 4:19.013 | 17.6s | |||
14th | 262 | Andrew WATTS | 4:20.414 | 19.0s | |||
15th | 285 | Nathan JOHNSTON | 4:21.315 | 19.9s | |||
16th | 293 | Callum CRAFTER | 4:21.416 | 20.0s | |||
17th | 294 | Ross OWEN | 4:26.017 | 24.6s | |||
18th | 299 | Yully ARNOLD | 4:26.218 | 24.8s | |||
19th | 268 | Zachary PURCELL | 4:28.219 | 26.8s | |||
20th | 282 | Phillip HOSKINS | 4:28.320 | 26.9s | |||
21st | 283 | Ryan CLIFFORD-WOLFE | 4:28.621 | 27.2s | |||
22nd | 295 | Adrian PEARN | 4:29.222 | 27.8s | |||
23rd | 267 | Peter ING | 4:31.423 | 30.0s | |||
24th | 292 | Aaron MURPHY | 4:31.824 | 30.4s | |||
25th | 281 | Michael KACZMAREK | 4:32.325 | 30.9s | |||
26th | 284 | Tas KIPIRTIDIS | 4:33.726 | 32.3s | |||
27th | 296 | Travis CRYER | 4:33.827 | 32.4s | |||
28th | 277 | Brendan RUYS | 4:35.528 | 34.1s | |||
29th | 291 | Brent MAY | 4:35.929 | 34.5s | |||
30th | 271 | Taran GOIRIS | 4:38.230 | 36.8s | |||
30th | 301 | Ben ROBINSON | 4:38.230 | 36.8s | |||
32nd | 298 | James OATES | 4:40.232 | 38.8s | |||
33rd | 279 | Alex STEWART | 4:50.333 | 48.9s | |||
34th | 289 | Connor ARVIDSON | 4:51.334 | 49.9s | |||
35th | 274 | Sean STONEY | 4:51.835 | 50.4s | |||
36th | 280 | Luke NIEUWENHUIS | 4:52.536 | 51.1s | |||
37th | 273 | Michael WATTS | 4:53.537 | 52.1s | |||
38th | 286 | Philip TRICKETT | 4:56.238 | 54.8s | |||
39th | 272 | James MOIR | 5:41.139 | 1:39.7 | |||
40th | 300 | Lars HEGMANN* | 5:44.440 | 1:43.0 | |||
41st | 287 | Glen STRAHAN | 7:33.041 | 3:31.6 | |||
297 | Stuart OATES | DNF | |||||
290 | Adam SCHUURMAN | DNF | |||||
255 | Darren REEVES | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Tony PINCAN | 3:57.91 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Glen CARLSON | 4:05.12 | 7.2s | |||
3rd | 555 | Richard LUMB | 4:15.23 | 17.3s | |||
4th | 553 | Scott WATKINS | 4:19.24 | 21.3s | |||
5th | 585 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | 4:22.25 | 24.3s | |||
6th | 561 | Mark SULLIVAN | 4:24.16 | 26.2s | |||
7th | 584 | Paul RICKETTS | 4:26.37 | 28.4s | |||
8th | 560 | Shane CURRIE | 4:30.08 | 32.1s | |||
9th | 569 | Brette STURT | 4:30.99 | 33.0s | |||
10th | 556 | Dean MCIVOR | 4:34.610 | 36.7s | |||
11th | 554 | Craig PENGLASE | 4:37.311 | 39.4s | |||
12th | 562 | Steve MCRAE | 4:42.412 | 44.5s | |||
13th | 564 | Les CROWE | 4:44.013 | 46.1s | |||
14th | 563 | Rick HAUCK | 5:04.414 | 1:06.5 | |||
15th | 586 | Anthony HADENFELDT | 5:11.815 | 1:13.9 | |||
16th | 583 | Shane JENKINS | 5:34.316 | 1:36.4 | |||
17th | 575 | Simon SHADE | 5:42.117 | 1:44.2 | |||
18th | 567 | Tony KONICANIN | 5:45.318 | 1:47.4 | |||
19th | 582 | Adam VENN | 6:02.419 | 2:04.5 | |||
20th | 571 | John DOWNING | 6:47.720 | 2:49.8 | |||
574 | Peter CRANAGE | DNS | |||||
573 | Mike HALEY | DNS | |||||
572 | Justin SCHOONEMAN | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Karl PEEL | 3:38.21 | - | |||
2nd | 481 | Michael JOYCE | 3:55.72 | 17.5s | |||
3rd | 482 | Anthony MITCHELL | 3:59.23 | 21.0s | |||
4th | 492 | Glenn FAIRWEATHER | 3:59.54 | 21.3s | |||
5th | 489 | Alan WILLIAMS | 4:10.05 | 31.8s | |||
6th | 484 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 4:13.46 | 35.2s | |||
7th | 506 | Matt MOLIJN | 4:15.47 | 37.2s | |||
8th | 491 | James MORCOM | 4:16.58 | 38.3s | |||
9th | 483 | Matt BOLGER | 4:19.09 | 40.8s | |||
10th | 497 | Adrian PARSONS | 4:20.110 | 41.9s | |||
11th | 503 | David BROWN | 4:21.411 | 43.2s | |||
12th | 490 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 4:24.312 | 46.1s | |||
13th | 507 | Andrew BARLOW | 4:26.713 | 48.5s | |||
14th | 510 | Grzegorz SAWKA | 4:28.814 | 50.6s | |||
15th | 488 | Brad CLARKE | 4:31.315 | 53.1s | |||
16th | 493 | Russell ECKERSLEY | 4:31.916 | 53.7s | |||
17th | 515 | Andy HART | 4:33.217 | 55.0s | |||
17th | 513 | Shane MAKSACHEFF | 4:33.217 | 55.0s | |||
19th | 499 | Tony ZARAFA | 4:35.619 | 57.4s | |||
20th | 512 | Carmichael STABBINS | 4:37.120 | 58.9s | |||
21st | 514 | Grahame HUXLEY | 4:41.721 | 1:03.5 | |||
22nd | 505 | Jim RASO | 4:44.622 | 1:06.4 | |||
23rd | 511 | Anthony NEWHAM | 4:47.023 | 1:08.8 | |||
24th | 501 | Ashley RICHARDS | 5:15.024 | 1:36.8 | |||
25th | 508 | Chris VAN WINDEN | 5:32.325 | 1:54.1 | |||
26th | 516 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 5:40.426 | 2:02.2 | |||
27th | 509 | Trevor ARNOLD | 5:57.627 | 2:19.4 | |||
504 | Dave MCGIBBONY | DNS | |||||
502 | Grant WEIGHTON | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 579 | Mark BAINES | 4:55.21 | - | |||
2nd | 577 | Tony NICHOLSON | 5:22.22 | 27.0s | |||
3rd | 576 | Graeme COUTTS | 5:55.33 | 1:00.1 | |||
4th | 578 | Andrew SLIWA | 6:32.04 | 1:36.8 |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Scott MYNARD | 4:15.71 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Brad GILES | 4:26.62 | 10.9s | |||
3rd | 902 | James NIEMEIER | 4:38.83 | 23.1s | |||
4th | 905 | Chris ING | 5:14.44 | 58.7s | |||
5th | 913 | Andrew NILBETT | 5:42.05 | 1:26.3 | |||
6th | 908 | Andrew BROWN | 5:43.16 | 1:27.4 | |||
7th | 914 | Rees VENN | 8:54.67 | 4:38.9 | |||
904 | Hugh JONES | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 856 | Darcy COUTTS | 4:30.81 | - | |||
2nd | 851 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 4:40.22 | 9.4s | |||
3rd | 857 | Bryce HALEY | 5:06.13 | 35.3s | |||
4th | 853 | Ronan SHADE | 5:19.74 | 48.9s | |||
5th | 858 | Max HEIZER | 5:54.25 | 1:23.4 | |||
6th | 852 | Oskar WHITE | 6:12.16 | 1:41.3 | |||
7th | 854 | Taylor HADENFELDT | 10:49.87 | 6:19.0 | |||
8th | 855 | Lachlan HADENFELDT | 12:24.38 | 7:53.5 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Luke STREET | 4:14.21 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Louis ARMITAGE | 4:21.42 | 7.2s | |||
3rd | 802 | Jack LUMB | 4:26.73 | 12.5s | |||
4th | 810 | Nicholas SHANNON | 4:30.84 | 16.6s | |||
5th | 804 | Declan MOORE | 4:35.05 | 20.8s | |||
6th | 806 | Mitch ROWLEY | 4:39.16 | 24.9s | |||
7th | 807 | Jackson WHITE | 4:48.07 | 33.8s | |||
8th | 817 | Bodin POHLNER | 5:04.68 | 50.4s | |||
9th | 813 | Baden REMMOS | 5:09.99 | 55.7s | |||
10th | 808 | Jay SMITH | 5:23.610 | 1:09.4 | |||
11th | 811 | Riley MCRAE | 6:32.911 | 2:18.7 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 726 | Brent CAPEL | 3:47.21 | 3:40.01 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Oliver ZWAR | 3:48.52 | 3:45.02 | 5.0s | ||
3rd | 702 | Elliot WEBB | 3:51.23 | 3:50.23 | 10.2s | ||
4th | 725 | Alex FREEMAN | 3:56.36 | 3:50.34 | 10.3s | ||
5th | 738 | Jack MORATTO | 3:56.05 | 3:52.15 | 12.1s | ||
6th | 703 | Aiden VARLEY | 3:52.64 | 3:53.06 | 13.0s | ||
7th | 754 | Jackson LANGDON | 3:59.08 | 3:55.67 | 15.6s | ||
7th | 717 | Steve JOHNSON | 3:59.69 | 3:55.67 | 15.6s | ||
9th | 709 | Justin SCHRYVER | 4:03.711 | 3:59.89 | 19.8s | ||
9th | 705 | Daniel LEES | 4:06.013 | 3:59.89 | 19.8s | ||
11th | 713 | Ben KELAART | 4:08.615 | 4:00.011 | 20.0s | ||
12th | 707 | Ashleigh JONKERS | 4:00.310 | 4:02.212 | 22.2s | ||
13th | 712 | Max KEYS | 4:19.922 | 4:02.713 | 22.7s | ||
14th | 714 | Owen REES | 4:04.712 | 4:02.814 | 22.8s | ||
15th | 711 | Jackson ARMITAGE | 4:11.918 | 4:04.115 | 24.1s | ||
16th | 743 | Rowan FLEMING | 4:07.014 | 4:04.916 | 24.9s | ||
17th | 708 | Scott THOMSON | 3:58.47 | 4:07.417 | 27.4s | ||
18th | 704 | Mitchell PASSUELLO | 4:22.926 | 4:10.718 | 30.7s | ||
19th | 733 | Simon MCCORMACK | 4:11.816 | 4:12.719 | 32.7s | ||
20th | 730 | Lachlan DAVIES | 4:20.924 | 4:17.620 | 37.6s | ||
21st | 732 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 4:20.423 | 4:19.621 | 39.6s | ||
22nd | 727 | Dom HILL | 4:19.821 | 4:21.222 | 41.2s | ||
23rd | 737 | Declan ARMSTRONG | 4:19.419 | 4:23.123 | 43.1s | ||
24th | 751 | Jack KONICANIN | 4:22.525 | 4:24.024 | 44.0s | ||
748 | Tom SVENSON | 4:11.816 | DNF | ||||
735 | Robert CAMPBELL | 4:19.720 | DNF | ||||
718 | Nicholas IARIA | 4:24.027 | |||||
736 | Adam LAWRENCE | 4:24.828 | |||||
753 | Theo SHERIDAN | 4:25.629 | |||||
744 | Floyd KILPATRICK | 4:26.330 | |||||
746 | Jason GALEA (u17) | 4:28.331 | |||||
723 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 4:29.532 | |||||
719 | Jordan CALDWELL | 4:29.633 | |||||
715 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 4:36.234 | |||||
721 | Luke POWELL | 4:37.635 | |||||
742 | Matthew JAMES | 4:38.836 | |||||
739 | Alex WEARNE | 4:40.437 | |||||
731 | William STAJNKO | 4:46.338 | |||||
752 | Aidan MAIR | 4:46.639 | |||||
750 | Tom PEELE | 4:51.140 | |||||
755 | James STEELE | 4:51.841 | |||||
745 | Bradley LENGER | 4:52.542 | |||||
734 | Dylan NICHOLLS | 4:55.543 | |||||
740 | Giacomo CREMASCO | 5:06.144 | |||||
729 | Lachlan TACTOR | 5:27.545 | |||||
749 | Garen KARABULUT | 5:39.546 | |||||
747 | Luke MOGFORD | 5:49.347 | |||||
722 | Joel JENKINS | 5:54.148 | |||||
741 | Jake PLOSS | 5:59.149 | |||||
724 | Brandon HALEY | DNS | |||||
728 | Austen HAWKINS | DNS | |||||
716 | Callum SAXBY | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Dean LUCAS | 3:55.924 | 3:28.91 | - | ||
2nd | 627 | Phillip PIAZZA | 3:36.42 | 3:31.72 | 2.8s | ||
3rd | 613 | Jack MOIR | 3:37.83 | 3:32.03 | 3.1s | ||
4th | 602 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 3:39.05 | 3:34.34 | 5.4s | ||
5th | 633 | Dean EVANS | 3:39.66 | 3:35.55 | 6.6s | ||
6th | 608 | James KELLY (u40) | 3:38.54 | 3:35.66 | 6.7s | ||
7th | 603 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 3:35.71 | 3:38.77 | 9.8s | ||
8th | 606 | Elijah MARINOV | 3:44.27 | 3:43.98 | 15.0s | ||
9th | 619 | Andrew SHANNON | 3:44.68 | 3:45.59 | 16.6s | ||
10th | 610 | Daniel MAGNAY | 3:52.719 | 3:45.610 | 16.7s | ||
11th | 605 | Jack O'HARE | 3:49.813 | 3:45.911 | 17.0s | ||
12th | 652 | Jackson CROWE | 3:57.427 | 3:47.412 | 18.5s | ||
13th | 629 | Adam FLOWER | 3:56.725 | 3:47.613 | 18.7s | ||
14th | 612 | Aaron RIGGALL | 3:54.221 | 3:47.914 | 19.0s | ||
15th | 615 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 3:44.79 | 3:48.415 | 19.5s | ||
15th | 640 | Josh MITCHELL | 3:49.412 | 3:48.415 | 19.5s | ||
17th | 611 | David MCMILLAN | 3:47.410 | 3:49.517 | 20.6s | ||
18th | 664 | Taylor JENNINGS | 3:51.016 | 3:49.918 | 21.0s | ||
19th | 632 | Geoff WOODGATE | 3:48.711 | 3:50.019 | 21.1s | ||
20th | 639 | Gary MCIVOR | 3:52.318 | 3:52.720 | 23.8s | ||
21st | 665 | Darcy WILKINSON | 3:54.221 | 3:54.221 | 25.3s | ||
22nd | 622 | Tysen HALEY | 3:50.715 | 3:55.622 | 26.7s | ||
23rd | 661 | Tyler VAN GILS | 3:59.129 | 3:55.823 | 26.9s | ||
24th | 623 | Andrew MEAGHER | 3:52.117 | 3:56.324 | 27.4s | ||
25th | 631 | Spencer MORRIS | 3:57.026 | 4:12.425 | 43.5s | ||
26th | 637 | James MURPHY | 3:53.520 | 4:13.626 | 44.7s | ||
27th | 618 | Damon COUTTS | 4:01.930 | 4:15.327 | 46.4s | ||
28th | 650 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 3:58.328 | 4:15.928 | 47.0s | ||
29th | 620 | Daniel WILSON | 3:54.723 | 4:21.629 | 52.7s | ||
628 | Henry BLAKE | 3:50.614 | DNF | ||||
641 | Nicolas BOHLE | 4:02.331 | |||||
659 | Jacob EASTWOOD | 4:02.732 | |||||
651 | Alex PHILLIS | 4:03.433 | |||||
630 | Damian MCCORMACK | 4:05.834 | |||||
654 | Joel COTTON | 4:06.935 | |||||
657 | Leon AMITI | 4:07.836 | |||||
635 | Campbell MCIVER | 4:08.137 | |||||
649 | Sam WERNER | 4:09.538 | |||||
636 | Jake SOUTER | 4:10.939 | |||||
644 | Jordan DEAR | 4:11.740 | |||||
653 | Alex DRABBLE | 4:11.841 | |||||
621 | Xavier SLIWA | 4:13.142 | |||||
645 | Harrison POWELL | 4:14.643 | |||||
643 | Nicholas ARCHER | 4:16.044 | |||||
648 | Aaron MCDONALD | 4:16.545 | |||||
655 | Troy SCHETTER | 4:17.246 | |||||
634 | Nelson DICKSON | 4:18.747 | |||||
662 | Tim MCMILLAN | 4:23.948 | |||||
647 | Toby SAUNDERS | 4:26.949 | |||||
638 | Thomas PENMAN | 4:28.850 | |||||
646 | Timothy JACKSON | 4:33.951 | |||||
624 | Harrison JONES | 4:36.652 | |||||
658 | Nathan BEASLEIGH | 4:38.653 | |||||
663 | Sean MILLIGAN | 4:39.454 | |||||
642 | Robert KARASZ | 4:43.655 | |||||
660 | Tim LEDGER | 4:51.556 | |||||
625 | Mitchell JANES | 4:57.357 | |||||
656 | Justin LINDSAY | 6:20.258 | |||||
609 | Dion THOMAS | DNF | |||||
626 | Jesse VENN | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Leonie PICTON | 4:03.21 | 3:58.71 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Holly BAARSPUL | 4:14.63 | 4:11.42 | 12.7s | ||
3rd | 402 | Kelly BAYLISS | 4:23.44 | 4:16.63 | 17.9s | ||
4th | 417 | Sarah BOOTH | 4:26.85 | 4:23.24 | 24.5s | ||
5th | 403 | Alyssa LYONS | 4:29.47 | 4:23.45 | 24.7s | ||
6th | 409 | Shelly FLOOD | 4:12.42 | 4:27.46 | 28.7s | ||
7th | 418 | Simmone LYONS | 4:39.68 | 4:42.57 | 43.8s | ||
8th | 406 | Jacinta NELSSON | 5:19.29 | 5:15.08 | 1:16.3 | ||
9th | 414 | Jaclyn WAKIM | 5:26.110 | 5:17.69 | 1:18.9 | ||
10th | 405 | Lucy BRANDON | 6:11.011 | 6:04.810 | 2:06.1 | ||
11th | 404 | Jacqui LOVETT | 4:29.06 | 6:51.911 | 2:53.2 | ||
410 | Melissa COSSON | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified