The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Connor FEARON | 9:50.12 | 9:09.61 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Joel PANOZZO | 9:39.61 | 9:21.62 | 12.0s | ||
3rd | 45 | Liam PANOZZO | 10:39.115 | 9:26.43 | 16.8s | ||
4th | 34 | Rhys ATKINSON | 10:02.54 | 9:34.64 | 25.0s | ||
5th | 13 | Ricky CLARKE | 10:07.46 | 9:46.25 | 36.6s | ||
6th | 1 | Alex SWANN | 9:53.53 | 9:46.76 | 37.1s | ||
7th | 40 | Ben REYNOLDS | 10:10.77 | 9:50.17 | 40.5s | ||
8th | 41 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 10:17.410 | 9:52.18 | 42.5s | ||
9th | 73 | Jesse BEARE | 10:20.011 | 9:59.89 | 50.2s | ||
10th | 8 | Chris O'BRIEN | 10:13.59 | 10:02.810 | 53.2s | ||
11th | 6 | Matt SWANN | 10:13.18 | 10:03.311 | 53.7s | ||
12th | 29 | Nick RUDZKI | 10:24.713 | 10:09.712 | 1:00.1 | ||
13th | 49 | Dean GIBSON | 10:40.516 | 10:14.713 | 1:05.1 | ||
14th | 12 | Matt CURRIE | 10:20.212 | 10:21.314 | 1:11.7 | ||
15th | 14 | Ashley SWANN | 10:54.620 | 10:26.215 | 1:16.6 | ||
16th | 37 | David LEACH | 10:32.414 | 10:30.416 | 1:20.8 | ||
17th | 77 | Boris FONTANELLA | 11:01.021 | 10:39.217 | 1:29.6 | ||
18th | 64 | Ashley GRAY | 11:04.822 | 10:43.018 | 1:33.4 | ||
19th | 25 | Nathan MURPHY (elt) | 11:28.324 | 10:44.719 | 1:35.1 | ||
20th | 33 | Sam COSTIN | 10:53.019 | 10:45.020 | 1:35.4 | ||
21st | 23 | Ryan DE LA RUE | 10:05.35 | 13:21.921 | 4:12.3 | ||
30 | Tim HARRINGTON | 10:41.417 | DNS | ||||
68 | Chris WHITELOCK | 10:46.318 | DNS | ||||
78 | Jack TIMMS | 11:08.923 | DNS | ||||
18 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | 11:28.425 | DNS | ||||
11 | Kyle MCLENNAN | 11:38.526 | |||||
24 | Dean WHITE | 12:11.427 | |||||
10 | Ben DAVIES | 13:55.228 | |||||
19 | Cam OSIURAK | DNF | |||||
42 | Benjamin FAIRBANKS | DNS | |||||
76 | James KNOWLER | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Clint WHITE | 10:10.91 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Peter FOTHERGILL | 10:33.22 | 22.3s | |||
3rd | 101 | Nick KING | 10:39.33 | 28.4s | |||
4th | 170 | Kevin BACKHOUSE | 10:54.74 | 43.8s | |||
5th | 179 | Jason KASAC | 10:56.45 | 45.5s | |||
6th | 106 | Thomas RIELLA | 10:56.66 | 45.7s | |||
7th | 125 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 10:57.17 | 46.2s | |||
8th | 199 | Russell WHIPP | 11:03.78 | 52.8s | |||
9th | 114 | Glenn FAIRWEATHER | 11:06.59 | 55.6s | |||
10th | 175 | Jeremy SHERWILL | 11:10.910 | 1:00.0 | |||
11th | 136 | Brent HARWOOD | 11:16.211 | 1:05.3 | |||
12th | 122 | Greg WEST | 11:22.312 | 1:11.4 | |||
13th | 198 | Tony PINCAN | 11:24.613 | 1:13.7 | |||
14th | 173 | Chris PIRIBAUER | 11:26.714 | 1:15.8 | |||
15th | 123 | Ben HARDMAN | 11:27.015 | 1:16.1 | |||
16th | 148 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 11:28.616 | 1:17.7 | |||
17th | 185 | Jake ORR | 11:32.517 | 1:21.6 | |||
18th | 110 | Andrew SLEEMAN | 11:42.618 | 1:31.7 | |||
19th | 178 | Brett TOURNIER | 11:43.519 | 1:32.6 | |||
20th | 102 | Steven HAUCK | 11:54.920 | 1:44.0 | |||
21st | 149 | William GEOR | 12:05.521 | 1:54.6 | |||
22nd | 159 | Dale LECLUSE | 12:07.522 | 1:56.6 | |||
23rd | 140 | Lewis KERR | 12:12.623 | 2:01.7 | |||
24th | 152 | Scott HOGAN | 12:38.824 | 2:27.9 | |||
25th | 156 | Jake LECLUSE | 12:55.225 | 2:44.3 | |||
26th | 200 | Matthew MANSHEIM | 13:08.426 | 2:57.5 | |||
27th | 201 | Dale LARNER | 13:15.527 | 3:04.6 | |||
28th | 116 | Liam RENAUT | 13:22.228 | 3:11.3 | |||
169 | Steve BARRETT | DNS | |||||
197 | Mark BENTLEY | DNS | |||||
127 | Christopher HETHERINGTON | DNS | |||||
177 | Jason LENGER | DNS | |||||
176 | Morgan REES | DNS | |||||
154 | Duncan SWAN | DNS | |||||
190 | Craig WILSON | DNS | |||||
113 | Leigh WRIGHT | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Michael O'ROURKE | 10:57.91 | - | |||
2nd | 325 | Daniel KOREL | 11:09.62 | 11.7s | |||
3rd | 343 | Ian PRICE | 11:16.23 | 18.3s | |||
4th | 290 | Tory HOSIE | 11:29.44 | 31.5s | |||
5th | 362 | Ben RODGERS | 11:50.15 | 52.2s | |||
6th | 337 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | 11:50.76 | 52.8s | |||
7th | 328 | Chris DORGAN | 11:54.37 | 56.4s | |||
8th | 364 | Michael ALLAN | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 360 | ??? BROWN | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 339 | Rhys CRAIGIE | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 260 | Travis CRYER | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 305 | Tom KELLY | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 309 | Tom LIPSON | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 269 | Jared LOCKLEY | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 291 | Joel LOUKAS | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 275 | Will MONTE | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 256 | Sam ROWE | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 268 | Thomas STONE | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 300 | Konrad TRAKELL | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 281 | Philip TRICKETT | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 261 | Ben VERSCHAEREN | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
8th | 361 | Darcy WILKINSON | 11:59.38 | 1:01.4 | |||
23rd | 358 | Chris BANKS | 12:16.723 | 1:18.8 | |||
24th | 252 | Daniel MAGNAY | 12:21.824 | 1:23.9 | |||
25th | 359 | Jackson SOUTHURST | 12:48.525 | 1:50.6 | |||
26th | 363 | James MORCOM | 13:56.826 | 2:58.9 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 575 | Neil STREET | 11:31.41 | - | |||
2nd | 562 | Peter CRANAGE | 11:35.32 | 3.9s | |||
3rd | 561 | Glen CARLSON | 11:45.53 | 14.1s | |||
4th | 580 | Steve MCRAE | 11:55.44 | 24.0s | |||
5th | 556 | Shane CURRIE | 12:56.55 | 1:25.1 | |||
6th | 554 | Dean MCIVOR | 12:58.76 | 1:27.3 | |||
7th | 551 | Rick HAUCK | 13:09.17 | 1:37.7 | |||
8th | 559 | Royce JAMES | 13:19.38 | 1:47.9 | |||
9th | 581 | Anthony HADENFELDT | 13:30.29 | 1:58.8 | |||
10th | 582 | Brette STURT | 13:32.710 | 2:01.3 | |||
11th | 553 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 14:08.011 | 2:36.6 | |||
12th | 560 | Justin SCHOONEMAN | 15:51.712 | 4:20.3 | |||
567 | Les CROWE | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 514 | Calvin MCKINLEY | 10:58.51 | - | |||
2nd | 503 | Jarrod ZDRZALKA | 10:59.82 | 1.3s | |||
3rd | 513 | Juan RONCALLO | 11:02.33 | 3.8s | |||
4th | 525 | Shane MAKSACHEFF | 11:34.74 | 36.2s | |||
5th | 481 | Mark SULLIVAN | 11:42.55 | 44.0s | |||
6th | 526 | John HUNTER | 12:02.16 | 1:03.6 | |||
7th | 496 | Gary METZ | 12:08.07 | 1:09.5 | |||
8th | 483 | Jason RAYNER | 12:08.28 | 1:09.7 | |||
9th | 489 | Russell ECKERSLEY | 12:09.79 | 1:11.2 | |||
10th | 493 | Jim RASO | 13:47.510 | 2:49.0 | |||
11th | 495 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 14:02.211 | 3:03.7 | |||
12th | 500 | Andrew CLEAVER | 14:31.712 | 3:33.2 | |||
13th | 486 | Anthony NEWHAM | 16:23.513 | 5:25.0 | |||
14th | 527 | Peter MILLER | 17:50.114 | 6:51.6 | |||
549 | Grahame HUXLEY | DNS | |||||
517 | Ty MCLEAN | DNS | |||||
528 | Justin O'KEEFFE | DNS | |||||
484 | Tony ZARAFA | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 572 | Tony NICHOLSON | 15:32.11 | - | |||
2nd | 573 | Graeme COUTTS | 15:43.62 | 11.5s | |||
3rd | 571 | David LOCKLEY | 18:43.23 | 3:11.1 |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 917 | Scott TAYLER | 11:27.21 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Scott MYNARD | 11:50.62 | 23.4s | |||
3rd | 906 | Dale LUMSDEN | 11:55.93 | 28.7s | |||
4th | 926 | Iain WIEBENGA | 11:58.24 | 31.0s | |||
5th | 927 | Michael DAYMENT | 12:22.05 | 54.8s | |||
6th | 922 | Brad GILES | 12:44.96 | 1:17.7 | |||
7th | 912 | Tom ANDREWS | 12:57.87 | 1:30.6 | |||
8th | 914 | Brennan MCCLELLAN | 13:48.98 | 2:21.7 | |||
9th | 925 | Jackson LANGDON | 13:57.39 | 2:30.1 | |||
10th | 905 | Todd PALMER | 15:47.910 | 4:20.7 | |||
11th | 915 | Tom PEELE | 17:36.411 | 6:09.2 | |||
929 | Alexander MCINTOSH | DNS | |||||
928 | Andrew NILBETT | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852 | Nicholas SHANNON | 14:17.31 | - | |||
2nd | 859 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 15:06.72 | 49.4s | |||
3rd | 855 | Alex DICKSON | 17:38.13 | 3:20.8 | |||
4th | 857 | Jackson WHITE | 18:40.84 | 4:23.5 | |||
5th | 861 | Billy MURISON | 21:20.25 | 7:02.9 | |||
860 | Harry SHANNON | DNS | |||||
858 | Oskar WHITE | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Levi CARTER | 11:23.71 | - | |||
2nd | 826 | Aiden VARLEY | 11:43.82 | 20.1s | |||
3rd | 809 | Owen REES | 11:44.23 | 20.5s | |||
4th | 803 | Jack MORATTO | 11:50.34 | 26.6s | |||
5th | 827 | Ashleigh JONKERS | 12:02.95 | 39.2s | |||
6th | 820 | Hayden STEAD | 12:16.96 | 53.2s | |||
7th | 816 | Mitchell PASSUELLO | 12:18.67 | 54.9s | |||
8th | 805 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 12:19.78 | 56.0s | |||
9th | 807 | Theo SHERIDAN | 12:20.99 | 57.2s | |||
10th | 804 | Luke STREET | 12:59.710 | 1:36.0 | |||
11th | 818 | James STEELE | 13:00.011 | 1:36.3 | |||
12th | 812 | Aidan MAIR | 13:12.512 | 1:48.8 | |||
13th | 808 | Max KEYS | 13:59.113 | 2:35.4 | |||
14th | 815 | Jack KONICANIN | 14:28.114 | 3:04.4 | |||
15th | 831 | Jacob BENN | 15:08.815 | 3:45.1 | |||
16th | 824 | Regan STEAD | 15:30.416 | 4:06.7 | |||
17th | 817 | Dom HILL | 15:46.317 | 4:22.6 | |||
18th | 833 | Joshua KABLE | 17:36.218 | 6:12.5 | |||
810 | Bradley LENGER | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 722 | James CARTER | 10:19.83 | 10:21.31 | - | ||
2nd | 706 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 9:59.51 | 10:21.52 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 705 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 10:32.16 | 10:24.73 | 3.4s | ||
4th | 734 | Dean LUCAS | 10:23.74 | 10:26.24 | 4.9s | ||
5th | 732 | Alex SHANNON | 10:14.72 | 10:30.65 | 9.3s | ||
6th | 711 | Damon COUTTS | 10:54.18 | 10:40.86 | 19.5s | ||
7th | 715 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 11:26.516 | 10:41.27 | 19.9s | ||
8th | 714 | Mathew DWYER | 10:28.95 | 10:47.88 | 26.5s | ||
9th | 755 | Oliver ZWAR | 10:47.77 | 10:48.19 | 26.8s | ||
10th | 702 | Aaron RIGGALL | 11:00.210 | 10:52.010 | 30.7s | ||
11th | 737 | Alex PHILLIS | 11:08.313 | 10:53.711 | 32.4s | ||
12th | 710 | Josh MITCHELL | 11:09.914 | 11:17.112 | 55.8s | ||
13th | 735 | Elijah MARINOV | 11:40.920 | 11:18.113 | 56.8s | ||
14th | 719 | Benjamin BROOME | 11:11.315 | 11:27.214 | 1:05.9 | ||
15th | 716 | Christian STONE | 11:07.212 | 11:51.815 | 1:30.5 | ||
16th | 754 | Elliot WEBB | 11:51.822 | 11:53.016 | 1:31.7 | ||
17th | 742 | Damian MCCORMACK | 11:28.317 | 11:55.817 | 1:34.5 | ||
18th | 761 | Jarrod TIMMERMANS | 11:42.921 | 12:01.918 | 1:40.6 | ||
19th | 718 | Geoff WOODGATE | 11:59.323 | 12:02.519 | 1:41.2 | ||
20th | 731 | Gary MCIVOR | 11:37.319 | 12:03.220 | 1:41.9 | ||
21st | 701 | Justin BACKHOUSE | 11:36.518 | 12:09.421 | 1:48.1 | ||
22nd | 736 | Thomas PENMAN | 12:16.525 | 12:48.822 | 2:27.5 | ||
720 | Spencer MORRIS | 10:58.69 | DNS | ||||
750 | Jordan PARKINSON | 11:01.511 | DNS | ||||
709 | Rory MARSHALL | 12:10.024 | DNS | ||||
704 | Shaun STEPHENS | 12:18.426 | |||||
721 | Steve JOHNSON | 12:31.727 | |||||
756 | Jackson ARMITAGE | 12:39.928 | |||||
763 | Timothy JACKSON | 12:45.629 | |||||
727 | Oskar CATOGGIO | 13:18.430 | |||||
777 | Nic JONES | 13:39.231 | |||||
772 | Lyndon LEE | 13:48.032 | |||||
724 | Alex WEARNE | 14:02.333 | |||||
771 | Adam DICKSON | 14:31.934 | |||||
770 | Thomas ADAMS | 15:07.835 | |||||
759 | Aiden PIPER | 15:13.336 | |||||
745 | Riley BEBBINGTON | 15:35.737 | |||||
713 | Eden PACK | 17:06.338 | |||||
740 | Evan MCGRILLEN | DNS | |||||
725 | Tim MCMILLAN | DNS | |||||
773 | Hayden MCNICOL | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Ben BARRETT | 9:52.92 | 9:20.11 | - | ||
2nd | 632 | Aden WYBER | 9:52.31 | 9:20.32 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 658 | James SHEPHERD | 10:03.83 | 10:08.83 | 48.7s | ||
4th | 608 | Michael BOURNE | 10:19.14 | 10:12.84 | 52.7s | ||
5th | 610 | Lewis WINTON | 10:40.17 | 10:23.65 | 1:03.5 | ||
6th | 628 | Fabian BILL | 10:29.25 | 10:28.46 | 1:08.3 | ||
7th | 615 | Andrew SHANNON | 10:54.310 | 10:34.17 | 1:14.0 | ||
8th | 663 | Jackson CROWE | 10:55.711 | 10:41.68 | 1:21.5 | ||
9th | 635 | Jack O'HARE | 10:50.39 | 10:43.29 | 1:23.1 | ||
10th | 665 | Tom WYATT | 10:39.36 | 10:43.610 | 1:23.5 | ||
11th | 602 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 10:57.312 | 10:46.811 | 1:26.7 | ||
12th | 620 | Joseff WEBSTER | 10:48.38 | 10:55.112 | 1:35.0 | ||
13th | 647 | Cassidy ANDERSON | 11:14.217 | 11:00.313 | 1:40.2 | ||
14th | 623 | Kyle COUTTS | 11:11.515 | 11:07.214 | 1:47.1 | ||
15th | 675 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 11:44.921 | 11:08.815 | 1:48.7 | ||
16th | 640 | Keenan BIRD | 11:24.319 | 11:10.916 | 1:50.8 | ||
17th | 622 | Zac MORREY | 11:10.814 | 11:11.317 | 1:51.2 | ||
18th | 630 | Andrew MEAGHER | 11:13.416 | 11:14.718 | 1:54.6 | ||
19th | 642 | Josh PARKER | 11:23.118 | 11:23.519 | 2:03.4 | ||
20th | 611 | James MURPHY | 11:53.923 | 11:26.520 | 2:06.4 | ||
21st | 668 | Sam WERNER | 11:32.120 | 11:33.221 | 2:13.1 | ||
22nd | 661 | Jacob HUNTER | 12:11.925 | 11:47.322 | 2:27.2 | ||
23rd | 644 | Ryan TIMMERMANS | 11:48.022 | 12:02.623 | 2:42.5 | ||
682 | Sean MOLONEY | 11:06.613 | DNS | ||||
684 | Matt DALTON | 11:59.124 | DNS | ||||
618 | Ashley MORREY | 12:12.326 | |||||
601 | Joel COTTON | 12:17.027 | |||||
676 | Jamie CLARKSON | 12:18.528 | |||||
627 | Toby SAUNDERS | 12:18.929 | |||||
617 | Campbell MCIVER | 12:19.430 | |||||
612 | Jacob EASTWOOD | 12:49.131 | |||||
685 | Michael SHALLCROSS | 12:49.732 | |||||
654 | Brydon FOSTER | 12:59.433 | |||||
653 | Dylan COLE | 13:02.834 | |||||
670 | Brendan JONES (u30) | 13:26.235 | |||||
683 | James QUINNELL | 14:47.636 | |||||
667 | Lachie MACKAY-WIGGINS | 16:32.237 | |||||
677 | Alex DRABBLE | DNF | |||||
686 | Nick BARK | DNS | |||||
649 | Steve HARRIS | DNS | |||||
648 | Shaun KELLY | DNS | |||||
606 | Mitchell TUIT | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 435 | David KNIGHTS | 12:02.11 | - | |||
2nd | 436 | David MORCOM | 13:51.22 | 1:49.1 | |||
3rd | 445 | Sean MILLIGAN | 14:01.63 | 1:59.5 | |||
4th | 459 | Theo DINAKIS | 14:08.04 | 2:05.9 | |||
5th | 460 | James OATES | 15:50.55 | 3:48.4 | |||
6th | 461 | Stuart OATES | 16:49.56 | 4:47.4 | |||
434 | Rowan FLEMING | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Leonie PICTON | 11:48.12 | 11:45.21 | - | ||
2nd | 409 | Shelley KAMEVAAR | 11:32.51 | 12:02.92 | 17.7s | ||
3rd | 402 | Katelyn HUMPHRIS | 12:25.64 | 12:43.03 | 57.8s | ||
4th | 404 | Alyssa LYONS | 13:17.45 | 12:48.54 | 1:03.3 | ||
5th | 403 | Tracey WHITTAKER | 12:15.13 | 13:22.65 | 1:37.4 | ||
6th | 417 | Margarete JADAMEC | 15:40.66 | 17:29.66 | 5:44.4 | ||
7th | 418 | Danielle WEARNE | 19:58.09 | 26:09.47 | 14:24.2 | ||
411 | Jacinta NELSSON | 19:10.47 | DNS | ||||
419 | Melissa COSSON | 19:37.18 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified