shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (265)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ftfdh.com/Mt%20Beauty%20Big%20Hill%202010%20-%20Final%20Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st79Connor FEARON 9:50.129:09.61-
emoji_events2nd43Joel PANOZZO 9:39.619:21.6212.0s
emoji_events3rd45Liam PANOZZO 10:39.1159:26.4316.8s
 4th34Rhys ATKINSON 10:02.549:34.6425.0s
 5th13Ricky CLARKE 10:07.469:46.2536.6s
 6th1Alex SWANN 9:53.539:46.7637.1s
 7th40Ben REYNOLDS 10:10.779:50.1740.5s
 8th41Marcus FAIRBANKS 10:17.4109:52.1842.5s
 9th73Jesse BEARE 10:20.0119:59.8950.2s
 10th8Chris O'BRIEN 10:13.5910:02.81053.2s
 11th6Matt SWANN 10:13.1810:03.31153.7s
 12th29Nick RUDZKI 10:24.71310:09.7121:00.1
 13th49Dean GIBSON 10:40.51610:14.7131:05.1
 14th12Matt CURRIE 10:20.21210:21.3141:11.7
 15th14Ashley SWANN 10:54.62010:26.2151:16.6
 16th37David LEACH 10:32.41410:30.4161:20.8
 17th77Boris FONTANELLA 11:01.02110:39.2171:29.6
 18th64Ashley GRAY 11:04.82210:43.0181:33.4
 19th25Nathan MURPHY (elt) 11:28.32410:44.7191:35.1
 20th33Sam COSTIN 10:53.01910:45.0201:35.4
 21st23Ryan DE LA RUE 10:05.3513:21.9214:12.3
 30Tim HARRINGTON 10:41.417DNS
 68Chris WHITELOCK 10:46.318DNS
 78Jack TIMMS 11:08.923DNS
 18Ben ROHLOFF 11:28.425DNS
 11Kyle MCLENNAN 11:38.526
 24Dean WHITE 12:11.427
 10Ben DAVIES 13:55.228
 19Cam OSIURAK DNF
 42Benjamin FAIRBANKS DNS
 76James KNOWLER DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st155Clint WHITE 10:10.91-
emoji_events2nd117Peter FOTHERGILL 10:33.2222.3s
emoji_events3rd101Nick KING 10:39.3328.4s
 4th170Kevin BACKHOUSE 10:54.7443.8s
 5th179Jason KASAC 10:56.4545.5s
 6th106Tom RIELLA 10:56.6645.7s
 7th125Ben CRUNDWELL 10:57.1746.2s
 8th199Russell WHIPP 11:03.7852.8s
 9th114Glenn FAIRWEATHER 11:06.5955.6s
 10th175Jeremy SHERWILL 11:10.9101:00.0
 11th136Brent HARWOOD 11:16.2111:05.3
 12th122Greg WEST 11:22.3121:11.4
 13th198Tony PINCAN 11:24.6131:13.7
 14th173Chris PIRIBAUER 11:26.7141:15.8
 15th123Ben HARDMAN 11:27.0151:16.1
 16th148Justin ROMANOWICZ 11:28.6161:17.7
 17th185Jake ORR 11:32.5171:21.6
 18th110Andrew SLEEMAN 11:42.6181:31.7
 19th178Brett TOURNIER 11:43.5191:32.6
 20th102Steven HAUCK 11:54.9201:44.0
 21st149William GEOR 12:05.5211:54.6
 22nd159Dale LECLUSE 12:07.5221:56.6
 23rd140Lewis KERR 12:12.6232:01.7
 24th152Scott HOGAN 12:38.8242:27.9
 25th156Jake LECLUSE 12:55.2252:44.3
 26th200Matthew MANSHEIM 13:08.4262:57.5
 27th201Dale LARNER 13:15.5273:04.6
 28th116Liam RENAUT 13:22.2283:11.3
 113Leigh WRIGHT DNS
 127Christopher HETHERINGTON DNS
 154Duncan SWAN DNS
 169Steve BARRETT DNS
 176Morgan REES DNS
 177Jason LENGER DNS
 190Craig WILSON DNS
 197Mark BENTLEY DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st312Michael O'ROURKE 10:57.91-
emoji_events2nd325Daniel KOREL 11:09.6211.7s
emoji_events3rd343Ian PRICE 11:16.2318.3s
 4th290Tory HOSIE 11:29.4431.5s
 5th362Ben RODGERS 11:50.1552.2s
 6th337Stephen MONTGOMERY 11:50.7652.8s
 7th328Chris DORGAN 11:54.3756.4s
 8th256Sam ROWE 11:59.381:01.4
 8th260Travis CRYER 11:59.381:01.4
 8th261Ben VERSCHAEREN 11:59.381:01.4
 8th268Thomas STONE 11:59.381:01.4
 8th269Jared LOCKLEY 11:59.381:01.4
 8th275Will MONTE 11:59.381:01.4
 8th281Philip TRICKETT 11:59.381:01.4
 8th291Joel LOUKAS 11:59.381:01.4
 8th300Konrad TRAKELL 11:59.381:01.4
 8th305Tom KELLY 11:59.381:01.4
 8th309Tom LIPSON 11:59.381:01.4
 8th339Rhys CRAIGIE 11:59.381:01.4
 8th360??? BROWN 11:59.381:01.4
 8th361Darcy WILKINSON 11:59.381:01.4
 8th364Michael ALLAN 11:59.381:01.4
 23rd358Chris BANKS 12:16.7231:18.8
 24th252Daniel MAGNAY 12:21.8241:23.9
 25th359Jackson SOUTHURST 12:48.5251:50.6
 26th363James MORCOM 13:56.8262:58.9

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st852Nicholas SHANNON 14:17.31-
emoji_events2nd859Benjamin ZWAR KVIST 15:06.7249.4s
emoji_events3rd855Alex DICKSON 17:38.133:20.8
 4th857Jackson WHITE 18:40.844:23.5
 5th861Billy MURISON 21:20.257:02.9
 858Oskar WHITE DNS
 860Harry SHANNON DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st806Levi CARTER 11:23.71-
emoji_events2nd826Aiden VARLEY 11:43.8220.1s
emoji_events3rd809Owen REES 11:44.2320.5s
 4th803Jack MORATTO 11:50.3426.6s
 5th827Ashleigh JONKERS 12:02.9539.2s
 6th820Hayden STEAD 12:16.9653.2s
 7th816Mitchell PASSUELLO 12:18.6754.9s
 8th805Liam MOTHERWELL 12:19.7856.0s
 9th807Theo SHERIDAN 12:20.9957.2s
 10th804Luke STREET 12:59.7101:36.0
 11th818James STEELE 13:00.0111:36.3
 12th812Aidan MAIR 13:12.5121:48.8
 13th808Max KEYS 13:59.1132:35.4
 14th815Jack KONICANIN 14:28.1143:04.4
 15th831Jacob BENN 15:08.8153:45.1
 16th824Regan STEAD 15:30.4164:06.7
 17th817Dominic HILL 15:46.3174:22.6
 18th833Joshua KABLE 17:36.2186:12.5
 810Bradley LENGER DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st722James CARTER 10:19.8310:21.31-
emoji_events2nd706Trent PIRIBAUER 9:59.5110:21.520.2s
emoji_events3rd705Mac WEST-MOORE 10:32.1610:24.733.4s
 4th734Dean LUCAS 10:23.7410:26.244.9s
 5th732Alex SHANNON 10:14.7210:30.659.3s
 6th711Damon COUTTS 10:54.1810:40.8619.5s
 7th715Jai MOTHERWELL 11:26.51610:41.2719.9s
 8th714Mathew DWYER 10:28.9510:47.8826.5s
 9th755Oliver ZWAR 10:47.7710:48.1926.8s
 10th702Aaron RIGGALL 11:00.21010:52.01030.7s
 11th737Alex PHILLIS 11:08.31310:53.71132.4s
 12th710Josh MITCHELL 11:09.91411:17.11255.8s
 13th735Elijah MARINOV 11:40.92011:18.11356.8s
 14th719Benjamin BROOME 11:11.31511:27.2141:05.9
 15th716Christian STONE 11:07.21211:51.8151:30.5
 16th754Elliot WEBB 11:51.82211:53.0161:31.7
 17th742Damien MCCORMACK 11:28.31711:55.8171:34.5
 18th761Jarrod TIMMERMANS 11:42.92112:01.9181:40.6
 19th718Geoff WOODGATE 11:59.32312:02.5191:41.2
 20th731Gary MCIVOR 11:37.31912:03.2201:41.9
 21st701Justin BACKHOUSE 11:36.51812:09.4211:48.1
 22nd736Thomas PENMAN 12:16.52512:48.8222:27.5
 720Spencer MORRIS 10:58.69DNS
 750Jordan PARKINSON 11:01.511DNS
 709Rory MARSHALL 12:10.024DNS
 704Shaun STEPHENS 12:18.426
 721Steve JOHNSON 12:31.727
 756Jackson ARMITAGE 12:39.928
 763Timothy JACKSON 12:45.629
 727Oskar CATOGGIO 13:18.430
 777Nic JONES 13:39.231
 772Lyndon LEE 13:48.032
 724Alex WEARNE 14:02.333
 771Adam DICKSON 14:31.934
 770Thomas ADAMS 15:07.835
 759Aiden PIPER 15:13.336
 745Riley BEBBINGTON 15:35.737
 713Eden PACK 17:06.338
 725Tim MCMILLAN DNS
 740Evan MCGRILLEN DNS
 773Hayden MCNICOL DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st607Ben BARRETT 9:52.929:20.11-
emoji_events2nd632Aden WYBER 9:52.319:20.320.2s
emoji_events3rd658James SHEPHERD 10:03.8310:08.8348.7s
 4th608Michael BOURNE 10:19.1410:12.8452.7s
 5th610Lewis WINTON 10:40.1710:23.651:03.5
 6th628Fabian BILL 10:29.2510:28.461:08.3
 7th615Andrew SHANNON 10:54.31010:34.171:14.0
 8th663Jackson CROWE 10:55.71110:41.681:21.5
 9th635Jack O'HARE 10:50.3910:43.291:23.1
 10th665Tom WYATT 10:39.3610:43.6101:23.5
 11th602Rhys MCLENNAN 10:57.31210:46.8111:26.7
 12th620Joseff WEBSTER 10:48.3810:55.1121:35.0
 13th647Cassidy ANDERSON 11:14.21711:00.3131:40.2
 14th623Kyle COUTTS 11:11.51511:07.2141:47.1
 15th675Samuel BROWNLIE 11:44.92111:08.8151:48.7
 16th640Keenan BIRD 11:24.31911:10.9161:50.8
 17th622Zac MORREY 11:10.81411:11.3171:51.2
 18th630Andrew MEAGHER 11:13.41611:14.7181:54.6
 19th642Josh PARKER 11:23.11811:23.5192:03.4
 20th611James MURPHY 11:53.92311:26.5202:06.4
 21st668Sam WERNER 11:32.12011:33.2212:13.1
 22nd661Jacob HUNTER 12:11.92511:47.3222:27.2
 23rd644Ryan TIMMERMANS 11:48.02212:02.6232:42.5
 682Sean MOLONEY 11:06.613DNS
 684Matt DALTON 11:59.124DNS
 618Ashley MORREY 12:12.326
 601Joel COTTON 12:17.027
 676Jamie CLARKSON 12:18.528
 627Toby SAUNDERS 12:18.929
 617Campbell MCIVER 12:19.430
 612Jacob EASTWOOD 12:49.131
 685Michael SHALLCROSS 12:49.732
 654Brydon FOSTER 12:59.433
 653Dylan COLE 13:02.834
 670Brendan JONES (u30) 13:26.235
 683James QUINNELL 14:47.636
 667Lachie MACKAY-WIGGINS 16:32.237
 677Alex DRABBLE DNF
 606Mitchell TUIT DNS
 648Shaun KELLY DNS
 649Steve HARRIS DNS
 686Nick BARK DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st575Neil STREET 11:31.41-
emoji_events2nd562Peter CRANAGE 11:35.323.9s
emoji_events3rd561Glen CARLSON 11:45.5314.1s
 4th580Steve MCRAE 11:55.4424.0s
 5th556Shane CURRIE 12:56.551:25.1
 6th554Dean MCIVOR 12:58.761:27.3
 7th551Rick HAUCK 13:09.171:37.7
 8th559Royce JAMES 13:19.381:47.9
 9th581Anthony HADENFELDT 13:30.291:58.8
 10th582Brette STURT 13:32.7102:01.3
 11th553Maurice HENRIQUEZ 14:08.0112:36.6
 12th560Justin SCHOONEMAN 15:51.7124:20.3
 567Les CROWE DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st514Calvin MCKINLEY 10:58.51-
emoji_events2nd503Jarrod ZDRZALKA 10:59.821.3s
emoji_events3rd513Juan RONCALLO 11:02.333.8s
 4th525Shane MAKSACHEFF 11:34.7436.2s
 5th481Mark SULLIVAN 11:42.5544.0s
 6th526John HUNTER 12:02.161:03.6
 7th496Gary METZ 12:08.071:09.5
 8th483Jason RAYNER 12:08.281:09.7
 9th489Russell ECKERSLEY 12:09.791:11.2
 10th493Jim RASO 13:47.5102:49.0
 11th495Justin ARMSTRONG 14:02.2113:03.7
 12th500Andrew CLEAVER 14:31.7123:33.2
 13th486Anthony NEWHAM 16:23.5135:25.0
 14th527Peter MILLER 17:50.1146:51.6
 484Tony ZARAFA DNS
 517Ty MCLEAN DNS
 528Justin O'KEEFFE DNS
 549Grahame HUXLEY DNS

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st572Tony NICHOLSON 15:32.11-
emoji_events2nd573Graeme COUTTS 15:43.6211.5s
emoji_events3rd571David LOCKLEY 18:43.233:11.1

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st435David KNIGHTS 12:02.11-
emoji_events2nd436David MORCOM 13:51.221:49.1
emoji_events3rd445Sean MILLIGAN 14:01.631:59.5
 4th459Theo DINAKIS 14:08.042:05.9
 5th460James OATES 15:50.553:48.4
 6th461Stuart OATES 16:49.564:47.4
 434Rowan FLEMING DNS

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st917Scott TAYLER 11:27.21-
emoji_events2nd901Scott MYNARD 11:50.6223.4s
emoji_events3rd906Dale LUMSDEN 11:55.9328.7s
 4th926Iain WIEBENGA 11:58.2431.0s
 5th927Michael DAYMENT 12:22.0554.8s
 6th922Brad GILES 12:44.961:17.7
 7th912Tom ANDREWS 12:57.871:30.6
 8th914Brennan MCCLELLAN 13:48.982:21.7
 9th925Jackson LANGDON 13:57.392:30.1
 10th905Todd PALMER 15:47.9104:20.7
 11th915Tom PEELE 17:36.4116:09.2
 928Andrew NILBETT DNS
 929Alexander MCINTOSH DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Leonie PICTON 11:48.1211:45.21-
emoji_events2nd409Shelley KAMEVAAR 11:32.5112:02.9217.7s
emoji_events3rd402Katelyn HUMPHRIS 12:25.6412:43.0357.8s
 4th404Alyssa LYONS 13:17.4512:48.541:03.3
 5th403Tracey WHITTAKER 12:15.1313:22.651:37.4
 6th417Margarete JADAMEC 15:40.6617:29.665:44.4
 7th418Danielle WEARNE 19:58.0926:09.4714:24.2
 411Jacinta NELSSON 19:10.47DNS
 419Melissa COSSON 19:37.18DNS
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us