2009/10 Kona Victorian DH MTB Series round 3 at Mt Beauty, VIC

Short course

view_listResults (302)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ftfdh.com/Mt%20Beauty%202010%20Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark160Joshua BUTTON 3:09.423:05.11-
bookmark245Liam PANOZZO 3:08.513:07.322.2s
bookmark343Joel PANOZZO 3:11.733:08.533.4s
 434Rhys ATKINSON 3:17.363:09.144.0s
 561Laurie DINHAM 3:16.043:13.858.7s
 63Sam HOCKEN 3:17.773:17.3612.2s
 762Lars PEYER 3:21.7103:19.9714.8s
 865Camilo SANCHEZ (30+) 3:19.493:20.1815.0s
 96Matt SWANN 3:24.0123:24.1919.0s
 1020James HUNT 3:21.9113:25.81020.7s
 1157Michael WATT 3:24.3133:26.21121.1s
 1248Tim SMITH 3:33.0193:26.41221.3s
 1323Ryan DE LA RUE 3:24.6143:26.51321.4s
 1413Ricky CLARKE 3:26.2153:26.91421.8s
 1510Ben DAVIES 3:18.483:27.71522.6s
 1627Ben MURPHY 3:33.5203:27.81622.7s
 1641Marcus FAIRBANKS 3:33.5203:27.81622.7s
 1812Matt CURRIE 3:31.3173:32.61827.5s
 1924Dean WHITE 3:29.9163:33.41928.3s
 2019Cam OSIURAK 3:33.8223:34.82029.7s
 2144Matt WISE 3:35.8243:35.62130.5s
 2264Ashley GRAY 3:35.4233:35.92230.8s
 2367Armando FLOREZ 3:38.6253:39.92334.8s
 2458Brad OIEN 3:16.557:00.8243:55.7
 25Nathan MURPHY (elt) 3:31.918DNF
 32Andrew DAY 3:38.826
 8Chris O'BRIEN 3:39.127
 11Kyle MCLENNAN 3:39.328
 37David LEACH 3:40.129
 63Chris HONEY 3:41.230
 14Ashley SWANN 3:46.331
 18Ben ROHLOFF 3:46.632
 49Dean GIBSON 3:48.633
 56Tylah BREESE 3:51.334
 33Sam COSTIN 3:53.135
 42Benjamin FAIRBANKS 4:02.236
 40Ben REYNOLDS DNS
 59Daniel MACMUNN DNS

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1124Kim MCLEOD 3:31.41-
bookmark2106Tom RIELLA 3:34.523.1s
bookmark3104Dave TRELOAR 3:36.334.9s
 4155Clint WHITE 3:37.345.9s
 5153Gerard LAGANA 3:37.856.4s
 6131Hayden WILLIAMS 3:38.467.0s
 7136Brent HARWOOD 3:40.078.6s
 8154Duncan SWAN 3:40.489.0s
 9110Andrew SLEEMAN 3:40.699.2s
 10179Shane KASAC 3:41.71010.3s
 11102Steven HAUCK 3:42.41111.0s
 12114Glenn FAIRWEATHER 3:43.11211.7s
 13175Jeremy SHERWILL 3:46.71315.3s
 14169Steve BARRETT 3:48.31416.9s
 15145Calvin MCKINLEY 3:48.41517.0s
 16112Julian LEIGHTON 3:50.81619.4s
 17107Jake TROWBRIDGE 3:51.71720.3s
 18101Nick KING 3:52.11820.7s
 19181Stuart CLARK 3:52.61921.2s
 20125Ben CRUNDWELL 3:53.92022.5s
 21120Chris FLYNN 3:54.42123.0s
 21128Joel GABLEK 3:54.42123.0s
 23173Chris PIRIBAUER 3:56.92325.5s
 24148Justin ROMANOWICZ 3:57.62426.2s
 25122Greg WEST 3:59.42528.0s
 26183Aaron ANDREWS 3:59.92628.5s
 27178Brett TOURNIER 4:00.22728.8s
 28113Leigh WRIGHT 4:00.32828.9s
 29170Kevin BACKHOUSE 4:02.92931.5s
 30176Morgan REES 4:05.43034.0s
 31171Takaki ADACHI 4:08.13136.7s
 32146Troy KENT 4:09.73238.3s
 33180Matthew VERRUSO 4:14.33342.9s
 34152Scott HOGAN 4:17.33445.9s
 35168Craig REID 4:17.53546.1s
 36172Sean KUZYK 4:29.53658.1s
 37116Liam RENAUT 4:35.6371:04.2
 38182Gordon MARRIOTT 4:39.0381:07.6
 39177Jason LENGER 4:51.0391:19.6
 174Andy MCKENNEN DNS

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1331Jack HARANGOZO 3:42.01-
bookmark2332Dan TOUGH 3:44.722.7s
bookmark3301Geoff BAYDON 3:48.336.3s
 4329Jayden LUCAS 3:49.647.6s
 5272Lloyd MANKS 3:50.858.8s
 6269Jared LOCKLEY 3:51.469.4s
 7289Alex SHARP 3:57.2715.2s
 8337Stephen MONTGOMERY 4:00.6818.6s
 9279Nick MARTIN 4:02.5920.5s
 10328Chris DORGAN 4:02.91020.9s
 11324Dan DRAPER 4:03.01121.0s
 12288Jake LUCAS 4:04.51222.5s
 13312Michael O'ROURKE 4:11.71329.7s
 14303Darren REEVES 4:15.41433.4s
 15283Aaron MURPHY 4:16.81534.8s
 16334Antony LAPINSKAS 4:16.91634.9s
 17268Thomas STONE 4:18.01736.0s
 17325Daniel KOREL 4:18.01736.0s
 19294Alex DRABBLE 4:24.31942.3s
 20256Sam ROWE 4:28.32046.3s
 21327Jared GOUDGE 4:30.92148.9s
 22273Zachary PURCELL 4:33.92251.9s
 23309Tom LIPSON 4:36.22354.2s
 24333Alaster FITZGERALD 4:38.32456.3s
 25336Andrew COSSEY 4:45.2251:03.2
 26260Travis CRYER 4:50.9261:08.9
 27286Adam SCHUURMAN 4:59.1271:17.1
 28281Philip TRICKETT 5:09.5281:27.5
 29330Sam SORENSON 5:25.8291:43.8
 30255Leon AMITI 5:29.5301:47.5
 31335Daniel MARTIN 5:40.5311:58.5
 32326Mick BECKERS 6:35.5322:53.5
 266Peter SLATTER DNS
 295Marcus FRIZZA DNS

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1857Jackson WHITE 6:15.71-
bookmark2855Alex DICKSON 6:46.7231.0s
bookmark3858Oskar WHITE 8:26.132:10.4

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1816Mitchell PASSUELLO 3:46.31-
bookmark2856Nicholas IARIA 3:47.721.4s
bookmark3806Levi CARTER 3:50.233.9s
 4803Jack MORATTO 3:57.3411.0s
 5826Aiden VARLEY 4:05.5519.2s
 6809Owen REES 4:05.6619.3s
 7802Louis ARMIMLE 4:19.3733.0s
 7820Hayden STEAD 4:19.3733.0s
 9804Luke STREET 4:19.7933.4s
 10807Theo SHERIDAN 4:20.41034.1s
 11815Jack KONICANIN 4:28.41142.1s
 12818James STEELE 4:33.51247.2s
 13808Max KEYS 4:41.71355.4s
 14805Liam MOTHERWELL 4:53.3141:07.0
 15825Nicholas GREENTREE 4:56.7151:10.4
 16817Dominic HILL 4:58.4161:12.1
 17810Bradley LENGER 5:00.0171:13.7
 18821Adam DICKSON 5:20.8181:34.5
 19814Mitch ROWLEY 5:25.0191:38.7
 20822Harrison WARE 5:39.8201:53.5
 21824Regan STEAD 5:50.4212:04.1
 22819Karl VAN GOOR 5:58.1222:11.8

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

49 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1734Dean LUCAS 3:24.213:21.81-
bookmark2722James CARTER 3:39.253:27.525.7s
bookmark3705Mac WEST-MOORE 3:35.643:37.4315.6s
 4702Aaron RIGGALL 3:45.2123:38.6416.8s
 5720Spencer MORRIS 3:48.5163:39.7517.9s
 6714Mathew DWYER 3:44.3113:43.2621.4s
 7719Benjamin BROOME 3:43.5103:43.3721.5s
 8706Trent PIRIBAUER 3:41.263:44.5822.7s
 9732Alex SHANNON 3:35.333:46.0924.2s
 10731Gary MCIVOR 3:46.8153:46.21024.4s
 11721Steve JOHNSON 3:46.7143:47.01125.2s
 12735Elijah MARINOV 3:43.183:47.41225.6s
 12755Oliver ZWAR 3:54.3193:47.41225.6s
 14751Sam TOMASI 3:43.073:49.51427.7s
 15701Justin BACKHOUSE 3:52.4173:54.41532.6s
 16746Tyler VAN GILS 3:43.294:00.71638.9s
 17743Jackson LANGDON 3:56.3214:04.11742.3s
 18742Damien MCCORMACK 3:55.0204:07.51845.7s
 19716Christian STONE 4:06.7244:10.61948.8s
 20754Elliot WEBB 3:57.0224:11.02049.2s
 21715Jai MOTHERWELL 3:32.024:11.92150.1s
 22704Shaun STEPHENS 4:05.9234:12.72250.9s
 23736Thomas PENMAN 4:09.6254:19.12357.3s
 24757Daniel LEES 3:52.5184:53.2241:31.4
 25750Jordan PARKINSON 3:45.2125:38.0252:16.2
 756Jackson ARMITAGE 4:12.826
 777Nic JONES 4:12.927
 758Aidan HOWARD-TAYERNIER 4:15.128
 708Angus JACKSON 4:15.429
 730Lindsay BOWLER 4:15.830
 724Alex WARNE 4:16.131
 760Alex FREEMAN 4:17.132
 710Josh MITCHELL 4:28.733
 727Oskar CATOGGIO 4:29.234
 725Tim MCMILLAN 4:30.235
 748Elliot RIED 4:38.136
 745Riley BEBBINGTON 4:40.637
 740Evan MCGRILLEN 4:45.038
 713Eden PACK 4:50.439
 752Henri MAXWELL 4:54.440
 762Dylan NICHOLLS 5:11.041
 759Aiden PIPER 5:12.342
 749Justin LINDSAY 5:43.443
 753Lauchlan COX 5:45.844
 712Floyd WESTLAKE 7:11.945
 709Rory MARSHALL 7:18.346
 737Alex PHILLIS DNF
 707Charlie ROBERTSON DNS
 741Brayden LAFFERTY DNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

50 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1632Aden WYBER 3:10.813:10.31-
bookmark2607Ben BARRETT 3:22.123:18.027.7s
bookmark3610Lewis WINTON 3:25.243:20.039.7s
 4658James SHEPHERD 3:34.093:23.7413.4s
 5665Tom WYATT 3:28.653:26.3516.0s
 6621Harry TAYDOG 3:31.963:33.2622.9s
 7648Shaun KELLY 3:33.483:33.9723.6s
 8661Jacob HUNTER 3:36.5113:34.6824.3s
 9628Fabian BILL 3:38.9143:35.4925.1s
 10615Andrew SHANNON 3:24.833:36.91026.6s
 11635Jack O'HARE 3:38.0133:39.91129.6s
 12622Zac MORREY 3:34.7103:40.11229.8s
 13613Matt ANDERSEN 3:36.6123:40.81330.5s
 14611James MURPHY 3:48.5233:43.51433.2s
 15601Joel COTTON 3:32.173:44.11533.8s
 16664Dion THOMAS 3:43.9163:45.01634.7s
 17640Keenan BIRD 3:49.5253:45.21734.9s
 18602Rhys MCLENNAN 3:43.8153:46.01835.7s
 19617Campbell MCIVER 3:45.5203:48.81938.5s
 20653Dylan COLE 3:48.0213:49.22038.9s
 21630Andrew MEAGHER 3:44.1173:53.72143.4s
 22671Harry POWELL 3:48.1223:59.92249.6s
 23666Myles POTTER 3:44.4194:11.1231:00.8
 24675Samuel BROWNLIE 3:49.3244:22.2241:11.9
 25618Ashley MORREY 3:44.2184:53.3251:43.0
 609Lucas WOODS 3:51.926
 670Brendan JONES 3:52.427
 657Jack WAITE 3:52.628
 673Myles HERRICK 3:52.628
 603Jake PAUL 3:54.030
 676Jamie CLARKSON 3:55.431
 651Michael CALLOW 3:55.732
 663Jackson CROWE 3:56.933
 637Jake ORR 3:58.534
 662Eli DAHLENBURG 3:59.735
 626James MOUSTAFA 4:01.036
 642Josh PARKER 4:01.337
 627Toby SAUNDERS 4:04.438
 669Ben DICKSON 4:08.539
 606Mitchell TUIT 4:11.340
 668Sam WERNER 4:14.641
 656Dale LARNER 4:16.242
 614Ben ROBINSON 4:17.143
 674Mitchell AUCOTE 4:28.144
 654Brydon FOSTER 4:35.245
 672Brandon FRIJLINK 5:21.446
 655James WARREN 5:33.747
 624Blake CAMPBELL DNF
 667Lachie MACKAY-WIGGINS DNF
 612Jacob EASTWOOD DNS

Master men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1561Glen CARLSON 3:48.01-
bookmark2562Peter CRANAGE 3:53.725.7s
bookmark3512Darryl DEAR 3:58.4310.4s
 4555Hector HENRIQUEZ 4:13.8425.8s
 5510Paul VOGELSANG 4:17.8529.8s
 6567Les CROWE 4:23.6635.6s
 7559Royce JAMES 4:26.9738.9s
 8556Shane CURRIE 4:31.0843.0s
 9551Rick HAUCK 4:32.1944.1s
 10554Dean MCIVOR 4:38.31050.3s
 11568Michael BUBB 5:13.8111:25.8
 12557Scott KINDRED 5:15.2121:27.2
 13560Justin SCHOONEMAN 5:27.7131:39.7
 14553Maurice HENRIQUEZ 5:42.3141:54.3
 15564Jonathan TANDY 6:34.2152:46.2

Veteran men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1485Alan WILLIAMS 3:46.51-
bookmark1503Jarrod ZDRZALKA 3:46.51-
bookmark3496Gary METZ 3:47.631.1s
 4513Juan RONCALLO 3:49.442.9s
 5500Andrew CLEAVER 3:55.058.5s
 6491Matthew SULLIVAN 3:55.969.4s
 7509Martin BROMAN 3:56.7710.2s
 8489Russell ECKERSLEY 3:57.3810.8s
 9481Mark SULLIVAN 3:57.9911.4s
 10484Tony ZARAFA 3:58.71012.2s
 11511Daniel GUNN 4:06.31119.8s
 12492Andrew MAYBUS 4:09.01222.5s
 13321Nick MARTIN 4:10.51324.0s
 14525Shane MAKSACHEFF 4:11.71425.2s
 15505Carmichael STABBINS 4:12.01525.5s
 16490Michael CIECHOWICZ 4:22.31635.8s
 17486Anthony NEWHAM 4:22.51736.0s
 18488Luke CHARALAMBOUS 4:26.21839.7s
 19508Anthony MITCHELL 4:40.91954.4s
 20493Jim RASO 4:45.42058.9s
 21495Justin ARMSTRONG 5:00.5211:14.0
 22502Trevor ARNOLD 5:11.5221:25.0
 23549Grahame HUXLEY 5:37.7231:51.2

Super Master men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1572Tony NICHOLSON 6:25.51-
bookmark2571David LOCKLEY 7:05.1239.6s

Novice men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1447John HAWKER 4:38.61-
bookmark2445Sean MILLIGAN 5:00.2221.6s
bookmark3446Chris ANDERSON 5:07.0328.4s
 444John FRIZZA DNS

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1917Scott TAYLER 3:59.61-
bookmark2906Dale LUMSDEN 4:07.828.2s
bookmark3119Brad GILES 4:11.9312.3s
 4901Scott MYNARD 4:13.4413.8s
 5904Andrew BROWN 4:50.1550.5s
 6905Todd PALMER 4:53.2653.6s
 7912Tom ANDREWS 4:54.2754.6s
 8914Brennan MCCLELLAN 5:06.381:06.7
 9913Steve GUINEY 5:30.691:31.0
 10915Tom PEELE 6:27.2102:27.6

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1401Leonie PICTON 3:49.913:44.31-
bookmark2409Shelley KAMEVAAR 3:52.623:54.9210.6s
bookmark3415Sarah BOOTH 4:00.243:57.9313.6s
 4413Holly BAARSPUL 4:04.453:58.4414.1s
 5402Katelyn HUMPHRIS 3:58.034:22.2537.9s
 5414Joanne MUOSER 4:23.374:22.2537.9s
 7404Alyssa LYONS 4:20.464:24.5740.2s
 8416Kate BURT 4:44.384:43.5859.2s
 9411Jacinta NELSSON 4:58.995:01.491:17.1
 10417Margarete JADAMEC 5:32.3105:45.0102:00.7
 11412Anna SULLIVAN 6:17.1116:08.0112:23.7
 420Danielle WEARNE DNS

0

NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike