shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (221)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.rockytrailentertainment.com/pdf2011/NSWrd4Coffs%20Final%20results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st44Greg PALMER 3:32.7213:31.001-
emoji_events2nd7Lindsay KLEIN For the Riders / Santa Cruz / SRAM3:34.8733:31.6720.67s
emoji_events3rd2Brendan MOON BOS suspension / Chunked.com.au go to site / TPBC3:40.83123:32.5531.55s
 4th1Brad KELLY AtomLab / FSA / Kali / Marzocchi / Turner3:38.2563:34.2443.24s
 5th27Brock NEWLING Mongoose Australia3:38.1953:34.6253.62s
 5th45Jeremy POWELL Onya Bike Civic and Belconnen3:40.0393:34.6253.62s
 7th39Liam PAIARO Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz / SRAM3:43.67173:35.6374.63s
 8th67Daniel PAINE 3:36.5143:36.7185.71s
 9th8Michael MANNING Santa Cruz Australia3:41.60133:37.3596.35s
 10th4Regan ARTHUR 3:38.9173:38.67107.67s
 11th49Bruce MOIR 3:42.39143:38.88117.88s
 12th47Ben POWER Banshee / Chunked.com.au go to site / NSDynamics.com.au go to site3:43.65163:39.79128.79s
 13th24Nicholas SHIELDS 3:44.28203:41.501310.50s
 14th26Scott GRUNDY 3:43.95183:41.891410.89s
 15th38Tim MCCULLOUGH Fortheriders.com go to site / Santa Cruz / SRAM3:45.96223:42.371511.37s
 16th66Tim NIELSEN 3:39.1783:42.611611.61s
 17th9Jarrad CONNOLLY erina bikeworx3:44.26193:42.701711.70s
 18th29Matthew DODD For the Riders / Jetblack / NSDYNAMICS3:47.02253:42.751811.75s
 19th34Rhys JONES hostile riding systems3:43.13153:42.781911.78s
 20th55John FARROW RENEGADE CYCLES3:45.99233:43.502012.50s
 21st5Mark CONLIFFE 3:40.69113:44.522113.52s
 22nd58Sam TREVOR 3:44.61213:45.212214.21s
 23rd6Joe KHAN Beerwah Cycles3:48.75263:46.892315.89s
 24th59Daniel WHIDDON 3:46.59243:48.212417.21s
 25th35Tim COX 3:34.2925:51.68252:20.68
 28Cillian KENNEDY Alpinestars / avid / Specialized / SRAM / truvativ3:40.1610
 17Jacob COLES 3:49.2227
 19Joshua BOYD Ipswich Bike Hub / Norco3:49.6628
 65Stuart WOOD Ipswich Bike Hub3:49.7729
 16Damien DISKIN 3:50.4030
 10Aaron CAIRNS FTR / NSDYNAMICS3:50.4331
 25Joshua SMITH (elt) Avanti Plus Castle Hill3:50.4632
 60Phillip MITCHELL 3:51.2133
 56Cameron TOMLINSON Fortheriders.com go to site3:51.4634
 30Dale HEAPS 3:51.7535
 18Viv BONE 3:51.8236
 23Hayden BRISTOW 3:52.1137
 36Lachlan MCKILLOP RENEGADE CYCLES3:52.8938
 20Ben PERROW 3:53.0139
 14Isaac DENNY* 3:55.0440
 37Nash KENT 3:56.0641
 40Matthew WALKER B.A.R.M crew / Insane Cyces3:56.4942
 48Brodie STURGESS 3:56.6943
 50Jesse SUTTON For the Riders3:57.0844
 31Steven SLOOTS 3:57.5545
 64David GIBBS 4:00.8246
 57Daniel MCMANUS 4:03.8647
 32Dan WHYTE 4:04.7748
 15Chris MARTIN 4:36.0649
 54Bram DUTTON DNF
 46Sam COLLINS DNF
 3Phillip PIAZZA Fox Racing Shox / Tekin SuspensionDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st327Tim WYNAN Kempsey Bike Shop3:46.571-
emoji_events2nd318Adam SWIFT 3:50.3123.74s
emoji_events3rd304Pedr LAPP 3:53.5236.95s
 4th324James SWIFT 3:56.1349.56s
 5th302Todd SHIELDS 3:57.52510.95s
 6th301Sebastien DEUBEL 3:59.00612.43s
 7th305Zac GREEN Green Electrical Services4:00.80714.23s
 8th316Erek SMITH Beerwah Cycles / Devinci4:01.64815.07s
 9th315Matt EVERETT 4:02.40915.83s
 10th309Kaine MCCARROLL 4:03.341016.77s
 11th320Sean FITZPATRICK Fearless cycles-Dartmoor4:07.451120.88s
 12th307Mikhail CHAI Bike Addiction4:09.251222.68s
 13th326Teejay CLARK-GOODISON 4:10.011323.44s
 14th310Tom MEECHAN Ashgrove Cycles4:10.571424.00s
 15th317Thomas COHEN 4:14.071527.50s
 16th314Scott PERROW 4:18.711632.14s
 17th325Nathan BELL 4:20.111733.54s
 18th308Ricardo CAU RC Racing / Savage DH Camp / Taylor Cycles4:21.721835.15s
 19th319Bromley RICHARDS 4:29.461942.89s
 20th303Andrew WHEALEY erina bikeworx4:37.752051.18s
 328Martin SEYMOUR DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Elvis ALLAMBY 4:00.821-
emoji_events2nd706Andrew ASHTON 4:12.04211.22s
emoji_events3rd716Simon WARREN 4:12.64311.82s
 4th701Tim THREADGATE 4:13.67412.85s
 5th707Steve BRAUN QLD / Taylor Cycles4:17.40516.58s
 6th702Nic JONES 4:22.30621.48s
 7th709Fraser CRAIG 4:30.31729.49s
 8th713Josh FERNANCE 4:30.94830.12s
 9th704Daniel COX 4:32.75931.93s
 10th714Justin SCHWARTZ 4:35.171034.35s
 11th718Craig O'SULLIVAN 4:37.011136.19s
 12th717Gavin MILLER 4:40.811239.99s
 13th703Stuart CUNNEEN Belrose Bicycles4:42.361341.54s
 14th708Ben ROSE 4:45.381444.56s
 15th710Peter MAIDMENT 4:49.261548.44s
 16th715Richard MARSHALL The Fat Panda7:18.27163:17.45

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Joel WILLIS Santa Cruz. Insane Cycels3:45.981-
emoji_events2nd805Jake BROMLEY 4:01.31215.33s
emoji_events3rd804Alec REID 4:09.51323.53s
 4th803Aidan WYNN 4:13.67427.69s
 5th806Joel SHEEHAN 4:14.22528.24s
 6th808Nick HILL Mum and Dad4:25.42639.44s
 7th807Tom MILLARD 4:36.53750.55s
 8th809Keegan MCGLYNN 4:44.72858.74s
 9th815Jonty SHELLEY Aussteel5:03.3091:17.32
 10th814Patrick BUTLER 5:14.79101:28.81
 11th810Max ROSE 5:48.01112:02.03
 802Tim BLACK DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Brent SMITH Endeavour / Knolly Bikes / TWE Wheelsets3:38.941-
emoji_events2nd603Fergus COWAN 3:45.8526.91s
emoji_events3rd606Hamish COWAN 3:46.1737.23s
 4th624Ty BOWMAKER captyvatemedia / www.facebook.com go to site3:48.6349.69s
 5th605Matthew MCCORKELL CYCLE CITY LYNEHAM / Quattro Consulting / SCV Imports / south east mtb co3:49.24510.30s
 6th608David MAGGS Dad's Logistics & Financial Services3:49.63610.69s
 7th601Andrew CRIMMINS 3:50.93711.99s
 8th604Jacob WALKER 3:53.71814.77s
 9th607Daniel MIKIC 3:54.30915.36s
 10th637James PRICE 3:54.781015.84s
 11th619Luke BRENNAN Trek3:56.281117.34s
 12th628Geoff WILSON 4:01.341222.40s
 13th614Jarrod WYNN 4:05.671326.73s
 14th618Benjamin DENGATE Bilt Bikes4:06.011427.07s
 15th629Ben TYSON 4:06.561527.62s
 16th609Joe KILLEN 4:06.781627.84s
 17th616Koe BOWMAKER captyvatemedia / www.facebook.com go to site4:09.441730.50s
 18th622Geoffrey HARRIS 4:10.461831.52s
 19th634James LIGHTBODY 4:11.481932.54s
 20th620Aaron HUNT 4:12.382033.44s
 21st626Connor O'DWYER 4:15.912136.97s
 22nd635Reid FINNEY 4:16.252237.31s
 23rd636Samuel HUTTON 4:18.172339.23s
 24th617Michael HANRAHAN 4:18.232439.29s
 25th623Hallam DINGLE 4:18.882539.94s
 26th615Angus BEVAN chuebuka / darran / Esen Kebabs4:22.952644.01s
 27th627Connor SURGEONER 4:31.782752.84s
 28th625Patrick HANCOCK 4:32.672853.73s
 29th610Cam FORD 7:51.73294:12.79
 630Damon HIGGS DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Joey VEJVODA 3:33.5613:32.931-
emoji_events2nd214Jack MOIR Giant / Kempsey Bike Shop / kwt / Maxxis3:36.8923:34.0521.12s
emoji_events3rd202Jake NEWELL 3:48.85113:39.6436.71s
 4th206Nicholas BOHLE The Bike Shed Mortdale3:46.9093:40.3447.41s
 5th236Liam TOWERS Giant / Spearman Cycles / Utopia Optics3:46.2973:41.6958.76s
 6th218Robert TOWNSEND 3:46.5183:42.5069.57s
 7th201Dean EVANS 3:44.2743:43.01710.08s
 8th216Lyndon NUGENT spy optics bellys bikes3:41.7433:43.06810.13s
 9th207Daniel BENDER Insane Cycles / Santa Cruz / SMX Optics3:50.01133:43.65910.72s
 10th210Mitchell SCOTT erina bikeworx3:52.07153:44.341011.41s
 11th240Ryan CONNELL Avanti Plus Wollongong3:45.7663:44.911111.98s
 12th208Bradley JOLLIFFE The Edge Cycles3:48.71103:46.381213.45s
 13th205Angus MCCARTHY Onya Bike Civic3:45.3053:50.291317.36s
 14th229Jacques DE VRIES 3:58.34203:50.411417.48s
 15th215Tyler BLAMEY Argonauts tree & timber service / Central Coast Cycles3:54.78173:51.781518.85s
 16th203Conor BULLARD Bilt Bikes3:48.85113:52.751619.82s
 17th249Laurie POOLE LeftyImports3:57.48193:55.861722.93s
 18th244Jordan HIGGS 3:55.93183:57.161824.23s
 19th224Daniel BODOR TBSM3:53.87163:57.331924.40s
 20th227Max WARSHAWSKY Beerwah Cycles / Devinci / NSDYNAMICS3:52.01146:01.95202:29.02
 228Zenon MURTAGH 3:58.4621
 217Oscar OTTESEN 3:59.1322
 247Drew HENTSCHEL 3:59.9523
 234Aaron PARKER 4:00.0724
 235Josh MITCHELL Wheel King4:00.2425
 230Robbie TROTTER 4:00.7126
 250Kieran THOMPSON Neil Thompson Smash Repairs / The Bike Shed Mortdale4:00.7927
 220Angus JACKSON Banshee Australia / Barspin imports4:00.9328
 239Ryan HAMMOND 4:01.3229
 226Ben LESLIE 4:02.6630
 225James STEFFENSEN 4:06.5931
 245Ethan DJORDJEV bike culture sydney4:07.4832
 246Sam MCKEE-WRIGHT Rideettalong4:10.9133
 248Jay MCGUINNESS 4:20.2934
 251Sam TOLHURST Avanti Plus Wollongong4:31.6835
 219Chris O'DOWD 4:48.2436
 237Ned SIMES 7:45.6937
 238Ben GONSALVES DNS
 209Joe DYMALLA DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st515Stuart NORMAN 3:54.911-
emoji_events2nd507Michael NORMAN 3:55.5020.59s
emoji_events3rd518Robert STONE 3:57.0932.18s
 4th517Graeme REID LSD Australia / Sherrin Rentals3:58.6043.69s
 5th503Darren WILLIS Insane Cycles3:58.6853.77s
 6th502Paul GRIMSTEAD The Bike Shed Mortdale4:03.1668.25s
 7th501Stephen ANDREASEN 4:07.35712.44s
 8th506Simon SCALAS Coastal KTM / Copa Signs4:19.44824.53s
 9th514Giles FINNEY 4:34.56939.65s
 10th516Jayson SHELLEY 4:36.221041.31s
 11th505Brad THOMPSON 4:36.251141.34s
 12th509Chris COLLIER 4:39.371244.46s
 13th504Steven BULLARD 6:22.50132:27.59
 508Jason CAMPBELL DNS
 510Phill LESLIE DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Rick KEHOE 3:46.321-
emoji_events2nd424Dale THOMAS Add Another Room3:46.5720.25s
emoji_events3rd403David SHARP 3:49.9333.61s
 4th420Damien REEVE 3:51.2544.93s
 5th410Craig HORSEFIELD LSD Australia / Sherrin Rentals3:55.0658.74s
 6th402Daniel TALIANA crankin / SOUTH EAST MTB / Zerode3:56.58610.26s
 7th405Mathieu TARIS 4:01.45715.13s
 8th419Simon KRELLE Chunked.com.au go to site / VIP Petfoods4:04.00817.68s
 9th404Craig LYONS 4:04.07917.75s
 10th409Michael RODOKAL 4:04.631018.31s
 11th417David GRUPE 4:09.111122.79s
 12th428David MARSHALL Graham seers cyclery4:10.051223.73s
 13th408Michael DOPSON 4:17.211330.89s
 14th407Adrian MAIN Synergy Trails4:17.351431.03s
 15th406Leigh PARKER 4:19.671533.35s
 16th413Peter HARRIS 4:26.531640.21s
 17th426Steve REEVES 4:40.951754.63s
 18th418Shane DUCE 4:42.191855.87s
 19th414David WILLIAMS (30+) 5:38.82191:52.50
 20th416Wayne FROGGATT AtomLab / FSA / gravity / Kali / Marzocchi5:44.04201:57.72
 425Daniel LYONS DNS
 415Darrell EDWICK nerang mtb centreDNS
 427Tim BUTLER DNS

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Michael GREEN (50+) Green Electrical Services4:25.881-
emoji_events2nd552Steve COLES 5:00.88235.00s
emoji_events3rd553Steven HUMPHREYS 5:03.99338.11s
 4th554Dug BLACK Big Gay Bobs Banana Sliders5:09.15443.27s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Tracey HANNAH 3:46.7613:45.661-
emoji_events2nd103Joanne FOX 661 / Cell Bikes / Jetblack / Pivot / Royal4:30.8244:20.32234.66s
emoji_events3rd106Michelle CRISP Inner City Cycles4:30.5034:24.94339.28s
 4th101Tegan MOLLOY Kona / South East MTB Co. / Thredbo4:26.7524:28.23442.57s
 5th104Jolene KNIGHT 4:33.3154:30.44544.78s
 6th105Vanessa THOMPSON 4:38.9464:40.16654.50s

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Clare LY 4:54.911-

Master women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st121Coleen BOYES 4:51.571-
emoji_events2nd122Mandy DAVIS 5:23.53231.96s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us